Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Thu 17 Jun

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Wed 16/06/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Thu 17/06/21 08:30am

Prize Money $6,500: $3,638 / $1,092 / $582

Time: 2-59.80 Last 400m: 30.8

3YO and older TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Should any 3YO's nominate the 3YO will be placed 20m ahead and go back 10m for each win of a race valued over $5,000 this season. (3YO's eligible on wins rather than National Rating). 4YO+ Handicaps as follows: Maidens or NR30-40 FT, horses with 1 lifetime win or NR41-45 10m, horses with 2 lifetime wins or NR46-50 20m, horses with 3 lifetime wins or NR51-55 30m.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 THE NIGHT KING

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

1

5 THE NIGHT KING

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

30 Fr1 2-59.80 2-05.282 800m: 62.20 (1st)
400m: 31.50 (1st)
0m $3,638 L 1 SWAB: led, leader at bell, swabbed $4.40
2

9 SPIDERS DEVIL

T: Jack Butler

D: Sam Clotworthy

2

9 SPIDERS DEVIL

T: Jack Butler

D: Sam Clotworthy

50 Fr2 3-00.06 2-04.366 800m: 60.74 (5th)
400m: 30.72 (3rd)
3.1m $1,092 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $6.50
3

6 HATTIE

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

3

6 HATTIE

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

40 Fr1 3-01.53 2-05.826 800m: 62.73 (3rd)
400m: 31.86 (5th)
21m $582 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $5.50
4

8 CLOVER LOU NZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

4

8 CLOVER LOU NZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

50 Fr1 3-02.37 2-05.813 800m: 62.32 (6th)
400m: 32.25 (6th)
31.2m $412 B WI 7: broke, warning issued, 4th fence at bell $34.00
5

2 MYRTLE BEACH

T: John Ballin

D: John Ballin

5

2 MYRTLE BEACH

T: John Ballin

D: John Ballin

20 Fr1 3-03.52 2-08.184 800m: 64.98 (2nd)
400m: 34.24 (2nd)
45.2m $296 3: behind leader at bell $34.00
6

7 NO LOVE ABOUT IT

T: Lisa Bahr

D: Hayden Barnes

6

7 NO LOVE ABOUT IT

T: Lisa Bahr

D: Hayden Barnes

40 Fr2 3-03.85 2-07.287 800m: 64.66 (4th)
400m: 34.32 (4th)
49.2m $120 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $16.00
7

4 TOUCHE DE FLING

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Leonard Cain

7

4 TOUCHE DE FLING

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Leonard Cain

20 Fr3 3-10.07 2-12.336 800m: 69.19 (7th)
400m: 39.27 (7th)
124.8m $120 SAL BX2 LCRT 9: stepped and led, broke twice in running, last chance to race truly, 5th fence at bell $2.90
8

3 ILLAWONG BUZZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

8

3 ILLAWONG BUZZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

20 Fr2 3-15.99 2-16.089 800m: 68.13 (8th)
400m: 34.37 (8th)
196.7m $120 CB B SD2T TO: checked and broke, broke, stood down 2 trials, tailed out $151.00
9

1 DOUBLETAP

T: Don Hancock

D: Zac Chappenden

9

1 DOUBLETAP

T: Don Hancock

D: Zac Chappenden

FT Fr1 3-18.88 2-19.132 800m: 68.52 (9th)
400m: 34.77 (9th)
231.8m $120 BX2 LCRT TO: broke twice in running, last chance to race truly, tailed out $5.00

Prize Money $6,500: $3,638 / $1,092 / $582

Time: 2-16.80 Last 400m: 31.8

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 GOTTA BEAUTY

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

1

1 GOTTA BEAUTY

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-16.80 2-03.670 800m: 59.80 (1st)
400m: 29.50 (1st)
0m $3,638 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.20
2

5 KALANI NZ

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

2

5 KALANI NZ

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr5 2-17.29 2-04.104 800m: 60.10 (2nd)
400m: 29.73 (2nd)
6.4m $1,092 3WE WF L1W 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $3.50
3

2 COCONUT CUTIE

T: Ben Aldons

D: Ben Aldons

3

2 COCONUT CUTIE

T: Ben Aldons

D: Ben Aldons

Fr2 2-17.36 2-04.162 800m: 59.52 (6th)
400m: 29.21 (6th)
7.3m $582 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $19.00
4

7 AMELIA SPRINGFIELD

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

4

7 AMELIA SPRINGFIELD

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

Sr1 2-17.47 2-04.252 800m: 60.13 (3rd)
400m: 29.81 (3rd)
8.6m $412 3: behind leader at bell $7.00
5

3 ACER ANIMUS

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

5

3 ACER ANIMUS

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-17.96 2-04.682 800m: 60.42 (4th)
400m: 30.09 (4th)
15m $296 PRB 3WE 4: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, 1 out 1 back at bell $34.00
6

4 IM A CLASSY GIRL

T: Gail Geeson

D: Matt Elkins

6

4 IM A CLASSY GIRL

T: Gail Geeson

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-18.01 2-04.723 800m: 59.77 (7th)
400m: 29.37 (7th)
15.6m $120 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $71.00
7

9 CACTUS ROSE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

7

9 CACTUS ROSE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-18.39 2-05.053 800m: 60.57 (5th)
400m: 30.27 (5th)
20.5m $120 5: 3rd fence at bell $17.00
8

6 SINGER SNAP

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

8

6 SINGER SNAP

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Fr6 2-19.83 2-06.311 800m: 61.20 (8th)
400m: 30.72 (8th)
39.2m $120 BAS ODM 10 GG: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 4 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $151.00
9

8 INZANIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

9

8 INZANIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr2 2-21.02 2-07.353 800m: 61.03 (9th)
400m: 30.20 (9th)
54.6m $120 BSU OPS ODM TO: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out $6.00

Prize Money $7,380: $4,196 / $1,250 / $660

Time: 2-12.30 Last 400m: 29.8

3YO and older PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race as a 3YO or older.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 GO AWAY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

9 GO AWAY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-12.30 1-59.580 800m: 58.27 (2nd)
400m: 30.00 (1st)
0m $4,196 3WE WF L1W 2 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed $6.50
2

8 LEFTMEATTHEBAR

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

2

8 LEFTMEATTHEBAR

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

Sr2 2-12.78 1-59.989 800m: 58.38 (4th)
400m: 29.81 (3rd)
6.1m $1,250 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $5.50
3

7 RAINBOW JET

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

3

7 RAINBOW JET

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Sr1 2-12.91 2-00.104 800m: 58.18 (6th)
400m: 29.46 (5th)
7.8m $660 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $5.00
4

6 HEARTBREAK

T: Ben Crosby

D: Nikki Chalk

4

6 HEARTBREAK

T: Ben Crosby

D: Nikki Chalk

Fr6 2-13.41 2-00.528 800m: 58.31 (8th)
400m: 29.38 (7th)
14.1m $462 3WE RTR 8: 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $7.50
5

4 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Zac Chappenden

5

4 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr4 2-13.96 2-01.000 800m: 58.89 (7th)
400m: 29.60 (8th)
21.1m $332 7: 4th fence at bell $151.00
6

3 FAVREAU

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

6

3 FAVREAU

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Fr3 2-14.08 2-01.109 800m: 59.95 (1st)
400m: 31.35 (2nd)
22.7m $120 PRB GS 3WE WF L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell $14.00
7

2 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Leonard Cain

7

2 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-14.33 2-01.317 800m: 59.87 (3rd)
400m: 31.06 (4th)
25.8m $120 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $10.00
8

5 WHATABOYJACK

T: Brett Cargill

D: Angus Garrard

8

5 WHATABOYJACK

T: Brett Cargill

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-15.95 2-02.706 800m: 60.29 (9th)
400m: 30.61 (9th)
46.4m $120 RAS 10 B LCRT: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, broke, last chance to race truly $2.60
9

1 POSER

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Nathan Dawson

9

1 POSER

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-17.03 2-03.640 800m: 62.05 (5th)
400m: 32.86 (6th)
60.2m $120 5 GG: 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $101.00

Prize Money $4,650: $2,475 / $758 / $414

Time: 2-13.30 Last 400m: 31.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 ABBEY DIADEMA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

1

9 ABBEY DIADEMA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Sr3 2-13.30 2-00.525 800m: 57.69 (9th)
400m: 28.99 (8th)
0m $2,475 10 SWAB: 1 out 4 back at bell, swabbed $3.30
2

5 BARBOO

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

2

5 BARBOO

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-13.50 2-00.696 800m: 59.11 (2nd)
400m: 30.08 (2nd)
2.5m $758 3WE WF L1W 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $5.00
3

4 THATS FUNNY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

3

4 THATS FUNNY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

Fr4 2-13.91 2-01.050 800m: 59.20 (4th)
400m: 30.04 (4th)
7.8m $414 PRB OL OTE 4: pre-race blood sample, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $6.50
4

7 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

4

7 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-14.10 2-01.211 800m: 59.16 (5th)
400m: 30.09 (5th)
10.2m $300 5 HUVS: 3rd fence at bell, held up vital stage $3.30
5

3 WILD ABOUT TOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

5

3 WILD ABOUT TOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr3 2-14.25 2-01.341 800m: 59.99 (1st)
400m: 30.90 (1st)
12.1m $223 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $21.00
6

1 KISS THE AVIATOR

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

6

1 KISS THE AVIATOR

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr1 2-14.33 2-01.409 800m: 59.75 (3rd)
400m: 30.65 (3rd)
13.1m $120 3: behind leader at bell $23.00
7

8 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

7

8 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-14.46 2-01.523 800m: 59.09 (8th)
400m: 30.42 (6th)
14.8m $120 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $6.50
8

2 WRITEABOUTCHELSEA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

8

2 WRITEABOUTCHELSEA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

Fr2 2-14.97 2-01.952 800m: 59.88 (6th)
400m: 30.69 (7th)
21.2m $120 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $21.00
9

6 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

9

6 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr6 2-16.90 2-03.610 800m: 61.42 (7th)
400m: 32.40 (8th)
45.8m $120 7: 4th fence at bell $19.00

1780m | 3:03pm

BURWOOD STUD PACE 1780m

Prize Money $6,380: $3,638 / $1,092 / $582

Time: 2-13.00 Last 400m: 31.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 GWENDALION

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

1

6 GWENDALION

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-13.00 2-00.263 800m: 57.49 (4th)
400m: 29.20 (4th)
0m $3,638 RAS 4 SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $4.00
2

2 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

2

2 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-13.33 2-00.547 800m: 58.09 (3rd)
400m: 29.59 (3rd)
4.2m $1,092 PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $4.80
3

1 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

3

1 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-13.50 2-00.694 800m: 57.93 (5th)
400m: 29.39 (5th)
6.4m $582 5: 3rd fence at bell $4.00
4

7 RANCHO MAN

T: John McMullen

D: Dannielle Veivers

4

7 RANCHO MAN

T: John McMullen

D: Dannielle Veivers

Sr1 2-13.72 2-00.888 800m: 57.82 (7th)
400m: 29.18 (7th)
9.3m $412 7: 4th fence at bell $6.50
5

3 AROONA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

5

3 AROONA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr3 2-13.87 2-01.018 800m: 57.98 (6th)
400m: 29.72 (6th)
11.2m $296 CWE RP 6: caught wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 2 back at bell $51.00
6

5 FORTYFIVE ROCK

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

6

5 FORTYFIVE ROCK

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-14.00 2-01.134 800m: 59.03 (1st)
400m: 30.55 (1st)
12.9m $120 GS L 1 QUER: gate speed, led, leader at bell, run queried $3.60
7

8 LOOKS JUST RIGHT

T: John McMullen

D: Chris Petroff

7

8 LOOKS JUST RIGHT

T: John McMullen

D: Chris Petroff

Sr2 2-14.06 2-01.188 800m: 58.79 (2nd)
400m: 30.53 (2nd)
13.7m $120 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $71.00
8

9 ROWDYS ACE

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

8

9 ROWDYS ACE

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Sr3 2-14.76 2-01.791 800m: 58.42 (8th)
400m: 29.77 (8th)
22.7m $120 9: 5th fence at bell $101.00

4 TORQUE WRITER

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

4 TORQUE WRITER

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - B CP FF VXAR SD1T TO: broke, cast plate, failed to finish, vet's examination after race, stood down 1 trial, tailed out $34.00

Prize Money $6,500: $3,638 / $1,092 / $582

Time: 2-12.90 Last 400m: 30.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 TORQUE IN CONTROL

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

5 TORQUE IN CONTROL

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-12.90 2-00.120 800m: 58.88 (3rd)
400m: 29.09 (3rd)
0m $3,638 4 3WL: 1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide late $5.50
2

8 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Alistair Barnes

2

8 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Alistair Barnes

Sr2 2-12.98 2-00.197 800m: 58.65 (5th)
400m: 28.82 (6th)
1.1m $1,092 6 3WLT: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $3.90
3

7 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

3

7 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr1 2-13.47 2-00.620 800m: 59.01 (6th)
400m: 29.31 (5th)
7.4m $582 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $6.50
4

2 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

4

2 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr2 2-13.58 2-00.715 800m: 59.76 (2nd)
400m: 30.03 (2nd)
8.8m $412 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $11.00
5

1 DUKE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Dannielle Veivers

5

1 DUKE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Dannielle Veivers

Fr1 2-13.59 2-00.725 800m: 59.45 (4th)
400m: 29.74 (4th)
9m $296 3: behind leader at bell $6.50
6

6 JUKEBOX JET

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

6

6 JUKEBOX JET

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 2-13.86 2-00.960 800m: 59.06 (8th)
400m: 29.38 (7th)
12.5m $120 CWE RTR 7 D/F UW: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip $15.00
7

3 GUTS

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

7

3 GUTS

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Fr3 2-13.99 2-01.072 800m: 60.24 (1st)
400m: 30.43 (1st)
14.1m $120 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $6.50
8

4 TODAYS HERO

T: Alex Cain

D: Leonard Cain

8

4 TODAYS HERO

T: Alex Cain

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-14.05 2-01.124 800m: 59.31 (7th)
400m: 29.50 (8th)
14.9m $120 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $7.50
9

9 BUSTABALLOON

T: Darren Ebert

D: Trent Moffat

9

9 BUSTABALLOON

T: Darren Ebert

D: Trent Moffat

Sr3 2-15.47 2-02.373 800m: 60.22 (9th)
400m: 30.54 (9th)
33.4m $120 B 10 VXAR SDVETS: broke, 1 out 4 back at bell, vet's examination after race, stood down vet certificate $41.00

1780m | 4:16pm

HYGAIN PACE 1780m

Prize Money $9,046: $3,638 / $1,092 / $582

Time: 2-09.90 Last 400m: 29.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 VANISH HANOVER

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

1

4 VANISH HANOVER

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Fr4 2-09.90 1-57.471 800m: 58.90 (1st)
400m: 30.50 (1st)
0m $3,638 GS WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.80
1

9 DANCINTOTHEBEAT

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

1

9 DANCINTOTHEBEAT

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Sr3 2-09.90 1-57.471 800m: 58.18 (6th)
400m: 29.71 (5th)
0m $3,638 PRB 6 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $6.50
3

8 MACH TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

3

8 MACH TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-10.00 1-57.554 800m: 58.97 (2nd)
400m: 30.47 (2nd)
1.2m $582 3WE WF L1W 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $4.60
4

3 HOLDINGNO CURRENCY

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

4

3 HOLDINGNO CURRENCY

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr3 2-10.08 1-57.621 800m: 57.71 (9th)
400m: 29.30 (9th)
2.2m $412 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $12.00
5

1 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

5

1 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-10.26 1-57.773 800m: 58.92 (3rd)
400m: 30.46 (3rd)
4.5m $296 GS L SLE 3 CMP: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, contacted marker pegs $3.90
6

2 ESTARDAY

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

6

2 ESTARDAY

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-10.28 1-57.784 800m: 58.88 (4th)
400m: 30.39 (4th)
4.7m $120 OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $15.00
7

5 BONNIES CAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

7

5 BONNIES CAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr5 2-10.36 1-57.860 800m: 58.29 (8th)
400m: 29.80 (7th)
5.8m $120 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $8.00
8

6 CROSSED LEGS

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

8

6 CROSSED LEGS

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

Fr6 2-10.91 1-58.318 800m: 58.84 (7th)
400m: 30.26 (8th)
12.6m $120 7: 4th fence at bell $151.00
9

7 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

9

7 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr1 2-11.21 1-58.576 800m: 59.46 (5th)
400m: 30.89 (6th)
16.4m $120 5: 3rd fence at bell $23.00

Prize Money $6,500: $3,638 / $1,092 / $582

Time: 2-36.00 Last 400m: 33.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 KING OF TRUMPS NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

1

3 KING OF TRUMPS NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr3 2-36.00 2-03.063 800m: 56.79 (2nd)
400m: 27.66 (2nd)
0m $3,638 3WE OL 2 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $1.65
2

1 BARKWAY ARNOLD

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

2

1 BARKWAY ARNOLD

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Fr1 2-36.21 2-03.235 800m: 57.21 (1st)
400m: 28.10 (1st)
2.9m $1,092 GS L 1 SS D/F: gate speed, led, leader at bell, slow sectional, driver fined $4.20
3

9 NO DOUBT NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

3

9 NO DOUBT NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Sr3 2-36.39 2-03.376 800m: 56.53 (6th)
400m: 27.44 (6th)
5.3m $582 BAS ODM 6: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 2 back at bell $21.00
4

7 BETTOR MEMORIES

T: Doug Wilson

D: Chris Petroff

4

7 BETTOR MEMORIES

T: Doug Wilson

D: Chris Petroff

Sr1 2-36.49 2-03.455 800m: 57.05 (3rd)
400m: 27.98 (3rd)
6.7m $412 3: behind leader at bell $41.00
5

8 CHANCELESS CENTURY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

5

8 CHANCELESS CENTURY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-36.57 2-03.522 800m: 56.83 (5th)
400m: 27.76 (5th)
7.8m $296 5: 3rd fence at bell $15.00
6

5 ROYAL OBSESSION

T: Ron Sallis

D: Leonard Cain

6

5 ROYAL OBSESSION

T: Ron Sallis

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-37.12 2-03.959 800m: 56.96 (7th)
400m: 27.91 (7th)
15.2m $120 7: 4th fence at bell $13.00
7

6 ITS SUPER EASY NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

7

6 ITS SUPER EASY NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 2-37.12 2-03.962 800m: 56.58 (9th)
400m: 27.48 (9th)
15.3m $120 PRB RAS 10 LW FT: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, locked wheels, flat tyre $13.00
8

2 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

8

2 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-37.13 2-03.969 800m: 57.57 (4th)
400m: 28.32 (4th)
15.4m $120 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
9

4 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Matt Elkins

9

4 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-37.15 2-03.986 800m: 56.91 (8th)
400m: 27.81 (8th)
15.7m $120 RAS 8 LW: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, locked wheels $23.00

Prize Money $6,380: $3,638 / $1,092 / $582

Time: 2-10.00 Last 400m: 30.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 FEELS LIKA WINNER

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

3 FEELS LIKA WINNER

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 2-10.00 1-57.494 800m: 57.70 (6th)
400m: 29.25 (6th)
0m $3,638 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $6.00
2

2 COLOMBIAN GOLD

T: Lynne Collins

D: Pete McMullen

2

2 COLOMBIAN GOLD

T: Lynne Collins

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-10.16 1-57.627 800m: 58.95 (1st)
400m: 30.05 (1st)
2m $1,092 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $6.00
3

8 JOANNIES GIRL

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

3

8 JOANNIES GIRL

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-10.20 1-57.671 800m: 57.56 (8th)
400m: 29.10 (8th)
2.6m $582 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $2.80
4

6 DAPPER NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

4

6 DAPPER NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr5 2-10.28 1-57.737 800m: 58.30 (4th)
400m: 29.59 (4th)
3.6m $412 3WE OL OTE 4: 3 wide early stages, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00
5

1 ARK ME

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

5

1 ARK ME

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr1 2-10.42 1-57.855 800m: 58.76 (2nd)
400m: 29.97 (3rd)
5.4m $296 PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $4.80
6

5 MISTER HART

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

6

5 MISTER HART

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr4 2-10.44 1-57.875 800m: 58.07 (7th)
400m: 29.36 (7th)
5.6m $120 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $61.00
7

7 SLINGSHOT

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

7

7 SLINGSHOT

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr1 2-10.81 1-58.191 800m: 58.75 (5th)
400m: 30.03 (5th)
10.3m $120 5: 3rd fence at bell $7.00
8

9 SIMON NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Leonard Cain

8

9 SIMON NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-11.90 1-59.130 800m: 60.14 (2nd)
400m: 31.44 (2nd)
24.3m $120 RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $13.00

Prize Money $6,380: $3,638 / $1,092 / $582

Time: 2-09.50 Last 400m: 30.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 SNOOP STRIDE

T: Monica Betts

D: Scott Hewitt

1

5 SNOOP STRIDE

T: Monica Betts

D: Scott Hewitt

Fr4 2-09.50 1-57.116 800m: 56.73 (2nd)
400m: 28.71 (2nd)
0m $3,638 3WE WF OL 2 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $3.60
2

7 MISSTREPO

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

2

7 MISSTREPO

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-09.53 1-57.160 800m: 56.22 (5th)
400m: 27.97 (4th)
0.4m $1,092 5: 3rd fence at bell $6.00
3

2 GET READY TO ROCK

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

3

2 GET READY TO ROCK

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr2 2-09.54 1-57.167 800m: 56.94 (1st)
400m: 28.94 (1st)
0.5m $582 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.60
4

1 FOUR FOR FOUR

T: Edd Bailey

D: Edd Bailey

4

1 FOUR FOR FOUR

T: Edd Bailey

D: Edd Bailey

Fr1 2-09.60 1-57.203 800m: 56.60 (3rd)
400m: 28.22 (3rd)
1.3m $412 PRB 3 USL: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $2.40
5

6 TIMENPATIENCE

T: Dayl March

D: Nathan Dawson

5

6 TIMENPATIENCE

T: Dayl March

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-10.67 1-58.154 800m: 56.96 (7th)
400m: 28.77 (6th)
15.4m $296 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $31.00
6

8 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

6

8 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr2 2-10.80 1-58.271 800m: 57.30 (6th)
400m: 28.82 (7th)
17.1m $120 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $101.00
7