Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 30/06/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Fri 01/07/22 08:30am

Prize Money $4,241: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-04.20 Last 400m: 27.4

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/L4$, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T:

Allan Sanders

D:

Mathew Neilson

1

8 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T:

Allan Sanders

D:

Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-04.20 2-00.446 800m: 59.28 (8th)
400m: 29.04 (9th)
0m $2,524 9 SWAB: 5th fence at bell, swabbed $26.00
2

3 GO JO JOLT

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

2

3 GO JO JOLT

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-04.22 2-00.459 800m: 60.62 (1st)
400m: 30.22 (1st)
0.2m $722 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.10
3

2 ELPINE SALLY

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

3

2 ELPINE SALLY

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr2 2-04.32 2-00.554 800m: 60.40 (2nd)
400m: 30.04 (2nd)
1.5m $350 GS OTE 3: gate speed, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $3.80
4

10 DARGOS PET

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

4

10 DARGOS PET

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Sr3 2-04.43 2-00.656 800m: 59.87 (5th)
400m: 29.91 (4th)
2.9m $234 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $34.00
5

4 DANCING WITH MY EX

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

5

4 DANCING WITH MY EX

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-04.60 2-00.811 800m: 60.36 (3rd)
400m: 30.00 (5th)
5m $156 GS RP 5 HUE: gate speed, restrained to a position, 3rd fence at bell, held up early $2.70
6

9 LORD DENZEL

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

6

9 LORD DENZEL

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

Sr2 2-04.69 2-00.898 800m: 60.45 (3rd)
400m: 30.29 (3rd)
6.2m $51 2 L1W: death seat at bell, Led one wide line $34.00
7

6 TULHURST CUDDLES

T:

David McKenzie

D:

Ben Battle

7

6 TULHURST CUDDLES

T:

David McKenzie

D:

Ben Battle

Fr6 2-05.01 2-01.194 800m: 59.81 (9th)
400m: 29.97 (8th)
10.3m $51 RAS RTR 8: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $21.00
8

1 ALLY PINK

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Leonard Cain

8

1 ALLY PINK

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-05.14 2-01.306 800m: 60.58 (5th)
400m: 30.22 (6th)
11.9m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $81.00
9

5 THE CROM

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Kay Crone

9

5 THE CROM

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Kay Crone

Fr5 2-05.58 2-01.710 800m: 60.70 (7th)
400m: 30.62 (7th)
17.5m $51 RAS RTR 6: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell $71.00
10

7 LITTLEDEE

T:

Steve Towns

D:

Shane Graham

10

7 LITTLEDEE

T:

Steve Towns

D:

Shane Graham

Fr7 2-05.84 2-01.950 800m: 60.32 (10th)
400m: 30.44 (10th)
20.8m $51 CWE RTR 10: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $10.00

Prize Money $7,790: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 2-01.10 Last 400m: 28.3

PACERS, PBD/CLAIM, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 DIKERRY NZ

T:

Trent Lethaby

D:

Taleah McMullen

1

1 DIKERRY NZ

T:

Trent Lethaby

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr1 2-01.10 1-57.404 800m: 57.28 (3rd)
400m: 28.38 (4th)
0m $4,752 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $3.70
2

8 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

2

8 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

Sr1 2-01.42 1-57.710 800m: 57.28 (4th)
400m: 28.40 (7th)
4.2m $1,358 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $8.00
3

4 JUMPING JOLT

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Justin Elkins

3

4 JUMPING JOLT

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Justin Elkins

Fr4 2-01.59 1-57.877 800m: 58.07 (1st)
400m: 29.16 (1st)
6.5m $678 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $81.00
4

10 LETTERKENNY BOY

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

4

10 LETTERKENNY BOY

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr3 2-01.65 1-57.935 800m: 56.56 (10th)
400m: 28.39 (9th)
7.3m $454 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $23.00
5

3 TULHURST ACE

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

5

3 TULHURST ACE

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-01.68 1-57.960 800m: 56.91 (8th)
400m: 28.69 (6th)
7.7m $293 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $7.50
6

7 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

6

7 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr7 2-01.72 1-57.996 800m: 57.57 (4th)
400m: 28.81 (5th)
8.2m $51 OTE 4: obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $19.00
7

5 JACK WILLIAM

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

7

5 JACK WILLIAM

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-01.82 1-58.098 800m: 57.99 (2nd)
400m: 29.26 (2nd)
9.6m $51 CWE WF OL: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader $4.60
8

6 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Greg Elkins

8

6 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Greg Elkins

Fr6 2-01.84 1-58.111 800m: 57.03 (9th)
400m: 28.64 (8th)
9.8m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $151.00
9

9 BEE GEES BANDIT

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Luke McCarthy

9

9 BEE GEES BANDIT

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Luke McCarthy

Sr2 2-01.91 1-58.179 800m: 57.42 (7th)
400m: 28.59 (10th)
10.7m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $81.00
10

2 BEAU CISHLOM NZ

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

10

2 BEAU CISHLOM NZ

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Fr2 2-02.71 1-58.952 800m: 58.20 (6th)
400m: 29.95 (3rd)
21.4m $51 GS RRAS 6 3WL QUER: gate speed, raced roughly after start, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late, run queried $2.90

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-59.10 Last 400m: 28.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Minimum of 6 starters. Should ballots be required horses that have already contested a Heat of this series will be the first ballot. $20,770 NR Penalty Final and $10,820 Consolation to be conducted at Albion Park Friday July 22. Series Heats scheduled at Albion Park Friday July 1, Redcliffe Monday July 4, Marburg Sunday July 10, Albion Park Tuesday July 12 and Redcliffe Thursday July 14. Qualifiers from Heats shall be automatic acceptors for the Final and Consolation and are subject to normal scratching penalties if withdrawn. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 BLACK HAWK JOE

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Will Rixon

1

6 BLACK HAWK JOE

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Will Rixon

Fr6 1-59.10 1-55.452 800m: 56.14 (9th)
400m: 28.72 (2nd)
0m $3,770 8 3WL SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $8.00
2

8 COPPERFIELD NZ

T:

Ian Gurney

D:

Shane Graham

2

8 COPPERFIELD NZ

T:

Ian Gurney

D:

Shane Graham

Sr1 1-59.24 1-55.582 800m: 57.00 (4th)
400m: 28.26 (4th)
1.8m $1,080 5: 3rd fence at bell $7.00
3

5 ITZ CHEROKEE JACK NZ

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

3

5 ITZ CHEROKEE JACK NZ

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-00.14 1-56.444 800m: 58.54 (1st)
400m: 29.84 (1st)
13.7m $541 RP RWE L 1: restrained to a position, Raced wide early, led, leader at bell $10.00
4

10 JUMPING JACK JIMMY

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

4

10 JUMPING JACK JIMMY

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

Sr3 2-00.20 1-56.502 800m: 57.32 (8th)
400m: 28.54 (8th)
14.5m $350 9: 5th fence at bell $26.00
5

9 FRANCO NANDOR NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

5

9 FRANCO NANDOR NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Sr2 2-00.39 1-56.691 800m: 57.83 (6th)
400m: 29.09 (7th)
17.1m $234 T INC CMP 7: tightened, inconvenienced, contacted marker pegs, 4th fence at bell $14.00
6

1 SO AM I

T:

Shawn Grimsey

D:

Leonard Cain

6

1 SO AM I

T:

Shawn Grimsey

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-00.78 1-57.055 800m: 58.86 (2nd)
400m: 30.08 (3rd)
22.2m $51 PRB GS L SLE 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $2.70
7

3 HECTOR NZ

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

7

3 HECTOR NZ

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-00.88 1-57.159 800m: 58.56 (5th)
400m: 29.74 (6th)
23.6m $51 B SHI LCRT 4: broke, shifted in, last chance to race truly, 1 out 1 back at bell $10.00
8

4 DESPONDENT

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

8

4 DESPONDENT

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-03.00 1-59.180 800m: 61.00 (3rd)
400m: 31.98 (5th)
51.6m $51 GS UCL 2 OLT GG: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, death seat at bell, outside leader throughout, gave ground over concluding stages $14.00
9

2 EURO BEAT NZ

T:

Belinda McCarthy

D:

Luke McCarthy

9

2 EURO BEAT NZ

T:

Belinda McCarthy

D:

Luke McCarthy

Fr2 2-03.57 1-59.724 800m: 60.93 (7th)
400m: 31.75 (9th)
59.1m $51 INC 6 GG: inconvenienced, 1 out 2 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $5.00

1660m | 7:15pm

THE JEFF AMOS PACE 1660m

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-01.90 Last 400m: 28.5

4YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 MAYWYN TROUBADOUR

T:

Geoff Dawson

D:

Kelli Dawson

1

8 MAYWYN TROUBADOUR

T:

Geoff Dawson

D:

Kelli Dawson

Sr1 2-01.90 1-58.181 800m: 58.80 (2nd)
400m: 29.98 (2nd)
0m $3,770 WF OL 2 SWAB: worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $2.80
2

3 MELTON INSULTED

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

2

3 MELTON INSULTED

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr3 2-01.93 1-58.214 800m: 59.03 (1st)
400m: 30.13 (1st)
0.4m $1,080 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $13.00
3

1 GLITTER STRIP

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

3

1 GLITTER STRIP

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

Fr1 2-02.16 1-58.422 800m: 58.94 (3rd)
400m: 30.04 (3rd)
3.3m $541 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $3.40
4

6 STORMTIDE

T:

Allan Sanders

D:

Mathew Neilson

4

6 STORMTIDE

T:

Allan Sanders

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr6 2-02.18 1-58.433 800m: 58.60 (5th)
400m: 29.74 (6th)
3.5m $350 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $41.00
5

7 SWEET LOMBO

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Angus Garrard

5

7 SWEET LOMBO

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr7 2-02.28 1-58.530 800m: 58.42 (6th)
400m: 29.88 (5th)
4.8m $234 7: 4th fence at bell $14.00
6

5 HEARTBREAK

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

6

5 HEARTBREAK

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-02.37 1-58.606 800m: 58.91 (4th)
400m: 30.17 (4th)
5.9m $51 OTM 4: Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $3.50
7

4 ARTS PEREGRINE

T:

Trent Knack

D:

Hayden Barnes

7

4 ARTS PEREGRINE

T:

Trent Knack

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr4 2-02.74 1-58.946 800m: 58.08 (9th)
400m: 29.86 (8th)
10.6m $51 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $61.00
8

9 TRACER BULLET

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

8

9 TRACER BULLET

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

Sr2 2-03.00 1-59.187 800m: 58.66 (8th)
400m: 29.92 (9th)
13.9m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $13.00
9

2 SWINGING GEORGE

T:

Edd Bailey

D:

Edd Bailey

9

2 SWINGING GEORGE

T:

Edd Bailey

D:

Edd Bailey

Fr2 2-03.11 1-59.295 800m: 59.09 (7th)
400m: 30.39 (7th)
15.4m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $71.00

Prize Money $6,230: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-00.30 Last 400m: 28.1

4YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L4$, MS
DC. MC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 LETSPLAYUNI

T:

Ash Perks

D:

Nathan Dawson

1

3 LETSPLAYUNI

T:

Ash Perks

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-00.30 1-56.606 800m: 57.66 (4th)
400m: 29.56 (4th)
0m $3,770 OTE 4 SWAB: obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $5.50
2

7 THE IRISH EAGLE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

2

7 THE IRISH EAGLE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr7 2-00.36 1-56.668 800m: 56.44 (9th)
400m: 28.78 (9th)
0.8m $1,080 HUVS 12: held up vital stage, 1 out 5 back at bell $11.00
3

4 ALLMIGHTY MAX

T:

Steve Furey

D:

Hayden Barnes

3

4 ALLMIGHTY MAX

T:

Steve Furey

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr4 2-00.48 1-56.769 800m: 58.12 (2nd)
400m: 30.02 (2nd)
2.3m $541 2 OLT: death seat at bell, outside leader throughout $13.00
4

9 JILLIBY JACKPOT

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

4

9 JILLIBY JACKPOT

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-00.74 1-57.013 800m: 57.78 (6th)
400m: 29.84 (5th)
5.6m $350 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $9.00
5

10 MACH BRILLIANCE

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

5

10 MACH BRILLIANCE

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Sr3 2-00.86 1-57.120 800m: 57.30 (8th)
400m: 29.56 (8th)
7.1m $234 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $5.50
6

5 MOUNT HERCULES

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

6

5 MOUNT HERCULES

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr5 2-00.86 1-57.121 800m: 57.58 (7th)
400m: 29.88 (7th)
7.1m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $5.50
7

6 HE SAID SHE SAID

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Matt Crone

7

6 HE SAID SHE SAID

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Matt Crone

Fr6 2-00.94 1-57.189 800m: 56.66 (10th)
400m: 29.08 (10th)
8.1m $51 CWE RTR 14: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 6 back at bell $12.00
8

8 ARTISTIC SAINT

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Jordan Topping

8

8 ARTISTIC SAINT

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Jordan Topping

Sr1 2-01.00 1-57.250 800m: 58.32 (5th)
400m: 30.06 (6th)
8.9m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $10.00
9

2 JEWEL OF PEAK

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

9

2 JEWEL OF PEAK

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr2 2-01.08 1-57.325 800m: 59.08 (1st)
400m: 30.78 (1st)
9.9m $51 GS L OV 1: gate speed, led, overraced, leader at bell $7.50
10

1 KING OF COOL

T:

Trent Dawson

D:

Trent Dawson

10

1 KING OF COOL

T:

Trent Dawson

D:

Trent Dawson

Fr1 2-01.13 1-57.366 800m: 58.77 (2nd)
400m: 30.51 (3rd)
10.5m $51 OTE 3: obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $11.00

Prize Money $6,128: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-01.70 Last 400m: 28.4

4YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 HEADWIN

T:

Trent Moffat

D:

Trent Moffat

1

8 HEADWIN

T:

Trent Moffat

D:

Trent Moffat

Sr1 2-01.70 1-57.986 800m: 58.68 (7th)
400m: 29.56 (8th)
0m $3,770 7 SWAB: 4th fence at bell, swabbed $3.80
2

4 STUDLEIGH WILL

T:

John McMullen

D:

Pete McMullen

2

4 STUDLEIGH WILL

T:

John McMullen

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-02.31 1-58.534 800m: 59.93 (3rd)
400m: 30.85 (3rd)
7.6m $1,080 GS OTE 3 USL: gate speed, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $19.00
3

1 ROCKINDOWNUNDER

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

3

1 ROCKINDOWNUNDER

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr1 2-02.43 1-58.641 800m: 59.73 (5th)
400m: 30.65 (5th)
9.1m $541 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $7.00
4

7 GUNNA NEEDAMARGARITA NZ

T:

Trent Lethaby

D:

Taleah McMullen

4

7 GUNNA NEEDAMARGARITA NZ

T:

Trent Lethaby

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr6 2-02.72 1-58.909 800m: 60.14 (4th)
400m: 31.18 (4th)
12.8m $350 4 3WL: 1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide late $2.80
5

5 IMMER BESSER NZ

T:

Steve Borg

D:

Narissa McMullen

5

5 IMMER BESSER NZ

T:

Steve Borg

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr4 2-02.78 1-58.964 800m: 60.52 (2nd)
400m: 31.48 (2nd)
13.5m $234 PRB 2 OL: pre-race blood sample, death seat at bell, Outside leader $5.50
6

6 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Jordan Topping

6

6 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Jordan Topping

Fr5 2-02.86 1-59.031 800m: 60.76 (1st)
400m: 31.76 (1st)
14.5m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $26.00
7

9 PEBBLE SANDS

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Matt Elkins

7

9 PEBBLE SANDS

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr2 2-02.86 1-59.032 800m: 59.80 (8th)
400m: 31.04 (6th)
14.5m $51 OV 8 3WLT: overraced, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $8.50
8

2 OUR BOY ROY

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Angus Garrard

8

2 OUR BOY ROY

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-03.62 1-59.722 800m: 60.76 (6th)
400m: 31.76 (7th)
24m $51 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $19.00

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-00.80 Last 400m: 28.8

4YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L4$, MS
DC. MC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 FAST TRACKER

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Trista Dixon

1

4 FAST TRACKER

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Trista Dixon

Fr4 2-00.80 1-57.118 800m: 57.26 (7th)
400m: 29.32 (6th)
0m $3,770 8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

7 WHATA ROLLER

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

2

7 WHATA ROLLER

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr7 2-00.82 1-57.132 800m: 56.64 (9th)
400m: 28.82 (9th)
0.2m $1,080 12: 1 out 5 back at bell $15.00
3

6 HES SWEET

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

3

6 HES SWEET

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Fr6 2-00.86 1-57.182 800m: 57.04 (8th)
400m: 29.10 (8th)
0.8m $541 RAS RTR 10: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $19.00
4

5 SOMEGIRLSOMEWHERE

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

4

5 SOMEGIRLSOMEWHERE

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-01.08 1-57.378 800m: 58.50 (2nd)
400m: 30.08 (1st)
3.6m $350 GS WF 2 OLT: gate speed, worked forward, death seat at bell, outside leader throughout $7.00
5

8 CRADLE OF FIRE

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Leonard Cain

5

8 CRADLE OF FIRE

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-01.17 1-57.456 800m: 58.03 (5th)
400m: 29.45 (7th)
4.7m $234 5 NCRVS: 3rd fence at bell, no clear run vital stage $4.60
6

1 DOLLARBILL

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Angus Garrard

6

1 DOLLARBILL

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-01.43 1-57.703 800m: 58.61 (3rd)
400m: 30.07 (4th)
8.1m $51 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $9.50
7

9 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Jordan Topping

7

9 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Jordan Topping

Sr2 2-01.50 1-57.772 800m: 58.32 (6th)
400m: 30.34 (3rd)
9m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $3.60
8

2 BONZA GUY

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Zac Chappenden

8

2 BONZA GUY

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr2 2-01.75 1-57.998 800m: 59.25 (1st)
400m: 30.71 (2nd)
12.2m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $12.00
9

3 ONE LAST ROLL

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

9

3 ONE LAST ROLL

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-01.94 1-58.170 800m: 59.04 (4th)
400m: 30.58 (4th)
14.6m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $13.00

1660m | 9:19pm

WOLF SIGNS PACE 1660m

Prize Money $6,230: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-03.60 Last 400m: 29.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 FOR NO REASON

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

1

4 FOR NO REASON

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr4 2-03.60 1-59.848 800m: 58.64 (4th)
400m: 29.18 (4th)
0m $3,770 OTE 4 SWAB: obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $4.60
2

10 CROSSED LEGS

T:

Nicole Hanrahan

D:

Chloe Butler

2

10 CROSSED LEGS

T:

Nicole Hanrahan

D:

Chloe Butler

Sr3 2-03.63 1-59.892 800m: 58.39 (6th)
400m: 29.17 (5th)
0.4m $1,080 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $5.50
3

3 GETALOADATHISBRO

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

3

3 GETALOADATHISBRO

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-03.69 1-59.933 800m: 59.29 (1st)
400m: 29.79 (1st)
1.2m $541 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.20
4

1 DIEGO DELGADO

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Zac Chappenden

4

1 DIEGO DELGADO

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-03.79 2-00.019 800m: 59.07 (3rd)
400m: 29.57 (2nd)
2.4m $350 OTE 3: obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $6.00
5

9 ARCHILLES

T:

Hayden Barnes

D:

Hayden Barnes

5

9 ARCHILLES

T:

Hayden Barnes

D:

Hayden Barnes

Sr2 2-04.09 2-00.303 800m: 58.69 (7th)
400m: 29.23 (7th)
6.3m $234 PRB 7 HI: pre-race blood sample, 4th fence at bell, hung in $11.00
6

8 WHERES TASCOTT

T:

Steve Towns

D:

Shane Graham

6

8 WHERES TASCOTT

T:

Steve Towns

D:

Shane Graham

Sr1 2-04.43 2-00.615 800m: 59.35 (5th)
400m: 29.89 (6th)
10.6m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $11.00
7

6 SHEZ GOT BLING

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Pete McMullen

7

6 SHEZ GOT BLING

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-04.53 2-00.710 800m: 58.57 (9th)
400m: 29.27 (9th)
11.9m $51 RAS RTR 10: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $11.00
8

7 BETTOR MEMORIES

T:

Doug Wilson

D:

Leonard Cain

8

7 BETTOR MEMORIES

T:

Doug Wilson

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr7 2-04.95 2-01.097 800m: 58.67 (10th)
400m: 29.37 (10th)
17.3m $51 RAS RTR 12: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell $34.00
9

5 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

9

5 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-05.15 2-01.287 800m: 59.55 (8th)
400m: 30.21 (8th)
19.9m $51 RAS RTR 8: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $81.00
10

2 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

10

2 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

Fr2 2-07.06 2-03.060 800m: 62.46 (2nd)
400m: 32.84 (2nd)
44.4m $51 BSU 2: broke in score up, death seat at bell $21.00

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-02.10 Last 400m: 29.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 OUR FRIEND NZ

T:

John Stariha

D:

Nathan Dawson

1

7 OUR FRIEND NZ

T:

John Stariha

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr7 2-02.10 1-58.354 800m: 59.60 (1st)
400m: 30.30 (1st)
0m $3,770 OLE WF 2 L SWAB: Outside leader early , worked forward, death seat at bell, led, swabbed $5.50
2

1 CIRCLE LINE

T:

James Lewin

D:

Zac Chappenden

2

1 CIRCLE LINE

T:

James Lewin

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-02.53 1-58.745 800m: 59.71 (2nd)
400m: 30.41 (2nd)
5.4m $1,080 GS L SLM 1: gate speed, led, surrendered lead middle, leader at bell $8.50
3

6 SCHOOBY

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Angus Garrard

3

6 SCHOOBY

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-02.67 1-58.876 800m: 58.53 (8th)
400m: 29.51 (8th)
7.2m $541 RAS RTR 10: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $3.20
4

9 SHESA POCKETROCKET

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Leonard Cain