Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Marburg Sun 05 Sep

Marburg Pacing Association

Marburg | TAB

Sun 05 Sep GOOD

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 03/09/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Sun 05/09/21 08:30am

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-22.00 Last 400m: 32.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

1

3 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr3 2-22.00 2-03.549 800m: 59.76 (2nd)
400m: 30.64 (2nd)
0m $1,544 GS OL 2 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $2.70
2

1 KID CALVERT

T: Jurgen Strohschon

D: Matt Elkins

2

1 KID CALVERT

T: Jurgen Strohschon

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-22.01 2-03.559 800m: 60.01 (1st)
400m: 30.71 (1st)
0.1m $440 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $10.00
3

4 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

3

4 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr4 2-22.06 2-03.608 800m: 59.05 (7th)
400m: 30.07 (7th)
0.8m $220 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $61.00
4

7 DARGOS PET

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

4

7 DARGOS PET

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Sr2 2-22.09 2-03.618 800m: 59.17 (6th)
400m: 30.45 (3rd)
1.1m $148 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.60
5

6 LIVING FREE

T: Phill Keats

D: Angus Garrard

5

6 LIVING FREE

T: Phill Keats

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-22.22 2-03.732 800m: 59.85 (3rd)
400m: 30.58 (3rd)
2.8m $98 3 NCR: behind leader at bell, no clear run $2.40
6

2 POSER

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

6

2 POSER

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr2 2-22.54 2-03.983 800m: 59.92 (4th)
400m: 30.68 (5th)
6.7m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $81.00
7

8 STUDLEIGH WILL

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

7

8 STUDLEIGH WILL

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Sr3 2-22.69 2-04.107 800m: 59.94 (5th)
400m: 30.72 (6th)
8.6m $50 PRB 5 NCR: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell, no clear run $9.00
8

5 TIMSTAR

T: Daniel Anforth

D: Clint Sneddon

8

5 TIMSTAR

T: Daniel Anforth

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr5 2-22.91 2-04.281 800m: 59.47 (8th)
400m: 30.59 (8th)
11.3m $50 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $71.00

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-20.60 Last 400m: 31.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 JOHNROD

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

1

2 JOHNROD

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-20.60 2-02.336 800m: 60.60 (1st)
400m: 30.70 (1st)
0m $1,544 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $15.00
2

8 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Chloe Butler

2

8 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Chloe Butler

Sr3 2-20.62 2-02.353 800m: 60.13 (4th)
400m: 30.35 (3rd)
0.2m $440 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $6.00
3

7 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

3

7 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-20.86 2-02.542 800m: 60.69 (2nd)
400m: 30.87 (2nd)
3.2m $220 WF OL 2: worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.30
4

4 DUKE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

4

4 DUKE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Fr4 2-21.03 2-02.687 800m: 60.19 (6th)
400m: 30.41 (5th)
5.4m $148 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $15.00
5

6 OKANES DEVIL

T: Trent Moffat

D: Paul Diebert

5

6 OKANES DEVIL

T: Trent Moffat

D: Paul Diebert

Sr1 2-21.30 2-02.900 800m: 60.55 (5th)
400m: 30.65 (6th)
8.7m $98 5 HUE: 3rd fence at bell, held up early $5.00
6

5 ITS ALL TORQUE

T: Ricky Hart

D: Lachie Manzelmann

6

5 ITS ALL TORQUE

T: Ricky Hart

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-21.40 2-02.987 800m: 60.21 (7th)
400m: 30.43 (7th)
10m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $26.00
7

1 IM ISABELLA

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

7

1 IM ISABELLA

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr1 2-21.44 2-03.018 800m: 61.04 (3rd)
400m: 31.12 (4th)
10.5m $50 GS OTE 3: gate speed, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $10.00
8

3 DALLAS COWGIRL

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

8

3 DALLAS COWGIRL

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-21.57 2-03.120 800m: 60.04 (8th)
400m: 30.20 (8th)
12.1m $50 CWE RTR 10: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $3.50

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-23.60 Last 400m: 32.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 LITTLE ARROWS

T: Steve Hillier

D: Angus Garrard

1

4 LITTLE ARROWS

T: Steve Hillier

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-23.60 2-04.888 800m: 60.18 (4th)
400m: 29.61 (4th)
0m $1,544 PRB GS OL OTE 4 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $3.50
2

7 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

2

7 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Sr2 2-23.66 2-04.956 800m: 59.59 (7th)
400m: 29.33 (8th)
0.8m $440 W2 3WLT: 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail $4.80
3

5 MELTON LUCKY

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

3

5 MELTON LUCKY

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Fr5 2-23.88 2-05.121 800m: 60.78 (2nd)
400m: 30.22 (2nd)
3.6m $220 RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $7.00
4

6 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

4

6 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr1 2-23.96 2-05.187 800m: 60.30 (5th)
400m: 29.70 (6th)
4.6m $148 5: 3rd fence at bell $21.00
5

8 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Lola Weidemann

5

8 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr3 2-24.03 2-05.242 800m: 59.64 (8th)
400m: 29.69 (7th)
5.5m $98 W3: 3rd horse 3 wide at bell $2.70
6

1 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

6

1 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr1 2-24.55 2-05.672 800m: 61.20 (3rd)
400m: 30.57 (3rd)
12.1m $50 BFS 3: beaten for speed, behind leader at bell $16.00
7

3 SIR HASZEM

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

7

3 SIR HASZEM

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr3 2-24.85 2-05.919 800m: 61.80 (1st)
400m: 31.19 (1st)
15.9m $50 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $11.00
8

2 CAMPBELL BEST

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

8

2 CAMPBELL BEST

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-27.42 2-08.038 800m: 63.52 (6th)
400m: 33.22 (5th)
48.6m $50 W1 3WL: 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $101.00

1850m | 2:40pm

BRAGGING RIGHTS PACE 1850m

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-18.40 Last 400m: 31.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

1

1 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-18.40 2-00.405 800m: 58.50 (1st)
400m: 30.10 (1st)
0m $1,544 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.50
2

6 ZED EXPRESS

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

2

6 ZED EXPRESS

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Sr1 2-19.61 2-01.407 800m: 59.27 (2nd)
400m: 30.92 (2nd)
15.4m $440 3: behind leader at bell $15.00
3

7 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Chloe Butler

3

7 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Chloe Butler

Sr2 2-19.79 2-01.547 800m: 59.40 (3rd)
400m: 31.09 (2nd)
17.6m $220 PRB 3WM WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.40
4

2 FAIREACHDAINN

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Matt Elkins

4

2 FAIREACHDAINN

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-19.95 2-01.686 800m: 58.70 (6th)
400m: 30.60 (4th)
19.7m $148 W1: 1st horse 3 wide at bell $8.50
5

8 MY ULTIMATE HELL

T: Wayne Davis

D: Hayden Barnes

5

8 MY ULTIMATE HELL

T: Wayne Davis

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr3 2-20.53 2-02.154 800m: 59.49 (4th)
400m: 30.91 (5th)
27m $98 5: 3rd fence at bell $61.00
6

4 WHATA CHALLENGE

T: Steve Coombs

D: Justin Elkins

6

4 WHATA CHALLENGE

T: Steve Coombs

D: Justin Elkins

Fr4 2-20.79 2-02.369 800m: 59.06 (8th)
400m: 30.92 (6th)
30.3m $50 RAS W2: restrained at start, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell $34.00
7

5 JANG PEL

T: Warren Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

7

5 JANG PEL

T: Warren Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-21.21 2-02.718 800m: 59.77 (7th)
400m: 31.13 (7th)
35.7m $50 RAS SG CMP 7: restrained at start, Shifting Ground, contacted marker pegs, 4th fence at bell $126.00
8

3 ESSENTIAL THREE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

8

3 ESSENTIAL THREE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr3 2-25.43 2-06.191 800m: 63.92 (5th)
400m: 34.25 (8th)
89.2m $50 GS OL OTM 4 GG: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $126.00

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-18.50 Last 400m: 30.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

1

3 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-18.50 2-00.501 800m: 59.20 (1st)
400m: 30.70 (1st)
0m $1,544 WFS OL WF L 1 SWAB: Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.85
2

1 HESLUVABLE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

2

1 HESLUVABLE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr1 2-19.15 2-01.029 800m: 59.49 (3rd)
400m: 30.78 (2nd)
8.1m $440 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $4.40
3

7 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

3

7 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr2 2-19.79 2-01.539 800m: 59.74 (5th)
400m: 30.87 (4th)
16m $220 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $71.00
4

4 CANNAN

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

4

4 CANNAN

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr4 2-19.89 2-01.622 800m: 59.27 (8th)
400m: 30.63 (6th)
17.3m $148 RAS W1 3WM: restrained at start, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide middle stages $6.00
5

5 BETTOR WATCH HIM NZ

T: Murray Thomas

D: Mathew Neilson

5

5 BETTOR WATCH HIM NZ

T: Murray Thomas

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-19.94 2-01.663 800m: 59.55 (7th)
400m: 30.66 (7th)
17.9m $98 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $41.00
6

2 ROGER THAT

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

6

2 ROGER THAT

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr2 2-20.37 2-02.012 800m: 60.36 (4th)
400m: 31.43 (4th)
23.3m $50 CFS ODM WFS OL OTM 4: caused false start, out of draw in mobile starts, Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $7.50
7

6 DOOLITTLE DANDY

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

7

6 DOOLITTLE DANDY

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-20.61 2-02.209 800m: 60.90 (2nd)
400m: 31.76 (3rd)
26.3m $50 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $12.00
8

8 SIR SEMPER FIDELIS NZ

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

8

8 SIR SEMPER FIDELIS NZ

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

Sr3 2-35.42 2-14.162 800m: 73.80 (6th)
400m: 44.25 (8th)
210.6m $50 6 GG VXAR NSF SD1T PP: 1 out 2 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, stood down 1 trial, performed poorly $19.00

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-21.20 Last 400m: 32.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Penalty Exempt Heats. Heats to be conducted Sunday September 5 & Sunday September 12. Drivers invited by Marburg Pacing Association. Two invited drivers from four families with a member of two generations of each family to compete. Drivers randomly allocated. Overall winning driver determined by points score. 1st 9 points, 2nd 7, 3rd, 6, 4th 5, 5th 4, 6th 3, 7th 2, 8th 1. No points awarded if horse fails to finish. Four points added to drivers total if horse is scratched. Handicappers to select field with the aim of achieving even and competitive racing. QBRED Cash Bonus race. Two bags of Barastoc Race N Win feed for every starter. Competing drivers include Darrel & Brittany Graham, Greg & Matt Elkins, Gavin & Matt Crone, Alistair and Brendan Barnes.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 CLARENDEN DAZZLER

T: Greg Minns

D: Darrel Graham

1

1 CLARENDEN DAZZLER

T: Greg Minns

D: Darrel Graham

Fr1 2-21.20 2-02.865 800m: 57.80 (1st)
400m: 28.60 (1st)
0m $1,544 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.40
2

3 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Matt Crone

2

3 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Matt Crone

Fr3 2-21.34 2-02.985 800m: 57.82 (2nd)
400m: 28.61 (2nd)
1.9m $440 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $26.00
3

6 ROYAL PRINCESS

T: Peter Greig

D: Greg Elkins

3

6 ROYAL PRINCESS

T: Peter Greig

D: Greg Elkins

Sr1 2-21.49 2-03.118 800m: 57.75 (3rd)
400m: 28.51 (3rd)
3.9m $220 3: behind leader at bell $5.50
4

2 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Brittany Graham

4

2 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Brittany Graham

Fr2 2-21.88 2-03.451 800m: 58.03 (4th)
400m: 28.73 (4th)
9m $148 RAS 4: restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell $21.00
5

7 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Gavin Crone

5

7 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Gavin Crone

Sr2 2-21.97 2-03.524 800m: 57.87 (5th)
400m: 28.59 (5th)
10.2m $98 5: 3rd fence at bell $21.00
6

8 HOLLYWOOD ROOKI

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Alistair Barnes

6

8 HOLLYWOOD ROOKI

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Alistair Barnes

Sr3 2-22.03 2-03.580 800m: 57.61 (7th)
400m: 28.29 (7th)
11m $50 PRB 7: pre-race blood sample, 4th fence at bell $14.00
7

4 LA PISTOLA

T: Peter Greig

D: Brendan Barnes

7

4 LA PISTOLA

T: Peter Greig

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr4 2-22.10 2-03.644 800m: 57.60 (8th)
400m: 28.22 (8th)
12m $50 RWE CW RTR 8: Raced wide early, caught wide, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $9.00
8

5 POPEYE RUSSELL

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Matt Elkins

8

5 POPEYE RUSSELL

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-22.52 2-04.009 800m: 58.32 (6th)
400m: 28.97 (6th)
17.6m $50 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $101.00

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-18.90 Last 400m: 31.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 NIGHT NINJA

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

1

1 NIGHT NINJA

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-18.90 2-00.820 800m: 57.70 (1st)
400m: 28.60 (1st)
0m $1,544 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.65
2

6 PHILADELPHIA FREEDOM NZ

T: Craig McKinnis

D: Pete McMullen

2

6 PHILADELPHIA FREEDOM NZ

T: Craig McKinnis

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-19.58 2-01.406 800m: 58.04 (3rd)
400m: 28.94 (3rd)
9m $440 3: behind leader at bell $5.00
3

5 RING THE TILL NZ

T: Amy Cargill

D: Paul Diebert

3

5 RING THE TILL NZ

T: Amy Cargill

D: Paul Diebert

Fr5 2-19.60 2-01.426 800m: 57.76 (5th)
400m: 28.66 (5th)
9.3m $220 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $4.80
4

3 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

4

3 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr3 2-20.36 2-02.075 800m: 58.19 (7th)
400m: 29.04 (7th)
19.4m $148 RWE CW RTR 7: Raced wide early, caught wide, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $19.00
5

7 CASHWRANGS SMOKER

T: Murray Thomas

D: Mathew Neilson

5

7 CASHWRANGS SMOKER

T: Murray Thomas

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-20.39 2-02.102 800m: 58.70 (4th)
400m: 29.51 (4th)
19.8m $98 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $10.00
6

4 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

6

4 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr4 2-20.53 2-02.225 800m: 58.15 (8th)
400m: 29.01 (8th)
21.7m $50 PRB RAS 8: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $19.00
7

2 NESTERS HILL

T: Peter McKay

D: Dallas Wilkins

7

2 NESTERS HILL

T: Peter McKay

D: Dallas Wilkins

Fr2 2-20.59 2-02.278 800m: 59.23 (2nd)
400m: 30.03 (2nd)
22.5m $50 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $41.00
8

8 BUCKLEDOWN BUDDY

T: Peter McKay

D: Peter McKay

8

8 BUCKLEDOWN BUDDY

T: Peter McKay

D: Peter McKay

Sr3 2-20.60 2-02.292 800m: 58.60 (6th)
400m: 29.39 (6th)
22.7m $50 BSUE OPS CODM 6: Broke in early stages score up, out of position at start, continue odm, 1 out 2 back at bell $101.00

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-20.60 Last 400m: 32.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Penalty Exempt Heats. Heats to be conducted Sunday September 5 & Sunday September 12. Drivers invited by Marburg Pacing Association. Two invited drivers from four families with a member of two generations of each family to compete. Drivers randomly allocated. Overall winning driver determined by points score. 1st 9 points, 2nd 7, 3rd, 6, 4th 5, 5th 4, 6th 3, 7th 2, 8th 1. No points awarded if horse fails to finish. Four points added to drivers total if horse is scratched. Handicappers to select field with the aim of achieving even and competitive racing. QBRED Cash Bonus race. Two bags of Barastoc Race N Win feed for every starter. Competing drivers include Darrel & Brittany Graham, Greg & Matt Elkins, Gavin & Matt Crone, Alistair and Brendan Barnes.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Alistair Barnes

1

8 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Alistair Barnes

Sr3 2-20.60 2-02.265 800m: 57.47 (6th)
400m: 29.09 (6th)
0m $1,544 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $9.00
2

1 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Matt Elkins

2

1 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-20.61 2-02.269 800m: 58.31 (1st)
400m: 30.01 (1st)
0.1m $440 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.00
3

6 BONNIES CAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Brendan Barnes

3

6 BONNIES CAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr1 2-20.62 2-02.277 800m: 57.98 (3rd)
400m: 29.69 (3rd)
0.2m $220 3: behind leader at bell $2.30
4

3 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Matt Crone

4

3 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Matt Crone

Fr3 2-21.11 2-02.686 800m: 58.26 (4th)
400m: 29.89 (4th)
6.5m $148 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
5

2 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Brittany Graham

5

2 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Brittany Graham

Fr2 2-21.20 2-02.756 800m: 57.88 (7th)
400m: 29.49 (7th)
7.6m $98 BAS ODM PH 7: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, pulled hard, 4th fence at bell $3.00
6

4 ALL GOOD WALLY

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Greg Elkins

6

4 ALL GOOD WALLY

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Greg Elkins

Fr4 2-21.50 2-03.003 800m: 58.49 (5th)
400m: 30.13 (5th)
11.4m $50 CW RAS 5: caught wide, restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $126.00
7

5 ROWDYS ACE

T: John McMullen

D: Darrel Graham

7

5 ROWDYS ACE

T: John McMullen

D: Darrel Graham

Fr5 2-21.85 2-03.296 800m: 58.31 (8th)
400m: 29.92 (8th)
15.9m $50 PRB RAS W1: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $21.00
8

7 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Gavin Crone

8

7 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Gavin Crone

Sr2 2-22.27 2-03.649 800m: 59.66 (2nd)
400m: 31.31 (2nd)
21.3m $50 WFS L1W 2: Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $41.00