Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Marburg Sun 21 Nov

Marburg Pacing Association

Marburg | TAB

Sun 21 Nov GOOD

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 19/11/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Sun 21/11/21 08:30am

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-20.80 Last 400m: 30.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 JOHNROD

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

1

8 JOHNROD

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Sr3 2-20.80 2-02.481 800m: 61.58 (4th)
400m: 31.31 (4th)
0m $1,544 PRB 3WE W1 3WM SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide middle stages, swabbed $2.70
2

6 THE LAST STARFIRE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

2

6 THE LAST STARFIRE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

Sr1 2-21.07 2-02.690 800m: 61.86 (3rd)
400m: 31.79 (2nd)
3.2m $440 3: behind leader at bell $8.00
3

7 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

3

7 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr2 2-21.24 2-02.822 800m: 61.68 (6th)
400m: 31.62 (5th)
5.3m $220 5: 3rd fence at bell $4.20
4

1 CAMPBELL BEST

T: Ricky Hart

D: Pete McMullen

4

1 CAMPBELL BEST

T: Ricky Hart

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-21.34 2-02.904 800m: 62.50 (1st)
400m: 32.42 (1st)
6.5m $148 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $14.00
5

5 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

5

5 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr5 2-21.66 2-03.151 800m: 61.75 (8th)
400m: 31.61 (7th)
10.3m $98 HISU CWE RTR 6: hung in score up, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell $71.00
6

2 IMA CALVERT ROSE

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

6

2 IMA CALVERT ROSE

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr2 2-21.75 2-03.220 800m: 62.37 (5th)
400m: 32.00 (6th)
11.4m $50 4 FT: 1 out 1 back at bell, flat tyre $4.40
7

4 NORAHS FLING

T: Denis Smith

D: Leonard Cain

7

4 NORAHS FLING

T: Denis Smith

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-22.20 2-03.567 800m: 62.45 (7th)
400m: 32.12 (7th)
16.8m $50 RAS 3WMT W2: restrained at start, 3 wide middle stages with trail, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell $7.00
8

3 ARTISTIC HUMMA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

8

3 ARTISTIC HUMMA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Fr3 2-22.31 2-03.655 800m: 63.24 (2nd)
400m: 32.95 (3rd)
18.1m $50 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $41.00

Prize Money $2,550: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-45.80 Last 400m: 31.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 HEY MISTER TAYLOR

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

1

7 HEY MISTER TAYLOR

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr2 2-45.80 2-01.283 800m: 59.78 (4th)
400m: 29.27 (4th)
0m $1,544 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $2.90
2

1 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

2

1 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-46.45 2-01.741 800m: 60.50 (3rd)
400m: 29.98 (3rd)
8.4m $440 PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $1.65
3

2 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

3

2 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

Fr2 2-46.71 2-01.923 800m: 60.97 (2nd)
400m: 30.45 (2nd)
11.7m $220 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $11.00
4

3 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

4

3 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr3 2-46.73 2-01.937 800m: 60.14 (7th)
400m: 29.63 (7th)
12m $148 RAS 7 HUE: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, held up early $61.00
5

4 ARTS PEREGRINE

T: Trent Knack

D: Hayden Barnes

5

4 ARTS PEREGRINE

T: Trent Knack

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr4 2-46.96 2-02.097 800m: 60.57 (6th)
400m: 30.06 (6th)
14.9m $98 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $151.00
6

5 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

6

5 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr5 2-47.11 2-02.199 800m: 61.46 (1st)
400m: 30.94 (1st)
16.8m $50 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $26.00
7

6 NIGHT NINJA

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

7

6 NIGHT NINJA

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-47.22 2-02.278 800m: 60.90 (5th)
400m: 30.38 (5th)
18.2m $50 5 RR: 3rd fence at bell, raced roughly $8.00

Prize Money $2,550: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-16.10 Last 400m: 30.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 CLARENDEN DAZZLER

T: Greg Minns

D: Mathew Neilson

1

2 CLARENDEN DAZZLER

T: Greg Minns

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr2 2-16.10 1-58.408 800m: 58.00 (1st)
400m: 29.90 (1st)
0m $1,544 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.40
2

6 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

2

6 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Sr1 2-17.94 1-59.929 800m: 58.97 (5th)
400m: 30.65 (6th)
23.5m $440 HI 5 SOUP: hung in, 3rd fence at bell, shifted out under pressure $12.00
3

5 HALF MOON BEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

3

5 HALF MOON BEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-18.32 2-00.245 800m: 59.95 (2nd)
400m: 31.77 (2nd)
28.3m $220 PRB GS OL 2: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.50
4

7 ROLLONX

T: Steve Benham

D: Leonard Cain

4

7 ROLLONX

T: Steve Benham

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-18.52 2-00.415 800m: 59.51 (5th)
400m: 31.29 (5th)
30.9m $148 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $13.00
5

1 STRAYTOTHEPOOLROOM

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

5

1 STRAYTOTHEPOOLROOM

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr1 2-18.54 2-00.431 800m: 59.89 (3rd)
400m: 31.64 (3rd)
31.2m $98 3: behind leader at bell $3.90
6

4 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Matt Elkins

6

4 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-18.74 2-00.596 800m: 59.35 (7th)
400m: 31.16 (7th)
33.7m $50 RAS 8 FT CP: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, flat tyre, cast plate $5.50
7

3 REGINA ELENA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

7

3 REGINA ELENA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr3 2-19.61 2-01.313 800m: 60.84 (4th)
400m: 32.46 (4th)
44.8m $50 CFS GM 4: caused false start, Gear Malfunction, 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00

Prize Money $2,550: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-46.50 Last 400m: 31.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 TORQUE IS MY GIRL

T: Ricky Hart

D: Pete McMullen

1

3 TORQUE IS MY GIRL

T: Ricky Hart

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-46.50 2-01.813 800m: 57.45 (4th)
400m: 28.98 (4th)
0m $1,544 5 SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $11.00
2

4 SUNNY RICE

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

2

4 SUNNY RICE

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Fr4 2-46.97 2-02.144 800m: 57.47 (7th)
400m: 28.99 (6th)
6.1m $440 PRB 6 RAS: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell, restrained at start $6.00
3

5 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

5 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-47.02 2-02.180 800m: 57.60 (6th)
400m: 29.27 (5th)
6.7m $220 7: 4th fence at bell $5.00
4

1 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

4

1 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

Fr1 2-47.28 2-02.363 800m: 58.83 (1st)
400m: 30.34 (1st)
10.1m $148 GS L 1 PH: gate speed, led, leader at bell, pulled hard $3.00
5

7 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

5

7 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr2 2-47.32 2-02.389 800m: 58.52 (3rd)
400m: 30.06 (3rd)
10.6m $98 3: behind leader at bell $61.00
6

6 SCHEU CREEK

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

6

6 SCHEU CREEK

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-47.46 2-02.491 800m: 58.71 (2nd)
400m: 30.20 (2nd)
12.4m $50 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.00
7

2 GOLDEN SAND

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

7

2 GOLDEN SAND

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr2 2-47.96 2-02.841 800m: 58.72 (5th)
400m: 29.92 (6th)
18.8m $50 BSUE CFS ODM BG GS OL OTE 4: Broke in early stages score up, caused false start, out of draw in mobile starts, broke gear, gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.60

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-23.00 Last 400m: 32.7

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 VIC HUNTER

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

1

1 VIC HUNTER

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr1 2-23.00 2-04.400 800m: 59.30 (1st)
400m: 29.60 (1st)
0m $1,544 GS L 1 SS D/F SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, slow sectional, driver fined, swabbed $8.00
2

4 WRITEABOUTCHELSEA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

2

4 WRITEABOUTCHELSEA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

Fr4 2-23.15 2-04.522 800m: 58.45 (8th)
400m: 29.58 (3rd)
1.9m $440 RAS W1 3WL: restrained at start, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $8.00
3

7 DALLAS COWGIRL

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

3

7 DALLAS COWGIRL

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-23.23 2-04.585 800m: 59.15 (4th)
400m: 29.33 (5th)
2.9m $220 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $3.00
4

6 ROSEHILL MAGIC

T: Denis Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

4

6 ROSEHILL MAGIC

T: Denis Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-23.87 2-05.125 800m: 59.80 (3rd)
400m: 30.03 (4th)
11.2m $148 3: behind leader at bell $3.50
5

3 STAR OF WONDER

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

5

3 STAR OF WONDER

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Fr3 2-23.88 2-05.139 800m: 59.51 (5th)
400m: 29.67 (6th)
11.4m $98 BSUE 5: Broke in early stages score up, 3rd fence at bell $41.00
6

8 DARGOS PET

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

6

8 DARGOS PET

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Sr3 2-24.23 2-05.428 800m: 59.79 (6th)
400m: 29.84 (7th)
15.9m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $14.00
7

2 PAGEANTRY

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

7

2 PAGEANTRY

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr2 2-24.34 2-05.525 800m: 60.52 (2nd)
400m: 30.76 (2nd)
17.3m $50 PRB 2 GS OL: pre-race blood sample, death seat at bell, gate speed, Outside leader $4.20
8

5 MOLLIGUANNA

T: Darryl Reinke

D: Darryl Reinke

8

5 MOLLIGUANNA

T: Darryl Reinke

D: Darryl Reinke

Fr5 2-26.46 2-07.294 800m: 61.64 (7th)
400m: 31.50 (8th)
44.6m $50 OPS LCD RAS 8: out of position at start, last chance in draw, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $101.00

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-22.00 Last 400m: 33.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

1

1 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr1 2-22.00 2-03.499 800m: 58.60 (1st)
400m: 29.40 (1st)
0m $1,544 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.40
2

6 LITTLE ARROWS

T: Mick Benham

D: Leonard Cain

2

6 LITTLE ARROWS

T: Mick Benham

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-22.19 2-03.653 800m: 58.47 (3rd)
400m: 29.22 (3rd)
2.4m $440 3: behind leader at bell $5.50
3

7 TILDALYN

T: Steve Coombs

D: Mathew Neilson

3

7 TILDALYN

T: Steve Coombs

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-22.41 2-03.840 800m: 58.35 (5th)
400m: 29.03 (5th)
5.3m $220 5: 3rd fence at bell $23.00
4

8 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

4

8 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr3 2-22.77 2-04.149 800m: 59.27 (2nd)
400m: 30.10 (2nd)
10m $148 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.20
5

5 NEVAEVABEND

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

5

5 NEVAEVABEND

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr5 2-23.07 2-04.403 800m: 58.65 (7th)
400m: 29.29 (8th)
13.9m $98 OPS RAS 7: out of position at start, restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $61.00
6

4 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

6

4 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr4 2-23.24 2-04.547 800m: 58.77 (8th)
400m: 29.57 (6th)
16.1m $50 RAS 8 3WL: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $5.50
7

3 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

7

3 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr3 2-23.28 2-04.576 800m: 59.14 (6th)
400m: 29.53 (7th)
16.6m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $6.50
8

2 OUR DOLLY

T: Warren Hinze

D: Ricky Gordon

8

2 OUR DOLLY

T: Warren Hinze

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr2 2-23.93 2-05.124 800m: 60.06 (4th)
400m: 30.49 (4th)
25.1m $50 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $61.00

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-17.40 Last 400m: 29.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 NOT THE KINGSWOOD

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

1

6 NOT THE KINGSWOOD

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr1 2-17.40 1-59.528 800m: 58.28 (4th)
400m: 29.25 (3rd)
0m $1,544 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $13.00
2

1 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

2

1 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr1 2-17.55 1-59.651 800m: 58.84 (1st)
400m: 29.74 (1st)
1.9m $440 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $14.00
3

2 FAVREAU

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

3

2 FAVREAU

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Fr2 2-17.58 1-59.678 800m: 58.77 (2nd)
400m: 29.61 (2nd)
2.3m $220 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.70
4

7 KAY NORA SHANNON

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

4

7 KAY NORA SHANNON

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr2 2-17.80 1-59.865 800m: 58.35 (6th)
400m: 29.08 (6th)
5.2m $148 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $12.00
5

8 MY ULTIMATE HELL

T: Wayne Davis

D: Hayden Barnes

5

8 MY ULTIMATE HELL

T: Wayne Davis

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr3 2-18.01 2-00.036 800m: 58.88 (3rd)
400m: 29.63 (4th)
7.8m $98 3: behind leader at bell $81.00
6

3 OLIVER WINKLE

T: Errol Cain

D: Leonard Cain

6

3 OLIVER WINKLE

T: Errol Cain

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-18.05 2-00.074 800m: 58.60 (5th)
400m: 29.32 (6th)
8.4m $50 CWE RTR PH 5 NCRVS: caught wide early, restrained to rear, pulled hard, 3rd fence at bell, no clear run vital stage $2.50
7

4 ALTANA BLUE

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

7

4 ALTANA BLUE

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr4 2-18.14 2-00.149 800m: 57.91 (8th)
400m: 29.19 (8th)
9.6m $50 PRB CWE RTR W1: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $5.00
8

5 POPEYE RUSSELL

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

8

5 POPEYE RUSSELL

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-18.52 2-00.470 800m: 58.61 (7th)
400m: 29.87 (5th)
14.5m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $81.00

Prize Money $2,550: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-16.70 Last 400m: 30.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 FEELINGFORAMIRACLE

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

1

7 FEELINGFORAMIRACLE

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Sr2 2-16.70 1-58.910 800m: 59.03 (2nd)
400m: 30.38 (2nd)
0m $1,544 3WE WF OL 2 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $7.00
2

6 TORQUE WITH ESTEEM

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

2

6 TORQUE WITH ESTEEM

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-16.92 1-59.091 800m: 58.92 (4th)
400m: 30.48 (3rd)
2.8m $440 L1W OTE 4 3WM: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide middle stages $13.00
3

4 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

3

4 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr3 2-16.94 1-59.101 800m: 59.52 (1st)
400m: 30.73 (1st)
3m $220 GS OL WF L HO 1: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, hung out, leader at bell $6.50
4

5 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

4

5 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr4 2-17.03 1-59.175 800m: 58.94 (5th)
400m: 30.13 (5th)
4.1m $148 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $8.50
5

3 BLUES TERROR

T: Steve Towns

D: Matt Crone

5

3 BLUES TERROR

T: Steve Towns

D: Matt Crone

Fr2 2-17.04 1-59.190 800m: 58.50 (6th)
400m: 30.11 (6th)
4.3m $98 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
6

2 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Mathew Neilson

6

2 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-17.30 1-59.394 800m: 59.54 (3rd)
400m: 30.75 (4th)
7.5m $50 GS L OTE 3 NCR: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, no clear run $3.50
7

8 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

7

8 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

Sr3 2-17.68 1-59.707 800m: 58.76 (7th)
400m: 30.63 (7th)
12.3m $50 W1 3WMT: 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide middle stages with trail $2.50