Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Thu 22 Jul

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Wed 21/07/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Thu 22/07/21 08:30am

Prize Money $4,750: $2,866 / $820 / $410

Time: 2-14.90 Last 400m: 31.7

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 INZANIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

6 INZANIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr6 2-14.90 2-01.999 800m: 57.96 (9th)
400m: 28.55 (5th)
0m $2,866 FTC OPS CODM 10 3WLT SWAB: Failed to circle, out of position at start, continue odm, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed $41.00
2

3 MERGE RIGHT

T: Peter Greig

D: Paul Diebert

2

3 MERGE RIGHT

T: Peter Greig

D: Paul Diebert

Fr3 2-15.30 2-02.357 800m: 59.00 (5th)
400m: 28.57 (8th)
5.3m $820 NPE 6: No Pattern Established, 1 out 2 back at bell $6.50
3

2 QUICK CLASSIC

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Nathan Dawson

3

2 QUICK CLASSIC

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-15.33 2-02.373 800m: 59.55 (2nd)
400m: 29.40 (1st)
5.6m $410 GS L RR 1 CP: gate speed, led, raced roughly, leader at bell, cast plate $3.30
4

9 KING OF KAOS

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

4

9 KING OF KAOS

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr3 2-15.35 2-02.397 800m: 58.72 (7th)
400m: 29.38 (2nd)
5.9m $272 8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $4.20
5

7 COPY WRITER

T: Ben Crosby

D: Nikki Chalk

5

7 COPY WRITER

T: Ben Crosby

D: Nikki Chalk

Sr1 2-15.40 2-02.445 800m: 58.95 (6th)
400m: 28.73 (7th)
6.6m $182 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $7.00
6

1 DOOLITTLE DEXTER

T: Darren Ebert

D: Leonard Cain

6

1 DOOLITTLE DEXTER

T: Darren Ebert

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-15.62 2-02.636 800m: 59.50 (4th)
400m: 29.28 (4th)
9.5m $50 OTE 3: obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $4.20
7

8 HAPPY SNAP

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

7

8 HAPPY SNAP

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr2 2-16.31 2-03.248 800m: 59.50 (8th)
400m: 29.22 (9th)
18.5m $50 URP 7: Usual Racing Pattern, 4th fence at bell $12.00
8

5 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Lynne Collins

D: Angus Garrard

8

5 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Lynne Collins

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-16.66 2-03.554 800m: 61.00 (1st)
400m: 30.28 (3rd)
23.1m $50 CWE WF OL 2 GG: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $71.00
9

4 SAMMYS SECRET

T: Stephen Woodward

D: Matt Elkins

9

4 SAMMYS SECRET

T: Stephen Woodward

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-16.83 2-03.712 800m: 60.86 (3rd)
400m: 30.11 (6th)
25.4m $50 VXBR NSF GS L1W OTE 4 INC: vet's examination before race, no significant findings, gate speed, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, inconvenienced $41.00

Prize Money $4,750: $2,866 / $820 / $410

Time: 2-11.90 Last 400m: 30.8

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 FLEETING FEELGOOD

T: Chloe Butler

D: Lachie Manzelmann

1

5 FLEETING FEELGOOD

T: Chloe Butler

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-11.90 1-59.230 800m: 58.70 (1st)
400m: 29.60 (1st)
0m $2,866 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $7.50
2

6 BARIKA NZ

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

2

6 BARIKA NZ

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

Fr6 2-11.91 1-59.233 800m: 58.56 (2nd)
400m: 29.53 (2nd)
0.1m $820 PRB GS CWE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $1.30
3

1 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Paul Diebert

3

1 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Paul Diebert

Fr1 2-12.14 1-59.439 800m: 58.62 (3rd)
400m: 29.50 (3rd)
3.1m $410 URP OTE 3: Usual Racing Pattern, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $6.50
4

4 SHAKATIE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

4

4 SHAKATIE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-12.89 2-00.089 800m: 58.47 (8th)
400m: 29.28 (8th)
12.7m $272 URP RAS 8 CTS: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, contacted sulky $34.00
5

2 OUR DOLLY

T: Warren Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

5

2 OUR DOLLY

T: Warren Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-13.02 2-00.200 800m: 59.12 (5th)
400m: 30.03 (4th)
14.4m $182 URP 5: Usual Racing Pattern, 3rd fence at bell $26.00
6

8 STUDLEIGHS ONLY

T: Dean Weller

D: Dean Weller

6

8 STUDLEIGHS ONLY

T: Dean Weller

D: Dean Weller

Sr2 2-13.82 2-00.893 800m: 59.70 (6th)
400m: 30.46 (6th)
24.7m $50 T 6 INC SCT FT: tightened, 1 out 2 back at bell, inconvenienced, sulky contacted, flat tyre $81.00
7

9 ALEX TEE

T: Jacob Wallace

D: Jacob Wallace

7

9 ALEX TEE

T: Jacob Wallace

D: Jacob Wallace

Sr3 2-13.89 2-00.956 800m: 59.30 (9th)
400m: 29.95 (9th)
25.6m $50 D/R CLD 9 HI CMP HUE USL: driver reprimanded, careless driving, 5th fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, held up early, used sprint lane $26.00
8

7 BERTILS WATCH ME

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

8

7 BERTILS WATCH ME

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr1 2-13.92 2-00.991 800m: 59.64 (7th)
400m: 30.33 (7th)
26.1m $50 URP T CMP 7: Usual Racing Pattern, tightened, contacted marker pegs, 4th fence at bell $71.00
9

3 TANCALTRA LIS

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

9

3 TANCALTRA LIS

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr3 2-14.53 2-01.517 800m: 60.71 (4th)
400m: 31.46 (4th)
33.9m $50 L1W OTE 4 RR: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, raced roughly $34.00

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-11.00 Last 400m: 29.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 DEAL BREAKER

T: Monica Betts

D: Phoebe Betts

1

6 DEAL BREAKER

T: Monica Betts

D: Phoebe Betts

Fr6 2-11.00 1-58.436 800m: 59.80 (1st)
400m: 30.10 (1st)
0m $2,426 GS CWE WF L PH 1 SOUP WI SWAB: gate speed, caught wide early, worked forward, led, pulled hard, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure, warning issued, swabbed $2.10
2

2 CINDAROCKINRELLA

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

2

2 CINDAROCKINRELLA

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr2 2-11.06 1-58.497 800m: 59.61 (2nd)
400m: 29.95 (2nd)
0.8m $693 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $4.80
3

8 TICK OF THE CLOCK

T: Peter Jones

D: Leonard Cain

3

8 TICK OF THE CLOCK

T: Peter Jones

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-12.04 1-59.330 800m: 60.20 (4th)
400m: 30.55 (3rd)
13.2m $346 4 DW: 1 out 1 back at bell, dropped whip $81.00
4

7 LIVING FREE

T: Phill Keats

D: Angus Garrard

4

7 LIVING FREE

T: Phill Keats

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-12.08 1-59.359 800m: 59.75 (7th)
400m: 29.81 (7th)
13.7m $231 7: 4th fence at bell $41.00
5

4 TULHURST LOVER

T: Ben Battle

D: David McKenzie

5

4 TULHURST LOVER

T: Ben Battle

D: David McKenzie

Fr4 2-12.40 1-59.630 800m: 60.19 (6th)
400m: 30.44 (6th)
17.7m $154 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $41.00
6

1 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

6

1 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr1 2-12.58 1-59.784 800m: 60.57 (5th)
400m: 30.62 (5th)
20m $50 GS L SLE 5 HUE: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, 3rd fence at bell, held up early $126.00
7

9 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

7

9 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr3 2-12.67 1-59.864 800m: 59.96 (9th)
400m: 30.04 (9th)
21.2m $50 PRB 9: pre-race blood sample, 5th fence at bell $17.00
8

3 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Neil Coy

D: Zac Chappenden

8

3 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Neil Coy

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr3 2-12.76 1-59.940 800m: 60.21 (8th)
400m: 30.42 (8th)
22.3m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $8.50
9

5 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

9

5 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-13.25 2-00.360 800m: 61.52 (3rd)
400m: 31.62 (4th)
28.5m $50 GS WF L SLM 3 GG QUER EN: gate speed, worked forward, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, run queried, explanation noted $3.50

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-12.00 Last 400m: 31.1

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 DATSINAHURRI

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

1

3 DATSINAHURRI

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-12.00 1-59.337 800m: 58.90 (1st)
400m: 29.70 (1st)
0m $2,426 GS L 1 SWAB QUER EN: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed, run queried, explanation noted $81.00
2

6 COBBITY CASTLE

T: Monica Betts

D: Phoebe Betts

2

6 COBBITY CASTLE

T: Monica Betts

D: Phoebe Betts

Fr6 2-12.26 1-59.564 800m: 58.93 (2nd)
400m: 29.64 (2nd)
3.4m $693 RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.80
3

1 JUST ONE GOOD ONE NZ

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

1 JUST ONE GOOD ONE NZ

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr1 2-12.58 1-59.843 800m: 59.11 (3rd)
400m: 29.87 (3rd)
7.5m $346 PRB OTE 3: pre-race blood sample, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $11.00
4

7 GLENCOE REIGN

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

4

7 GLENCOE REIGN

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr1 2-12.87 2-00.092 800m: 59.05 (5th)
400m: 29.80 (4th)
11.2m $231 5: 3rd fence at bell $41.00
5

4 DALLAS COWGIRL

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

5

4 DALLAS COWGIRL

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-13.37 2-00.522 800m: 59.09 (7th)
400m: 29.85 (7th)
17.6m $154 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $2.50
6

2 FASTNFLASHY

T: Ben Battle

D: David McKenzie

6

2 FASTNFLASHY

T: Ben Battle

D: David McKenzie

Fr2 2-13.43 2-00.575 800m: 59.38 (6th)
400m: 30.04 (6th)
18.4m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $16.00
7

5 FAMOUS SHOES

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

7

5 FAMOUS SHOES

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-13.74 2-00.839 800m: 60.01 (4th)
400m: 30.58 (5th)
22.3m $50 CWE WF L1W OTE 4: caught wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.40
8

8 ELLE JAY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

8

8 ELLE JAY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr2 2-13.83 2-00.919 800m: 59.42 (8th)
400m: 30.11 (8th)
23.5m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $31.00
9

9 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

9

9 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Sr3 2-13.90 2-00.983 800m: 59.15 (9th)
400m: 30.14 (9th)
24.4m $50 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $126.00

Prize Money $4,750: $2,866 / $820 / $410

Time: 2-11.40 Last 400m: 28.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 MONTEREY JACK NZ

T: Colin Knox

D: Paul Diebert

1

5 MONTEREY JACK NZ

T: Colin Knox

D: Paul Diebert

Fr5 2-11.40 1-58.793 800m: 58.87 (7th)
400m: 29.31 (3rd)
0m $2,866 RAS W1 3WL SWAB: restrained at start, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $3.90
2

2 MAC SWEENEY

T: Nikki Chalk

D: Nikki Chalk

2

2 MAC SWEENEY

T: Nikki Chalk

D: Nikki Chalk

Fr2 2-11.75 1-59.105 800m: 59.94 (1st)
400m: 29.74 (1st)
4.6m $820 PRB GS L WCL 1 SG D/S: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell, Shifting Ground, Driver suspended $4.80
3

8 FRANCO NANDOR NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Alistair Barnes

3

8 FRANCO NANDOR NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Alistair Barnes

Sr2 2-11.85 1-59.181 800m: 60.00 (2nd)
400m: 29.82 (1st)
5.8m $410 GS UCL L1W 2: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $9.00
4

3 MACH TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

4

3 MACH TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-11.89 1-59.216 800m: 59.74 (4th)
400m: 29.50 (4th)
6.3m $272 GS 4 USL: gate speed, 1 out 1 back at bell, used sprint lane $3.00
5

9 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Lola Weidemann

5

9 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr3 2-11.90 1-59.230 800m: 59.44 (5th)
400m: 29.20 (7th)
6.5m $182 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $18.00
6

4 SCHEU CREEK

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

6

4 SCHEU CREEK

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-11.97 1-59.293 800m: 59.10 (8th)
400m: 29.50 (6th)
7.4m $50 CWE RTR W2 3WLT: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail $7.50
7

6 STREET WRITER

T: Scott Hewitt

D: Hannah Rixon

7

6 STREET WRITER

T: Scott Hewitt

D: Hannah Rixon

Fr6 2-12.02 1-59.340 800m: 59.10 (9th)
400m: 29.22 (9th)
8.1m $50 OPS LCD 8 3WLT: out of position at start, last chance in draw, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $13.00
8

7 KAY NORA SHANNON

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

8

7 KAY NORA SHANNON

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr1 2-12.03 1-59.343 800m: 59.56 (6th)
400m: 29.27 (8th)
8.2m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $51.00
9

1 EULO FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

9

1 EULO FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-13.50 2-00.635 800m: 61.31 (3rd)
400m: 30.99 (5th)
27.3m $50 OTE 3: obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $51.00

Prize Money $4,000: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-12.10 Last 400m: 31.3

PACERS, PBD/NR/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

1

8 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr2 2-12.10 1-59.428 800m: 56.87 (5th)
400m: 28.14 (5th)
0m $2,426 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $7.00
2

2 ALBERIO

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

2

2 ALBERIO

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

Fr2 2-12.13 1-59.453 800m: 57.53 (1st)
400m: 28.83 (1st)
0.4m $693 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.85
3

4 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

3

4 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Fr4 2-12.16 1-59.499 800m: 57.54 (2nd)
400m: 28.84 (2nd)
0.8m $346 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.50
4

3 CANNAN

T: Chloe Butler

D: Lachie Manzelmann

4

3 CANNAN

T: Chloe Butler

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr3 2-12.62 1-59.896 800m: 57.66 (3rd)
400m: 28.94 (3rd)
6.9m $231 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $19.00
5

1 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

5

1 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr1 2-12.64 1-59.908 800m: 57.68 (3rd)
400m: 28.95 (3rd)
7.1m $154 OTE 3: obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $10.00
6

6 TORQUE IN CONTROL

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

6

6 TORQUE IN CONTROL

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-12.86 2-00.104 800m: 57.23 (8th)
400m: 28.48 (7th)
10m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $6.50
7

5 HESLUVABLE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

7

5 HESLUVABLE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr5 2-13.10 2-00.321 800m: 57.47 (7th)
400m: 28.51 (8th)
13.2m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $41.00
8

7 FORTYFIVE ROCK

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

8

7 FORTYFIVE ROCK

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-14.72 2-01.770 800m: 59.31 (6th)
400m: 30.37 (6th)
34.7m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $34.00

Prize Money $4,750: $2,866 / $820 / $410

Time: 2-10.70 Last 400m: 31.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 JEWEL OF PEAK

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

1

3 JEWEL OF PEAK

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-10.70 1-58.175 800m: 57.90 (1st)
400m: 29.50 (1st)
0m $2,866 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

2 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

2

2 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr2 2-10.82 1-58.281 800m: 57.70 (3rd)
400m: 29.29 (3rd)
1.6m $820 OTE 3 USL: obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $12.00
3

5 GET READY TO ROCK

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

3

5 GET READY TO ROCK

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr5 2-10.90 1-58.352 800m: 57.96 (2nd)
400m: 29.44 (2nd)
2.6m $410 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.40
4

8 TYPHOON TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

4

8 TYPHOON TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-11.00 1-58.439 800m: 57.39 (6th)
400m: 29.29 (4th)
3.9m $272 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $7.50
5

7 NIGHT NINJA

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

5

7 NIGHT NINJA

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-11.29 1-58.689 800m: 57.45 (7th)
400m: 28.97 (8th)
7.6m $182 7: 4th fence at bell $23.00
6

4 MAFFIOSO GIRL

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

6

4 MAFFIOSO GIRL

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-11.64 1-59.000 800m: 58.32 (4th)
400m: 29.79 (5th)
12.2m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $31.00
7

6 LA PISTOLA

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

7

6 LA PISTOLA

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr6 2-11.95 1-59.264 800m: 57.59 (9th)
400m: 29.33 (9th)
16.1m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $81.00
8

9 MAJOR MISCHIEF

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

8

9 MAJOR MISCHIEF

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-12.18 1-59.467 800m: 58.16 (8th)
400m: 30.01 (7th)
19.2m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $3.60
9

1 JANG PEL

T: Warren Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

9

1 JANG PEL

T: Warren Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr1 2-12.43 1-59.688 800m: 58.88 (5th)
400m: 30.32 (6th)
22.4m $50 PRB 5 PH: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell, pulled hard $34.00

1780m | 5:11pm

TAB VENUE MODE PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,700: $2,866 / $820 / $410

Time: 2-08.60 Last 400m: 30.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. Also eligible horses up to NR75 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 5 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 SIMON NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Pete McMullen

1

5 SIMON NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-08.60 1-56.285 800m: 58.00 (1st)
400m: 29.40 (1st)
0m $2,866 URP RWE WF L 1 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, Raced wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $23.00
2

8 ALE ALE KAI NZ

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

2

8 ALE ALE KAI NZ

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr1 2-08.89 1-56.540 800m: 57.64 (6th)
400m: 28.89 (4th)
3.8m $820 5: 3rd fence at bell $5.50
3

1 ROCKNROLL DUDE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

1 ROCKNROLL DUDE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr1 2-09.01 1-56.645 800m: 58.06 (3rd)
400m: 29.41 (3rd)
5.3m $410 PRB URP GS L OTE 3: pre-race blood sample, Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $4.40
4

4 FROST EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Kylie Rasmussen

4

4 FROST EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Fr4 2-09.69 1-57.233 800m: 58.04 (8th)
400m: 29.26 (7th)
14.1m $272 RWE RTR 7: Raced wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $6.60
5

6 AQUA MISS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

5

6 AQUA MISS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr6 2-10.27 1-57.744 800m: 58.63 (7th)
400m: 29.59 (8th)
21.6m $182 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $15.00
6

9 ISLAS JOY NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

6

9 ISLAS JOY NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-10.55 1-57.993 800m: 59.82 (1st)
400m: 30.91 (2nd)
25.3m $50 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.60
7

2 IMFEELINGIT

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Leonard Cain

7

2 IMFEELINGIT

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-10.74 1-58.160 800m: 59.38 (5th)
400m: 30.34 (6th)
27.8m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.80
8

3 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Zac Chappenden

8

3 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr3 2-10.84 1-58.244 800m: 59.77 (3rd)
400m: 30.64 (5th)
29m $50 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $9.00

Prize Money $4,700: $2,866 / $820 / $410

Time: 2-32.60 Last 400m: 31.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 CARLOS BROMAC NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Leonard Cain

1

7 CARLOS BROMAC NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-32.60 2-00.347 800m: 57.14 (3rd)
400m: 28.53 (4th)
0m $2,866 3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed $1.75
2

1 IMA BEACH BABE

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

2

1 IMA BEACH BABE

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-32.72 2-00.443 800m: 57.61 (1st)
400m: 29.01 (1st)
1.6m $820 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $8.00
3

8 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

8 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr2 2-32.94 2-00.613 800m: 57.15 (5th)
400m: 28.48 (7th)
4.5m $410 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $31.00
4

9 ONE LAST ROLL

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

4

9 ONE LAST ROLL

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr3 2-33.24 2-00.846 800m: 57.15 (7th)
400m: 28.58 (8th)
8.5m $272 6 USL: 1 out 2 back at bell, used sprint lane $26.00
5

6 SNOOP STRIDE

T: Monica Betts

D: Phoebe Betts

5

6 SNOOP STRIDE

T: Monica Betts

D: Phoebe Betts

Fr5 2-33.51 2-01.055 800m: 57.69 (5th)
400m: 29.45 (3rd)
12m $182 RAS W1 3WL: restrained at start, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $3.70
6

2 FLO RYDA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

6

2 FLO RYDA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr2 2-33.63 2-01.145 800m: 57.94 (4th)
400m: 29.30 (5th)
13.6m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $12.00
7

4 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Alistair Barnes

7

4 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Alistair Barnes

Fr3 2-34.00 2-01.427 800m: 58.59 (2nd)
400m: 29.98 (2nd)
18.4m $50 PRB GS OL 2: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $23.00
8

5 SPECIALANDIKNOWIT

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

8

5 SPECIALANDIKNOWIT

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Fr4 2-34.74 2-02.008 800m: 58.39 (8th)
400m: 30.27 (6th)
28.2m $50 CWE RTR W2 3WLT: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail $23.00

Prize Money $4,650: $2,866 / $820 / $410

Time: 2-30.10 Last 400m: 30.8

PACERS, RBD, MS
DC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 3 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 OUR LITTLE DIGGER

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

1

7 OUR LITTLE DIGGER

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Sr1 2-30.10 1-58.430 800m: 56.87 (3rd)
400m: 28.44 (3rd)
0m $2,866 3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed $4.00
2

1 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

2

1 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-30.35 1-58.624 800m: 57.43 (1st)
400m: 29.04 (1st)
3.3m $820 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.20
3

4 GODDESS JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

3

4 GODDESS JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr4 2-30.49 1-58.730 800m: 56.92 (5th)
400m: 28.45 (5th)
5.1m $410 5: 3rd fence at bell $16.00
4

6 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

4

6 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-31.21 1-59.293 800m: 57.18 (7th)
400m: 29.11 (7th)
14.7m $272 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $34.00
5

5 JUST JOSHIN

T: Aileen Smith

D: Zac Chappenden

5

5 JUST JOSHIN

T: Aileen Smith

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr5 2-31.26 1-59.338 800m: 57.57 (6th)
400m: 29.17 (6th)
15.4m $182 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $10.00
6

2 OHOKA JIMMY NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

6

2 OHOKA JIMMY NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr2 2-31.27 1-59.345 800m: 58.22 (2nd)
400m: 29.64 (2nd)
15.5m $50 PRB GS OL 2: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.60