Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Mon 30 Aug

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 27/08/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Mon 30/08/21 08:30am

Prize Money $2,900: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-14.70 Last 400m: 32.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 WHATA OPTIMIST

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

1

3 WHATA OPTIMIST

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Fr3 2-14.70 2-01.766 800m: 58.69 (3rd)
400m: 29.95 (3rd)
0m $1,764 OL OTE 4 SWAB: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $9.00
2

6 AFTER DARN

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

2

6 AFTER DARN

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-14.72 2-01.777 800m: 59.01 (1st)
400m: 30.32 (1st)
0.2m $504 RWE WF L1W 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $1.85
3

9 MAYWYN A JUG ORTWO

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

3

9 MAYWYN A JUG ORTWO

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

Sr2 2-14.72 2-01.784 800m: 58.37 (6th)
400m: 29.88 (4th)
0.2m $252 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $3.00
4

4 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

4

4 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr4 2-15.03 2-02.040 800m: 58.67 (5th)
400m: 29.81 (6th)
4.1m $168 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $8.50
5

1 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

5

1 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr1 2-15.10 2-02.112 800m: 59.36 (2nd)
400m: 30.62 (2nd)
5.1m $112 GS L SG 1 T CMP: gate speed, led, Shifting Ground, leader at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs $34.00
6

7 COURAGEOUS WAYS

T: Ron Wells

D: Lachie Manzelmann

6

7 COURAGEOUS WAYS

T: Ron Wells

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr1 2-15.68 2-02.592 800m: 58.92 (7th)
400m: 30.35 (7th)
12.3m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $18.00
7

2 EULO FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

7

2 EULO FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-15.91 2-02.795 800m: 59.80 (4th)
400m: 30.99 (5th)
15.3m $50 3: behind leader at bell $17.00

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-11.40 Last 400m: 30.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

1

6 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-11.40 1-58.776 800m: 59.24 (6th)
400m: 29.57 (8th)
0m $1,764 RAS 3WL W2 SWAB: restrained at start, 3 wide late, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, swabbed $21.00
2

9 BETTERTHANSPRAYING NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

2

9 BETTERTHANSPRAYING NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

Sr3 2-11.58 1-58.930 800m: 59.26 (8th)
400m: 29.95 (6th)
2.3m $504 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $71.00
3

7 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

7 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr1 2-11.59 1-58.937 800m: 59.62 (5th)
400m: 30.35 (3rd)
2.4m $252 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $9.00
4

4 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Bryse McElhinney

4

4 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Bryse McElhinney

Fr4 2-11.95 1-59.243 800m: 59.24 (9th)
400m: 29.84 (9th)
6.9m $168 RWE CW RTR 8: Raced wide early, caught wide, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $10.00
5

8 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

5

8 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-12.00 1-59.281 800m: 59.70 (7th)
400m: 30.26 (7th)
7.5m $112 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $5.00
6

1 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

6

1 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-12.09 1-59.356 800m: 60.42 (2nd)
400m: 31.15 (1st)
8.6m $50 GS L 1 HOUP QP EN: gate speed, led, leader at bell, hung out under pressure, Queried performance, explanation noted $2.30
7

3 BONNIES CAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

7

3 BONNIES CAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr3 2-12.38 1-59.605 800m: 60.71 (1st)
400m: 31.30 (2nd)
12.3m $50 RWE WF L1W 2 QUER EN: Raced wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, run queried, explanation noted $6.00
8

2 ROUSEY

T: Mick Logan

D: Leonard Cain

8

2 ROUSEY

T: Mick Logan

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-12.68 1-59.852 800m: 60.66 (4th)
400m: 31.23 (4th)
16m $50 OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $16.00
9

5 NIKALONG HENRY

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

9

5 NIKALONG HENRY

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-12.68 1-59.853 800m: 60.84 (3rd)
400m: 31.00 (5th)
16m $50 RAS 3WML W1 QDT EN: restrained at start, 3 wide middle and latter stages, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, query driver tactics, explanation noted $12.00

1780m | 6:30pm

ELDERS WOODFORD PACE 1780m

Prize Money $2,900: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-10.60 Last 400m: 30.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 THEMIDNIGHTRAMBLER

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

1

3 THEMIDNIGHTRAMBLER

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-10.60 1-58.078 800m: 58.40 (1st)
400m: 29.80 (1st)
0m $1,764 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.65
2

5 DYNAMIC BROMAC NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Bryse McElhinney

2

5 DYNAMIC BROMAC NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Bryse McElhinney

Fr4 2-10.99 1-58.416 800m: 58.52 (2nd)
400m: 29.93 (2nd)
5m $504 WFS L1W 2: Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $2.60
3

7 GETALOADATHISGIRL

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

3

7 GETALOADATHISGIRL

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Sr1 2-11.19 1-58.593 800m: 58.28 (5th)
400m: 29.64 (5th)
7.6m $252 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $23.00
4

1 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

4

1 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-11.39 1-58.759 800m: 58.77 (3rd)
400m: 30.13 (3rd)
10.1m $168 WFS SLE 3 HI: Worked Forward from the Start, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, hung in $10.00
5

2 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

5

2 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr2 2-11.78 1-59.097 800m: 58.86 (4th)
400m: 30.21 (4th)
15.1m $112 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $16.00
6

9 COLOMBIAN GOLD

T: Lynne Collins

D: Paul Diebert

6

9 COLOMBIAN GOLD

T: Lynne Collins

D: Paul Diebert

Sr3 2-11.79 1-59.110 800m: 58.23 (7th)
400m: 29.57 (7th)
15.3m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $26.00
7

8 HEAVENS HINT

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Leonard Cain

7

8 HEAVENS HINT

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-12.58 1-59.792 800m: 59.29 (6th)
400m: 30.64 (6th)
25.4m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $151.00

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-12.50 Last 400m: 29.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 LETS BLAZE

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

1

8 LETS BLAZE

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr2 2-12.50 1-59.768 800m: 60.29 (5th)
400m: 30.68 (3rd)
0m $1,764 PRB 6 3WL SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $2.10
2

9 WHATA ROLLER

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

2

9 WHATA ROLLER

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Sr3 2-12.51 1-59.777 800m: 59.99 (6th)
400m: 30.33 (6th)
0.1m $504 8 HUVS: 1 out 3 back at bell, held up vital stage $7.00
3

2 REGALIA

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

3

2 REGALIA

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-13.35 2-00.478 800m: 61.42 (4th)
400m: 31.46 (4th)
10.5m $252 L1W OTM 4: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $9.00
4

4 CANNAN

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

4

4 CANNAN

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr4 2-13.56 2-00.648 800m: 60.65 (8th)
400m: 31.33 (6th)
13m $168 RAS 3WM 10 3WLT: restrained at start, 3 wide middle stages, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $4.40
5

6 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

5

6 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr6 2-13.72 2-00.782 800m: 60.47 (9th)
400m: 31.15 (9th)
15m $112 RAS 12 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $23.00
6

7 GRETELS GIRL

T: Ron Wells

D: Lachie Manzelmann

6

7 GRETELS GIRL

T: Ron Wells

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr1 2-14.37 2-01.316 800m: 62.71 (2nd)
400m: 32.65 (2nd)
23m $50 WF L1W 2: worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $14.00
7

3 ZED EXPRESS

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

7

3 ZED EXPRESS

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-14.44 2-01.382 800m: 63.02 (1st)
400m: 32.95 (1st)
23.9m $50 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $31.00
8

5 GO JO JOLT

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

8

5 GO JO JOLT

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-14.81 2-01.684 800m: 61.85 (7th)
400m: 32.45 (8th)
28.4m $50 RWE CW RTR 5: Raced wide early, caught wide, restrained to rear, 3rd fence at bell $126.00
9

1 CAPTAIN THUNDERBOLT NZ

T: Mark Belford

D: Dean Belford

9

1 CAPTAIN THUNDERBOLT NZ

T: Mark Belford

D: Dean Belford

Fr1 2-15.21 2-02.011 800m: 63.38 (3rd)
400m: 33.16 (5th)
33.3m $50 GS UTHL 3: gate speed, unable to hold lead, behind leader at bell $9.00

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-34.00 Last 400m: 30.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 BETTOR MEMORIES

T: Doug Wilson

D: Chris Petroff

1

1 BETTOR MEMORIES

T: Doug Wilson

D: Chris Petroff

Fr1 2-34.00 2-01.466 800m: 59.10 (1st)
400m: 29.70 (1st)
0m $1,764 GS L WCL 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell, swabbed $13.00
2

6 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

2

6 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-34.16 2-01.583 800m: 57.87 (8th)
400m: 29.23 (6th)
2m $504 PRB RAS 3WM W2 3WLT: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 3 wide middle stages, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail $7.50
3

8 ROYAL PRINCESS

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

3

8 ROYAL PRINCESS

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-34.39 2-01.761 800m: 58.42 (7th)
400m: 29.80 (3rd)
5m $252 W1 3WL: 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $2.40
4

7 ROWDYS ACE

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

4

7 ROWDYS ACE

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Sr1 2-34.91 2-02.155 800m: 59.65 (3rd)
400m: 30.17 (4th)
11.7m $168 3: behind leader at bell $19.00
5

3 OUR PEPPERJACK NZ

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

5

3 OUR PEPPERJACK NZ

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

Fr3 2-35.01 2-02.228 800m: 59.56 (4th)
400m: 30.10 (5th)
13m $112 RWE WF L1W OTM 4: Raced wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.80
6

9 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

6

9 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-35.14 2-02.328 800m: 59.56 (5th)
400m: 30.00 (7th)
14.7m $50 5 T CMP: 3rd fence at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs $3.50
7

2 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Paul Diebert

7

2 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Paul Diebert

Fr2 2-35.50 2-02.600 800m: 59.70 (6th)
400m: 30.24 (8th)
19.3m $50 GS UCL L1W OTE 6: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
8

4 NESTERS HILL

T: Peter McKay

D: Dallas Wilkins

8

4 NESTERS HILL

T: Peter McKay

D: Dallas Wilkins

Fr4 2-35.55 2-02.636 800m: 59.18 (8th)
400m: 30.11 (9th)
19.9m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $81.00
9

5 SUBTLE ADVICE

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

9

5 SUBTLE ADVICE

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-36.60 2-03.430 800m: 61.36 (2nd)
400m: 31.93 (2nd)
33.4m $50 RWE WF L1W 2 INC GG SG: Raced wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, inconvenienced, gave ground over concluding stages, Shifting Ground $34.00

1780m | 8:11pm

HYGAIN FEEDS PACE 1780m

Prize Money $2,950: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-17.00 Last 400m: 33.1

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 VERMONT

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

1

3 VERMONT

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-17.00 2-03.837 800m: 58.66 (2nd)
400m: 28.90 (1st)
0m $1,764 PRB WFS L1W 2 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed $34.00
2

2 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

2

2 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr2 2-17.14 2-03.968 800m: 58.47 (4th)
400m: 28.68 (3rd)
1.9m $504 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $5.50
3

9 WAVEDANCER

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

3

9 WAVEDANCER

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr3 2-17.26 2-04.068 800m: 58.28 (5th)
400m: 28.47 (5th)
3.4m $252 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $8.50
4

7 PURPLE SHADES

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Sam Clotworthy

4

7 PURPLE SHADES

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Sam Clotworthy

Sr1 2-17.46 2-04.251 800m: 58.81 (3rd)
400m: 28.78 (4th)
6.1m $168 3 RR: behind leader at bell, raced roughly $5.50
5

1 TODAYS HERO

T: Alex Cain

D: Leonard Cain

5

1 TODAYS HERO

T: Alex Cain

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-17.99 2-04.717 800m: 59.66 (1st)
400m: 29.61 (2nd)
13.1m $112 GS L 1 GG VXAR CR SDVETS: gate speed, led, leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, condition reported, stood down vet certificate $2.15
6

6 BRISKET

T: Darren Ebert

D: Mitch Faulkner

6

6 BRISKET

T: Darren Ebert

D: Mitch Faulkner

Fr5 2-18.15 2-04.855 800m: 58.79 (7th)
400m: 28.99 (7th)
15.1m $50 RAS 8 BG: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, broke gear $101.00
7

5 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

7

5 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr4 2-18.33 2-05.024 800m: 58.93 (8th)
400m: 28.94 (8th)
17.6m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $19.00
8

8 LOOKS JUST RIGHT

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

8

8 LOOKS JUST RIGHT

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Sr2 2-18.82 2-05.458 800m: 59.74 (6th)
400m: 29.73 (6th)
24m $50 5 CMP: 3rd fence at bell, contacted marker pegs $5.50

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-14.30 Last 400m: 31.4

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 FORTYFIVE ROCK

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

1

4 FORTYFIVE ROCK

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-14.30 2-01.396 800m: 59.99 (3rd)
400m: 30.83 (2nd)
0m $1,764 PRB WFS L1W WCOL 2 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, withstood challege outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $6.50
2

8 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

2

8 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr2 2-14.32 2-01.410 800m: 59.55 (5th)
400m: 30.52 (4th)
0.2m $504 4 D/F UW: 1 out 1 back at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip $10.00
3

5 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

3

5 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-14.33 2-01.425 800m: 58.70 (9th)
400m: 30.09 (7th)
0.4m $252 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $18.00
4

9 TACTFILLY MIRACLE

T: Gary Gerrard

D: Paul Diebert

4

9 TACTFILLY MIRACLE

T: Gary Gerrard

D: Paul Diebert

Sr3 2-14.47 2-01.535 800m: 59.28 (7th)
400m: 30.18 (8th)
2.1m $168 6 3WLT: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $3.20
5

3 STUDLEIGH WILL

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

5

3 STUDLEIGH WILL

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Fr3 2-14.48 2-01.546 800m: 60.16 (1st)
400m: 31.17 (1st)
2.2m $112 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $7.00
6

2 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

6

2 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr2 2-14.70 2-01.728 800m: 60.02 (4th)
400m: 30.98 (3rd)
4.9m $50 WFS SLE 3: Worked Forward from the Start, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $4.20
7

1 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

7

1 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr1 2-14.89 2-01.888 800m: 59.81 (6th)
400m: 30.81 (6th)
7.3m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $6.00
8

7 LITTLE ARROWS

T: Steve Hillier

D: John Kerr

8

7 LITTLE ARROWS

T: Steve Hillier

D: John Kerr

Sr1 2-14.91 2-01.902 800m: 59.35 (8th)
400m: 30.38 (9th)
7.5m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $71.00
9

6 WATTS UP LETSPLAY

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Pete McMullen

9

6 WATTS UP LETSPLAY

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-17.18 2-03.789 800m: 62.65 (1st)
400m: 33.07 (5th)
35.5m $50 FTC RAS OV PH 3WM UCOL W1 3WL GG: Failed to circle, restrained at start, overraced, pulled hard, 3 wide middle stages, Unsuccessful challenge outside leader, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late, gave ground over concluding stages $18.00

Prize Money $2,950: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-14.00 Last 400m: 30.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 THREE MACHS

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

1

2 THREE MACHS

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr2 2-14.00 2-01.106 800m: 60.18 (3rd)
400m: 30.38 (2nd)
0m $1,764 WFS RP 3 SWAB: Worked Forward from the Start, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell, swabbed $26.00
2

1 OKANES DEVIL

T: Trent Moffat

D: Chris Petroff

2

1 OKANES DEVIL

T: Trent Moffat

D: Chris Petroff

Fr1 2-14.45 2-01.483 800m: 60.92 (1st)
400m: 31.13 (1st)
5.6m $504 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.40
3

8 WEASEL NZ

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

3

8 WEASEL NZ

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

Sr2 2-14.47 2-01.504 800m: 60.40 (4th)
400m: 30.60 (4th)
5.9m $252 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $10.00
4

4 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

4

4 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-14.51 2-01.529 800m: 59.97 (6th)
400m: 30.22 (6th)
6.3m $168 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $2.00
5

3 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

5

3 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr3 2-15.24 2-02.147 800m: 61.49 (2nd)
400m: 31.55 (2nd)
15.4m $112 PRB WFS L1W 2: pre-race blood sample, Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $14.00
6

5 JOHNROD

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

6

5 JOHNROD

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-15.30 2-02.199 800m: 60.23 (8th)
400m: 30.78 (7th)
16.2m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $7.50
7

7 MANY DELIGHTS

T: Dexter McLean

D: Dexter McLean

7

7 MANY DELIGHTS

T: Dexter McLean

D: Dexter McLean

Sr1 2-15.33 2-02.217 800m: 60.97 (5th)
400m: 31.20 (5th)
16.5m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $31.00
8

9 TRACES OF TARA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

8

9 TRACES OF TARA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Sr3 2-16.73 2-03.400 800m: 61.96 (7th)
400m: 31.83 (8th)
34m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $18.00

1780m | 9:35pm

PSP PACE 1780m

Prize Money $2,950: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-12.10 Last 400m: 29.4

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 DIGYOURHEELSIN

T: Colin Godden

D: Nathan Dawson

1

9 DIGYOURHEELSIN

T: Colin Godden

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-12.10 1-59.460 800m: 59.19 (6th)
400m: 30.80 (1st)
0m $1,764 6 3WL SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $1.95
2

3 DARGOS PET

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

2

3 DARGOS PET

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr3 2-13.24 2-00.420 800m: 61.36 (1st)
400m: 31.81 (2nd)
14.2m $504 GS WF L 1: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell $26.00
3

1 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Leonard Cain

3

1 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-14.57 2-01.523 800m: 62.28 (2nd)
400m: 32.56 (3rd)
30.6m $252 GS SLE 3: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $23.00
4

8 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

4

8 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr2 2-15.06 2-01.933 800m: 62.32 (5th)
400m: 32.28 (5th)
36.7m $168 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $12.00
5

2 DUKE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

5

2 DUKE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Fr2 2-15.07 2-01.949 800m: 62.66 (3rd)
400m: 32.32 (4th)
36.9m $112 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $6.00
6

7 TIMSTAR

T: Daniel Anforth

D: Clint Sneddon

6

7 TIMSTAR

T: Daniel Anforth

D: Clint Sneddon

Sr1 2-15.38 2-02.206 800m: 62.69 (4th)
400m: 32.58 (5th)
40.7m $50 5 T CMP: 3rd fence at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs $151.00
7

6 FASTNFLASHY

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

7

6 FASTNFLASHY

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr5 2-16.60 2-03.229 800m: 62.98 (7th)
400m: 33.47 (7th)
55.9m $50 RAS 8 DF: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, dropped foot $16.00
8

4 CLEVER COWBOY

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

8

4 CLEVER COWBOY

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr4 2-25.44 2-10.626 800m: 69.71 (8th)
400m: 35.06 (8th)
165.6m $50 PRB 3WEM B TO B SD2T: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early and middle stages, broke, tailed out, broke, stood down 2 trials $3.40