Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Thu 23 Sep

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Wed 22/09/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Thu 23/09/21 08:30am

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-12.60 Last 400m: 31.5

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 DANCING WITH MY EX

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

3 DANCING WITH MY EX

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-12.60 1-59.897 800m: 59.40 (1st)
400m: 29.60 (1st)
0m $3,150 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.15
2

1 IMAJIVA

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

2

1 IMAJIVA

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-13.55 2-00.727 800m: 59.73 (2nd)
400m: 30.14 (2nd)
12.3m $900 3: behind leader at bell $6.50
3

7 SAMMYS SECRET

T: Stephen Woodward

D: Matt Elkins

3

7 SAMMYS SECRET

T: Stephen Woodward

D: Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-13.88 2-01.012 800m: 59.60 (4th)
400m: 30.11 (3rd)
16.5m $450 PRB 5 USL: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $51.00
4

9 STUDLEIGH MARK

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

4

9 STUDLEIGH MARK

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Sr3 2-14.00 2-01.110 800m: 58.69 (8th)
400m: 29.91 (6th)
18m $300 8 3WLT: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $7.50
5

6 SWINGING GEORGE

T: Edd Bailey

D: Edd Bailey

5

6 SWINGING GEORGE

T: Edd Bailey

D: Edd Bailey

Fr6 2-15.51 2-02.427 800m: 61.28 (3rd)
400m: 31.65 (3rd)
37.5m $200 3WET WF OL 2: 3 wide early with trail, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $81.00
6

4 THE HARRIS HAWK

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

6

4 THE HARRIS HAWK

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr4 2-15.64 2-02.539 800m: 61.05 (5th)
400m: 31.78 (3rd)
39.2m $50 CWE WF OL OTM 4: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $51.00
7

5 OUTER CHANGE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

7

5 OUTER CHANGE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-16.66 2-03.424 800m: 60.85 (9th)
400m: 31.51 (9th)
52.3m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $101.00
8

2 OUR LITTLE SKIPPER

T: George Michael

D: Lola Weidemann

8

2 OUR LITTLE SKIPPER

T: George Michael

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr2 2-16.99 2-03.714 800m: 61.85 (7th)
400m: 32.22 (7th)
56.6m $50 OTE 6: obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $101.00
9

8 STUDLEIGH ROWSY

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

9

8 STUDLEIGH ROWSY

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-17.29 2-03.970 800m: 62.44 (6th)
400m: 32.34 (8th)
60.4m $50 7 HI CMP: 4th fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $81.00

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-12.90 Last 400m: 30.3

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 SHE OWNS THE DAY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

1

9 SHE OWNS THE DAY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-12.90 2-00.137 800m: 58.40 (8th)
400m: 29.58 (7th)
0m $3,150 10 3WLT SWAB: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed $2.80
2

5 OUR BOY ROY

T: Merv Hieronymus

D: Nathan Dawson

2

5 OUR BOY ROY

T: Merv Hieronymus

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-12.99 2-00.212 800m: 59.94 (3rd)
400m: 30.28 (2nd)
1.1m $900 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $6.00
3

8 SPECIAL MEANING

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

3

8 SPECIAL MEANING

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

Sr2 2-13.99 2-01.068 800m: 59.77 (7th)
400m: 30.95 (4th)
13.8m $450 8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $7.00
4

4 SHAKATIE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

4

4 SHAKATIE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-14.28 2-01.311 800m: 60.75 (5th)
400m: 31.14 (5th)
17.4m $300 PRB GS WF OL OTM 4: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $6.00
5

1 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

5

1 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr1 2-14.53 2-01.517 800m: 61.58 (2nd)
400m: 31.53 (3rd)
20.5m $200 3 HU: behind leader at bell, held up $23.00
6

3 GOTTA BEAUTY

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

6

3 GOTTA BEAUTY

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-14.72 2-01.684 800m: 60.81 (6th)
400m: 31.15 (8th)
22.9m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
7

7 FOUR SHIELDS

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Lachie Manzelmann

7

7 FOUR SHIELDS

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr1 2-15.27 2-02.150 800m: 61.85 (4th)
400m: 31.90 (6th)
29.9m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $61.00
8

6 INZANIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

8

6 INZANIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr6 2-16.05 2-02.810 800m: 60.15 (9th)
400m: 30.58 (9th)
39.7m $50 FTC RAS B LCRT TO: Failed to circle, restrained at start, broke, last chance to race truly, tailed out $41.00
9

2 HANOVER LECTER

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

9

2 HANOVER LECTER

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr2 2-17.35 2-03.921 800m: 64.61 (1st)
400m: 34.53 (1st)
56.1m $50 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.50

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-14.90 Last 400m: 30.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 DATSINAHURRI

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

1

4 DATSINAHURRI

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-14.90 2-01.941 800m: 62.13 (2nd)
400m: 31.96 (2nd)
0m $2,426 GS USL 3 SWAB: gate speed, used sprint lane, behind leader at bell, swabbed $8.50
2

7 WEASEL NZ

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

2

7 WEASEL NZ

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

Sr1 2-15.06 2-02.071 800m: 61.12 (8th)
400m: 31.02 (8th)
1.9m $693 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $81.00
3

9 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Neil Coy

D: Narissa McMullen

3

9 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Neil Coy

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr3 2-15.09 2-02.086 800m: 62.28 (3rd)
400m: 32.09 (3rd)
2.2m $346 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.40
4

8 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

4

8 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-15.20 2-02.177 800m: 62.01 (5th)
400m: 31.84 (5th)
3.5m $231 OL OTM 4: Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $15.00
5

2 OUR BIG SLOW NZ

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

5

2 OUR BIG SLOW NZ

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr2 2-15.44 2-02.372 800m: 62.25 (4th)
400m: 32.12 (4th)
6.4m $154 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $17.00
6

5 SEELSTERS SONG

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

6

5 SEELSTERS SONG

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-15.46 2-02.384 800m: 61.89 (6th)
400m: 31.75 (7th)
6.6m $50 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $5.50
7

3 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

7

3 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr3 2-15.49 2-02.412 800m: 61.93 (6th)
400m: 31.80 (6th)
7m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $71.00
8

1 SHES ALL STAR

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

8

1 SHES ALL STAR

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr1 2-15.68 2-02.571 800m: 63.22 (1st)
400m: 33.05 (1st)
9.3m $50 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.20
9

6 BUTCHERS SPECIAL

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

9

6 BUTCHERS SPECIAL

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

Fr6 2-34.51 2-17.619 800m: 67.36 (9th)
400m: 34.11 (9th)
232.6m $50 RAS GG VXAR CR TO SD1T: restrained at start, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, condition reported, tailed out, stood down 1 trial $151.00

1780m | 2:33pm

PSP PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-15.60 Last 400m: 31.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 STUDLEIGH WILL

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

1

1 STUDLEIGH WILL

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-15.60 2-02.579 800m: 60.10 (1st)
400m: 30.00 (1st)
0m $2,426 GS L 1 HI CMP SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, swabbed $2.70
2

3 AROONA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

2

3 AROONA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr3 2-15.93 2-02.859 800m: 60.10 (3rd)
400m: 29.96 (2nd)
4.2m $693 RP HI CMP 3: restrained to a position, hung in, contacted marker pegs, behind leader at bell $14.00
3

5 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Lola Weidemann

3

5 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr5 2-16.25 2-03.141 800m: 60.20 (4th)
400m: 29.99 (4th)
8.3m $346 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $16.00
4

7 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

4

7 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr1 2-16.51 2-03.363 800m: 60.31 (5th)
400m: 30.10 (5th)
11.6m $231 PRB 5 USL: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $4.00
5

8 MELTON LUCKY

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

5

8 MELTON LUCKY

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Sr2 2-16.61 2-03.451 800m: 60.85 (2nd)
400m: 30.60 (2nd)
12.9m $154 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $21.00
6

9 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

6

9 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Sr3 2-16.64 2-03.472 800m: 60.07 (7th)
400m: 29.90 (8th)
13.2m $50 7 USL: 4th fence at bell, used sprint lane $19.00
7

2 DALLAS COWGIRL

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

7

2 DALLAS COWGIRL

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-16.73 2-03.553 800m: 60.32 (6th)
400m: 30.07 (6th)
14.4m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $16.00
8

6 CANNAN

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

8

6 CANNAN

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr6 2-16.77 2-03.583 800m: 59.69 (9th)
400m: 29.80 (9th)
14.9m $50 RAS 10 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $5.50
9

4 ONE HELLAVA PARTY

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

9

4 ONE HELLAVA PARTY

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-16.93 2-03.718 800m: 60.15 (8th)
400m: 30.26 (6th)
16.9m $50 BSUE RAS 8 3WL: Broke in early stages score up, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $7.50

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-12.10 Last 400m: 31.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

1

1 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr1 2-12.10 1-59.461 800m: 59.10 (1st)
400m: 29.50 (1st)
0m $3,150 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

4 LIFEINHEAVEN

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

2

4 LIFEINHEAVEN

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr4 2-12.32 1-59.649 800m: 58.98 (3rd)
400m: 29.34 (2nd)
2.8m $900 GS RP 3 USL: gate speed, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $6.50
3

8 ONETWO THREECHEESE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

3

8 ONETWO THREECHEESE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-12.80 2-00.077 800m: 58.80 (6th)
400m: 29.33 (5th)
9.1m $450 6 3WLT: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $3.80
4

9 NIGHT NINJA

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

4

9 NIGHT NINJA

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-13.32 2-00.527 800m: 58.95 (7th)
400m: 29.49 (7th)
15.8m $300 8 3WLT: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $21.00
5

2 CLARENDEN DAZZLER

T: Greg Minns

D: Bryse McElhinney

5

2 CLARENDEN DAZZLER

T: Greg Minns

D: Bryse McElhinney

Fr2 2-13.49 2-00.671 800m: 59.78 (4th)
400m: 30.29 (3rd)
18m $200 GS OTE 4 3WL: gate speed, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide late $3.10
6

3 LIVING GRAND

T: Steve Furey

D: Paul Diebert

6

3 LIVING GRAND

T: Steve Furey

D: Paul Diebert

Fr3 2-13.86 2-00.992 800m: 60.47 (2nd)
400m: 30.53 (4th)
22.7m $50 GS CWE WF OL 2: gate speed, caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $7.00
7

5 FAVREAU

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

7

5 FAVREAU

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Fr5 2-15.56 2-02.479 800m: 60.70 (9th)
400m: 31.13 (8th)
44.8m $50 PRB CWE RTR 10: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $16.00
8

6 AFTER DARN

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

8

6 AFTER DARN

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-15.70 2-02.596 800m: 61.83 (5th)
400m: 32.06 (6th)
46.5m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $61.00
9

7 GOALKICKER

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

9

7 GOALKICKER

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Sr1 2-22.27 2-08.328 800m: 67.38 (8th)
400m: 36.62 (9th)
131.5m $50 B 7 GG HI CMP SD2T SD2W: broke, 4th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, hung in, contacted marker pegs, stood down 2 trials, stood down 2 weeks $26.00

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-13.50 Last 400m: 30.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

1

9 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr3 2-13.50 2-00.689 800m: 60.46 (4th)
400m: 30.24 (4th)
0m $3,150 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $14.00
2

4 MONTANA EXPRESS

T: Brett Cargill

D: Paul Diebert

2

4 MONTANA EXPRESS

T: Brett Cargill

D: Paul Diebert

Fr4 2-13.51 2-00.696 800m: 60.14 (6th)
400m: 29.90 (6th)
0.1m $900 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $1.95
3

8 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Mathew Neilson

3

8 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-14.80 2-01.782 800m: 62.01 (2nd)
400m: 31.80 (2nd)
16.2m $450 2: death seat at bell $18.00
4

3 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

4

3 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-14.83 2-01.800 800m: 61.83 (3rd)
400m: 31.64 (3rd)
16.5m $300 PRB GS 3WE WF L SLE 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $3.00
5

2 WHATA ROLLER

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

5

2 WHATA ROLLER

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Fr2 2-15.07 2-02.001 800m: 61.74 (5th)
400m: 31.53 (5th)
19.5m $200 GS 5: gate speed, 3rd fence at bell $7.50
6

7 REGINA ELENA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

6

7 REGINA ELENA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-16.99 2-03.612 800m: 64.19 (1st)
400m: 34.01 (1st)
43.4m $50 WF L 1: worked forward, led, leader at bell $34.00
7

5 SCHEU CREEK

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

7

5 SCHEU CREEK

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-19.88 2-06.042 800m: 63.50 (8th)
400m: 32.56 (8th)
79.4m $50 BAS ODM TO: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out $26.00
8

1 PERFECT FEELING

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

8

1 PERFECT FEELING

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

Fr1 2-20.00 2-06.146 800m: 66.02 (7th)
400m: 34.20 (7th)
80.9m $50 GS B 7 HI CMP LCRT: gate speed, broke, 4th fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, last chance to race truly $71.00
9

6 CALL ME TRISH

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

9

6 CALL ME TRISH

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr6 2-20.23 2-06.340 800m: 63.46 (9th)
400m: 32.13 (9th)
83.8m $50 SCAS TO: severely checked after start, tailed out $34.00

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-36.50 Last 400m: 32.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 DEVOUGED

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

1

9 DEVOUGED

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr3 2-36.50 2-03.433 800m: 58.89 (9th)
400m: 29.79 (8th)
0m $3,150 10 3WLT SWAB: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed $5.50
2

3 JAZIAH

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

2

3 JAZIAH

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-36.53 2-03.459 800m: 59.63 (5th)
400m: 30.34 (5th)
0.4m $900 6 HI 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, hung in, 3 wide late $51.00
3

5 LADY SWISS

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

3

5 LADY SWISS

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr5 2-36.53 2-03.462 800m: 60.33 (1st)
400m: 30.83 (1st)
0.4m $450 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $23.00
4

1 MAGGIE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

4

1 MAGGIE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-36.53 2-03.465 800m: 60.21 (2nd)
400m: 30.83 (1st)
0.4m $300 GS L 1 D/F UW: gate speed, led, leader at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip $3.80
5

4 OCTOBER RACKETEER

T: Karen Schulz

D: Chris Petroff

5

4 OCTOBER RACKETEER

T: Karen Schulz

D: Chris Petroff

Fr4 2-36.97 2-03.775 800m: 60.40 (3rd)
400m: 30.91 (3rd)
5.8m $200 CWE WF OL OTM 4: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $8.00
6

2 METAKI MAJIC

T: Grant Dixon

D: Mathew Neilson

6

2 METAKI MAJIC

T: Grant Dixon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr2 2-37.15 2-03.907 800m: 60.44 (4th)
400m: 31.08 (3rd)
8.1m $50 GS UCL 3: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, behind leader at bell $2.20
7

8 BONNIES A ROCKIN

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

7

8 BONNIES A ROCKIN

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-37.21 2-03.951 800m: 59.90 (7th)
400m: 30.51 (7th)
8.8m $50 PRB 8: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell $26.00
8

7 KATACHA MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

8

7 KATACHA MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-37.35 2-04.053 800m: 60.25 (6th)
400m: 30.87 (6th)
10.5m $50 BSUE LCD 5: Broke in early stages score up, last chance in draw, 3rd fence at bell $13.00
9

6 BEYONSKI

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

9

6 BEYONSKI

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 2-40.38 2-06.265 800m: 62.65 (8th)
400m: 32.92 (9th)
48.1m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $151.00

1780m | 4:53pm

SKY RACING PACE 1780m

Prize Money $5,150: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-11.30 Last 400m: 30.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 LIFES BLACK

T: Mark McNee

D: Nathan Dawson

1

7 LIFES BLACK

T: Mark McNee

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-11.30 1-58.725 800m: 58.14 (3rd)
400m: 29.47 (3rd)
0m $3,150 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $3.50
2

1 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

2

1 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-11.42 1-58.834 800m: 58.62 (1st)
400m: 29.92 (1st)
1.6m $900 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.00
3

2 HERBS HERO

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

3

2 HERBS HERO

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr2 2-11.55 1-58.937 800m: 58.33 (4th)
400m: 29.55 (4th)
3.2m $450 GS OTE 4: gate speed, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $8.00
4

3 KURAHAUPO GAMBLER NZ

T: Alex Cain

D: Leonard Cain

4

3 KURAHAUPO GAMBLER NZ

T: Alex Cain

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-11.89 1-59.235 800m: 58.34 (5th)
400m: 29.62 (5th)
7.6m $300 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $71.00
5

8 THE HERVEY BAY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

5

8 THE HERVEY BAY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-11.97 1-59.308 800m: 59.04 (2nd)
400m: 30.24 (2nd)
8.6m $200 PRB 3WE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.20
6

4 MAN FROM BRAAVOS

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

6

4 MAN FROM BRAAVOS

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr4 2-12.31 1-59.592 800m: 58.39 (7th)
400m: 29.69 (7th)
12.9m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $101.00
7

5 LISA LINCOLN NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

7

5 LISA LINCOLN NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

Fr5 2-12.58 1-59.828 800m: 58.95 (6th)
400m: 30.21 (6th)
16.4m $50 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $13.00
8

6 SAVING MAJOR PERCY

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

8

6 SAVING MAJOR PERCY

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-13.60 2-00.716 800m: 59.58 (8th)
400m: 30.87 (8th)
29.5m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00

Prize Money $5,100: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-12.30 Last 400m: 30.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 ROLL WITH ROCKY

T: Donny Smith

D: Sam Clotworthy

1

4 ROLL WITH ROCKY

T: Donny Smith

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr4 2-12.30 1-59.598 800m: 58.54 (2nd)
400m: 28.60 (1st)
0m $3,150 2: death seat at bell $3.50
2

5 IL MAXIMUS

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

2

5 IL MAXIMUS

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-12.49 1-59.768 800m: 58.07 (6th)
400m: 28.17 (5th)
2.5m $900 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $5.50
3

2 MOLLYS SECRET

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

3

2 MOLLYS SECRET

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-13.46 2-00.638 800m: 59.34 (4th)
400m: 29.38 (3rd)
15.4m $450 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $8.00
4

1 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

4

1 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr1 2-13.70 2-00.851 800m: 59.65 (3rd)
400m: 29.61 (3rd)
18.6m $300 3: behind leader at bell $41.00
5

6 BEACHBOY BUTCH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

5

6 BEACHBOY BUTCH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr6 2-13.77 2-00.921 800m: 58.98 (7th)
400m: 29.06 (7th)
19.6m $200 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $8.50
6

3 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

6

3 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-14.19 2-01.291 800m: 60.43 (1st)
400m: 30.38 (1st)
25.1m $50 1: leader at bell $8.50
7

7 TORQUE ONETWOTHREE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

7

7 TORQUE ONETWOTHREE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Sr1 2-16.87 2-03.702 800m: 62.37 (5th)
400m: 32.30 (6th)
60.9m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $2.80