Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Thu 02 Sep

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Wed 01/09/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Thu 02/09/21 08:30am

Prize Money $5,250: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-14.00 Last 400m: 31.4

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. Preference in field selection for horses with the most lifetime starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 FOUR SHIELDS

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Angus Garrard

1

7 FOUR SHIELDS

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-14.00 2-01.114 800m: 59.50 (1st)
400m: 28.70 (1st)
0m $3,150 3WM WF L 1 SWAB: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.90
2

5 DOOLITTLE DEXTER

T: Darren Ebert

D: Leonard Cain

2

5 DOOLITTLE DEXTER

T: Darren Ebert

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-14.63 2-01.680 800m: 60.00 (2nd)
400m: 29.09 (2nd)
8.4m $900 WFS OL 2: Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, death seat at bell $8.00
3

3 SWINGING GEORGE

T: Edd Bailey

D: Edd Bailey

3

3 SWINGING GEORGE

T: Edd Bailey

D: Edd Bailey

Fr3 2-15.54 2-02.489 800m: 60.24 (6th)
400m: 29.48 (5th)
20.4m $450 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $17.00
4

6 SAMMYS SECRET

T: Stephen Woodward

D: Narissa McMullen

4

6 SAMMYS SECRET

T: Stephen Woodward

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr6 2-15.63 2-02.567 800m: 59.99 (7th)
400m: 29.30 (7th)
21.6m $300 PRB RAS 8: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $9.50
5

2 SLIDE TO UNLOCK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

5

2 SLIDE TO UNLOCK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr2 2-16.09 2-02.979 800m: 60.90 (5th)
400m: 29.95 (6th)
27.7m $200 5 HI CMP HU INC DH: 3rd fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, held up, inconvenienced, dead heat $2.25
5

4 TIMSTAR

T: Daniel Anforth

D: Lola Weidemann

5

4 TIMSTAR

T: Daniel Anforth

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr4 2-16.09 2-02.979 800m: 61.10 (4th)
400m: 30.06 (4th)
27.7m $200 4 DH: 1 out 1 back at bell, dead heat $61.00
7

1 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

7

1 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr1 2-16.18 2-03.063 800m: 61.30 (3rd)
400m: 30.36 (3rd)
28.9m $50 GS L SLM 3: gate speed, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell $8.50

Prize Money $4,000: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-11.10 Last 400m: 29.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 CINDAROCKINRELLA

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

1

5 CINDAROCKINRELLA

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Fr5 2-11.10 1-58.504 800m: 59.76 (7th)
400m: 29.94 (7th)
0m $2,426 RAS 8 SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $7.00
2

6 ARMA VEYRON

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

2

6 ARMA VEYRON

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr6 2-11.12 1-58.519 800m: 60.87 (2nd)
400m: 30.82 (1st)
0.2m $693 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.40
3

1 ONE HELLAVA PARTY

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

3

1 ONE HELLAVA PARTY

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-11.31 1-58.678 800m: 60.73 (3rd)
400m: 30.65 (3rd)
2.6m $346 UTHL T CMP 4: unable to hold lead, tightened, contacted marker pegs, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.00
4

3 AROONA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

4

3 AROONA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr3 2-11.41 1-58.758 800m: 59.72 (8th)
400m: 29.88 (8th)
3.8m $231 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $41.00
5

7 CHUMP CHOP

T: Darren Ebert

D: Pete McMullen

5

7 CHUMP CHOP

T: Darren Ebert

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-11.89 1-59.165 800m: 61.01 (4th)
400m: 31.03 (4th)
9.8m $154 3: behind leader at bell $3.00
6

4 WILD ABOUT TOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Melissa Kendall

6

4 WILD ABOUT TOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Melissa Kendall

Fr4 2-12.41 1-59.604 800m: 61.35 (5th)
400m: 31.22 (5th)
16.3m $50 RP 6: restrained to a position, 1 out 2 back at bell $71.00
7

9 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

7

9 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr3 2-13.17 2-00.237 800m: 61.80 (6th)
400m: 31.94 (5th)
25.7m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $151.00
8

2 WHATELEY

T: Darren Ebert

D: Mitch Faulkner

8

2 WHATELEY

T: Darren Ebert

D: Mitch Faulkner

Fr2 2-15.00 2-01.766 800m: 64.56 (1st)
400m: 34.31 (2nd)
48.4m $50 GS SG L D/F CLD 1 GG HI CMP: gate speed, Shifting Ground, led, driver fined, careless driving, leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, hung in, contacted marker pegs $8.50

8 RITCHIE BEE

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Nathan Dawson

8 RITCHIE BEE

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 0-00.000 800m: -
400m: -
- - PRB PU T/F IG: pre-race blood sample, pulled up, Trainer Fined, insecure gear $9.50

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-11.40 Last 400m: 29.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 PIPPA MAGUIRE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Pete McMullen

1

8 PIPPA MAGUIRE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-11.40 1-58.807 800m: 58.78 (3rd)
400m: 29.08 (3rd)
0m $3,150 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $5.50
2

9 SHAKATIE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

2

9 SHAKATIE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-11.59 1-58.976 800m: 58.64 (5th)
400m: 28.91 (5th)
2.5m $900 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $9.00
3

2 DIGYOURHEELSIN

T: Colin Godden

D: Angus Garrard

3

2 DIGYOURHEELSIN

T: Colin Godden

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-11.69 1-59.061 800m: 59.36 (2nd)
400m: 29.68 (1st)
3.8m $450 PRB WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.70
4

5 SPECIAL MEANING

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

4

5 SPECIAL MEANING

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

Fr5 2-11.99 1-59.325 800m: 58.70 (7th)
400m: 28.95 (7th)
7.7m $300 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $2.30
5

4 ALEX TEE

T: Jacob Wallace

D: Jacob Wallace

5

4 ALEX TEE

T: Jacob Wallace

D: Jacob Wallace

Fr4 2-12.32 1-59.609 800m: 59.64 (4th)
400m: 29.90 (4th)
11.9m $200 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $101.00
6

3 VERMONT

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

6

3 VERMONT

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-12.93 2-00.149 800m: 59.25 (9th)
400m: 29.30 (9th)
19.9m $50 CWE RTR 10: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $51.00
7

7 KALANI NZ

T: Shannon Price

D: Chris Petroff

7

7 KALANI NZ

T: Shannon Price

D: Chris Petroff

Sr1 2-13.03 2-00.228 800m: 59.64 (8th)
400m: 29.60 (8th)
21.1m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $41.00
8

6 GIDUP CAPTAIN

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

8

6 GIDUP CAPTAIN

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-14.02 2-01.099 800m: 61.60 (1st)
400m: 31.83 (2nd)
34m $50 GS OL WF L 1: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell $10.00
9

1 ESSENTIAL THREE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

9

1 ESSENTIAL THREE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr1 2-14.70 2-01.694 800m: 61.58 (6th)
400m: 31.53 (6th)
42.8m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $151.00

Prize Money $5,050: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-12.40 Last 400m: 32.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. Also eligible horses up to NR84 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 5 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 LIFES BLACK

T: Mark McNee

D: Nathan Dawson

1

1 LIFES BLACK

T: Mark McNee

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-12.40 1-59.698 800m: 57.00 (1st)
400m: 27.80 (1st)
0m $3,150 GS L 1 HI CMP SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, swabbed $1.75
2

2 KANYE CRUSADER

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Bryse McElhinney

2

2 KANYE CRUSADER

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Bryse McElhinney

Fr2 2-12.77 2-00.038 800m: 57.06 (3rd)
400m: 27.82 (3rd)
5.1m $900 3: behind leader at bell $8.50
3

3 OUR LITTLE DIGGER

T: Darren Weeks

D: Angus Garrard

3

3 OUR LITTLE DIGGER

T: Darren Weeks

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-12.85 2-00.115 800m: 56.83 (5th)
400m: 27.59 (5th)
6.2m $450 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $6.00
4

5 AMILLION PROMISES

T: Shannon Price

D: Matt Crone

4

5 AMILLION PROMISES

T: Shannon Price

D: Matt Crone

Fr5 2-12.94 2-00.197 800m: 56.82 (6th)
400m: 27.52 (6th)
7.4m $300 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $4.00
5

6 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Ben Battle

5

6 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Ben Battle

Fr6 2-13.58 2-00.785 800m: 58.10 (2nd)
400m: 28.68 (2nd)
16.1m $200 PRB HI WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, hung in, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $10.00
6

4 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

6

4 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

Fr4 2-13.64 2-00.847 800m: 57.85 (4th)
400m: 28.50 (4th)
17m $50 L1W OTE 4 PH: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, pulled hard $34.00

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-11.00 Last 400m: 30.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 MONTANA FLASH

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

1

3 MONTANA FLASH

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-11.00 1-58.393 800m: 57.70 (1st)
400m: 27.90 (1st)
0m $3,150 SGS 3WE WF L 1 SWAB: showed gate speed, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.30
2

2 REGINA ELENA

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

2

2 REGINA ELENA

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

Fr2 2-11.56 1-58.906 800m: 57.93 (3rd)
400m: 28.14 (3rd)
7.6m $900 GS OLE WF L SLE 3: gate speed, Outside leader early , worked forward, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $12.00
3

1 ROUSEY

T: Mick Logan

D: Leonard Cain

3

1 ROUSEY

T: Mick Logan

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-11.70 1-59.030 800m: 57.74 (5th)
400m: 27.98 (5th)
9.5m $450 PRB GS L SLE 5 USL: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $26.00
4

5 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Bryse McElhinney

4

5 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Bryse McElhinney

Fr5 2-11.88 1-59.200 800m: 57.89 (6th)
400m: 27.96 (6th)
12m $300 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
5

9 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

5

9 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr3 2-11.89 1-59.216 800m: 58.23 (4th)
400m: 28.32 (4th)
12.2m $200 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
6

8 MACH TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

6

8 MACH TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-12.00 1-59.312 800m: 58.63 (2nd)
400m: 28.72 (2nd)
13.6m $50 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $21.00
7

4 FAVREAU

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

7

4 FAVREAU

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Fr4 2-12.12 1-59.415 800m: 57.47 (9th)
400m: 27.46 (9th)
15.2m $50 CWE RTR 10: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $31.00
8

7 RAANI

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

8

7 RAANI

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr1 2-12.18 1-59.475 800m: 57.86 (7th)
400m: 28.10 (7th)
16.1m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $8.00
9

6 ALBION ARK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

9

6 ALBION ARK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr6 2-12.27 1-59.561 800m: 57.95 (7th)
400m: 28.00 (8th)
17.3m $50 RAS 8 NCR: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, no clear run $26.00

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-11.30 Last 400m: 30.7

PACERS, PBD/NR/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 COBBITY CASTLE

T: Chris Frisby

D: Nathan Dawson

1

4 COBBITY CASTLE

T: Chris Frisby

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-11.30 1-58.746 800m: 58.50 (2nd)
400m: 29.01 (2nd)
0m $2,426 PRB 3WE WF OL 2 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $1.45
2

2 THE LAST DRAGON

T: Ken Belford

D: Narissa McMullen

2

2 THE LAST DRAGON

T: Ken Belford

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr2 2-11.83 1-59.218 800m: 58.77 (3rd)
400m: 29.29 (3rd)
7m $693 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $7.50
3

8 ROGER THAT

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

3

8 ROGER THAT

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Sr2 2-12.02 1-59.379 800m: 58.54 (6th)
400m: 28.98 (7th)
9.4m $346 C 6: checked, 1 out 2 back at bell $51.00
4

3 MISTER DECORUM

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

4

3 MISTER DECORUM

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr3 2-12.24 1-59.577 800m: 59.06 (4th)
400m: 29.50 (4th)
12.3m $231 OL OTE RR CI LCRT 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, raced roughly, caused interference, last chance to race truly, 1 out 1 back at bell $101.00
5

1 FORTYFIVE ROCK

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

5

1 FORTYFIVE ROCK

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-12.40 1-59.716 800m: 59.65 (1st)
400m: 30.14 (1st)
14.4m $154 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $9.50
6

6 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

6

6 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr6 2-12.55 1-59.851 800m: 58.45 (8th)
400m: 29.51 (6th)
16.4m $50 RAS 10 INC: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, inconvenienced $71.00
7

5 TORQUE IN CONTROL

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

7

5 TORQUE IN CONTROL

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-12.57 1-59.866 800m: 58.09 (9th)
400m: 29.17 (8th)
16.6m $50 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $15.00
8

9 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

8

9 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Sr3 2-12.61 1-59.901 800m: 58.75 (7th)
400m: 29.21 (8th)
17.1m $50 INC 8: inconvenienced, 1 out 3 back at bell $7.00
9

7 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

9

7 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr1 2-12.80 2-00.077 800m: 59.39 (5th)
400m: 29.83 (5th)
19.7m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $31.00

Prize Money $5,150: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-10.70 Last 400m: 30.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 TYPHOON TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

3 TYPHOON TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-10.70 1-58.206 800m: 58.10 (1st)
400m: 29.20 (1st)
0m $3,150 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.25
2

5 LADY SWISS

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

2

5 LADY SWISS

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr4 2-11.09 1-58.548 800m: 58.44 (2nd)
400m: 29.13 (2nd)
5.1m $900 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $8.50
3

9 KATACHA MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Paul Diebert

3

9 KATACHA MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Paul Diebert

Sr3 2-11.12 1-58.577 800m: 57.18 (8th)
400m: 28.23 (6th)
5.5m $450 3WE RTR 10 INC: 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell, inconvenienced $7.50
4

7 WHATTA GOOD REASON

T: Mark Lichtwark

D: Angus Garrard

4

7 WHATTA GOOD REASON

T: Mark Lichtwark

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-11.21 1-58.652 800m: 57.90 (6th)
400m: 28.69 (5th)
6.6m $300 5: 3rd fence at bell $4.80
5

2 FEELING THE LOVE

T: Trent Moffat

D: Chris Petroff

5

2 FEELING THE LOVE

T: Trent Moffat

D: Chris Petroff

Fr2 2-11.21 1-58.659 800m: 58.24 (3rd)
400m: 28.89 (4th)
6.7m $200 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
6

6 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

6

6 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr5 2-11.93 1-59.293 800m: 58.28 (7th)
400m: 28.79 (7th)
16.1m $50 CWE RTR 8 C: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell, checked $51.00
7

8 ROCK SUPREME

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Bryse McElhinney

7

8 ROCK SUPREME

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Bryse McElhinney

Sr2 2-12.68 1-59.943 800m: 59.30 (5th)
400m: 28.60 (8th)
25.8m $50 PRB 6 B LCRT: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell, broke, last chance to race truly $14.00
8

1 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

8

1 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-14.04 2-01.147 800m: 60.90 (3rd)
400m: 31.70 (3rd)
43.6m $50 3 GG VXAR NSF LCRC: behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, last chance to race competitively $5.50

1780m | 5:03pm

HYGAIN FEEDS PACE 1780m

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-11.00 Last 400m: 31.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T: Drew Turton

D: Jonah Hutchinson

1

9 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T: Drew Turton

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr3 2-11.00 1-58.454 800m: 57.59 (5th)
400m: 28.64 (5th)
0m $3,150 5 USL SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $8.00
2

7 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

2

7 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr1 2-11.15 1-58.585 800m: 58.03 (3rd)
400m: 29.10 (3rd)
1.9m $900 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $101.00
3

8 HOT EMBERS

T: Ron Sallis

D: Ben Battle

3

8 HOT EMBERS

T: Ron Sallis

D: Ben Battle

Sr2 2-11.18 1-58.610 800m: 57.85 (4th)
400m: 29.02 (4th)
2.3m $450 PHSU 4: pulled hard in score-up, 1 out 1 back at bell $34.00
4

6 SPORT MENTAL NZ

T: Colin Godden

D: Nathan Dawson

4

6 SPORT MENTAL NZ

T: Colin Godden

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-11.21 1-58.635 800m: 56.85 (9th)
400m: 28.43 (9th)
2.7m $300 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $4.60
5

5 SLICK BLASTER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

5

5 SLICK BLASTER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr5 2-11.26 1-58.680 800m: 57.32 (8th)
400m: 28.59 (8th)
3.4m $200 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $4.00
6

4 MONTEREY JACK NZ

T: Colin Knox

D: Paul Diebert

6

4 MONTEREY JACK NZ

T: Colin Knox

D: Paul Diebert

Fr4 2-11.29 1-58.709 800m: 57.65 (6th)
400m: 28.92 (5th)
3.8m $50 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $16.00
7

2 ITS SUPER EASY NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

7

2 ITS SUPER EASY NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr2 2-11.30 1-58.715 800m: 58.28 (2nd)
400m: 29.47 (2nd)
3.9m $50 PRB GS OL 2: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.90
8

1 PRECIOUS CULLEN NZ

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

8

1 PRECIOUS CULLEN NZ

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

Fr1 2-11.45 1-58.854 800m: 58.63 (1st)
400m: 29.73 (1st)
5.9m $50 GS L HIAS CMP COS 1: gate speed, led, hung in after start, contacted marker pegs, contacted own sulky with hind leg, leader at bell $23.00
9

3 HAMMERTIME HARLEY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

9

3 HAMMERTIME HARLEY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-11.54 1-58.928 800m: 57.81 (7th)
400m: 29.02 (7th)
7m $50 CWE RTR 7: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $5.50

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-11.50 Last 400m: 31.1

PACERS, PBD/NR/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 HOLDINGNO CURRENCY

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

1

9 HOLDINGNO CURRENCY

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Sr3 2-11.50 1-58.931 800m: 57.74 (6th)
400m: 28.50 (6th)
0m $2,426 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $5.50
2

4 BARBOO

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

2

4 BARBOO

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-11.72 1-59.127 800m: 58.71 (1st)
400m: 29.41 (1st)
2.9m $693 3WE WF L 1: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell $4.60
3

6 MISTER WOODPORT

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

6 MISTER WOODPORT

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 2-11.81 1-59.207 800m: 58.36 (4th)
400m: 29.18 (3rd)
4.1m $346 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $101.00
4

8 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

4

8 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr2 2-12.35 1-59.679 800m: 58.35 (7th)
400m: 29.03 (7th)
11.1m $231 7: 4th fence at bell $8.00
5

1 TACTFILLY MIRACLE

T: Gary Gerrard

D: Paul Diebert

5

1 TACTFILLY MIRACLE

T: Gary Gerrard

D: Paul Diebert

Fr1 2-12.49 1-59.801 800m: 59.09 (3rd)
400m: 29.82 (3rd)
12.9m $154 GS L HIAS CMP SLE 3: gate speed, led, hung in after start, contacted marker pegs, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $3.20
6

3 HESLUVABLE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Hayden Barnes

6

3 HESLUVABLE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-12.78 2-00.055 800m: 58.61 (8th)
400m: 29.35 (8th)
16.7m $50 CWE RTR 8: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $16.00
7

7 THANKHEAVNFORGIRLS

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

7

7 THANKHEAVNFORGIRLS

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-13.00 2-00.253 800m: 59.26 (5th)
400m: 29.94 (5th)
19.6m $50 5 SHI CMP: 3rd fence at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $5.50
8

5 ARMA AUGUSTUS NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Trent Lethaby

8

5 ARMA AUGUSTUS NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Trent Lethaby

Fr5 2-13.04 2-00.283 800m: 58.65 (9th)
400m: 29.35 (9th)
20.1m $50 PRB RAS 9: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $41.00
9

2 WATTS UP LETSPLAY

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Pete McMullen

9

2 WATTS UP LETSPLAY

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-13.43 2-00.628 800m: 60.20 (2nd)
400m: 30.87 (2nd)
25.2m $50 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $9.00