Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Marburg Sun 24 Oct

Marburg Pacing Association

Marburg | TAB

Sun 24 Oct GOOD

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 22/10/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Sun 24/10/21 08:30am

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-20.60 Last 400m: 29.9

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 ROSEHILL MAGIC

T: Denis Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

1

1 ROSEHILL MAGIC

T: Denis Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-20.60 2-02.300 800m: 61.20 (1st)
400m: 31.60 (1st)
0m $1,544 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.70
2

5 PAGEANTRY

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

2

5 PAGEANTRY

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-21.05 2-02.654 800m: 60.14 (7th)
400m: 31.04 (5th)
5.5m $440 OPS WI 10 HUE INC: out of position at start, warning issued, 1 out 4 back at bell, held up early, inconvenienced $12.00
3

6 MOLLIGUANNA

T: Darryl Reinke

D: Darryl Reinke

3

6 MOLLIGUANNA

T: Darryl Reinke

D: Darryl Reinke

Sr1 2-21.07 2-02.669 800m: 61.19 (4th)
400m: 31.50 (3rd)
5.7m $220 3: behind leader at bell $41.00
4

7 QUALITY TIME

T: Rhett Markey

D: Rhett Markey

4

7 QUALITY TIME

T: Rhett Markey

D: Rhett Markey

Sr2 2-21.13 2-02.712 800m: 60.55 (6th)
400m: 31.07 (6th)
6.4m $148 8 HI: 1 out 3 back at bell, hung in $9.00
5

2 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

5

2 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr2 2-21.41 2-02.935 800m: 61.22 (5th)
400m: 31.33 (6th)
9.8m $98 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $9.50
6

3 POSER

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

6

3 POSER

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr3 2-21.58 2-03.071 800m: 61.69 (3rd)
400m: 31.83 (4th)
11.9m $50 PRB GS OL OTM 4: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $71.00
7

8 DALLAS COWGIRL

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

7

8 DALLAS COWGIRL

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-21.66 2-03.131 800m: 62.08 (2nd)
400m: 32.29 (2nd)
12.8m $50 4WE 3WE OL 2: 4 wide early stages, 3 wide early stages, Outside leader, death seat at bell $1.70
8

4 HIGH CLOUD LASS

T: Kate Payne

D: Amanda Payne

8

4 HIGH CLOUD LASS

T: Kate Payne

D: Amanda Payne

Fr4 2-28.77 2-08.723 800m: 66.91 (8th)
400m: 37.02 (8th)
99m $50 RWE HI RWM RTR 5 GG: Raced wide early, hung in, Raced wide middle stqges, restrained to rear, 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $81.00

2200m | 1:20pm

GEORGE CRONE PACE 2200m

Prize Money $2,550: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-42.40 Last 400m: 29.9

PACERS, RBD, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. If multiple divisions are required Division 1 will be comprised of horses with the highest field selection points and Division 2 will be comprised of horses with the lowest field selection points. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 DOLLARBILL

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

1

4 DOLLARBILL

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-42.40 1-58.780 800m: 58.70 (1st)
400m: 29.70 (1st)
0m $1,544 3WM WF OL 2 SWAB: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $3.70
2

3 BONNIES CAM

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

2

3 BONNIES CAM

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

Fr3 2-42.43 1-58.804 800m: 58.41 (3rd)
400m: 29.40 (3rd)
0.4m $440 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.60
3

6 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

3

6 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-43.58 1-59.605 800m: 59.45 (4th)
400m: 30.40 (4th)
15.1m $220 PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $12.00
4

2 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Dale Chalk

4

2 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Dale Chalk

Fr2 2-43.66 1-59.664 800m: 59.20 (5th)
400m: 30.22 (5th)
16.2m $148 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $23.00
5

5 HIT THE TRACK

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

5

5 HIT THE TRACK

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr5 2-44.59 2-00.315 800m: 59.74 (7th)
400m: 30.79 (7th)
28.1m $98 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $26.00
6

1 TINGE OF FEAR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

6

1 TINGE OF FEAR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr1 2-45.65 2-01.052 800m: 61.74 (1st)
400m: 32.72 (2nd)
41.7m $50 GS L 1 GG QP EN: gate speed, led, leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, Queried performance, explanation noted $1.80
7

7 YOSEMITE

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Bryse McElhinney

7

7 YOSEMITE

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Bryse McElhinney

Sr2 2-50.28 2-04.305 800m: 65.39 (6th)
400m: 36.22 (6th)
101.3m $50 5 GG SD1T: 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, stood down 1 trial $81.00

1850m | 1:59pm

PETER McKAY PACE 1850m

Prize Money $2,550: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-19.60 Last 400m: 31.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Leonard Cain

1

6 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-19.60 2-01.432 800m: 58.46 (3rd)
400m: 29.59 (3rd)
0m $1,544 3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed $3.10
2

1 LIVING FREE

T: Phill Keats

D: Angus Garrard

2

1 LIVING FREE

T: Phill Keats

D: Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-19.72 2-01.528 800m: 58.91 (1st)
400m: 30.01 (1st)
1.5m $440 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.65
3

7 JET FORCE

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

3

7 JET FORCE

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Sr2 2-19.99 2-01.755 800m: 58.68 (4th)
400m: 29.83 (4th)
5m $220 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $21.00
4

8 JANG PEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

4

8 JANG PEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr3 2-20.12 2-01.869 800m: 58.63 (5th)
400m: 29.70 (5th)
6.7m $148 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $81.00
5

5 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

5

5 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr4 2-20.24 2-01.966 800m: 58.58 (6th)
400m: 29.66 (6th)
8.2m $98 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $5.00
6

2 BLACKJEWEL

T: John Cockburn

D: Trent Moffat

6

2 BLACKJEWEL

T: John Cockburn

D: Trent Moffat

Fr2 2-20.52 2-02.199 800m: 59.53 (2nd)
400m: 30.58 (2nd)
11.8m $50 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $23.00
7

3 OUR DOLLY

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

7

3 OUR DOLLY

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

Fr3 2-25.80 2-06.563 800m: 63.19 (7th)
400m: 32.43 (7th)
79.1m $50 CWE RTR TO GG VXAR LCRC: caught wide early, restrained to rear, tailed out, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, last chance to race competitively $101.00

1850m | 2:36pm

RON KNACK PACE 1850m

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-19.10 Last 400m: 31.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 SCHEU CREEK

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

1

7 SCHEU CREEK

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-19.10 2-00.991 800m: 60.80 (4th)
400m: 31.43 (4th)
0m $1,544 C L1W OTM 4 SWAB: checked, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $3.10
2

1 LEFT IN THE WIND

T: Chloe Butler

D: Lachie Manzelmann

2

1 LEFT IN THE WIND

T: Chloe Butler

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr1 2-19.48 2-01.289 800m: 61.25 (3rd)
400m: 31.98 (2nd)
4.6m $440 SLE HI 3: surrended lead early, hung in, behind leader at bell $2.25
3

2 STRAYTOTHEPOOLROOM

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

3

2 STRAYTOTHEPOOLROOM

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr2 2-19.57 2-01.354 800m: 60.93 (5th)
400m: 31.65 (5th)
5.6m $220 5: 3rd fence at bell $26.00
4

3 TRIOLI

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

4

3 TRIOLI

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr3 2-20.82 2-02.324 800m: 62.87 (1st)
400m: 33.64 (1st)
20.6m $148 PRB CFS ODM GS WF L 1: pre-race blood sample, caused false start, out of draw in mobile starts, gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell $19.00
5

8 ROLLONX

T: Steve Benham

D: Angus Garrard

5

8 ROLLONX

T: Steve Benham

D: Angus Garrard

Sr3 2-21.09 2-02.533 800m: 62.29 (6th)
400m: 32.89 (6th)
23.8m $98 C RR 6 BMD: checked, raced roughly, 1 out 2 back at bell, back in mobile draw $17.00
6

5 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

6

5 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr5 2-21.18 2-02.608 800m: 62.02 (7th)
400m: 32.60 (7th)
24.9m $50 C HI 7: checked, hung in, 4th fence at bell $6.00
7

4 SONNY ORLANDO NZ

T: Karly Mason

D: Dan Russell

7

4 SONNY ORLANDO NZ

T: Karly Mason

D: Dan Russell

Fr4 2-21.86 2-03.131 800m: 62.53 (8th)
400m: 32.84 (8th)
33m $50 C 8: checked, 1 out 3 back at bell $151.00
8

6 MAFFIOSO GIRL

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

8

6 MAFFIOSO GIRL

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-21.92 2-03.177 800m: 63.75 (2nd)
400m: 34.16 (3rd)
33.7m $50 B LCRT 3WM WF OL 2: broke, last chance to race truly, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $7.50

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-19.40 Last 400m: 31.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 OKANES DEVIL

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

1

1 OKANES DEVIL

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr1 2-19.40 2-01.260 800m: 59.70 (1st)
400m: 30.30 (1st)
0m $1,544 GS L WCL 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

4 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Leonard Cain

2

4 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-19.68 2-01.486 800m: 59.35 (4th)
400m: 29.86 (4th)
3.5m $440 RWE WF OL 4: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, 1 out 1 back at bell $10.00
3

5 CANNAN

T: Chloe Butler

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

5 CANNAN

T: Chloe Butler

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-19.73 2-01.533 800m: 59.73 (2nd)
400m: 30.27 (2nd)
4.2m $220 PRB 3WM WF UCL OL 2 D/R OPS: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, death seat at bell, driver reprimanded, out of position at start $3.30
4

6 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

4

6 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-19.79 2-01.579 800m: 59.72 (3rd)
400m: 30.28 (3rd)
4.9m $148 3: behind leader at bell $5.50
5

7 GO JO JOLT

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

5

7 GO JO JOLT

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Sr2 2-20.03 2-01.781 800m: 59.61 (5th)
400m: 30.19 (4th)
8m $98 5 HUE: 3rd fence at bell, held up early $19.00
6

3 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

6

3 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr3 2-20.30 2-01.998 800m: 59.60 (6th)
400m: 30.09 (7th)
11.4m $50 GS OL OTE 6: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $5.50
7

2 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

7

2 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr2 2-20.55 2-02.203 800m: 59.77 (7th)
400m: 30.34 (6th)
14.5m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $8.50
8

8 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

8

8 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Sr3 2-20.74 2-02.355 800m: 59.69 (8th)
400m: 30.16 (8th)
16.9m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $14.00

1850m | 3:37pm

BRENDAN SHEEHY PACE 1850m

Prize Money $2,550: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-16.90 Last 400m: 30.9

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 GOLDEN SAND

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

1

4 GOLDEN SAND

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr3 2-16.90 1-59.091 800m: 59.00 (1st)
400m: 30.50 (1st)
0m $1,544 PRB GS L 1 SWAB D/S UW: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed, Driver suspended, unacceptable whip $13.00
2

7 NIGHT NINJA

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

2

7 NIGHT NINJA

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-16.93 1-59.130 800m: 58.71 (3rd)
400m: 30.11 (4th)
0.4m $440 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $2.40
3

2 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Matt Elkins

3

2 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-17.01 1-59.183 800m: 58.78 (3rd)
400m: 30.26 (3rd)
1.4m $220 3: behind leader at bell $4.60
4

8 SHAKATIE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Mathew Neilson

4

8 SHAKATIE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr3 2-17.28 1-59.398 800m: 58.71 (5th)
400m: 30.08 (5th)
4.7m $148 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $6.00
5

5 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

5

5 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr4 2-17.93 1-59.930 800m: 58.96 (7th)
400m: 30.36 (7th)
12.9m $98 OPS 8 D/R OPS: out of position at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, driver reprimanded, out of position at start $19.00
6

6 ALL GOOD WALLY

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

6

6 ALL GOOD WALLY

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr1 2-18.72 2-00.570 800m: 59.98 (6th)
400m: 31.20 (6th)
22.8m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00
7

3 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

7

3 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-18.86 2-00.678 800m: 60.80 (1st)
400m: 32.07 (2nd)
24.5m $50 GS OL 2 GG: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $3.40

Prize Money $2,500: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-18.70 Last 400m: 31.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

1

4 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr4 2-18.70 2-00.696 800m: 58.20 (1st)
400m: 28.70 (1st)
0m $1,544 GS OL 2 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $2.50
2

2 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

2

2 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr2 2-18.81 2-00.795 800m: 58.27 (2nd)
400m: 28.78 (2nd)
1.5m $440 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.50
3

1 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

3

1 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr1 2-18.88 2-00.849 800m: 58.03 (4th)
400m: 28.51 (5th)
2.4m $220 3: behind leader at bell $9.00
4

3 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

4

3 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-19.37 2-01.272 800m: 58.25 (5th)
400m: 29.11 (3rd)
8.9m $148 PRB RAS 6 3WL: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $5.00
5

6 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Jordan Topping

5

6 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Jordan Topping

Sr1 2-19.57 2-01.445 800m: 58.37 (6th)
400m: 28.91 (6th)
11.5m $98 5: 3rd fence at bell $16.00
6

7 THREO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

6

7 THREO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr2 2-19.78 2-01.624 800m: 58.93 (3rd)
400m: 29.38 (4th)
14.3m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $71.00

1850m | 4:34pm

TAB BEVAN DANCE PACE 1850m

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-22.30 Last 400m: 32.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Leonard Cain

1

4 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-22.30 2-03.823 800m: 57.43 (7th)
400m: 28.80 (3rd)
0m $1,544 PRB W1 3WL SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $2.30
2

8 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

2

8 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-22.31 2-03.825 800m: 57.75 (6th)
400m: 28.32 (7th)
0.1m $440 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $6.50
3

2 LA PISTOLA

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

3

2 LA PISTOLA

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr2 2-22.33 2-03.850 800m: 58.41 (2nd)
400m: 28.97 (2nd)
0.4m $220 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $10.00
4

3 MOONLIGHT BUTCHER

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

4

3 MOONLIGHT BUTCHER

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

Fr3 2-22.70 2-04.164 800m: 58.45 (4th)
400m: 28.96 (5th)
5.3m $148 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $21.00
5

7 CALVERT HOT SHOT

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

5

7 CALVERT HOT SHOT

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr2 2-22.78 2-04.232 800m: 58.39 (5th)
400m: 28.83 (6th)
6.3m $98 BSU OPS ODM 5: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 3rd fence at bell $6.50
6

5 MY ULTIMATE HELL

T: Wayne Davis

D: Hayden Barnes

6

5 MY ULTIMATE HELL

T: Wayne Davis

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr5 2-23.08 2-04.487 800m: 57.83 (8th)
400m: 28.68 (8th)
10.2m $50 OPS WI W2 3WLT: out of position at start, warning issued, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail $51.00
7

6 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

7

6 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr1 2-23.10 2-04.503 800m: 59.04 (3rd)
400m: 29.44 (4th)
10.5m $50 3: behind leader at bell $6.50
8

1 IFYOUBELIEVE

T: Brian McCall

D: Mathew Neilson

8

1 IFYOUBELIEVE

T: Brian McCall

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-23.19 2-04.583 800m: 59.45 (1st)
400m: 29.84 (1st)
11.7m $50 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $6.00