Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Wed 15 Sep

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Tue 14/09/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Wed 15/09/21 08:30am

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-09.80 Last 400m: 30.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 SWEET AS NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

1

6 SWEET AS NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

Fr6 2-09.80 1-57.336 800m: 57.98 (8th)
400m: 29.01 (5th)
0m $3,150 RAS W2 3WLT CP SWAB: restrained at start, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail, cast plate, swabbed $6.00
2

9 BOLTA

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

9 BOLTA

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr3 2-09.88 1-57.411 800m: 58.41 (5th)
400m: 29.45 (2nd)
1.1m $900 PRB W1 3WL: pre-race blood sample, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $3.30
3

5 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

3

5 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr5 2-10.24 1-57.718 800m: 58.37 (9th)
400m: 28.72 (9th)
5.7m $450 BSUE RAS PH 7: Broke in early stages score up, restrained at start, pulled hard, 4th fence at bell $13.00
4

8 JILLIBY JACKPOT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

4

8 JILLIBY JACKPOT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-10.50 1-57.950 800m: 59.24 (4th)
400m: 29.74 (4th)
9.1m $300 3WM UCOL RP 4: 3 wide middle stages, Unsuccessful challenge outside leader, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell $6.50
5

4 MISSINMEMATE NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Paige Bevan

5

4 MISSINMEMATE NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Paige Bevan

Fr4 2-10.60 1-58.035 800m: 59.65 (2nd)
400m: 30.16 (1st)
10.4m $200 GS WF OL WCOL PH 2: gate speed, worked forward, Outside leader, withstood challege outside leader, pulled hard, death seat at bell $5.00
6

7 MOLLYS SECRET

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

6

7 MOLLYS SECRET

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-10.98 1-58.369 800m: 59.41 (6th)
400m: 29.77 (7th)
15.3m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $11.00
7

3 COLOMBIAN GOLD

T: Lynne Collins

D: Leonard Cain

7

3 COLOMBIAN GOLD

T: Lynne Collins

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-11.03 1-58.416 800m: 59.41 (7th)
400m: 29.60 (8th)
16m $50 GS 6: gate speed, 1 out 2 back at bell $19.00
8

1 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

8

1 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-11.13 1-58.501 800m: 59.86 (3rd)
400m: 30.15 (6th)
17.3m $50 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $5.50
9

2 MACHIN OUT

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

9

2 MACHIN OUT

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Fr2 2-11.23 1-58.590 800m: 60.26 (1st)
400m: 30.73 (2nd)
18.6m $50 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $34.00

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-33.70 Last 400m: 31.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. Also eligible horses up to NR75 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 5 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 GLENLEDI BOY NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

1

8 GLENLEDI BOY NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

Sr2 2-33.70 2-01.214 800m: 57.71 (6th)
400m: 28.63 (3rd)
0m $3,150 PRB 6 3WL SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $2.90
2

6 LISA LINCOLN NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Nathan Dawson

2

6 LISA LINCOLN NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-33.81 2-01.305 800m: 58.27 (3rd)
400m: 28.59 (4th)
1.5m $900 GS RP 3: gate speed, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell $6.00
3

2 BABYITSCOLD

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

3

2 BABYITSCOLD

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr2 2-33.82 2-01.307 800m: 58.15 (4th)
400m: 28.50 (5th)
1.6m $450 OLE OTM 4: Outside leader early , Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $8.50
4

1 VENUS JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

1 VENUS JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr1 2-33.91 2-01.378 800m: 58.70 (1st)
400m: 29.00 (1st)
2.8m $300 GS L HO 1: gate speed, led, hung out, leader at bell $5.50
5

9 RIVERLEIGH ROCKET

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

5

9 RIVERLEIGH ROCKET

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Sr3 2-33.96 2-01.417 800m: 57.76 (7th)
400m: 28.33 (8th)
3.4m $200 7: 4th fence at bell $101.00
6

4 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Jonah Hutchinson

6

4 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr4 2-34.18 2-01.589 800m: 57.86 (8th)
400m: 28.73 (6th)
6.4m $50 8 3WLT: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $41.00
7

7 KURAHAUPO GAMBLER NZ

T: Alex Cain

D: Leonard Cain

7

7 KURAHAUPO GAMBLER NZ

T: Alex Cain

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-34.30 2-01.683 800m: 58.40 (5th)
400m: 28.69 (7th)
8m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $16.00
8

5 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

8

5 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-34.51 2-01.845 800m: 59.12 (2nd)
400m: 29.47 (2nd)
10.7m $50 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.20
9

3 SO KOOL MASTER

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Chloe Butler

9

3 SO KOOL MASTER

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Chloe Butler

Fr3 2-34.77 2-02.052 800m: 58.08 (9th)
400m: 28.76 (9th)
14.2m $50 CWE PH RTR 10: caught wide early, pulled hard, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $13.00

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-31.40 Last 400m: 30.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 PARATROUPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

1 PARATROUPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr1 2-31.40 1-59.457 800m: 59.60 (1st)
400m: 30.00 (1st)
0m $3,150 PRB GS 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, leader at bell, swabbed $1.80
2

3 GET READY TO ROCK

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

3 GET READY TO ROCK

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 2-31.69 1-59.674 800m: 59.86 (2nd)
400m: 30.10 (2nd)
3.7m $900 GS 2: gate speed, death seat at bell $2.70
3

9 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Bryse McElhinney

3

9 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Bryse McElhinney

Sr3 2-32.96 2-00.625 800m: 59.93 (7th)
400m: 30.32 (7th)
19.9m $450 8 3WLT: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $13.00
4

8 HOLLYWOOD ROOKI

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

4

8 HOLLYWOOD ROOKI

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr2 2-32.97 2-00.634 800m: 60.27 (6th)
400m: 30.27 (8th)
20m $300 5 INC USL: 3rd fence at bell, inconvenienced, used sprint lane $71.00
5

2 GABBYS IDEAL

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

5

2 GABBYS IDEAL

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Fr2 2-33.01 2-00.662 800m: 60.69 (3rd)
400m: 31.13 (3rd)
20.5m $200 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $51.00
6

5 LADY SWISS

T: Ben Battle

D: David McKenzie

6

5 LADY SWISS

T: Ben Battle

D: David McKenzie

Fr5 2-33.42 2-00.971 800m: 60.23 (8th)
400m: 30.29 (9th)
25.7m $50 CWE RTR 7 INC: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell, inconvenienced $15.00
7

4 BETTOR MEMORIES

T: Doug Wilson

D: Chris Petroff

7

4 BETTOR MEMORIES

T: Doug Wilson

D: Chris Petroff

Fr4 2-33.57 2-01.082 800m: 60.84 (5th)
400m: 31.28 (4th)
27.6m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $71.00
8

6 RING THE TILL NZ

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

8

6 RING THE TILL NZ

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr6 2-33.85 2-01.289 800m: 60.44 (9th)
400m: 31.55 (4th)
31.2m $50 RAS 10 3WL: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late $61.00
9

7 REGAL NIGHTSHADE NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

9

7 REGAL NIGHTSHADE NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

Sr1 2-36.74 2-03.454 800m: 64.15 (4th)
400m: 33.94 (6th)
68m $50 3 GG VXAR NSF LCRC: behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, last chance to race competitively $13.00

2040m | 6:47pm

HUSTLER RAPTOR PACE 2040m

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-34.20 Last 400m: 31.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 WHATTA GOOD REASON

T: Mark Lichtwark

D: Angus Garrard

1

2 WHATTA GOOD REASON

T: Mark Lichtwark

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-34.20 2-01.626 800m: 58.70 (1st)
400m: 29.40 (1st)
0m $3,150 GS 1 SWAB: gate speed, leader at bell, swabbed $2.30
2

5 CHANCELESS CENTURY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

5 CHANCELESS CENTURY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-34.59 2-01.928 800m: 58.82 (2nd)
400m: 29.61 (2nd)
5.1m $900 PRB RAS 3WM WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.60
3

3 GETALOADATHISGIRL

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

3

3 GETALOADATHISGIRL

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Fr3 2-34.62 2-01.942 800m: 58.51 (4th)
400m: 29.36 (4th)
5.4m $450 GS OLE OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader early , Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $19.00
4

8 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

4

8 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr2 2-34.96 2-02.207 800m: 58.52 (6th)
400m: 29.33 (7th)
9.9m $300 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $15.00
5

1 BETTERTHANSPRAYING NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Chloe Butler

5

1 BETTERTHANSPRAYING NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Chloe Butler

Fr1 2-35.07 2-02.291 800m: 59.20 (3rd)
400m: 29.82 (3rd)
11.3m $200 GS SLE 3: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $6.50
6

6 ALWAYS BOPPING

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

6

6 ALWAYS BOPPING

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr6 2-35.14 2-02.345 800m: 57.90 (9th)
400m: 29.30 (8th)
12.2m $50 RAS 10 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $6.00
7

7 NIGHT NINJA

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

7

7 NIGHT NINJA

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-35.19 2-02.384 800m: 58.98 (5th)
400m: 29.61 (6th)
12.9m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $10.00
8

4 ROCK SUPREME

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Bryse McElhinney

8

4 ROCK SUPREME

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Bryse McElhinney

Fr4 2-35.43 2-02.566 800m: 58.61 (8th)
400m: 29.94 (5th)
16m $50 RAS 8 3WL: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $17.00
9

9 HALF MOON BEACH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

9

9 HALF MOON BEACH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Sr3 2-35.78 2-02.835 800m: 59.22 (7th)
400m: 29.83 (9th)
20.5m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $126.00

Prize Money $5,150: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-12.90 Last 400m: 31.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 BRILLIANT ART

T: Ben Battle

D: David McKenzie

1

5 BRILLIANT ART

T: Ben Battle

D: David McKenzie

Fr4 2-12.90 2-00.189 800m: 58.77 (2nd)
400m: 29.44 (2nd)
0m $3,150 2 SWAB: death seat at bell, swabbed $31.00
2

6 MONTANA EXPRESS

T: Brett Cargill

D: Paul Diebert

2

6 MONTANA EXPRESS

T: Brett Cargill

D: Paul Diebert

Fr5 2-13.02 2-00.289 800m: 57.42 (8th)
400m: 28.21 (8th)
1.5m $900 10 3WLT BMD: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, back in mobile draw $3.30
3

2 MISTER WOODPORT

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

2 MISTER WOODPORT

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr1 2-13.08 2-00.347 800m: 58.97 (1st)
400m: 29.77 (1st)
2.3m $450 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $6.00
4

7 SCHEU CREEK

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

4

7 SCHEU CREEK

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-13.09 2-00.357 800m: 58.63 (3rd)
400m: 29.42 (3rd)
2.5m $300 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $10.00
5

3 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Pete McMullen

5

3 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-13.14 2-00.396 800m: 58.63 (4th)
400m: 29.30 (4th)
3.1m $200 OTE 4: obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $6.00
6

4 HOLDINGNO CURRENCY

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

6

4 HOLDINGNO CURRENCY

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr3 2-13.19 2-00.440 800m: 58.41 (5th)
400m: 29.11 (5th)
3.7m $50 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $7.00
7

8 MOONLIGHT BUTCHER

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

7

8 MOONLIGHT BUTCHER

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

Sr2 2-13.25 2-00.495 800m: 58.30 (6th)
400m: 29.00 (6th)
4.5m $50 6 HU: 1 out 2 back at bell, held up $8.00
8

9 SWEET LOMBO

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

8

9 SWEET LOMBO

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Sr3 2-13.37 2-00.598 800m: 58.08 (7th)
400m: 28.90 (7th)
6.1m $50 8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $4.60

2040m | 7:51pm

BURWOOD STUD PACE 2040m

Prize Money $4,000: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-35.60 Last 400m: 31.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 ABERCROMBIE TAB

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

1

4 ABERCROMBIE TAB

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Fr3 2-35.60 2-02.713 800m: 60.79 (2nd)
400m: 30.58 (2nd)
0m $2,426 GS WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $9.00
2

2 AROONA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

2

2 AROONA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr1 2-35.87 2-02.914 800m: 60.73 (4th)
400m: 30.51 (4th)
3.4m $693 GS SLE 3: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $11.00
3

8 JUST ONE GOOD ONE NZ

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

8 JUST ONE GOOD ONE NZ

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr2 2-35.92 2-02.947 800m: 60.57 (5th)
400m: 30.23 (6th)
4m $346 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.80
4

3 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

4

3 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr2 2-36.06 2-03.048 800m: 61.01 (3rd)
400m: 30.71 (3rd)
5.7m $231 OTE 4 SCT D/S CI D/F UW: obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, sulky contacted, Driver suspended, caused interference, driver fined, unacceptable whip $18.00
5

6 BARBOO

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

5

6 BARBOO

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-36.34 2-03.261 800m: 61.60 (1st)
400m: 31.31 (1st)
9.3m $154 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.40
6

7 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

6

7 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr1 2-36.62 2-03.464 800m: 61.10 (6th)
400m: 30.84 (7th)
12.8m $50 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $9.00
7

9 ABBEY DIADEMA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

7

9 ABBEY DIADEMA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr3 2-37.45 2-04.073 800m: 61.66 (7th)
400m: 31.84 (5th)
23.1m $50 8 3WL SC: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late, severely checked $5.50
8

5 WHATA CHALLENGE

T: Steve Coombs

D: Justin Elkins

8

5 WHATA CHALLENGE

T: Steve Coombs

D: Justin Elkins

Fr4 2-37.59 2-04.175 800m: 61.47 (8th)
400m: 31.58 (8th)
24.9m $50 RAS 10 3WLT C: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, checked $23.00

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-14.40 Last 400m: 29.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 WRITE TIME

T: Bianca Hooper

D: Lachie Manzelmann

1

3 WRITE TIME

T: Bianca Hooper

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr3 2-14.40 2-01.530 800m: 60.48 (3rd)
400m: 30.04 (3rd)
0m $2,426 GS SLE 3 USL SWAB: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $2.40
2

4 BERTILS FIREFOX

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

2

4 BERTILS FIREFOX

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

Fr4 2-14.53 2-01.640 800m: 60.92 (1st)
400m: 30.52 (1st)
1.6m $693 BSUE GS WF L 1: Broke in early stages score up, gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell $41.00
3

9 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

3

9 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-14.60 2-01.700 800m: 59.84 (8th)
400m: 30.41 (2nd)
2.5m $346 8 PH: 1 out 3 back at bell, pulled hard $2.40
4

1 KID CALVERT

T: Jurgen Strohschon

D: Matt Elkins

4

1 KID CALVERT

T: Jurgen Strohschon

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-15.36 2-02.347 800m: 61.06 (5th)
400m: 30.60 (6th)
12.1m $231 5: 3rd fence at bell $19.00
5

6 CARIBBEAN ROCKET

T: Des Pollock

D: Trent Moffat

5

6 CARIBBEAN ROCKET

T: Des Pollock

D: Trent Moffat

Fr6 2-16.21 2-03.059 800m: 60.99 (9th)
400m: 31.45 (5th)
22.7m $154 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $21.00
6

7 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

6

7 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr1 2-16.52 2-03.321 800m: 61.86 (7th)
400m: 31.31 (9th)
26.6m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $81.00
7

8 MIDNIGHT QUEEN

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

7

8 MIDNIGHT QUEEN

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Sr2 2-16.52 2-03.324 800m: 62.02 (6th)
400m: 31.64 (7th)
26.6m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $7.00
8

2 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

8

2 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr2 2-17.11 2-03.823 800m: 62.92 (4th)
400m: 32.14 (8th)
34m $50 OTE 4: obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $21.00
9

5 GHOST GUM

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

9

5 GHOST GUM

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr5 2-17.79 2-04.402 800m: 63.91 (2nd)
400m: 33.23 (4th)
42.6m $50 PRB GS CWE WF 2 OL GG: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, caught wide early, worked forward, death seat at bell, Outside leader, gave ground over concluding stages $11.00

Prize Money $5,400: $3,276 / $936 / $468

Time: 2-13.40 Last 400m: 30.7

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race as a 3YO or older.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 WOODLANDS ROSE NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

1

9 WOODLANDS ROSE NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

Sr3 2-13.40 2-00.622 800m: 58.27 (8th)
400m: 29.25 (3rd)
0m $3,276 10 3WL SWAB: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $3.40
2

3 OCTOBER RACKETEER

T: Karen Schulz

D: Chris Petroff

2

3 OCTOBER RACKETEER

T: Karen Schulz

D: Chris Petroff

Fr3 2-13.56 2-00.762 800m: 59.96 (1st)
400m: 29.65 (1st)
2.1m $936 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.80
3

6 CASH QUEEN

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

3

6 CASH QUEEN

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr6 2-14.11 2-01.244 800m: 58.54 (9th)
400m: 29.56 (6th)
9.2m $468 RAS 12 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $23.00
4

4 JAZIAH

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

4

4 JAZIAH

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-14.23 2-01.346 800m: 60.12 (4th)
400m: 29.71 (5th)
10.7m $312 GS OLE OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader early , obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $7.50
5

8 REDUCED TO ASHES

T: Alex Johnstone

D: Trent Moffat

5

8 REDUCED TO ASHES

T: Alex Johnstone

D: Trent Moffat

Sr2 2-14.62 2-01.686 800m: 59.77 (7th)
400m: 29.43 (9th)
15.8m $208 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $81.00
6

1 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

6

1 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr1 2-14.82 2-01.866 800m: 60.84 (3rd)
400m: 30.38 (4th)
18.4m $50 3: behind leader at bell $17.00
7

5 REGINA ELENA

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

7

5 REGINA ELENA

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-15.85 2-02.762 800m: 61.99 (2nd)
400m: 31.59 (2nd)
31.7m $50 PRB CWE WF 2: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, worked forward, death seat at bell $5.50
8

2 TACTFILLY MIRACLE

T: Gary Gerrard

D: Pete McMullen

8

2 TACTFILLY MIRACLE

T: Gary Gerrard

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-16.24 2-03.098 800m: 61.67 (6th)
400m: 30.99 (8th)
36.7m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $9.50
9

7 FOUR SHIELDS

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Angus Garrard

9

7 FOUR SHIELDS

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-16.90 2-03.672 800m: 62.51 (5th)
400m: 31.86 (7th)
45.2m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $34.00

1780m | 9:23pm

PSP PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,000: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-16.60 Last 400m: 31.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 PRIVATE JUJON

T: Ross Jackson

D: Chloe Butler

1

4 PRIVATE JUJON

T: Ross Jackson

D: Chloe Butler

Fr4 2-16.60 2-03.475 800m: 60.78 (2nd)
400m: 30.40 (1st)
0m $2,426 CWE WF OL 2 SWAB: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $18.00
2

1 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

2

1 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr1 2-16.78 2-03.631 800m: 60.64 (3rd)
400m: 30.21 (3rd)
2.3m $693 GS SLE 3: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $13.00
3

2 PAGEANTRY

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

2 PAGEANTRY

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr2 2-16.84 2-03.677 800m: 60.68 (4th)
400m: 30.25 (4th)
3m $346 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $21.00
4

6 SEELSTERS SONG

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

4

6 SEELSTERS SONG

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-17.09 2-03.884 800m: 61.26 (1st)
400m: 30.82 (2nd)
6.1m $231 PRB GS WF L 1 HO VXAR QUER EN: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, hung out, vet's examination after race, run queried, explanation noted $1.10
5

7 MUSTANG DUDE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

5

7 MUSTANG DUDE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr1 2-17.17 2-03.961 800m: 60.69 (5th)
400m: 30.26 (5th)
7.2m $154 5: 3rd fence at bell $21.00
6

8 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

6

8 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr2 2-17.53 2-04.267 800m: 60.63 (7th)
400m: 30.27 (7th)
11.7m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $14.00
7

3 IM ISABELLA

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

7

3 IM ISABELLA

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr3 2-17.64 2-04.361 800m: 61.08 (6th)
400m: 30.66 (6th)
13.1m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $101.00
8

5 ROCK IN HEAVEN

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

8

5 ROCK IN HEAVEN

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Fr5 2-29.33 2-14.260 800m: 64.58 (8th)
400m: 34.18 (8th)
160m $50 BSU OPS ODM TO: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out $34.00

Prize Money $5,050: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-18.20 Last 400m: 32.7

3YO and older PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. Preference in field selection for horses with the most lifetime starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 STEEVEN

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

1

2 STEEVEN

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Fr2 2-18.20 2-04.959 800m: 61.11 (2nd)
400m: 30.71 (2nd)
0m $3,150 GS RP WF 2 SWAB: gate speed, restrained to a position, worked forward, death seat at bell, swabbed $2.40
2

4 IM A CLASSY GIRL

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

2

4 IM A CLASSY GIRL

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-18.24 2-05.012 800m: 60.48 (5th)
400m: 30.10 (5th)
0.5m $900 6 SIUP: 1 out 2 back at bell, shifted in under pressure $7.50
3

7 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

7 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr1 2-18.46 2-05.175 800m: 61.31 (3rd)
400m: 30.89 (3rd)
3.2m $450 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $23.00
4

1 TIMSTAR

T: Daniel Anforth

D: Trent Moffat

4

1 TIMSTAR

T: Daniel Anforth

D: Trent Moffat

Fr1 2-18.51 2-05.214 800m: 61.69 (1st)
400m: 31.29 (1st)
3.8m $300 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $15.00
5

8 DIG DEEP

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Nathan Dawson

5

8 DIG DEEP

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-18.72 2-05.392 800m: 61.26 (4th)
400m: 30.89 (4th)
6.4m $200 PRB OTM 4 INC: pre-race blood sample, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, inconvenienced $2.80
6

3 GOLDEN GRIN

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

6

3 GOLDEN GRIN

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

Fr3 2-18.98 2-05.605 800m: 60.82 (6th)
400m: 30.41 (6th)
9.6m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $4.80