Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Fri 06 Nov

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 05/11/20 09:00am

Scratchings

Fri 06/11/20 08:30am

Prize Money $4,950: $2,850 / $857 / $460

Time: 2-36.10 Last 400m: 32.4

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 HOLLIE

T: Gail Geeson

D: Matt Elkins

1

5 HOLLIE

T: Gail Geeson

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-36.10 2-03.129 800m: 58.70 (1st)
400m: 29.30 (1st)
0m $2,850 GS OL WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.20
2

6 CHEYENNE AUTUMN

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Paul Diebert

2

6 CHEYENNE AUTUMN

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Paul Diebert

Fr5 2-37.11 2-03.903 800m: 58.32 (7th)
400m: 29.20 (5th)
13.2m $857 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $18.00
3

8 THANKHEAVNFORGIRLS

T: Dale Belford

D: Lola Weidemann

3

8 THANKHEAVNFORGIRLS

T: Dale Belford

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr1 2-37.22 2-03.986 800m: 59.11 (3rd)
400m: 30.10 (2nd)
14.6m $460 WF L1W 2: worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $8.50
4

9 RAYONG PRINCESS

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Angus Garrard

4

9 RAYONG PRINCESS

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-37.44 2-04.159 800m: 58.94 (5th)
400m: 29.80 (3rd)
17.5m $326 URP 4: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 1 back at bell $9.00
5

3 EVERY THINGS ROSEY

T: Robyne Joseph

D: Dean Belford

5

3 EVERY THINGS ROSEY

T: Robyne Joseph

D: Dean Belford

Fr2 2-37.83 2-04.453 800m: 59.20 (6th)
400m: 29.45 (7th)
22.5m $237 7: 4th fence at bell $26.00
6

4 SHEMOZZLE

T: Rod Wingrave

D: Rod Wingrave

6

4 SHEMOZZLE

T: Rod Wingrave

D: Rod Wingrave

Fr3 2-37.85 2-04.471 800m: 59.95 (2nd)
400m: 30.19 (3rd)
22.8m $110 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $41.00
7

1 LITTLE AUCKLAND

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Nathan Dawson

7

1 LITTLE AUCKLAND

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-39.70 2-05.879 800m: 61.31 (4th)
400m: 31.47 (6th)
46.8m $110 URP 5: Usual Racing Pattern, 3rd fence at bell $34.00

Prize Money $5,170: $2,850 / $857 / $460

Time: 2-12.10 Last 400m: 29.9

PACERS, PBD/LTW, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 DESTINY JANE

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

1

7 DESTINY JANE

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Sr1 2-12.10 1-59.397 800m: 60.67 (3rd)
400m: 30.71 (3rd)
0m $2,850 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $15.00
2

3 GRETELS GIRL

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

2

3 GRETELS GIRL

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-12.12 1-59.417 800m: 60.95 (2nd)
400m: 31.12 (1st)
0.2m $857 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $5.50
3

6 BEE GEES BEST

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

3

6 BEE GEES BEST

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-12.17 1-59.455 800m: 61.06 (1st)
400m: 31.15 (2nd)
0.8m $460 GS OL HI 2 SIUP: gate speed, Outside leader, hung in, death seat at bell, shifted in under pressure $4.60
4

5 ROCKNHOLME

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

4

5 ROCKNHOLME

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-12.60 1-59.819 800m: 59.30 (8th)
400m: 30.51 (7th)
6.2m $326 RAS 10 INC: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, inconvenienced $2.00
5

4 BARONE

T: Mal Charlton

D: Shane Graham

5

4 BARONE

T: Mal Charlton

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 2-13.58 2-00.625 800m: 60.59 (6th)
400m: 31.49 (6th)
18.2m $237 RAS 8 HI: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, hung in $8.00
6

2 REGALIA

T: Aileen Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

6

2 REGALIA

T: Aileen Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr2 2-15.63 2-02.326 800m: 63.88 (4th)
400m: 33.76 (4th)
43.4m $110 PRB 3 T RR: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, tightened, raced roughly $34.00
7

9 POSER

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Nathan Dawson

7

9 POSER

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-18.87 2-05.009 800m: 65.17 (7th)
400m: 35.06 (8th)
83.2m $110 5: 3rd fence at bell $71.00
8

8 ROLLED IN GOLD

T: John Cockburn

D: Trent Moffat

8

8 ROLLED IN GOLD

T: John Cockburn

D: Trent Moffat

Sr2 2-23.42 2-08.780 800m: 70.81 (5th)
400m: 41.14 (5th)
139.2m $110 6 B SD1T: 1 out 2 back at bell, broke, stood down 1 trial $16.00
9

1 FLASH FREDDIE

T: Mark McNee

D: Paul Diebert

9

1 FLASH FREDDIE

T: Mark McNee

D: Paul Diebert

Fr1 2-24.00 2-09.258 800m: 65.65 (9th)
400m: 33.91 (9th)
146.3m $110 B LCRT TO: broke, last chance to race truly, tailed out $26.00

Prize Money $5,170: $2,850 / $857 / $460

Time: 2-13.10 Last 400m: 31.0

Fillies and Mares, 3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to fillies & mares that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 UTELLA

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

1

2 UTELLA

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr2 2-13.10 2-00.321 800m: 59.20 (1st)
400m: 29.20 (1st)
0m $2,850 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $19.00
2

5 BETTOR MEMORIES

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

2

5 BETTOR MEMORIES

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr5 2-13.12 2-00.338 800m: 58.64 (5th)
400m: 28.84 (5th)
0.2m $857 RWE WF L1W 4: Raced wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, 1 out 1 back at bell $7.50
3

6 MOLLYS SECRET

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

3

6 MOLLYS SECRET

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

Fr6 2-13.18 2-00.395 800m: 59.21 (2nd)
400m: 29.24 (2nd)
1.1m $460 RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.60
4

8 SIGNORINA JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

8 SIGNORINA JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr2 2-13.35 2-00.542 800m: 58.63 (6th)
400m: 28.87 (6th)
3.3m $326 PRB W2 3WLT: pre-race blood sample, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail $3.40
5

7 BILLBOARD BONNIE

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

5

7 BILLBOARD BONNIE

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-13.42 2-00.605 800m: 58.52 (7th)
400m: 28.82 (7th)
4.2m $237 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $9.50
6

1 BLACKJEWEL

T: John Cockburn

D: Trent Moffat

6

1 BLACKJEWEL

T: John Cockburn

D: Trent Moffat

Fr1 2-13.44 2-00.628 800m: 59.10 (4th)
400m: 29.18 (4th)
4.5m $110 3: behind leader at bell $31.00
7

4 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

7

4 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr4 2-13.92 2-01.044 800m: 58.65 (9th)
400m: 28.97 (9th)
10.7m $110 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $34.00
8

3 MISS LILY MAY

T: Phil Mitchell

D: Paul Diebert

8

3 MISS LILY MAY

T: Phil Mitchell

D: Paul Diebert

Fr3 2-14.11 2-01.210 800m: 59.11 (8th)
400m: 29.48 (7th)
13.2m $110 L1W OTM 6: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 2 back at bell $14.00
9

9 OUR ULTIMATE VICKI

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

9

9 OUR ULTIMATE VICKI

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr3 2-14.36 2-01.433 800m: 60.28 (3rd)
400m: 30.11 (3rd)
16.5m $110 OV PH 3WM W1 3WL: overraced, pulled hard, 3 wide middle stages, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $9.50

Prize Money $5,170: $2,850 / $857 / $460

Time: 2-11.10 Last 400m: 29.7

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. If multiple divisions are required a $3,980 race may be conducted for Balloted horses.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 NEWMERELLA MOLLY

T: Max Towns

D: Brett Towns

1

8 NEWMERELLA MOLLY

T: Max Towns

D: Brett Towns

Sr2 2-11.10 1-58.506 800m: 58.58 (6th)
400m: 28.48 (4th)
0m $2,850 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $2.50
2

6 HESLUVABLE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

2

6 HESLUVABLE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 2-11.30 1-58.689 800m: 58.45 (7th)
400m: 28.32 (7th)
2.7m $857 URP RAS 8: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $11.00
3

3 BARBOO

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

3

3 BARBOO

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-11.40 1-58.774 800m: 59.18 (4th)
400m: 29.06 (2nd)
4m $460 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $12.00
4

9 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Neil Coy

D: Narissa McMullen

4

9 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Neil Coy

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr3 2-12.39 1-59.652 800m: 59.92 (5th)
400m: 29.43 (6th)
17m $326 5: 3rd fence at bell $21.00
5

7 APACHE WHITESOX

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

5

7 APACHE WHITESOX

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-12.62 1-59.859 800m: 60.46 (3rd)
400m: 29.95 (3rd)
20.1m $237 3: behind leader at bell $4.20
6

4 TRIOLI

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

6

4 TRIOLI

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr4 2-13.10 2-00.286 800m: 59.86 (8th)
400m: 29.82 (8th)
26.4m $110 CWE RTR 10 HI: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell, hung in $8.50
7

1 GHOST GUM

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

7

1 GHOST GUM

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr1 2-13.17 2-00.353 800m: 61.32 (1st)
400m: 30.76 (1st)
27.4m $110 URP PRB GS WCL 10: Usual Racing Pattern, pre-race blood sample, gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, 1 out 4 back at bell $5.00
8

5 LITTLE ARROWS

T: Steve Hillier

D: John Kerr

8

5 LITTLE ARROWS

T: Steve Hillier

D: John Kerr

Fr5 2-14.04 2-01.130 800m: 60.60 (9th)
400m: 30.51 (9th)
38.9m $110 RWE 3WM RTR 7: Raced wide early, 3 wide middle stages, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $101.00
9

2 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Greg Elkins

9

2 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Greg Elkins

Fr2 2-15.55 2-02.471 800m: 63.53 (2nd)
400m: 32.62 (5th)
58.8m $110 BSU CFS ODM GS UCL OL 2: broke in score up, caused false start, out of draw in mobile starts, gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, death seat at bell $19.00

Prize Money $5,060: $2,850 / $857 / $460

Time: 2-31.70 Last 400m: 32.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. If multiple divisions are required a $3,980 race may be conducted for Balloted horses.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 HIT THE TRACK

T: Brett Cargill

D: Taleah McMullen

1

5 HIT THE TRACK

T: Brett Cargill

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr5 2-31.70 1-59.671 800m: 58.12 (4th)
400m: 28.99 (4th)
0m $2,850 PRB GS 4 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $8.50
2

8 MY ULTIMATE BONDI

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

2

8 MY ULTIMATE BONDI

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr2 2-32.56 2-00.331 800m: 58.62 (6th)
400m: 29.68 (5th)
11.2m $857 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $12.00
3

9 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

3

9 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Sr3 2-32.68 2-00.417 800m: 58.38 (7th)
400m: 29.66 (7th)
12.7m $460 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $4.40
4

4 LANOCH BOY

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Nathan Dawson

4

4 LANOCH BOY

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-32.76 2-00.477 800m: 58.16 (8th)
400m: 30.40 (1st)
13.7m $326 URP CWE RTR W1 3WL HO DF: Usual Racing Pattern, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late, hung out, dropped foot $14.00
5

3 REGAL NIGHTSHADE NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

5

3 REGAL NIGHTSHADE NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

Fr3 2-32.89 2-00.582 800m: 59.57 (2nd)
400m: 30.46 (2nd)
15.5m $237 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.30
6

1 WAVEDANCER

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

6

1 WAVEDANCER

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr1 2-33.09 2-00.729 800m: 59.47 (3rd)
400m: 30.07 (6th)
18m $110 3 GG SCT: behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, sulky contacted $11.00
7

7 ROBINMEGOOD

T: Kevin Joiner

D: Trent Moffat

7

7 ROBINMEGOOD

T: Kevin Joiner

D: Trent Moffat

Sr1 2-33.21 2-00.822 800m: 59.26 (5th)
400m: 29.97 (8th)
19.6m $110 5: 3rd fence at bell $41.00
8

2 RITCHIE BEE

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Zac Chappenden

8

2 RITCHIE BEE

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr2 2-33.56 2-01.087 800m: 60.25 (1st)
400m: 30.85 (3rd)
24.1m $110 URP GS L 1 INC CTS RR: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, leader at bell, inconvenienced, contacted sulky, raced roughly $6.00

Prize Money $5,170: $2,850 / $857 / $460

Time: 2-10.40 Last 400m: 29.8

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L6$, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. If multiple divisions are required a $3,980 race may be conducted for Balloted horses.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 IDEAL TIGER NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Angus Garrard

1

2 IDEAL TIGER NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-10.40 1-57.907 800m: 58.42 (3rd)
400m: 29.69 (3rd)
0m $2,850 3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed $3.60
2

3 CORINDHAP CREEK

T: Peter McKay

D: Taleah McMullen

2

3 CORINDHAP CREEK

T: Peter McKay

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr3 2-10.42 1-57.921 800m: 58.03 (6th)
400m: 29.48 (5th)
0.2m $857 PRB GS UCL OTM 6: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 2 back at bell $13.00
3

9 FAVOURITEHIGHLIGHT

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

3

9 FAVOURITEHIGHLIGHT

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Sr3 2-10.61 1-58.092 800m: 57.49 (9th)
400m: 29.02 (9th)
2.7m $460 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $6.50
4

8 BETTOR SPORT

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

4

8 BETTOR SPORT

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Sr2 2-10.71 1-58.168 800m: 58.95 (2nd)
400m: 30.25 (2nd)
3.9m $326 URP 3WM WF OL 2: Usual Racing Pattern, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.00
5

7 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Darrel Graham

D: Shane Graham

5

7 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Darrel Graham

D: Shane Graham

Sr1 2-11.01 1-58.429 800m: 58.59 (5th)
400m: 29.87 (6th)
7.7m $237 5: 3rd fence at bell $10.00
6

4 JOVIAL JULIE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

6

4 JOVIAL JULIE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr4 2-11.13 1-58.536 800m: 59.03 (4th)
400m: 30.20 (4th)
9.3m $110 URP RWE WF OL OTM 4: Usual Racing Pattern, Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $21.00
7

1 MAFFIOSO GIRL

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

7

1 MAFFIOSO GIRL

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-11.38 1-58.750 800m: 59.71 (1st)
400m: 30.93 (1st)
12.5m $110 GS WCL 1: gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell $8.50
8

5 GOJOE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

8

5 GOJOE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-11.42 1-58.784 800m: 58.58 (8th)
400m: 30.13 (7th)
13m $110 GS RWE RP 8: gate speed, Raced wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 3 back at bell $5.50
9

6 FOR THE CORZ NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

9

6 FOR THE CORZ NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr6 2-11.43 1-58.792 800m: 58.63 (7th)
400m: 29.93 (8th)
13.1m $110 7: 4th fence at bell $14.00

Prize Money $5,170: $2,850 / $857 / $460

Time: 2-09.50 Last 400m: 28.6

PACERS, PBD/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses with No Band Assessment that have not won more than $1,000 at their last 3 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 JUST JOSHIN

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

1

9 JUST JOSHIN

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-09.50 1-57.088 800m: 58.67 (9th)
400m: 29.42 (3rd)
0m $2,850 W1 3WLT SWAB: 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed $6.00
2

8 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

2

8 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Sr2 2-09.75 1-57.304 800m: 59.39 (6th)
400m: 30.04 (2nd)
3.2m $857 URP 6 3WL: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $8.50
3

7 COULDNTBETOLD NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

3

7 COULDNTBETOLD NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-10.26 1-57.740 800m: 59.76 (7th)
400m: 29.69 (8th)
9.7m $460 7: 4th fence at bell $41.00
4

4 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T: Drew Turton

D: Jonah Hutchinson

4

4 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T: Drew Turton

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr4 2-10.29 1-57.764 800m: 59.57 (8th)
400m: 29.75 (7th)
10m $326 RAS 8 USL: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, used sprint lane $151.00
5

1 OUR PEPPERJACK NZ

T: Graham White

D: Zac Chappenden

5

1 OUR PEPPERJACK NZ

T: Graham White

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-10.98 1-58.354 800m: 60.81 (5th)
400m: 30.01 (9th)
18.8m $237 GS SLE 5: gate speed, surrended lead early, 3rd fence at bell $41.00
6

6 IN THE PAPER

T: Ben Battle

D: Pete McMullen

6

6 IN THE PAPER

T: Ben Battle

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-11.02 1-58.399 800m: 61.65 (1st)
400m: 31.45 (1st)
19.4m $110 URP RWE 3WM WF OL 2: Usual Racing Pattern, Raced wide early, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.50
7

2 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Shane Graham

7

2 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Shane Graham

Fr2 2-11.03 1-58.404 800m: 61.21 (3rd)
400m: 30.47 (6th)
19.5m $110 PRB GS WF L SLM 3 HU: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, worked forward, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell, held up $2.90
8

3 LIFES A JUNGLE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

8

3 LIFES A JUNGLE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 2-11.15 1-58.502 800m: 61.05 (4th)
400m: 30.89 (4th)
21m $110 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $3.10
9

5 JAY DEE BE ROLLIN

T: Kevin Joiner

D: Trent Moffat

9

5 JAY DEE BE ROLLIN

T: Kevin Joiner

D: Trent Moffat

Fr5 2-14.69 2-01.537 800m: 65.05 (2nd)
400m: 34.25 (4th)
66m $110 GS RWE WF OL WF L 1 VXAR NSF PP SD1T QUER EN: gate speed, Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, performed poorly, stood down 1 trial, run queried, explanation noted $26.00

Prize Money $5,170: $2,850 / $857 / $460

Time: 2-31.20 Last 400m: 30.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 DAPPER BESSIE

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

1

1 DAPPER BESSIE

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Fr1 2-31.20 1-59.262 800m: 58.70 (1st)
400m: 28.40 (1st)
0m $2,850 MF GS L 1 SWAB: More Forward, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.90
2

7 JEROSH

T: Mal Charlton

D: Justin Elkins

2

7 JEROSH

T: Mal Charlton

D: Justin Elkins

Sr1 2-31.21 1-59.281 800m: 58.39 (3rd)
400m: 28.12 (3rd)
0.2m $857 PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $6.50
3

3 ONE OFF NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

3

3 ONE OFF NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr3 2-31.49 1-59.492 800m: 58.01 (6th)
400m: 28.08 (5th)
3.9m $460 URP 6: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
4

5 TUAPEKA LIGHT NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Angus Garrard

4

5 TUAPEKA LIGHT NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-31.50 1-59.499 800m: 57.34 (8th)
400m: 27.78 (8th)
4m $326 URP RAS 10: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $9.00
5

8 SEA HAWKE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

8 SEA HAWKE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr2 2-31.54 1-59.527 800m: 58.21 (5th)
400m: 28.08 (6th)
4.5m $237 URP 5 USL: Usual Racing Pattern, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $5.00
6

4 WICKED AZZ

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

6

4 WICKED AZZ

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-31.68 1-59.639 800m: 58.88 (2nd)
400m: 28.60 (2nd)
6.4m $110 RWE 3WM WF OL 2: Raced wide early, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.40
7

2 JUSTA DALE NZ

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

7

2 JUSTA DALE NZ

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

Fr2 2-31.89 1-59.801 800m: 58.77 (4th)
400m: 28.50 (4th)
9.2m $110 L1W OTM 4: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
8

6 AMILLION PROMISES

T: Shannon Price

D: Trent Lethaby

8

6 AMILLION PROMISES

T: Shannon Price

D: Trent Lethaby

Fr6 2-32.20 2-00.049 800m: 57.69 (9th)
400m: 28.16 (9th)
13.4m $110 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $10.00
9

9 RNR WINDERMERE NZ

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

9

9 RNR WINDERMERE NZ

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Sr3 2-36.76 2-03.646 800m: 62.79 (7th)
400m: 32.80 (7th)
74.5m $110 8 GG LCRC: 1 out 3 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, last chance to race competitively $41.00

Prize Money $5,060: $2,850 / $857 / $460

Time: 2-10.20 Last 400m: 31.2

PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
DC. NMC. Horses no better than Band 5 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 3 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 ITZ MY GENERATION NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

1

6 ITZ MY GENERATION NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-10.20 1-57.709 800m: 56.92 (8th)
400m: 28.37 (4th)
0m $2,850 RAS W2 3WLT SWAB: restrained at start, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed $26.00
2

4 OUR BONDI BEACH

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

2

4 OUR BONDI BEACH

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-10.29 1-57.793 800m: 57.71 (3rd)
400m: 28.73 (3rd)
1.2m $857 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
3

8 BRIDGET BLUE CHIP NZ

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

8 BRIDGET BLUE CHIP NZ

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr2 2-10.41 1-57.900 800m: 57.51 (6th)
400m: 28.53 (5th)
2.8m $460 PRB 6 HUE: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell, held up early $5.00
4

9 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

4

9 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Sr3 2-10.43 1-57.917 800m: 57.21 (7th)
400m: 28.06 (6th)
3.1m $326 8 INC: 1 out 3 back at bell, inconvenienced $7.50
5

5 MUCH BETTOR NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

5

5 MUCH BETTOR NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr5 2-10.87 1-58.304 800m: 58.22 (4th)
400m: 29.29 (2nd)
8.8m $237 3W W1: 3 wide throughout, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $3.30
6

2 WINKANDITSOVER

T: Ron Sallis

D: Shane Graham

6

2 WINKANDITSOVER

T: Ron Sallis

D: Shane Graham

Fr2 2-11.17 1-58.569 800m: 58.71 (2nd)
400m: 28.50 (7th)
12.8m $110 3 INC: behind leader at bell, inconvenienced $14.00
7

7 JAMES DEAN NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

7

7 JAMES DEAN NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr1 2-11.24 1-58.638 800m: 58.48 (5th)
400m: 28.54 (8th)
13.8m $110 5: 3rd fence at bell $5.00
8

3 LETS GO BETTER NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

8

3 LETS GO BETTER NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-11.65 1-59.005 800m: 59.34 (1st)
400m: 30.17 (1st)
19.2m $110 GS L1W 2 QUER EN: gate speed, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, run queried, explanation noted $13.00

1 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - GS L 1 B VXAR: gate speed, led, leader at bell, broke, vet's examination after race $5.00