Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Sun 26 Sep

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 24/09/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Sun 26/09/21 08:30am

Prize Money $2,900: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-11.40 Last 400m: 30.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 ROYAL OBSESSION

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

1

1 ROYAL OBSESSION

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-11.40 1-58.757 800m: 57.84 (4th)
400m: 28.60 (3rd)
0m $1,764 INC 3 SWAB: inconvenienced, behind leader at bell, swabbed $3.00
2

6 LIFES BLACK

T: Mark McNee

D: Nathan Dawson

2

6 LIFES BLACK

T: Mark McNee

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-11.55 1-58.889 800m: 58.34 (1st)
400m: 29.04 (1st)
2m $504 GS OLE WF L 1: gate speed, Outside leader early , worked forward, led, leader at bell $2.50
3

7 HARPS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Paul Diebert

3

7 HARPS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Paul Diebert

Sr1 2-12.14 1-59.417 800m: 58.24 (5th)
400m: 28.76 (6th)
9.8m $252 6 HI INC: 1 out 2 back at bell, hung in, inconvenienced $6.50
4

8 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

4

8 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-12.14 1-59.420 800m: 58.58 (3rd)
400m: 29.09 (4th)
9.8m $168 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $10.00
5

5 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

5

5 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-12.30 1-59.559 800m: 59.03 (2nd)
400m: 29.54 (2nd)
11.9m $112 INC WFS OL 2: inconvenienced, Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, death seat at bell $12.00
6

4 FEELINGFORAMIRACLE

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Zac Chappenden

6

4 FEELINGFORAMIRACLE

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr3 2-12.39 1-59.638 800m: 58.47 (6th)
400m: 29.21 (5th)
13.1m $50 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $41.00
7

2 CONVAIR HUSTLER NZ

T: Pat Croghan

D: Mathew Neilson

7

2 CONVAIR HUSTLER NZ

T: Pat Croghan

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr2 2-12.51 1-59.745 800m: 58.11 (7th)
400m: 28.87 (7th)
14.6m $50 PRB GS L B LCRT 7: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, broke, last chance to race truly, 4th fence at bell $8.00

Prize Money $2,950: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-12.00 Last 400m: 29.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 GELDOF

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Sam Clotworthy

1

8 GELDOF

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Sam Clotworthy

Sr2 2-12.00 1-59.313 800m: 59.34 (4th)
400m: 29.64 (4th)
0m $1,764 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $2.15
2

2 TINGE OF FEAR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

2

2 TINGE OF FEAR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-12.26 1-59.533 800m: 60.05 (1st)
400m: 30.45 (1st)
3.3m $504 GS OLE WF L 1: gate speed, Outside leader early , worked forward, led, leader at bell $8.50
3

1 HIT THE TRACK

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

3

1 HIT THE TRACK

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-12.41 1-59.666 800m: 59.87 (3rd)
400m: 30.26 (3rd)
5.2m $252 GS L SLE 3 USL: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $9.50
4

4 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

4

4 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-12.78 1-59.983 800m: 59.87 (5th)
400m: 30.21 (5th)
9.9m $168 PRB RAS 5: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $81.00
5

9 HOT EMBERS

T: Ron Sallis

D: Bryse McElhinney

5

9 HOT EMBERS

T: Ron Sallis

D: Bryse McElhinney

Sr3 2-13.00 2-00.170 800m: 59.91 (6th)
400m: 30.19 (6th)
12.7m $112 SSU 6: slow to score up, 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
6

3 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

6

3 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-13.20 2-00.336 800m: 60.78 (2nd)
400m: 31.06 (2nd)
15.2m $50 SGS 3WE WF OL DBB 2 HI: showed gate speed, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, dropped bell boot, death seat at bell, hung in $3.30
7

5 ALI DOWNUNDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Justin Elkins

7

5 ALI DOWNUNDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Justin Elkins

Fr5 2-13.59 2-00.671 800m: 60.10 (7th)
400m: 30.34 (7th)
20.1m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $7.00
8

7 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

8

7 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-24.74 2-10.175 800m: 65.09 (8th)
400m: 33.29 (8th)
161.1m $50 B LCRT TO: broke, last chance to race truly, tailed out $31.00

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-13.20 Last 400m: 32.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Bryse McElhinney

1

4 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Bryse McElhinney

Fr4 2-13.20 2-00.415 800m: 57.99 (4th)
400m: 29.10 (1st)
0m $1,764 GS OL OTM 4 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $4.80
2

1 MOTU CULLEN NZ

T: Rhett Markey

D: Jonah Hutchinson

2

1 MOTU CULLEN NZ

T: Rhett Markey

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr1 2-13.38 2-00.572 800m: 58.26 (3rd)
400m: 28.89 (4th)
2.3m $504 RRSU 3 USL: raced roughly in score up, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $19.00
3

8 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

3

8 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr2 2-13.60 2-00.767 800m: 58.69 (2nd)
400m: 29.45 (2nd)
5.2m $252 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $16.00
4

2 GETALOADATHISGIRL

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

4

2 GETALOADATHISGIRL

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Fr2 2-13.67 2-00.824 800m: 58.84 (1st)
400m: 29.48 (3rd)
6.1m $168 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.10
5

7 HANDSOME HARRY NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Clint Sneddon

5

7 HANDSOME HARRY NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Clint Sneddon

Sr1 2-14.02 2-01.147 800m: 58.52 (5th)
400m: 29.14 (7th)
10.8m $112 5: 3rd fence at bell $15.00
6

3 AWHOLELOTOFPRETTY

T: Pat Croghan

D: Mathew Neilson

6

3 AWHOLELOTOFPRETTY

T: Pat Croghan

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr3 2-14.27 2-01.357 800m: 58.66 (6th)
400m: 29.62 (5th)
14m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $31.00
7

6 NO CONFESSION

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Justin Elkins

7

6 NO CONFESSION

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Justin Elkins

Fr6 2-14.77 2-01.802 800m: 58.59 (9th)
400m: 29.92 (6th)
20.6m $50 RAS B LCRT 10 3WL: restrained at start, broke, last chance to race truly, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late $2.50
8

5 ARTS PEREGRINE

T: Trent Knack

D: Nathan Dawson

8

5 ARTS PEREGRINE

T: Trent Knack

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-14.94 2-01.953 800m: 58.97 (8th)
400m: 29.68 (8th)
22.8m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $18.00
9

9 DENNINGTON HEIGHTS

T: Bianca Hooper

D: Zac Chappenden

9

9 DENNINGTON HEIGHTS

T: Bianca Hooper

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr3 2-15.09 2-02.083 800m: 59.18 (7th)
400m: 29.77 (9th)
24.7m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $51.00

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-33.60 Last 400m: 31.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 GLITTER STRIP

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

1

9 GLITTER STRIP

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Sr3 2-33.60 2-01.199 800m: 59.25 (7th)
400m: 29.53 (7th)
0m $1,764 8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $16.00
2

5 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Nathan Dawson

2

5 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-33.66 2-01.256 800m: 58.98 (8th)
400m: 29.56 (8th)
0.8m $504 CWE RTR 10 USL: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell, used sprint lane $5.00
3

1 SUBTLE ADVICE

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

3

1 SUBTLE ADVICE

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-33.75 2-01.313 800m: 60.13 (3rd)
400m: 30.33 (4th)
1.9m $252 3: behind leader at bell $4.40
4

3 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Leonard Cain

4

3 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-33.77 2-01.322 800m: 60.46 (1st)
400m: 30.66 (1st)
2.1m $168 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $7.50
5

8 CALVERT HOT SHOT

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

5

8 CALVERT HOT SHOT

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr2 2-33.80 2-01.347 800m: 59.77 (6th)
400m: 30.07 (6th)
2.5m $112 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $7.00
6

4 ROCK SUPREME

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Bryse McElhinney

6

4 ROCK SUPREME

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Bryse McElhinney

Fr4 2-33.84 2-01.375 800m: 60.52 (1st)
400m: 30.68 (2nd)
3m $50 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $26.00
7

2 BETTOR MEMORIES

T: Doug Wilson

D: Chris Petroff

7

2 BETTOR MEMORIES

T: Doug Wilson

D: Chris Petroff

Fr2 2-33.96 2-01.464 800m: 60.31 (4th)
400m: 30.57 (3rd)
4.5m $50 OLE OTE 4: Outside leader early , obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $7.00
8

6 VIEWBYTHEROCK

T: Megan Gee

D: Megan Gee

8

6 VIEWBYTHEROCK

T: Megan Gee

D: Megan Gee

Fr6 2-34.07 2-01.547 800m: 58.81 (9th)
400m: 29.49 (9th)
5.9m $50 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $31.00
9

7 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

9

7 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-34.15 2-01.606 800m: 60.11 (5th)
400m: 30.42 (5th)
6.9m $50 5 NCR: 3rd fence at bell, no clear run $4.00

1780m | 7:37pm

ELDERS WOODFORD PACE 1780m

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-13.50 Last 400m: 32.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 SWEET LOMBO

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

1

5 SWEET LOMBO

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-13.50 2-00.681 800m: 58.50 (1st)
400m: 29.10 (1st)
0m $1,764 GS L 1 CP SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, cast plate, swabbed $2.60
2

3 NEWMERELLA LADYKAY

T: Brett Towns

D: Brett Towns

2

3 NEWMERELLA LADYKAY

T: Brett Towns

D: Brett Towns

Fr3 2-14.03 2-01.150 800m: 58.66 (3rd)
400m: 29.23 (3rd)
7m $504 3 HI CMP WI: behind leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, warning issued $6.50
3

1 PURPLE SHADES

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

3

1 PURPLE SHADES

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-14.30 2-01.392 800m: 58.57 (5th)
400m: 29.15 (4th)
10.5m $252 5: 3rd fence at bell $5.50
4

9 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

4

9 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr3 2-14.49 2-01.555 800m: 59.40 (2nd)
400m: 29.77 (2nd)
13m $168 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $6.50
5

8 GRETELS GIRL

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

5

8 GRETELS GIRL

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr2 2-15.29 2-02.257 800m: 59.39 (6th)
400m: 30.00 (5th)
23.4m $112 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $8.50
6

7 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Trent Moffat

6

7 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Trent Moffat

Sr1 2-15.31 2-02.279 800m: 59.12 (7th)
400m: 29.60 (8th)
23.7m $50 PRB 7: pre-race blood sample, 4th fence at bell $21.00
7

4 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

7

4 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-15.51 2-02.455 800m: 59.26 (8th)
400m: 29.87 (7th)
26.3m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $13.00
8

2 TILDALYN

T: Steve Coombs

D: Lachie Manzelmann

8

2 TILDALYN

T: Steve Coombs

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr2 2-15.86 2-02.766 800m: 60.35 (4th)
400m: 30.37 (6th)
30.9m $50 L1W OTM 4: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $151.00
9

6 MOONLIGHT BUTCHER

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

9

6 MOONLIGHT BUTCHER

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

Fr6 2-15.92 2-02.820 800m: 59.35 (9th)
400m: 30.06 (9th)
31.7m $50 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $10.00

1780m | 8:10pm

HYGAIN FEEDS PACE 1780m

Prize Money $2,950: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-13.90 Last 400m: 31.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

1

6 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-13.90 2-01.043 800m: 60.17 (6th)
400m: 30.21 (4th)
0m $1,764 5 SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $7.50
2

3 CANNAN

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

2

3 CANNAN

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr3 2-14.99 2-01.951 800m: 61.71 (4th)
400m: 32.04 (1st)
13.5m $504 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $2.50
3

9 LA PISTOLA

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

3

9 LA PISTOLA

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr3 2-15.08 2-02.027 800m: 61.47 (5th)
400m: 31.66 (3rd)
14.6m $252 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $6.50
4

5 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Matt Elkins

4

5 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-15.70 2-02.538 800m: 61.40 (7th)
400m: 31.37 (7th)
22.2m $168 PRB CWE RTR 8: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $7.00
5

1 COURAGEOUS WAYS

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

5

1 COURAGEOUS WAYS

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-15.74 2-02.575 800m: 62.93 (1st)
400m: 32.69 (2nd)
22.7m $112 GS WCL L SHO WI 1: gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, led, shifted out, warning issued, leader at bell $4.20
6

8 GO JO JOLT

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

6

8 GO JO JOLT

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

Sr2 2-16.61 2-03.297 800m: 63.33 (3rd)
400m: 32.74 (6th)
33.4m $50 3: behind leader at bell $81.00
7

2 WAVEDANCER

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

7

2 WAVEDANCER

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr2 2-16.91 2-03.546 800m: 63.82 (2nd)
400m: 33.06 (5th)
37.1m $50 GS UCL OL 2: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, death seat at bell $7.00
8

7 THEMOSTESS

T: Bob O'Connor

D: Bob O'Connor

8

7 THEMOSTESS

T: Bob O'Connor

D: Bob O'Connor

Sr1 2-25.05 2-10.312 800m: 69.73 (8th)
400m: 37.36 (8th)
137.5m $50 FBS SSU SHI CMP 7 TIRE VXAR NSF SD2T PP: fractious before start, slow to score up, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, 4th fence at bell, tire badly, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, stood down 2 trials, performed poorly $151.00

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-12.70 Last 400m: 30.9

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

1

4 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr4 2-12.70 1-59.948 800m: 58.90 (1st)
400m: 29.20 (1st)
0m $1,764 WFS L 1 SWAB: Worked Forward from the Start, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.45
2

8 PATCHWORK JET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

2

8 PATCHWORK JET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-14.66 2-01.674 800m: 60.25 (4th)
400m: 30.25 (4th)
25.6m $504 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $4.60
3

1 MANY DELIGHTS

T: Dexter McLean

D: Dexter McLean

3

1 MANY DELIGHTS

T: Dexter McLean

D: Dexter McLean

Fr1 2-15.71 2-02.597 800m: 61.13 (5th)
400m: 31.15 (5th)
39.3m $252 5 HI CMP WI: 3rd fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, warning issued $151.00
4

3 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

4

3 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr3 2-15.76 2-02.638 800m: 61.60 (2nd)
400m: 31.31 (3rd)
39.9m $168 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $5.00
5

2 WILLSINTOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

5

2 WILLSINTOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr2 2-15.86 2-02.724 800m: 61.61 (3rd)
400m: 31.68 (2nd)
41.2m $112 GS SLE 3: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $17.00
6

6 ELLE JAY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

6

6 ELLE JAY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr6 2-15.99 2-02.846 800m: 60.44 (9th)
400m: 30.68 (9th)
43m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $31.00
7

5 POSER

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

7

5 POSER

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr5 2-16.35 2-03.162 800m: 61.50 (6th)
400m: 31.43 (6th)
47.7m $50 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $151.00
8

7 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

8

7 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Sr1 2-16.38 2-03.183 800m: 61.45 (7th)
400m: 31.44 (7th)
48m $50 PRB HI CMP WI 7: pre-race blood sample, hung in, contacted marker pegs, warning issued, 4th fence at bell $151.00
9

9 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

9

9 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr3 2-16.59 2-03.370 800m: 61.24 (8th)
400m: 31.29 (8th)
50.8m $50 9: 5th fence at bell $61.00

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-16.10 Last 400m: 33.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Nathan Dawson

1

8 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-16.10 2-03.075 800m: 59.16 (4th)
400m: 29.70 (4th)
0m $1,764 4 SOUP SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, shifted out under pressure, swabbed $2.50
2

1 OKANES DEVIL

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

2

1 OKANES DEVIL

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr1 2-16.13 2-03.108 800m: 59.93 (1st)
400m: 30.43 (1st)
0.4m $504 GS L 1 DF: gate speed, led, leader at bell, dropped foot $3.90
3

5 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

3

5 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr5 2-16.28 2-03.234 800m: 58.98 (7th)
400m: 29.50 (8th)
2.3m $252 PRB RAS 7: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $126.00
4

2 WATTS UP LETSPLAY

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

4

2 WATTS UP LETSPLAY

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr2 2-16.58 2-03.478 800m: 59.99 (2nd)
400m: 30.51 (2nd)
6m $168 3: behind leader at bell $15.00
5

3 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

5

3 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr3 2-17.00 2-03.839 800m: 60.31 (3rd)
400m: 30.86 (3rd)
11.3m $112 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $8.00
6

6 CAPTAIN THUNDERBOLT NZ

T: Mark Belford

D: Dean Belford

6

6 CAPTAIN THUNDERBOLT NZ

T: Mark Belford

D: Dean Belford

Fr6 2-17.24 2-04.038 800m: 59.15 (9th)
400m: 30.15 (9th)
14.3m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $5.00
7

7 MOLLY MONTANA

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

7

7 MOLLY MONTANA

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-18.08 2-04.752 800m: 60.98 (5th)
400m: 31.56 (5th)
24.9m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $19.00
8

4 THREE MACHS

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

8

4 THREE MACHS

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr4 2-18.73 2-05.304 800m: 60.91 (8th)
400m: 31.95 (7th)
33.1m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $15.00
9

9 EULO FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

9

9 EULO FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-19.17 2-05.679 800m: 61.72 (6th)
400m: 32.47 (6th)
38.6m $50 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $26.00

1780m | 9:44pm

PSP PACE 1780m

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-16.40 Last 400m: 31.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

1

3 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-16.40 2-03.282 800m: 61.90 (1st)
400m: 30.70 (1st)
0m $1,764 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.25
2

4 VERMONT

T: Michael Nutley

D: Pete McMullen

2

4 VERMONT

T: Michael Nutley

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-16.42 2-03.301 800m: 61.35 (4th)
400m: 30.58 (2nd)
0.2m $504 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $3.40
3

5 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

3

5 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr5 2-16.87 2-03.673 800m: 60.79 (9th)
400m: 29.97 (9th)
5.8m $252 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $34.00
4

2 QUALITY TIME

T: Rhett Markey

D: Rhett Markey

4

2 QUALITY TIME

T: Rhett Markey

D: Rhett Markey

Fr2 2-17.24 2-03.982 800m: 62.21 (3rd)
400m: 31.10 (3rd)
10.4m $168 PRB HI CMP RR 3 HI CMP WI: pre-race blood sample, hung in, contacted marker pegs, raced roughly, behind leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, warning issued $7.00
5

1 MOLLIGUANNA

T: Darryl Reinke

D: Felicity Reinke

5

1 MOLLIGUANNA

T: Darryl Reinke

D: Felicity Reinke

Fr1 2-17.39 2-04.110 800m: 61.98 (5th)
400m: 30.86 (5th)
12.3m $112 5: 3rd fence at bell $151.00
6

9 IM ISABELLA

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

6

9 IM ISABELLA

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

Sr3 2-17.50 2-04.203 800m: 61.68 (8th)
400m: 30.80 (7th)
13.7m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $151.00
7

7 AUNTY EMILY

T: Mal Charlton

D: Justin Elkins

7

7 AUNTY EMILY

T: Mal Charlton

D: Justin Elkins

Sr1 2-17.56 2-04.257 800m: 61.80 (7th)
400m: 30.68 (8th)
14.5m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $11.00
8

8 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

8

8 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr2 2-18.18 2-04.774 800m: 62.68 (6th)
400m: 31.58 (6th)
22.1m $50 BSUE 6: Broke in early stages score up, 1 out 2 back at bell $13.00
9

6 JAYTEES HAT

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

9

6 JAYTEES HAT

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 2-20.56 2-06.778 800m: 65.65 (2nd)
400m: 34.10 (4th)
51.8m $50 WFS OL 2 GG VXAR NSF QP EN: Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, Queried performance, explanation noted $8.00