Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Mon 27/06/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Tue 28/06/22 08:30am

Prize Money $4,405: $2,790 / $800 / $385

Time: 2-06.10 Last 400m: 32.2

2YO TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. 10 metres handicap for each 2YO win this season. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 KENETURIO

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

1

2 KENETURIO

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

FT Fr2 2-06.102 2-04.654 800m: 57.74 (3rd)
400m: 28.68 (2nd)
0m $2,790 L1W RP 5 SWAB: Led one wide line, restrained to a position, 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

4 MISS MEMPHIS

T:

Trent Dawson

D:

Trent Dawson

2

4 MISS MEMPHIS

T:

Trent Dawson

D:

Trent Dawson

FT Fr4 2-06.409 2-04.957 800m: 58.81 (1st)
400m: 29.11 (1st)
4.1m $800 FBS SAL 1 SIUP: fractious before start, stepped and led, leader at bell, shifted in under pressure $7.50
3

3 WEWILLSEEHOWWEGO

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Hayden Barnes

3

3 WEWILLSEEHOWWEGO

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Hayden Barnes

FT Fr3 2-06.891 2-05.433 800m: 58.14 (4th)
400m: 28.64 (4th)
10.6m $385 7 SHI CMP: 4th fence at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $8.00
4

5 RAZZLEME DAZZLEME

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Chantal Turpin

4

5 RAZZLEME DAZZLEME

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Chantal Turpin

10 Fr1 2-07.136 2-04.908 800m: 56.79 (5th)
400m: 28.25 (5th)
13.9m $258 SO RR TO RG RR: slowly out, raced roughly, tailed out, raced greenly, raced roughly $3.70
5

1 NELLIE JOY

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Angus Garrard

5

1 NELLIE JOY

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Angus Garrard

FT Fr1 2-07.587 2-06.121 800m: 59.60 (2nd)
400m: 29.98 (3rd)
19.9m $172 3 USL BUP WI: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, broke under pressure, warning issued $2.30

Prize Money $7,994: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 2-43.70 Last 400m: 31.6

3YO and older TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Should any 3YO's nominate the 3YO will be placed 20m ahead and go back 10m for each win this season. 4YO+ Handicaps as follows: Maidens or NR30-40 FT, horses with 1 lifetime win or NR41-45 10m, horses with 2 lifetime wins or NR46-50 20m, horses with 3 lifetime wins or NR51-55 30m. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 PADDY PANTS NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Will Rixon

1

2 PADDY PANTS NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Will Rixon

FT Fr2 2-43.730 2-03.242 800m: 58.70 (4th)
400m: 30.04 (3rd)
0m $4,752 5 SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $21.00
2

9 KING OF THE NORTH NZ

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

2

9 KING OF THE NORTH NZ

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

20 Fr2 2-44.110 2-02.383 800m: 59.43 (2nd)
400m: 30.77 (2nd)
5.1m $1,358 PRB GO WI 3WM WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, galloped out, warning issued, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $1.65
3

3 JUST CALL ME MOLLY NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Mark Dux

3

3 JUST CALL ME MOLLY NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Mark Dux

FT Fr3 2-44.470 2-03.799 800m: 58.97 (7th)
400m: 30.31 (6th)
9.9m $678 CWE RP 6: caught wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 2 back at bell $21.00
4

14 KAR MANOR NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

4

14 KAR MANOR NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

30 Fr3 2-44.581 2-02.168 800m: 60.21 (1st)
400m: 31.31 (1st)
11.4m $454 3WE WF L 1: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell $18.00
5

4 HATTIE

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

5

4 HATTIE

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

FT Fr4 2-44.752 2-04.011 800m: 60.07 (3rd)
400m: 31.05 (4th)
13.7m $293 SAL SLE 3 USL: stepped and led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $101.00
6

10 SHEGOTSASS

T:

Tim Gillespie

D:

Tim Gillespie

6

10 SHEGOTSASS

T:

Tim Gillespie

D:

Tim Gillespie

20 Fr3 2-44.797 2-02.895 800m: 59.08 (8th)
400m: 30.10 (8th)
14.3m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $71.00
7

7 DEAD SET MUSCLE

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Brittany Graham

7

7 DEAD SET MUSCLE

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Brittany Graham

10 Fr3 2-44.854 2-03.510 800m: 59.06 (9th)
400m: 30.52 (7th)
15.1m $51 BAS TR RODS 8: broke after start, Trainer Request, right outside draw in standing starts, 1 out 3 back at bell $19.00
8

11 CARNERA

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

8

11 CARNERA

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

20 Fr4 2-45.034 2-03.072 800m: 58.57 (12th)
400m: 29.51 (12th)
17.5m $51 12: 1 out 5 back at bell $23.00
9

13 THE REAPER

T:

Terry Hancock

D:

Clint Sneddon

9

13 THE REAPER

T:

Terry Hancock

D:

Clint Sneddon

30 Fr2 2-45.396 2-02.773 800m: 59.37 (10th)
400m: 30.37 (9th)
22.3m $51 10 D/S CLD: 1 out 4 back at bell, Driver suspended, careless driving $81.00
10

6 MISSY NOVA NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Leonard Cain

10

6 MISSY NOVA NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Leonard Cain

10 Fr2 2-45.520 2-04.009 800m: 60.41 (5th)
400m: 31.47 (5th)
24m $51 L1W OTM 4: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $21.00
11

1 SONETTO

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

11

1 SONETTO

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

FT Fr1 2-47.931 2-06.404 800m: 62.78 (6th)
400m: 32.84 (10th)
56.3m $51 DS FT FBS RS 7 GG: delayed start, flat tyre, fractious before start, reared at the start, 4th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $8.00
12

12 DOWN UNDER RORS

T:

John Cremin

D:

Alan Donohoe

12

12 DOWN UNDER RORS

T:

John Cremin

D:

Alan Donohoe

30 Fr1 2-49.694 2-05.963 800m: 63.83 (11th)
400m: 34.73 (10th)
80m $51 11 T B NAT: 6th fence at bell, tightened, broke, no action taken $15.00
13

8 MAJESTIC SPEED

T:

Shawn Grimsey

D:

Shane Graham

13

8 MAJESTIC SPEED

T:

Shawn Grimsey

D:

Shane Graham

20 Fr1 2-49.707 2-06.557 800m: 62.46 (13th)
400m: 32.88 (13th)
80.2m $51 BAS ODS TO TNCP: broke after start, out of draw in standing starts, tailed out, took no competitive part $23.00
14

5 WILLIS GRAHAM NZ

T:

Brian McCall

D:

Steven Doherty

14

5 WILLIS GRAHAM NZ

T:

Brian McCall

D:

Steven Doherty

10 Fr1 3-02.244 2-16.539 800m: 68.94 (14th)
400m: 37.96 (14th)
248.3m $51 GO WI TO TNCP: galloped out, warning issued, tailed out, took no competitive part $16.00

1660m | 1:52pm Abandoned

BURWOOD STUD 2YO MAIDEN PACE 1660m

Prize Money $7,790: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

2YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. For 2YO's that have not won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Form Handicap This Track This Track Avg Last 1/2 This season Last season Tote UBET Fixed odds
1

APOLLO DREAMZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Mark Dux

Last 5:

1

APOLLO DREAMZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Mark Dux

- - - - - FT 0 - 0 starts
0 Wins
0 Place
0 starts
0 Wins
0 Place
-
-
2

SKY BLU

T:

Jason Carkeet

D:

Leonard Cain

Last 5:

2

SKY BLU

T:

Jason Carkeet

D:

Leonard Cain

- - - - - FT 0 - 0 starts
0 Wins
0 Place
0 starts
0 Wins
0 Place
-
-
3

CRADOCK

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Brendan Barnes

Last 5:

3

CRADOCK

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Brendan Barnes

2 5 4 8 2 FT 5 58.48 7 starts
0 Wins
2 Place
0 starts
0 Wins
0 Place
-
-
4

MIKI MAGIC

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

Last 5:

4

MIKI MAGIC

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

- - 2 3 3 FT 5 57.62 3 starts
0 Wins
3 Place
0 starts
0 Wins
0 Place
-
-
5

UPROAR NZ

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

Last 5:

5

UPROAR NZ

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

- - - - - FT 0 - 0 starts
0 Wins
0 Place
0 starts
0 Wins
0 Place
-
-
6

MISTER DOMINGO

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Last 5:

6

MISTER DOMINGO

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

- 7 6 2 2 FT 5 57.04 4 starts
0 Wins
2 Place
0 starts
0 Wins
0 Place
-
-
7

JILLIBY TYPHOON

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Angus Garrard

Last 5:

7

JILLIBY TYPHOON

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Angus Garrard

- - - - 2 FT 5 57.83 1 starts
0 Wins
1 Place
0 starts
0 Wins
0 Place
-
-
8

BRONSKI DELIGHT

T:

Charlie Cini

D:

Shane Graham

Last 5:

8

BRONSKI DELIGHT

T:

Charlie Cini

D:

Shane Graham

- - 5 4 6 FT 4 57.80 3 starts
0 Wins
0 Place
0 starts
0 Wins
0 Place
-
-

Prize Money $7,739: $4,752 / $1,018 / $1,018

Time: 1-57.60 Last 400m: 26.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 TEDDY FEELS GOOD

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

1

9 TEDDY FEELS GOOD

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Sr2 1-57.593 1-54.001 800m: 56.90 (6th)
400m: 29.52 (2nd)
0m $4,752 6 3WL SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $7.00
2

5 AUNTY BELLA

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Nathan Dawson

2

5 AUNTY BELLA

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr5 1-57.825 1-54.226 800m: 57.78 (2nd)
400m: 29.84 (1st)
3.1m $1,018 CWE HI WF OL 2: caught wide early, hung in, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.80
2

8 RYANS GANGSTER

T:

Bernie Hewitt

D:

Bernie Hewitt

2

8 RYANS GANGSTER

T:

Bernie Hewitt

D:

Bernie Hewitt

Sr1 1-57.825 1-54.226 800m: 56.86 (8th)
400m: 29.36 (5th)
3.1m $1,018 8 3WLT: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $3.10
4

6 MUCH BETTOR NZ

T:

Ian Gurney

D:

Chloe Butler

4

6 MUCH BETTOR NZ

T:

Ian Gurney

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr6 1-58.292 1-54.679 800m: 57.03 (9th)
400m: 29.57 (8th)
9.4m $454 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $61.00
5

4 HE SAID SHE SAID

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

5

4 HE SAID SHE SAID

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr4 1-58.751 1-55.124 800m: 58.26 (5th)
400m: 30.08 (7th)
15.5m $293 5 OIR: 3rd fence at bell, obtained inside run $7.50
6

3 HY VOLTAGE

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Angus Garrard

6

3 HY VOLTAGE

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr3 1-58.896 1-55.265 800m: 58.58 (4th)
400m: 30.56 (3rd)
17.5m $51 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $16.00
7

7 ROLL ONE OVER

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Luke Whittaker

7

7 ROLL ONE OVER

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Luke Whittaker

Fr7 1-58.962 1-55.329 800m: 58.21 (7th)
400m: 30.27 (8th)
18.4m $51 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $51.00
8

1 IL MAXIMUS

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

8

1 IL MAXIMUS

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr1 1-59.813 1-56.154 800m: 59.69 (3rd)
400m: 31.47 (4th)
29.8m $51 3 OIR HI CMP: behind leader at bell, obtained inside run, hung in, contacted marker pegs $71.00
9

2 JACKS N JAZZ NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

9

2 JACKS N JAZZ NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr2 2-00.997 1-57.301 800m: 61.25 (1st)
400m: 32.59 (6th)
45.7m $51 GS L 1 HOUP GG VXAR B1N SD1T: gate speed, led, leader at bell, hung out under pressure, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, Bled one nostril, stood down 1 trial $6.50

Prize Money $9,660: $5,930 / $1,697 / $848

Time: 1-57.80 Last 400m: 28.7

3&4YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 MI FURIOSO TORO NZ

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

1

2 MI FURIOSO TORO NZ

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr2 1-57.780 1-54.183 800m: 57.70 (1st)
400m: 29.80 (1st)
0m $5,930 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.30
2

1 O B LEGAL NZ

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

2

1 O B LEGAL NZ

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

Fr1 1-59.109 1-55.471 800m: 58.69 (2nd)
400m: 30.71 (2nd)
17.8m $1,697 3: behind leader at bell $1.80
3

9 GOING GREAT GUNS

T:

Trent Dawson

D:

Luke McCarthy

3

9 GOING GREAT GUNS

T:

Trent Dawson

D:

Luke McCarthy

Sr2 1-59.864 1-56.203 800m: 58.32 (3rd)
400m: 30.10 (4th)
27.9m $848 5: 3rd fence at bell $31.00
4

3 MASTER CHARLES

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Narissa McMullen

4

3 MASTER CHARLES

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr3 1-59.894 1-56.232 800m: 57.92 (5th)
400m: 30.22 (3rd)
28.4m $564 GS L1W 2: gate speed, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $23.00
5

5 BETTING ORIGIN

T:

Trent Dawson

D:

Trent Dawson

5

5 BETTING ORIGIN

T:

Trent Dawson

D:

Trent Dawson

Fr5 1-59.953 1-56.289 800m: 57.69 (6th)
400m: 30.19 (4th)
29.1m $366 4 3WL: 1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide late $17.00
6

4 ROCK IT BABY

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Darren McCall

6

4 ROCK IT BABY

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Darren McCall

Fr4 2-00.107 1-56.439 800m: 57.86 (6th)
400m: 29.76 (8th)
31.2m $51 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $151.00
7

6 SOHO CASABLANCA

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Nathan Dawson

7

6 SOHO CASABLANCA

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-00.214 1-56.542 800m: 57.61 (8th)
400m: 30.15 (6th)
32.6m $51 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $31.00
8

7 HARRY KANE NZ

T:

Bree Evans

D:

Hayden Barnes

8

7 HARRY KANE NZ

T:

Bree Evans

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr7 2-00.277 1-56.603 800m: 57.32 (9th)
400m: 29.94 (8th)
33.5m $51 PRB RAS 10: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $61.00
9

10 WARRAWEE FLYER

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Mathew Neilson

9

10 WARRAWEE FLYER

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Mathew Neilson

Sr3 2-00.743 1-57.055 800m: 58.88 (4th)
400m: 30.58 (7th)
39.7m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $151.00
10

8 PRESS STATEMENT

T:

Doug Wilson

D:

Adam Sanderson

10

8 PRESS STATEMENT

T:

Doug Wilson

D:

Adam Sanderson

Sr1 2-10.584 2-06.596 800m: 64.57 (10th)
400m: 34.49 (10th)
171.7m $51 BSU OPS ODM TO TNCP: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out, took no competitive part $34.00

Prize Money $7,790: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 1-57.00 Last 400m: 28.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 CANTFINDABETTORMAN NZ

T:

Belinda McCarthy

D:

Luke McCarthy

1

8 CANTFINDABETTORMAN NZ

T:

Belinda McCarthy

D:

Luke McCarthy

Sr1 1-56.977 1-53.404 800m: 55.80 (1st)
400m: 27.60 (1st)
0m $4,752 3WE WF L 1 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.20
2

1 REDBANK MOLLY

T:

Stephen Cini

D:

Narissa McMullen

2

1 REDBANK MOLLY

T:

Stephen Cini

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr1 1-58.221 1-54.610 800m: 56.69 (2nd)
400m: 28.49 (2nd)
16.7m $1,358 GS L SLM 3: gate speed, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell $9.50
3

3 KORLOFF NOIR NZ

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

3

3 KORLOFF NOIR NZ

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr3 1-58.361 1-54.746 800m: 56.27 (5th)
400m: 28.11 (4th)
18.6m $678 7 USL: 4th fence at bell, used sprint lane $21.00
4

2 PRECIOUS CULLEN NZ

T:

Graham White

D:

Chloe Butler

4

2 PRECIOUS CULLEN NZ

T:

Graham White

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr2 1-58.450 1-54.832 800m: 56.64 (3rd)
400m: 28.48 (3rd)
19.8m $454 5: 3rd fence at bell $151.00
5

9 TORQUE TOTHE MUSIC

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Shane Graham

5

9 TORQUE TOTHE MUSIC

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Sr2 1-58.530 1-54.910 800m: 56.07 (7th)
400m: 28.23 (5th)
20.8m $293 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $14.00
6

10 LEANDER

T:

Trent Dawson

D:

Trent Dawson

6

10 LEANDER

T:

Trent Dawson

D:

Trent Dawson

Sr3 1-59.347 1-55.702 800m: 56.51 (9th)
400m: 28.71 (7th)
31.8m $51 8 3WLT: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $19.00
7

5 CHAL BE NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

7

5 CHAL BE NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr5 1-59.695 1-56.039 800m: 57.01 (8th)
400m: 28.97 (8th)
36.5m $51 CWE RTR 9: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell $41.00
8

6 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T:

John Stariha

D:

John Stariha

8

6 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T:

John Stariha

D:

John Stariha

Fr6 1-59.725 1-56.068 800m: 57.84 (4th)
400m: 29.28 (6th)
36.9m $51 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $61.00
9

7 BETTOR ROCKNROLL

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Chantal Turpin

9

7 BETTOR ROCKNROLL

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Chantal Turpin

Fr7 1-59.763 1-56.105 800m: 56.56 (10th)
400m: 28.68 (10th)
37.4m $51 RRAS RAS B SD1T 10: raced roughly after start, restrained at start, broke, stood down 1 trial, 1 out 4 back at bell $34.00
10

4 BLUE SHARD

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Adam Sanderson

10

4 BLUE SHARD

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr4 2-00.069 1-56.402 800m: 57.85 (6th)
400m: 29.33 (8th)
41.5m $51 GS OL OTE 4 INC: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, inconvenienced $51.00

Prize Money $7,790: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 1-58.10 Last 400m: 27.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 UPTOWN BEACHGIRL

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

1

4 UPTOWN BEACHGIRL

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr4 1-58.066 1-54.460 800m: 56.70 (1st)
400m: 28.60 (1st)
0m $4,752 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.70
2

1 THE MAHARANI NZ

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Luke McCarthy

2

1 THE MAHARANI NZ

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Luke McCarthy

Fr1 1-58.380 1-54.764 800m: 56.66 (2nd)
400m: 28.56 (2nd)
4.2m $1,358 3: behind leader at bell $9.00
3

8 DANCE IN THE SUN NZ

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

3

8 DANCE IN THE SUN NZ

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr1 1-58.724 1-55.098 800m: 56.68 (3rd)
400m: 28.60 (4th)
8.8m $678 5: 3rd fence at bell $4.20
4

5 HEZ ON THE BUZZER NZ

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Angus Garrard

4

5 HEZ ON THE BUZZER NZ

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr5 1-59.005 1-55.370 800m: 56.41 (6th)
400m: 28.27 (8th)
12.6m $454 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $34.00
5

3 BETTERTHANLEGO

T:

Debra Belford

D:

Dean Belford

5

3 BETTERTHANLEGO

T:

Debra Belford

D:

Dean Belford

Fr3 1-59.119 1-55.481 800m: 56.16 (8th)
400m: 28.62 (7th)
14.1m $293 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $51.00
6

2 GLITTER STRIP

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

6

2 GLITTER STRIP

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

Fr2 1-59.136 1-55.497 800m: 56.81 (4th)
400m: 28.75 (6th)
14.3m $51 L1W RP 7: Led one wide line, restrained to a position, 4th fence at bell $23.00
7

9 JAGGERS SWAGGER

T:

Ian Gurney

D:

Adam Sanderson

7

9 JAGGERS SWAGGER

T:

Ian Gurney

D:

Adam Sanderson

Sr2 1-59.254 1-55.612 800m: 56.57 (7th)
400m: 29.03 (5th)
15.9m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $9.50
8

7 LIFEINHEAVEN

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Brendan Barnes

8

7 LIFEINHEAVEN

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr7 1-59.259 1-55.617 800m: 56.10 (9th)
400m: 28.16 (10th)
16m $51 CWE RTR 11: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 6th fence at bell $151.00
9

6 AYE AYE CAPTAIN

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Shane Graham

9

6 AYE AYE CAPTAIN

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Fr6 1-59.382 1-55.736 800m: 56.98 (5th)
400m: 29.44 (3rd)
17.6m $51 CWE WF L1W 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $18.00
10

10 MONTANA EXPRESS

T:

Brett Cargill

D:

Darrel Graham

10

10 MONTANA EXPRESS

T:

Brett Cargill

D:

Darrel Graham

Sr3 1-59.475 1-55.826 800m: 56.16 (10th)
400m: 28.66 (9th)
18.9m $51 OPC NAT 8: out of position at candy pole, no action taken, 1 out 3 back at bell $51.00

1660m | 4:57pm

DESIGNLINE PACE 1660m

Prize Money $7,790: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 1-59.30 Last 400m: 28.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 BONNIES DANCE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

1

8 BONNIES DANCE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Sr1 1-59.291 1-55.648 800m: 56.28 (3rd)
400m: 28.28 (3rd)
0m $4,752 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $8.00
2

1 GOLDEN LACE NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Brittany Graham

2

1 GOLDEN LACE NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Brittany Graham

Fr1 1-59.499 1-55.849 800m: 56.81 (1st)
400m: 28.81 (1st)
2.8m $1,358 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $6.50
3

10 MISTER CAUTIOUS

T:

Shannon Price

D:

Adam Sanderson

3

10 MISTER CAUTIOUS

T:

Shannon Price

D:

Adam Sanderson

Sr3 1-59.593 1-55.940 800m: 56.79 (2nd)
400m: 28.79 (2nd)
4.1m $678 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $15.00
4

7 ROCKNHOLME

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

4

7 ROCKNHOLME

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Fr7 1-59.696 1-56.040 800m: 55.61 (10th)
400m: 27.69 (10th)
5.4m $454 OPC LCD RAS 9: out of position at candy pole, last chance in draw, restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $31.00
5

9 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Nathan Dawson

5

9 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr2 1-59.701 1-56.045 800m: 56.41 (5th)
400m: 28.37 (5th)
5.5m $293 5: 3rd fence at bell $23.00
6

5 OUTA THE BLUE

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

6

5 OUTA THE BLUE

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr5 1-59.740 1-56.083 800m: 56.61 (4th)
400m: 28.65 (4th)
6m $51 CWE WF OL OTM 4: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $12.00
7

3 A RAINBOW DANCER

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

7

3 A RAINBOW DANCER

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr3 1-59.896 1-56.234 800m: 55.85 (9th)
400m: 28.01 (9th)
8.1m $51 BAS ODM 10: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 4 back at bell $3.50
8

6 BORSELLINO

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Will Rixon

8

6 BORSELLINO

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Will Rixon

Fr6 1-59.912 1-56.250 800m: 56.26 (7th)
400m: 28.26 (7th)
8.3m $51 RAS HI CMP WI 7: restrained at start, hung in, contacted marker pegs, warning issued, 4th fence at bell $51.00
9

2 MOTU AMETHYST NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Angus Garrard

9

2 MOTU AMETHYST NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-00.040 1-56.374 800m: 56.63 (6th)
400m: 28.63 (6th)
10m $51 GS OL OTE 6: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $71.00
10

4 DANCINTOTHEBEAT

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Shane Graham

10

4 DANCINTOTHEBEAT

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Fr4 2-00.200 1-56.529 800m: 56.48 (8th)
400m: 28.52 (8th)
12.2m $51 CWE RP 8: caught wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 3 back at bell $2.50

Prize Money $7,892: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 2-35.70 Last 400m: 31.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 LETSPLAYUNI

T:

Ash Perks

D:

Angus Garrard