Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Fri 02 Oct

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 01/10/20 09:00am

Scratchings

Fri 02/10/20 08:30am

1780m | 6:22pm

PACE 1780m

Prize Money $6,400: $3,625 / $1,080 / $570

Time: 2-09.50 Last 400m: 30.7

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible horses up to NR76 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 5 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 DOUBLE OR NOTHING NZ

T: Brett Cargill

D: Pete McMullen

1

5 DOUBLE OR NOTHING NZ

T: Brett Cargill

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-09.50 1-57.059 800m: 57.16 (4th)
400m: 28.85 (4th)
0m $3,625 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $4.20
2

2 LUCKY UNLUCKY

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

2

2 LUCKY UNLUCKY

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr2 2-09.53 1-57.103 800m: 57.51 (2nd)
400m: 29.20 (2nd)
0.4m $1,080 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $1.70
3

8 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

3

8 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Sr2 2-10.05 1-57.542 800m: 57.36 (5th)
400m: 28.99 (5th)
7.2m $570 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $61.00
4

7 JUST JOSHIN

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

4

7 JUST JOSHIN

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-10.09 1-57.581 800m: 57.85 (3rd)
400m: 29.53 (3rd)
7.7m $399 3: behind leader at bell $26.00
5

4 OUR LITTLE DIGGER

T: Darren Weeks

D: Zac Chappenden

5

4 OUR LITTLE DIGGER

T: Darren Weeks

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr4 2-10.18 1-57.651 800m: 57.08 (7th)
400m: 28.51 (8th)
8.8m $286 URP CWE RP HI CMP 7: Usual Racing Pattern, caught wide early, restrained to a position, hung in, contacted marker pegs, 4th fence at bell $14.00
6

9 TUAPEKA LIGHT NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

6

9 TUAPEKA LIGHT NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Sr3 2-10.84 1-58.237 800m: 57.62 (8th)
400m: 29.39 (7th)
17.5m $110 URP 8: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 3 back at bell $6.50
7

6 CORPORAL LUNA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Jonah Hutchinson

7

6 CORPORAL LUNA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr6 2-10.90 1-58.284 800m: 58.09 (6th)
400m: 29.52 (6th)
18.2m $110 URP 5: Usual Racing Pattern, 3rd fence at bell $151.00
8

1 ABRIDGED

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

8

1 ABRIDGED

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr1 2-11.20 1-58.548 800m: 59.18 (1st)
400m: 30.91 (1st)
22.1m $110 URP GS L 1: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, leader at bell $26.00
9

3 REMEMBER ME NOW NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Brendan Barnes

9

3 REMEMBER ME NOW NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 2-25.04 2-10.693 800m: 63.49 (9th)
400m: 32.37 (9th)
202.2m $110 B LCRT TO: broke, last chance to race truly, tailed out $13.00

2040m | 6:51pm

TAB PACE 2040m

Prize Money $6,400: $3,625 / $1,080 / $570

Time: 2-29.00 Last 400m: 30.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible horses up to NR67 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 5 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 FEEL LIKE DANCIN

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

1

1 FEEL LIKE DANCIN

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr1 2-29.00 1-57.525 800m: 58.20 (1st)
400m: 28.80 (1st)
0m $3,625 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.40
2

7 MILLWOOD TILLY NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

7 MILLWOOD TILLY NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-29.22 1-57.697 800m: 58.11 (3rd)
400m: 28.69 (3rd)
2.9m $1,080 3: behind leader at bell $2.00
3

4 FAVOURITEHIGHLIGHT

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

3

4 FAVOURITEHIGHLIGHT

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr4 2-29.32 1-57.775 800m: 57.69 (6th)
400m: 28.44 (5th)
4.2m $570 PRB RAS 6: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $6.50
4

3 HIGHVIEW FREDDY NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

4

3 HIGHVIEW FREDDY NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

Fr3 2-30.64 1-58.801 800m: 58.66 (8th)
400m: 29.32 (7th)
21.7m $399 CWE RP 8: caught wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00
5

6 LOYOLA TRIOS

T: Pat Croghan

D: Jonah Hutchinson

5

6 LOYOLA TRIOS

T: Pat Croghan

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr6 2-30.88 1-58.989 800m: 58.71 (9th)
400m: 29.19 (9th)
24.9m $286 9: 5th fence at bell $126.00
6

2 COBBLER LANE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Matt Elkins

6

2 COBBLER LANE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-31.05 1-59.120 800m: 60.00 (2nd)
400m: 30.58 (2nd)
27.1m $110 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $13.00
7

9 COURAGEOUS LEO

T: Dean Weller

D: Dean Weller

7

9 COURAGEOUS LEO

T: Dean Weller

D: Dean Weller

Sr3 2-31.39 1-59.386 800m: 59.99 (4th)
400m: 30.56 (4th)
31.6m $110 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
8

5 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T: Merv Hieronymus

D: Ben Battle

8

5 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T: Merv Hieronymus

D: Ben Battle

Fr5 2-31.70 1-59.623 800m: 59.83 (7th)
400m: 30.28 (8th)
35.7m $110 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $101.00
9

8 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Zac Chappenden

9

8 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr2 2-32.32 2-00.109 800m: 60.75 (5th)
400m: 31.21 (6th)
43.9m $110 5: 3rd fence at bell $151.00

Prize Money $6,400: $3,625 / $1,080 / $570

Time: 2-10.40 Last 400m: 30.8

PACERS, PBD/CLAIM, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 IMA TOP TYCOON

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

1

8 IMA TOP TYCOON

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

Sr2 2-10.40 1-57.890 800m: 56.46 (5th)
400m: 27.81 (8th)
0m $3,625 6 INC SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, inconvenienced, swabbed $3.90
2

9 INTRANSIT

T: Jack Butler

D: Adam Sanderson

2

9 INTRANSIT

T: Jack Butler

D: Adam Sanderson

Sr3 2-10.52 1-58.001 800m: 56.20 (7th)
400m: 28.27 (5th)
1.6m $1,080 URP W2 3WLT CP: Usual Racing Pattern, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail, cast plate $9.00
3

2 MARK DENNIS NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

3

2 MARK DENNIS NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr2 2-10.60 1-58.066 800m: 57.36 (2nd)
400m: 28.96 (2nd)
2.6m $570 PRB MF GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, More Forward, gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.80
4

1 IDEAL SITUATION

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Matt Elkins

4

1 IDEAL SITUATION

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-10.79 1-58.239 800m: 57.23 (3rd)
400m: 28.84 (3rd)
5.2m $399 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $151.00
5

4 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

5

4 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr4 2-10.82 1-58.270 800m: 57.60 (1st)
400m: 29.20 (1st)
5.6m $286 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.00
6

7 WATTLEBANK FLYER NZ

T: Brett Cargill

D: Shane Graham

6

7 WATTLEBANK FLYER NZ

T: Brett Cargill

D: Shane Graham

Sr1 2-10.84 1-58.279 800m: 56.86 (6th)
400m: 28.89 (3rd)
5.8m $110 W1 3WL: 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $8.00
7

6 THREE MUGS IN

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

7

6 THREE MUGS IN

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-10.88 1-58.315 800m: 56.20 (8th)
400m: 28.58 (6th)
6.3m $110 RAS W3: restrained at start, 3rd horse 3 wide at bell $3.50
8

3 ATTACK ON COMMAND

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

8

3 ATTACK ON COMMAND

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr3 2-13.73 2-00.858 800m: 59.89 (4th)
400m: 30.98 (7th)
44m $110 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $71.00
9

5 HAWKOWL

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

9

5 HAWKOWL

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Fr5 2-17.20 2-03.957 800m: 60.61 (9th)
400m: 30.95 (9th)
90m $110 HIAS B ODM TO: hung in after start, broke, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out $81.00

Prize Money $6,300: $3,563 / $1,060 / $560

Time: 3-03.40 Last 400m: 32.9

TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Also eligible 4YO trotters rated up to NR65 and any other trotter Rated up to NR65 that has not won more than $1,000 at their last 5 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 ROCKET NOVA NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

1

7 ROCKET NOVA NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

10 Fr1 3-03.40 2-08.877 800m: 59.39 (6th)
400m: 29.33 (7th)
0m $3,563 W2 3WLT SWAB: 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed $2.50
2

5 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

2

5 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

FT Fr5 3-03.52 2-09.520 800m: 59.74 (5th)
400m: 29.89 (4th)
1.5m $1,060 L1W OTE 4 DBB BSD: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, dropped bell boot, back in standing start draw $4.60
3

4 DELLSUN

T: Kev Moffat

D: Paul Diebert

3

4 DELLSUN

T: Kev Moffat

D: Paul Diebert

FT Fr4 3-03.78 2-09.697 800m: 60.01 (4th)
400m: 30.22 (3rd)
4.8m $560 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $12.00
4

9 LAVROS SEGIL NZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Trent Moffat

4

9 LAVROS SEGIL NZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Trent Moffat

10 Fr3 3-03.99 2-09.265 800m: 60.55 (1st)
400m: 30.71 (2nd)
7.4m $395 URP 3WE WF OL HI 2 BG: Usual Racing Pattern, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, hung in, death seat at bell, broke gear $26.00
5

3 DAY TOURER NZ

T: Alex Cain

D: Shane Graham

5

3 DAY TOURER NZ

T: Alex Cain

D: Shane Graham

FT Fr3 3-04.07 2-09.888 800m: 60.62 (2nd)
400m: 30.84 (1st)
8.5m $282 SAL 1: stepped and led, leader at bell $3.20
6

8 KYVALLEY TINMAN

T: Kay Crone

D: Nathan Dawson

6

8 KYVALLEY TINMAN

T: Kay Crone

D: Nathan Dawson

10 Fr2 3-04.28 2-09.457 800m: 60.10 (8th)
400m: 30.10 (8th)
11.1m $110 URP 6: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
7

2 MALABAR SPUR NZ

T: Karen Bennett

D: Frank Bennett

7

2 MALABAR SPUR NZ

T: Karen Bennett

D: Frank Bennett

FT Fr2 3-04.40 2-10.108 800m: 60.27 (7th)
400m: 30.44 (5th)
12.6m $110 RRAS 5 USL: raced roughly after start, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $11.00
8

1 CHOCOLATEHANDFUL

T: Kay Crone

D: Kay Crone

8

1 CHOCOLATEHANDFUL

T: Kay Crone

D: Kay Crone

FT Fr1 3-06.53 2-11.528 800m: 61.69 (9th)
400m: 31.55 (9th)
39.6m $110 URP 8: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 3 back at bell $81.00
9

6 DEFENCE GOT JUMPED

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

9

6 DEFENCE GOT JUMPED

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

FT Fr6 3-06.56 2-11.542 800m: 62.69 (3rd)
400m: 32.40 (6th)
39.9m $110 URP GO CODS W1 3WL B SD2T: Usual Racing Pattern, galloped out, continue ods, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late, broke, stood down 2 trials $51.00

Prize Money $6,400: $3,625 / $1,080 / $570

Time: 2-10.00 Last 400m: 30.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 TORQUE ONETWOTHREE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

1

3 TORQUE ONETWOTHREE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr3 2-10.00 1-57.505 800m: 56.80 (3rd)
400m: 27.88 (4th)
0m $3,625 GS OL OTE 4 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $4.60
2

1 OUR RIDGY DIDGE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Pete McMullen

2

1 OUR RIDGY DIDGE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-10.22 1-57.709 800m: 57.31 (1st)
400m: 28.51 (1st)
3m $1,080 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.45
3

7 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

3

7 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Sr1 2-10.40 1-57.869 800m: 57.16 (4th)
400m: 28.31 (3rd)
5.4m $570 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $7.50
4

9 DEVOUGED

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

4

9 DEVOUGED

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr3 2-10.68 1-58.128 800m: 56.80 (7th)
400m: 27.79 (6th)
9.2m $399 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $16.00
5

8 WARNER

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Zac Chappenden

5

8 WARNER

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr2 2-11.10 1-58.502 800m: 57.51 (6th)
400m: 28.71 (5th)
14.8m $286 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $101.00
6

5 HUNTAWAY NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Paul Diebert

6

5 HUNTAWAY NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Paul Diebert

Fr5 2-11.14 1-58.535 800m: 56.91 (9th)
400m: 27.81 (8th)
15.3m $110 LF RAS 10: Less Forward, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $23.00
7

6 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

7

6 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Fr6 2-11.81 1-59.144 800m: 58.80 (2nd)
400m: 29.74 (2nd)
24.3m $110 PRB MF CWE WF OL 2 BMD: pre-race blood sample, More Forward, caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, back in mobile draw $51.00
8

4 FOUR FOR FOUR

T: Edd Bailey

D: Edd Bailey

8

4 FOUR FOR FOUR

T: Edd Bailey

D: Edd Bailey

Fr4 2-12.62 1-59.887 800m: 58.43 (8th)
400m: 29.05 (9th)
35.3m $110 RAS W1: restrained at start, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $26.00
9

2 APACHE WIND

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Melissa Kendall

9

2 APACHE WIND

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Melissa Kendall

Fr2 2-14.36 2-01.464 800m: 60.64 (5th)
400m: 31.26 (7th)
58.7m $110 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $151.00

Prize Money $6,070: $3,625 / $1,080 / $570

Time: 2-29.10 Last 400m: 30.1

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. Also eligible horses up to NR90 that have not won more than $1,000 at their last 3 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 HURRICANE ROY

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Chloe Butler

1

2 HURRICANE ROY

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Chloe Butler

Fr2 2-29.10 1-57.635 800m: 56.90 (1st)
400m: 27.90 (1st)
0m $3,625 PRB GS OL WF L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.85
2

5 JONAH JONES NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

2

5 JONAH JONES NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr4 2-29.73 1-58.139 800m: 56.91 (5th)
400m: 27.89 (5th)
8.6m $1,080 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $4.20
3

1 UNASSUMING CHAMP

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Zac Chappenden

3

1 UNASSUMING CHAMP

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-29.76 1-58.167 800m: 57.24 (3rd)
400m: 28.23 (3rd)
9m $570 PH SLE 3: pulled hard, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $7.00
4

4 ULTIMATE AD

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

4

4 ULTIMATE AD

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

Fr3 2-29.98 1-58.343 800m: 57.65 (2nd)
400m: 28.62 (2nd)
12m $399 WF OL 2: worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $15.00
5

6 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Ben Battle

5

6 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Ben Battle

Fr5 2-30.27 1-58.572 800m: 57.30 (6th)
400m: 28.23 (6th)
15.9m $286 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $101.00
6

7 MONTANA CHIEF

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

6

7 MONTANA CHIEF

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Sr1 2-30.30 1-58.596 800m: 57.66 (4th)
400m: 28.59 (4th)
16.3m $110 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $4.60

Prize Money $6,290: $3,625 / $1,080 / $570

Time: 2-31.10 Last 400m: 30.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Shane Graham

1

7 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Shane Graham

Sr1 2-31.10 1-59.201 800m: 58.40 (8th)
400m: 29.81 (6th)
0m $3,625 10 3WL SWAB: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $3.20
2

9 HIGH ON MONTANA

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Matt Elkins

2

9 HIGH ON MONTANA

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Matt Elkins

Sr3 2-31.41 1-59.425 800m: 60.08 (1st)
400m: 31.29 (1st)
3.8m $1,080 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.20
3

1 JENUFLECTION

T: Mark Belford

D: Mark Belford

3

1 JENUFLECTION

T: Mark Belford

D: Mark Belford

Fr1 2-31.87 1-59.759 800m: 59.66 (6th)
400m: 30.55 (6th)
9.5m $570 5 HUVS: 3rd fence at bell, held up vital stage $14.00
4

2 DOOLITTLE DANDY

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

4

2 DOOLITTLE DANDY

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-32.30 2-00.069 800m: 60.22 (5th)
400m: 31.28 (5th)
14.8m $399 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.00
5

4 A ROCKNROLL LEGACY

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Paul Diebert

5

4 A ROCKNROLL LEGACY

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Paul Diebert

Fr4 2-32.39 2-00.139 800m: 60.63 (3rd)
400m: 31.49 (3rd)
15.9m $286 GS OL OTE 4 USL: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, used sprint lane $16.00
6

5 UNCLE RYAN

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

6

5 UNCLE RYAN

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Fr5 2-32.53 2-00.241 800m: 61.03 (2nd)
400m: 32.36 (1st)
17.7m $110 CWE WF OL WF L 1: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell $5.50
7

8 TUESDAYS COURAGE

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Zac Chappenden

7

8 TUESDAYS COURAGE

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr2 2-33.06 2-00.623 800m: 60.51 (7th)
400m: 31.52 (8th)
24.2m $110 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $81.00
8

3 MISS FRICTION

T: Edd Bailey

D: Edd Bailey

8

3 MISS FRICTION

T: Edd Bailey

D: Edd Bailey

Fr3 2-34.31 2-01.529 800m: 62.22 (4th)
400m: 33.20 (4th)
39.6m $110 PRB 3 GS L: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, gate speed, led $41.00

Prize Money $6,400: $3,625 / $1,080 / $570

Time: 2-14.20 Last 400m: 32.2

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Neil Coy

D: Narissa McMullen

1

3 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Neil Coy

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-14.20 2-01.285 800m: 58.84 (2nd)
400m: 29.20 (1st)
0m $3,625 GS OL 2 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $7.50
2

8 SHESFEELINPRECIOUS

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Pete McMullen

2

8 SHESFEELINPRECIOUS

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-14.23 2-01.319 800m: 58.56 (3rd)
400m: 28.91 (3rd)
0.4m $1,080 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $4.80
3

9 DONTCH SEE IT

T: Dean Weller

D: Shane Graham

3

9 DONTCH SEE IT

T: Dean Weller

D: Shane Graham

Sr3 2-14.38 2-01.439 800m: 58.39 (5th)
400m: 28.74 (5th)
2.3m $570 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $5.00
4

5 WATYOUSEEISWATUGET

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Paul Diebert

4

5 WATYOUSEEISWATUGET

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Paul Diebert

Fr5 2-14.51 2-01.552 800m: 58.21 (7th)
400m: 28.53 (7th)
4m $399 PRB RAS 8: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $2.90
5

2 LAZY BLAZE

T: Ian Coulson

D: Ian Coulson

5

2 LAZY BLAZE

T: Ian Coulson

D: Ian Coulson

Fr2 2-14.90 2-01.907 800m: 59.57 (1st)
400m: 29.87 (1st)
9.2m $286 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.80
6

6 TORQUE WRITER

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

6

6 TORQUE WRITER

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-14.91 2-01.910 800m: 58.47 (8th)
400m: 28.70 (8th)
9.3m $110 URP RAS 7 BMD: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, back in mobile draw $19.00
7

7 CAMPBELL BEST

T: Ricky Hart

D: Zac Chappenden

7

7 CAMPBELL BEST

T: Ricky Hart

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-15.06 2-02.039 800m: 58.96 (6th)
400m: 29.17 (6th)
11.2m $110 URP 5: Usual Racing Pattern, 3rd fence at bell $81.00
8

1 MOLLIGUANNA

T: Darryl Reinke

D: Felicity Reinke

8

1 MOLLIGUANNA

T: Darryl Reinke

D: Felicity Reinke

Fr1 2-15.11 2-02.091 800m: 59.38 (4th)
400m: 29.66 (4th)
11.9m $110 3: behind leader at bell $81.00
9

4 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Matt Elkins

9

4 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-15.52 2-02.442 800m: 58.77 (9th)
400m: 29.17 (9th)
17.2m $110 CWE RTR 10: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $19.00