Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Wed 27 Oct

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Tue 26/10/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Wed 27/10/21 08:30am

Prize Money $5,150: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-28.20 Last 400m: 30.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 HARPS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

1

8 HARPS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

Sr2 2-28.20 1-56.923 800m: 58.30 (1st)
400m: 30.20 (1st)
0m $3,150 3WM WF OL 2 SWAB: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $10.00
2

1 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Bryse McElhinney

2

1 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Bryse McElhinney

Fr1 2-28.26 1-56.976 800m: 57.87 (3rd)
400m: 29.66 (3rd)
0.8m $900 GS L OTE 3 INC USL UW D/F: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, inconvenienced, used sprint lane, unacceptable whip, driver fined $4.00
3

2 HAMMERTIME HARLEY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

3

2 HAMMERTIME HARLEY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-29.11 1-57.596 800m: 58.26 (6th)
400m: 30.49 (2nd)
11.5m $450 6 3WL INC: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late, inconvenienced $4.60
4

9 JILLIBY JACKPOT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

4

9 JILLIBY JACKPOT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Sr3 2-29.21 1-57.678 800m: 58.00 (8th)
400m: 30.20 (5th)
12.8m $300 8 INC: 1 out 3 back at bell, inconvenienced $5.50
5

6 ROYAL OBSESSION

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

5

6 ROYAL OBSESSION

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr5 2-29.91 1-58.195 800m: 58.68 (7th)
400m: 30.46 (8th)
21.6m $200 RAS 7 C B: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, checked, broke $10.00
6

7 BOLTA

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

6

7 BOLTA

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr1 2-30.26 1-58.456 800m: 59.39 (5th)
400m: 31.17 (6th)
26.1m $50 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $3.70
7

4 IN THE PAPER

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

7

4 IN THE PAPER

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr4 2-30.38 1-58.547 800m: 59.75 (4th)
400m: 31.28 (6th)
27.6m $50 CWE WF OL OTM 4 INC: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, inconvenienced $51.00
8

3 ITS SUPER EASY NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

8

3 ITS SUPER EASY NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-43.13 2-08.029 800m: 71.81 (2nd)
400m: 43.77 (3rd)
188.8m $50 GS OL WF L 1 HI B LCRT: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, hung in, broke, last chance to race truly $12.00

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-10.20 Last 400m: 30.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 SWEET LOMBO

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

1

2 SWEET LOMBO

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-10.20 1-57.728 800m: 57.30 (1st)
400m: 29.30 (1st)
0m $3,150 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.50
2

9 GET READY TO ROCK

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

9 GET READY TO ROCK

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr3 2-10.66 1-58.135 800m: 57.71 (2nd)
400m: 29.69 (2nd)
6m $900 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.50
3

5 TYPHOON TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

3

5 TYPHOON TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-10.98 1-58.407 800m: 56.58 (9th)
400m: 28.68 (7th)
10.1m $450 CWE RTR 10: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $14.00
4

3 SUNNY RICE

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

4

3 SUNNY RICE

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Fr3 2-11.03 1-58.458 800m: 57.57 (4th)
400m: 29.18 (4th)
10.8m $300 L1W OTM 4: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $81.00
5

7 METAKI MAJIC

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

7 METAKI MAJIC

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr1 2-11.11 1-58.520 800m: 57.41 (5th)
400m: 29.26 (4th)
11.8m $200 5: 3rd fence at bell $41.00
6

1 GETALOADATHISGIRL

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

6

1 GETALOADATHISGIRL

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Fr1 2-11.20 1-58.604 800m: 57.90 (3rd)
400m: 29.84 (3rd)
13m $50 3: behind leader at bell $6.00
7

8 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

7

8 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

Sr2 2-11.33 1-58.716 800m: 57.55 (6th)
400m: 29.45 (6th)
14.7m $50 6 UW D/F: 1 out 2 back at bell, unacceptable whip, driver fined $51.00
8

4 DESTINY JANE

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

8

4 DESTINY JANE

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr4 2-11.42 1-58.797 800m: 57.34 (7th)
400m: 29.06 (8th)
15.9m $50 CWE RTR 7: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $151.00
9

6 LANOCH BOY

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Matt Elkins

9

6 LANOCH BOY

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-11.57 1-58.925 800m: 57.46 (8th)
400m: 29.20 (8th)
17.8m $50 RAS 8 RR: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, raced roughly $11.00

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-10.70 Last 400m: 29.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 SHE OWNS THE DAY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

1

8 SHE OWNS THE DAY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-10.70 1-58.188 800m: 58.05 (8th)
400m: 29.66 (2nd)
0m $3,150 8 3WL SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $2.00
2

5 ALBION ARK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

5 ALBION ARK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr5 2-10.76 1-58.248 800m: 57.76 (9th)
400m: 29.13 (7th)
0.8m $900 PRB 10 3WLT: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $10.00
3

7 MACH TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

3

7 MACH TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr1 2-10.89 1-58.352 800m: 59.05 (3rd)
400m: 29.69 (4th)
2.4m $450 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $23.00
4

9 LARA BAY

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

4

9 LARA BAY

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr3 2-11.36 1-58.756 800m: 59.19 (5th)
400m: 29.81 (6th)
8.4m $300 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00
5

4 KEAYANG TARA

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

5

4 KEAYANG TARA

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr4 2-11.45 1-58.834 800m: 59.79 (2nd)
400m: 30.36 (3rd)
9.6m $200 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.80
6

1 JAY DEE BE ROLLIN

T: Kevin Joiner

D: Chris Petroff

6

1 JAY DEE BE ROLLIN

T: Kevin Joiner

D: Chris Petroff

Fr1 2-11.75 1-59.091 800m: 60.19 (1st)
400m: 30.90 (1st)
13.4m $50 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.70
7

6 WANNAGO

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Mathew Neilson

7

6 WANNAGO

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr6 2-11.80 1-59.142 800m: 59.19 (7th)
400m: 29.85 (8th)
14.1m $50 RAS 7 INC BMD: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, inconvenienced, back in mobile draw $15.00
8

2 OUR STELLA ROSE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

8

2 OUR STELLA ROSE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr2 2-11.91 1-59.235 800m: 59.52 (6th)
400m: 29.92 (9th)
15.5m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $81.00
9

3 GABBYS IDEAL

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

9

3 GABBYS IDEAL

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Fr3 2-12.07 1-59.368 800m: 60.03 (4th)
400m: 30.58 (5th)
17.5m $50 BSUE GS OL OTM 4: Broke in early stages score up, gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $71.00

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-32.80 Last 400m: 31.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 MISTY CREEK

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

1

1 MISTY CREEK

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr1 2-32.80 2-00.500 800m: 58.00 (1st)
400m: 28.80 (1st)
0m $3,150 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.35
2

7 REDUCED TO ASHES

T: Alex Johnstone

D: Angus Garrard

2

7 REDUCED TO ASHES

T: Alex Johnstone

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-33.06 2-00.705 800m: 57.94 (3rd)
400m: 28.72 (3rd)
3.5m $900 3: behind leader at bell $7.50
3

8 JUKEBOX JET

T: Jeff Regazzoli

D: David Stewart

3

8 JUKEBOX JET

T: Jeff Regazzoli

D: David Stewart

Sr2 2-33.68 2-01.187 800m: 58.21 (5th)
400m: 28.96 (6th)
11.7m $450 5: 3rd fence at bell $151.00
4

5 CALL ME TRISH

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

4

5 CALL ME TRISH

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr5 2-33.86 2-01.326 800m: 57.54 (9th)
400m: 28.96 (7th)
14m $300 PRB RAS 10 3WLT: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $12.00
5

6 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

5

6 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

Fr6 2-33.87 2-01.329 800m: 58.06 (7th)
400m: 28.78 (9th)
14.1m $200 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $51.00
6

4 CROWN MOJO

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Mathew Neilson

6

4 CROWN MOJO

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr4 2-33.94 2-01.389 800m: 57.98 (8th)
400m: 29.39 (4th)
15.1m $50 8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $7.50
7

3 SIGNOR JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

7

3 SIGNOR JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 2-33.96 2-01.404 800m: 58.66 (4th)
400m: 29.32 (5th)
15.4m $50 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
8

9 OLIVER WINKLE

T: Errol Cain

D: Leonard Cain

8

9 OLIVER WINKLE

T: Errol Cain

D: Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-34.21 2-01.594 800m: 59.20 (2nd)
400m: 29.90 (2nd)
18.6m $50 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $26.00
9

2 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

9

2 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr2 2-34.36 2-01.710 800m: 58.72 (6th)
400m: 29.32 (8th)
20.6m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-12.90 Last 400m: 29.1

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 THE RAGNBONE MAN

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

1

6 THE RAGNBONE MAN

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Fr6 2-12.90 2-00.126 800m: 59.50 (2nd)
400m: 30.00 (1st)
0m $2,426 RWE WF OL 2 SWAB: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $15.00
2

3 HURRIKANE SPECIAL

T: Steve Benham

D: Angus Garrard

2

3 HURRIKANE SPECIAL

T: Steve Benham

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-12.93 2-00.164 800m: 59.21 (4th)
400m: 29.69 (3rd)
0.4m $693 GS UCL OL OTM 4: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.40
3

4 ABERCROMBIE TAB

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

3

4 ABERCROMBIE TAB

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Fr4 2-13.83 2-00.921 800m: 58.74 (9th)
400m: 29.88 (8th)
11.8m $346 CWE RTR 12 3WLT: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $4.20
4

9 COURAGEOUS WAYS

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

4

9 COURAGEOUS WAYS

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr3 2-13.90 2-00.980 800m: 59.47 (7th)
400m: 30.37 (5th)
12.7m $231 8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $19.00
5

8 MANOFLISA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

5

8 MANOFLISA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

Sr2 2-14.17 2-01.210 800m: 60.05 (6th)
400m: 30.48 (6th)
16.1m $154 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $12.00
6

5 FAIREACHDAINN

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Matt Elkins

6

5 FAIREACHDAINN

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-14.19 2-01.230 800m: 59.41 (8th)
400m: 30.15 (9th)
16.4m $50 PRB 10: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell $6.00
7

7 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

7

7 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Sr1 2-14.86 2-01.809 800m: 60.83 (5th)
400m: 31.09 (7th)
25m $50 5 INC: 3rd fence at bell, inconvenienced $34.00
8

2 PATCHWORK JET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

8

2 PATCHWORK JET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr2 2-15.12 2-02.032 800m: 61.39 (3rd)
400m: 31.74 (4th)
28.3m $50 3 INC: behind leader at bell, inconvenienced $17.00
9

1 UWATCHINGME

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

9

1 UWATCHINGME

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-16.10 2-02.872 800m: 62.62 (1st)
400m: 32.98 (2nd)
40.7m $50 GS RRAS L 1 GG QUER EN VXAR NSF: gate speed, raced roughly after start, led, leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, run queried, explanation noted, vet's examination after race, no significant findings $3.40

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-12.80 Last 400m: 30.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 BUTCHERFEELGOOD

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

1

6 BUTCHERFEELGOOD

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-12.80 2-00.073 800m: 58.41 (8th)
400m: 29.27 (7th)
0m $2,426 BSUE HISU CFS RODM 8 SWAB: Broke in early stages score up, hung in score up, caused false start, right outside draw in mobile starts, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $4.40
2

9 MISTER WOODPORT

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

2

9 MISTER WOODPORT

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr3 2-12.84 2-00.127 800m: 58.80 (6th)
400m: 29.62 (5th)
0.5m $693 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $9.00
3

2 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

3

2 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-13.13 2-00.353 800m: 60.01 (1st)
400m: 30.72 (1st)
4.2m $346 GS L 1 PH: gate speed, led, leader at bell, pulled hard $3.30
4

7 ABBEY DIADEMA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

7 ABBEY DIADEMA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr1 2-13.64 2-00.790 800m: 59.83 (5th)
400m: 30.37 (6th)
10.6m $231 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $5.00
5

1 AROONA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

5

1 AROONA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr1 2-13.70 2-00.834 800m: 60.23 (3rd)
400m: 30.85 (3rd)
11.3m $154 3 RR: behind leader at bell, raced roughly $6.00
6

3 CARIBBEAN ROCKET

T: Des Pollock

D: Trent Moffat

6

3 CARIBBEAN ROCKET

T: Des Pollock

D: Trent Moffat

Fr3 2-13.78 2-00.904 800m: 60.02 (4th)
400m: 30.77 (4th)
12.3m $50 GS L1W OTE 4: gate speed, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $19.00
7

5 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Mathew Neilson

7

5 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-14.03 2-01.113 800m: 59.49 (9th)
400m: 30.01 (9th)
15.4m $50 PRB 9: pre-race blood sample, 5th fence at bell $10.00
8

4 VERMONT

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

8

4 VERMONT

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr4 2-14.04 2-01.125 800m: 60.59 (2nd)
400m: 31.35 (2nd)
15.6m $50 CWE WF L1W 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $23.00
9

8 HESLUVABLE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

9

8 HESLUVABLE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Sr2 2-14.10 2-01.172 800m: 59.93 (7th)
400m: 30.45 (8th)
16.3m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $34.00

Prize Money $4,000: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-13.50 Last 400m: 30.8

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

1

7 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-13.50 2-00.718 800m: 60.45 (2nd)
400m: 30.86 (3rd)
0m $2,426 3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed $5.50
2

4 CHASIN DREAMZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Leonard Cain

2

4 CHASIN DREAMZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-13.74 2-00.923 800m: 60.30 (4th)
400m: 30.86 (4th)
3m $693 CWE WF OL OTM 4: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $5.00
3

1 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

3

1 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr1 2-14.08 2-01.198 800m: 61.34 (1st)
400m: 31.75 (1st)
7.1m $346 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.50
4

5 HARRY CROFT

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

4

5 HARRY CROFT

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr4 2-14.36 2-01.427 800m: 60.16 (8th)
400m: 30.96 (7th)
10.5m $231 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $5.50
5

8 WEASEL NZ

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

5

8 WEASEL NZ

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

Sr2 2-14.47 2-01.518 800m: 60.93 (5th)
400m: 31.44 (5th)
11.9m $154 5: 3rd fence at bell $18.00
6

6 MUSTANG DUDE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

6

6 MUSTANG DUDE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr5 2-15.41 2-02.299 800m: 61.43 (7th)
400m: 31.96 (7th)
23.4m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $151.00
7

9 CLEVER COWBOY

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

7

9 CLEVER COWBOY

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

Sr3 2-15.85 2-02.660 800m: 62.63 (2nd)
400m: 33.25 (2nd)
28.8m $50 PRB RWM WF OL 2 B SD2W SD2T: pre-race blood sample, Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, broke, stood down 2 weeks, stood down 2 trials $3.70
8

3 WRITEABOUTCHELSEA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

8

3 WRITEABOUTCHELSEA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

Fr2 2-16.03 2-02.806 800m: 62.08 (6th)
400m: 32.80 (6th)
31m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $41.00

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-13.00 Last 400m: 29.8

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 WRITE TIME

T: Bianca Hooper

D: Lachie Manzelmann

1

5 WRITE TIME

T: Bianca Hooper

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-13.00 2-00.256 800m: 60.30 (1st)
400m: 30.60 (1st)
0m $2,426 PRB CWE WF L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.95
2

9 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

2

9 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Sr3 2-13.37 2-00.568 800m: 59.21 (9th)
400m: 29.87 (7th)
4.6m $693 10 3WL: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late $8.00
3

3 PRIVATE JUJON

T: Ross Jackson

D: Nathan Dawson

3

3 PRIVATE JUJON

T: Ross Jackson

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-13.39 2-00.588 800m: 59.56 (8th)
400m: 29.69 (9th)
4.9m $346 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00
4

7 SHES ALL STAR

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

4

7 SHES ALL STAR

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr1 2-13.63 2-00.792 800m: 60.73 (2nd)
400m: 30.97 (2nd)
7.9m $231 WF L1W 2: worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $2.60
5

1 WILD ABOUT TOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

5

1 WILD ABOUT TOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr1 2-14.08 2-01.168 800m: 61.00 (3rd)
400m: 31.09 (3rd)
13.5m $154 GS L OTE 3 FT: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, flat tyre $41.00
6

2 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

6

2 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr2 2-14.19 2-01.258 800m: 60.62 (6th)
400m: 30.81 (6th)
14.9m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $126.00
7

6 JAMAICAN RESORT

T: Des Pollock

D: Trent Moffat

7

6 JAMAICAN RESORT

T: Des Pollock

D: Trent Moffat

Fr6 2-14.26 2-01.316 800m: 60.46 (7th)
400m: 30.55 (8th)
15.7m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $101.00
8

8 GHOST GUM

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

8

8 GHOST GUM

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Sr2 2-14.54 2-01.549 800m: 61.06 (5th)
400m: 31.18 (5th)
19.2m $50 5 T CMP: 3rd fence at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs $51.00
9

4 MIDNIGHT QUEEN

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

9

4 MIDNIGHT QUEEN

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr4 2-15.32 2-02.208 800m: 61.99 (4th)
400m: 32.20 (4th)
29m $50 GS OL OTM 4 HI WI: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, hung in, warning issued $9.50

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-13.90 Last 400m: 29.8

3YO and older PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 SWINGING GEORGE

T: Edd Bailey

D: Edd Bailey

1

5 SWINGING GEORGE

T: Edd Bailey

D: Edd Bailey

Fr5 2-13.90 2-01.099 800m: 61.52 (5th)
400m: 31.42 (3rd)
0m $3,150 GS OL OTE 4 SWAB BMD: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed, back in mobile draw $13.00
2

9 DIG DEEP

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Nathan Dawson

2

9 DIG DEEP

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-14.00 2-01.178 800m: 60.54 (8th)
400m: 31.20 (5th)
1.2m $900 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $7.50
3

3 SENORA JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

3

3 SENORA JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 2-14.37 2-01.482 800m: 62.83 (2nd)
400m: 32.25 (1st)
5.7m $450 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.40
4

2 CARIBBEAN BABY

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

4

2 CARIBBEAN BABY

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr2 2-15.70 2-02.560 800m: 62.83 (6th)
400m: 32.80 (6th)
21.7m $300 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $126.00
5

6 DIEGO DELGADO

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

5

6 DIEGO DELGADO

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr6 2-15.96 2-02.772 800m: 64.32 (1st)
400m: 33.67 (2nd)
24.8m $200 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.40
6

4 DESTINY BLUES

T: Daniel Anforth

D: Trent Moffat

6

4 DESTINY BLUES

T: Daniel Anforth

D: Trent Moffat

Fr4 2-16.36 2-03.096 800m: 64.18 (3rd)
400m: 33.74 (4th)
29.6m $50 3: behind leader at bell $19.00
7

7 MY GIRL BLAZE

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

7

7 MY GIRL BLAZE

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr1 2-16.46 2-03.177 800m: 63.92 (4th)
400m: 33.51 (7th)
30.8m $50 BSUE 5: Broke in early stages score up, 3rd fence at bell $7.00
8

8 CERTAINLYCALLITIN

T: Mick Benham

D: Angus Garrard

8

8 CERTAINLYCALLITIN

T: Mick Benham

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-16.81 2-03.461 800m: 63.50 (7th)
400m: 33.51 (8th)
35m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $10.00
9

1 DOWNTOWN MANHATTAN

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

9

1 DOWNTOWN MANHATTAN

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr1 2-20.07 2-06.111 800m: 64.28 (9th)
400m: 33.33 (9th)
74.3m $50 PRB BAS ODM TNCP TO: pre-race blood sample, broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, took no competitive part, tailed out $4.00

Prize Money $5,050: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-16.00 Last 400m: 31.6

2YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. 2YO's that have not won a race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 ALL BEFORE HIM

T: Nikki Chalk

D: Leonard Cain

1

4 ALL BEFORE HIM

T: Nikki Chalk

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-16.00 2-02.967 800m: 59.54 (3rd)
400m: 29.51 (3rd)
0m $3,150 GS L OTE 3 SWAB: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, swabbed $2.50
2

7 SAMMYS SECRET

T: Stephen Woodward

D: Zac Chappenden

2

7 SAMMYS SECRET

T: Stephen Woodward

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-16.33 2-03.249 800m: 59.60 (4th)
400m: 29.80 (4th)
4.2m $900 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $6.50
3

5 SHEZA CHANCE

T: Donny Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

5 SHEZA CHANCE

T: Donny Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr4 2-16.44 2-03.347 800m: 60.32 (1st)
400m: 30.32 (1st)
5.6m $450 GS WF L 1: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell $4.60
4

6 RAMBLING ON

T: Murray Thomas

D: Mathew Neilson

4

6 RAMBLING ON

T: Murray Thomas

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-16.68 2-03.555 800m: 60.25 (2nd)
400m: 30.44 (2nd)
8.7m $300 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $7.00
5

1 DOOLITTLE DAYS

T: Steve Benham

D: Angus Garrard

5

1 DOOLITTLE DAYS

T: Steve Benham

D: Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-17.03 2-03.859 800m: 59.89 (6th)
400m: 30.03 (5th)
13.2m $200 7: 4th fence at bell $3.80
6

2 EXWHYGEETEE

T: Edd Bailey

D: Edd Bailey

6

2 EXWHYGEETEE

T: Edd Bailey

D: Edd Bailey

Fr2