Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Marburg Mon 02 May

Marburg Pacing Association

Marburg | TAB

Mon 02 May GOOD

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 29/04/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Mon 02/05/22 08:30am

Prize Money $2,648: $1,609 / $460 / $225

Time: 2-19.60 Last 400m: 31.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected and / or split in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 NESTERS HILL

T: Peter McKay

D: Taleah McMullen

1

4 NESTERS HILL

T: Peter McKay

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr4 2-19.60 2-01.475 800m: 58.79 (2nd)
400m: 29.64 (2nd)
0m $1,609 OL 2 SWAB: Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $14.00
2

7 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Leonard Cain

2

7 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-19.79 2-01.628 800m: 58.66 (4th)
400m: 29.43 (4th)
2.4m $460 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $8.00
3

5 PAGO PAGO

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

3

5 PAGO PAGO

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr5 2-19.97 2-01.783 800m: 58.38 (7th)
400m: 29.19 (7th)
4.7m $225 7 T INC LW: 4th fence at bell, tightened, inconvenienced, locked wheels $26.00
4

1 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

4

1 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-20.14 2-01.922 800m: 59.17 (3rd)
400m: 29.97 (3rd)
6.9m $151 PRB GS UCL 3 SC FT: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, behind leader at bell, severely checked, flat tyre $1.55
5

2 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

5

2 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-20.31 2-02.062 800m: 59.67 (1st)
400m: 30.47 (1st)
9.1m $101 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $6.50
6

6 OUR BOY ROY

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

6

6 OUR BOY ROY

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-20.31 2-02.066 800m: 59.01 (5th)
400m: 29.82 (5th)
9.1m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $7.00
7

8 MAJOR SLIP UP

T: Phill Keats

D: Phill Keats

7

8 MAJOR SLIP UP

T: Phill Keats

D: Phill Keats

Sr3 2-20.70 2-02.387 800m: 59.18 (6th)
400m: 29.91 (6th)
14.1m $51 OPS CODM 6 HI CT WI: out of position at start, continue odm, 1 out 2 back at bell, hung in, warning issued $126.00

3 KING KULAFU

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

3 KING KULAFU

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Fr3 0-00.000 800m: -
400m: -
- - HO B SD1T: hung out, broke, stood down 1 trial $26.00

1850m | 1:03pm

JIM MADDEN PACE 1850m

Prize Money $2,648: $1,609 / $460 / $225

Time: 2-16.60 Last 400m: 30.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 WHATA ROLLER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

1

1 WHATA ROLLER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr1 2-16.60 1-58.801 800m: 57.97 (3rd)
400m: 29.49 (2nd)
0m $1,609 3: behind leader at bell $1.90
2

2 JEWEL OF PEAK

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

2

2 JEWEL OF PEAK

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr2 2-17.12 1-59.235 800m: 58.79 (1st)
400m: 30.30 (1st)
6.7m $460 GS L: gate speed, led $2.70
3

6 AQUA CRUISER

T: Steve Coombs

D: Angus Garrard

3

6 AQUA CRUISER

T: Steve Coombs

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-17.63 1-59.655 800m: 58.56 (5th)
400m: 30.05 (5th)
13.2m $225 5: 3rd fence at bell $26.00
4

3 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

4

3 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr3 2-17.66 1-59.683 800m: 59.11 (2nd)
400m: 30.45 (3rd)
13.6m $151 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $9.50
5

7 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Mathew Neilson

5

7 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-17.69 1-59.700 800m: 58.83 (4th)
400m: 30.16 (4th)
13.9m $101 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $9.00
6

4 GOALKICKER

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

6

4 GOALKICKER

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Fr4 2-17.88 1-59.865 800m: 58.71 (6th)
400m: 30.05 (7th)
16.4m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
7

5 SO KOOL MASTER

T: Mark Rees

D: Clint Petroff

7

5 SO KOOL MASTER

T: Mark Rees

D: Clint Petroff

Fr5 2-18.40 2-00.303 800m: 58.89 (7th)
400m: 30.58 (6th)
23.1m $51 OPS D/R RAS: out of position at start, driver reprimanded, restrained at start $31.00

1850m | 1:42pm

OAKWOOD CAPITAL PACE 1850m

Prize Money $2,750: $1,609 / $460 / $225

Time: 2-22.10 Last 400m: 30.9

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected and / or split in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 DUKE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

1

3 DUKE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr3 2-22.10 2-03.586 800m: 60.50 (2nd)
400m: 31.00 (1st)
0m $1,609 OL SWAB: Outside leader, swabbed $2.30
2

7 KIMMIK

T: Trevor Bennett

D: Leonard Cain

2

7 KIMMIK

T: Trevor Bennett

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-22.20 2-03.664 800m: 59.92 (6th)
400m: 30.38 (7th)
1.2m $460 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $11.00
3

5 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Matt Elkins

3

5 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-22.34 2-03.773 800m: 59.35 (9th)
400m: 30.85 (5th)
2.9m $225 CWE RAS W2 3WL: caught wide early, restrained at start, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $6.00
4

1 SIMPLY HEAVENLY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

4

1 SIMPLY HEAVENLY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr1 2-22.56 2-03.954 800m: 61.13 (1st)
400m: 31.44 (1st)
5.7m $151 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $34.00
5

6 MYGEORGIE

T: Kay Crone

D: Hayden Barnes

5

6 MYGEORGIE

T: Kay Crone

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr1 2-22.64 2-04.023 800m: 60.87 (3rd)
400m: 31.18 (4th)
6.7m $101 3: behind leader at bell $101.00
6

8 JOY MAKER

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

6

8 JOY MAKER

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-22.67 2-04.037 800m: 60.11 (7th)
400m: 31.51 (3rd)
7m $51 B LCRT W1 3WL: broke, last chance to race truly, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $2.60
7

9 FURIOSA

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

7

9 FURIOSA

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Sr4 2-22.80 2-04.143 800m: 60.13 (8th)
400m: 30.82 (9th)
8.6m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $51.00
8

2 REGRETABLE

T: Kay Crone

D: Trent Moffat

8

2 REGRETABLE

T: Kay Crone

D: Trent Moffat

Fr2 2-22.97 2-04.278 800m: 60.96 (4th)
400m: 31.39 (6th)
10.7m $51 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $13.00
9

4 OKANES DEVIL

T: Kate Payne

D: Amanda Payne

9

4 OKANES DEVIL

T: Kate Payne

D: Amanda Payne

Fr4 2-23.06 2-04.355 800m: 60.93 (5th)
400m: 31.18 (8th)
11.9m $51 RRAS WI 5: raced roughly after start, warning issued, 3rd fence at bell $51.00

1850m | 2:17pm

SAQ NR58-70 HEAT 1 1850m

Prize Money $6,128: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-16.20 Last 400m: 30.7

PACERS, PBD/L4$, MS
NDC. NMC. Minimum of 6 starters. Should ballots be required horses that have already contested a Heat of this series will be the first ballot. $20,770 NR Penalty Final and $10,820 Consolation to be conducted at Albion Park Friday May 20. Series Heats scheduled at Marburg Monday May 2, Redcliffe Wednesday May 4, Albion Park Friday May 6, Albion Park Tuesday May 10 and Redcliffe Friday May 13. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 GOELITZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

1

3 GOELITZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-16.20 1-58.468 800m: 57.70 (1st)
400m: 28.40 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.65
2

2 MOLLIESMARYELLE

T: Mark Rees

D: Matt Elkins

2

2 MOLLIESMARYELLE

T: Mark Rees

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-16.68 1-58.880 800m: 57.84 (3rd)
400m: 28.54 (3rd)
6.4m $1,080 3: behind leader at bell $9.50
3

6 B MAC C NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

3

6 B MAC C NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr1 2-16.68 1-58.885 800m: 57.18 (7th)
400m: 28.20 (6th)
6.4m $541 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $4.00
4

5 ROLAMAX

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

4

5 ROLAMAX

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr5 2-17.12 1-59.267 800m: 57.56 (8th)
400m: 28.92 (4th)
12.3m $350 RAS 3W WF OL W1: restrained at start, 3 wide throughout, worked forward, Outside leader, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $61.00
5

4 KANYE CRUSADER

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Angus Garrard

5

4 KANYE CRUSADER

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-17.13 1-59.269 800m: 58.23 (4th)
400m: 28.92 (4th)
12.4m $234 PRB OL 4: pre-race blood sample, Outside leader, 1 out 1 back at bell $9.00
6

7 MIGHTY GEORGE NZ

T: Ron Wells

D: Leonard Cain

6

7 MIGHTY GEORGE NZ

T: Ron Wells

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-17.24 1-59.368 800m: 58.02 (6th)
400m: 28.73 (6th)
13.9m $51 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $14.00
7

8 ONE LAST ROLL

T: Mark Rees

D: Pete McMullen

7

8 ONE LAST ROLL

T: Mark Rees

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-17.33 1-59.455 800m: 58.73 (2nd)
400m: 29.42 (2nd)
15.2m $51 2: death seat at bell $23.00
8

1 MAKE MINE JOE

T: Clint Petroff

D: Clint Petroff

8

1 MAKE MINE JOE

T: Clint Petroff

D: Clint Petroff

Fr1 2-18.18 2-00.191 800m: 58.99 (5th)
400m: 29.57 (8th)
26.6m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $101.00

1850m | 2:48pm

BARASTOC FEEDS PACE 1850m

Prize Money $2,750: $1,609 / $460 / $225

Time: 2-20.20 Last 400m: 31.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected and / or split in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

1

1 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-20.20 2-01.996 800m: 60.78 (3rd)
400m: 30.77 (2nd)
0m $1,609 3: behind leader at bell $9.00
2

8 SUNDOWNER SHANNON

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

2

8 SUNDOWNER SHANNON

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Sr3 2-20.42 2-02.168 800m: 61.27 (2nd)
400m: 31.41 (1st)
2.7m $460 RRSU 3W WF OL 2: raced roughly in score up, 3 wide throughout, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $9.50
3

4 THE CROM

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

3

4 THE CROM

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-20.68 2-02.381 800m: 59.95 (6th)
400m: 30.20 (5th)
5.9m $225 OPS PH LCRC 6: out of position at start, pulled hard, last chance to race competitively, 1 out 2 back at bell $5.50
4

5 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

4

5 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr5 2-22.26 2-03.633 800m: 61.87 (5th)
400m: 32.02 (3rd)
25.2m $151 OPS 4: out of position at start, 1 out 1 back at bell $12.00
5

3 CLARES FOOL

T: Peter Jones

D: Hayden Barnes

5

3 CLARES FOOL

T: Peter Jones

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-23.39 2-04.534 800m: 63.34 (4th)
400m: 32.65 (6th)
39.1m $101 5: 3rd fence at bell $34.00
6

2 NAUGHTYINHEAVEN

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Pete McMullen

6

2 NAUGHTYINHEAVEN

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-23.49 2-04.612 800m: 64.16 (1st)
400m: 33.13 (4th)
40.3m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.50
7

6 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

7

6 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr1 2-24.17 2-05.153 800m: 62.78 (8th)
400m: 32.53 (7th)
48.7m $51 PRB 8: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell $14.00
8

9 JUST ONE GOOD ONE NZ

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

8

9 JUST ONE GOOD ONE NZ

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

Sr4 2-26.11 2-06.700 800m: 64.18 (9th)
400m: 32.63 (8th)
72.5m $51 B SD1T TO: broke, stood down 1 trial, tailed out $3.40
9

7 DARGOS PET

T: Kay Crone

D: Mathew Neilson

9

7 DARGOS PET

T: Kay Crone

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-30.32 2-10.048 800m: 68.85 (7th)
400m: 34.62 (9th)
124.1m $51 OL PH 7 GG: Outside leader, pulled hard, 4th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $26.00

Prize Money $2,750: $1,609 / $460 / $225

Time: 2-19.50 Last 400m: 31.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected and / or split in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Angus Garrard

1

6 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-19.50 2-01.383 800m: 58.86 (8th)
400m: 29.47 (4th)
0m $1,609 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $5.00
2

7 COBBLER LANE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

2

7 COBBLER LANE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

Sr2 2-19.63 2-01.493 800m: 59.33 (7th)
400m: 29.93 (1st)
1.7m $460 8 PRB: 1 out 3 back at bell, pre-race blood sample $4.20
3

9 WHATA CHALLENGE

T: Steve Coombs

D: Narissa McMullen

3

9 WHATA CHALLENGE

T: Steve Coombs

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr4 2-20.15 2-01.921 800m: 59.09 (9th)
400m: 29.78 (7th)
8.3m $225 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $6.50
4

1 PAGEANTRY

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Trent Moffat

4

1 PAGEANTRY

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Trent Moffat

Fr1 2-21.58 2-03.107 800m: 62.50 (1st)
400m: 31.77 (1st)
26.6m $151 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $61.00
5

8 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Matt Elkins

5

8 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Matt Elkins

Sr3 2-21.73 2-03.237 800m: 61.79 (5th)
400m: 31.16 (8th)
28.6m $101 RAS 3WE WF RTR: restrained at start, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, restrained to rear $3.10
6

3 LIVING FREE

T: Phill Keats

D: Phill Keats

6

3 LIVING FREE

T: Phill Keats

D: Phill Keats

Fr3 2-21.99 2-03.451 800m: 61.91 (6th)
400m: 31.20 (9th)
31.9m $51 OL 6: Outside leader, 1 out 2 back at bell $41.00
7

4 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

7

4 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr4 2-22.00 2-03.461 800m: 62.71 (2nd)
400m: 31.89 (3rd)
32m $51 3W WF OL 2 GG: 3 wide throughout, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $26.00
8

2 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

8

2 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr2 2-22.12 2-03.563 800m: 62.38 (4th)
400m: 31.67 (6th)
33.6m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $10.00
9

5 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

9

5 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-22.17 2-03.602 800m: 62.71 (3rd)
400m: 31.99 (5th)
34.2m $51 3: behind leader at bell $7.50

Prize Money $2,750: $1,609 / $460 / $225

Time: 2-18.80 Last 400m: 31.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected and / or split in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 LUXURY LAD

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

1

8 LUXURY LAD

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

Sr3 2-18.80 2-00.759 800m: 57.61 (4th)
400m: 29.55 (3rd)
0m $1,609 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $31.00
2

1 STUDLEIGH MARK

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

2

1 STUDLEIGH MARK

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Fr1 2-19.07 2-00.982 800m: 58.13 (3rd)
400m: 29.83 (2nd)
3.4m $460 3: behind leader at bell $3.60
3

3 LOOKS JUST RIGHT

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

3

3 LOOKS JUST RIGHT

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr3 2-19.09 2-01.002 800m: 58.47 (1st)
400m: 30.07 (1st)
3.7m $225 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.70
4

9 RANCHO MAN

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

4

9 RANCHO MAN

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr4 2-19.32 2-01.186 800m: 57.77 (6th)
400m: 29.47 (6th)
6.6m $151 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $5.50
5

6 GROOVY MISS ANNIE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

5

6 GROOVY MISS ANNIE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr1 2-19.68 2-01.494 800m: 58.40 (5th)
400m: 30.06 (4th)
11.3m $101 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $13.00
6

2 GRETELS GIRL

T: Ron Wells

D: Leonard Cain

6

2 GRETELS GIRL

T: Ron Wells

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-19.85 2-01.635 800m: 57.95 (8th)
400m: 29.57 (8th)
13.5m $51 BSU ODM 8: broke in score up, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 3 back at bell $8.50
7

5 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

7

5 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-20.05 2-01.794 800m: 58.08 (9th)
400m: 29.76 (8th)
16m $51 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $26.00
8

7 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

8

7 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr2 2-20.47 2-02.148 800m: 58.82 (7th)
400m: 30.42 (7th)
21.4m $51 C 7: checked, 4th fence at bell $11.00
9

4 TICK OF THE CLOCK

T: Peter Jones

D: Hayden Barnes

9

4 TICK OF THE CLOCK

T: Peter Jones

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr4 2-22.38 2-03.728 800m: 61.22 (2nd)
400m: 32.57 (5th)
45.8m $51 OL 2 GG VXAR QUER: Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, run queried $26.00

1850m | 4:42pm

TAB PACE 1850m

Prize Money $2,750: $1,609 / $460 / $225

Time: 2-18.50 Last 400m: 29.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 MELTON INSULTED

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

1

2 MELTON INSULTED

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr2 2-18.50 2-00.450 800m: 59.80 (1st)
400m: 30.20 (1st)
0m $1,609 1: leader at bell $2.50
2

1 UNDERTHEKILT

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

2

1 UNDERTHEKILT

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

Fr1 2-18.86 2-00.748 800m: 59.83 (3rd)
400m: 30.23 (3rd)
4.6m $460 3: behind leader at bell $12.00
3

8 BULLDOG BRAWLER

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

3

8 BULLDOG BRAWLER

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Sr3 2-18.93 2-00.806 800m: 58.99 (8th)
400m: 29.86 (7th)
5.5m $225 W1: 1st horse 3 wide at bell $2.80
4

4 MY ULTIMATE LOUIE

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

4

4 MY ULTIMATE LOUIE

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr4 2-18.97 2-00.840 800m: 59.61 (5th)
400m: 30.00 (5th)
6m $151 5: 3rd fence at bell $101.00
5

9 COPY WRITER

T: Ben Crosby

D: Leonard Cain

5

9 COPY WRITER

T: Ben Crosby

D: Leonard Cain

Sr4 2-19.38 2-01.171 800m: 59.08 (9th)
400m: 29.97 (9th)
11.1m $101 W2: 2nd horse 3 wide at bell $12.00
6

5 OLIVER WINKLE

T: Errol Cain

D: Errol Cain

6

5 OLIVER WINKLE

T: Errol Cain

D: Errol Cain

Fr5 2-20.55 2-02.129 800m: 61.16 (4th)
400m: 31.71 (4th)
25.9m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $61.00
7

6 ELEVATE

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

7

6 ELEVATE

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Sr1 2-20.56 2-02.138 800m: 60.74 (7th)
400m: 31.12 (8th)
26m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $101.00
8

3 STUDLEIGH WILL

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

8

3 STUDLEIGH WILL

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-20.67 2-02.227 800m: 61.58 (2nd)
400m: 31.96 (2nd)
27.4m $51 2: death seat at bell $4.40
9

7 CHANCELESS CENTURY

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

9

7 CHANCELESS CENTURY

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Sr2 2-20.70 2-02.255 800m: 60.97 (6th)
400m: 31.61 (6th)
27.8m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00