Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Marburg Sun 01 Aug

Marburg Pacing Association

Marburg | TAB

Sun 01 Aug GOOD

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 30/07/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Sun 01/08/21 08:30am

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-22.70 Last 400m: 30.8

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 DONTCH SEE IT

T: Dean Weller

D: Dean Weller

1

7 DONTCH SEE IT

T: Dean Weller

D: Dean Weller

Sr2 2-22.70 2-04.113 800m: 60.00 (7th)
400m: 30.03 (7th)
0m $1,544 3WLT W2 SWAB: 3 wide late with trail, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, swabbed $7.50
2

5 MAGHERA MAGGIE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

2

5 MAGHERA MAGGIE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr5 2-22.72 2-04.126 800m: 61.02 (2nd)
400m: 30.59 (2nd)
0.2m $440 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.00
3

8 HIGHMORALGROUND

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Hodges

3

8 HIGHMORALGROUND

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Hodges

Sr3 2-22.81 2-04.205 800m: 59.79 (8th)
400m: 29.87 (8th)
1.4m $220 URP 3WLT W3: Usual Racing Pattern, 3 wide late with trail, 3rd horse 3 wide at bell $5.50
4

3 JOHNROD

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

4

3 JOHNROD

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-22.85 2-04.238 800m: 60.80 (4th)
400m: 30.33 (5th)
1.9m $148 GSL OL OTE 4: Gate speed, challenged lead, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $7.50
5

6 OUR CHAMPION

T: Tess Neaves

D: Amanda Payne

5

6 OUR CHAMPION

T: Tess Neaves

D: Amanda Payne

Sr1 2-23.49 2-04.751 800m: 61.63 (3rd)
400m: 31.23 (3rd)
9.8m $98 3: behind leader at bell $26.00
6

1 THE LAST STARFIRE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

6

1 THE LAST STARFIRE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Fr1 2-23.51 2-04.767 800m: 61.97 (1st)
400m: 31.57 (1st)
10.1m $50 URP PRB GS L 1: Usual Racing Pattern, pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $6.00
7

4 STAR OF WONDER

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

7

4 STAR OF WONDER

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

Fr4 2-23.52 2-04.774 800m: 61.23 (5th)
400m: 30.83 (6th)
10.2m $50 URP RAS 5: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $3.00
8

2 ARTISTIC HUMMA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Dallas Wilkins

8

2 ARTISTIC HUMMA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Dallas Wilkins

Fr2 2-23.76 2-04.963 800m: 61.31 (6th)
400m: 31.36 (4th)
13.1m $50 URP 3WL W1: Usual Racing Pattern, 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $23.00

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-23.10 Last 400m: 33.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

1

8 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr3 2-23.10 2-04.521 800m: 57.72 (6th)
400m: 30.07 (4th)
0m $1,544 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $2.60
2

1 MUSTANG DUDE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

2

1 MUSTANG DUDE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr1 2-23.12 2-04.540 800m: 59.01 (1st)
400m: 30.92 (1st)
0.2m $440 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.60
3

2 DARTESIAN

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

3

2 DARTESIAN

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

Fr2 2-23.51 2-04.851 800m: 59.02 (3rd)
400m: 30.66 (3rd)
5.1m $220 URP 3: Usual Racing Pattern, behind leader at bell $3.20
4

5 PRIVATE JUJON

T: Ross Jackson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

4

5 PRIVATE JUJON

T: Ross Jackson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-23.62 2-04.933 800m: 57.86 (8th)
400m: 30.21 (5th)
6.4m $148 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $21.00
5

4 GRINYDONTCHA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

5

4 GRINYDONTCHA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Fr4 2-24.13 2-05.352 800m: 59.82 (2nd)
400m: 31.42 (2nd)
12.8m $98 URP OL 2: Usual Racing Pattern, Outside leader, death seat at bell $34.00
6

7 A ROCKNROLL LEGACY

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

6

7 A ROCKNROLL LEGACY

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

Sr2 2-24.33 2-05.505 800m: 59.09 (5th)
400m: 30.64 (6th)
15.2m $50 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $7.00
7

6 BETTERTHAN TORQUE

T: Rex Curley

D: Dale Chalk

7

6 BETTERTHAN TORQUE

T: Rex Curley

D: Dale Chalk

Sr1 2-25.40 2-06.360 800m: 60.31 (4th)
400m: 30.68 (7th)
28.4m $50 B SD1T 7: broke, stood down 1 trial, 4th fence at bell $101.00
8

3 MILWAUKEE SUNRISE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Hodges

8

3 MILWAUKEE SUNRISE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Hodges

Fr3 2-25.89 2-06.756 800m: 60.18 (7th)
400m: 30.89 (8th)
34.5m $50 URP RAS 8: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $101.00

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-17.20 Last 400m: 30.9

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 HURRIKANE SPECIAL

T: Steve Benham

D: Angus Garrard

1

2 HURRIKANE SPECIAL

T: Steve Benham

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-17.20 1-59.375 800m: 57.67 (3rd)
400m: 28.98 (2nd)
0m $1,544 3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed $3.20
2

1 TICK OF THE CLOCK

T: Peter Jones

D: Leonard Cain

2

1 TICK OF THE CLOCK

T: Peter Jones

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-17.41 1-59.554 800m: 58.19 (1st)
400m: 29.60 (1st)
2.7m $440 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.70
3

4 TACTFILLY MIRACLE

T: Gary Gerrard

D: Paul Diebert

3

4 TACTFILLY MIRACLE

T: Gary Gerrard

D: Paul Diebert

Fr4 2-18.96 2-00.851 800m: 58.49 (7th)
400m: 29.21 (7th)
22.8m $220 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $4.00
4

6 OKANES DEVIL

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

4

6 OKANES DEVIL

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Sr1 2-19.07 2-00.945 800m: 59.02 (5th)
400m: 30.10 (3rd)
24.2m $148 5: 3rd fence at bell $16.00
5

8 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Lola Weidemann

5

8 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr3 2-19.10 2-00.975 800m: 58.94 (6th)
400m: 29.67 (6th)
24.7m $98 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $5.00
6

7 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

6

7 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Sr2 2-20.04 2-01.765 800m: 60.12 (4th)
400m: 30.85 (5th)
36.8m $50 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00
7

3 ROCK IN HEAVEN

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

7

3 ROCK IN HEAVEN

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Fr3 2-21.14 2-02.690 800m: 61.47 (2nd)
400m: 31.97 (4th)
51.1m $50 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $81.00
8

5 OUR DOLLY

T: Warren Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

8

5 OUR DOLLY

T: Warren Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-22.31 2-03.679 800m: 61.21 (8th)
400m: 30.96 (8th)
66.3m $50 CWE RTR TO GG: caught wide early, restrained to rear, tailed out, gave ground over concluding stages $51.00

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-19.30 Last 400m: 31.4

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 WHATA CHALLENGE

T: Steve Coombs

D: Justin Elkins

1

7 WHATA CHALLENGE

T: Steve Coombs

D: Justin Elkins

Sr2 2-19.30 2-01.172 800m: 58.48 (3rd)
400m: 29.59 (3rd)
0m $1,544 3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed $14.00
2

1 REDDY FIRE

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

2

1 REDDY FIRE

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

Fr1 2-19.58 2-01.407 800m: 59.06 (1st)
400m: 30.17 (1st)
3.6m $440 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.80
3

8 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

3

8 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr3 2-19.60 2-01.417 800m: 58.01 (7th)
400m: 29.14 (7th)
3.8m $220 PRB 8: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell $3.70
4

6 FORBIDDEN FEELINGS

T: Kate Payne

D: Amanda Payne

4

6 FORBIDDEN FEELINGS

T: Kate Payne

D: Amanda Payne

Sr1 2-19.85 2-01.628 800m: 58.57 (6th)
400m: 29.69 (6th)
7m $148 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $23.00
5

3 CALCULATED RISK

T: Ben Battle

D: David McKenzie

5

3 CALCULATED RISK

T: Ben Battle

D: David McKenzie

Fr3 2-19.90 2-01.674 800m: 58.72 (5th)
400m: 29.83 (5th)
7.7m $98 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $12.00
6

4 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Shane Graham

6

4 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 2-19.96 2-01.716 800m: 59.31 (2nd)
400m: 30.38 (2nd)
8.4m $50 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.70
7

5 DALLAS COWGIRL

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

7

5 DALLAS COWGIRL

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-20.23 2-01.943 800m: 58.30 (8th)
400m: 29.42 (8th)
11.9m $50 RAS 10 NCR: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, no clear run $11.00
8

2 CLARES FOOL

T: Peter Jones

D: Paul Diebert

8

2 CLARES FOOL

T: Peter Jones

D: Paul Diebert

Fr2 2-20.46 2-02.133 800m: 59.46 (4th)
400m: 30.46 (4th)
14.8m $50 OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $8.00

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-17.70 Last 400m: 30.8

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 SCHEU CREEK

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

1

5 SCHEU CREEK

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-17.70 1-59.750 800m: 59.10 (1st)
400m: 30.00 (1st)
0m $1,544 OL WF L 1 SWAB: Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.90
2

7 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

2

7 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Sr2 2-17.87 1-59.890 800m: 58.60 (6th)
400m: 29.28 (6th)
2.2m $440 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $7.00
3

8 MAJOR SLIP UP

T: Ben Crosby

D: Dale Chalk

3

8 MAJOR SLIP UP

T: Ben Crosby

D: Dale Chalk

Sr3 2-18.24 2-00.195 800m: 59.58 (2nd)
400m: 30.34 (2nd)
6.9m $220 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $6.50
4

2 REDUCED TO ASHES

T: Alex Johnstone

D: Paul Diebert

4

2 REDUCED TO ASHES

T: Alex Johnstone

D: Paul Diebert

Fr2 2-18.36 2-00.293 800m: 59.38 (4th)
400m: 30.12 (4th)
8.4m $148 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
5

1 LITTLE ARROWS

T: Steve Hillier

D: Angus Garrard

5

1 LITTLE ARROWS

T: Steve Hillier

D: Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-18.45 2-00.371 800m: 59.48 (3rd)
400m: 30.28 (3rd)
9.6m $98 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $5.50
6

6 BETTOR WATCH HIM NZ

T: Murray Thomas

D: Lachie Manzelmann

6

6 BETTOR WATCH HIM NZ

T: Murray Thomas

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr1 2-18.97 2-00.793 800m: 59.64 (5th)
400m: 30.43 (5th)
16.1m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $7.50
7

3 TASCOTT TERROR

T: Steve Towns

D: Shane Graham

7

3 TASCOTT TERROR

T: Steve Towns

D: Shane Graham

Fr3 2-19.17 2-00.960 800m: 58.27 (8th)
400m: 29.74 (7th)
18.7m $50 B SD2T 8: broke, stood down 2 trials, 1 out 3 back at bell $14.00
8

4 BERTILS WATCH ME

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

8

4 BERTILS WATCH ME

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr4 2-21.20 2-02.643 800m: 60.79 (7th)
400m: 31.57 (8th)
44.6m $50 RAS 7 GG: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $151.00

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-23.90 Last 400m: 34.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 GANGBUSTER

T: Dean Weller

D: Sam Clotworthy

1

1 GANGBUSTER

T: Dean Weller

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr1 2-23.90 2-05.160 800m: 58.20 (1st)
400m: 28.10 (1st)
0m $1,544 GS L 1 SS D/F SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, slow sectional, driver fined, swabbed $2.70
2

6 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

2

6 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-24.09 2-05.330 800m: 58.08 (3rd)
400m: 27.97 (4th)
2.6m $440 3 NCR: behind leader at bell, no clear run $2.90
3

3 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

3

3 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr3 2-24.17 2-05.391 800m: 58.34 (2nd)
400m: 28.21 (2nd)
3.6m $220 PRB OL 2: pre-race blood sample, Outside leader, death seat at bell $21.00
4

5 NIGHT NINJA

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

4

5 NIGHT NINJA

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-24.20 2-05.424 800m: 57.41 (8th)
400m: 28.12 (3rd)
4.1m $148 RAS 8 3WL: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $3.40
5

7 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

5

7 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Sr2 2-24.44 2-05.632 800m: 57.96 (6th)
400m: 28.02 (6th)
7.3m $98 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $18.00
6

2 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Matt Crone

6

2 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Matt Crone

Fr2 2-24.53 2-05.710 800m: 58.38 (4th)
400m: 28.23 (5th)
8.5m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $19.00
7

4 ROLLONX

T: Steve Benham

D: Angus Garrard

7

4 ROLLONX

T: Steve Benham

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-24.59 2-05.766 800m: 57.92 (7th)
400m: 27.93 (8th)
9.3m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $23.00
8

8 LADY SLIEMA

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

8

8 LADY SLIEMA

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Sr3 2-25.02 2-06.140 800m: 58.66 (5th)
400m: 28.48 (7th)
15.1m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $101.00

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-15.30 Last 400m: 28.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 MAFFIOSO GIRL

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

1

1 MAFFIOSO GIRL

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-15.30 1-57.715 800m: 59.70 (1st)
400m: 31.40 (1st)
0m $1,544 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.00
2

7 BONNIES CAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

2

7 BONNIES CAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr2 2-15.46 1-57.839 800m: 58.70 (6th)
400m: 30.41 (6th)
1.9m $440 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $3.90
3

6 NESTERS HILL

T: Peter McKay

D: Taleah McMullen

3

6 NESTERS HILL

T: Peter McKay

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr1 2-15.51 1-57.886 800m: 59.40 (3rd)
400m: 30.99 (3rd)
2.6m $220 3: behind leader at bell $6.50
4

2 HOLLYWOOD ROOKI

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

4

2 HOLLYWOOD ROOKI

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr2 2-15.69 1-58.028 800m: 59.17 (5th)
400m: 30.74 (5th)
4.8m $148 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $23.00
5

3 HEADWIN

T: Allan Godwin

D: Ben Battle

5

3 HEADWIN

T: Allan Godwin

D: Ben Battle

Fr3 2-15.83 1-58.137 800m: 59.38 (4th)
400m: 30.92 (4th)
6.5m $98 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00
6

5 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

6

5 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr5 2-15.85 1-58.146 800m: 60.03 (2nd)
400m: 31.35 (2nd)
6.7m $50 PRB 3WE UCL OL 2: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, death seat at bell $41.00
7

8 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

7

8 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr3 2-16.26 1-58.471 800m: 59.11 (7th)
400m: 30.88 (7th)
11.7m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $7.50
8

4 GO JO JOLT

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

8

4 GO JO JOLT

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Fr4 2-18.42 2-00.180 800m: 60.22 (8th)
400m: 31.56 (8th)
38m $50 RAS TO GG: restrained at start, tailed out, gave ground over concluding stages $26.00

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-46.50 Last 400m: 31.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 ADRENALINE RUSH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

1

7 ADRENALINE RUSH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-46.50 2-01.781 800m: 56.11 (4th)
400m: 29.20 (1st)
0m $1,544 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $3.20
2

8 MEGA STAR

T: Chloe Butler

D: Lachie Manzelmann

2

8 MEGA STAR

T: Chloe Butler

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr3 2-46.51 2-01.785 800m: 55.80 (6th)
400m: 28.83 (3rd)
0.1m $440 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.60
3

1 PEBBLE SANDS

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

3

1 PEBBLE SANDS

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr1 2-46.66 2-01.897 800m: 56.65 (1st)
400m: 29.35 (1st)
2.1m $220 1: leader at bell $2.30
4

2 LADY SWISS

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

4

2 LADY SWISS

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr2 2-46.91 2-02.070 800m: 56.77 (2nd)
400m: 29.15 (5th)
5.3m $148 2: death seat at bell $11.00
5

6 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

5

6 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Sr1 2-46.99 2-02.129 800m: 56.63 (3rd)
400m: 29.29 (3rd)
6.4m $98 3: behind leader at bell $126.00
6

3 MY ULTIMATE LOUIE

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

6

3 MY ULTIMATE LOUIE

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr3 2-47.12 2-02.222 800m: 56.41 (5th)
400m: 29.02 (6th)
8.1m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $19.00
7

5 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

7

5 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr5 2-47.25 2-02.318 800m: 56.18 (7th)
400m: 28.88 (7th)
9.8m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $21.00
8

4 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Jordan Topping

8

4 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Jordan Topping

Fr4 2-48.13 2-02.941 800m: 56.68 (8th)
400m: 29.31 (8th)
21.3m $50 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $21.00