Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Thu 18 Nov

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Wed 17/11/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Thu 18/11/21 08:30am

Prize Money $4,000: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-11.20 Last 400m: 29.4

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 ONE HELLAVA PARTY

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

1

8 ONE HELLAVA PARTY

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-11.201 1-58.619 800m: 58.32 (7th)
400m: 29.67 (3rd)
0m $2,426 8 3WL SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $6.00
2

3 CINDAROCKINRELLA

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

2

3 CINDAROCKINRELLA

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr3 2-11.313 1-58.720 800m: 59.07 (5th)
400m: 30.11 (1st)
1.5m $693 T C RR 4: tightened, checked, raced roughly, 1 out 1 back at bell $2.70
3

5 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

3

5 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr5 2-11.909 1-59.259 800m: 60.40 (1st)
400m: 30.68 (2nd)
9.5m $346 GS L 1 D/F CLD: gate speed, led, leader at bell, driver fined, careless driving $2.90
4

4 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Neil Coy

D: Zac Chappenden

4

4 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Neil Coy

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr4 2-12.219 1-59.539 800m: 59.00 (8th)
400m: 30.19 (6th)
13.7m $231 RAS 10 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $7.50
5

7 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Mathew Neilson

5

7 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-12.925 2-00.178 800m: 60.73 (4th)
400m: 30.72 (7th)
23.1m $154 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $7.50
6

2 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

6

2 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr2 2-13.146 2-00.377 800m: 60.57 (6th)
400m: 30.92 (8th)
26.1m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $61.00
7

1 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

7

1 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr1 2-13.442 2-00.645 800m: 61.62 (2nd)
400m: 31.59 (4th)
30.1m $50 3 HI CMP: behind leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $61.00
8

6 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

8

6 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-14.153 2-01.288 800m: 62.24 (3rd)
400m: 32.27 (5th)
39.6m $50 GS OLT 2 GG: gate speed, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $19.00

1780m | 1:12pm

PSP PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,000: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-11.70 Last 400m: 29.1

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

1

7 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-11.720 1-59.088 800m: 58.38 (2nd)
400m: 29.40 (1st)
0m $2,426 WF OL 2 SWAB: worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $4.00
2

5 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

2

5 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

Fr5 2-12.192 1-59.515 800m: 57.98 (7th)
400m: 29.00 (6th)
6.3m $693 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $3.60
3

8 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

8 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr2 2-12.366 1-59.672 800m: 58.68 (4th)
400m: 29.58 (4th)
8.7m $346 5: 3rd fence at bell $12.00
4

4 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

4

4 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr4 2-12.645 1-59.924 800m: 58.92 (5th)
400m: 29.71 (5th)
12.4m $231 PRB 3WE WF OL OTM 4: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $8.50
5

1 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

5

1 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-12.688 1-59.963 800m: 59.33 (2nd)
400m: 30.04 (3rd)
13m $154 3 INC: behind leader at bell, inconvenienced $21.00
6

6 AROONA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

6

6 AROONA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr6 2-12.768 2-00.036 800m: 58.20 (8th)
400m: 29.35 (8th)
14.1m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $23.00
7

2 MUSTANG DUDE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

7

2 MUSTANG DUDE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr2 2-13.741 2-00.915 800m: 59.70 (6th)
400m: 30.52 (6th)
27.1m $50 OLE OTE 7: Outside leader early , obtained trail early, 4th fence at bell $101.00
8

3 ELLE JAY

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

8

3 ELLE JAY

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-13.870 2-01.032 800m: 60.80 (1st)
400m: 31.50 (1st)
28.8m $50 GS L 1 GG VXAR NSF QP EN: gate speed, led, leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, Queried performance, explanation noted $2.60

1780m | 1:47pm

HYGAIN FEEDS PACE 1780m

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-10.20 Last 400m: 29.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 MISTY CREEK

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

1

1 MISTY CREEK

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr1 2-10.175 1-57.691 800m: 57.90 (1st)
400m: 29.20 (1st)
0m $3,150 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.22
2

7 CALL ME TRISH

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

2

7 CALL ME TRISH

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr1 2-10.569 1-58.048 800m: 57.96 (3rd)
400m: 29.24 (3rd)
5.3m $900 3: behind leader at bell $6.00
3

4 TIMENPATIENCE

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

3

4 TIMENPATIENCE

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

Fr4 2-11.294 1-58.703 800m: 58.10 (6th)
400m: 29.37 (6th)
15m $450 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $31.00
4

3 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

4

3 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-11.406 1-58.804 800m: 58.87 (2nd)
400m: 30.09 (2nd)
16.5m $300 PRB 3WE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $21.00
5

9 NOT THE KINGSWOOD

T: Peter Greig

D: Mathew Neilson

5

9 NOT THE KINGSWOOD

T: Peter Greig

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr3 2-11.525 1-58.912 800m: 57.96 (8th)
400m: 29.28 (8th)
18.1m $200 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $81.00
6

5 AYE AYE CAPTAIN

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

6

5 AYE AYE CAPTAIN

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-11.694 1-59.065 800m: 58.06 (9th)
400m: 29.20 (9th)
20.4m $50 B LCRT 9: broke, last chance to race truly, 5th fence at bell $19.00
7

2 ARNOLD STREET

T: Dayl March

D: Nathan Dawson

7

2 ARNOLD STREET

T: Dayl March

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-11.570 1-58.953 800m: 58.73 (4th)
400m: 29.95 (4th)
18.7m $50 BSUE GS OL OTE 4 HI CMP BUP LCRT REL: Broke in early stages score up, gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, broke under pressure, last chance to race truly, relegated $21.00
8

6 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

8

6 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 2-11.913 1-59.263 800m: 58.60 (7th)
400m: 29.73 (7th)
23.3m $50 OPS D/R INC 7: out of position at start, driver reprimanded, inconvenienced, 4th fence at bell $81.00
9

8 AFTER DARN

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

9

8 AFTER DARN

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr2 2-12.410 1-59.712 800m: 59.43 (5th)
400m: 30.54 (5th)
30m $50 BSUE 5: Broke in early stages score up, 3rd fence at bell $21.00

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-15.30 Last 400m: 32.5

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 YARRAMAN ROCKY

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

1

7 YARRAMAN ROCKY

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr1 2-15.327 2-02.349 800m: 58.63 (4th)
400m: 29.33 (3rd)
0m $3,150 PRB 3 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, swabbed $2.90
2

1 SAMMYS SECRET

T: Stephen Woodward

D: Zac Chappenden

2

1 SAMMYS SECRET

T: Stephen Woodward

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-15.836 2-02.809 800m: 59.45 (2nd)
400m: 30.20 (1st)
6.8m $900 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.60
3

2 MELTON BOOMER

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

3

2 MELTON BOOMER

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-16.477 2-03.389 800m: 59.81 (3rd)
400m: 30.16 (4th)
15.4m $450 OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $13.00
4

3 STUDLEIGH ROWSY

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

4

3 STUDLEIGH ROWSY

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-16.650 2-03.545 800m: 60.30 (1st)
400m: 30.68 (2nd)
17.7m $300 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $16.00
5

4 LESVOS LAD

T: Jenny Anderson

D: Mathew Neilson

5

4 LESVOS LAD

T: Jenny Anderson

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr4 2-17.051 2-03.908 800m: 60.05 (5th)
400m: 30.46 (6th)
23.1m $200 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $9.00
6

6 DOWNTOWN MANHATTAN

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

6

6 DOWNTOWN MANHATTAN

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 2-17.290 2-04.124 800m: 59.77 (8th)
400m: 30.45 (8th)
26.3m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $19.00
7

8 OUR LITTLE SKIPPER

T: George Michael

D: Leonard Cain

7

8 OUR LITTLE SKIPPER

T: George Michael

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-17.820 2-04.603 800m: 60.73 (6th)
400m: 31.19 (7th)
33.4m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $26.00
8

9 DIEGO DELGADO

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

8

9 DIEGO DELGADO

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Sr3 2-20.258 2-06.807 800m: 62.86 (7th)
400m: 33.86 (5th)
66.1m $50 8 B SD2T: 1 out 3 back at bell, broke, stood down 2 trials $7.00
9

5 CANDY STRIPER

T: Gail Geeson

D: Matt Elkins

9

5 CANDY STRIPER

T: Gail Geeson

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-24.737 2-10.857 800m: 66.80 (9th)
400m: 37.10 (9th)
126.2m $50 BSUE RAS 10 B LCRT: Broke in early stages score up, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, broke, last chance to race truly $61.00

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-12.20 Last 400m: 30.2

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 PURPLE SHADES

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

1

4 PURPLE SHADES

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-12.225 1-59.545 800m: 59.61 (8th)
400m: 30.11 (8th)
0m $2,426 RAS 6 SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $16.00
2

3 VERMONT

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

2

3 VERMONT

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-12.424 1-59.725 800m: 60.38 (4th)
400m: 30.66 (6th)
2.7m $693 OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $34.00
3

2 DUKE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

3

2 DUKE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr2 2-12.677 1-59.953 800m: 60.86 (3rd)
400m: 31.56 (2nd)
6.1m $346 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.20
4

9 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

4

9 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Sr3 2-12.954 2-00.204 800m: 60.77 (6th)
400m: 31.56 (3rd)
9.8m $231 PRB W2 3WLT: pre-race blood sample, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail $2.30
5

8 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Nathan Dawson

5

8 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-12.955 2-00.205 800m: 61.34 (1st)
400m: 31.86 (1st)
9.8m $154 3WM WF UCOL W1 3WL: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Unsuccessful challenge outside leader, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $5.00
6

1 WILLSINTOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

6

1 WILLSINTOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr1 2-13.048 2-00.289 800m: 60.92 (5th)
400m: 31.58 (4th)
11m $50 3: behind leader at bell $21.00
7

7 STUDLEIGH WILL

T: John McMullen

D: Chris Petroff

7

7 STUDLEIGH WILL

T: John McMullen

D: Chris Petroff

Sr1 2-13.280 2-00.499 800m: 60.80 (7th)
400m: 31.46 (7th)
14.1m $50 5 HI CMP: 3rd fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $10.00
8

6 STRAYTOTHEPOOLROOM

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

8

6 STRAYTOTHEPOOLROOM

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr6 2-13.317 2-00.532 800m: 60.43 (9th)
400m: 31.18 (9th)
14.6m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $81.00
9

5 MICHAELS DESIRE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

9

5 MICHAELS DESIRE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-13.393 2-00.601 800m: 61.71 (2nd)
400m: 31.93 (5th)
15.7m $50 3WE WF OL WCOL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, withstood challege outside leader, death seat at bell $11.00

Prize Money $5,150: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-13.50 Last 400m: 30.4

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 CYCLONE JEREMY

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

1

1 CYCLONE JEREMY

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-13.513 2-00.709 800m: 59.44 (3rd)
400m: 29.68 (3rd)
0m $3,150 PRB 3 USL SWAB: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $2.00
2

3 OLD ENGLISH

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Nathan Dawson

2

3 OLD ENGLISH

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-13.595 2-00.783 800m: 59.88 (1st)
400m: 30.18 (1st)
1.1m $900 GS L 1 SHI CMP: gate speed, led, leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $4.60
3

4 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

3

4 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr4 2-13.855 2-01.018 800m: 59.37 (6th)
400m: 29.58 (6th)
4.6m $450 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
4

7 SPECIAL MEANING

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

4

7 SPECIAL MEANING

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

Sr1 2-13.874 2-01.036 800m: 59.47 (5th)
400m: 29.70 (5th)
4.8m $300 5 SG D/S CI USL: 3rd fence at bell, Shifting Ground, Driver suspended, caused interference, used sprint lane $4.00
5

2 MYGEORGIE

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

5

2 MYGEORGIE

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr2 2-14.362 2-01.477 800m: 60.26 (4th)
400m: 30.41 (4th)
11.4m $200 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
6

5 EAGLES RESPONSE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

6

5 EAGLES RESPONSE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr5 2-14.647 2-01.735 800m: 60.90 (2nd)
400m: 31.03 (2nd)
15.2m $50 WFS OL 2: Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, death seat at bell $8.00
7

8 AUNTY EMILY

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

7

8 AUNTY EMILY

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Sr2 2-17.397 2-04.221 800m: 62.62 (7th)
400m: 32.88 (7th)
52.1m $50 7 T SC B: 4th fence at bell, tightened, severely checked, broke $26.00
8

6 IM A CLASSY GIRL

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

8

6 IM A CLASSY GIRL

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr6 2-24.308 2-10.469 800m: 64.62 (8th)
400m: 34.80 (8th)
144.8m $50 BAS OPS CODM TO TNCP: broke after start, out of position at start, continue odm, tailed out, took no competitive part $41.00

Prize Money $5,150: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-12.70 Last 400m: 32.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 SNUGGLES BANYULA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

1

2 SNUGGLES BANYULA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr2 2-12.663 1-59.941 800m: 57.70 (1st)
400m: 29.00 (1st)
0m $3,150 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $6.00
2

7 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

2

7 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-12.851 2-00.111 800m: 57.15 (5th)
400m: 28.50 (5th)
2.5m $900 5: 3rd fence at bell $4.40
3

5 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

3

5 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-12.904 2-00.159 800m: 56.65 (7th)
400m: 28.21 (8th)
3.2m $450 RAS 8 USL: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, used sprint lane $4.20
4

4 BE GOOD BENNY

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

4

4 BE GOOD BENNY

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr4 2-12.935 2-00.187 800m: 57.03 (6th)
400m: 28.37 (7th)
3.6m $300 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $6.00
5

6 ITS SUPER EASY NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

5

6 ITS SUPER EASY NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-12.991 2-00.237 800m: 56.48 (8th)
400m: 28.84 (4th)
4.4m $200 RAS W1 3WL: restrained at start, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $8.00
6

1 SUGARKANE

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

6

1 SUGARKANE

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-13.223 2-00.447 800m: 57.86 (3rd)
400m: 29.19 (3rd)
7.5m $50 3: behind leader at bell $5.50
7

3 OUR STELLA ROSE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

7

3 OUR STELLA ROSE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr3 2-13.581 2-00.771 800m: 58.07 (4th)
400m: 29.09 (6th)
12.3m $50 RAS 4: restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell $31.00
8

8 MAFFIOSO GIRL

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

8

8 MAFFIOSO GIRL

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Sr2 2-13.630 2-00.815 800m: 58.47 (2nd)
400m: 29.62 (2nd)
13m $50 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $10.00

Prize Money $5,100: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-09.80 Last 400m: 30.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 DOLLARBILL

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

1

8 DOLLARBILL

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-09.768 1-57.323 800m: 57.31 (5th)
400m: 28.10 (6th)
0m $3,150 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

4 TINGE OF FEAR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

2

4 TINGE OF FEAR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr3 2-09.984 1-57.519 800m: 58.17 (2nd)
400m: 28.94 (2nd)
2.9m $900 PRB BFS OL 2: pre-race blood sample, beaten for speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.70
3

2 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

3

2 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-10.018 1-57.549 800m: 57.87 (3rd)
400m: 28.64 (4th)
3.4m $450 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $4.80
4

7 OCTOBER RACKETEER

T: Karen Schulz

D: Chris Petroff

4

7 OCTOBER RACKETEER

T: Karen Schulz

D: Chris Petroff

Sr1 2-10.501 1-57.986 800m: 58.01 (5th)
400m: 28.84 (5th)
9.8m $300 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $19.00
5

6 PIPPA MAGUIRE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Leonard Cain

5

6 PIPPA MAGUIRE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-10.540 1-58.021 800m: 58.75 (1st)
400m: 29.65 (1st)
10.4m $200 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.60
6

5 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

6

5 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr4 2-11.484 1-58.875 800m: 58.59 (7th)
400m: 29.45 (7th)
23m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $101.00
7

1 IMA BEACH BABE

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

7

1 IMA BEACH BABE

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-13.690 2-00.869 800m: 61.42 (3rd)
400m: 32.23 (3rd)
52.6m $50 3 GG: behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $10.00