Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Thu 08 Apr

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Wed 07/04/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Thu 08/04/21 08:30am

Prize Money $5,150: $2,865 / $870 / $472

Time: 2-34.30 Last 400m: 30.6

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 CHILI ROCKS

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

1

7 CHILI ROCKS

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Sr1 2-34.30 2-01.736 800m: 60.78 (3rd)
400m: 30.45 (3rd)
0m $2,865 PRB URP 3 USL SWAB: pre-race blood sample, Usual Racing Pattern, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $1.70
2

1 BONDI PRINCE

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

2

1 BONDI PRINCE

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr1 2-34.54 2-01.914 800m: 61.33 (1st)
400m: 31.03 (1st)
3m $870 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.20
3

8 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

3

8 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr2 2-34.65 2-01.987 800m: 60.79 (5th)
400m: 30.47 (5th)
4.3m $472 5: 3rd fence at bell $71.00
4

3 SUZUKEE

T: Darren Weeks

D: Darren Weeks

4

3 SUZUKEE

T: Darren Weeks

D: Darren Weeks

Fr3 2-34.97 2-02.226 800m: 60.82 (6th)
400m: 30.64 (6th)
8.3m $336 NPE 6 3WLT: No Pattern Established, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $4.80
5

5 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Lynne Collins

D: Taleah McMullen

5

5 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Lynne Collins

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr5 2-35.08 2-02.306 800m: 61.68 (2nd)
400m: 31.37 (2nd)
9.7m $247 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $34.00
6

6 KAMEKONA

T: Mark Belford

D: Dean Belford

6

6 KAMEKONA

T: Mark Belford

D: Dean Belford

Fr6 2-35.10 2-02.320 800m: 60.82 (7th)
400m: 30.49 (7th)
9.9m $120 RAS 7 BMD: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, back in mobile draw $61.00
7

4 GAME KEEPER

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

7

4 GAME KEEPER

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr4 2-35.89 2-02.896 800m: 62.00 (4th)
400m: 31.86 (4th)
19.7m $120 CWE RTR 4 3WL: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide late $101.00
8

2 MAJOR PAINT

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Zac Chappenden

8

2 MAJOR PAINT

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr2 2-46.78 2-10.846 800m: 71.09 (8th)
400m: 39.60 (8th)
154.9m $120 OL PH GF 9 CD TIRE SD1T: Outside leader, pulled hard, gear failure, 5th fence at bell, choked down, tire badly, stood down 1 trial $26.00

Prize Money $5,759: $3,327 / $1,000 / $535

Time: 2-11.60 Last 400m: 29.9

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/SEX, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won a race as a 3YO or older.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 SHES MISS DEVINE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: John Cremin

1

3 SHES MISS DEVINE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: John Cremin

Fr3 2-11.60 1-58.979 800m: 59.20 (1st)
400m: 29.40 (1st)
0m $3,327 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.15
2

1 ROYAL PRINCESS

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

2

1 ROYAL PRINCESS

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-11.73 1-59.095 800m: 58.99 (2nd)
400m: 29.19 (3rd)
1.7m $1,000 3: behind leader at bell $2.30
3

6 RINGOS A STAR

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

3

6 RINGOS A STAR

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr5 2-12.03 1-59.357 800m: 58.95 (4th)
400m: 29.21 (4th)
5.6m $535 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $7.50
4

5 AYE AYE CAPTAIN

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

4

5 AYE AYE CAPTAIN

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 2-12.22 1-59.524 800m: 59.44 (3rd)
400m: 29.77 (2nd)
8.1m $380 LF RRAS HO L1W 2: Less Forward, raced roughly after start, hung out, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $9.00
5

2 TACTFILLY MIRACLE

T: Gary Gerrard

D: Lola Weidemann

5

2 TACTFILLY MIRACLE

T: Gary Gerrard

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr2 2-12.46 1-59.728 800m: 59.02 (6th)
400m: 29.28 (6th)
11.1m $277 RAS HO 6: restrained at start, hung out, 1 out 2 back at bell $71.00
6

8 COCONUT CUTIE

T: Ben Aldons

D: Ben Aldons

6

8 COCONUT CUTIE

T: Ben Aldons

D: Ben Aldons

Sr2 2-13.58 2-00.714 800m: 60.09 (6th)
400m: 30.07 (7th)
25.7m $120 7 DKB: 4th fence at bell, dropped knee boot $51.00
7

7 HANOVER LECTER

T: Wayne Graham

D: Hayden Barnes

7

7 HANOVER LECTER

T: Wayne Graham

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr1 2-14.44 2-01.469 800m: 61.22 (5th)
400m: 31.28 (5th)
36.9m $120 URP 5 QUER EN: Usual Racing Pattern, 3rd fence at bell, run queried, explanation noted $26.00

Prize Money $5,150: $2,865 / $870 / $472

Time: 2-13.10 Last 400m: 31.6

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 OCEAN LANE

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Shane Graham

1

2 OCEAN LANE

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Shane Graham

Fr2 2-13.10 2-00.358 800m: 58.30 (1st)
400m: 28.30 (1st)
0m $2,865 PRB RRSU GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, raced roughly in score up, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.18
2

8 SPECIALANDIKNOWIT

T: Mal Charlton

D: John Cremin

2

8 SPECIALANDIKNOWIT

T: Mal Charlton

D: John Cremin

Sr2 2-13.81 2-00.997 800m: 58.13 (6th)
400m: 28.04 (6th)
9.5m $870 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $11.00
3

5 KENDYS BUTTERFLY

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

3

5 KENDYS BUTTERFLY

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr4 2-13.86 2-01.049 800m: 58.82 (2nd)
400m: 28.82 (2nd)
10.2m $472 3WE WF L1W 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $8.00
4

4 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Ben Battle

4

4 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Ben Battle

Fr3 2-13.89 2-01.072 800m: 58.53 (4th)
400m: 28.45 (4th)
10.6m $336 L1W OTE 4: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $61.00
5

1 LITTLE AUCKLAND

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Zac Chappenden

5

1 LITTLE AUCKLAND

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-14.42 2-01.556 800m: 59.29 (3rd)
400m: 29.20 (3rd)
17.8m $247 3: behind leader at bell $41.00
6

6 DUSTY PLAINS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

6

6 DUSTY PLAINS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr5 2-14.57 2-01.696 800m: 58.82 (7th)
400m: 28.71 (7th)
19.8m $120 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $71.00
7

7 GOODJET

T: Jenny Anderson

D: Taleah McMullen

7

7 GOODJET

T: Jenny Anderson

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr1 2-14.82 2-01.913 800m: 59.37 (5th)
400m: 29.25 (5th)
23.1m $120 OPS ODM 5: out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 3rd fence at bell $34.00
8

9 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

8

9 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-15.08 2-02.153 800m: 58.52 (8th)
400m: 28.76 (8th)
26.6m $120 BSU OPS ODM 9: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 5th fence at bell $19.00

Prize Money $5,030: $2,865 / $870 / $472

Time: 2-11.00 Last 400m: 30.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 COURAGEOUS LEO

T: Dean Weller

D: Sam Clotworthy

1

5 COURAGEOUS LEO

T: Dean Weller

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr4 2-11.00 1-58.431 800m: 57.66 (6th)
400m: 28.26 (6th)
0m $2,865 6 USL SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $13.00
2

7 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

2

7 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr1 2-11.23 1-58.635 800m: 58.38 (3rd)
400m: 28.94 (3rd)
3m $870 3: behind leader at bell $2.90
3

1 FEEL THE THRILL

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

3

1 FEEL THE THRILL

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr1 2-11.42 1-58.800 800m: 58.90 (1st)
400m: 29.50 (1st)
5.5m $472 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.00
4

6 APACHE WHITESOX

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

4

6 APACHE WHITESOX

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-11.44 1-58.816 800m: 57.71 (7th)
400m: 28.66 (7th)
5.7m $336 PRB 8 DBB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell, dropped bell boot $9.50
5

4 LAVAZZA NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

5

4 LAVAZZA NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-12.21 1-59.501 800m: 59.16 (4th)
400m: 29.70 (4th)
15.9m $247 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $10.00
6

2 SWEET SANGRIA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

6

2 SWEET SANGRIA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr2 2-13.08 2-00.265 800m: 60.32 (2nd)
400m: 30.73 (2nd)
27.2m $120 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $15.00
7

8 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Zac Chappenden

7

8 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr2 2-14.76 2-01.746 800m: 61.41 (5th)
400m: 31.83 (5th)
49.2m $120 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00

1780m | 2:42pm

HYGAIN PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,650: $2,475 / $758 / $414

Time: 2-10.20 Last 400m: 30.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 CHUMP CHOP

T: Darren Ebert

D: Pete McMullen

1

9 CHUMP CHOP

T: Darren Ebert

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-10.20 1-57.676 800m: 58.10 (2nd)
400m: 29.40 (1st)
0m $2,475 3WE WF L1W 2 3WLT SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed $5.50
2

7 RAINBOW STYLING

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

2

7 RAINBOW STYLING

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Sr1 2-10.75 1-58.154 800m: 57.96 (5th)
400m: 29.57 (3rd)
7.1m $758 5: 3rd fence at bell $5.50
3

4 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Lola Weidemann

3

4 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr4 2-11.82 1-59.089 800m: 58.66 (7th)
400m: 30.17 (4th)
21m $414 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $4.40
4

6 CYCLONE KELLY

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

4

6 CYCLONE KELLY

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

Fr6 2-11.96 1-59.215 800m: 58.62 (8th)
400m: 29.71 (7th)
22.8m $300 PRB RAS 8 BMD: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, back in mobile draw $4.40
5

2 MELTON MAX GENTLE

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

5

2 MELTON MAX GENTLE

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr2 2-12.00 1-59.255 800m: 59.89 (1st)
400m: 31.01 (2nd)
23.4m $223 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $26.00
6

8 PATCHWORK JET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

6

8 PATCHWORK JET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-12.87 2-00.006 800m: 59.78 (6th)
400m: 30.74 (6th)
34.6m $120 OPC WI 6 3WL: out of position at candy pole, warning issued, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $6.00
7

5 DALLAS COWGIRL

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Ben Aldons

7

5 DALLAS COWGIRL

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Ben Aldons

Fr5 2-13.25 2-00.343 800m: 59.65 (9th)
400m: 30.89 (8th)
39.6m $120 RAS 9 LW: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell, locked wheels $81.00
8

1 BERTILS FIREFOX

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

8

1 BERTILS FIREFOX

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

Fr1 2-13.90 2-00.914 800m: 61.30 (3rd)
400m: 32.10 (5th)
48m $120 3 LW GG QUER EN: behind leader at bell, locked wheels, gave ground over concluding stages, run queried, explanation noted $6.50
9

3 APACHE WIND

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

9

3 APACHE WIND

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr3 2-20.06 2-06.301 800m: 66.83 (4th)
400m: 35.46 (9th)
127.9m $120 4 TIRE VXAR SD1T: 1 out 1 back at bell, tire badly, vet's examination after race, stood down 1 trial $61.00

Prize Money $5,270: $2,865 / $870 / $472

Time: 2-11.80 Last 400m: 30.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 SIR JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

1

5 SIR JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr5 2-11.80 1-59.160 800m: 57.98 (6th)
400m: 28.93 (3rd)
0m $2,865 6 3WL SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $8.50
2

3 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

2

3 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr3 2-11.91 1-59.255 800m: 58.71 (2nd)
400m: 29.07 (2nd)
1.4m $870 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $15.00
3

4 BRONSKI MACARENA

T: Alan Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

3

4 BRONSKI MACARENA

T: Alan Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 2-12.02 1-59.357 800m: 58.52 (4th)
400m: 28.88 (4th)
2.9m $472 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $19.00
4

6 GRETELS GIRL

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

4

6 GRETELS GIRL

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr6 2-12.07 1-59.404 800m: 57.58 (9th)
400m: 28.84 (6th)
3.6m $336 10 3WLT: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $7.00
5

1 HURRIKANE SPECIAL

T: Steve Benham

D: Taleah McMullen

5

1 HURRIKANE SPECIAL

T: Steve Benham

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr1 2-12.39 1-59.676 800m: 59.26 (1st)
400m: 29.66 (1st)
7.7m $247 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.40
6

9 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: John Cremin

6

9 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: John Cremin

Sr3 2-12.52 1-59.795 800m: 58.34 (8th)
400m: 28.96 (8th)
9.4m $120 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $2.70
7

7 MONTANA PRIDE

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

7

7 MONTANA PRIDE

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-12.88 2-00.117 800m: 59.11 (5th)
400m: 29.39 (7th)
14.2m $120 5: 3rd fence at bell $5.50
8

8 GEORGEZILLA

T: Ben Crosby

D: Nikki Chalk

8

8 GEORGEZILLA

T: Ben Crosby

D: Nikki Chalk

Sr2 2-13.37 2-00.541 800m: 59.20 (7th)
400m: 29.47 (9th)
20.5m $120 7: 4th fence at bell $26.00
9

2 WILLSINTOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

9

2 WILLSINTOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr2 2-13.56 2-00.718 800m: 60.08 (3rd)
400m: 30.34 (4th)
23.1m $120 3: behind leader at bell $61.00

Prize Money $5,270: $2,865 / $870 / $472

Time: 2-11.10 Last 400m: 30.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 TACTFILLY MAGIC

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Jonah Hutchinson

1

1 TACTFILLY MAGIC

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr1 2-11.10 1-58.524 800m: 58.20 (1st)
400m: 29.10 (1st)
0m $2,865 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.90
2

7 WHATA CHALLENGE

T: Steve Coombs

D: Narissa McMullen

2

7 WHATA CHALLENGE

T: Steve Coombs

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr1 2-11.12 1-58.544 800m: 57.90 (3rd)
400m: 28.78 (4th)
0.2m $870 3: behind leader at bell $16.00
3

5 CONDAFEW

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

3

5 CONDAFEW

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr5 2-11.54 1-58.917 800m: 58.00 (5th)
400m: 29.04 (5th)
5.8m $472 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $5.50
4

8 RITCHIE BEE

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Zac Chappenden

4

8 RITCHIE BEE

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr2 2-11.88 1-59.209 800m: 58.61 (4th)
400m: 29.68 (2nd)
10.2m $336 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $5.50
5

2 GUTS

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

5

2 GUTS

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr2 2-11.93 1-59.258 800m: 58.96 (2nd)
400m: 29.70 (3rd)
10.9m $247 OL PH 2: Outside leader, pulled hard, death seat at bell $3.80
6

4 AROONA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

6

4 AROONA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr4 2-12.02 1-59.337 800m: 58.12 (8th)
400m: 29.17 (8th)
12.1m $120 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $81.00
7

6 EULO FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

7

6 EULO FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-12.12 1-59.422 800m: 57.85 (9th)
400m: 29.24 (9th)
13.3m $120 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $10.00
8

9 ROCKNROLL PROMISE

T: Alex Cain

D: Paul Diebert

8

9 ROCKNROLL PROMISE

T: Alex Cain

D: Paul Diebert

Sr3 2-12.69 1-59.929 800m: 59.07 (6th)
400m: 30.13 (5th)
20.8m $120 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $23.00
9

3 BARBOO

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

9

3 BARBOO

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-12.73 1-59.967 800m: 58.82 (7th)
400m: 29.87 (7th)
21.4m $120 7: 4th fence at bell $10.00

1780m | 4:33pm

SKY RACING PACE 1780m

Prize Money $5,270: $2,865 / $870 / $472

Time: 2-12.50 Last 400m: 30.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 DONNY JONES NZ

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

1

9 DONNY JONES NZ

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr3 2-12.50 1-59.836 800m: 58.05 (4th)
400m: 27.67 (4th)
0m $2,865 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $6.50
2

8 ARK ME

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

8 ARK ME

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr2 2-12.53 1-59.868 800m: 58.38 (2nd)
400m: 27.92 (2nd)
0.4m $870 PRB OL 2: pre-race blood sample, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.60
3

5 OUR PEPPERJACK NZ

T: Graham White

D: Zac Chappenden

3

5 OUR PEPPERJACK NZ

T: Graham White

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr5 2-12.97 2-00.269 800m: 58.21 (6th)
400m: 27.74 (6th)
6.4m $472 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $16.00
4

4 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

4

4 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr4 2-13.02 2-00.306 800m: 58.80 (3rd)
400m: 28.19 (3rd)
7m $336 3: behind leader at bell $6.00
5

2 SCHEU CREEK

T: Ben Aldons

D: Ben Aldons

5

2 SCHEU CREEK

T: Ben Aldons

D: Ben Aldons

Fr2 2-13.29 2-00.567 800m: 58.77 (5th)
400m: 28.14 (5th)
10.8m $247 5 T CMP: 3rd fence at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs $34.00
6

3 BONNIES CAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

6

3 BONNIES CAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-13.43 2-00.686 800m: 59.52 (1st)
400m: 28.88 (1st)
12.6m $120 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.50
7

7 MAFFIOSO GIRL

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

7

7 MAFFIOSO GIRL

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-13.77 2-00.994 800m: 58.69 (7th)
400m: 28.15 (8th)
17.2m $120 SC B 8: severely checked, broke, 1 out 3 back at bell $4.60
8

1 LOOKS JUST RIGHT

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

8

1 LOOKS JUST RIGHT

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr1 2-17.78 2-04.671 800m: 62.58 (8th)
400m: 32.00 (7th)
71.7m $120 GS B CI 7 B SD1T: gate speed, broke, caused interference, 4th fence at bell, broke, stood down 1 trial $18.00
9

6 MAJOR SLIP UP

T: Ben Crosby

D: Nikki Chalk

9

6 MAJOR SLIP UP

T: Ben Crosby

D: Nikki Chalk

Fr6 2-22.07 2-08.598 800m: 62.97 (9th)
400m: 30.09 (9th)
130m $120 BSU OPS TO ODM: broke in score up, out of position at start, tailed out, out of draw in mobile starts $41.00

Prize Money $5,270: $2,865 / $870 / $472

Time: 2-31.70 Last 400m: 31.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 AQUA CRUISER

T: Steve Coombs

D: Narissa McMullen

1

1 AQUA CRUISER

T: Steve Coombs

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-31.70 1-59.693 800m: 58.20 (1st)
400m: 29.00 (1st)
0m $2,865 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

7 MISTER COLE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

7 MISTER COLE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr1 2-31.72 1-59.713 800m: 57.87 (3rd)
400m: 28.67 (3rd)
0.2m $870 3: behind leader at bell $4.80
3

3 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

3

3 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-31.74 1-59.737 800m: 57.80 (4th)
400m: 28.50 (5th)
0.5m $472 3WE WF L1W OTE 4: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $7.50
4

6 KATACHA MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

4

6 KATACHA MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-31.91 1-59.857 800m: 58.26 (2nd)
400m: 29.00 (2nd)
2.8m $336 RWE WF OL 2 BMD: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, back in mobile draw $10.00
5

8 ALI DOWNUNDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Ben Battle

5

8 ALI DOWNUNDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Ben Battle

Sr2 2-32.50 2-00.309 800m: 57.89 (7th)
400m: 29.34 (4th)
10.5m $247 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $5.00
6

2 DANCING IN AMERICA

T: Darrel Graham

D: Trent Lethaby

6

2 DANCING IN AMERICA

T: Darrel Graham

D: Trent Lethaby

Fr2 2-32.58 2-00.376 800m: 58.30 (6th)
400m: 28.61 (7th)
11.6m $120 6 B LCRT: 1 out 2 back at bell, broke, last chance to race truly $51.00
7

9 IMFEELINGIT

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

7

9 IMFEELINGIT

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr3 2-32.70 2-00.470 800m: 57.78 (8th)
400m: 28.60 (8th)
13.2m $120 10 C: 1 out 4 back at bell, checked $6.00
8

4 BLISSFULDAY

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

8

4 BLISSFULDAY

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

Fr4 2-32.74 2-00.499 800m: 57.50 (9th)
400m: 28.37 (9th)
13.7m $120 RAS 12 C: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell, checked $14.00
9

5 DENNINGTON HEIGHTS

T: Bianca Hooper

D: Chris Petroff

9

5 DENNINGTON HEIGHTS

T: Bianca Hooper

D: Chris Petroff

Fr5 2-32.82 2-00.557 800m: 58.55 (5th)
400m: 29.32 (6th)
14.7m $120 PRB RAS 5 C: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell, checked $7.50

Prize Money $5,150: $2,865 / $870 / $472

Time: 2-11.40 Last 400m: 30.5

PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
DC. NMC. Horses no better than Band 5 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 3 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 COURAGEOUS SAINT

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

1

6 COURAGEOUS SAINT

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Fr5 2-11.40 1-58.835 800m: 56.47 (2nd)
400m: 27.29 (2nd)
0m $2,865 CWE WF OL 2 SWAB: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $6.50
2

1 LIFES BLACK

T: Mark McNee

D: Mark McNee

2

1 LIFES BLACK

T: Mark McNee

D: Mark McNee

Fr1 2-11.68 1-59.097 800m: 56.77 (1st)
400m: 27.56 (1st)
3.9m $870 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $7.50
3

8 AQUA MISS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

3

8 AQUA MISS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr2 2-11.91 1-59.312 800m: 56.37 (6th)
400m: 27.56 (3rd)
7.1m $472 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $7.50
4

4 MARK OF INTEGRITY NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

4

4 MARK OF INTEGRITY NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr3 2-12.00 1-59.396 800m: 56.76 (4th)
400m: 27.51 (4th)
8.3m $336 OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $15.00
5

7 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

5

7 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Sr1 2-12.04 1-59.436 800m: 56.82 (3rd)
400m: 27.55 (4th)
8.9m $247 3: behind leader at bell $34.00
6

5 TUAPEKA LIGHT NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

6

5 TUAPEKA LIGHT NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Fr4 2-12.23 1-59.609 800m: 56.37 (8th)
400m: 27.58 (6th)
11.5m $120 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $9.00
7

2 COREY WILLIAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

7

2 COREY WILLIAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-12.30 1-59.679 800m: 56.76 (5th)
400m: 27.43 (7th)
12.5m $120 5: 3rd fence at bell $1.80
8

9 GOTTA MOMENT NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Paul Diebert

8

9 GOTTA MOMENT NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Paul Diebert

Sr3 2-12.33 1-59.714 800m: 56.50 (7th)
400m: 27.30 (8th)
13m $120 PH 7: pulled hard, 4th fence at bell $26.00