Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Wed 23 Jun
  5. STU VALENTINE FOR BLOODSTOCK INSURANCE PACE

2

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 5.52PM

STU VALENTINE FOR BLOODSTOCK INSURANCE PACE 1780m

Wed 23 Jun GOOD

Time: 2-10.00 Last 400m: 30.5

Field

C-CLASS, MS, NR 55 to 61, PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-10.00

Mile Rate

1-57.50

Lead Time

11.4

Margins

5.4m x NK

First Quarter

30.5

Second Quarter

30.6

Third Quarter

28.9

Fourth Quarter

28.6

Notes

DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 JILLIBY JACKPOT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

1

2 JILLIBY JACKPOT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-10.00 1-57.545 800m: 57.50 (1st)
400m: 28.60 (1st)
0m - GS L 1 SHI CMP SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, swabbed $2.60
2

3 BLISSFULDAY

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

2

3 BLISSFULDAY

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

Fr3 2-10.41 1-57.909 800m: 57.79 (2nd)
400m: 28.87 (2nd)
5.4m - GS L1W 2: gate speed, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $7.50
3

1 MACHIN OUT

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

3

1 MACHIN OUT

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Fr1 2-10.47 1-57.965 800m: 57.64 (3rd)
400m: 28.73 (3rd)
6.2m - PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $3.30
4

7 LADY SWISS

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

4

7 LADY SWISS

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Sr1 2-10.68 1-58.153 800m: 57.51 (5th)
400m: 28.54 (5th)
9m - BSUE 5: Broke in early stages score up, 3rd fence at bell $19.00
5

9 ARK ME

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

9 ARK ME

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr3 2-10.70 1-58.174 800m: 57.42 (6th)
400m: 28.46 (6th)
9.3m - 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $8.50
6

8 SNUGGLES BANYULA

T: Scott Hewitt

D: Scott Hewitt

6

8 SNUGGLES BANYULA

T: Scott Hewitt

D: Scott Hewitt

Sr2 2-10.92 1-58.369 800m: 57.97 (4th)
400m: 29.06 (4th)
12.2m - 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00
7

4 PEBBLE SANDS

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

7

4 PEBBLE SANDS

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr4 2-11.19 1-58.612 800m: 57.56 (8th)
400m: 28.53 (8th)
15.8m - RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $12.00
8

5 RNR WINDERMERE NZ

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

8

5 RNR WINDERMERE NZ

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Fr5 2-11.34 1-58.751 800m: 57.82 (7th)
400m: 28.81 (7th)
17.9m - RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $126.00
9

6 ARBIT MAJOR

T: Donny Smith

D: Zac Chappenden

9

6 ARBIT MAJOR

T: Donny Smith

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr6 2-11.57 1-58.953 800m: 57.59 (9th)
400m: 28.59 (9th)
20.9m - RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $31.00