Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Thu 15 Apr

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Wed 14/04/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Thu 15/04/21 08:30am

Prize Money $5,270: $2,865 / $870 / $472

Time: 2-16.50 Last 400m: 33.3

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. Preference in field selection for horses with the most lifetime starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 ESSENTIAL THREE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

1

5 ESSENTIAL THREE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-16.50 2-03.441 800m: 58.80 (1st)
400m: 29.10 (1st)
0m $2,865 URP PRB GS L 1 CMP SS D/F SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, contacted marker pegs, slow sectional, driver fined, swabbed $4.40
2

4 BUSTABALLOON

T: Darren Ebert

D: Paul Diebert

2

4 BUSTABALLOON

T: Darren Ebert

D: Paul Diebert

Fr4 2-17.24 2-04.094 800m: 58.47 (8th)
400m: 28.47 (8th)
9.7m $870 INC B 8 LCRT: inconvenienced, broke, 1 out 3 back at bell, last chance to race truly $13.00
3

1 COCONUT CUTIE

T: Ben Aldons

D: Ben Aldons

3

1 COCONUT CUTIE

T: Ben Aldons

D: Ben Aldons

Fr1 2-17.39 2-04.225 800m: 59.03 (5th)
400m: 29.19 (4th)
11.6m $472 RG CTS B SCT FT 5 WP LCRT: raced greenly, contacted sulky, broke, sulky contacted, flat tyre, 3rd fence at bell, Withstood Protest, last chance to race truly $8.00
4

2 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

4

2 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr2 2-17.56 2-04.376 800m: 59.52 (3rd)
400m: 29.77 (2nd)
13.9m $336 URP SCT FT 3 HI CMP PL3D: Usual Racing Pattern, sulky contacted, flat tyre, behind leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, protest lodged against 3rd dismissed $4.60
5

7 ASHTON RIVER

T: Brian Letton

D: Brian Letton

5

7 ASHTON RIVER

T: Brian Letton

D: Brian Letton

Sr1 2-18.03 2-04.788 800m: 59.25 (7th)
400m: 29.22 (8th)
20m $247 C 7: checked, 4th fence at bell $61.00
6

3 GAME KEEPER

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

6

3 GAME KEEPER

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr3 2-18.23 2-04.968 800m: 60.11 (4th)
400m: 29.98 (5th)
22.7m $120 4 B SD2T SD14D: 1 out 1 back at bell, broke, stood down 2 trials, stood down 14 days $101.00
7

6 TIMSTAR

T: Daniel Anforth

D: Trent Moffat

7

6 TIMSTAR

T: Daniel Anforth

D: Trent Moffat

Fr6 2-18.50 2-05.206 800m: 60.69 (2nd)
400m: 30.62 (3rd)
26.2m $120 GS OLT 2: gate speed, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell $61.00
8

9 KAMEKONA

T: Mark Belford

D: Mark Belford

8

9 KAMEKONA

T: Mark Belford

D: Mark Belford

Sr3 2-18.54 2-05.240 800m: 59.42 (9th)
400m: 29.87 (7th)
26.7m $120 SC 9: severely checked, 5th fence at bell $34.00
9

8 SUZUKEE

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

9

8 SUZUKEE

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Sr2 2-19.61 2-06.182 800m: 61.10 (6th)
400m: 31.07 (6th)
40.7m $120 6 B LCRT: 1 out 2 back at bell, broke, last chance to race truly $2.00

1780m | 1:12pm

PSP 1 WIN PACE 1780m

Prize Money $5,270: $2,865 / $870 / $472

Time: 2-12.10 Last 400m: 29.9

PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 OCTOBER RACKETEER

T: Karen Schulz

D: Chris Petroff

1

9 OCTOBER RACKETEER

T: Karen Schulz

D: Chris Petroff

Sr3 2-12.10 1-59.425 800m: 58.78 (4th)
400m: 29.00 (1st)
0m $2,865 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $6.50
2

4 SPECIALANDIKNOWIT

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

2

4 SPECIALANDIKNOWIT

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Fr4 2-12.24 1-59.549 800m: 59.19 (3rd)
400m: 28.57 (2nd)
1.8m $870 GS SLE 3: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $3.30
3

5 CHILI ROCKS

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

3

5 CHILI ROCKS

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Fr5 2-13.36 2-00.538 800m: 59.35 (8th)
400m: 29.21 (4th)
16.5m $472 8 HI CMP: 1 out 3 back at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $12.00
4

1 DATSINAHURRI

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

4

1 DATSINAHURRI

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-14.44 2-01.501 800m: 61.02 (5th)
400m: 30.07 (6th)
30.8m $336 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $31.00
5

3 LITTLE AUCKLAND

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Lachie Manzelmann

5

3 LITTLE AUCKLAND

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr3 2-14.63 2-01.666 800m: 60.58 (8th)
400m: 29.84 (8th)
33.2m $247 9 INC: 5th fence at bell, inconvenienced $151.00
6

2 GEORGEZILLA

T: Ben Crosby

D: Nikki Chalk

6

2 GEORGEZILLA

T: Ben Crosby

D: Nikki Chalk

Fr2 2-14.87 2-01.882 800m: 61.79 (2nd)
400m: 31.05 (3rd)
36.4m $120 2: death seat at bell $81.00
7

8 OFFICE BAD BOY

T: Peter Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

7

8 OFFICE BAD BOY

T: Peter Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Sr2 2-15.25 2-02.217 800m: 61.50 (6th)
400m: 30.38 (9th)
41.4m $120 6 SC B: 1 out 2 back at bell, severely checked, broke $7.50
8

7 AMARONE

T: Phil Mitchell

D: Angus Garrard

8

7 AMARONE

T: Phil Mitchell

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-18.32 2-04.938 800m: 64.45 (7th)
400m: 33.43 (7th)
81.8m $120 7 B SD1T: 4th fence at bell, broke, stood down 1 trial $16.00
9

6 KISS ON THE BEACH

T: KerryAnn Morris

D: Nathan Dawson

9

6 KISS ON THE BEACH

T: KerryAnn Morris

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-20.39 2-06.767 800m: 67.44 (1st)
400m: 35.74 (5th)
108.9m $120 BG CFS NAT GS 1 RR GG VXAR CR SDVETS: broke gear, caused false start, no action taken, gate speed, leader at bell, raced roughly, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, condition reported, stood down vet certificate $2.40

Prize Money $4,650: $2,475 / $758 / $414

Time: 2-12.70 Last 400m: 29.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

1

9 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-12.70 1-59.979 800m: 59.19 (7th)
400m: 29.23 (4th)
0m $2,475 8 3WL SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $3.40
2

5 LIVING FREE

T: Phill Keats

D: Angus Garrard

2

5 LIVING FREE

T: Phill Keats

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-12.79 2-00.057 800m: 58.62 (9th)
400m: 28.64 (9th)
1.2m $758 PRB 12 3WLT: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $3.20
3

3 PAGEANTRY

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

3 PAGEANTRY

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr3 2-13.29 2-00.489 800m: 59.45 (8th)
400m: 29.45 (7th)
7.6m $414 10 3WLT: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $4.80
4

2 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Ben Battle

4

2 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Ben Battle

Fr2 2-13.51 2-00.677 800m: 60.61 (3rd)
400m: 30.37 (1st)
10.4m $300 GS CMP 4: gate speed, contacted marker pegs, 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
5

8 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

5

8 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr2 2-13.76 2-00.894 800m: 60.54 (5th)
400m: 30.22 (5th)
13.6m $223 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $14.00
6

4 TRUMP EM BABE

T: Neil Coy

D: Rob Gorman

6

4 TRUMP EM BABE

T: Neil Coy

D: Rob Gorman

Fr4 2-13.96 2-01.078 800m: 60.47 (6th)
400m: 29.98 (8th)
16.3m $120 5: 3rd fence at bell $23.00
7

7 WEASEL NZ

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

7

7 WEASEL NZ

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

Sr1 2-14.55 2-01.580 800m: 61.51 (4th)
400m: 30.90 (6th)
23.8m $120 3 INC: behind leader at bell, inconvenienced $34.00
8

6 CATCH THE BOUQUET

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Nathan Dawson

8

6 CATCH THE BOUQUET

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-15.44 2-02.356 800m: 62.81 (2nd)
400m: 32.12 (2nd)
35.3m $120 GS WF UCL 2 HI CI SD1T: gate speed, worked forward, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, death seat at bell, hung in, caused interference, stood down 1 trial $6.00
9

1 WILD ABOUT TOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

9

1 WILD ABOUT TOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr1 2-24.51 2-10.238 800m: 71.71 (1st)
400m: 40.70 (3rd)
152.2m $120 GS WCL 1 CB: gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell, checked and broke $31.00

Prize Money $4,650: $2,475 / $758 / $414

Time: 2-12.40 Last 400m: 31.0

PACERS, PBD/NR/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 WHATELEY

T: Darren Ebert

D: Taleah McMullen

1

2 WHATELEY

T: Darren Ebert

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr2 2-12.40 1-59.696 800m: 58.40 (1st)
400m: 29.10 (1st)
0m $2,475 PRB GS 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, leader at bell, swabbed $2.90
2

1 ABBEY DIADEMA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

2

1 ABBEY DIADEMA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr1 2-13.21 2-00.410 800m: 58.72 (3rd)
400m: 29.49 (3rd)
10.6m $758 3: behind leader at bell $12.00
3

5 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

3

5 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-13.38 2-00.565 800m: 58.03 (8th)
400m: 29.64 (4th)
12.9m $414 8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $4.80
4

6 HESLUVABLE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

4

6 HESLUVABLE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr6 2-13.44 2-00.613 800m: 58.31 (7th)
400m: 29.03 (8th)
13.6m $300 7: 4th fence at bell $9.50
5

7 FORTYFIVE ROCK

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

5

7 FORTYFIVE ROCK

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-13.51 2-00.683 800m: 58.69 (5th)
400m: 29.42 (6th)
14.6m $223 5: 3rd fence at bell $10.00
6

8 HURRIKANE SPECIAL

T: Steve Benham

D: Paul Diebert

6

8 HURRIKANE SPECIAL

T: Steve Benham

D: Paul Diebert

Sr2 2-13.84 2-00.965 800m: 59.10 (4th)
400m: 29.78 (5th)
18.8m $120 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $7.50
7

3 RAINBOW STYLING

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

7

3 RAINBOW STYLING

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr3 2-13.90 2-01.018 800m: 59.53 (2nd)
400m: 30.24 (2nd)
19.6m $120 GS 2: gate speed, death seat at bell $5.00
8

9 AROONA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

8

9 AROONA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Sr3 2-14.08 2-01.181 800m: 59.02 (6th)
400m: 29.92 (7th)
22m $120 6 3WLT: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $31.00
9

4 OUR CHAMPION

T: Terry Smyth

D: Justin Elkins

9

4 OUR CHAMPION

T: Terry Smyth

D: Justin Elkins

Fr4 2-14.30 2-01.375 800m: 58.81 (9th)
400m: 29.73 (9th)
24.9m $120 CWE RTR 9: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell $151.00

Prize Money $4,650: $2,475 / $758 / $414

Time: 2-11.90 Last 400m: 31.3

PACERS, PBD/NR/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 THANKHEAVNFORGIRLS

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

1

1 THANKHEAVNFORGIRLS

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-11.90 1-59.280 800m: 57.62 (5th)
400m: 29.15 (4th)
0m $2,475 5 SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

9 CHUMP CHOP

T: Darren Ebert

D: Pete McMullen

2

9 CHUMP CHOP

T: Darren Ebert

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-11.93 1-59.319 800m: 58.33 (1st)
400m: 29.62 (2nd)
0.4m $758 CWE WF OLT 2: caught wide early, worked forward, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell $2.50
3

5 BRILLIANT ART

T: Ben Battle

D: David McKenzie

3

5 BRILLIANT ART

T: Ben Battle

D: David McKenzie

Fr5 2-12.01 1-59.371 800m: 58.36 (2nd)
400m: 29.90 (1st)
1.4m $414 PRB CWE WF L 1: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell $3.70
4

3 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Lola Weidemann

4

3 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr3 2-12.18 1-59.526 800m: 58.21 (4th)
400m: 29.74 (3rd)
3.6m $300 GS L SLE 3 USL: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $10.00
5

7 RITCHIE BEE

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Chloe Butler

5

7 RITCHIE BEE

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Chloe Butler

Sr1 2-12.60 1-59.887 800m: 57.94 (7th)
400m: 29.36 (7th)
9m $223 BSUE 7: Broke in early stages score up, 4th fence at bell $13.00
6

8 PERFECT FEELING

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

6

8 PERFECT FEELING

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Sr2 2-12.77 2-00.029 800m: 58.05 (8th)
400m: 29.90 (5th)
11.1m $120 8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $7.50
7

2 DALLAS COWGIRL

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Ben Aldons

7

2 DALLAS COWGIRL

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Ben Aldons

Fr2 2-13.41 2-00.585 800m: 58.97 (6th)
400m: 30.08 (8th)
19.4m $120 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $126.00
8

4 WILLSINTOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

8

4 WILLSINTOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr4 2-14.67 2-01.674 800m: 60.57 (3rd)
400m: 31.53 (6th)
35.5m $120 4 GG: 1 out 1 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $151.00
9

6 TILDALYN

T: Steve Coombs

D: Lachie Manzelmann

9

6 TILDALYN

T: Steve Coombs

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 2-15.46 2-02.351 800m: 60.00 (9th)
400m: 31.03 (9th)
45.6m $120 9 GG: 5th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $61.00

Prize Money $5,270: $2,865 / $870 / $472

Time: 2-12.30 Last 400m: 30.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 LIVING GRAND

T: Steve Furey

D: Paul Diebert

1

7 LIVING GRAND

T: Steve Furey

D: Paul Diebert

Sr1 2-12.30 1-59.652 800m: 58.78 (3rd)
400m: 29.47 (3rd)
0m $2,865 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $5.50
2

1 ABERCROMBIE TAB

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

2

1 ABERCROMBIE TAB

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-12.39 1-59.728 800m: 59.18 (1st)
400m: 29.88 (1st)
1.1m $870 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.10
3

3 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

3

3 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Fr3 2-12.40 1-59.739 800m: 58.46 (6th)
400m: 29.21 (6th)
1.3m $472 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $6.00
4

8 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

4

8 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-12.46 1-59.789 800m: 58.85 (4th)
400m: 29.59 (4th)
2m $336 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $5.50
5

5 SWEET SANGRIA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

5

5 SWEET SANGRIA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr5 2-12.64 1-59.946 800m: 58.25 (8th)
400m: 29.07 (8th)
4.4m $247 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $26.00
6

4 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

6

4 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

Fr4 2-12.87 2-00.145 800m: 58.67 (7th)
400m: 29.39 (7th)
7.3m $120 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $34.00
7

9 MISS CATALINA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

7

9 MISS CATALINA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr3 2-13.02 2-00.273 800m: 59.13 (5th)
400m: 29.84 (5th)
9.2m $120 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $19.00
8

2 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

8

2 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr2 2-13.13 2-00.368 800m: 59.83 (2nd)
400m: 30.57 (2nd)
10.6m $120 GS WCD OLT 2: gate speed, withstood challege for death seat, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell $5.00
9

6 SCHEU CREEK

T: Ben Aldons

D: Ben Aldons

9

6 SCHEU CREEK

T: Ben Aldons

D: Ben Aldons

Fr6 2-13.32 2-00.534 800m: 58.74 (9th)
400m: 29.50 (9th)
13.1m $120 PRB GS CWE UCOL RTR 9: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, caught wide early, Unsuccessful challenge death, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell $21.00

Prize Money $5,270: $2,865 / $870 / $472

Time: 2-12.80 Last 400m: 31.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 MAJOR TRALEE

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Chloe Butler

1

3 MAJOR TRALEE

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Chloe Butler

Fr3 2-12.80 2-00.097 800m: 59.10 (1st)
400m: 29.80 (1st)
0m $2,865 GS 1 HI CMP SWAB: gate speed, leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, swabbed $3.40
2

6 REGAL NIGHTSHADE NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

2

6 REGAL NIGHTSHADE NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

Fr6 2-12.84 2-00.143 800m: 57.83 (9th)
400m: 29.79 (3rd)
0.5m $870 RAS 10 3WL: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late $6.00
3

9 LAVAZZA NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

3

9 LAVAZZA NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr3 2-12.96 2-00.236 800m: 58.23 (8th)
400m: 29.59 (6th)
2.1m $472 8 3WLT: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $9.50
4

7 HIGH ON MONTANA

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

4

7 HIGH ON MONTANA

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr1 2-13.19 2-00.433 800m: 58.78 (6th)
400m: 29.56 (7th)
5m $336 5 NCR: 3rd fence at bell, no clear run $3.90
5

4 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

5

4 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr4 2-13.20 2-00.444 800m: 59.46 (2nd)
400m: 30.16 (2nd)
5.1m $247 GS 2: gate speed, death seat at bell $9.00
6

5 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Trent Moffat

6

5 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Trent Moffat

Fr5 2-13.33 2-00.554 800m: 58.59 (7th)
400m: 29.33 (9th)
6.8m $120 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $101.00
7

1 MISS LILY MAY

T: Phil Mitchell

D: Angus Garrard

7

1 MISS LILY MAY

T: Phil Mitchell

D: Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-13.33 2-00.556 800m: 59.23 (4th)
400m: 29.99 (4th)
6.8m $120 PRB HI CMP 3 USL: pre-race blood sample, hung in, contacted marker pegs, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $6.50
8

2 TODAYS HERO

T: Alex Cain

D: Matt Elkins

8

2 TODAYS HERO

T: Alex Cain

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-13.49 2-00.689 800m: 59.41 (3rd)
400m: 30.11 (5th)
8.8m $120 4 NCR: 1 out 1 back at bell, no clear run $9.50
9

8 NIGHT NINJA

T: Ben Aldons

D: Ben Aldons

9

8 NIGHT NINJA

T: Ben Aldons

D: Ben Aldons

Sr2 2-13.68 2-00.862 800m: 59.25 (5th)
400m: 29.97 (8th)
11.3m $120 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $51.00

Prize Money $5,270: $2,865 / $870 / $472

Time: 2-31.00 Last 400m: 31.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

1

6 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr6 2-31.00 1-59.138 800m: 58.26 (7th)
400m: 29.24 (7th)
0m $2,865 OPS D/R 7 SWAB: out of position at start, driver reprimanded, 4th fence at bell, swabbed $16.00
2

4 HOT EMBERS

T: Ron Sallis

D: Justin Elkins

2

4 HOT EMBERS

T: Ron Sallis

D: Justin Elkins

Fr4 2-31.31 1-59.368 800m: 59.15 (4th)
400m: 30.12 (4th)
3.9m $870 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $6.50
3

1 FORTES IN FIDE

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

3

1 FORTES IN FIDE

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr1 2-31.70 1-59.655 800m: 59.85 (1st)
400m: 30.86 (1st)
8.8m $472 PRB GS WCL 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell $2.70
4

5 SUKI DAYO

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

4

5 SUKI DAYO

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Fr5 2-31.85 1-59.765 800m: 58.63 (9th)
400m: 29.67 (9th)
10.7m $336 OPS D/R RAS 9: out of position at start, driver reprimanded, restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $9.00
5

3 ASHKII

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

5

3 ASHKII

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr3 2-31.93 1-59.829 800m: 59.75 (3rd)
400m: 30.75 (3rd)
11.7m $247 3: behind leader at bell $26.00
6

9 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T: Merv Hieronymus

D: Taleah McMullen

6

9 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T: Merv Hieronymus

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr3 2-31.93 1-59.833 800m: 59.44 (5th)
400m: 30.41 (6th)
11.8m $120 T CMP 5: tightened, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell $14.00
7

7 LADY SWISS

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

7

7 LADY SWISS

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Sr1 2-32.08 1-59.944 800m: 59.56 (6th)
400m: 30.58 (5th)
13.7m $120 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $7.50
8

8 APACHE WHITESOX

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

8

8 APACHE WHITESOX

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

Sr2 2-32.25 2-00.067 800m: 59.39 (8th)
400m: 30.41 (8th)
15.8m $120 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $17.00
9

2 BIG GEM MONTANA

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

9

2 BIG GEM MONTANA

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Fr2 2-33.79 2-01.213 800m: 61.77 (2nd)
400m: 32.75 (2nd)
35.3m $120 GS UCL 2 GG: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $4.60

2040m | 5:34pm

HYGAIN FEEDS PACE 2040m

Prize Money $5,270: $2,865 / $870 / $472

Time: 2-33.30 Last 400m: 31.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

1

7 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-33.30 2-00.946 800m: 58.38 (5th)
400m: 29.13 (5th)
0m $2,865 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $2.70
2

5 MACHIN OUT

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

2

5 MACHIN OUT

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Fr5 2-33.33 2-00.974 800m: 58.97 (2nd)
400m: 29.63 (1st)
0.4m $870 CWE WF OLT 2: caught wide early, worked forward, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell $23.00
3

6 ALI DOWNUNDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Ben Battle

3

6 ALI DOWNUNDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Ben Battle

Fr6 2-33.55 2-01.137 800m: 57.58 (9th)
400m: 28.94 (6th)
3.2m $472 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $15.00
4

8 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: Ron Sallis

D: Justin Elkins

4

8 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: Ron Sallis

D: Justin Elkins

Sr2 2-33.80 2-01.329 800m: 58.51 (7th)
400m: 30.08 (1st)
6.5m $336 8 3WL HI: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late, hung in $26.00
5

2 UNDERTHEKILT

T: Warren Hinze

D: Jonah Hutchinson

5

2 UNDERTHEKILT

T: Warren Hinze

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr2 2-33.98 2-01.466 800m: 59.65 (1st)
400m: 30.16 (3rd)
8.8m $247 GS L 1 T CMP: gate speed, led, leader at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs $81.00
6

4 SUGARKANE

T: Vic Frost

D: Kylie Rasmussen

6

4 SUGARKANE

T: Vic Frost

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Fr4 2-34.11 2-01.558 800m: 59.09 (6th)
400m: 29.35 (7th)
10.4m $120 6 INC: 1 out 2 back at bell, inconvenienced $5.00
7

3 OUR STELLA ROSE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

7

3 OUR STELLA ROSE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr3 2-34.18 2-01.617 800m: 59.47 (4th)
400m: 29.42 (7th)
11.4m $120 GS 4 CB: gate speed, 1 out 1 back at bell, checked and broke $13.00
8

9 AQUA CRUISER

T: Steve Coombs

D: Lachie Manzelmann

8

9 AQUA CRUISER

T: Steve Coombs

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr3 2-35.07 2-02.286 800m: 59.40 (8th)
400m: 30.22 (9th)
22.8m $120 10 3WLT: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $19.00
9

1 KATACHA MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Sam Clotworthy

9

1 KATACHA MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr1 2-36.76 2-03.569 800m: 61.96 (3rd)
400m: 32.44 (4th)
44.6m $120 BFS 3 CB D/S CLD: beaten for speed, behind leader at bell, checked and broke, Driver suspended, careless driving $2.70

1780m | 6:14pm

TAB VENUE MODE PACE 1780m

Prize Money $5,270: $2,865 / $870 / $472

Time: 2-09.40 Last 400m: 30.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. Also eligible horses up to NR68 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 5 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 SWEET AS NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

1

8 SWEET AS NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

Sr2 2-09.40 1-56.955 800m: 57.32 (6th)
400m: 28.77 (6th)
0m $2,865 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $4.40
2

2 ISLAS JOY NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

2

2 ISLAS JOY NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Fr2 2-09.70 1-57.219 800m: 58.48 (1st)
400m: 29.99 (1st)
3.9m $870 PRB URP GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.60
3

3 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

3

3 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 2-09.98 1-57.455 800m: 58.16 (4th)
400m: 29.60 (4th)
7.4m $472 URP 4: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 1 back at bell $3.90
4

5 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

4

5 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr5 2-10.49 1-57.897 800m: 58.16 (7th)
400m: 29.64 (7th)
14m $336 URP RAS 7 NCRVS: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, no clear run vital stage $8.50
5

7 NIKALONG HENRY

T: Doug Lee

D: Angus Garrard

5

7 NIKALONG HENRY

T: Doug Lee

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-10.51 1-57.916 800m: 58.50 (5th)
400m: 29.94 (5th)
14.2m $247 URP 5: Usual Racing Pattern, 3rd fence at bell $61.00
6

1 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

6

1 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr1 2-10.58 1-57.971 800m: 58.90 (3rd)
400m: 30.34 (3rd)
15.1m $120 3: behind leader at bell $8.00
7

4 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

7

4 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler