Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Mon 19 Jul

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 16/07/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Mon 19/07/21 08:30am

2040m | 5:08pm

TAB PACE 2040m

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-30.20 Last 400m: 30.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 DOOLITTLE DOOZZIE

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

1

1 DOOLITTLE DOOZZIE

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-30.228 1-58.511 800m: 58.30 (1st)
400m: 29.40 (1st)
0m $1,764 GS L CMP 1 CMP D/F SOUP SWAB: gate speed, led, contacted marker pegs, leader at bell, contacted marker pegs, driver fined, shifted out under pressure, swabbed $4.00
2

2 PEBBLE SANDS

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

2

2 PEBBLE SANDS

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr2 2-30.275 1-58.548 800m: 58.27 (2nd)
400m: 29.33 (2nd)
0.6m $504 GS OL WCOL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, withstood challege outside leader, death seat at bell $7.00
3

7 PRECIOUS CULLEN NZ

T: Graham White

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

7 PRECIOUS CULLEN NZ

T: Graham White

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr1 2-30.780 1-58.946 800m: 58.50 (3rd)
400m: 29.59 (3rd)
7.4m $252 3: behind leader at bell $34.00
4

3 LADY SWISS

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

4

3 LADY SWISS

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr3 2-30.789 1-58.953 800m: 57.81 (7th)
400m: 29.25 (6th)
7.5m $168 RWE CW UCOL RTR 7: Raced wide early, caught wide, Unsuccessful challenge outside leader, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $7.00
5

8 MISS VICTORIA

T: Colin Godden

D: Jonah Hutchinson

5

8 MISS VICTORIA

T: Colin Godden

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr2 2-30.833 1-58.988 800m: 58.42 (4th)
400m: 29.63 (4th)
8.1m $112 PRB RRSU 4: pre-race blood sample, raced roughly in score up, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.00
6

9 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

6

9 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-31.050 1-59.159 800m: 58.33 (6th)
400m: 29.50 (6th)
11m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $7.00
7

5 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

7

5 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr5 2-31.088 1-59.189 800m: 58.45 (5th)
400m: 29.55 (5th)
11.5m $50 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $26.00
8

6 MORESCO

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

8

6 MORESCO

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr6 2-31.214 1-59.289 800m: 57.82 (9th)
400m: 28.95 (9th)
13.2m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $8.00
9

4 HIT THE TRACK

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

9

4 HIT THE TRACK

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr4 2-31.305 1-59.360 800m: 58.26 (8th)
400m: 29.41 (8th)
14.4m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $9.50

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-31.50 Last 400m: 31.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 AQUA CRUISER

T: Steve Coombs

D: Angus Garrard

1

1 AQUA CRUISER

T: Steve Coombs

D: Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-31.527 1-59.535 800m: 58.00 (1st)
400m: 29.50 (1st)
0m $1,764 GSL CMP 1 CMP D/F SWAB: Gate speed, challenged lead, contacted marker pegs, leader at bell, contacted marker pegs, driver fined, swabbed $5.00
2

3 HANDSOME HARRY NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Leonard Cain

2

3 HANDSOME HARRY NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-31.623 1-59.611 800m: 57.69 (3rd)
400m: 29.27 (3rd)
1.3m $504 PRB GS 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, behind leader at bell $2.50
3

8 OUR STELLA ROSE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

3

8 OUR STELLA ROSE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr2 2-31.718 1-59.686 800m: 57.31 (6th)
400m: 28.99 (6th)
2.6m $252 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $23.00
4

6 ADRENALINE RUSH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

4

6 ADRENALINE RUSH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-31.724 1-59.691 800m: 56.63 (8th)
400m: 28.77 (8th)
2.6m $168 RAS 10 3WLT USL: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, used sprint lane $5.00
5

5 CALA JANE

T: Dennis Picker

D: Dennis Picker

5

5 CALA JANE

T: Dennis Picker

D: Dennis Picker

Fr5 2-32.039 1-59.939 800m: 56.59 (9th)
400m: 28.73 (9th)
6.9m $112 RAS CWE RTR 12 3WLT: restrained at start, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $4.80
6

2 MAYWYNS JEWEL

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

6

2 MAYWYNS JEWEL

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Fr2 2-32.417 2-00.238 800m: 58.31 (4th)
400m: 29.98 (4th)
11.9m $50 RP 4: restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
7

4 GETALOADATHISGIRL

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

7

4 GETALOADATHISGIRL

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-32.655 2-00.425 800m: 58.94 (2nd)
400m: 30.56 (2nd)
15.1m $50 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $12.00
8

9 MY ULTIMATE LOUIE

T: Donny Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

8

9 MY ULTIMATE LOUIE

T: Donny Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr3 2-35.015 2-02.287 800m: 60.12 (7th)
400m: 32.32 (5th)
46.8m $50 8 PH 3WL GG LCRC: 1 out 3 back at bell, pulled hard, 3 wide late, gave ground over concluding stages, last chance to race competitively $16.00
9

7 HEAVENS HINT

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

9

7 HEAVENS HINT

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-36.842 2-03.728 800m: 62.40 (5th)
400m: 33.98 (7th)
71.3m $50 5 GG CMP SD1T PP: 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, contacted marker pegs, stood down 1 trial, performed poorly $151.00

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-12.20 Last 400m: 30.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 CROSSED LEGS

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

1

7 CROSSED LEGS

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-12.161 1-59.487 800m: 58.48 (3rd)
400m: 28.90 (3rd)
0m $1,764 PRB 3 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, swabbed $9.00
2

1 ALLY ROGAN

T: Dennis Picker

D: Dennis Picker

2

1 ALLY ROGAN

T: Dennis Picker

D: Dennis Picker

Fr1 2-12.164 1-59.490 800m: 58.81 (1st)
400m: 29.21 (1st)
0m $504 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.70
3

6 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T: Mat Wright

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

6 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T: Mat Wright

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 2-12.692 1-59.967 800m: 58.68 (5th)
400m: 29.06 (5th)
7.1m $252 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $41.00
4

5 GANGBUSTER

T: Dean Weller

D: Dean Weller

4

5 GANGBUSTER

T: Dean Weller

D: Dean Weller

Fr5 2-13.098 2-00.334 800m: 58.79 (7th)
400m: 29.26 (6th)
12.6m $168 RAS 6 CTS GF FT WP: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, contacted sulky, gear failure, flat tyre, Withstood Protest $126.00
5

8 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Mark McNee

5

8 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Mark McNee

Sr2 2-13.173 2-00.402 800m: 59.19 (4th)
400m: 29.64 (4th)
13.6m $112 4 SCT FT PL4D: 1 out 1 back at bell, sulky contacted, flat tyre, protest lodged against 4th dismissed $21.00
6

3 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

6

3 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-13.192 2-00.419 800m: 59.60 (2nd)
400m: 29.98 (2nd)
13.8m $50 INC 2: inconvenienced, death seat at bell $26.00
7

9 KATACHA MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

7

9 KATACHA MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-13.575 2-00.765 800m: 59.47 (6th)
400m: 29.21 (9th)
19m $50 W1 3WL B LCRT RTR: 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late, broke, last chance to race truly, restrained to rear $2.80
8

2 GOALKICKER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

8

2 GOALKICKER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr2 2-13.638 2-00.822 800m: 59.30 (8th)
400m: 29.65 (7th)
19.8m $50 B SD2T 7: broke, stood down 2 trials, 4th fence at bell $4.20
9

4 ROLLONX

T: Steve Benham

D: Lynn Paton

9

4 ROLLONX

T: Steve Benham

D: Lynn Paton

Fr4 2-14.778 2-01.853 800m: 60.08 (9th)
400m: 30.62 (8th)
35.1m $50 INC 8: inconvenienced, 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00

1780m | 7:00pm

HYGAIN FEEDS PACE 1780m

Prize Money $2,950: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-12.50 Last 400m: 30.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 AJAY BREEZY ROSE

T: Colin Godden

D: Jonah Hutchinson

1

4 AJAY BREEZY ROSE

T: Colin Godden

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr4 2-12.497 1-59.791 800m: 57.41 (2nd)
400m: 27.89 (2nd)
0m $1,764 BAS ODM RWE WF OL 2 SWAB: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $1.50
2

5 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Matthew Greentree

2

5 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Matthew Greentree

Fr5 2-12.786 2-00.052 800m: 57.78 (1st)
400m: 28.27 (1st)
3.9m $504 GS RWE WF L 1: gate speed, Raced wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell $7.00
3

1 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

3

1 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr1 2-12.835 2-00.096 800m: 57.52 (3rd)
400m: 28.02 (4th)
4.5m $252 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $16.00
4

7 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

4

7 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-13.064 2-00.303 800m: 57.44 (5th)
400m: 27.90 (7th)
7.6m $168 PRB 5 CMP: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell, contacted marker pegs $6.50
5

8 ARBIT MAJOR

T: Steve Borg

D: Chris Petroff

5

8 ARBIT MAJOR

T: Steve Borg

D: Chris Petroff

Sr2 2-13.068 2-00.307 800m: 57.34 (6th)
400m: 28.29 (3rd)
7.7m $112 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $17.00
6

6 BELLA BALL TERROR

T: Dennis Picker

D: Dennis Picker

6

6 BELLA BALL TERROR

T: Dennis Picker

D: Dennis Picker

Fr6 2-13.126 2-00.359 800m: 56.70 (8th)
400m: 27.97 (6th)
8.4m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $26.00
7

2 MAJOR SCORE

T: Chloe Butler

D: Ben Battle

7

2 MAJOR SCORE

T: Chloe Butler

D: Ben Battle

Fr2 2-13.132 2-00.365 800m: 57.69 (4th)
400m: 28.10 (5th)
8.5m $50 OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $16.00
8

3 NO CONFESSION

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Sam Clotworthy

8

3 NO CONFESSION

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr3 2-13.420 2-00.625 800m: 57.36 (7th)
400m: 28.07 (8th)
12.4m $50 8 NCR: 1 out 3 back at bell, no clear run $34.00

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-32.70 Last 400m: 28.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 KWASII

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

1

3 KWASII

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr3 2-32.699 2-00.460 800m: 59.80 (1st)
400m: 30.30 (1st)
0m $1,764 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.40
2

1 ONYAJANS

T: John Durston

D: Paige Bevan

2

1 ONYAJANS

T: John Durston

D: Paige Bevan

Fr1 2-33.326 2-00.955 800m: 60.11 (3rd)
400m: 30.47 (3rd)
8.4m $504 PRB OTE 3: pre-race blood sample, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $4.00
3

7 LAZY BLAZE

T: Ian Coulson

D: Ian Coulson

3

7 LAZY BLAZE

T: Ian Coulson

D: Ian Coulson

Sr1 2-33.571 2-01.148 800m: 60.05 (5th)
400m: 30.19 (6th)
11.7m $252 5: 3rd fence at bell $51.00
4

8 MELTON INSULTED

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

4

8 MELTON INSULTED

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr2 2-33.750 2-01.289 800m: 59.82 (7th)
400m: 29.77 (9th)
14.1m $168 8 USL: 1 out 3 back at bell, used sprint lane $71.00
5

9 PRINCE JOY

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

5

9 PRINCE JOY

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-33.914 2-01.419 800m: 59.88 (8th)
400m: 30.85 (4th)
16.3m $112 W1 3WL: 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $10.00
6

4 DEADLY ROCKER

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Sam Clotworthy

6

4 DEADLY ROCKER

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr4 2-34.330 2-01.747 800m: 59.91 (9th)
400m: 30.93 (7th)
21.9m $50 RAS 3WLT 10: restrained at start, 3 wide late with trail, 1 out 4 back at bell $13.00
7

5 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

7

5 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr5 2-34.674 2-02.018 800m: 61.41 (4th)
400m: 31.39 (5th)
26.5m $50 GS OL OTM 4 LW QDT EN: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, locked wheels, query driver tactics, explanation noted $34.00
8

2 JET FORCE

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

8

2 JET FORCE

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-34.741 2-02.071 800m: 61.14 (6th)
400m: 31.08 (8th)
27.4m $50 6 LW: 1 out 2 back at bell, locked wheels $21.00
9

6 ROYAL PRINCESS

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

9

6 ROYAL PRINCESS

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-35.253 2-02.475 800m: 62.30 (2nd)
400m: 32.43 (2nd)
34.3m $50 RWE WF OL 2 QDT EN: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, query driver tactics, explanation noted $2.70

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-33.90 Last 400m: 30.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 PAGO PAGO

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

1

1 PAGO PAGO

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr1 2-33.907 2-01.413 800m: 59.84 (5th)
400m: 30.14 (5th)
0m $1,764 PRB WF OTE 5 LW SWAB: pre-race blood sample, worked forward, obtained trail early, 3rd fence at bell, locked wheels, swabbed $3.30
2

5 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

2

5 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr5 2-34.129 2-01.588 800m: 60.73 (1st)
400m: 31.33 (1st)
3m $504 RWE WF L 1: Raced wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell $2.90
3

9 MAYWYN A JUG ORTWO

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

3

9 MAYWYN A JUG ORTWO

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

Sr3 2-34.184 2-01.632 800m: 59.61 (8th)
400m: 30.03 (8th)
3.7m $252 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $13.00
4

8 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Leonard Cain

4

8 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-34.202 2-01.646 800m: 60.67 (2nd)
400m: 31.10 (2nd)
4m $168 WF OL 2: worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.80
5

7 MICHAELS DESIRE

T: Rob Gorman

D: Bryse McElhinney

5

7 MICHAELS DESIRE

T: Rob Gorman

D: Bryse McElhinney

Sr1 2-34.844 2-02.152 800m: 60.45 (7th)
400m: 30.74 (7th)
12.6m $112 7: 4th fence at bell $51.00
6

6 PIN CODE

T: Damo Shaw

D: Lachie Manzelmann

6

6 PIN CODE

T: Damo Shaw

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 2-35.208 2-02.439 800m: 60.27 (9th)
400m: 30.74 (9th)
17.4m $50 RAS 10 USL: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, used sprint lane $34.00
7

2 DOOLITTLE DANDY

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

7

2 DOOLITTLE DANDY

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-35.656 2-02.793 800m: 61.46 (6th)
400m: 31.88 (6th)
23.5m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $7.00
8

4 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

8

4 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr4 2-35.730 2-02.851 800m: 62.02 (3rd)
400m: 32.40 (3rd)
24.4m $50 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $101.00
9

3 ROCK THE HOUSE

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

9

3 ROCK THE HOUSE

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-36.462 2-03.429 800m: 62.60 (4th)
400m: 33.04 (4th)
34.3m $50 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $12.00

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-14.30 Last 400m: 31.7

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 REGALIA

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

1

9 REGALIA

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-14.331 2-01.449 800m: 58.87 (6th)
400m: 29.62 (6th)
0m $1,764 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $9.00
2

5 PURPLE SHADES

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Sam Clotworthy

2

5 PURPLE SHADES

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr5 2-14.611 2-01.702 800m: 58.80 (8th)
400m: 29.58 (8th)
3.8m $504 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $13.00
3

1 GHOST GUM

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

3

1 GHOST GUM

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr1 2-14.975 2-02.031 800m: 59.93 (3rd)
400m: 30.63 (3rd)
8.6m $252 PRB OTE 3: pre-race blood sample, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $4.40
4

3 CALCULATED RISK

T: Ben Battle

D: David McKenzie

4

3 CALCULATED RISK

T: Ben Battle

D: David McKenzie

Fr3 2-15.067 2-02.114 800m: 60.29 (2nd)
400m: 31.05 (1st)
9.9m $168 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.00
5

8 VERMONT

T: Michael Nutley

D: Pete McMullen

5

8 VERMONT

T: Michael Nutley

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-15.420 2-02.433 800m: 59.72 (7th)
400m: 30.42 (7th)
14.6m $112 7: 4th fence at bell $12.00
6

2 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

6

2 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr2 2-15.504 2-02.509 800m: 60.36 (4th)
400m: 31.17 (3rd)
15.7m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
7

6 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

7

6 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr6 2-15.651 2-02.642 800m: 59.62 (9th)
400m: 30.32 (9th)
17.7m $50 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $19.00
8

7 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

8

7 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr1 2-15.656 2-02.647 800m: 60.28 (5th)
400m: 30.98 (5th)
17.8m $50 USL 5: used sprint lane, 3rd fence at bell $4.60
9

4 DARGOS PET

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

9

4 DARGOS PET

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr4 2-15.912 2-02.878 800m: 61.17 (1st)
400m: 31.85 (2nd)
21.2m $50 GS L 1 T CMP GG: gate speed, led, leader at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs, gave ground over concluding stages $5.00

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-13.20 Last 400m: 31.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

1

6 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-13.173 2-00.402 800m: 59.10 (1st)
400m: 29.90 (1st)
0m $1,764 GS WF OL PH 2 SWAB: gate speed, worked forward, Outside leader, pulled hard, death seat at bell, swabbed $2.60
2

9 ABERCROMBIE TAB

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

2

9 ABERCROMBIE TAB

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Sr3 2-13.201 2-00.427 800m: 58.81 (3rd)
400m: 29.60 (3rd)
0.4m $504 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $3.10
3

2 DONTCH SEE IT

T: Dean Weller

D: Dean Weller

3

2 DONTCH SEE IT

T: Dean Weller

D: Dean Weller

Fr2 2-13.909 2-01.067 800m: 59.42 (4th)
400m: 30.19 (4th)
9.9m $252 GS SLE 3: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $151.00
4

7 THREE MACHS

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

4

7 THREE MACHS

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr1 2-14.541 2-01.639 800m: 59.72 (6th)
400m: 30.53 (6th)
18.3m $168 5 RR RG HO LW SD1T: 3rd fence at bell, raced roughly, raced greenly, hung out, locked wheels, stood down 1 trial $26.00
5

8 WHATA CHALLENGE

T: Steve Coombs

D: Justin Elkins

5

8 WHATA CHALLENGE

T: Steve Coombs

D: Justin Elkins

Sr2 2-14.585 2-01.678 800m: 59.83 (5th)
400m: 30.59 (5th)
18.9m $112 6 LW C: 1 out 2 back at bell, locked wheels, checked $6.00
6

3 HURRIKANE SPECIAL

T: Steve Benham

D: Angus Garrard

6

3 HURRIKANE SPECIAL

T: Steve Benham

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-14.792 2-01.866 800m: 60.66 (2nd)
400m: 31.38 (2nd)
21.7m $50 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $7.50
7

4 ITS ALL TORQUE

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

7

4 ITS ALL TORQUE

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-15.403 2-02.418 800m: 60.25 (8th)
400m: 30.99 (7th)
29.9m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $19.00
8

5 OKANES DEVIL

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

8

5 OKANES DEVIL

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr5 2-15.438 2-02.450 800m: 60.33 (7th)
400m: 31.01 (8th)
30.4m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $16.00
9

1 HIGHMORALGROUND

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

9

1 HIGHMORALGROUND

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Fr1 2-15.558 2-02.558 800m: 60.10 (9th)
400m: 30.72 (9th)
32m $50 BSU OPS ODM 10: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 4 back at bell $18.00

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-17.60 Last 400m: 32.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 MAGHERA MAGGIE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

1

5 MAGHERA MAGGIE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr5 2-17.590 2-04.395 800m: 60.23 (4th)
400m: 29.97 (4th)
0m $1,764 GS 4 SWAB: gate speed, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $6.50
2

2 TRACES OF TARA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

2

2 TRACES OF TARA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr2 2-17.605 2-04.409 800m: 60.82 (1st)
400m: 30.52 (1st)
0.2m $504 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.40
3

7 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

3

7 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-17.765 2-04.553 800m: 60.31 (5th)
400m: 30.01 (5th)
2.3m $252 5 HUE: 3rd fence at bell, held up early $4.00
4

4 ARTISTIC HUMMA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Hodges

4

4 ARTISTIC HUMMA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Hodges

Fr4 2-17.869 2-04.648 800m: 60.82 (2nd)
400m: 30.57 (2nd)
3.7m $168 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $126.00
5

1 CARIBBEAN BABY

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Paige Bevan

5

1 CARIBBEAN BABY

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Paige Bevan

Fr1 2-17.930 2-04.703 800m: 60.83 (3rd)
400m: 30.52 (3rd)
4.6m $112 OTE 3 USL: obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $34.00
6

6 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

6

6 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr6 2-17.952 2-04.723 800m: 60.19 (7th)
400m: 29.89 (8th)
4.9m $50 RAS 7 HUE: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, held up early $7.00
7

3 PRIVATE JUJON

T: Ross Jackson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

7

3 PRIVATE JUJON

T: Ross Jackson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr3 2-18.120 2-04.874 800m: 59.69 (9th)
400m: 29.75 (9th)
7.1m $50 PRB RAS 10: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $5.00
8

9 MANY DELIGHTS

T: Dexter McLean

D: Dexter McLean

8

9 MANY DELIGHTS

T: Dexter McLean

D: Dexter McLean

Sr3 2-18.342 2-05.075 800m: 60.29 (8th)
400m: 30.34 (7th)
10.1m $50 BSU 8: broke in score up, 1 out 3 back at bell $21.00
9

8 DARTESIAN

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

9

8 DARTESIAN

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Sr2 2-18.353 2-05.085 800m: 60.63 (6th)
400m: 30.36 (6th)
10.2m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $10.00

1780m | 9:48pm

PSP PACE 1780m

Prize Money $2,950: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-13.80 Last 400m: 30.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 CHASIN DREAMZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

1

2 CHASIN DREAMZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr2 2-13.822 2-00.989 800m: 60.54 (2nd)
400m: 31.40 (1st)
0m $1,764 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $4.40
2

1 JOHNROD

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

2

1 JOHNROD

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-14.347 2-01.463 800m: 60.69 (4th)
400m: 31.18 (3rd)
7m $504 3: behind leader at bell $5.00
3

9 WILD ABOUT TOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

3

9 WILD ABOUT TOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Sr2 2-14.747 2-01.825 800m: 61.53 (1st)
400m: 32.32 (2nd)
12.4m $252 RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.50
4

4 THE LAST STARFIRE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

4

4 THE LAST STARFIRE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

Fr4 2-15.137 2-02.178 800m: 60.80 (8th)
400m: 31.21 (7th)
17.6m $168 RAS 7 USL: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, used sprint lane $11.00
5

7 WRITEABOUTCHELSEA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Hodges

5

7 WRITEABOUTCHELSEA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Hodges

Sr1 2-15.325 2-02.347 800m: 61.37 (5th)
400m: 31.79 (5th)
20.2m $112 5: 3rd fence at bell $9.50
6

6 LEAPING LEO NZ

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

6

6 LEAPING LEO NZ

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-16.377 2-03.299 800m: 62.81 (3rd)
400m: 33.14 (4th)
34.3m $50 GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.80
7

5 MUSTANG DUDE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

7

5 MUSTANG DUDE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr5 2-16.914 2-03.784 800m: 62.61 (7th)
400m: 32.70 (8th)
41.5m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $4.80
8

3 MILWAUKEE SUNRISE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish