Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Tue 12 Oct

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Mon 11/10/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Tue 12/10/21 08:30am

Prize Money $7,400: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-59.60 Last 400m: 32.1

TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Should any 3YO's nominate the 3YO will be placed 30m ahead and go back 10m for each win of a race valued over $5, 000 this season. (3YO's eligible on wins rather than National Rating). 4YO+ Handicaps as follows: NR50-55 FT, NR56-60 10m, NR61-65 20m, NR66-70 30m.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

1

1 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

FT Fr1 2-59.60 2-06.758 800m: 59.37 (3rd)
400m: 30.40 (3rd)
0m $4,568 3 USL TKB SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, Turned Knee Boot, swabbed $12.00
2

7 CHASING GREAT NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

7 CHASING GREAT NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

10 Fr1 2-59.64 2-06.241 800m: 59.00 (6th)
400m: 29.84 (6th)
0.5m $1,305 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $3.50
3

4 GREAT FANTASY NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

3

4 GREAT FANTASY NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

FT Fr4 2-59.88 2-06.945 800m: 60.06 (1st)
400m: 31.07 (1st)
3.5m $652 SAL 1: stepped and led, leader at bell $4.20
4

5 IMA CALVERT ROSE

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

4

5 IMA CALVERT ROSE

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

FT Fr5 2-59.92 2-06.970 800m: 58.89 (7th)
400m: 29.64 (7th)
4m $435 DS INC 8: delayed start, inconvenienced, 1 out 3 back at bell $8.50
5

2 THE NIGHT KING

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

5

2 THE NIGHT KING

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

FT Fr2 3-00.17 2-07.133 800m: 59.55 (5th)
400m: 30.56 (4th)
7.1m $290 PRB VXBR SOAS 5: pre-race blood sample, vet's exam before race cleared to start, shifted out after start, 3rd fence at bell $6.00
6

8 ONE NIGHT OUT NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

6

8 ONE NIGHT OUT NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

20 Fr1 3-00.26 2-06.082 800m: 60.38 (2nd)
400m: 31.29 (2nd)
8.2m $50 3WE WF L1W 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $4.20
7

3 SHEGOTSASS

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

7

3 SHEGOTSASS

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

FT Fr3 3-00.57 2-07.394 800m: 60.24 (4th)
400m: 30.88 (5th)
12.1m $50 INCAS B WI L1W OTE 4: inconvenienced after start, broke, warning issued, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00
8

6 ROCKET NOVA NZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Kay Crone

8

6 ROCKET NOVA NZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Kay Crone

FT Fr6 3-07.43 2-11.874 800m: 63.31 (8th)
400m: 32.50 (8th)
97.2m $50 SFF GO CRODS TO: stood flat footed at start, galloped out, continue rods, tailed out $19.00

Prize Money $7,350: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-15.60 Last 400m: 32.4

PACERS, PBD/SEX, MS
NDC. NMC. 2YO's that have not won a race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 PARTY POLOTIX

T: Murray Thomas

D: Mathew Neilson

1

1 PARTY POLOTIX

T: Murray Thomas

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-15.60 2-02.553 800m: 59.40 (1st)
400m: 29.60 (1st)
0m $4,568 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.40
2

5 PUSHINIT UPHILL

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

2

5 PUSHINIT UPHILL

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr5 2-16.11 2-02.998 800m: 59.47 (4th)
400m: 29.61 (4th)
6.6m $1,305 L1W OTM 4: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.40
3

7 BETTOR ROCKNROLL

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

3

7 BETTOR ROCKNROLL

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-16.62 2-03.436 800m: 59.61 (6th)
400m: 29.73 (6th)
13.1m $652 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $3.00
4

3 OUTER CHANGE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

4

3 OUTER CHANGE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-16.97 2-03.738 800m: 59.67 (7th)
400m: 29.76 (7th)
17.6m $435 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $71.00
5

2 TUESDAYS ROCK

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

5

2 TUESDAYS ROCK

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-17.19 2-03.933 800m: 60.54 (3rd)
400m: 30.70 (3rd)
20.5m $290 T CMP 3: tightened, contacted marker pegs, behind leader at bell $23.00
6

6 AUNTY ROXY

T: Chris Frisby

D: Nathan Dawson

6

6 AUNTY ROXY

T: Chris Frisby

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-18.20 2-04.812 800m: 61.78 (2nd)
400m: 31.89 (2nd)
33.5m $50 RAS 3WM WF OL 2 BMD: restrained at start, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, back in mobile draw $7.00
7

4 SHEZA CHANCE

T: Donny Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

7

4 SHEZA CHANCE

T: Donny Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr4 2-18.35 2-04.947 800m: 61.34 (5th)
400m: 31.42 (5th)
35.5m $50 GS UCL RP PH 5: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, restrained to a position, pulled hard, 3rd fence at bell $61.00

Prize Money $9,150: $5,702 / $1,630 / $814

Time: 2-13.10 Last 400m: 30.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/SEX, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won a race as a 3YO or older.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 CASH QUEEN

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

3 CASH QUEEN

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 2-13.10 2-00.356 800m: 58.96 (6th)
400m: 28.74 (6th)
0m $5,702 HOAS WI 6 SWAB: hung out after start, warning issued, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $1.40
2

1 AUNTY EMILY

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

2

1 AUNTY EMILY

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Fr1 2-13.73 2-00.907 800m: 60.31 (1st)
400m: 30.10 (1st)
8.2m $1,630 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $9.50
3

6 SUPERBON

T: Phil Mitchell

D: Shane Graham

3

6 SUPERBON

T: Phil Mitchell

D: Shane Graham

Fr6 2-13.85 2-01.012 800m: 60.38 (2nd)
400m: 30.17 (2nd)
9.7m $814 WFS OL 2: Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, death seat at bell $26.00
4

5 GIDUP CAPTAIN

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

4

5 GIDUP CAPTAIN

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-14.14 2-01.263 800m: 60.30 (4th)
400m: 30.09 (3rd)
13.5m $542 GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $6.50
5

7 FLIRTS DIVA

T: Martin Hanrahan

D: Lachie Manzelmann

5

7 FLIRTS DIVA

T: Martin Hanrahan

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr1 2-14.90 2-01.929 800m: 61.12 (3rd)
400m: 30.81 (3rd)
23.3m $362 PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $12.00
6

2 ROCK WITH ZARA

T: Mal Charlton

D: Brendan Barnes

6

2 ROCK WITH ZARA

T: Mal Charlton

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr2 2-15.64 2-02.566 800m: 61.48 (5th)
400m: 31.16 (5th)
32.8m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $41.00
7

4 DIGBY DEE

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Mathew Neilson

7

4 DIGBY DEE

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr4 2-16.03 2-02.913 800m: 61.38 (7th)
400m: 31.05 (7th)
37.9m $50 CAS 7 VXAR CR NAT: checked after start, 4th fence at bell, vet's examination after race, condition reported, no action taken $10.00

Prize Money $7,450: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-31.50 Last 400m: 30.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 TEDDY DISCO

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

1

2 TEDDY DISCO

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-31.50 1-59.552 800m: 58.60 (1st)
400m: 29.30 (1st)
0m $4,568 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.08
2

1 NIFTY JOLT

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

2

1 NIFTY JOLT

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-32.15 2-00.044 800m: 58.88 (3rd)
400m: 29.55 (3rd)
8.4m $1,305 3: behind leader at bell $16.00
3

7 AYE AYE CAPTAIN

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

3

7 AYE AYE CAPTAIN

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Sr1 2-32.29 2-00.157 800m: 58.67 (5th)
400m: 29.35 (5th)
10.3m $652 5: 3rd fence at bell $31.00
4

6 SKIPPYS DELIGHT NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

4

6 SKIPPYS DELIGHT NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-32.35 2-00.197 800m: 59.39 (2nd)
400m: 29.84 (2nd)
11m $435 3WET 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide early with trail, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $23.00
5

9 FIREHOUSE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

5

9 FIREHOUSE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr3 2-32.45 2-00.281 800m: 58.50 (7th)
400m: 29.18 (8th)
12.4m $290 7: 4th fence at bell $41.00
6

5 GINGER MICKY

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: Paul Diebert

6

5 GINGER MICKY

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: Paul Diebert

Fr5 2-32.69 2-00.465 800m: 58.32 (9th)
400m: 29.37 (9th)
15.5m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $31.00
7

4 NINA SIMONE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

7

4 NINA SIMONE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr4 2-32.81 2-00.556 800m: 59.44 (4th)
400m: 29.92 (4th)
17.1m $50 3WE WF OL OTM 4: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00
8

8 PRINCE JOY

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

8

8 PRINCE JOY

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Sr2 2-32.82 2-00.567 800m: 58.76 (8th)
400m: 29.81 (6th)
17.2m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $71.00
9

3 SUNNY RICE

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

9

3 SUNNY RICE

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Fr3 2-33.05 2-00.739 800m: 59.31 (6th)
400m: 29.80 (7th)
20.2m $50 OLE OTE 6: Outside leader early , obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $81.00

Prize Money $7,450: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-13.90 Last 400m: 30.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

1

1 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr1 2-13.90 2-01.077 800m: 59.97 (2nd)
400m: 29.85 (2nd)
0m $4,568 3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed $34.00
2

8 THE RAGNBONE MAN

T: Mark Dux

D: Shane Graham

2

8 THE RAGNBONE MAN

T: Mark Dux

D: Shane Graham

Sr2 2-14.50 2-01.588 800m: 59.97 (6th)
400m: 29.90 (6th)
7.6m $1,305 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $5.00
3

4 HURRIKANE SPECIAL

T: Steve Benham

D: Angus Garrard

3

4 HURRIKANE SPECIAL

T: Steve Benham

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-14.56 2-01.645 800m: 60.93 (1st)
400m: 30.83 (1st)
8.4m $652 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $10.00
4

6 WAVEDANCER

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

4

6 WAVEDANCER

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr6 2-14.75 2-01.801 800m: 60.04 (8th)
400m: 30.22 (5th)
10.7m $435 SHI CMP 7: shifted in, contacted marker pegs, 4th fence at bell $23.00
5

9 JUST ONE GOOD ONE NZ

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

5

9 JUST ONE GOOD ONE NZ

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr3 2-15.10 2-02.105 800m: 60.51 (7th)
400m: 30.02 (9th)
15.2m $290 W2 3WLT: 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail $6.50
6

7 DIGYOURHEELSIN

T: Colin Godden

D: Nathan Dawson

6

7 DIGYOURHEELSIN

T: Colin Godden

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-15.47 2-02.422 800m: 61.09 (5th)
400m: 31.18 (3rd)
19.9m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $11.00
7

5 CHUMP CHOP

T: Darren Ebert

D: Pete McMullen

7

5 CHUMP CHOP

T: Darren Ebert

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-15.87 2-02.756 800m: 61.84 (2nd)
400m: 31.02 (7th)
24.9m $50 PRB CW HI W1 VXAR NSF QP SD1T: pre-race blood sample, caught wide, hung in, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, Queried performance, stood down 1 trial $2.10
8

3 AROONA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

8

3 AROONA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr3 2-15.90 2-02.781 800m: 60.98 (9th)
400m: 30.94 (8th)
25.3m $50 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $9.00
9

2 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Kay Crone

9

2 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Kay Crone

Fr2 2-15.95 2-02.826 800m: 61.67 (4th)
400m: 31.44 (4th)
25.9m $50 OL 2 RR: Outside leader, death seat at bell, raced roughly $71.00

Prize Money $7,450: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-11.70 Last 400m: 29.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 COPPICE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

1

7 COPPICE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-11.70 1-59.065 800m: 60.57 (3rd)
400m: 30.39 (3rd)
0m $4,568 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $5.50
2

3 HOLDINGNO CURRENCY

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

2

3 HOLDINGNO CURRENCY

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr3 2-11.72 1-59.086 800m: 60.20 (6th)
400m: 29.94 (7th)
0.2m $1,305 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
3

9 COULDNTMISAFALCON

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

3

9 COULDNTMISAFALCON

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Sr3 2-11.74 1-59.121 800m: 59.32 (8th)
400m: 29.88 (8th)
0.5m $652 10 BG: 1 out 4 back at bell, broke gear $5.00
4

8 FAVREAU

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

4

8 FAVREAU

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Sr2 2-12.17 1-59.453 800m: 60.64 (5th)
400m: 30.47 (6th)
5.8m $435 5: 3rd fence at bell $51.00
5

5 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

5

5 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr5 2-12.23 1-59.510 800m: 61.40 (1st)
400m: 31.19 (2nd)
6.6m $290 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $23.00
6

1 ARMA VEYRON

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

6

1 ARMA VEYRON

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-12.70 1-59.907 800m: 61.85 (1st)
400m: 31.65 (1st)
12.5m $50 PRB BSU GS L 1 QUER EN: pre-race blood sample, broke in score up, gate speed, led, leader at bell, run queried, explanation noted $1.45
7

4 MISS LILY MAY

T: Phil Mitchell

D: Nathan Dawson

7

4 MISS LILY MAY

T: Phil Mitchell

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-12.72 1-59.919 800m: 60.62 (7th)
400m: 31.15 (5th)
12.7m $50 RES 8: restrained early stages, 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00
8

2 MOTU AMETHYST NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

8

2 MOTU AMETHYST NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

Fr2 2-12.83 2-00.018 800m: 61.57 (4th)
400m: 31.36 (4th)
14.1m $50 GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00
9

6 OUR ULTIMATE VICKI

T: Bruce Jenkins

D: Matt Elkins

9

6 OUR ULTIMATE VICKI

T: Bruce Jenkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-14.13 2-01.100 800m: 61.57 (8th)
400m: 31.89 (9th)
30.2m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $151.00

1780m | 4:07pm

ELDERS WOODFORD PACE 1780m

Prize Money $7,400: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-12.10 Last 400m: 29.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 THE GENERAL NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

1

3 THE GENERAL NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr3 2-12.10 1-59.388 800m: 59.24 (5th)
400m: 29.19 (5th)
0m $4,568 4 SCT DUS D/F CLD WP SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, sulky contacted, driver unseated momentarily, driver fined, careless driving, Withstood Protest, swabbed $5.50
2

8 MISS VICTORIA

T: Colin Godden

D: Paul Diebert

2

8 MISS VICTORIA

T: Colin Godden

D: Paul Diebert

Sr2 2-12.13 1-59.421 800m: 59.40 (3rd)
400m: 29.51 (3rd)
0.4m $1,305 W1 3WL: 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $14.00
3

9 COBBITY CASTLE

T: Chris Frisby

D: Nathan Dawson

3

9 COBBITY CASTLE

T: Chris Frisby

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-12.34 1-59.598 800m: 59.26 (6th)
400m: 29.36 (6th)
3.1m $652 PRB W2 3WLT CTS B PL1D: pre-race blood sample, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail, contacted sulky, broke, protest lodged 1st dismissed $5.00
4

2 WHATTA GOOD REASON

T: Mark Lichtwark

D: Angus Garrard

4

2 WHATTA GOOD REASON

T: Mark Lichtwark

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-12.40 1-59.650 800m: 59.99 (1st)
400m: 29.89 (1st)
3.9m $435 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.20
5

6 NO DOUBT NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

5

6 NO DOUBT NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr5 2-12.44 1-59.688 800m: 58.97 (8th)
400m: 29.17 (8th)
4.4m $290 RAS W3 3WLT NCR: restrained at start, 3rd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail, no clear run $3.40
6

7 TORQUE ONETWOTHREE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

6

7 TORQUE ONETWOTHREE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-12.46 1-59.702 800m: 59.38 (6th)
400m: 29.25 (7th)
4.7m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $10.00
7

5 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

7

5 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr4 2-12.79 1-59.991 800m: 60.26 (2nd)
400m: 30.24 (2nd)
8.9m $50 GS OL 2 HO: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell, hung out $8.50
8

1 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

8

1 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-13.14 2-00.293 800m: 60.37 (3rd)
400m: 30.23 (4th)
13.4m $50 3: behind leader at bell $26.00

Prize Money $7,450: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-10.60 Last 400m: 30.1

PACERS, PBD/L3$, MS
DC. NMC. For horses that have not won more than $2, 500 at their last 3 starts. Also eligible horses balloted from APC09102103.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 AJAY BREEZY ROSE

T: Colin Godden

D: Angus Garrard

1

4 AJAY BREEZY ROSE

T: Colin Godden

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-10.60 1-58.040 800m: 57.70 (1st)
400m: 29.10 (1st)
0m $4,568 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.50
2

3 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Leonard Cain

2

3 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-11.83 1-59.128 800m: 58.40 (4th)
400m: 29.50 (4th)
16.1m $1,305 OL OTM 4: Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00
3

7 WE SALUTE YOU

T: Grant Dixon

D: Sam Clotworthy

3

7 WE SALUTE YOU

T: Grant Dixon

D: Sam Clotworthy

Sr1 2-12.53 1-59.745 800m: 58.51 (7th)
400m: 29.69 (7th)
25.3m $652 7: 4th fence at bell $19.00
4

5 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

4

5 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-12.82 2-00.005 800m: 58.34 (9th)
400m: 29.44 (9th)
29.1m $435 RAS 10 SC: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, severely checked $41.00
5

2 LIVING AGAIN NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

5

2 LIVING AGAIN NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr2 2-12.93 2-00.099 800m: 59.54 (3rd)
400m: 30.77 (3rd)
30.5m $290 3 T CMP: behind leader at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs $15.00
6

9 CAUTIVAR

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

6

9 CAUTIVAR

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr3 2-13.59 2-00.685 800m: 59.41 (8th)
400m: 30.45 (8th)
39.2m $50 8 INC: 1 out 3 back at bell, inconvenienced $8.00
7

1 GOONLY

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

7

1 GOONLY

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-14.73 2-01.687 800m: 60.92 (5th)
400m: 32.13 (5th)
54.1m $50 5 SC: 3rd fence at bell, severely checked $41.00
8

8 BLISSFULL LILLY

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

8

8 BLISSFULL LILLY

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-15.47 2-02.341 800m: 61.49 (6th)
400m: 32.67 (6th)
63.8m $50 6 SC: 1 out 2 back at bell, severely checked $8.50
9

6 COURAGEOUS SAINT

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

9

6 COURAGEOUS SAINT

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr6 2-17.98 2-04.560 800m: 64.49 (2nd)
400m: 35.82 (2nd)
96.7m $50 PRB 3WE WF OL 2 B LCRT: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, broke, last chance to race truly $2.10

Prize Money $7,450: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-12.30 Last 400m: 31.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 OHOKA CHOPPER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

1

2 OHOKA CHOPPER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr2 2-12.30 1-59.592 800m: 57.00 (4th)
400m: 27.73 (2nd)
0m $4,568 4 3WL HI SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide late, hung in, swabbed $6.50
2

7 EL AGUILA

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

2

7 EL AGUILA

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Sr1 2-12.42 1-59.705 800m: 57.36 (3rd)
400m: 27.68 (4th)
1.7m $1,305 PRB 3 USL: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $3.40
3

1 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Leonard Cain

3

1 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-12.48 1-59.751 800m: 57.77 (1st)
400m: 28.07 (1st)
2.4m $652 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $17.00
4

3 ROCKS OR DIAMONDS

T: Brian McCall

D: Justin Elkins

4

3 ROCKS OR DIAMONDS

T: Brian McCall

D: Justin Elkins

Fr3 2-12.82 2-00.072 800m: 57.81 (2nd)
400m: 28.23 (2nd)
7.1m $435 OL 2 SHO: Outside leader, death seat at bell, shifted out $11.00
5

9 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

5

9 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Sr3 2-12.93 2-00.174 800m: 57.53 (5th)
400m: 27.84 (7th)
8.6m $290 5: 3rd fence at bell $4.20
6

4 SPORT MENTAL NZ

T: Colin Godden

D: Nathan Dawson

6

4 SPORT MENTAL NZ

T: Colin Godden

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-13.14 2-00.369 800m: 57.34 (8th)
400m: 28.21 (5th)
11.5m $50 RAS W1 3WLT: restrained at start, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail $17.00
7

5 BITCOIN

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

7

5 BITCOIN

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-13.15 2-00.374 800m: 56.98 (9th)
400m: 27.90 (8th)
11.6m $50 RAS W2 3WLT: restrained at start, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail $5.00
8

8 KEAYANG MARVEN

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

8

8 KEAYANG MARVEN

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

Sr2 2-13.25 2-00.461 800m: 57.62 (6th)
400m: 28.27 (6th)
12.9m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $9.00
9

6 LIAM NEIL

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

9

6 LIAM NEIL

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr6 2-13.36 2-00.568 800m: 57.61 (7th)
400m: 28.07 (9th)
14.5m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $61.00