Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Mon 26 Jul

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 23/07/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Mon 26/07/21 08:30am

1780m | 5:27pm

TAB PACE 1780m

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-08.10 Last 400m: 28.1

PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 ALE ALE KAI NZ

T: Mark Rees

D: Leonard Cain

1

2 ALE ALE KAI NZ

T: Mark Rees

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-08.10 1-55.833 800m: 58.09 (7th)
400m: 29.01 (6th)
0m $1,764 URP 6 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $4.60
2

5 JUMPING JACK JIMMY

T: Mark Rees

D: Nathan Dawson

2

5 JUMPING JACK JIMMY

T: Mark Rees

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-08.34 1-56.041 800m: 59.23 (1st)
400m: 30.33 (1st)
3.1m $504 PRB URP GS L PH 1 QUER: pre-race blood sample, Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, pulled hard, leader at bell, run queried $3.10
3

3 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Jonah Hutchinson

3

3 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr3 2-08.52 1-56.191 800m: 58.82 (4th)
400m: 29.79 (4th)
5.3m $252 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00
4

6 MIDNIGHT MAN

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Bryse McElhinney

4

6 MIDNIGHT MAN

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Bryse McElhinney

Fr6 2-08.75 1-56.393 800m: 58.38 (9th)
400m: 29.28 (8th)
8.3m $168 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $26.00
5

7 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

5

7 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-08.79 1-56.417 800m: 59.04 (5th)
400m: 29.97 (5th)
8.7m $112 5: 3rd fence at bell $4.00
6

9 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

6

9 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Sr3 2-08.91 1-56.526 800m: 58.55 (8th)
400m: 29.43 (8th)
10.3m $50 9: 5th fence at bell $126.00
7

1 LETTUCEFIRESTAR

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

7

1 LETTUCEFIRESTAR

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

Fr1 2-09.03 1-56.629 800m: 59.56 (3rd)
400m: 30.55 (2nd)
11.8m $50 COS 3 HI CMP: contacted own sulky with hind leg, behind leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $4.20
8

8 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

8

8 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr2 2-09.12 1-56.704 800m: 59.05 (6th)
400m: 29.96 (7th)
12.9m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $51.00
9

4 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

9

4 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-09.38 1-56.926 800m: 59.92 (2nd)
400m: 30.67 (3rd)
16.2m $50 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $31.00

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-11.50 Last 400m: 30.5

PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
DC. MC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 ITS SUPER EASY NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

1

1 ITS SUPER EASY NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-11.50 1-58.869 800m: 57.70 (1st)
400m: 28.60 (1st)
0m $1,764 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.50
2

9 SPORT MENTAL NZ

T: Colin Godden

D: Jonah Hutchinson

2

9 SPORT MENTAL NZ

T: Colin Godden

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr3 2-11.76 1-59.101 800m: 57.90 (2nd)
400m: 28.84 (1st)
3.4m $504 3WE WF L1W 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $3.40
3

5 OUR STELLA ROSE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

3

5 OUR STELLA ROSE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr5 2-12.15 1-59.448 800m: 57.71 (5th)
400m: 28.61 (5th)
8.6m $252 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $15.00
4

3 PRECIOUS CULLEN NZ

T: Graham White

D: Lachie Manzelmann

4

3 PRECIOUS CULLEN NZ

T: Graham White

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr3 2-12.16 1-59.465 800m: 58.03 (3rd)
400m: 28.93 (3rd)
8.8m $168 3WE RP 3: 3 wide early stages, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell $81.00
5

7 RUM DELIGHT NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Sam Clotworthy

5

7 RUM DELIGHT NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Sam Clotworthy

Sr1 2-12.43 1-59.708 800m: 58.23 (4th)
400m: 29.08 (4th)
12.4m $112 OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00
6

2 HOT EMBERS

T: Ron Sallis

D: Justin Elkins

6

2 HOT EMBERS

T: Ron Sallis

D: Justin Elkins

Fr2 2-12.89 2-00.115 800m: 58.35 (6th)
400m: 29.19 (6th)
18.5m $50 URP 6: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell $9.00
7

6 OUR RIDGY DIDGE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

7

6 OUR RIDGY DIDGE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr6 2-12.92 2-00.141 800m: 57.43 (9th)
400m: 28.74 (9th)
18.9m $50 URP RAS 12 3WLT QUER: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, run queried $6.00
8

8 HEEZ PERFECT

T: Wendy Smart

D: Zac Chappenden

8

8 HEEZ PERFECT

T: Wendy Smart

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr2 2-12.96 2-00.179 800m: 58.10 (7th)
400m: 28.90 (8th)
19.4m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $81.00
9

4 LADY SWISS

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

9

4 LADY SWISS

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr4 2-13.19 2-00.386 800m: 58.02 (8th)
400m: 29.29 (7th)
22.5m $50 3WL 10: 3 wide late, 1 out 4 back at bell $14.00

1780m | 6:31pm

HYGAIN FEEDS PACE 1780m

Prize Money $2,900: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-11.60 Last 400m: 30.0

PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 MORESCO

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

1

6 MORESCO

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

Fr5 2-11.60 1-58.972 800m: 58.60 (1st)
400m: 29.50 (1st)
0m $1,764 GS L 1 D/R CLD BMD: gate speed, led, leader at bell, driver reprimanded, careless driving, back in mobile draw $5.00
2

7 MAYWYNS JEWEL

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

2

7 MAYWYNS JEWEL

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Sr1 2-11.74 1-59.091 800m: 58.05 (5th)
400m: 28.97 (4th)
1.8m $504 5: 3rd fence at bell $7.50
3

1 GANGBUSTER

T: Dean Weller

D: Dean Weller

3

1 GANGBUSTER

T: Dean Weller

D: Dean Weller

Fr1 2-12.03 1-59.352 800m: 58.69 (3rd)
400m: 29.59 (3rd)
5.6m $252 GS 3: gate speed, behind leader at bell $9.50
4

5 FEELING THE LOVE

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

4

5 FEELING THE LOVE

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr4 2-12.27 1-59.556 800m: 58.20 (7th)
400m: 29.14 (6th)
8.7m $168 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $8.00
5

9 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

5

9 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr2 2-12.86 2-00.072 800m: 58.94 (6th)
400m: 29.52 (7th)
16.3m $112 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
6

4 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

6

4 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-13.02 2-00.213 800m: 59.75 (2nd)
400m: 30.60 (2nd)
18.4m $50 PRB GS INC L1W 2: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, inconvenienced, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $2.15
7

2 NESTERS HILL

T: Peter McKay

D: Dallas Wilkins

7

2 NESTERS HILL

T: Peter McKay

D: Dallas Wilkins

Fr2 2-13.23 2-00.391 800m: 59.61 (4th)
400m: 30.21 (5th)
21.1m $50 4 VXAR NSF QUER EN: 1 out 1 back at bell, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, run queried, explanation noted $7.00

Prize Money $2,950: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-09.30 Last 400m: 29.1

PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses with No Band assessment. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 SIMON NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

1

8 SIMON NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr2 2-09.30 1-56.942 800m: 58.52 (7th)
400m: 30.58 (2nd)
0m $1,764 8 3WL SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $3.90
2

2 ADRENALINE RUSH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

2

2 ADRENALINE RUSH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-09.36 1-57.011 800m: 58.87 (6th)
400m: 30.18 (5th)
0.8m $504 PRB OL OTE 6: pre-race blood sample, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $2.90
3

4 BLUES TERROR

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

3

4 BLUES TERROR

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-09.43 1-57.047 800m: 58.28 (8th)
400m: 29.89 (8th)
1.6m $252 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $17.00
4

5 JUDDY DOUGLAS

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

4

5 JUDDY DOUGLAS

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-10.79 1-58.187 800m: 60.90 (2nd)
400m: 31.99 (2nd)
18.5m $168 4WE WF L1W 2: 4 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $5.00
5

7 COOL SCOOTER NZ

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

5

7 COOL SCOOTER NZ

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Sr1 2-10.81 1-58.208 800m: 60.59 (3rd)
400m: 31.80 (4th)
18.8m $112 3: behind leader at bell $18.00
6

1 NO CONFESSION

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Ben Battle

6

1 NO CONFESSION

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Ben Battle

Fr1 2-10.97 1-58.344 800m: 61.14 (1st)
400m: 32.29 (1st)
20.8m $50 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $7.50
7

6 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

7

6 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-11.08 1-58.429 800m: 60.51 (5th)
400m: 31.70 (7th)
22.1m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $17.00
8

3 IMA BEACH BABE

T: Peter Greig

D: Paul Diebert

8

3 IMA BEACH BABE

T: Peter Greig

D: Paul Diebert

Fr3 2-11.71 1-58.966 800m: 61.35 (4th)
400m: 32.38 (6th)
30m $50 3WE WF OL OTE 4: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $9.00

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-12.40 Last 400m: 29.8

PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Mark McNee

1

6 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Mark McNee

Fr6 2-12.40 1-59.745 800m: 58.84 (6th)
400m: 29.85 (5th)
0m $1,764 6 QUER SWAB D/F UW: 1 out 2 back at bell, run queried, swabbed, driver fined, unacceptable whip $71.00
2

5 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

2

5 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-12.42 1-59.764 800m: 59.55 (2nd)
400m: 30.52 (1st)
0.2m $504 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $9.50
3

1 PRINCE JOY

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

3

1 PRINCE JOY

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-12.50 1-59.824 800m: 59.14 (5th)
400m: 29.92 (6th)
1.2m $252 5 HUE: 3rd fence at bell, held up early $4.80
4

2 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

4

2 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr2 2-12.89 2-00.154 800m: 59.84 (3rd)
400m: 30.61 (4th)
6.1m $168 URP GS 3: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, behind leader at bell $5.00
5

7 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

5

7 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-12.90 2-00.168 800m: 59.19 (7th)
400m: 29.99 (7th)
6.3m $112 7 HUE: 4th fence at bell, held up early $5.00
6

3 MAYWYN A JUG ORTWO

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

6

3 MAYWYN A JUG ORTWO

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

Fr3 2-12.95 2-00.212 800m: 59.00 (8th)
400m: 30.01 (8th)
6.9m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $6.50
7

8 ROLLONX

T: Steve Benham

D: Angus Garrard

7

8 ROLLONX

T: Steve Benham

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-13.16 2-00.387 800m: 59.93 (4th)
400m: 30.89 (3rd)
9.5m $50 VXBR 4: vet's examination before race, 1 out 1 back at bell $51.00
8

4 KWASII

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

8

4 KWASII

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr4 2-13.37 2-00.563 800m: 60.60 (1st)
400m: 31.40 (2nd)
12.1m $50 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.50
9

9 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Paul Diebert

9

9 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Paul Diebert

Sr3 2-13.51 2-00.679 800m: 59.43 (9th)
400m: 30.19 (9th)
13.9m $50 URP 9: Usual Racing Pattern, 5th fence at bell $23.00

1780m | 8:05pm

PSP PACE 1780m

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-12.00 Last 400m: 29.5

PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

1

8 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr2 2-12.00 1-59.319 800m: 58.62 (7th)
400m: 29.18 (6th)
0m $1,764 URP 7 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, 4th fence at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

1 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

2

1 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr1 2-12.15 1-59.448 800m: 59.41 (3rd)
400m: 30.00 (2nd)
1.9m $504 3: behind leader at bell $4.20
3

5 BONNIES CAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

3

5 BONNIES CAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr5 2-12.30 1-59.576 800m: 59.88 (1st)
400m: 30.49 (1st)
3.8m $252 GS L PH 1: gate speed, led, pulled hard, leader at bell $5.00
4

9 GINATIANO

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

4

9 GINATIANO

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Sr3 2-12.32 1-59.595 800m: 58.50 (9th)
400m: 29.47 (7th)
4.1m $168 10 3WLT: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $5.00
5

7 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

5

7 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-12.50 1-59.746 800m: 59.41 (5th)
400m: 29.98 (3rd)
6.3m $112 5: 3rd fence at bell $8.00
6

4 HOLLYWOOD ROOKI

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

6

4 HOLLYWOOD ROOKI

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr4 2-12.67 1-59.889 800m: 59.16 (8th)
400m: 30.10 (5th)
8.5m $50 URP 8 3WL: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $31.00
7

3 OUR PEPPERJACK NZ

T: Graham White

D: Zac Chappenden

7

3 OUR PEPPERJACK NZ

T: Graham White

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr3 2-12.76 1-59.964 800m: 59.51 (6th)
400m: 29.51 (9th)
9.6m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $16.00
8

6 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

8

6 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-13.00 2-00.174 800m: 60.05 (4th)
400m: 30.09 (8th)
12.7m $50 URP 3WE 4 INC: Usual Racing Pattern, 3 wide early stages, 1 out 1 back at bell, inconvenienced $11.00
9

2 ITSMEGS

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

9

2 ITSMEGS

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-13.40 2-00.510 800m: 60.73 (2nd)
400m: 30.81 (4th)
17.7m $50 OL 2 GG: Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $14.00

Prize Money $2,950: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-14.60 Last 400m: 30.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

1

4 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-14.60 2-01.651 800m: 59.87 (4th)
400m: 29.75 (3rd)
0m $1,764 4 3WL SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $2.70
2

9 JET FORCE

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

2

9 JET FORCE

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Sr3 2-14.66 2-01.722 800m: 59.26 (7th)
400m: 29.46 (6th)
0.8m $504 8 3WLT: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $14.00
3

8 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

3

8 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Sr2 2-14.78 2-01.803 800m: 60.06 (3rd)
400m: 29.84 (4th)
2.3m $252 3: behind leader at bell $71.00
4

1 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

4

1 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr1 2-14.92 2-01.929 800m: 60.51 (1st)
400m: 30.31 (1st)
4.1m $168 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.60
5

7 PURPLE SHADES

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Sam Clotworthy

5

7 PURPLE SHADES

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Sam Clotworthy

Sr1 2-14.93 2-01.934 800m: 59.87 (5th)
400m: 29.61 (7th)
4.2m $112 5: 3rd fence at bell $3.40
6

3 RITCHIE BEE

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Leonard Cain

6

3 RITCHIE BEE

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-15.28 2-02.237 800m: 60.19 (6th)
400m: 30.10 (5th)
8.7m $50 PRB 6 INC: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell, inconvenienced $5.00
7

5 REDUCED TO ASHES

T: Alex Johnstone

D: Paul Diebert

7

5 REDUCED TO ASHES

T: Alex Johnstone

D: Paul Diebert

Fr5 2-15.35 2-02.290 800m: 59.56 (8th)
400m: 29.77 (8th)
9.5m $50 RAS 10 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $23.00
8

2 LITTLE ARROWS

T: Steve Hillier

D: John Kerr

8

2 LITTLE ARROWS

T: Steve Hillier

D: John Kerr

Fr2 2-17.59 2-04.215 800m: 63.04 (1st)
400m: 32.61 (2nd)
38m $50 GS OL 2 GG: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $51.00

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-14.30 Last 400m: 29.8

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

1

1 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-14.30 2-01.427 800m: 60.81 (5th)
400m: 30.69 (3rd)
0m $1,764 5 SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $4.40
2

3 WRITEABOUTCHELSEA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Hodges

2

3 WRITEABOUTCHELSEA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Hodges

Fr3 2-14.48 2-01.578 800m: 61.35 (3rd)
400m: 31.21 (2nd)
2.2m $504 URP GS L SLE 3: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $12.00
3

7 HURRIKANE SPECIAL

T: Steve Benham

D: Angus Garrard

3

7 HURRIKANE SPECIAL

T: Steve Benham

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-14.69 2-01.752 800m: 61.00 (6th)
400m: 30.44 (7th)
4.8m $252 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $5.00
4

6 HIGHMORALGROUND

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

4

6 HIGHMORALGROUND

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Fr6 2-15.27 2-02.228 800m: 62.41 (1st)
400m: 32.23 (1st)
11.9m $168 URP GS WF L 1: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell $31.00
5

9 ITS ALL TORQUE

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

5

9 ITS ALL TORQUE

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-15.37 2-02.308 800m: 61.46 (7th)
400m: 31.28 (6th)
13.1m $112 7: 4th fence at bell $9.00
6

5 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

6

5 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr5 2-15.46 2-02.387 800m: 62.04 (4th)
400m: 31.49 (5th)
14.2m $50 PRB OL OTM 4: pre-race blood sample, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $3.10
7

8 DONTCH SEE IT

T: Dean Weller

D: Dean Weller

7

8 DONTCH SEE IT

T: Dean Weller

D: Dean Weller

Sr2 2-15.58 2-02.479 800m: 61.01 (9th)
400m: 31.10 (8th)
15.6m $50 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $18.00
8

2 JOHNROD

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

8

2 JOHNROD

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-15.63 2-02.518 800m: 61.41 (8th)
400m: 30.94 (9th)
16.2m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $6.50
9

4 PRIVATE JUJON

T: Ross Jackson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

9

4 PRIVATE JUJON

T: Ross Jackson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr4 2-15.91 2-02.756 800m: 62.84 (2nd)
400m: 32.16 (4th)
19.7m $50 RAS 3WE WF L1W 2: restrained at start, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $26.00

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-15.70 Last 400m: 30.9

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Nathan Dawson

1

6 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-15.70 2-02.661 800m: 60.12 (2nd)
400m: 30.14 (2nd)
0m $1,764 3WE WF OL 2 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $2.90
2

9 GHOST GUM

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

2

9 GHOST GUM

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr3 2-16.00 2-02.917 800m: 59.40 (8th)
400m: 29.90 (5th)
3.8m $504 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $4.00
3

3 DARTESIAN

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Hodges

3

3 DARTESIAN

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Hodges

Fr3 2-16.07 2-02.974 800m: 60.29 (3rd)
400m: 30.29 (3rd)
4.6m $252 URP GS L SLE 3 D/F UW: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip $26.00
4

5 CALCULATED RISK

T: Ben Battle

D: David McKenzie

4

5 CALCULATED RISK

T: Ben Battle

D: David McKenzie

Fr5 2-16.08 2-02.987 800m: 60.66 (1st)
400m: 30.76 (1st)
4.8m $168 GS WF L 1: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell $3.00
5

2 MANY DELIGHTS

T: Dexter McLean

D: Dexter McLean

5

2 MANY DELIGHTS

T: Dexter McLean

D: Dexter McLean

Fr2 2-17.10 2-03.846 800m: 61.09 (4th)
400m: 31.13 (4th)
17.6m $112 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $51.00
6

4 MAGHERA MAGGIE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

6

4 MAGHERA MAGGIE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr4 2-17.25 2-03.978 800m: 60.22 (9th)
400m: 30.47 (9th)
19.5m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $8.50
7

7 TRACES OF TARA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

7

7 TRACES OF TARA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Sr1 2-17.28 2-03.998 800m: 60.79 (7th)
400m: 30.76 (8th)
19.8m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $19.00
8

8 TRENTLEIGH

T: Des Pollock

D: Trent Moffat

8

8 TRENTLEIGH

T: Des Pollock

D: Trent Moffat

Sr2 2-17.32 2-04.030 800m: 60.95 (6th)
400m: 30.88 (7th)
20.3m $50 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
9

1 MILWAUKEE SUNRISE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

9

1 MILWAUKEE SUNRISE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Fr1 2-17.38 2-04.081 800m: 61.21 (5th)
400m: 31.21 (5th)
21.1m $50 URP 5: Usual Racing Pattern, 3rd fence at bell $41.00

Prize Money $2,950: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-15.90 Last 400m: 31.2

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 CHASIN DREAMZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

1

7 CHASIN DREAMZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Sr1 2-15.90 2-02.843 800m: 59.42 (7th)
400m: 29.68 (7th)
0m $1,764 8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $4.80
2

8 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

2

8 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr2 2-15.96 2-02.905 800m: 59.82 (6th)
400m: 29.80 (5th)
0.8m $504 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.00
3

4 LEAPING LEO NZ

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

3

4 LEAPING LEO NZ

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-16.28 2-03.158 800m: 60.79 (2nd)
400m: 30.77 (2nd)
4.7m $252 3WE WF L1W 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $5.00
4

6 AROONA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

4

6 AROONA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr6 2-16.50 2-03.350 800m: 59.67 (8th)
400m: 29.79 (8th)
7.5m $168 PRB RAS 10: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $5.00
5

3 MUSTANG DUDE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

5

3 MUSTANG DUDE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr3 2-16.89 2-03.680 800m: 61.04 (4th)
400m: 30.94 (4th)
12.4m $112 GS UCL OL OTE 4: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00
6

5 WEASEL NZ

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

6

5 WEASEL NZ

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

Fr5 2-16.91 2-03.701 800m: 60.75 (5th)
400m: 30.66 (6th)
12.7m $50 RAS CWE RTR 5: restrained at start, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 3rd fence at bell $4.20
7

1 THE LAST STARFIRE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

7

1 THE LAST STARFIRE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Fr1 2-17.10 2-03.851 800m: 61.63 (1st)
400m: 31.64 (1st)
15m $50 URP GS L 1: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, leader at bell $21.00
8

2 ARTISTIC HUMMA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Hodges

8

2 ARTISTIC HUMMA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Hodges

Fr2