Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Marburg Pacing Association

Marburg | TAB

Sun 29 May GOOD

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 27/05/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Sun 29/05/22 08:30am

Prize Money $2,750: $1,609 / $460 / $225

Time: 2-20.70 Last 400m: 31.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 MUSTANG DUDE

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

1

2 MUSTANG DUDE

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

Fr2 2-20.70 2-02.378 800m: 59.90 (1st)
400m: 30.70 (1st)
0m $1,609 GS OL WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

8 DARBY BRIGHTS

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

2

8 DARBY BRIGHTS

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

Sr3 2-20.85 2-02.502 800m: 59.64 (4th)
400m: 30.22 (4th)
1.9m $460 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $3.70
3

7 JILLIBY GIZMO

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

3

7 JILLIBY GIZMO

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-21.03 2-02.641 800m: 60.12 (2nd)
400m: 30.83 (2nd)
4.1m $225 PRB OL 2: pre-race blood sample, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.10
4

4 LORD DENZEL

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

4

4 LORD DENZEL

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

Fr4 2-21.29 2-02.853 800m: 59.48 (7th)
400m: 30.20 (7th)
7.3m $151 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $26.00
5

1 LUCINDA JAMAR

T:

Errol O'Shea

D:

Trent Moffat

5

1 LUCINDA JAMAR

T:

Errol O'Shea

D:

Trent Moffat

Fr1 2-21.35 2-02.905 800m: 60.18 (3rd)
400m: 30.95 (3rd)
8.1m $101 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $51.00
6

5 TODAYS HERO

T:

Mat Wright

D:

Clint Sneddon

6

5 TODAYS HERO

T:

Mat Wright

D:

Clint Sneddon

Fr5 2-21.69 2-03.176 800m: 59.54 (9th)
400m: 30.22 (8th)
12.3m $51 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $151.00
7

6 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

7

6 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

Sr1 2-21.73 2-03.211 800m: 60.20 (5th)
400m: 30.94 (5th)
12.8m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $61.00
8

9 COBBLER LANE

T:

Warren Hinze

D:

Justin Elkins

8

9 COBBLER LANE

T:

Warren Hinze

D:

Justin Elkins

Sr4 2-22.20 2-03.590 800m: 60.58 (6th)
400m: 31.36 (6th)
18.7m $51 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $6.00
9

3 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T:

Lacey Hinze

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

9

3 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T:

Lacey Hinze

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Fr3 2-22.25 2-03.627 800m: 60.31 (8th)
400m: 30.71 (9th)
19.3m $51 RAS RR 8 RR HI: restrained at start, raced roughly, 1 out 3 back at bell, raced roughly, hung in $26.00

Prize Money $2,750: $1,609 / $460 / $225

Time: 2-21.00 Last 400m: 30.7

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 JOY MAKER

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

1

8 JOY MAKER

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-21.00 2-02.696 800m: 59.89 (6th)
400m: 30.46 (4th)
0m $1,609 6 3WL SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $3.40
2

7 LITTLEDEE

T:

Steve Towns

D:

Matt Elkins

2

7 LITTLEDEE

T:

Steve Towns

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr2 2-21.24 2-02.891 800m: 60.88 (2nd)
400m: 31.08 (2nd)
3m $460 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.50
3

3 LIVING FREE

T:

Phill Keats

D:

Angus Garrard

3

3 LIVING FREE

T:

Phill Keats

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-21.38 2-03.002 800m: 60.89 (3rd)
400m: 31.04 (3rd)
4.7m $225 PRB GS L SLE 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $4.40
4

4 PRIVATE JUJON

T:

Ross Jackson

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

4

4 PRIVATE JUJON

T:

Ross Jackson

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Fr4 2-21.64 2-03.211 800m: 61.50 (1st)
400m: 31.61 (1st)
7.9m $151 WFS CWE WF L 1 SOUP: Worked Forward from the Start, caught wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure $17.00
5

1 CHANG

T:

Mat Wright

D:

Clint Sneddon

5

1 CHANG

T:

Mat Wright

D:

Clint Sneddon

Fr1 2-21.68 2-03.238 800m: 60.84 (5th)
400m: 30.95 (5th)
8.4m $101 HI CMP 5: hung in, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell $81.00
6

6 REGINA ELENA

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

6

6 REGINA ELENA

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

Sr1 2-21.98 2-03.482 800m: 60.79 (7th)
400m: 30.98 (6th)
12.1m $51 HO 7 VXAR BLED SD3M SDVETS SD1T: hung out, 4th fence at bell, vet's examination after race, bled, stood down 3 months, stood down vet certificate, stood down 1 trial $8.00
7

5 WEDDING NIGHT

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

7

5 WEDDING NIGHT

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

Fr5 2-22.02 2-03.516 800m: 60.48 (9th)
400m: 30.72 (7th)
12.6m $51 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $31.00
8

9 QUALITY TIME

T:

Rhett Markey

D:

Neil Murray

8

9 QUALITY TIME

T:

Rhett Markey

D:

Neil Murray

Sr4 2-23.37 2-04.588 800m: 61.76 (8th)
400m: 31.60 (8th)
29.2m $51 BSUE OPS CODM 8: Broke in early stages score up, out of position at start, continue odm, 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00
9

2 PAGEANTRY

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

9

2 PAGEANTRY

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr2 2-32.33 2-11.765 800m: 70.83 (4th)
400m: 40.11 (9th)
139.8m $51 GS L1W OTM 4 TIRE SD1T PP: gate speed, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, tire badly, stood down 1 trial, performed poorly $23.00

Prize Money $2,597: $1,609 / $460 / $225

Time: 2-44.00 Last 400m: 30.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 B MAC C NZ

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

1

5 B MAC C NZ

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr5 2-44.00 1-59.960 800m: 57.66 (5th)
400m: 28.79 (4th)
0m $1,609 RAS 4 SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $2.90
2

4 MAJORDOIT

T:

Tim Gillespie

D:

Justin Elkins

2

4 MAJORDOIT

T:

Tim Gillespie

D:

Justin Elkins

Fr4 2-44.50 2-00.313 800m: 58.43 (3rd)
400m: 29.60 (2nd)
6.5m $460 RAS L1W 2: restrained at start, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $3.50
3

1 SO KOOL MASTER

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

3

1 SO KOOL MASTER

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-44.54 2-00.344 800m: 59.01 (1st)
400m: 29.81 (1st)
7m $225 GS WCL L 1: gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, led, leader at bell $5.50
4

3 ARTFUL MAID

T:

Richard March

D:

Dayl March

4

3 ARTFUL MAID

T:

Richard March

D:

Dayl March

Fr3 2-44.93 2-00.619 800m: 58.46 (6th)
400m: 29.35 (6th)
12.1m $151 7: 4th fence at bell $5.00
5

2 NOTORIOUS NZ

T:

Dannielle Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

5

2 NOTORIOUS NZ

T:

Dannielle Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

Fr2 2-45.62 2-01.110 800m: 59.73 (2nd)
400m: 30.46 (3rd)
21.1m $101 PRB GS UCL OL RP 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell $10.00
6

6 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

6

6 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Sr1 2-45.73 2-01.190 800m: 59.53 (4th)
400m: 30.21 (5th)
22.5m $51 HI CMP 5 HIUP: hung in, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell, hung in under pressure $12.00

Prize Money $2,750: $1,609 / $460 / $225

Time: 2-20.50 Last 400m: 30.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 GETALOADATHISBRO

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

1

9 GETALOADATHISBRO

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr4 2-20.50 2-02.207 800m: 60.40 (1st)
400m: 30.70 (1st)
0m $1,609 3WE WF L 1 SWAB BMD: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed, back in mobile draw $2.30
2

4 GHOST GUM

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

2

4 GHOST GUM

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr4 2-21.53 2-03.038 800m: 61.06 (2nd)
400m: 31.37 (2nd)
12.8m $460 PRB GS OLT 2: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell $4.40
3

7 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

3

7 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-21.62 2-03.118 800m: 60.51 (6th)
400m: 30.76 (5th)
14m $225 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $7.00
4

2 TALEGGIO

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

4

2 TALEGGIO

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

Fr2 2-21.67 2-03.155 800m: 60.88 (4th)
400m: 31.04 (4th)
14.6m $151 RRAS 4 RR: raced roughly after start, 1 out 1 back at bell, raced roughly $5.50
5

6 NEVAEVABEND

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

5

6 NEVAEVABEND

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-21.95 2-03.375 800m: 60.78 (7th)
400m: 30.46 (8th)
18m $101 INC 7: inconvenienced, 4th fence at bell $12.00
6

8 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T:

Mat Wright

D:

Clint Sneddon

6

8 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T:

Mat Wright

D:

Clint Sneddon

Sr3 2-22.08 2-03.482 800m: 60.62 (8th)
400m: 30.81 (7th)
19.7m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $31.00
7

5 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T:

Lacey Hinze

D:

Leonard Cain

7

5 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T:

Lacey Hinze

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-22.08 2-03.487 800m: 60.30 (9th)
400m: 30.42 (9th)
19.7m $51 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $21.00
8

3 AURORA ROSE

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

8

3 AURORA ROSE

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

Fr3 2-22.48 2-03.800 800m: 61.93 (3rd)
400m: 32.04 (3rd)
24.6m $51 GS L SLE 3 HIUP: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, hung in under pressure $15.00
9

1 ESSENTIAL THREE

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

9

1 ESSENTIAL THREE

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

Fr1 2-22.75 2-04.020 800m: 61.87 (5th)
400m: 31.57 (6th)
28m $51 BFS RU 5 RR: beaten for speed, Raced Ungenerously, 3rd fence at bell, raced roughly $101.00

Prize Money $2,699: $1,609 / $460 / $225

Time: 2-20.10 Last 400m: 31.9

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 STUDLEIGH MARK

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

1

4 STUDLEIGH MARK

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr4 2-20.10 2-01.888 800m: 58.88 (4th)
400m: 29.39 (3rd)
0m $1,609 GS UCOL RP 4 SWAB: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge outside leader, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $3.50
2

2 CIRCLE LINE

T:

James Lewin

D:

Matt Elkins

2

2 CIRCLE LINE

T:

James Lewin

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-20.11 2-01.889 800m: 59.19 (2nd)
400m: 29.71 (1st)
0.1m $460 GS WCOL OLT 2: gate speed, withstood challege outside leader, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell $7.00
3

6 HIT THE TRACK

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

3

6 HIT THE TRACK

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-20.59 2-02.296 800m: 59.35 (3rd)
400m: 29.74 (4th)
6.3m $225 3: behind leader at bell $14.00
4

8 BUKTHSYSTEM

T:

Dudley Warburton

D:

Leonard Cain

4

8 BUKTHSYSTEM

T:

Dudley Warburton

D:

Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-20.68 2-02.374 800m: 59.10 (5th)
400m: 29.78 (5th)
7.5m $151 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $3.90
5

3 MY SECRET BEACH

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

5

3 MY SECRET BEACH

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

Fr3 2-20.99 2-02.630 800m: 59.05 (8th)
400m: 29.61 (7th)
11.4m $101 CWE SCT RTR 7: caught wide early, sulky contacted, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $10.00
6

1 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T:

John Stariha

D:

Clint Sneddon

6

1 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T:

John Stariha

D:

Clint Sneddon

Fr1 2-21.07 2-02.698 800m: 60.12 (1st)
400m: 30.52 (2nd)
12.5m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.90
7

7 SHAKATIE

T:

Warren Hinze

D:

Warren Hinze

7

7 SHAKATIE

T:

Warren Hinze

D:

Warren Hinze

Sr2 2-21.38 2-02.957 800m: 59.75 (6th)
400m: 30.17 (6th)
16.5m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $126.00
8

9 YARRAMANS SHADOW

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Jordan Topping

8

9 YARRAMANS SHADOW

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Jordan Topping

Sr4 2-23.79 2-04.963 800m: 61.73 (7th)
400m: 32.09 (8th)
47.4m $51 CTS B NAT 8 TIRE: contacted sulky, broke, no action taken, 1 out 3 back at bell, tire badly $101.00

1850m | 3:18pm

OAKWOOD CAPITAL PACE 1850m

Prize Money $2,750: $1,609 / $460 / $225

Time: 2-18.70 Last 400m: 30.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 VOODOO FELLA

T:

David Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

1

7 VOODOO FELLA

T:

David Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

Sr2 2-18.70 2-00.643 800m: 59.93 (4th)
400m: 30.52 (3rd)
0m $1,609 INCSU 4 3WL SWAB: inconvenienced score up, 1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $3.20
2

3 AQUA CRUISER

T:

Steve Coombs

D:

Justin Elkins

2

3 AQUA CRUISER

T:

Steve Coombs

D:

Justin Elkins

Fr3 2-18.93 2-00.831 800m: 60.47 (2nd)
400m: 30.81 (2nd)
2.9m $460 GS OLT 2: gate speed, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell $6.50
3

4 ONE LAST ROLL

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Amanda Payne

3

4 ONE LAST ROLL

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Amanda Payne

Fr4 2-19.41 2-01.215 800m: 60.28 (6th)
400m: 30.61 (5th)
8.8m $225 RAS 6 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $15.00
4

2 OCEAN LANE

T:

Justin Pascoe

D:

Justin Pascoe

4

2 OCEAN LANE

T:

Justin Pascoe

D:

Justin Pascoe

Fr2 2-19.42 2-01.229 800m: 61.08 (1st)
400m: 31.39 (1st)
9m $151 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $26.00
5

9 MAKE MINE JOE

T:

Clint Petroff

D:

Zac Chappenden

5

9 MAKE MINE JOE

T:

Clint Petroff

D:

Zac Chappenden

Sr4 2-19.99 2-01.679 800m: 60.46 (8th)
400m: 30.73 (9th)
16m $101 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $101.00
6

1 AMUSED

T:

Richard Williams

D:

Angus Garrard

6

1 AMUSED

T:

Richard Williams

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-20.11 2-01.781 800m: 60.65 (7th)
400m: 30.88 (8th)
17.5m $51 BSUE OPS ODM 7: Broke in early stages score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 4th fence at bell $4.20
7

5 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

7

5 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-20.17 2-01.827 800m: 60.32 (9th)
400m: 31.00 (7th)
18.3m $51 RAS 10 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $5.50
8

8 STUDLEIGH STRIDE

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

8

8 STUDLEIGH STRIDE

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

Sr3 2-20.21 2-01.861 800m: 61.08 (5th)
400m: 31.28 (6th)
18.8m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $19.00
9

6 BULLDOG BRAWLER

T:

John McMullen

D:

Trent Lethaby

9

6 BULLDOG BRAWLER

T:

John McMullen

D:

Trent Lethaby

Sr1 2-21.68 2-03.050 800m: 62.79 (3rd)
400m: 33.06 (4th)
37.1m $51 3 GG: behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $6.00

Prize Money $2,750: $1,609 / $460 / $225

Time: 2-18.80 Last 400m: 30.9

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 MELTON INSULTED

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

1

2 MELTON INSULTED

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr2 2-18.80 2-00.731 800m: 59.40 (1st)
400m: 29.70 (1st)
0m $1,609 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.60
2

3 BAILEYS WITH LEGS

T:

John McMullen

D:

Narissa McMullen

2

3 BAILEYS WITH LEGS

T:

John McMullen

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-19.00 2-00.898 800m: 59.47 (2nd)
400m: 29.71 (2nd)
2.6m $460 GS OLT 2: gate speed, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell $2.30
3

4 DELIGHTFUL RAINBOW

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

3

4 DELIGHTFUL RAINBOW

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

Fr4 2-19.19 2-01.056 800m: 59.34 (4th)
400m: 29.54 (5th)
5m $225 WFS 4: Worked Forward from the Start, 1 out 1 back at bell $34.00
4

1 KING OF KAOS

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

4

1 KING OF KAOS

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

Fr1 2-19.34 2-01.186 800m: 59.58 (3rd)
400m: 29.86 (3rd)
7m $151 PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $26.00
5

9 CHARLEVOIX

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

5

9 CHARLEVOIX

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

Sr4 2-19.43 2-01.258 800m: 59.02 (7th)
400m: 29.15 (8th)
8.1m $101 7: 4th fence at bell $34.00
6

7 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

6

7 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

Sr2 2-19.47 2-01.293 800m: 59.28 (6th)
400m: 29.39 (7th)
8.6m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.40
7

8 OLIVER WINKLE

T:

Errol Cain

D:

Leonard Cain

7

8 OLIVER WINKLE

T:

Errol Cain

D:

Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-19.81 2-01.573 800m: 59.30 (8th)
400m: 30.25 (4th)
13m $51 3WL W1: 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $21.00
8

5 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T:

Nicole Hanrahan

D:

Chloe Butler

8

5 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T:

Nicole Hanrahan

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr5 2-20.41 2-02.074 800m: 59.56 (9th)
400m: 29.96 (9th)
20.7m $51 RAS 3WLT W2: restrained at start, 3 wide late with trail, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell $61.00
9

6 ELEVATE

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

9

6 ELEVATE

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-20.43 2-02.093 800m: 60.29 (5th)
400m: 30.35 (6th)
21m $51 BSUE 5: Broke in early stages score up, 3rd fence at bell $34.00

1850m | 4:21pm

TAB PACE 1850m

Prize Money $2,800: $1,609 / $460 / $225

Time: 2-18.80 Last 400m: 30.7

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 STUDLEIGH WILL

T:

John McMullen

D:

Pete McMullen

1

1 STUDLEIGH WILL

T:

John McMullen

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-18.80 2-00.724 800m: 59.90 (1st)
400m: 30.50 (1st)
0m $1,609 1: leader at bell $2.90
2

6 HEARTBREAK

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

2

6 HEARTBREAK

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-19.01 2-00.892 800m: 59.78 (4th)
400m: 30.38 (3rd)
2.6m $460 3: behind leader at bell $2.80
3

3 NESTERS HILL

T:

Peter McKay

D:

Taleah McMullen

3

3 NESTERS HILL

T:

Peter McKay

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr3 2-19.10 2-00.969 800m: 60.08 (2nd)
400m: 30.59 (2nd)
3.8m $225 2: death seat at bell $7.00
4

2 CC JONES NZ

T:

Richard Williams

D:

Angus Garrard

4

2 CC JONES NZ

T:

Richard Williams

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-19.61 2-01.378 800m: 60.22 (5th)
400m: 30.74 (5th)
10.1m $151 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $16.00
4

7 MOONLIGHT BUTCHER

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

4

7 MOONLIGHT BUTCHER

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

Sr2 2-19.61 2-01.378 800m: 59.88 (7th)
400m: 30.69 (6th)
10.1m $151 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $5.00
6

5 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

6

5 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

Fr5 2-19.97 2-01.674 800m: 60.05 (8th)
400m: 30.65 (7th)
14.6m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $23.00
7

4 UNDERTHEKILT

T:

Warren Hinze

D:

Justin Elkins

7

4 UNDERTHEKILT

T:

Warren Hinze

D:

Justin Elkins

Fr4 2-20.45 2-02.067 800m: 60.21 (9th)
400m: 30.92 (8th)
20.7m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $61.00
8

8 DENNINGTON HEIGHTS

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

8

8 DENNINGTON HEIGHTS

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

Sr3 2-20.94 2-02.466 800m: 61.79 (2nd)
400m: 32.12 (4th)
26.8m $51 W1: 1st horse 3 wide at bell $81.00
9

9 MY ULTIMATE LOUIE

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

9

9 MY ULTIMATE LOUIE

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

Sr4 2-29.77 2-09.636 800m: 69.50 (6th)
400m: 38.64 (9th)
137.4m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $19.00