Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Sun 18 Oct
  5. POWERUP LAWN MOWERS PACE

6

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 7.45PM

POWERUP LAWN MOWERS PACE 1780m

Sun 18 Oct GOOD

Time: 2-14.30 Last 400m: 31.0

Field

B-CLASS, MS, NR 44 to 49, 3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L5$, MS

Prize Money

$3,499: $1,798 / $557 / $308

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-14.30

Mile Rate

2-01.40

Lead Time

11.3

Margins

1.7 x 1.2

First Quarter

31.0

Second Quarter

31.6

Third Quarter

30.3

Fourth Quarter

30.1

Notes

NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 CHUMP CHOP

T: Darren Ebert

D: Shane Graham

1

7 CHUMP CHOP

T: Darren Ebert

D: Shane Graham

Sr1 2-14.30 2-01.448 800m: 60.08 (3rd)
400m: 29.76 (3rd)
0m $1,798 URP 3 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, behind leader at bell, swabbed $15.00
2

3 WATYOUSEEISWATUGET

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Angus Garrard

2

3 WATYOUSEEISWATUGET

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-14.43 2-01.565 800m: 59.79 (6th)
400m: 29.49 (5th)
1.7m $557 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $13.00
3

9 WHATELEY

T: Darren Ebert

D: Trent Moffat

3

9 WHATELEY

T: Darren Ebert

D: Trent Moffat

Sr3 2-14.53 2-01.644 800m: 59.96 (5th)
400m: 29.58 (5th)
2.9m $308 URP 5 USL: Usual Racing Pattern, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $16.00
4

2 CANNAN

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Paul Diebert

4

2 CANNAN

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Paul Diebert

Fr2 2-14.62 2-01.720 800m: 59.69 (7th)
400m: 29.44 (7th)
4m $226 PRB GS OL B LCRT 7 HUE: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, broke, last chance to race truly, 4th fence at bell, held up early $2.20
5

8 MISTER DECORUM

T: Rob Gorman

D: Jonah Hutchinson

5

8 MISTER DECORUM

T: Rob Gorman

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr2 2-14.65 2-01.753 800m: 59.69 (8th)
400m: 29.34 (8th)
4.5m $170 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $4.40
6

1 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Zac Chappenden

6

1 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-14.93 2-01.985 800m: 61.00 (1st)
400m: 30.70 (1st)
8m $110 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $5.50
7

4 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Greg Elkins

7

4 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Greg Elkins

Fr4 2-15.31 2-02.311 800m: 60.96 (4th)
400m: 30.52 (4th)
12.8m $110 GS 3WE WF OL OTM 4: gate speed, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $14.00
8

6 BUSTABALLOON

T: Darren Ebert

D: Ricky Gordon

8

6 BUSTABALLOON

T: Darren Ebert

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr6 2-15.52 2-02.492 800m: 60.14 (9th)
400m: 29.61 (9th)
15.5m $110 NPE RAS 9: No Pattern Established, restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $151.00
9

5 ARCHILLES

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

9

5 ARCHILLES

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

Fr5 2-15.74 2-02.682 800m: 61.68 (2nd)
400m: 31.24 (2nd)
18.3m $110 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $16.00