Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Marburg Sun 05 Dec

Marburg Pacing Association

Marburg | TAB

Sun 05 Dec GOOD

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 03/12/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Sun 05/12/21 08:30am

Prize Money $2,550: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-17.50 Last 400m: 30.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 IM LOKI

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

1

2 IM LOKI

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-17.50 1-59.648 800m: 61.10 (1st)
400m: 31.90 (1st)
0m $1,544 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.10
2

7 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

2

7 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-20.25 2-01.789 800m: 60.81 (6th)
400m: 30.96 (3rd)
33m $440 PRB 3WE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $10.00
3

5 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

3

5 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr4 2-23.11 2-04.018 800m: 63.44 (5th)
400m: 33.09 (5th)
67.4m $220 RAS RTR 6: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell $31.00
4

8 TILDALYN

T: Steve Coombs

D: Justin Elkins

4

8 TILDALYN

T: Steve Coombs

D: Justin Elkins

Sr3 2-23.11 2-04.022 800m: 62.85 (7th)
400m: 32.69 (7th)
67.4m $148 7: 4th fence at bell $31.00
5

6 LITTLE ARROWS

T: Mick Benham

D: Leonard Cain

5

6 LITTLE ARROWS

T: Mick Benham

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-23.34 2-04.196 800m: 63.98 (3rd)
400m: 33.64 (4th)
70.1m $98 5 NCR: 3rd fence at bell, no clear run $16.00
6

1 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

6

1 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr1 2-23.50 2-04.318 800m: 64.44 (2nd)
400m: 34.15 (2nd)
72m $50 3: behind leader at bell $31.00
7

4 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

7

4 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr3 2-23.69 2-04.464 800m: 63.98 (4th)
400m: 33.62 (6th)
74.3m $50 L1W OTE 4: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $31.00

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-21.20 Last 400m: 30.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

1

2 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr2 2-21.20 2-02.816 800m: 59.17 (2nd)
400m: 30.40 (1st)
0m $1,544 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $4.50
2

6 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

2

6 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-21.48 2-03.042 800m: 58.50 (7th)
400m: 29.61 (7th)
3.5m $440 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $4.20
3

4 JOHNROD

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

3

4 JOHNROD

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-21.65 2-03.177 800m: 59.61 (1st)
400m: 30.72 (2nd)
5.6m $220 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.70
4

7 MOLLY MONTANA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

4

7 MOLLY MONTANA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr2 2-21.88 2-03.377 800m: 59.21 (5th)
400m: 30.28 (6th)
8.6m $148 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $10.00
5

1 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

5

1 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr1 2-21.96 2-03.434 800m: 59.56 (4th)
400m: 30.77 (3rd)
9.5m $98 PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $37.80
6

8 SHESA PEARLA

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

6

8 SHESA PEARLA

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr3 2-22.00 2-03.471 800m: 59.25 (6th)
400m: 30.50 (5th)
10.1m $50 5 NCR: 3rd fence at bell, no clear run $32.40
7

5 DALLAS COWGIRL

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

7

5 DALLAS COWGIRL

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-22.08 2-03.537 800m: 58.74 (8th)
400m: 30.18 (7th)
11.1m $50 3WL W1: 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $9.90
8

3 QUALITY TIME

T: Rhett Markey

D: Rhett Markey

8

3 QUALITY TIME

T: Rhett Markey

D: Rhett Markey

Fr3 2-23.23 2-04.471 800m: 60.77 (3rd)
400m: 31.74 (4th)
25.5m $50 BSU OL OTM 4: broke in score up, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $9.70

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-21.90 Last 400m: 32.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

1

3 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr3 2-21.90 2-03.419 800m: 59.00 (1st)
400m: 30.50 (1st)
0m $1,544 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.15
2

4 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

2

4 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr4 2-22.04 2-03.532 800m: 59.01 (2nd)
400m: 30.40 (2nd)
1.7m $440 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $7.50
3

5 JANG PEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Trent Moffat

3

5 JANG PEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Trent Moffat

Fr5 2-22.13 2-03.605 800m: 58.16 (7th)
400m: 29.78 (6th)
2.9m $220 3WLT W2: 3 wide late with trail, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell $21.00
4

1 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

4

1 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr1 2-22.13 2-03.610 800m: 58.90 (3rd)
400m: 30.25 (3rd)
2.9m $148 3 NCR: behind leader at bell, no clear run $8.00
5

6 STARZZZ ON HIGH

T: Murray Thomas

D: Mathew Neilson

5

6 STARZZZ ON HIGH

T: Murray Thomas

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-22.34 2-03.776 800m: 58.76 (5th)
400m: 30.01 (5th)
5.5m $98 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00
6

7 ITSMEGS

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

6

7 ITSMEGS

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-22.47 2-03.877 800m: 58.79 (6th)
400m: 30.39 (4th)
7.1m $50 3WL W1: 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $7.00
7

8 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Pete McMullen

7

8 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-22.47 2-03.878 800m: 58.16 (8th)
400m: 29.73 (8th)
7.1m $50 CWE RTR 3WLT W3: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 3 wide late with trail, 3rd horse 3 wide at bell $3.70
8

2 BETTERTHAN TORQUE

T: Rex Curley

D: Lachie Manzelmann

8

2 BETTERTHAN TORQUE

T: Rex Curley

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr2 2-23.50 2-04.716 800m: 60.03 (4th)
400m: 31.08 (6th)
20m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $81.00

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-18.00 Last 400m: 30.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC. Final of $10,400 to be held at Albion Park Saturday December 11. Should ballots be required from these Heats a race may be composed from the balloted horses with the lowest Field Selection points.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Leonard Cain

1

8 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-18.00 2-00.060 800m: 58.24 (7th)
400m: 29.79 (3rd)
0m $1,544 3WL W1 SWAB: 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, swabbed $5.50
2

5 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

2

5 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr5 2-18.25 2-00.270 800m: 60.04 (1st)
400m: 30.24 (1st)
3.2m $440 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.60
3

3 KAY NORA SHANNON

T: Mark Rees

D: Matt Elkins

3

3 KAY NORA SHANNON

T: Mark Rees

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-19.21 2-01.061 800m: 60.44 (4th)
400m: 30.78 (4th)
15.4m $220 CWE WF OL OTE 4: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $8.50
4

6 SCHEU CREEK

T: Ben Aldons

D: Ben Aldons

4

6 SCHEU CREEK

T: Ben Aldons

D: Ben Aldons

Sr1 2-19.86 2-01.595 800m: 59.66 (8th)
400m: 30.98 (6th)
23.7m $148 3WLT W2 C: 3 wide late with trail, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, checked $18.00
5

7 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

5

7 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-19.89 2-01.623 800m: 60.34 (6th)
400m: 30.72 (7th)
24.1m $98 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $4.20
6

4 SUNNY RICE

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

6

4 SUNNY RICE

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Fr4 2-20.40 2-02.044 800m: 61.90 (2nd)
400m: 32.27 (2nd)
30.6m $50 CWE WF L1W 2 B LCRT: caught wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, broke, last chance to race truly $3.40
7

2 SHEZALUCKYLADY

T: Murray Thomas

D: Mathew Neilson

7

2 SHEZALUCKYLADY

T: Murray Thomas

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr2 2-21.31 2-02.792 800m: 62.07 (5th)
400m: 32.39 (5th)
42.1m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $21.00
8

1 SCOTT TOM

T: Mick Benham

D: Lola Weidemann

8

1 SCOTT TOM

T: Mick Benham

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr1 2-23.27 2-04.410 800m: 64.45 (3rd)
400m: 33.74 (8th)
67.1m $50 3 GG LCRC: behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, last chance to race competitively $101.00

Prize Money $2,550: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-17.10 Last 400m: 31.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC. Final of $10,400 to be held at Albion Park Saturday December 11. Should ballots be required from these Heats a race may be composed from the balloted horses with the lowest Field Selection points.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 SPORTY AZZ

T: Ricky Hart

D: Pete McMullen

1

1 SPORTY AZZ

T: Ricky Hart

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-17.10 1-59.263 800m: 57.60 (1st)
400m: 29.80 (1st)
0m $1,544 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.75
2

7 STUDLEIGH MARK

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

2

7 STUDLEIGH MARK

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr1 2-17.27 1-59.407 800m: 57.44 (3rd)
400m: 29.65 (3rd)
2.2m $440 3: behind leader at bell $3.50
3

3 MOLLIESMARYELLE

T: Mark Rees

D: Matt Elkins

3

3 MOLLIESMARYELLE

T: Mark Rees

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-17.29 1-59.419 800m: 57.61 (2nd)
400m: 29.80 (2nd)
2.4m $220 GS UCL L1W 2: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $9.00
4

4 RING THE TILL NZ

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

4

4 RING THE TILL NZ

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr4 2-18.61 2-00.517 800m: 58.48 (4th)
400m: 30.53 (4th)
19.3m $148 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $81.00
5

2 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

5

2 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-18.63 2-00.532 800m: 57.81 (7th)
400m: 29.99 (7th)
19.6m $98 BAS ODM 8 3WL: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $19.00
6

8 SIR BULSKI

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

6

8 SIR BULSKI

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

Sr2 2-18.70 2-00.596 800m: 58.39 (5th)
400m: 30.40 (5th)
20.5m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $6.00
7

5 SHAKATIE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Ricky Gordon

7

5 SHAKATIE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr5 2-19.46 2-01.220 800m: 58.92 (6th)
400m: 31.00 (6th)
30.2m $50 PRB RAS 6: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $81.00

Prize Money $2,550: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-19.10 Last 400m: 29.7

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC. Final of $10,400 to be held at Albion Park Saturday December 11. Should ballots be required from these Heats a race may be composed from the balloted horses with the lowest Field Selection points.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Clint Sneddon

1

8 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Clint Sneddon

Sr3 2-19.10 2-00.974 800m: 60.51 (6th)
400m: 31.26 (5th)
0m $1,544 6 D/F UW SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip, swabbed $19.00
2

4 ROLLONX

T: Steve Benham

D: Lola Weidemann

2

4 ROLLONX

T: Steve Benham

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr3 2-19.25 2-01.092 800m: 60.39 (7th)
400m: 30.96 (7th)
1.8m $440 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $81.00
3

5 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Justin Elkins

3

5 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Justin Elkins

Fr4 2-19.33 2-01.157 800m: 60.80 (5th)
400m: 31.24 (6th)
2.8m $220 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $51.00
4

3 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

4

3 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr2 2-19.65 2-01.406 800m: 61.34 (4th)
400m: 31.90 (3rd)
6.7m $148 GS UCL L1W OTE 4: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $13.00
5

6 ALTANA BLUE

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

5

6 ALTANA BLUE

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr1 2-19.84 2-01.553 800m: 61.63 (3rd)
400m: 32.07 (3rd)
8.9m $98 3: behind leader at bell $5.00
6

1 AKARANA PRINCE NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

6

1 AKARANA PRINCE NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-19.85 2-01.561 800m: 61.99 (1st)
400m: 32.42 (1st)
9.1m $50 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.35
7

7 NIGHT NINJA

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

7

7 NIGHT NINJA

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-20.23 2-01.860 800m: 62.21 (2nd)
400m: 32.78 (1st)
13.7m $50 RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $8.50

Prize Money $2,550: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-18.00 Last 400m: 30.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC. Final of $10,400 to be held at Albion Park Saturday December 11. Should ballots be required from these Heats a race may be composed from the balloted horses with the lowest Field Selection points.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 GOALKICKER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

1

6 GOALKICKER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr1 2-18.00 2-00.082 800m: 57.80 (3rd)
400m: 29.06 (3rd)
0m $1,544 3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed $5.50
2

1 SHADYS DELIGHT

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

2

1 SHADYS DELIGHT

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr1 2-18.01 2-00.083 800m: 58.11 (1st)
400m: 29.41 (1st)
0.1m $440 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.95
3

3 DOOLITTLE DOOZZIE

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

3

3 DOOLITTLE DOOZZIE

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-18.39 2-00.408 800m: 57.85 (5th)
400m: 29.11 (6th)
5m $220 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $15.00
4

8 MONGOLIAN CONQUEROR NZ

T: Dannielle Veivers

D: Zac Chappenden

4

8 MONGOLIAN CONQUEROR NZ

T: Dannielle Veivers

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr3 2-18.45 2-00.467 800m: 58.50 (2nd)
400m: 29.60 (2nd)
5.9m $148 RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.00
5

7 MONTANA EXPRESS

T: Brett Cargill

D: Darrel Graham

5

7 MONTANA EXPRESS

T: Brett Cargill

D: Darrel Graham

Sr2 2-18.46 2-00.474 800m: 57.87 (6th)
400m: 29.27 (4th)
6m $98 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $17.00
6

4 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

6

4 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-19.70 2-01.510 800m: 58.68 (7th)
400m: 29.94 (7th)
22m $50 PRB 8 FT: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell, flat tyre $8.00
7

2 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

7

2 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

Fr2 2-19.74 2-01.546 800m: 59.39 (4th)
400m: 30.45 (5th)
22.6m $50 GS UCL OL OTE 4: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $12.00

Prize Money $2,600: $1,544 / $440 / $220

Time: 2-20.80 Last 400m: 31.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

1

7 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-20.80 2-02.503 800m: 57.28 (6th)
400m: 28.39 (5th)
0m $1,544 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $4.40
2

4 FAVREAU

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

2

4 FAVREAU

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Fr4 2-20.98 2-02.650 800m: 58.05 (2nd)
400m: 29.17 (1st)
2.3m $440 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.60
3

2 REGINA ELENA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

3

2 REGINA ELENA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr2 2-21.11 2-02.769 800m: 57.88 (4th)
400m: 28.99 (3rd)
4.1m $220 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
4

3 PURPLE SHADES

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

4

3 PURPLE SHADES

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-21.23 2-02.863 800m: 57.05 (8th)
400m: 28.48 (8th)
5.6m $148 CWE RTR 10: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $4.40
5

1 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

5

1 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr1 2-21.52 2-03.114 800m: 58.68 (1st)
400m: 29.63 (2nd)
9.4m $98 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.90
6

8 MY ULTIMATE HELL

T: Wayne Davis

D: Taleah McMullen

6

8 MY ULTIMATE HELL

T: Wayne Davis

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr3 2-21.69 2-03.261 800m: 58.19 (5th)
400m: 29.17 (6th)
11.7m $50 5 BMD: 3rd fence at bell, back in mobile draw $81.00
7

5 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Trent Moffat

7

5 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Trent Moffat

Fr5 2-21.70 2-03.265 800m: 57.80 (7th)
400m: 28.97 (7th)
11.8m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $26.00
8

6 POPEYE RUSSELL

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

8

6 POPEYE RUSSELL

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr1 2-21.80 2-03.358 800m: 58.62 (3rd)
400m: 29.61 (4th)
13.2m $50 3: behind leader at bell $26.00