Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Mon 15 Nov

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 12/11/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Mon 15/11/21 08:30am

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-11.90 Last 400m: 31.3

PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
NDC. NMC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 OCEAN LANE

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Nathan Dawson

1

2 OCEAN LANE

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-11.90 1-59.280 800m: 58.19 (2nd)
400m: 29.28 (3rd)
0m $1,764 GS L SLM 3 SWAB: gate speed, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

5 DONNY JONES NZ

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

2

5 DONNY JONES NZ

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr5 2-12.05 1-59.409 800m: 58.64 (1st)
400m: 29.74 (1st)
1.9m $504 WFS OL WF L 1: Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell $3.50
3

9 HEY MISTER TAYLOR

T: Ron Sallis

D: Angus Garrard

3

9 HEY MISTER TAYLOR

T: Ron Sallis

D: Angus Garrard

Sr3 2-12.07 1-59.429 800m: 57.58 (7th)
400m: 28.86 (6th)
2.2m $252 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $3.40
4

3 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

4

3 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr3 2-12.12 1-59.469 800m: 58.09 (4th)
400m: 29.13 (5th)
2.8m $168 5: 3rd fence at bell $5.00
5

7 HIT THE TRACK

T: Amy Cargill

D: Paige Bevan

5

7 HIT THE TRACK

T: Amy Cargill

D: Paige Bevan

Sr1 2-12.61 1-59.892 800m: 58.43 (5th)
400m: 29.68 (4th)
9.1m $112 SC LW 4: severely checked, locked wheels, 1 out 1 back at bell $34.00
6

4 KING OF KAOS

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

6

4 KING OF KAOS

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr4 2-12.73 2-00.003 800m: 57.95 (8th)
400m: 28.96 (9th)
10.7m $50 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $151.00
7

6 SPORTY AZZ

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

7

6 SPORTY AZZ

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

Fr6 2-12.74 2-00.008 800m: 57.89 (9th)
400m: 29.19 (8th)
10.8m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $31.00
8

1 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

8

1 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-14.34 2-01.403 800m: 59.85 (6th)
400m: 30.90 (7th)
31.5m $50 B SD2T LW 7 HI CMP HI LW: broke, stood down 2 trials, locked wheels, 4th fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, hung in, locked wheels $7.50
9

8 GETALOADATHISGIRL

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

9

8 GETALOADATHISGIRL

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Sr2 2-14.45 2-01.496 800m: 60.49 (3rd)
400m: 31.71 (2nd)
32.9m $50 L1W 2 GG LW: Led one wide line, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, locked wheels $26.00

Prize Money $2,950: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-08.40 Last 400m: 29.3

PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 LIFES BLACK

T: Mark McNee

D: Lachie Manzelmann

1

5 LIFES BLACK

T: Mark McNee

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-08.40 1-56.109 800m: 56.92 (7th)
400m: 28.43 (6th)
0m $1,764 RAS 8 SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $8.00
2

8 WESTAR SAM NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

2

8 WESTAR SAM NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr2 2-08.43 1-56.153 800m: 57.30 (6th)
400m: 28.78 (4th)
0.4m $504 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $3.70
3

1 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

3

1 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-08.76 1-56.427 800m: 57.94 (3rd)
400m: 29.18 (3rd)
4.7m $252 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $7.00
4

3 GOTTAHAVEAHOBBIE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

4

3 GOTTAHAVEAHOBBIE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-09.09 1-56.714 800m: 58.55 (1st)
400m: 29.85 (1st)
9m $168 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.00
5

4 JUMPING JACK JIMMY

T: Mark Rees

D: Sam Clotworthy

5

4 JUMPING JACK JIMMY

T: Mark Rees

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr4 2-09.13 1-56.750 800m: 58.57 (2nd)
400m: 29.69 (2nd)
9.5m $112 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $7.50
6

6 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Chloe Butler

6

6 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Chloe Butler

Fr6 2-09.27 1-56.875 800m: 57.43 (8th)
400m: 29.17 (7th)
11.4m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $34.00
7

2 LETSGOTOTHEHOP NZ

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

7

2 LETSGOTOTHEHOP NZ

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr2 2-10.02 1-57.530 800m: 59.10 (4th)
400m: 30.22 (5th)
21.1m $50 HIAS WI 4: hung in after start, warning issued, 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
8

7 SPIKE BROMAC NZ

T: Mat Wright

D: Leonard Cain

8

7 SPIKE BROMAC NZ

T: Mat Wright

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-12.32 1-59.559 800m: 60.97 (5th)
400m: 32.00 (8th)
51.2m $50 T CMP B 5 GG HI CMP B LCRT: tightened, contacted marker pegs, broke, 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, hung in, contacted marker pegs, broke, last chance to race truly $101.00

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-34.90 Last 400m: 31.9

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Chloe Butler

1

5 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Chloe Butler

Fr5 2-34.90 2-02.166 800m: 58.05 (9th)
400m: 29.75 (6th)
0m $1,764 RAS W1 3WLT SWAB: restrained at start, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed $8.50
2

9 KAY NORA SHANNON

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

2

9 KAY NORA SHANNON

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr3 2-35.03 2-02.259 800m: 58.68 (5th)
400m: 29.84 (7th)
1.6m $504 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $11.00
3

2 BETTOR MEMORIES

T: Doug Wilson

D: Chris Petroff

3

2 BETTOR MEMORIES

T: Doug Wilson

D: Chris Petroff

Fr2 2-35.06 2-02.284 800m: 58.71 (5th)
400m: 30.28 (3rd)
2m $252 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $2.90
4

1 CLARENDEN DAZZLER

T: Greg Minns

D: Mathew Neilson

4

1 CLARENDEN DAZZLER

T: Greg Minns

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-35.22 2-02.401 800m: 59.49 (1st)
400m: 30.70 (1st)
4m $168 PRB BSU WI GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, broke in score up, warning issued, gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.00
5

7 POPEYE RUSSELL

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

5

7 POPEYE RUSSELL

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr1 2-35.30 2-02.462 800m: 59.24 (3rd)
400m: 30.45 (4th)
5m $112 INCSU 3 USL: inconvenienced score up, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $101.00
6

4 GABBYS IDEAL

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

6

4 GABBYS IDEAL

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Fr4 2-35.46 2-02.585 800m: 58.74 (8th)
400m: 30.21 (8th)
7.1m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00
7

6 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

7

6 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

Fr6 2-35.60 2-02.681 800m: 58.89 (7th)
400m: 30.04 (9th)
8.8m $50 RAS 7 NCRVS: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, no clear run vital stage $23.00
8

8 HALF MOON BEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

8

8 HALF MOON BEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-35.69 2-02.750 800m: 59.91 (2nd)
400m: 31.12 (2nd)
9.9m $50 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $7.50
9

3 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Trent Moffat

9

3 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Trent Moffat

Fr3 2-36.11 2-03.063 800m: 59.98 (4th)
400m: 31.19 (5th)
15.2m $50 GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $8.50

1780m | 6:55pm

ELDERS WOODFORD PACE 1780m

Prize Money $2,900: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-09.20 Last 400m: 30.2

PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Lachie Manzelmann

1

3 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr2 2-09.20 1-56.810 800m: 56.87 (4th)
400m: 28.55 (4th)
0m $1,764 PRB L1W OTE 4 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $3.20
2

4 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

2

4 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-09.49 1-57.068 800m: 57.06 (5th)
400m: 28.71 (5th)
3.8m $504 RAS 5 USL: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $10.00
3

7 SWEET LOMBO

T: Donny Smith

D: Jonah Hutchinson

3

7 SWEET LOMBO

T: Donny Smith

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr1 2-09.66 1-57.212 800m: 57.53 (3rd)
400m: 29.22 (2nd)
6m $252 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $2.40
4

2 JEWEL OF PEAK

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

4

2 JEWEL OF PEAK

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-09.76 1-57.302 800m: 57.92 (1st)
400m: 29.63 (1st)
7.3m $168 GS L 1 SP: gate speed, led, leader at bell, sprung plate $3.50
5

6 TORQUE WITH ESTEEM

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

5

6 TORQUE WITH ESTEEM

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-10.55 1-58.001 800m: 57.51 (7th)
400m: 29.06 (7th)
17.7m $112 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $81.00
6

5 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

6

5 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-10.60 1-58.042 800m: 57.88 (6th)
400m: 29.47 (6th)
18.3m $50 PRB RAS 6: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $31.00
7

8 FEELINGFORAMIRACLE

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Jordan Topping

7

8 FEELINGFORAMIRACLE

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Jordan Topping

Sr2 2-11.67 1-58.991 800m: 59.46 (2nd)
400m: 31.09 (3rd)
32.3m $50 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $21.00

1780m | 7:27pm

HYGAIN FEEDS PACE 1780m

Prize Money $2,950: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-13.50 Last 400m: 29.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 COURAGEOUS WAYS

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

1

8 COURAGEOUS WAYS

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr2 2-13.50 2-00.715 800m: 60.04 (7th)
400m: 30.57 (6th)
0m $1,764 8 3WLT SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed $3.20
2

1 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

2

1 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr1 2-13.59 2-00.787 800m: 61.18 (1st)
400m: 31.39 (1st)
1.1m $504 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $21.00
3

6 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

3

6 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr6 2-13.86 2-01.010 800m: 60.02 (8th)
400m: 30.68 (8th)
4.4m $252 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $71.00
4

5 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

4

5 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-13.95 2-01.086 800m: 61.41 (2nd)
400m: 31.46 (2nd)
5.5m $168 3WE WF OL 2 SHI CMP: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $2.80
5

4 FORTYFIVE ROCK

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

5

4 FORTYFIVE ROCK

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-14.25 2-01.336 800m: 61.36 (4th)
400m: 31.38 (5th)
9.2m $112 OL OTM 4: Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $8.50
6

2 ABERCROMBIE TAB

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

6

2 ABERCROMBIE TAB

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Fr2 2-14.33 2-01.395 800m: 61.15 (6th)
400m: 31.51 (4th)
10.1m $50 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $6.50
7

7 BARBOO

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

7

7 BARBOO

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr1 2-14.63 2-01.648 800m: 61.83 (3rd)
400m: 31.81 (3rd)
13.8m $50 3 HI CMP: behind leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $5.00
8

3 JANG PEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

8

3 JANG PEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr3 2-14.72 2-01.718 800m: 61.59 (5th)
400m: 31.56 (7th)
14.9m $50 PRB SHI CMP 5 HU: pre-race blood sample, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell, held up $151.00

Prize Money $2,950: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-14.30 Last 400m: 31.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/LTW, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 THE LAST STARFIRE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Leonard Cain

1

3 THE LAST STARFIRE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-14.30 2-01.388 800m: 60.10 (1st)
400m: 30.20 (1st)
0m $1,764 PRB GS L 1 HI CMP SOUP SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, shifted out under pressure, swabbed $9.00
2

7 LUCINDA JAMAR

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

2

7 LUCINDA JAMAR

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

Sr1 2-14.33 2-01.428 800m: 59.41 (5th)
400m: 29.57 (6th)
0.4m $504 HI CMP WI 5: hung in, contacted marker pegs, warning issued, 3rd fence at bell $1.85
3

1 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

3

1 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-14.42 2-01.488 800m: 59.87 (3rd)
400m: 29.98 (3rd)
1.5m $252 3 HI CMP WI: behind leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, warning issued $12.00
4

4 STAR OF WONDER

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

4

4 STAR OF WONDER

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Fr4 2-16.03 2-02.863 800m: 60.65 (7th)
400m: 30.94 (7th)
21.9m $168 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $101.00
5

8 PAGEANTRY

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

5

8 PAGEANTRY

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr2 2-16.07 2-02.895 800m: 61.01 (6th)
400m: 31.33 (5th)
22.4m $112 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.00
6

6 PATCHWORK JET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

6

6 PATCHWORK JET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr6 2-16.28 2-03.075 800m: 60.55 (8th)
400m: 30.85 (8th)
25m $50 RAS 10 NCR: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, no clear run $7.00
7

5 TRACES OF TARA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

7

5 TRACES OF TARA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr5 2-16.46 2-03.228 800m: 62.06 (2nd)
400m: 32.02 (2nd)
27.3m $50 GS OLT 2 GG: gate speed, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $31.00
8

2 CAMPBELL BEST

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

8

2 CAMPBELL BEST

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-16.87 2-03.578 800m: 62.12 (4th)
400m: 32.13 (4th)
32.5m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00

Prize Money $2,900: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-12.50 Last 400m: 29.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 MANOFLISA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

1

1 MANOFLISA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Fr1 2-12.50 1-59.825 800m: 58.70 (1st)
400m: 29.70 (1st)
0m $1,764 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $4.00
2

5 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Leonard Cain

2

5 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-13.67 2-00.834 800m: 59.11 (5th)
400m: 29.80 (5th)
15m $504 PRB RAS 5: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $5.00
3

8 NIKALONG HENRY

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

3

8 NIKALONG HENRY

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-13.79 2-00.945 800m: 59.39 (4th)
400m: 30.01 (4th)
16.6m $252 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $2.10
4

7 MAYWYN A JUG ORTWO

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

4

7 MAYWYN A JUG ORTWO

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

Sr1 2-14.16 2-01.263 800m: 59.93 (3rd)
400m: 30.67 (2nd)
21.3m $168 3: behind leader at bell $23.00
5

4 THANKHEAVNFORGIRLS

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

5

4 THANKHEAVNFORGIRLS

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-14.21 2-01.305 800m: 59.46 (6th)
400m: 30.08 (7th)
22m $112 RAS 6 HUE: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, held up early $7.50
6

2 LAZY BLAZE

T: Ian Coulson

D: Ian Coulson

6

2 LAZY BLAZE

T: Ian Coulson

D: Ian Coulson

Fr2 2-14.22 2-01.313 800m: 60.11 (2nd)
400m: 30.45 (3rd)
22.1m $50 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $21.00
7

6 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

7

6 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-15.38 2-02.322 800m: 60.23 (7th)
400m: 31.22 (6th)
37m $50 BSU CODM RAS 8 3WL: broke in score up, continue odm, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $19.00

Prize Money $2,900: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-15.90 Last 400m: 32.2

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/LTW, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

1

3 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-15.90 2-02.870 800m: 58.60 (2nd)
400m: 29.09 (2nd)
0m $1,764 OLT 2 SWAB: outside leader throughout, death seat at bell, swabbed $2.00
2

4 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

2

4 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr4 2-16.28 2-03.206 800m: 58.31 (4th)
400m: 28.80 (4th)
5m $504 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $4.00
3

1 UWATCHINGME

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

3

1 UWATCHINGME

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-16.33 2-03.250 800m: 59.11 (1st)
400m: 29.51 (1st)
5.6m $252 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.70
4

9 DARTESIAN

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

4

9 DARTESIAN

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Sr3 2-17.15 2-03.975 800m: 58.83 (6th)
400m: 30.05 (3rd)
16.4m $168 8 CB: 1 out 3 back at bell, checked and broke $34.00
5

5 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

5

5 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr5 2-17.41 2-04.207 800m: 59.11 (5th)
400m: 29.69 (6th)
19.8m $112 RAS 7 INC: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, inconvenienced $41.00
6

6 WRITEABOUTCHELSEA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

6

6 WRITEABOUTCHELSEA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

Fr6 2-17.55 2-04.327 800m: 58.86 (7th)
400m: 29.62 (7th)
21.6m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $15.00
7

7 ARTISTIC HUMMA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Leonard Cain

7

7 ARTISTIC HUMMA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-20.39 2-06.832 800m: 62.29 (3rd)
400m: 32.57 (5th)
58.8m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $34.00

2 OUR DOLLY

T: Warren Hinze

D: Ricky Gordon

2 OUR DOLLY

T: Warren Hinze

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr2 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - GSL RP 3 HO LW PU: Gate speed, challenged lead, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell, hung out, locked wheels, pulled up $26.00

8 MANY DELIGHTS

T: Dexter McLean

D: Dexter McLean

8 MANY DELIGHTS

T: Dexter McLean

D: Dexter McLean

Sr2 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - 4 LW PU: 1 out 1 back at bell, locked wheels, pulled up $34.00