Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 26/05/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Fri 27/05/22 08:30am

2138m | 12:42pm

PSP TROTTERS MOBILE 2138m

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-38.30 Last 400m: 31.4

3YO and older TROTTERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 SOBOMBA

T:

Narissa McMullen

D:

Matt Elkins

1

6 SOBOMBA

T:

Narissa McMullen

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-38.30 1-59.184 800m: 60.40 (1st)
400m: 31.20 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $5.50
2

5 GUNNER

T:

Howard James

D:

Howard James

2

5 GUNNER

T:

Howard James

D:

Howard James

Fr5 2-38.33 1-59.209 800m: 59.81 (5th)
400m: 30.33 (5th)
0.4m $1,080 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $6.00
3

4 CARNERA

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Chris Petroff

3

4 CARNERA

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Chris Petroff

Fr4 2-38.88 1-59.580 800m: 60.57 (3rd)
400m: 31.16 (3rd)
7.1m $541 SHI CMP 3 USL: shifted in, contacted marker pegs, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $23.00
4

7 RIGONDEAUX

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

4

7 RIGONDEAUX

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr7 2-39.12 1-59.744 800m: 60.64 (4th)
400m: 31.96 (2nd)
10m $350 CWE RTR W1 3WL: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $15.00
5

3 HELLO JOLENE JOLENE NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

5

3 HELLO JOLENE JOLENE NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr3 2-40.06 2-00.396 800m: 61.74 (2nd)
400m: 32.04 (4th)
21.6m $234 RWM OL 2: Raced wide middle stqges, Outside leader, death seat at bell $18.00
6

1 ROSEHILL MAGIC

T:

Denis Smith

D:

Mathew Neilson

6

1 ROSEHILL MAGIC

T:

Denis Smith

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-40.20 2-00.489 800m: 61.41 (6th)
400m: 31.67 (6th)
23.3m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $61.00
7

2 KENNY KEKO NZ

T:

Shannon Price

D:

Adam Sanderson

7

2 KENNY KEKO NZ

T:

Shannon Price

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr2 2-40.55 2-00.731 800m: 61.26 (9th)
400m: 31.31 (7th)
27.6m $51 SO 8 QUER: slowly out, 1 out 3 back at bell, run queried $1.75
8

10 DOWN UNDER RORS

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

8

10 DOWN UNDER RORS

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

Sr2 2-41.99 2-01.726 800m: 62.73 (8th)
400m: 32.23 (8th)
45.3m $51 INCAS 7 B WI BMD: inconvenienced after start, 4th fence at bell, broke, warning issued, back in mobile draw $23.00
9

8 DO BALL

T:

Narissa McMullen

D:

Narissa McMullen

9

8 DO BALL

T:

Narissa McMullen

D:

Narissa McMullen

Sr1 2-45.04 2-03.821 800m: 65.60 (7th)
400m: 33.34 (9th)
82.6m $51 6 B LCRT: 1 out 2 back at bell, broke, last chance to race truly $15.00

Prize Money $6,077: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-34.70 Last 400m: 31.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 COPPERFIELD NZ

T:

Ian Gurney

D:

Adam Sanderson

1

3 COPPERFIELD NZ

T:

Ian Gurney

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr3 2-34.70 1-56.460 800m: 55.50 (1st)
400m: 27.40 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $6.50
2

4 NICKS PICK

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

2

4 NICKS PICK

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-34.74 1-56.503 800m: 54.61 (7th)
400m: 26.49 (7th)
0.5m $1,080 7: 4th fence at bell $15.00
3

7 SAGINAW NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

3

7 SAGINAW NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr7 2-34.78 1-56.521 800m: 55.31 (2nd)
400m: 27.27 (2nd)
1.1m $541 RWM OL 2 HI: Raced wide middle stqges, Outside leader, death seat at bell, hung in $1.45
4

2 SO AM I

T:

Shawn Grimsey

D:

Leonard Cain

4

2 SO AM I

T:

Shawn Grimsey

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-35.00 1-56.687 800m: 55.15 (5th)
400m: 27.03 (5th)
4.1m $350 5 D/R CMP: 3rd fence at bell, driver reprimanded, contacted marker pegs $8.50
5

1 SHADOW MINISTER NZ

T:

Ricky Thurlow

D:

Zac Chappenden

5

1 SHADOW MINISTER NZ

T:

Ricky Thurlow

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-35.01 1-56.702 800m: 55.48 (3rd)
400m: 27.37 (3rd)
4.3m $234 OTE USL 3: obtained trail early, used sprint lane, behind leader at bell $12.00
6

5 CHAMONIX

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

6

5 CHAMONIX

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr5 2-35.46 1-57.052 800m: 55.62 (4th)
400m: 27.54 (4th)
10.6m $51 RWE OL OTM 4: Raced wide early, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $15.00
7

6 LITTLE CHANGE

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

7

6 LITTLE CHANGE

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-35.50 1-57.080 800m: 55.37 (6th)
400m: 27.27 (6th)
11.1m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00

Prize Money $6,230: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-58.00 Last 400m: 27.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 LORD DIGBY

T:

Jason Carkeet

D:

Nathan Dawson

1

9 LORD DIGBY

T:

Jason Carkeet

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr2 1-58.00 1-54.349 800m: 57.48 (2nd)
400m: 29.13 (2nd)
0m $3,770 PRB RWM OL 2 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, Raced wide middle stqges, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $2.60
2

2 O B LEGAL NZ

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

2

2 O B LEGAL NZ

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

Fr2 1-58.45 1-54.774 800m: 57.56 (4th)
400m: 29.23 (4th)
5.9m $1,080 OLE OTM 4: Outside leader early , Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $17.00
3

10 SWEET LOMBO

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Angus Garrard

3

10 SWEET LOMBO

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr3 1-58.54 1-54.855 800m: 57.30 (7th)
400m: 28.98 (6th)
7m $541 7: 4th fence at bell $19.00
4

8 FIREHOUSE

T:

Stephen Cini

D:

Narissa McMullen

4

8 FIREHOUSE

T:

Stephen Cini

D:

Narissa McMullen

Sr1 1-58.54 1-54.856 800m: 57.61 (5th)
400m: 29.20 (5th)
7m $350 5: 3rd fence at bell $7.50
5

1 ZARAS A TREASURE

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

5

1 ZARAS A TREASURE

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr1 1-58.71 1-55.022 800m: 58.09 (3rd)
400m: 29.67 (3rd)
9.3m $234 GS L SLE OTE 3 HUE: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, held up early $3.30
6

4 DANCINTOTHEBEAT

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Shane Graham

6

4 DANCINTOTHEBEAT

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Fr4 1-58.75 1-55.059 800m: 57.17 (9th)
400m: 28.96 (8th)
9.8m $51 9 NCR: 5th fence at bell, no clear run $6.00
7

3 LADY SWISS

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Ben Battle

7

3 LADY SWISS

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Ben Battle

Fr3 1-58.91 1-55.207 800m: 57.69 (6th)
400m: 29.15 (7th)
11.9m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $81.00
8

6 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T:

Michael Nutley

D:

Hayden Barnes

8

6 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T:

Michael Nutley

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr6 1-59.16 1-55.441 800m: 57.62 (8th)
400m: 29.09 (9th)
15.1m $51 CWE RTR 8: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $51.00
9

7 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

9

7 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr7 1-59.35 1-55.619 800m: 59.06 (1st)
400m: 30.58 (1st)
17.6m $51 GS WF L 1: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell $10.00
10

5 BLUE SHARD

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Adam Sanderson

10

5 BLUE SHARD

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr5 1-59.65 1-55.902 800m: 57.66 (10th)
400m: 29.41 (10th)
21.5m $51 11: 6th fence at bell $151.00

Prize Money $4,139: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 1-59.90 Last 400m: 28.1

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 SCHOOBY

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Angus Garrard

1

1 SCHOOBY

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr1 1-59.90 1-56.285 800m: 57.40 (1st)
400m: 28.00 (1st)
0m $2,524 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $4.40
2

5 LIMBO LARRY

T:

Monica Betts

D:

Phoebe Betts

2

5 LIMBO LARRY

T:

Monica Betts

D:

Phoebe Betts

Fr5 2-00.10 1-56.477 800m: 57.44 (2nd)
400m: 28.12 (2nd)
2.7m $722 WF OL 2: worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $1.80
3

8 ARCHILLES

T:

Hayden Barnes

D:

Hayden Barnes

3

8 ARCHILLES

T:

Hayden Barnes

D:

Hayden Barnes

Sr1 2-00.16 1-56.539 800m: 57.35 (3rd)
400m: 27.94 (4th)
3.5m $350 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $7.50
4

4 REDBANK MOLLY

T:

Stephen Cini

D:

Narissa McMullen

4

4 REDBANK MOLLY

T:

Stephen Cini

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr4 2-00.53 1-56.906 800m: 57.23 (6th)
400m: 28.03 (6th)
8.6m $234 WF OTM 6: worked forward, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 2 back at bell $7.50
5

7 FEELS LIKA BOSS

T:

Alex Alchin

D:

Nathan Dawson

5

7 FEELS LIKA BOSS

T:

Alex Alchin

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr7 2-00.91 1-57.277 800m: 57.91 (4th)
400m: 28.61 (5th)
13.7m $156 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00
6

6 GRIGORA

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

6

6 GRIGORA

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

Fr6 2-01.57 1-57.924 800m: 57.91 (8th)
400m: 29.32 (3rd)
22.7m $51 RAS RTR 8: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $34.00
7

3 JACOBS THUNDER

T:

Monica Betts

D:

Graham Betts

7

3 JACOBS THUNDER

T:

Monica Betts

D:

Graham Betts

Fr3 2-02.15 1-58.498 800m: 58.97 (5th)
400m: 29.32 (7th)
30.6m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $26.00
8

2 BELLA GODIVA

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

8

2 BELLA GODIVA

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr2 2-03.15 1-59.473 800m: 59.62 (7th)
400m: 30.11 (8th)
44.1m $51 SO 7: slowly out, 4th fence at bell $126.00

Prize Money $6,230: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-59.50 Last 400m: 28.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 SHARP SHOOTER

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

1

4 SHARP SHOOTER

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr4 1-59.50 1-55.878 800m: 57.00 (1st)
400m: 29.00 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $6.50
2

1 LADY ALLEGRA

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Ricky Hunt

2

1 LADY ALLEGRA

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Ricky Hunt

Fr1 1-59.63 1-56.002 800m: 56.81 (3rd)
400m: 28.82 (3rd)
1.7m $1,080 3 USL D/F UW: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, driver fined, unacceptable whip $9.00
3

2 THE MAHARANI NZ

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Shane Graham

3

2 THE MAHARANI NZ

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Shane Graham

Fr2 1-59.78 1-56.146 800m: 56.96 (2nd)
400m: 29.02 (2nd)
3.7m $541 2 OLT: death seat at bell, outside leader throughout $7.00
4

7 BETTOR ROCKNROLL

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

4

7 BETTOR ROCKNROLL

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr7 1-59.96 1-56.310 800m: 56.18 (8th)
400m: 28.15 (9th)
6m $350 BAS CODM B LCRT 9: broke after start, continue odm, broke, last chance to race truly, 5th fence at bell $5.50
5

9 A RAINBOW DANCER

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Hayden Barnes

5

9 A RAINBOW DANCER

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Hayden Barnes

Sr2 1-59.98 1-56.335 800m: 56.85 (4th)
400m: 28.92 (4th)
6.3m $234 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00
6

8 ABERCROMBIE TAB

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Phoebe Betts

6

8 ABERCROMBIE TAB

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Phoebe Betts

Sr1 2-00.00 1-56.357 800m: 56.84 (5th)
400m: 28.84 (5th)
6.6m $51 OV 5: overraced, 3rd fence at bell $51.00
7

10 SWEET JASMINE

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Dan Russell

7

10 SWEET JASMINE

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Dan Russell

Sr3 2-00.04 1-56.390 800m: 56.55 (7th)
400m: 28.55 (7th)
7.1m $51 7 USL: 4th fence at bell, used sprint lane $51.00
8

6 MOTU CULLEN NZ

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

8

6 MOTU CULLEN NZ

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

Fr6 2-00.14 1-56.484 800m: 56.01 (10th)
400m: 28.01 (10th)
8.4m $51 RRSU CWE RTR 10: raced roughly in score up, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $5.00
9

5 ALL THE FOURS

T:

Stephen Cini

D:

Narissa McMullen

9

5 ALL THE FOURS

T:

Stephen Cini

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr5 2-00.21 1-56.550 800m: 56.38 (9th)
400m: 28.40 (8th)
9.3m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $3.60
10

3 DEVOUGED

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Brendan Barnes

10

3 DEVOUGED

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr3 2-00.21 1-56.554 800m: 56.75 (6th)
400m: 28.79 (6th)
9.3m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $11.00

Prize Money $6,077: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-56.80 Last 400m: 28.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 JUST ROKIN

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

1

1 JUST ROKIN

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr1 1-56.80 1-53.258 800m: 54.71 (2nd)
400m: 27.21 (2nd)
0m $3,770 GS OTE 3: gate speed, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $5.50
2

2 TALENT TO SPARE

T:

Trent Dawson

D:

Trent Dawson

2

2 TALENT TO SPARE

T:

Trent Dawson

D:

Trent Dawson

Fr2 1-56.97 1-53.424 800m: 55.16 (1st)
400m: 27.66 (1st)
2.3m $1,080 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.33
3

4 GLENEAGLE WARRIOR

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

3

4 GLENEAGLE WARRIOR

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Fr4 1-57.73 1-54.183 800m: 54.99 (6th)
400m: 27.32 (6th)
12.8m $541 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $61.00
4

3 COMMODORE JUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

4

3 COMMODORE JUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr3 1-57.79 1-54.250 800m: 55.14 (5th)
400m: 27.42 (5th)
13.7m $350 OTE 4: obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $8.00
5

7 BLUE IVY NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Nathan Dawson

5

7 BLUE IVY NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr6 1-57.80 1-54.254 800m: 55.48 (3rd)
400m: 27.73 (3rd)
13.8m $234 2 OLT BMD: death seat at bell, outside leader throughout, back in mobile draw $41.00
6

8 EL AGUILA

T:

Vicki Rasmussen

D:

Leonard Cain

6

8 EL AGUILA

T:

Vicki Rasmussen

D:

Leonard Cain

Sr1 1-57.83 1-54.284 800m: 55.37 (4th)
400m: 27.73 (4th)
14.2m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $12.00
7

5 ROCKNROLL CLASSIC

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Taleah McMullen

7

5 ROCKNROLL CLASSIC

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr5 1-58.07 1-54.530 800m: 55.05 (7th)
400m: 27.38 (7th)
17.6m $51 RAS RTR 9: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell $61.00

Prize Money $6,948: $4,292 / $1,228 / $614

Time: 1-54.70 Last 400m: 27.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 WILL THE WIZARD

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

1

4 WILL THE WIZARD

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr4 1-54.70 1-51.226 800m: 54.53 (5th)
400m: 27.54 (5th)
0m $4,292 GS OTE 4 SWAB: gate speed, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $2.30
2

1 STREITKID

T:

Narissa McMullen

D:

Narissa McMullen

2

1 STREITKID

T:

Narissa McMullen

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr1 1-54.91 1-51.436 800m: 55.60 (1st)
400m: 28.40 (1st)
2.9m $1,228 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.40
3

2 FEELINGFORARAINBOW

T:

David Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

3

2 FEELINGFORARAINBOW

T:

David Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr2 1-55.12 1-51.640 800m: 55.09 (4th)
400m: 28.00 (4th)
5.7m $614 5: 3rd fence at bell $151.00
4

5 ROCKNROLL ICON

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Chris Petroff

4

5 ROCKNROLL ICON

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Chris Petroff

Fr5 1-55.29 1-51.805 800m: 54.77 (7th)
400m: 27.72 (7th)
8m $396 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $151.00
5

8 INFATUATION NZ

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

5

8 INFATUATION NZ

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Sr1 1-55.29 1-51.806 800m: 55.54 (2nd)
400m: 28.45 (2nd)
8m $265 3: behind leader at bell $11.00
6

3 JACK WILLIAM

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Dan Russell

6

3 JACK WILLIAM

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Dan Russell

Fr3 1-55.67 1-52.176 800m: 55.26 (6th)
400m: 28.19 (6th)
13.1m $51 RAS RTR 7: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $126.00
7

7 CRUNCH TIME

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Nathan Dawson

7

7 CRUNCH TIME

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr7 1-55.70 1-52.201 800m: 55.75 (3rd)
400m: 28.80 (3rd)
13.5m $51 PRB CWE WF OLT 2: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, worked forward, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell $3.10
8

6 RUBIES FOR TASH

T:

Shawn Grimsey

D:

Adam Sanderson

8

6 RUBIES FOR TASH

T:

Shawn Grimsey

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr6 1-55.89 1-52.385 800m: 55.01 (8th)
400m: 27.98 (8th)
16m $51 RAS RTR 8: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $23.00

Prize Money $6,230: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-00.50 Last 400m: 29.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 CATSEYE BEACH

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

1

3 CATSEYE BEACH

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-00.50 1-56.856 800m: 56.10 (1st)
400m: 27.20 (1st)
0m $3,770 PRB GS WF L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.90
2

1 POLKA DOT DANCE NZ

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Ricky Hunt

2

1 POLKA DOT DANCE NZ

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Ricky Hunt

Fr1 2-00.68 1-57.033 800m: 55.98 (3rd)
400m: 27.10 (3rd)
2.5m $1,080 GS OTE 3: gate speed, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $6.50
3

10 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

3

10 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-01.31 1-57.672 800m: 55.98 (7th)
400m: 27.03 (7th)
11.3m $541 7: 4th fence at bell $21.00
4

4 BRILLIANT ART

T:

David McKenzie

D:

David McKenzie

4

4 BRILLIANT ART

T:

David McKenzie

D:

David McKenzie

Fr4 2-01.42 1-57.784 800m: 56.78 (2nd)
400m: 27.86 (2nd)
12.8m $350 CWE WF 2 OLT: caught wide early, worked forward, death seat at bell, outside leader throughout $41.00
5

9 JAGGERS SWAGGER

T:

Ian Gurney

D:

Adam Sanderson

5

9 JAGGERS SWAGGER

T:

Ian Gurney

D:

Adam Sanderson

Sr2 2-01.64 1-58.001 800m: 56.39 (6th)
400m: 27.44 (6th)
15.9m $234 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $19.00
6

2 MANLY BOY

T:

Ty Robson

D:

Taleah McMullen

6

2 MANLY BOY

T:

Ty Robson

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr2 2-01.66 1-58.027 800m: 56.71 (4th)
400m: 27.75 (4th)
16.2m $51 OTE 4: obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $10.00
7

6 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

7

6 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

Fr6 2-01.72 1-58.088 800m: 56.07 (9th)
400m: 27.16 (9th)
17m $51 RAS RTR 9: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell $126.00
8

8 FRANKIES TOOTH

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Phoebe Betts

8

8 FRANKIES TOOTH

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Phoebe Betts

Sr1 2-01.73 1-58.102 800m: 56.71 (5th)
400m: 27.74 (5th)
17.2m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $7.00
9

7 OUR AUNTY ASH

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

9

7 OUR AUNTY ASH

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Fr7 2-01.78 1-58.150 800m: 56.22 (8th)
400m: 27.27 (8th)
17.9m $51 RAS RTR 8: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $7.50
10

5 CHASE THE MAGIC

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Leonard Cain

10

5 CHASE THE MAGIC

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-12.95 2-09.420 800m: 61.25 (10th)
400m: 29.49 (10th)
173.8m $51 BSU OPS ODM TO: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out $34.00

Prize Money $6,230: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-58.00 Last 400m: 28.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 SHEZ NOTORIOUS

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

1

4 SHEZ NOTORIOUS

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr4 1-58.00 1-54.383 800m: 55.50 (1st)
400m: 28.00 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

8 ISOLATION

T:

Gemma Hewitt

D:

Gemma Hewitt

2

8 ISOLATION

T:

Gemma Hewitt

D:

Gemma Hewitt

Sr1 1-58.21 1-54.583 800m: 55.00 (5th)
400m: 27.29 (6th)
2.8m $1,080 5 USL D/F UW: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane, driver fined, unacceptable whip $16.00
3

10 TIMZEE NZ

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

3

10 TIMZEE NZ

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

Sr3 1-58.71 1-55.088 800m: 55.02 (8th)
400m: 27.73 (7th)
9.7m $541 PRB 8: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell $1.90
4

1 JILLIBY JACKPOT

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

4

1 JILLIBY JACKPOT

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr1 1-58.77 1-55.137 800m: 55.90 (3rd)
400m: 28.21 (3rd)
10.4m $350 INC CMP 3: inconvenienced, contacted marker pegs, behind leader at bell $11.00
5

3 LIFEINHEAVEN

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Leonard Cain

5

3 LIFEINHEAVEN

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr3 1-58.99 1-55.350 800m: 55.42 (7th)
400m: 27.71 (8th)
13.4m $234 7: 4th fence at bell $126.00
6

2 LORIMER LADY

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Nathan Dawson

6

2 LORIMER LADY

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr2 1-59.01 1-55.370 800m: 55.99 (4th)
400m: 28.24 (5th)
13.7m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $8.00
7

6 GELDOF

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Amanda Payne

7

6 GELDOF

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Amanda Payne

Fr6 1-59.21 1-55.576 800m: 56.49 (2nd)
400m: 28.74 (2nd)
16.5m $51 2 HI: death seat at bell, hung in $21.00
8

9 MACH BRILLIANCE

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

8

9 MACH BRILLIANCE

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Sr2 1-59.30 1-55.663 800m: 55.93 (6th)
400m: 28.58 (4th)
17.7m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $11.00
9

7 ROSARITO

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Phoebe Betts

9

7 ROSARITO

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Phoebe Betts

Fr7 1-59.44 1-55.804 800m: 55.54 (9th)
400m: 28.13 (9th)
19.6m $51 9 BMD: 5th fence at bell, back in mobile draw $31.00
10