Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Mon 11 Oct

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 08/10/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Mon 11/10/21 08:30am

Prize Money $2,950: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-09.80 Last 400m: 29.4

PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
NDC. NMC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 JAY DEE BE ROLLIN

T: Kevin Joiner

D: Pete McMullen

1

1 JAY DEE BE ROLLIN

T: Kevin Joiner

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-09.843 1-57.391 800m: 58.80 (1st)
400m: 30.10 (1st)
0m $1,764 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.85
2

3 DONNY JONES NZ

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

2

3 DONNY JONES NZ

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-10.065 1-57.592 800m: 58.74 (2nd)
400m: 29.80 (3rd)
3m $504 GS L1W 2: gate speed, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $3.70
3

9 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

9 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr2 2-10.261 1-57.769 800m: 58.52 (5th)
400m: 29.67 (4th)
5.6m $252 5: 3rd fence at bell $23.00
4

7 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

4

7 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-10.520 1-58.003 800m: 59.10 (3rd)
400m: 30.30 (2nd)
9.1m $168 PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $5.50
5

5 HIT THE TRACK

T: Amy Cargill

D: Paul Diebert

5

5 HIT THE TRACK

T: Amy Cargill

D: Paul Diebert

Fr5 2-11.105 1-58.532 800m: 59.06 (6th)
400m: 30.08 (7th)
16.9m $112 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $19.00
6

6 SHOWEM SIMON

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

6

6 SHOWEM SIMON

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr6 2-11.175 1-58.595 800m: 59.09 (7th)
400m: 30.18 (6th)
17.9m $50 CTBA BSU RAS HI CMP 7: contacted barrier arm, broke in score up, restrained at start, hung in, contacted marker pegs, 4th fence at bell $21.00
7

2 RING THE TILL NZ

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

7

2 RING THE TILL NZ

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr2 2-11.232 1-58.647 800m: 59.53 (4th)
400m: 30.55 (5th)
18.6m $50 4 DKB: 1 out 1 back at bell, dropped knee boot $26.00
8

4 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

8

4 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-19.133 2-05.790 800m: 62.43 (8th)
400m: 31.94 (8th)
124.6m $50 RAS B SD1T TO: restrained at start, broke, stood down 1 trial, tailed out $23.00

Prize Money $2,950: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-10.60 Last 400m: 28.9

PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

1

2 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-10.643 1-58.114 800m: 59.54 (4th)
400m: 30.07 (3rd)
0m $1,764 PRB 4 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $6.50
2

4 ONE LAST ROLL

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

2

4 ONE LAST ROLL

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-10.928 1-58.372 800m: 60.15 (2nd)
400m: 30.64 (2nd)
3.8m $504 PRB GS L1W 2: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $3.70
3

1 PHILADELPHIA FREEDOM NZ

T: Craig McKinnis

D: Pete McMullen

3

1 PHILADELPHIA FREEDOM NZ

T: Craig McKinnis

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-11.031 1-58.465 800m: 60.29 (1st)
400m: 30.79 (1st)
5.2m $252 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.20
4

7 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Bryse McElhinney

4

7 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Bryse McElhinney

Sr1 2-11.042 1-58.475 800m: 59.97 (3rd)
400m: 30.48 (3rd)
5.4m $168 3 HUVS: behind leader at bell, held up vital stage $3.20
5

9 SPORTY AZZ

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

5

9 SPORTY AZZ

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-11.191 1-58.610 800m: 59.77 (6th)
400m: 30.26 (6th)
7.3m $112 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $6.00
6

8 DENNINGTON HEIGHTS

T: Bianca Hooper

D: Leonard Cain

6

8 DENNINGTON HEIGHTS

T: Bianca Hooper

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-11.192 1-58.611 800m: 59.81 (5th)
400m: 30.29 (5th)
7.4m $50 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $71.00
7

5 FEELINGFORAMIRACLE

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

7

5 FEELINGFORAMIRACLE

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr4 2-12.042 1-59.379 800m: 60.30 (8th)
400m: 30.90 (7th)
18.8m $50 CWE RTR 8: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $19.00
8

6 YOSEMITE

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

8

6 YOSEMITE

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-12.111 1-59.442 800m: 60.40 (7th)
400m: 30.91 (8th)
19.7m $50 RAS 7 SHI CMP: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $81.00

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-33.00 Last 400m: 30.8

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 DOLLARBILL

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

1

7 DOLLARBILL

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-32.985 2-00.686 800m: 59.77 (3rd)
400m: 30.48 (3rd)
0m $1,764 3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed $7.00
2

1 MICHAELS DESIRE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

2

1 MICHAELS DESIRE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-33.283 2-00.921 800m: 60.40 (1st)
400m: 31.11 (1st)
4m $504 GS L 1 CMP D/R: gate speed, led, leader at bell, contacted marker pegs, driver reprimanded $6.50
3

9 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

3

9 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-33.632 2-01.196 800m: 60.09 (5th)
400m: 30.79 (5th)
8.7m $252 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $6.50
4

4 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Paul Diebert

4

4 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Paul Diebert

Fr4 2-33.952 2-01.449 800m: 59.65 (9th)
400m: 31.01 (6th)
13m $168 CWE RTR 10 3WL: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late $2.90
5

2 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

5

2 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr2 2-34.150 2-01.605 800m: 60.86 (4th)
400m: 31.40 (4th)
15.6m $112 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $51.00
6

3 ROCK SUPREME

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Bryse McElhinney

6

3 ROCK SUPREME

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Bryse McElhinney

Fr3 2-34.429 2-01.825 800m: 61.49 (2nd)
400m: 32.03 (2nd)
19.4m $50 PRB GS OL 2: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.40
7

6 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

7

6 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr6 2-34.434 2-01.829 800m: 60.53 (7th)
400m: 31.23 (7th)
19.4m $50 RAS 7 T CMP: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs $12.00
8

8 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: John Ballin

8

8 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: John Ballin

Sr2 2-34.944 2-02.231 800m: 61.32 (6th)
400m: 31.48 (8th)
26.3m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $41.00
9

5 SONNY ORLANDO NZ

T: Karly Mason

D: Dan Russell

9

5 SONNY ORLANDO NZ

T: Karly Mason

D: Dan Russell

Fr5 2-35.125 2-02.374 800m: 61.15 (8th)
400m: 31.67 (8th)
28.7m $50 8 3WLT: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $151.00

1780m | 6:47pm

ELDERS WOODFORD PACE 1780m

Prize Money $2,900: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-11.00 Last 400m: 30.4

PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
NR 61 to 74. DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. This race has been combined with codes 03 & 04.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 KURAHAUPO GAMBLER NZ

T: Alex Cain

D: Leonard Cain

1

4 KURAHAUPO GAMBLER NZ

T: Alex Cain

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-11.013 1-58.449 800m: 58.10 (1st)
400m: 28.60 (1st)
0m $1,764 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $9.50
2

5 LIFES BLACK

T: Mark McNee

D: Nathan Dawson

2

5 LIFES BLACK

T: Mark McNee

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-11.210 1-58.627 800m: 58.13 (2nd)
400m: 28.71 (2nd)
2.6m $504 GS L1W 2 PH: gate speed, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, pulled hard $1.30
3

1 SO KOOL MASTER

T: Mark Rees

D: Sam Clotworthy

3

1 SO KOOL MASTER

T: Mark Rees

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr1 2-11.239 1-58.653 800m: 57.98 (3rd)
400m: 28.46 (4th)
3m $252 BFS 3 USL: beaten for speed, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $26.00
4

7 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

4

7 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-11.256 1-58.669 800m: 57.67 (5th)
400m: 28.15 (6th)
3.3m $168 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $13.00
5

6 LETTERKENNY BOY

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

5

6 LETTERKENNY BOY

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-11.559 1-58.943 800m: 57.39 (7th)
400m: 28.42 (7th)
7.3m $112 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $5.00
6

8 SPIKE BROMAC NZ

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

6

8 SPIKE BROMAC NZ

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Sr2 2-11.968 1-59.312 800m: 58.13 (6th)
400m: 29.17 (3rd)
12.8m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $151.00
7

2 MISTER BLACKJACK

T: Mark Belford

D: Mark Belford

7

2 MISTER BLACKJACK

T: Mark Belford

D: Mark Belford

Fr2 2-12.091 1-59.424 800m: 58.61 (4th)
400m: 29.23 (5th)
14.5m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $61.00

Prize Money $2,950: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-13.60 Last 400m: 30.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

1

2 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr2 2-13.563 2-00.754 800m: 59.25 (4th)
400m: 29.73 (3rd)
0m $1,764 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $34.00
2

6 DOOLITTLE DANDY

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

2

6 DOOLITTLE DANDY

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-13.622 2-00.808 800m: 58.78 (7th)
400m: 29.30 (6th)
0.8m $504 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $151.00
3

5 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

3

5 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr5 2-14.116 2-01.254 800m: 59.13 (8th)
400m: 29.47 (8th)
7.4m $252 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $17.00
4

3 FORTYFIVE ROCK

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

4

3 FORTYFIVE ROCK

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-14.238 2-01.365 800m: 60.48 (1st)
400m: 31.29 (1st)
9.1m $168 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $8.50
5

8 LIVING GRAND

T: Steve Furey

D: Paul Diebert

5

8 LIVING GRAND

T: Steve Furey

D: Paul Diebert

Sr2 2-14.302 2-01.423 800m: 59.64 (6th)
400m: 29.98 (7th)
9.9m $112 BSUE 6: Broke in early stages score up, 1 out 2 back at bell $10.00
6

7 COURAGEOUS WAYS

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

6

7 COURAGEOUS WAYS

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr1 2-14.660 2-01.746 800m: 60.18 (5th)
400m: 30.41 (5th)
14.7m $50 5 PH: 3rd fence at bell, pulled hard $41.00
7

4 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T: Chloe Butler

D: Lachie Manzelmann

7

4 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T: Chloe Butler

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr4 2-14.818 2-01.889 800m: 60.83 (2nd)
400m: 31.28 (2nd)
16.8m $50 PRB GS L1W 2 QUER EN: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, run queried, explanation noted $1.50
8

1 THE LAST DRAGON

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

8

1 THE LAST DRAGON

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-16.102 2-03.050 800m: 61.96 (3rd)
400m: 32.21 (4th)
34.1m $50 3 RR HI CMP BLU VXAR CR SDVETS: behind leader at bell, raced roughly, hung in, contacted marker pegs, blundered, vet's examination after race, condition reported, stood down vet certificate $4.20

Prize Money $2,950: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-13.30 Last 400m: 29.8

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

1

1 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-13.297 2-00.514 800m: 61.05 (3rd)
400m: 30.44 (4th)
0m $1,764 GS L OTE 3 CTS D/F SWAB: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, contacted sulky, driver fined, swabbed $5.00
2

8 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

2

8 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-13.310 2-00.526 800m: 61.16 (2nd)
400m: 30.92 (1st)
0.2m $504 RWM L1W 2: Raced wide middle stqges, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $3.50
3

2 PATCHWORK JET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

3

2 PATCHWORK JET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr2 2-13.962 2-01.115 800m: 61.07 (6th)
400m: 30.95 (5th)
8.9m $252 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $5.50
4

6 FOUR SHIELDS

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Angus Garrard

4

6 FOUR SHIELDS

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-14.014 2-01.162 800m: 60.76 (8th)
400m: 30.62 (7th)
9.6m $168 RAS 9 BMD: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell, back in mobile draw $151.00
5

3 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

5

3 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr3 2-14.192 2-01.323 800m: 61.69 (4th)
400m: 31.42 (3rd)
12m $112 L1W OTM 4: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
6

5 GO JO JOLT

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

6

5 GO JO JOLT

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Fr5 2-14.230 2-01.357 800m: 61.32 (7th)
400m: 30.74 (8th)
12.5m $50 RAS 7 T C B: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, tightened, checked, broke $151.00
7

7 THANKHEAVNFORGIRLS

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

7

7 THANKHEAVNFORGIRLS

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-15.892 2-02.860 800m: 63.38 (5th)
400m: 32.77 (6th)
34.8m $50 PRB 5 C: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell, checked $3.50
8

4 MISTER DECORUM

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Bryse McElhinney

8

4 MISTER DECORUM

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Bryse McElhinney

Fr4 2-18.769 2-05.461 800m: 67.00 (1st)
400m: 36.40 (2nd)
73.4m $50 GS CWE WF L 1 HO LCRT SCT FT VXAR NSF: gate speed, caught wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, hung out, last chance to race truly, sulky contacted, flat tyre, vet's examination after race, no significant findings $4.80

Prize Money $2,950: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-15.60 Last 400m: 30.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/LTW, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 CARIBBEAN ROCKET

T: Des Pollock

D: David McKenzie

1

4 CARIBBEAN ROCKET

T: Des Pollock

D: David McKenzie

Fr4 2-15.582 2-02.580 800m: 60.88 (3rd)
400m: 29.29 (3rd)
0m $1,764 GS L OTE 3 SWAB: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, swabbed $4.20
2

6 RITCHIE BEE

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

2

6 RITCHIE BEE

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr5 2-15.747 2-02.729 800m: 61.37 (1st)
400m: 29.76 (1st)
2.2m $504 GS OL WF L 1: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell $2.00
3

3 THREE MACHS

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

3

3 THREE MACHS

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr3 2-16.173 2-03.114 800m: 61.22 (4th)
400m: 29.84 (4th)
7.9m $252 L1W OTM 4: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $5.50
4

2 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

4

2 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr2 2-16.230 2-03.166 800m: 61.22 (5th)
400m: 29.62 (5th)
8.7m $168 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $13.00
5

1 KAMEKONA

T: Mark Belford

D: Mark Belford

5

1 KAMEKONA

T: Mark Belford

D: Mark Belford

Fr1 2-17.502 2-04.316 800m: 62.17 (7th)
400m: 30.52 (7th)
25.7m $112 7: 4th fence at bell $26.00
6

8 A ROCKNROLL LEGACY

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

6

8 A ROCKNROLL LEGACY

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Sr2 2-17.598 2-04.403 800m: 62.34 (6th)
400m: 30.73 (6th)
27m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
7

9 OUR BIG SLOW NZ

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

7

9 OUR BIG SLOW NZ

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr3 2-17.633 2-04.434 800m: 63.03 (2nd)
400m: 31.34 (2nd)
27.5m $50 RWM WF OL 2: Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $7.50
8

7 MANY DELIGHTS

T: Dexter McLean

D: Dexter McLean

8

7 MANY DELIGHTS

T: Dexter McLean

D: Dexter McLean

Sr1 2-17.741 2-04.532 800m: 62.17 (8th)
400m: 30.62 (8th)
29m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $61.00

Prize Money $2,950: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-14.10 Last 400m: 30.9

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/LTW, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 VERMONT

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

1

3 VERMONT

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-14.083 2-01.225 800m: 60.80 (1st)
400m: 30.80 (1st)
0m $1,764 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.80
2

2 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

2

2 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-14.233 2-01.360 800m: 60.63 (3rd)
400m: 30.59 (3rd)
2m $504 3: behind leader at bell $16.00
3

5 JAMAICAN RESORT

T: Des Pollock

D: David McKenzie

3

5 JAMAICAN RESORT

T: Des Pollock

D: David McKenzie

Fr5 2-14.468 2-01.573 800m: 60.50 (5th)
400m: 30.29 (6th)
5.2m $252 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $7.00
4

8 OKANES DEVIL

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

4

8 OKANES DEVIL

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Sr1 2-14.504 2-01.605 800m: 60.53 (5th)
400m: 30.48 (5th)
5.6m $168 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $3.40
5

4 WATTS UP LETSPLAY

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

5

4 WATTS UP LETSPLAY

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr4 2-14.530 2-01.629 800m: 61.22 (2nd)
400m: 31.06 (2nd)
6m $112 GS L1W 2: gate speed, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $5.50
6

6 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

6

6 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr6 2-14.576 2-01.670 800m: 60.26 (7th)
400m: 30.11 (7th)
6.6m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $51.00
7

9 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

7

9 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr2 2-14.908 2-01.970 800m: 61.26 (4th)
400m: 31.08 (4th)
11.1m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $10.00
8

1 BRISKET

T: Darren Ebert

D: Mitch Faulkner

8

1 BRISKET

T: Darren Ebert

D: Mitch Faulkner

Fr1 2-24.267 2-10.432 800m: 65.83 (8th)
400m: 32.84 (8th)
136.6m $50 BX2 SD1T TO: broke twice in running, stood down 1 trial, tailed out $16.00