Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Marburg Sun 07 Nov

Marburg Pacing Association

Marburg | TAB

Sun 07 Nov GOOD

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 05/11/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Sun 07/11/21 08:30am

Prize Money $2,450: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-55.40 Last 400m: 33.1

4YO and older TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Also eligible horses up to NR80 that have not won more than $1,000 at their last 4 starts. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 NORAHS FLING

T: Denis Smith

D: Leonard Cain

1

4 NORAHS FLING

T: Denis Smith

D: Leonard Cain

10 Fr1 2-55.414 2-07.735 800m: 59.72 (5th)
400m: 29.97 (5th)
0m $1,544 PRB 5 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $2.50
2

6 ROSEHILL MAGIC

T: Denis Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

2

6 ROSEHILL MAGIC

T: Denis Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

30 Fr1 2-55.595 2-06.720 800m: 60.45 (2nd)
400m: 30.88 (1st)
2.4m $440 WF L1W 2: worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $2.40
3

5 SHEGOTSASS

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

3

5 SHEGOTSASS

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

20 Fr1 2-55.606 2-07.299 800m: 60.13 (4th)
400m: 30.52 (3rd)
2.6m $220 SO 4: slowly out, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.20
4

2 HIGH CLOUD LASS

T: Kate Payne

D: Amanda Payne

4

2 HIGH CLOUD LASS

T: Kate Payne

D: Amanda Payne

FT Fr2 2-56.751 2-09.293 800m: 61.74 (1st)
400m: 31.96 (2nd)
17.9m $148 WFS OL WF L 1: Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell $41.00
5

1 FIRST OFFENCE

T: Lisa Bahr

D: Pete McMullen

5

1 FIRST OFFENCE

T: Lisa Bahr

D: Pete McMullen

FT Fr1 2-57.151 2-09.586 800m: 61.82 (3rd)
400m: 32.04 (4th)
23.3m $98 SAL SLE 3: stepped and led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $12.00

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-19.70 Last 400m: 30.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 QUALITY TIME

T: Rhett Markey

D: Rhett Markey

1

3 QUALITY TIME

T: Rhett Markey

D: Rhett Markey

Fr3 2-19.671 2-01.499 800m: 59.40 (4th)
400m: 30.21 (3rd)
0m $1,544 L1W OTE 4 3WL SWAB: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $19.00
2

2 ELLE JAY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

2

2 ELLE JAY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr2 2-19.911 2-01.707 800m: 60.24 (1st)
400m: 30.94 (1st)
3.2m $440 GS L HO 1: gate speed, led, hung out, leader at bell $2.20
3

1 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

1 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr1 2-20.142 2-01.908 800m: 60.11 (3rd)
400m: 30.81 (2nd)
6.3m $220 3 T: behind leader at bell, tightened $15.00
4

8 MUSTANG DUDE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

4

8 MUSTANG DUDE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Sr3 2-20.173 2-01.935 800m: 59.59 (6th)
400m: 30.34 (6th)
6.7m $148 6 3WLT BMD: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, back in mobile draw $51.00
5

4 DALLAS COWGIRL

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

5

4 DALLAS COWGIRL

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-20.254 2-02.006 800m: 59.34 (8th)
400m: 30.06 (8th)
7.8m $98 PRB 8 RAS: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell, restrained at start $4.80
6

7 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Chloe Butler

6

7 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Chloe Butler

Sr2 2-20.313 2-02.057 800m: 60.39 (2nd)
400m: 30.87 (3rd)
8.6m $50 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.80
7

6 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Amanda Payne

7

6 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Amanda Payne

Sr1 2-20.483 2-02.205 800m: 60.13 (5th)
400m: 30.83 (5th)
10.9m $50 PH 5 SG: pulled hard, 3rd fence at bell, Shifting Ground $9.50
8

5 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

8

5 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr5 2-20.735 2-02.424 800m: 60.04 (7th)
400m: 30.72 (7th)
14.3m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $23.00

Prize Money $2,550: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-20.30 Last 400m: 30.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 COURAGEOUS WAYS

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

1

8 COURAGEOUS WAYS

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr2 2-20.321 2-02.064 800m: 57.49 (6th)
400m: 28.60 (1st)
0m $1,544 6 3WL SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $1.55
2

5 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

2

5 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr5 2-22.180 2-03.681 800m: 59.93 (2nd)
400m: 30.29 (2nd)
24.9m $440 PRB CWE WF L1W 2: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $5.00
3

2 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

3

2 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr2 2-22.311 2-03.795 800m: 59.74 (4th)
400m: 30.06 (5th)
26.7m $220 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00
4

4 GHOST GUM

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

4

4 GHOST GUM

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr4 2-22.604 2-04.050 800m: 60.41 (1st)
400m: 30.69 (2nd)
30.6m $148 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.00
5

3 MOLLIGUANNA

T: Darryl Reinke

D: Darryl Reinke

5

3 MOLLIGUANNA

T: Darryl Reinke

D: Darryl Reinke

Fr3 2-22.665 2-04.103 800m: 59.46 (7th)
400m: 29.87 (7th)
31.4m $98 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $34.00
6

6 OUR DOLLY

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

6

6 OUR DOLLY

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

Sr1 2-22.772 2-04.196 800m: 59.96 (5th)
400m: 30.16 (6th)
32.9m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $34.00
7

1 CAMPBELL BEST

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

7

1 CAMPBELL BEST

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-22.830 2-04.247 800m: 60.31 (3rd)
400m: 30.56 (4th)
33.6m $50 3: behind leader at bell $26.00

Prize Money $2,550: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-15.70 Last 400m: 30.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

1

3 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr3 2-15.725 1-58.066 800m: 56.89 (2nd)
400m: 28.73 (2nd)
0m $1,544 C RWE WF OL 2 SWAB: checked, Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $4.20
2

7 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

2

7 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-15.742 1-58.081 800m: 56.31 (6th)
400m: 28.41 (4th)
0.2m $440 C 6 3WL: checked, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $3.40
3

1 JEWEL OF PEAK

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

3

1 JEWEL OF PEAK

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-15.993 1-58.299 800m: 57.26 (1st)
400m: 29.06 (1st)
3.6m $220 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.50
4

2 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

4

2 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr2 2-16.117 1-58.407 800m: 57.08 (3rd)
400m: 28.88 (3rd)
5.3m $148 3: behind leader at bell $41.00
5

4 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Jordan Topping

5

4 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Jordan Topping

Fr4 2-16.424 1-58.674 800m: 56.66 (7th)
400m: 28.71 (7th)
9.4m $98 RAS 8 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $51.00
6

5 ROCKNROLL DUDE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

6

5 ROCKNROLL DUDE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-16.614 1-58.839 800m: 57.43 (4th)
400m: 29.24 (5th)
11.9m $50 GS OL OTE 4 D/REP: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $51.00
7

6 ROYAL OBSESSION

T: Ron Sallis

D: Leonard Cain

7

6 ROYAL OBSESSION

T: Ron Sallis

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-16.652 1-58.872 800m: 57.28 (5th)
400m: 29.00 (6th)
12.4m $50 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $4.80

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-15.70 Last 400m: 28.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 ALTANA BLUE

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

1

3 ALTANA BLUE

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr3 2-15.731 1-58.071 800m: 59.20 (1st)
400m: 30.30 (1st)
0m $1,544 GS OL WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.75
2

7 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Matt Elkins

2

7 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Matt Elkins

Sr2 2-16.682 1-58.899 800m: 60.04 (2nd)
400m: 31.11 (2nd)
12.8m $440 L1W 2 WCOL: Led one wide line, death seat at bell, withstood challege outside leader $5.50
3

6 REGINA ELENA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

3

6 REGINA ELENA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Sr1 2-16.806 1-59.006 800m: 59.80 (5th)
400m: 30.90 (4th)
14.4m $220 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
4

2 JOY MAKER

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

4

2 JOY MAKER

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-16.844 1-59.039 800m: 59.96 (4th)
400m: 31.08 (3rd)
14.9m $148 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $6.50
5

8 HEADWIN

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

5

8 HEADWIN

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Sr3 2-17.289 1-59.427 800m: 60.56 (3rd)
400m: 31.17 (5th)
20.9m $98 3WM W1 UCOL: 3 wide middle stages, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, Unsuccessful challenge outside leader $7.00
6

4 LA PISTOLA

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

6

4 LA PISTOLA

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr4 2-18.314 2-00.318 800m: 60.97 (7th)
400m: 31.75 (6th)
34.6m $50 CWE RTR 6: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell $13.00
7

1 JANG PEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

7

1 JANG PEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr1 2-20.062 2-01.839 800m: 62.78 (6th)
400m: 33.02 (7th)
58.1m $50 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $18.00
8

5 MY ULTIMATE HELL

T: Wayne Davis

D: Narissa McMullen

8

5 MY ULTIMATE HELL

T: Wayne Davis

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr5 2-31.764 2-12.018 800m: 63.98 (8th)
400m: 32.94 (8th)
215m $50 BSUE OPS ODM TNCP TO: Broke in early stages score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, took no competitive part, tailed out $41.00

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-17.80 Last 400m: 30.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 DOOLITTLE DANDY

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

1

8 DOOLITTLE DANDY

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-17.810 1-59.880 800m: 58.43 (5th)
400m: 29.68 (5th)
0m $1,544 5 SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $7.00
2

6 FAVREAU

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

2

6 FAVREAU

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Sr1 2-17.827 1-59.895 800m: 58.81 (4th)
400m: 30.08 (3rd)
0.2m $440 PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $9.50
3

2 MANOFLISA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

3

2 MANOFLISA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Fr2 2-18.259 2-00.270 800m: 59.74 (1st)
400m: 31.26 (1st)
6m $220 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $26.00
4

3 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

4

3 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr3 2-20.495 2-02.215 800m: 61.07 (6th)
400m: 32.44 (5th)
36m $148 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $18.00
5

4 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

5

4 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr4 2-21.341 2-02.951 800m: 60.79 (8th)
400m: 31.29 (8th)
47.4m $98 BSUE OPS ODM 8: Broke in early stages score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00
6

5 STRAYTOTHEPOOLROOM

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

6

5 STRAYTOTHEPOOLROOM

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr5 2-21.364 2-02.971 800m: 61.19 (7th)
400m: 31.70 (7th)
47.7m $50 RAS 7 B SD1T: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, broke, stood down 1 trial $9.00
7

1 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Pete McMullen

7

1 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-21.502 2-03.091 800m: 62.92 (2nd)
400m: 33.69 (4th)
49.5m $50 GS L PH 1 GG VXAR NSF: gate speed, led, pulled hard, leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, no significant findings $1.80
8

7 ZED EXPRESS

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

8

7 ZED EXPRESS

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr2 2-22.005 2-03.529 800m: 63.10 (3rd)
400m: 34.73 (2nd)
56.3m $50 4 B LCRT: 1 out 1 back at bell, broke, last chance to race truly $5.50

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-18.70 Last 400m: 30.4

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 NIGHT NINJA

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

1

3 NIGHT NINJA

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-18.706 2-00.659 800m: 58.00 (1st)
400m: 28.50 (1st)
0m $1,544 GS OL WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.60
2

1 NEWMERELLA LADYKAY

T: Brett Towns

D: Trent Dawson

2

1 NEWMERELLA LADYKAY

T: Brett Towns

D: Trent Dawson

Fr1 2-19.297 2-01.173 800m: 58.22 (3rd)
400m: 28.71 (4th)
7.9m $440 GS L B LCRT 3: gate speed, led, broke, last chance to race truly, behind leader at bell $2.30
3

2 POPEYE RUSSELL

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Matt Elkins

3

2 POPEYE RUSSELL

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-19.725 2-01.546 800m: 58.31 (5th)
400m: 28.75 (6th)
13.7m $220 INC 5: inconvenienced, 3rd fence at bell $61.00
4

6 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

4

6 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr1 2-19.732 2-01.552 800m: 58.56 (4th)
400m: 29.22 (2nd)
13.8m $148 C 4: checked, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.80
5

5 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

5

5 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

Fr5 2-20.389 2-02.123 800m: 58.88 (6th)
400m: 29.51 (5th)
22.6m $98 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $12.00
6

8 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

6

8 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr3 2-20.433 2-02.162 800m: 58.68 (7th)
400m: 29.27 (7th)
23.2m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $23.00
7

7 OCEAN LANE

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Angus Garrard

7

7 OCEAN LANE

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-20.458 2-02.183 800m: 58.64 (8th)
400m: 29.26 (8th)
23.5m $50 SC B NAT 8: severely checked, broke, no action taken, 1 out 3 back at bell $12.00
8

4 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

8

4 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr4 2-20.759 2-02.445 800m: 59.87 (2nd)
400m: 30.19 (2nd)
27.5m $50 INC RWE WF L1W 2: inconvenienced, Raced wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $13.00

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-19.80 Last 400m: 31.8

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 MAFFIOSO GIRL

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

1

1 MAFFIOSO GIRL

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-19.821 2-01.629 800m: 57.90 (1st)
400m: 28.40 (1st)
0m $1,544 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.95
2

6 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

2

6 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr1 2-19.839 2-01.645 800m: 57.58 (3rd)
400m: 28.09 (4th)
0.2m $440 3: behind leader at bell $4.60
3

8 OUR STELLA ROSE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

3

8 OUR STELLA ROSE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Sr3 2-20.677 2-02.374 800m: 58.05 (5th)
400m: 28.51 (6th)
11.5m $220 5: 3rd fence at bell $41.00
4

2 KAY NORA SHANNON

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

4

2 KAY NORA SHANNON

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr2 2-20.752 2-02.439 800m: 58.18 (4th)
400m: 29.06 (2nd)
12.5m $148 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $14.00
5

3 AFTER DARN

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

5

3 AFTER DARN

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr3 2-20.875 2-02.546 800m: 58.63 (2nd)
400m: 29.13 (3rd)
14.1m $98 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $41.00
6

7 ARTS PEREGRINE

T: Trent Knack

D: Leonard Cain

6

7 ARTS PEREGRINE

T: Trent Knack

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-20.917 2-02.583 800m: 58.01 (6th)
400m: 28.86 (5th)
14.7m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $126.00
7

4 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

7

4 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-21.033 2-02.683 800m: 57.42 (8th)
400m: 28.65 (7th)
16.3m $50 CWE RTR 10: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $3.30
8

5 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

8

5 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

Fr5 2-21.042 2-02.691 800m: 57.80 (7th)
400m: 28.63 (8th)
16.4m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $18.00

Prize Money $2,550: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-20.30 Last 400m: 31.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 PEBBLE SANDS

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

1

3 PEBBLE SANDS

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr3 2-20.348 2-02.088 800m: 58.90 (1st)
400m: 29.00 (1st)
0m $1,544 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.60
2

1 TINGE OF FEAR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

2

1 TINGE OF FEAR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-20.571 2-02.282 800m: 58.80 (3rd)
400m: 28.90 (3rd)
3m $440 3: behind leader at bell $2.15
3

8 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

3

8 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-20.582 2-02.291 800m: 58.82 (2nd)
400m: 28.95 (2nd)
3.1m $220 PRB 3WE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.40
4

7 FEELINGFORAMIRACLE

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Jordan Topping

4

7 FEELINGFORAMIRACLE

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Jordan Topping

Sr1 2-20.697 2-02.391 800m: 58.60 (5th)
400m: 28.70 (5th)
4.7m $148 5 NCR: 3rd fence at bell, no clear run $8.00
5

5 SPORTY AZZ

T: Ricky Hart

D: Pete McMullen

5

5 SPORTY AZZ

T: Ricky Hart

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-20.707 2-02.400 800m: 58.64 (4th)
400m: 28.77 (4th)
4.8m $98 GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $18.00
6

2 TORQUE IS MY GIRL

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

6

2 TORQUE IS MY GIRL

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-20.901 2-02.569 800m: 58.52 (6th)
400m: 28.64 (6th)
7.4m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
7

4 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

7

4 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr4 2-21.548 2-03.131 800m: 59.08 (7th)
400m: 29.19 (7th)
16.1m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $41.00