Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Mon 20/09/21 08:30am

Scratchings

Mon 20/09/21 08:30am

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-13.70 Last 400m: 31.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

1

4 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-13.70 2-00.874 800m: 58.51 (8th)
400m: 30.22 (3rd)
0m $1,764 CWE RTR 3WL W1 SWAB: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, swabbed $4.80
2

3 JILLIBY GIZMO

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

2

3 JILLIBY GIZMO

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr3 2-13.76 2-00.938 800m: 59.80 (2nd)
400m: 30.46 (1st)
0.8m $504 URP L1W OL 2: Usual Racing Pattern, Led one wide line, Outside leader, death seat at bell $8.50
3

6 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Leonard Cain

3

6 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr6 2-14.00 2-01.127 800m: 58.74 (9th)
400m: 30.14 (6th)
3.8m $252 10 3WLT: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $11.00
4

5 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Nathan Dawson

4

5 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-14.26 2-01.344 800m: 60.32 (1st)
400m: 30.79 (2nd)
7m $168 GS CP L 1 CMP: gate speed, cast plate, led, leader at bell, contacted marker pegs $3.60
5

9 SUBTLE ADVICE

T:

Terry Hancock

D:

Angus Garrard

5

9 SUBTLE ADVICE

T:

Terry Hancock

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr3 2-14.31 2-01.390 800m: 59.36 (7th)
400m: 30.12 (8th)
7.7m $112 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $26.00
6

7 LA PISTOLA

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

6

7 LA PISTOLA

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

Sr1 2-14.50 2-01.547 800m: 59.84 (6th)
400m: 30.45 (7th)
10m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $14.00
7

8 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Lola Weidemann

7

8 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Lola Weidemann

Sr2 2-14.57 2-01.608 800m: 60.22 (4th)
400m: 30.88 (4th)
10.9m $50 URP 4: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 1 back at bell $13.00
8

2 OUR PEPPERJACK NZ

T:

Graham White

D:

Chloe Butler

8

2 OUR PEPPERJACK NZ

T:

Graham White

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr2 2-14.74 2-01.759 800m: 60.46 (3rd)
400m: 30.89 (5th)
13.1m $50 3: behind leader at bell $3.60
9

1 GO JO JOLT

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Jordan Topping

9

1 GO JO JOLT

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Jordan Topping

Fr1 2-16.45 2-03.205 800m: 61.69 (5th)
400m: 31.68 (9th)
34.6m $50 PRB 5 GG: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $19.00

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-32.30 Last 400m: 29.9

PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

1

4 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-32.30 2-00.130 800m: 60.80 (5th)
400m: 30.05 (5th)
0m $1,764 4 USL SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $18.00
2

3 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Bryse McElhinney

2

3 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Bryse McElhinney

Fr3 2-32.32 2-00.139 800m: 59.81 (9th)
400m: 29.48 (9th)
0.2m $504 RAS 10 D/F UW: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip $3.50
3

5 LIFES BLACK

T:

Mark McNee

D:

Nathan Dawson

3

5 LIFES BLACK

T:

Mark McNee

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-32.33 2-00.165 800m: 61.15 (3rd)
400m: 30.41 (2nd)
0.4m $252 3WE WF L1W 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $4.80
4

8 NOTORIOUS NZ

T:

Dannielle Veivers

D:

Trent Lethaby

4

8 NOTORIOUS NZ

T:

Dannielle Veivers

D:

Trent Lethaby

Sr2 2-32.34 2-00.178 800m: 60.51 (7th)
400m: 30.19 (3rd)
0.5m $168 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $6.00
5

6 FEEL THE REIGN

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

5

6 FEEL THE REIGN

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-32.72 2-00.441 800m: 61.09 (6th)
400m: 30.07 (8th)
5.3m $112 7: 4th fence at bell $16.00
6

7 HARPS

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Paul Diebert

6

7 HARPS

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Paul Diebert

Sr1 2-32.73 2-00.445 800m: 61.44 (4th)
400m: 30.20 (7th)
5.4m $50 PH 5: pulled hard, 3rd fence at bell $8.00
7

9 LITTLE CHANGE

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Angus Garrard

7

9 LITTLE CHANGE

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr3 2-33.05 2-00.680 800m: 60.87 (8th)
400m: 30.52 (6th)
9.4m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $5.50
8

2 FEELINGFORAMIRACLE

T:

Geoff Dawson

D:

Zac Chappenden

8

2 FEELINGFORAMIRACLE

T:

Geoff Dawson

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr2 2-33.94 2-01.334 800m: 62.92 (2nd)
400m: 31.71 (3rd)
20.5m $50 PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $21.00
9

1 SO KOOL MASTER

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Chloe Butler

9

1 SO KOOL MASTER

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr1 2-35.66 2-02.606 800m: 64.93 (1st)
400m: 33.69 (1st)
42.1m $50 GS L GG: gate speed, led, gave ground over concluding stages $9.00

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-10.80 Last 400m: 29.1

PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 GELDOF

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Chloe Butler

1

1 GELDOF

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr1 2-10.80 1-58.237 800m: 59.40 (1st)
400m: 30.10 (1st)
0m $1,764 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.00
2

4 GETALOADATHISGIRL

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Dan Russell

2

4 GETALOADATHISGIRL

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Dan Russell

Fr4 2-11.60 1-58.924 800m: 59.00 (7th)
400m: 29.59 (7th)
10.2m $504 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $13.00
3

5 QUICK STEP NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Brittany Graham

3

5 QUICK STEP NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Brittany Graham

Fr5 2-11.68 1-58.984 800m: 58.73 (8th)
400m: 30.05 (5th)
11.1m $252 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $3.20
4

3 ALI DOWNUNDER

T:

Mal Charlton

D:

Justin Elkins

4

3 ALI DOWNUNDER

T:

Mal Charlton

D:

Justin Elkins

Fr3 2-12.11 1-59.354 800m: 59.90 (4th)
400m: 30.53 (4th)
16.6m $168 5: 3rd fence at bell $23.00
5

7 PHILADELPHIA FREEDOM NZ

T:

Craig McKinnis

D:

Pete McMullen

5

7 PHILADELPHIA FREEDOM NZ

T:

Craig McKinnis

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-12.12 1-59.369 800m: 60.26 (2nd)
400m: 30.88 (2nd)
16.8m $112 3: behind leader at bell $5.00
6

9 LORIMER LADY

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

6

9 LORIMER LADY

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

Sr3 2-12.53 1-59.716 800m: 60.19 (5th)
400m: 30.75 (6th)
21.9m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
7

8 OUR STELLA ROSE

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

7

8 OUR STELLA ROSE

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

Sr2 2-14.36 2-01.282 800m: 61.64 (6th)
400m: 31.84 (8th)
45.2m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $17.00
8

2 PRECIOUS CULLEN NZ

T:

Graham White

D:

Nathan Dawson

8

2 PRECIOUS CULLEN NZ

T:

Graham White

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-14.63 2-01.513 800m: 62.57 (3rd)
400m: 33.09 (3rd)
48.6m $50 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $26.00
9

6 DENNINGTON HEIGHTS

T:

Bianca Hooper

D:

Chris Petroff

9

6 DENNINGTON HEIGHTS

T:

Bianca Hooper

D:

Chris Petroff

Fr6 2-15.85 2-02.561 800m: 62.58 (9th)
400m: 32.73 (9th)
64.1m $50 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $151.00

1780m | 6:54pm

HUSTLER RAPTOR PACE 1780m

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-13.30 Last 400m: 29.7

PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
NDC. NMC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 MAJOR MISCHIEF

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Paul Diebert

1

2 MAJOR MISCHIEF

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Paul Diebert

Fr2 2-13.30 2-00.494 800m: 59.86 (2nd)
400m: 30.30 (1st)
0m $1,764 OL 2 SWAB: Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $3.90
2

6 LA SAFRON

T:

Mark McNee

D:

Bryse McElhinney

2

6 LA SAFRON

T:

Mark McNee

D:

Bryse McElhinney

Fr6 2-13.32 2-00.511 800m: 58.87 (7th)
400m: 29.83 (5th)
0.2m $504 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $11.00
3

9 GABBYS IDEAL

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Dan Russell

3

9 GABBYS IDEAL

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Dan Russell

Sr3 2-13.55 2-00.700 800m: 59.43 (5th)
400m: 30.38 (3rd)
3.1m $252 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $81.00
4

8 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

4

8 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

Sr2 2-13.62 2-00.762 800m: 59.89 (3rd)
400m: 30.28 (4th)
4m $168 3: behind leader at bell $16.00
5

5 HIT THE TRACK

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

5

5 HIT THE TRACK

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr5 2-13.87 2-00.982 800m: 59.04 (8th)
400m: 30.03 (7th)
7.2m $112 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $81.00
6

4 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

6

4 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr4 2-14.31 2-01.348 800m: 59.12 (9th)
400m: 30.14 (8th)
12.7m $50 CWE RTR 12: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell $8.00
7

1 MY CHINA DOLL

T:

Dale Belford

D:

Nathan Dawson

7

1 MY CHINA DOLL

T:

Dale Belford

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-14.70 2-01.678 800m: 61.21 (1st)
400m: 31.63 (1st)
17.6m $50 GS L HI CMP 1: gate speed, led, hung in, contacted marker pegs, leader at bell $3.20
8

3 ROYAL PRINCESS

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

8

3 ROYAL PRINCESS

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-15.45 2-02.323 800m: 61.55 (4th)
400m: 31.84 (6th)
27.1m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $2.90
9

7 GANGBUSTER

T:

Dean Weller

D:

Dean Weller

9

7 GANGBUSTER

T:

Dean Weller

D:

Dean Weller

Sr1 2-24.81 2-10.278 800m: 69.68 (6th)
400m: 37.46 (9th)
145.1m $50 PRB 5 TIRE VXAR NSF SD1T: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell, tire badly, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, stood down 1 trial $31.00

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-13.30 Last 400m: 30.3

PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
NDC. NMC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 MISS MIA

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

1

7 MISS MIA

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-13.30 2-00.524 800m: 59.19 (3rd)
400m: 29.95 (3rd)
0m $1,764 3 OIR SWAB: behind leader at bell, obtained inside run, swabbed $3.80
2

6 SHOWEM SIMON

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

2

6 SHOWEM SIMON

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

Fr6 2-13.63 2-00.810 800m: 58.86 (7th)
400m: 29.59 (7th)
4.2m $504 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $41.00
3

3 VIEWBYTHEROCK

T:

Megan Gee

D:

Megan Gee

3

3 VIEWBYTHEROCK

T:

Megan Gee

D:

Megan Gee

Fr3 2-14.42 2-01.477 800m: 60.50 (2nd)
400m: 31.17 (2nd)
14.1m $252 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $10.00
4

4 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T:

Nicole Hanrahan

D:

Leonard Cain

4

4 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T:

Nicole Hanrahan

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-14.62 2-01.651 800m: 59.97 (6th)
400m: 30.62 (6th)
16.7m $168 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $23.00
5

1 GLITTER STRIP

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

5

1 GLITTER STRIP

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

Fr1 2-14.77 2-01.771 800m: 60.45 (4th)
400m: 31.18 (4th)
18.5m $112 4 C D/F UW: 1 out 1 back at bell, checked, driver fined, unacceptable whip $4.20
6

5 NIKALONG HENRY

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Nathan Dawson

6

5 NIKALONG HENRY

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-14.89 2-01.877 800m: 59.66 (9th)
400m: 30.25 (9th)
20.1m $50 CWE WF UCOL RTR CMP 9: caught wide early, worked forward, Unsuccessful challenge outside leader, restrained to rear, contacted marker pegs, 5th fence at bell $9.50
7

9 CALVERT HOT SHOT

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

7

9 CALVERT HOT SHOT

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

Sr3 2-14.98 2-01.952 800m: 59.94 (8th)
400m: 30.84 (8th)
21.2m $50 8 GG VXAR QUER: 1 out 3 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, run queried $2.60
8

8 HOLLYWOOD ROOKI

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

8

8 HOLLYWOOD ROOKI

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

Sr2 2-15.04 2-02.003 800m: 60.50 (5th)
400m: 31.26 (5th)
21.9m $50 5 C: 3rd fence at bell, checked $19.00
9

2 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T:

Mat Wright

D:

Clint Sneddon

9

2 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T:

Mat Wright

D:

Clint Sneddon

Fr2 2-15.28 2-02.205 800m: 61.34 (1st)
400m: 32.18 (1st)
24.9m $50 GS L 1 SOUP GG VXAR NSF QUER SD1T: gate speed, led, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, run queried, stood down 1 trial $151.00

1780m | 8:00pm

ELDERS WOODFORD PACE 1780m

Prize Money $2,950: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-14.50 Last 400m: 31.2

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 RISKY BUZINESS

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

1

2 RISKY BUZINESS

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr2 2-14.50 2-01.572 800m: 59.90 (1st)
400m: 30.80 (1st)
0m $1,764 GS SHO L 1 SWAB: gate speed, shifted out, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.00
2

1 THREE MACHS

T:

Billy Moore

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

2

1 THREE MACHS

T:

Billy Moore

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

Fr1 2-14.62 2-01.670 800m: 59.70 (3rd)
400m: 30.53 (3rd)
1.5m $504 3: behind leader at bell $34.00
3

7 PURPLE SHADES

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

3

7 PURPLE SHADES

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-14.87 2-01.880 800m: 59.56 (5th)
400m: 30.42 (5th)
4.6m $252 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $19.00
4

8 GRETELS GIRL

T:

Ron Wells

D:

Narissa McMullen

4

8 GRETELS GIRL

T:

Ron Wells

D:

Narissa McMullen

Sr2 2-14.93 2-01.926 800m: 60.22 (2nd)
400m: 30.85 (2nd)
5.3m $168 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.60
5

6 ROGER THAT

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

5

6 ROGER THAT

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Fr5 2-15.10 2-02.075 800m: 59.43 (7th)
400m: 30.32 (7th)
7.5m $112 7: 4th fence at bell $34.00
6

9 ARMA AUGUSTUS NZ

T:

Trent Lethaby

D:

Trent Lethaby

6

9 ARMA AUGUSTUS NZ

T:

Trent Lethaby

D:

Trent Lethaby

Sr3 2-15.45 2-02.367 800m: 60.38 (4th)
400m: 31.17 (4th)
11.8m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $14.00
7

5 ALEX TEE

T:

Jacob Wallace

D:

Jacob Wallace

7

5 ALEX TEE

T:

Jacob Wallace

D:

Jacob Wallace

Fr4 2-16.07 2-02.887 800m: 60.64 (6th)
400m: 31.30 (6th)
19.5m $50 HI LW WI 6: hung in, locked wheels, warning issued, 1 out 2 back at bell $6.00
8

3 TRACER BULLET

T:

Colin Godden

D:

Nathan Dawson

8

3 TRACER BULLET

T:

Colin Godden

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-17.13 2-03.775 800m: 61.28 (8th)
400m: 31.79 (8th)
32.7m $50 3WE C LW 8: 3 wide early stages, checked, locked wheels, 1 out 3 back at bell $4.80

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-15.20 Last 400m: 30.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 WAVEDANCER

T:

Billy Moore

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

1

2 WAVEDANCER

T:

Billy Moore

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

Fr2 2-15.20 2-02.226 800m: 60.80 (1st)
400m: 30.60 (1st)
0m $1,764 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.90
2

3 ITSMEGS

T:

Ricky Hart

D:

Nathan Dawson

2

3 ITSMEGS

T:

Ricky Hart

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-15.35 2-02.356 800m: 60.20 (6th)
400m: 30.55 (2nd)
1.9m $504 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $3.50
3

8 CAPTAIN THUNDERBOLT NZ

T:

Mark Belford

D:

Dean Belford

3

8 CAPTAIN THUNDERBOLT NZ

T:

Mark Belford

D:

Dean Belford

Sr2 2-15.84 2-02.763 800m: 60.36 (7th)
400m: 30.58 (6th)
8m $252 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $3.30
4

7 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Phil Chappenden

4

7 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Phil Chappenden

Sr1 2-16.52 2-03.337 800m: 61.41 (5th)
400m: 31.02 (7th)
16.5m $168 5: 3rd fence at bell $151.00
5

1 ESSENTIAL THREE

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

5

1 ESSENTIAL THREE

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

Fr1 2-16.64 2-03.440 800m: 61.84 (3rd)
400m: 31.48 (4th)
18m $112 3: behind leader at bell $151.00
6

5 COURAGEOUS WAYS

T:

Ron Wells

D:

Narissa McMullen

6

5 COURAGEOUS WAYS

T:

Ron Wells

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr5 2-17.06 2-03.788 800m: 62.46 (2nd)
400m: 32.14 (3rd)
23.2m $50 RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $6.00
7

6 BETTOR WATCH HIM NZ

T:

Murray Thomas

D:

Mathew Neilson

7

6 BETTOR WATCH HIM NZ

T:

Murray Thomas

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr6 2-17.16 2-03.876 800m: 62.24 (4th)
400m: 31.89 (5th)
24.5m $50 RWE L1W OTE 4: Raced wide early, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $7.50
8

4 EULO FLYER

T:

Dale Belford

D:

Pete McMullen

8

4 EULO FLYER

T:

Dale Belford

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-17.90 2-04.501 800m: 61.56 (9th)
400m: 31.79 (9th)
33.7m $50 PRB RAS 12: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $17.00
9

9 MOLLY MONTANA

T:

Lacey Hinze

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

9

9 MOLLY MONTANA

T:

Lacey Hinze

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Sr3 2-18.05 2-04.629 800m: 62.04 (8th)
400m: 32.29 (8th)
35.6m $50 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $23.00

1780m | 8:56pm

PSP PACE 1780m

Prize Money $2,950: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-15.50 Last 400m: 30.4

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/LTW, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T:

Chloe Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

1

7 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T:

Chloe Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

Sr1 2-15.50 2-02.533 800m: 60.55 (5th)
400m: 31.11 (3rd)
0m $1,764 3WLT W2 SWAB: 3 wide late with trail, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, swabbed $3.50
2

3 JOHNROD

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

2

3 JOHNROD

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-15.54 2-02.580 800m: 60.86 (3rd)
400m: 31.17 (2nd)
0.5m $504 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $4.40
3

9 OKANES DEVIL

T:

Trent Moffat

D:

Trent Moffat

3

9 OKANES DEVIL

T:

Trent Moffat

D:

Trent Moffat

Sr3 2-17.76 2-04.391 800m: 62.96 (2nd)
400m: 33.01 (4th)
27.6m $252 3WL W1: 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $4.00
4

4 MOLLIGUANNA

T:

Darryl Reinke

D:

Felicity Reinke

4

4 MOLLIGUANNA

T:

Darryl Reinke

D:

Felicity Reinke

Fr4 2-17.77 2-04.398 800m: 62.40 (7th)
400m: 32.55 (7th)
27.7m $168 5: 3rd fence at bell $71.00
5

2 BRISKET

T:

Darren Ebert

D:

Mitch Faulkner

5

2 BRISKET

T:

Darren Ebert

D:

Mitch Faulkner

Fr2 2-18.04 2-04.622 800m: 63.35 (1st)
400m: 33.71 (1st)
31m $112 PRB GS L 1 CMP D/F: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, contacted marker pegs, driver fined $5.50
6

1 POSER

T:

Stephen Bunz

D:

Sam Clotworthy

6

1 POSER

T:

Stephen Bunz

D:

Sam Clotworthy

Fr1 2-18.20 2-04.755 800m: 63.18 (4th)
400m: 33.37 (5th)
33m $50 3 CMP D/F: behind leader at bell, contacted marker pegs, driver fined $61.00
7

5 DARGOS PET

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

7

5 DARGOS PET

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Fr5 2-18.25 2-04.797 800m: 63.00 (6th)
400m: 33.28 (6th)
33.6m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $4.80
8

8 MANY DELIGHTS

T:

Dexter McLean

D:

Dexter McLean

8

8 MANY DELIGHTS

T:

Dexter McLean

D:

Dexter McLean

Sr2 2-18.56 2-05.052 800m: 62.79 (8th)
400m: 32.34 (8th)
37.4m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00

Prize Money $2,950: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-15.70 Last 400m: 31.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/LTW, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 LITTLEDEE

T:

Steve Towns

D:

Nathan Dawson

1

8 LITTLEDEE

T:

Steve Towns

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-15.70 2-02.665 800m: 61.06 (5th)
400m: 31.06 (3rd)
0m $1,764 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $3.60
2

1 AUNTY EMILY

T:

Mal Charlton

D:

Justin Elkins

2

1 AUNTY EMILY

T:

Mal Charlton

D:

Justin Elkins

Fr1 2-16.74 2-03.523 800m: 62.61 (2nd)
400m: 32.39 (1st)
12.7m $504 1: leader at bell $5.00
3

9 ELLE JAY

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

3

9 ELLE JAY

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

Sr3 2-16.97 2-03.712 800m: 61.91 (7th)
400m: 31.75 (6th)
15.5m $252 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $16.00
4

6 TRENTLEIGH

T:

Trent Moffat

D:

Trent Moffat

4

6 TRENTLEIGH

T:

Trent Moffat

D:

Trent Moffat

Fr5 2-17.15 2-03.861 800m: 62.74 (3rd)
400m: 32.77 (2nd)
17.7m $168 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $3.00
5

5 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

5

5 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

Fr4 2-18.16 2-04.685 800m: 62.99 (8th)
400m: 32.59 (8th)
30m $112 7: 4th fence at bell $5.00
6

7 CHANG

T:

Mat Wright

D:

Clint Sneddon

6

7 CHANG

T:

Mat Wright

D:

Clint Sneddon

Sr1 2-19.11 2-05.467 800m: 64.18 (6th)
400m: 33.74 (7th)
41.6m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $61.00
7

3 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

7

3 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

Fr2 2-19.91 2-06.124 800m: 65.25 (4th)
400m: 34.81 (4th)
51.3m $50 3: behind leader at bell $15.00
8

4 SCHOOBY

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

8

4 SCHOOBY

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Fr3 2-20.40 2-06.524 800m: 66.09 (1st)
400m: 35.05 (5th)
57.3m $50 2: death seat at bell $14.00