Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Fri 05 Nov

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 04/11/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Fri 05/11/21 08:30am

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-13.70 Last 400m: 29.8

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 LIL MISS BREEZY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

1

5 LIL MISS BREEZY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr5 2-13.671 2-00.852 800m: 60.55 (4th)
400m: 29.76 (4th)
0m $3,150 GS OL OTM 4 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $15.00
2

3 CYCLONE JEREMY

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

2

3 CYCLONE JEREMY

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr3 2-13.694 2-00.873 800m: 60.92 (1st)
400m: 30.11 (1st)
0.3m $900 RWE WF OL 2 HI RR: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, hung in, raced roughly $1.35
3

6 DOWNTOWN MANHATTAN

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Ricky Gordon

3

6 DOWNTOWN MANHATTAN

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr6 2-14.087 2-01.228 800m: 60.61 (6th)
400m: 29.82 (6th)
5.6m $450 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $101.00
4

2 GAME KEEPER

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

4

2 GAME KEEPER

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr2 2-14.314 2-01.433 800m: 60.87 (5th)
400m: 30.06 (5th)
8.6m $300 5 CMP WI: 3rd fence at bell, contacted marker pegs, warning issued $41.00
5

4 ROCK WITH ZARA

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

5

4 ROCK WITH ZARA

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Fr4 2-14.418 2-01.527 800m: 61.66 (1st)
400m: 30.85 (1st)
10m $200 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $19.00
6

8 DIEGO DELGADO

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

6

8 DIEGO DELGADO

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Sr2 2-14.610 2-01.701 800m: 60.82 (7th)
400m: 29.98 (7th)
12.6m $50 B SD1T COS PH 7: broke, stood down 1 trial, contacted own sulky with hind leg, pulled hard, 4th fence at bell $26.00
7

7 STUDLEIGH ROWSY

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

7

7 STUDLEIGH ROWSY

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-14.755 2-01.832 800m: 60.50 (9th)
400m: 29.67 (9th)
14.5m $50 HI RR 9: hung in, raced roughly, 5th fence at bell $10.00
8

1 SHEZA CHANCE

T: Donny Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

8

1 SHEZA CHANCE

T: Donny Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr1 2-15.110 2-02.153 800m: 62.03 (3rd)
400m: 31.21 (3rd)
19.3m $50 PRB PHSU 3: pre-race blood sample, pulled hard in score-up, behind leader at bell $6.50
9

9 CANDY STRIPER

T: Gail Geeson

D: Matt Elkins

9

9 CANDY STRIPER

T: Gail Geeson

D: Matt Elkins

Sr3 2-16.745 2-03.631 800m: 62.90 (8th)
400m: 31.97 (8th)
41.2m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $51.00

1780m | 1:42pm

PSP PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,000: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-13.70 Last 400m: 30.9

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 REGRETABLE

T: Bianca Hooper

D: Lachie Manzelmann

1

2 REGRETABLE

T: Bianca Hooper

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr2 2-13.732 2-00.907 800m: 59.89 (2nd)
400m: 30.40 (1st)
0m $2,426 PRB GS L RR 1 SHI CMP SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, raced roughly, leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, swabbed $2.50
2

5 UWATCHINGME

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

2

5 UWATCHINGME

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-14.042 2-01.188 800m: 59.53 (5th)
400m: 29.95 (5th)
4.2m $693 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $19.00
3

9 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

3

9 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

Sr2 2-14.137 2-01.273 800m: 59.97 (4th)
400m: 30.02 (6th)
5.4m $346 4 HUE USL: 1 out 1 back at bell, held up early, used sprint lane $9.00
4

6 AUNTY EMILY

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

4

6 AUNTY EMILY

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Fr6 2-14.328 2-01.446 800m: 59.08 (8th)
400m: 30.20 (7th)
8m $231 RAS 10 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $4.80
5

1 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

5

1 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr1 2-14.469 2-01.574 800m: 60.32 (3rd)
400m: 30.72 (2nd)
9.9m $154 3: behind leader at bell $34.00
6

4 WRITEABOUTCHELSEA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

6

4 WRITEABOUTCHELSEA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

Fr4 2-14.876 2-01.942 800m: 59.97 (7th)
400m: 30.39 (8th)
15.3m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $31.00
7

3 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

7

3 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr3 2-14.918 2-01.980 800m: 61.08 (1st)
400m: 31.15 (3rd)
15.9m $50 GS OL B LCRT 2: gate speed, Outside leader, broke, last chance to race truly, death seat at bell $6.00
8

8 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Neil Coy

D: Zac Chappenden

8

8 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Neil Coy

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-15.483 2-02.490 800m: 60.96 (5th)
400m: 31.72 (3rd)
23.5m $50 BSUE 6 3WL: Broke in early stages score up, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $4.60

1780m | 2:17pm

HUSTLER RAPTOR PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-12.90 Last 400m: 30.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

1

4 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Fr4 2-12.877 2-00.134 800m: 59.24 (2nd)
400m: 29.58 (2nd)
0m $2,426 GS OL WCOL 2 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, withstood challege outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $4.00
2

7 MISTER WOODPORT

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

2

7 MISTER WOODPORT

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr1 2-12.893 2-00.149 800m: 58.68 (5th)
400m: 28.96 (5th)
0.2m $693 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $5.00
3

2 VERMONT

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

3

2 VERMONT

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr2 2-12.950 2-00.200 800m: 58.97 (4th)
400m: 29.30 (4th)
1m $346 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $18.00
4

8 SWEET SANGRIA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

4

8 SWEET SANGRIA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Sr2 2-13.011 2-00.255 800m: 58.68 (6th)
400m: 28.98 (6th)
1.8m $231 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.80
5

3 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

5

3 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr3 2-13.017 2-00.261 800m: 59.54 (1st)
400m: 29.84 (1st)
1.9m $154 GS L RR 1 SHI CMP: gate speed, led, raced roughly, leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $126.00
6

6 DUKE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

6

6 DUKE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr6 2-13.110 2-00.345 800m: 58.55 (7th)
400m: 28.82 (7th)
3.1m $50 7 USL: 4th fence at bell, used sprint lane $19.00
7

5 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Nathan Dawson

7

5 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-13.275 2-00.494 800m: 58.36 (9th)
400m: 28.66 (9th)
5.3m $50 CWE WF UCOL RTR 9: caught wide early, worked forward, Unsuccessful challenge outside leader, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell $4.20
8

9 MAYWYN A JUG ORTWO

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

8

9 MAYWYN A JUG ORTWO

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

Sr3 2-13.432 2-00.636 800m: 58.72 (8th)
400m: 29.01 (8th)
7.4m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $71.00
9

1 RITCHIE BEE

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

9

1 RITCHIE BEE

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr1 2-13.552 2-00.745 800m: 59.67 (3rd)
400m: 29.96 (3rd)
9.1m $50 3: behind leader at bell $5.50

Prize Money $4,000: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-13.90 Last 400m: 31.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 WILLSINTOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

1

8 WILLSINTOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Sr2 2-13.924 2-01.081 800m: 59.45 (6th)
400m: 29.68 (4th)
0m $2,426 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $51.00
2

5 HARRY CROFT

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

2

5 HARRY CROFT

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-14.010 2-01.159 800m: 60.29 (2nd)
400m: 30.30 (2nd)
1.2m $693 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.60
3

7 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

3

7 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-14.147 2-01.282 800m: 59.81 (5th)
400m: 29.89 (5th)
3m $346 FTC C 5: Failed to circle, checked, 3rd fence at bell $1.80
4

9 DARGOS PET

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

4

9 DARGOS PET

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Sr3 2-14.416 2-01.526 800m: 59.63 (7th)
400m: 29.77 (7th)
6.6m $231 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $23.00
5

4 LUCINDA JAMAR

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

5

4 LUCINDA JAMAR

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

Fr4 2-15.654 2-02.645 800m: 62.04 (1st)
400m: 32.26 (1st)
23.2m $154 GS L B LCRT 1: gate speed, led, broke, last chance to race truly, leader at bell $3.60
6

2 ARTISTIC HUMMA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

6

2 ARTISTIC HUMMA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Fr2 2-15.757 2-02.738 800m: 61.60 (4th)
400m: 31.53 (5th)
24.6m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $81.00
7

1 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

7

1 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-15.798 2-02.775 800m: 61.79 (3rd)
400m: 31.90 (3rd)
25.1m $50 PRB C 3: pre-race blood sample, checked, behind leader at bell $13.00
8

3 A ROCKNROLL LEGACY

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

8

3 A ROCKNROLL LEGACY

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

Fr3 2-24.902 2-11.006 800m: 64.59 (8th)
400m: 32.56 (8th)
147.2m $50 RAS GG TO VXAR AF SD2W SDECG SDVETS SD1T: restrained at start, gave ground over concluding stages, tailed out, vet's examination after race, Atrial Fibrillation, stood down 2 weeks, stood down electrocardiograph, stood down vet certificate, stood down 1 trial $51.00

Prize Money $5,100: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-08.90 Last 400m: 30.4

PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
DC. NMC. Horses no better than Band 5 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 3 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 JUST JOSHIN

T: Aileen Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

1

7 JUST JOSHIN

T: Aileen Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr1 2-08.870 1-56.512 800m: 57.54 (3rd)
400m: 28.71 (2nd)
0m $3,150 PRB 4 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $15.00
2

2 LETTERKENNY BOY

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

2

2 LETTERKENNY BOY

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-08.873 1-56.514 800m: 57.19 (5th)
400m: 28.39 (4th)
0m $900 5: 3rd fence at bell $2.25
3

6 WE SALUTE YOU

T: Grant Dixon

D: Sam Clotworthy

3

6 WE SALUTE YOU

T: Grant Dixon

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr6 2-10.062 1-57.589 800m: 58.00 (7th)
400m: 29.22 (6th)
16m $450 7: 4th fence at bell $21.00
4

3 ROLL WITH ROCKY

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

4

3 ROLL WITH ROCKY

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-10.926 1-58.370 800m: 59.51 (4th)
400m: 29.99 (7th)
27.6m $300 GS L OTE 3 CTS C B: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, contacted sulky, checked, broke $7.00
5

5 ROCKNROLL CLASSIC

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

5

5 ROCKNROLL CLASSIC

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

Fr5 2-10.987 1-58.425 800m: 59.92 (2nd)
400m: 31.05 (1st)
28.4m $200 GS L1W 2: gate speed, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $2.30
6

4 MAN FROM BRAAVOS

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

6

4 MAN FROM BRAAVOS

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr4 2-12.089 1-59.422 800m: 60.20 (6th)
400m: 31.22 (5th)
43.2m $50 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $51.00
7

1 GOONLY

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

7

1 GOONLY

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr1 2-15.133 2-02.174 800m: 63.95 (1st)
400m: 34.70 (3rd)
84m $50 GS L OTE RT 1 GG SCT TIRE CMP: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, Retook lead, leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, sulky contacted, tire badly, contacted marker pegs $19.00

Prize Money $4,000: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-12.50 Last 400m: 30.1

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 BUTCHERFEELGOOD

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

1

6 BUTCHERFEELGOOD

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-12.510 1-59.802 800m: 59.55 (6th)
400m: 29.94 (6th)
0m $2,426 OPS CRODM RAS 6 SWAB: out of position at start, continue rodm, restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $4.00
2

4 STUDLEIGH WILL

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

2

4 STUDLEIGH WILL

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-12.956 2-00.206 800m: 60.75 (1st)
400m: 31.16 (1st)
6m $693 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $26.00
3

9 ARCHILLES

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

3

9 ARCHILLES

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr2 2-13.141 2-00.373 800m: 60.53 (4th)
400m: 30.88 (4th)
8.5m $346 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $3.80
4

2 STEEVEN

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

4

2 STEEVEN

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Fr2 2-13.153 2-00.384 800m: 59.87 (7th)
400m: 30.26 (7th)
8.6m $231 7 HUE: 4th fence at bell, held up early $71.00
5

3 HURRIKANE SPECIAL

T: Steve Benham

D: Angus Garrard

5

3 HURRIKANE SPECIAL

T: Steve Benham

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-13.263 2-00.483 800m: 60.71 (3rd)
400m: 31.10 (3rd)
10.1m $154 PRB RR SHI CMP 3: pre-race blood sample, raced roughly, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, behind leader at bell $11.00
6

5 REMEMBER BUBBLES

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

6

5 REMEMBER BUBBLES

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr5 2-13.333 2-00.547 800m: 61.05 (2nd)
400m: 31.40 (2nd)
11m $50 GS L1W 2: gate speed, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $2.30
7

1 BLACKJEWEL

T: John Cockburn

D: Trent Moffat

7

1 BLACKJEWEL

T: John Cockburn

D: Trent Moffat

Fr1 2-13.999 2-01.149 800m: 61.06 (5th)
400m: 31.48 (5th)
20m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $151.00
8

8 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

8

8 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Sr1 2-25.770 2-11.791 800m: 65.38 (8th)
400m: 35.87 (8th)
177.8m $50 BSUE OPS ODM TNCP TO: Broke in early stages score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, took no competitive part, tailed out $8.50

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-12.10 Last 400m: 31.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Leonard Cain

1

9 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-12.117 1-59.447 800m: 58.24 (4th)
400m: 28.53 (3rd)
0m $3,150 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $7.50
2

8 BULLDOG BRAWLER

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

2

8 BULLDOG BRAWLER

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-12.325 1-59.635 800m: 58.75 (2nd)
400m: 29.06 (2nd)
2.8m $900 L1W PH 2: Led one wide line, pulled hard, death seat at bell $10.00
3

2 STUDLEIGH MARK

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

3

2 STUDLEIGH MARK

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr2 2-12.555 1-59.843 800m: 58.71 (3rd)
400m: 28.95 (3rd)
5.9m $450 3: behind leader at bell $15.00
4

3 GUY LOOKS GOOD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

4

3 GUY LOOKS GOOD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-12.607 1-59.890 800m: 58.38 (6th)
400m: 28.66 (5th)
6.6m $300 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
5

1 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

5

1 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-12.977 2-00.225 800m: 59.44 (1st)
400m: 29.73 (1st)
11.5m $200 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.95
6

6 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Nicole Hanrahan

6

6 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Nicole Hanrahan

Fr6 2-13.711 2-00.888 800m: 59.18 (7th)
400m: 29.40 (7th)
21.4m $50 PRB RAS 7: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $151.00
7

7 RING THE TILL NZ

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

7

7 RING THE TILL NZ

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-15.066 2-02.113 800m: 60.84 (5th)
400m: 31.02 (5th)
39.5m $50 5 GG: 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $4.60
8

5 MYGEORGIE

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

8

5 MYGEORGIE

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr5 2-16.150 2-03.093 800m: 61.51 (8th)
400m: 31.51 (8th)
54.1m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $126.00
9

4 OUR BOY ROY

T: Merv Hieronymus

D: Lachie Manzelmann

9

4 OUR BOY ROY

T: Merv Hieronymus

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr4 2-21.383 2-07.825 800m: 61.83 (9th)
400m: 30.65 (9th)
124.3m $50 PRB GS OL B LCRT TO: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, broke, last chance to race truly, tailed out $7.00

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-12.40 Last 400m: 30.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 BETTATHANIDEAL NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Sam Clotworthy

1

7 BETTATHANIDEAL NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Sam Clotworthy

Sr1 2-12.389 1-59.693 800m: 57.95 (4th)
400m: 29.06 (4th)
0m $3,150 3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed $4.20
2

9 BEACHBOY BUTCH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

2

9 BEACHBOY BUTCH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Sr3 2-12.586 1-59.871 800m: 57.87 (5th)
400m: 28.80 (7th)
2.6m $900 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $6.50
3

2 HAMMERTIME HARLEY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

3

2 HAMMERTIME HARLEY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr2 2-12.718 1-59.990 800m: 58.62 (1st)
400m: 29.72 (1st)
4.4m $450 GS OL WF L 1: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell $23.00
4

6 BARKWAY ARNOLD

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Zac Chappenden

4

6 BARKWAY ARNOLD

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr6 2-12.800 2-00.065 800m: 58.03 (7th)
400m: 29.14 (6th)
5.5m $300 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $26.00
5

5 PHILANDERING CHEF

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

5

5 PHILANDERING CHEF

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr5 2-13.184 2-00.412 800m: 58.42 (6th)
400m: 30.14 (2nd)
10.7m $200 PRB RAS W1 3WL: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $4.80
6

3 A KERRY MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Jonah Hutchinson

6

3 A KERRY MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr3 2-13.332 2-00.546 800m: 59.20 (2nd)
400m: 30.23 (3rd)
12.6m $50 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $14.00
7

8 CHANCELESS CENTURY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

7

8 CHANCELESS CENTURY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-13.381 2-00.590 800m: 58.94 (3rd)
400m: 29.89 (5th)
13.3m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00
8

4 DYNAMIC BROMAC NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Bryse McElhinney

8

4 DYNAMIC BROMAC NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Bryse McElhinney

Fr4 2-14.267 2-01.391 800m: 59.02 (8th)
400m: 30.38 (8th)
25.2m $50 BSUE CWE RTR W2 3WLT: Broke in early stages score up, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail $26.00
9

1 ITS SUPER EASY NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

9

1 ITS SUPER EASY NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-15.960 2-02.922 800m: 59.74 (9th)
400m: 30.49 (9th)
47.9m $50 GS L HI CMP B SD1T 7 TO: gate speed, led, hung in, contacted marker pegs, broke, stood down 1 trial, 4th fence at bell, tailed out $2.90