Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Wed 04 Aug
  5. STU VALENTINE FOR BLOODSTOCK INSURANCE PACE

2

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 5.52PM

STU VALENTINE FOR BLOODSTOCK INSURANCE PACE 1780m

Wed 04 Aug GOOD

Time: 2-11.50 Last 400m: 29.6

Field

C-CLASS, MS, NR 62 to 69, PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

Prize Money

$4,750: $2,866 / $820 / $410

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-11.50

Mile Rate

1-58.90

Lead Time

11.7

Margins

NK x HD

First Quarter

29.6

Second Quarter

31.2

Third Quarter

28.7

Fourth Quarter

30.3

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 SAVING MAJOR PERCY

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

1

9 SAVING MAJOR PERCY

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-11.50 1-58.869 800m: 58.37 (5th)
400m: 29.59 (5th)
0m $2,866 HI CMP 5 CMP USL SWAB: hung in, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell, contacted marker pegs, used sprint lane, swabbed $5.00
2

1 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Paige Bevan

2

1 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Paige Bevan

Fr1 2-11.56 1-58.931 800m: 58.75 (3rd)
400m: 30.01 (3rd)
0.8m $820 PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $3.40
3

4 SWEET AS NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

3

4 SWEET AS NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Fr4 2-11.61 1-58.966 800m: 58.12 (8th)
400m: 29.52 (7th)
1.4m $410 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $10.00
4

2 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Zac Chappenden

4

2 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr2 2-11.67 1-59.018 800m: 59.16 (1st)
400m: 30.47 (1st)
2.2m $272 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $5.00
5

6 THEARTOFINFUSION

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

5

6 THEARTOFINFUSION

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr6 2-12.06 1-59.343 800m: 59.50 (2nd)
400m: 30.74 (2nd)
7m $182 RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $6.00
6

7 GLENLEDI BOY NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

6

7 GLENLEDI BOY NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

Sr1 2-12.16 1-59.431 800m: 58.27 (9th)
400m: 29.60 (9th)
8.3m $50 SSU 10: slow to score up, 1 out 4 back at bell $5.00
7

5 RIVERLEIGH ROCKET

T: Mark Dux

D: Angus Garrard

7

5 RIVERLEIGH ROCKET

T: Mark Dux

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-12.26 1-59.519 800m: 58.77 (7th)
400m: 29.98 (8th)
9.6m $50 CWE RTR 7: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $19.00
8

3 ARK ME

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

8

3 ARK ME

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 2-12.29 1-59.542 800m: 59.38 (4th)
400m: 30.60 (4th)
10m $50 SGS OTE 4: showed gate speed, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
9

8 KURAHAUPO GAMBLER NZ

T: Alex Cain

D: Leonard Cain

9

8 KURAHAUPO GAMBLER NZ

T: Alex Cain

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-13.32 2-00.411 800m: 60.00 (6th)
400m: 31.23 (6th)
22.9m $50 6 B LCRT: 1 out 2 back at bell, broke, last chance to race truly $81.00