Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Marburg Mon 04 Oct

Marburg Pacing Association

Marburg | TAB

Mon 04 Oct GOOD

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 01/10/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Mon 04/10/21 08:30am

Prize Money $2,550: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-21.50 Last 400m: 32.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

1

5 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-21.50 2-03.056 800m: 59.30 (2nd)
400m: 29.39 (2nd)
0m $1,544 RWE WF OL 2 DF NAT SWAB: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, dropped foot, no action taken, swabbed $15.00
2

6 MELTON LUCKY

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

2

6 MELTON LUCKY

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-21.65 2-03.182 800m: 59.22 (3rd)
400m: 29.19 (3rd)
1.9m $440 3: behind leader at bell $2.90
3

1 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

3

1 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr1 2-21.89 2-03.379 800m: 59.77 (1st)
400m: 29.77 (1st)
5m $220 PRB GS L 1 SPELL: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, spell $2.30
4

7 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

4

7 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Sr2 2-22.44 2-03.845 800m: 59.65 (5th)
400m: 29.52 (6th)
12.2m $148 5: 3rd fence at bell $5.00
5

3 DALLAS COWGIRL

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

5

3 DALLAS COWGIRL

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-22.64 2-04.013 800m: 59.43 (7th)
400m: 30.00 (4th)
14.8m $98 RAS 3WM W1: restrained at start, 3 wide middle stages, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $6.00
6

4 ITS ALL TORQUE

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

6

4 ITS ALL TORQUE

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-22.96 2-04.283 800m: 60.38 (4th)
400m: 30.23 (5th)
18.9m $50 OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $71.00
7

2 TIMSTAR

T: Daniel Anforth

D: Trent Moffat

7

2 TIMSTAR

T: Daniel Anforth

D: Trent Moffat

Fr2 2-23.64 2-04.860 800m: 60.70 (6th)
400m: 30.38 (7th)
27.8m $50 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $101.00

Prize Money $2,550: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-18.20 Last 400m: 31.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T: Chloe Butler

D: Lachie Manzelmann

1

4 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T: Chloe Butler

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr4 2-18.20 2-00.200 800m: 59.80 (1st)
400m: 30.00 (1st)
0m $1,544 RWE WF L 1 SWAB: Raced wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.75
2

3 DUKE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

2

3 DUKE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-18.43 2-00.390 800m: 59.91 (2nd)
400m: 30.13 (2nd)
2.9m $440 PRB OL 2: pre-race blood sample, Outside leader, death seat at bell $9.50
3

1 LIVING FREE

T: Phill Keats

D: Angus Garrard

3

1 LIVING FREE

T: Phill Keats

D: Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-18.85 2-00.740 800m: 60.09 (3rd)
400m: 30.23 (3rd)
8.3m $220 GS L OTE 3: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $4.60
4

6 ITSMEGS

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

4

6 ITSMEGS

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-19.94 2-01.642 800m: 60.81 (4th)
400m: 30.67 (4th)
22.2m $148 5 CTS B: 3rd fence at bell, contacted sulky, broke $4.60
5

7 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

5

7 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr2 2-20.24 2-01.881 800m: 60.77 (6th)
400m: 30.68 (6th)
25.9m $98 7: 4th fence at bell $61.00
6

5 OKANES DEVIL

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

6

5 OKANES DEVIL

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr5 2-21.00 2-02.511 800m: 61.69 (5th)
400m: 31.51 (5th)
35.6m $50 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
7

8 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Steve Towns

7

8 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Steve Towns

Sr3 2-22.03 2-03.358 800m: 62.33 (7th)
400m: 32.22 (7th)
48.7m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $81.00

2 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

2 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr2 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - RAS 4 FT PU VXAR NSF SPELL: restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell, flat tyre, pulled up, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, spell $23.00

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-19.30 Last 400m: 31.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 ELLE JAY

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

1

2 ELLE JAY

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-19.30 2-01.182 800m: 61.10 (1st)
400m: 31.50 (1st)
0m $1,544 GS L 1 COS SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, contacted own sulky with hind leg, swabbed $1.60
2

4 RITCHIE BEE

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

2

4 RITCHIE BEE

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr4 2-20.35 2-02.008 800m: 60.74 (2nd)
400m: 31.57 (2nd)
12.7m $440 PRB RAS 3 RWM WF L1W: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, behind leader at bell, Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Led one wide line $6.50
3

7 LITTLE ARROWS

T: Steve Hillier

D: Angus Garrard

3

7 LITTLE ARROWS

T: Steve Hillier

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-22.03 2-03.338 800m: 61.84 (5th)
400m: 31.11 (6th)
33.2m $220 L1W 2 OTM B SD1T: Led one wide line, death seat at bell, Obtained trail middle, broke, stood down 1 trial $6.00
4

6 TODAYS HERO

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

4

6 TODAYS HERO

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Sr1 2-22.04 2-03.339 800m: 61.87 (4th)
400m: 31.13 (5th)
33.3m $148 7: 4th fence at bell $19.00
5

3 PRIVATE JUJON

T: Ross Jackson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

5

3 PRIVATE JUJON

T: Ross Jackson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr3 2-22.22 2-03.485 800m: 61.38 (8th)
400m: 30.80 (7th)
35.5m $98 6 C: 1 out 2 back at bell, checked $19.00
6

5 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

6

5 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr5 2-22.46 2-03.670 800m: 61.89 (7th)
400m: 31.61 (4th)
38.4m $50 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $11.00
7

1 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

7

1 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr1 2-23.48 2-04.479 800m: 63.58 (3rd)
400m: 33.11 (3rd)
50.8m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $51.00
8

8 TORQUE WRITER

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

8

8 TORQUE WRITER

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-36.91 2-15.055 800m: 75.25 (6th)
400m: 38.85 (8th)
213.9m $50 4 B SD2T: 1 out 1 back at bell, broke, stood down 2 trials $21.00

1850m | 2:18pm

BEVAN DANCE PACE 1850m

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-18.50 Last 400m: 31.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 SCHEU CREEK

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

1

8 SCHEU CREEK

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-18.50 2-00.521 800m: 59.45 (8th)
400m: 30.35 (5th)
0m $1,544 8 3WL SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $3.50
2

1 COURAGEOUS WAYS

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

2

1 COURAGEOUS WAYS

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-19.03 2-00.941 800m: 60.84 (3rd)
400m: 31.48 (3rd)
6.5m $440 3: behind leader at bell $7.00
3

4 NEWMERELLA LADYKAY

T: Brett Towns

D: Trent Dawson

3

4 NEWMERELLA LADYKAY

T: Brett Towns

D: Trent Dawson

Fr4 2-19.06 2-00.963 800m: 61.09 (2nd)
400m: 31.83 (1st)
6.8m $220 GS UCL L1W 2: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $3.80
4

7 MY ULTIMATE HELL

T: Wayne Davis

D: Hayden Barnes

4

7 MY ULTIMATE HELL

T: Wayne Davis

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr2 2-19.25 2-01.118 800m: 60.47 (6th)
400m: 30.76 (7th)
9.2m $148 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $61.00
5

5 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Steve Towns

5

5 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Steve Towns

Fr5 2-20.30 2-01.947 800m: 61.80 (4th)
400m: 32.31 (4th)
22m $98 SSU OPS 4: slow to score up, out of position at start, 1 out 1 back at bell $71.00
6

2 TILDALYN

T: Steve Coombs

D: Lachie Manzelmann

6

2 TILDALYN

T: Steve Coombs

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr2 2-22.29 2-03.524 800m: 63.09 (7th)
400m: 33.28 (8th)
46.3m $50 PRB BSUE RAS 7: pre-race blood sample, Broke in early stages score up, restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $61.00
7

6 ARMA AUGUSTUS NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Jacob Wallace

7

6 ARMA AUGUSTUS NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Jacob Wallace

Sr1 2-22.66 2-03.813 800m: 63.81 (5th)
400m: 34.05 (6th)
50.8m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $11.00
8

3 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

8

3 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr3 2-25.29 2-05.907 800m: 66.96 (1st)
400m: 37.76 (1st)
83m $50 GS L WCL 1 B LCRT: gate speed, led, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell, broke, last chance to race truly $2.60

Prize Money $2,550: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-20.60 Last 400m: 31.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 ROLLONX

T: Steve Benham

D: Angus Garrard

1

1 ROLLONX

T: Steve Benham

D: Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-20.60 2-02.349 800m: 59.80 (1st)
400m: 29.70 (1st)
0m $1,544 CFS ODM GS L 1 SWAB: caused false start, out of draw in mobile starts, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $4.00
2

4 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

2

4 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr4 2-20.63 2-02.379 800m: 59.68 (2nd)
400m: 29.60 (2nd)
0.4m $440 RAS CWE WF OL 2: restrained at start, caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.20
3

6 NIGHT NINJA

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

3

6 NIGHT NINJA

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-20.97 2-02.661 800m: 59.79 (3rd)
400m: 29.66 (3rd)
4.8m $220 3 RR NCR: behind leader at bell, raced roughly, no clear run $2.80
4

3 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Matt Elkins

4

3 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-21.00 2-02.678 800m: 59.72 (4th)
400m: 29.59 (4th)
5.1m $148 PRB L1W OTE 4 CP: pre-race blood sample, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, cast plate $10.00
5

2 STRAYTOTHEPOOLROOM

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

5

2 STRAYTOTHEPOOLROOM

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr2 2-22.16 2-03.650 800m: 60.48 (6th)
400m: 30.28 (6th)
20.1m $98 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $23.00
6

7 SONNY ORLANDO NZ

T: Karly Mason

D: Dan Russell

6

7 SONNY ORLANDO NZ

T: Karly Mason

D: Dan Russell

Sr2 2-22.41 2-03.860 800m: 60.39 (7th)
400m: 30.21 (7th)
23.3m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $81.00
7

5 POPEYE RUSSELL

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Dale Chalk

7

5 POPEYE RUSSELL

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Dale Chalk

Fr5 2-23.80 2-05.014 800m: 62.08 (5th)
400m: 31.94 (5th)
41.1m $50 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $151.00

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-17.30 Last 400m: 30.7

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

1

5 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-17.30 1-59.394 800m: 58.31 (5th)
400m: 29.52 (3rd)
0m $1,544 PRB RAS W1 3WL SWAB: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $11.00
2

7 ALTANA BLUE

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Nathan Dawson

2

7 ALTANA BLUE

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-17.42 1-59.499 800m: 59.04 (2nd)
400m: 29.82 (1st)
1.6m $440 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $3.10
3

3 CLARENDEN DAZZLER

T: Greg Minns

D: Bryse McElhinney

3

3 CLARENDEN DAZZLER

T: Greg Minns

D: Bryse McElhinney

Fr3 2-17.69 1-59.717 800m: 59.03 (3rd)
400m: 29.73 (4th)
5m $220 GS L OTE 3: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $6.50
4

8 DONNY JONES NZ

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

4

8 DONNY JONES NZ

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr3 2-18.13 2-00.082 800m: 59.40 (4th)
400m: 30.14 (4th)
10.6m $148 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $9.00
5

1 ALL GOOD WALLY

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Dale Chalk

5

1 ALL GOOD WALLY

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Dale Chalk

Fr1 2-18.51 2-00.404 800m: 59.44 (6th)
400m: 30.13 (7th)
15.6m $98 5: 3rd fence at bell $61.00
6

2 ROWDYS ACE

T: John McMullen

D: Lachie Manzelmann

6

2 ROWDYS ACE

T: John McMullen

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr2 2-18.78 2-00.624 800m: 60.39 (1st)
400m: 31.10 (1st)
19m $50 GS OL WF L 1 SG: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, Shifting Ground $5.00
7

6 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

7

6 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Sr1 2-19.84 2-01.506 800m: 60.33 (7th)
400m: 31.46 (6th)
32.6m $50 GM CFS W2 3WLT: Gear Malfunction, caused false start, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail $81.00
8

4 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

8

4 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-22.25 2-03.521 800m: 60.29 (8th)
400m: 31.29 (8th)
63.6m $50 B LCRT TO: broke, last chance to race truly, tailed out $3.10

Prize Money $2,550: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-16.30 Last 400m: 30.7

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 ONETWO THREECHEESE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

1

1 ONETWO THREECHEESE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-16.30 1-58.567 800m: 58.50 (1st)
400m: 29.60 (1st)
0m $1,544 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.45
2

6 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Leonard Cain

2

6 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-16.73 1-58.926 800m: 58.58 (3rd)
400m: 29.68 (3rd)
5.5m $440 3: behind leader at bell $6.00
3

7 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

3

7 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr2 2-17.14 1-59.266 800m: 58.65 (5th)
400m: 29.72 (5th)
10.8m $220 5: 3rd fence at bell $61.00
4

2 ROCK SUPREME

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Bryse McElhinney

4

2 ROCK SUPREME

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Bryse McElhinney

Fr2 2-17.52 1-59.588 800m: 59.12 (4th)
400m: 30.46 (2nd)
15.7m $148 W1 3WL: 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $14.00
5

5 MAFFIOSO GIRL

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

5

5 MAFFIOSO GIRL

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-17.91 1-59.907 800m: 59.10 (6th)
400m: 30.42 (6th)
20.7m $98 RAS W2 3WLT: restrained at start, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail $12.00
6

4 HEADWIN

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

6

4 HEADWIN

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr3 2-18.26 2-00.203 800m: 60.06 (2nd)
400m: 30.92 (4th)
25.2m $50 PRB GS OL 2: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $19.00
7

8 BONNIES CAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

7

8 BONNIES CAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr3 2-18.50 2-00.406 800m: 59.31 (7th)
400m: 30.76 (7th)
28.4m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $7.50

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-17.70 Last 400m: 29.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

1

3 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr3 2-17.70 1-59.819 800m: 61.06 (3rd)
400m: 31.17 (3rd)
0m $1,544 3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed $6.00
2

4 TINGE OF FEAR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

2

4 TINGE OF FEAR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-18.00 2-00.056 800m: 61.68 (1st)
400m: 31.79 (1st)
3.7m $440 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.80
3

5 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

3

5 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

Fr5 2-18.74 2-00.637 800m: 61.28 (7th)
400m: 31.14 (7th)
12.6m $220 PRB RAS 8: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $8.00
4

2 HOT EMBERS

T: Ron Sallis

D: Bryse McElhinney

4

2 HOT EMBERS

T: Ron Sallis

D: Bryse McElhinney

Fr2 2-18.82 2-00.704 800m: 62.09 (4th)
400m: 32.13 (4th)
13.6m $148 GS UCL OL OTE 4: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $2.70
5

8 PHILADELPHIA FREEDOM NZ

T: Craig McKinnis

D: Pete McMullen

5

8 PHILADELPHIA FREEDOM NZ

T: Craig McKinnis

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-19.07 2-00.894 800m: 61.98 (5th)
400m: 31.81 (6th)
16.6m $98 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $7.00
6

1 HANDSOME HARRY NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Clint Sneddon

6

1 HANDSOME HARRY NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr1 2-19.61 2-01.324 800m: 63.16 (2nd)
400m: 33.29 (2nd)
23.2m $50 GS L WCL 1: gate speed, led, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell $5.00
7

6 ARTS PEREGRINE

T: Trent Knack

D: Hayden Barnes

7

6 ARTS PEREGRINE

T: Trent Knack

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr1 2-19.65 2-01.354 800m: 62.49 (6th)
400m: 32.40 (5th)
23.7m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $61.00
8

7 ROSEHILL MAGIC

T: Denis Smith

D: Amanda Payne

8

7 ROSEHILL MAGIC

T: Denis Smith

D: Amanda Payne

Sr2 2-20.58 2-02.091 800m: 62.99 (7th)
400m: 32.78 (8th)
35m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $151.00