Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Thu 25 Nov

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Wed 24/11/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Thu 25/11/21 08:30am

Prize Money $5,100: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-15.10 Last 400m: 30.9

3YO and older PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. Preference in field selection for horses with the most lifetime starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 MELTON KILLARA

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

1

3 MELTON KILLARA

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-15.079 2-02.125 800m: 60.10 (1st)
400m: 29.70 (1st)
0m $3,150 PRB GS OL WF L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.50
2

7 MELTON BOOMER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

2

7 MELTON BOOMER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr1 2-15.336 2-02.357 800m: 59.71 (5th)
400m: 29.32 (4th)
3.4m $900 5: 3rd fence at bell $9.00
3

1 STUDLEIGH ROWSY

T: John McMullen

D: Chris Petroff

3

1 STUDLEIGH ROWSY

T: John McMullen

D: Chris Petroff

Fr1 2-15.387 2-02.404 800m: 60.09 (3rd)
400m: 29.69 (2nd)
4.1m $450 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $4.20
4

6 THE CROM

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

4

6 THE CROM

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-15.577 2-02.575 800m: 59.75 (6th)
400m: 29.46 (6th)
6.7m $300 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $5.00
5

2 OUR LITTLE SKIPPER

T: George Michael

D: Leonard Cain

5

2 OUR LITTLE SKIPPER

T: George Michael

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-16.497 2-03.407 800m: 60.46 (7th)
400m: 30.11 (7th)
19m $200 RR WI 7: raced roughly, warning issued, 4th fence at bell $26.00
6

5 AMELIA SPRINGFIELD

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

6

5 AMELIA SPRINGFIELD

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

Fr5 2-16.684 2-03.576 800m: 61.17 (4th)
400m: 30.58 (5th)
21.5m $50 BSUE WI RAS 4: Broke in early stages score up, warning issued, restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00
7

4 ATLEASTFEELGOOD

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

7

4 ATLEASTFEELGOOD

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr4 2-17.149 2-03.997 800m: 62.01 (2nd)
400m: 31.38 (3rd)
27.8m $50 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $8.00

Prize Money $4,000: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-13.50 Last 400m: 30.9

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 EYRE I GO NZ

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

1

5 EYRE I GO NZ

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr5 2-13.508 2-00.705 800m: 60.29 (2nd)
400m: 30.34 (2nd)
0m $2,426 CWE WF HI CI SD1T OL 2 SWAB: caught wide early, worked forward, hung in, caused interference, stood down 1 trial, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $2.60
2

1 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

2

1 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr1 2-13.540 2-00.734 800m: 60.43 (1st)
400m: 30.43 (1st)
0.4m $693 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $6.50
3

4 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

3

4 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr4 2-14.167 2-01.301 800m: 60.75 (3rd)
400m: 30.75 (3rd)
8.8m $346 PRB GS OL RP SG D/R 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, restrained to a position, Shifting Ground, driver reprimanded, behind leader at bell $13.00
4

6 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

4

6 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-14.184 2-01.316 800m: 60.65 (4th)
400m: 30.69 (4th)
9.1m $231 CWE RTR 4 BMD: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 1 back at bell, back in mobile draw $26.00
5

8 WILD ABOUT TOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

5

8 WILD ABOUT TOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Sr2 2-14.561 2-01.657 800m: 60.45 (7th)
400m: 30.44 (7th)
14.1m $154 7: 4th fence at bell $34.00
6

3 BETTERTHAN TORQUE

T: Rex Curley

D: Lachie Manzelmann

6

3 BETTERTHAN TORQUE

T: Rex Curley

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr3 2-14.678 2-01.763 800m: 60.45 (8th)
400m: 30.56 (7th)
15.7m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $151.00
7

7 CINDAROCKINRELLA

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

7

7 CINDAROCKINRELLA

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr1 2-14.936 2-01.996 800m: 61.18 (5th)
400m: 31.16 (5th)
19.2m $50 INC 5: inconvenienced, 3rd fence at bell $2.10
8

2 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

8

2 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr2 2-15.985 2-02.944 800m: 62.13 (6th)
400m: 32.21 (5th)
33.2m $50 CB 6 B BG NAT: checked and broke, 1 out 2 back at bell, broke, broke gear, no action taken $51.00

1780m | 1:17pm

PSP PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,000: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-14.30 Last 400m: 30.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 MANY DELIGHTS

T: Dexter McLean

D: Dexter McLean

1

3 MANY DELIGHTS

T: Dexter McLean

D: Dexter McLean

Fr3 2-14.277 2-01.400 800m: 59.80 (1st)
400m: 29.70 (1st)
0m $2,426 GS OL WCOL 2 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, withstood challege outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $41.00
2

1 NEVAEVABEND

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

2

1 NEVAEVABEND

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-14.677 2-01.762 800m: 60.13 (2nd)
400m: 30.05 (2nd)
5.4m $693 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $15.00
3

6 AROONA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

3

6 AROONA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr6 2-15.143 2-02.183 800m: 59.96 (5th)
400m: 29.86 (6th)
11.6m $346 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $18.00
4

8 MIDNIGHT QUEEN

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

4

8 MIDNIGHT QUEEN

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Sr1 2-15.221 2-02.253 800m: 60.36 (4th)
400m: 30.27 (3rd)
12.7m $231 3: behind leader at bell $6.00
5

9 WEASEL NZ

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

5

9 WEASEL NZ

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

Sr2 2-15.369 2-02.387 800m: 60.16 (6th)
400m: 30.13 (5th)
14.6m $154 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $8.50
6

2 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

6

2 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr2 2-15.682 2-02.670 800m: 60.87 (3rd)
400m: 30.62 (4th)
18.8m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $61.00
7

5 DUKE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

7

5 DUKE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr5 2-15.737 2-02.720 800m: 60.20 (7th)
400m: 30.17 (7th)
19.6m $50 CWE RTR 8: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $2.10
8

4 CLEVER COWBOY

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

8

4 CLEVER COWBOY

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-17.695 2-04.490 800m: 61.84 (8th)
400m: 31.47 (8th)
45.8m $50 CWE UCOL RTR 10: caught wide early, Unsuccessful challenge outside leader, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $3.60

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-14.00 Last 400m: 30.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 FORTYFIVE ROCK

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

1

3 FORTYFIVE ROCK

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-13.993 2-01.143 800m: 59.40 (1st)
400m: 30.50 (1st)
0m $2,426 GS OL WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.50
2

5 LUCINDA JAMAR

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

2

5 LUCINDA JAMAR

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

Fr5 2-14.341 2-01.458 800m: 59.70 (2nd)
400m: 30.72 (2nd)
4.7m $693 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $5.00
3

8 UWATCHINGME

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

3

8 UWATCHINGME

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-14.435 2-01.543 800m: 59.45 (4th)
400m: 30.48 (4th)
5.9m $346 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $8.50
4

4 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

4

4 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr4 2-14.437 2-01.545 800m: 58.81 (7th)
400m: 29.94 (6th)
6m $231 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00
5

6 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

5

6 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 2-15.189 2-02.225 800m: 59.18 (9th)
400m: 30.17 (7th)
16m $154 RAS 9 BG D/F BMD: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell, broke gear, driver fined, back in mobile draw $19.00
6

2 MUSTANG DUDE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

6

2 MUSTANG DUDE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr2 2-15.401 2-02.416 800m: 60.49 (3rd)
400m: 31.52 (3rd)
18.9m $50 PRB GS L UTHL 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, unable to hold lead, behind leader at bell $23.00
7

9 VIC HUNTER

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

7

9 VIC HUNTER

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr3 2-15.491 2-02.498 800m: 60.18 (6th)
400m: 31.13 (5th)
20.1m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $23.00
8

1 OUR DOLLY

T: Warren Hinze

D: Warren Hinze

8

1 OUR DOLLY

T: Warren Hinze

D: Warren Hinze

Fr1 2-17.473 2-04.289 800m: 62.15 (5th)
400m: 32.36 (8th)
46.7m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $126.00
9

7 THREE MACHS

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

9

7 THREE MACHS

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr1 2-18.161 2-04.912 800m: 62.49 (7th)
400m: 32.71 (9th)
55.9m $50 7 B BG DSB NAT: 4th fence at bell, broke, broke gear, dropped shin boot, no action taken $14.00

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-14.50 Last 400m: 31.9

PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 MASTER CHARLES

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

1

3 MASTER CHARLES

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr3 2-14.499 2-01.601 800m: 58.70 (1st)
400m: 29.10 (1st)
0m $3,150 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $4.60
2

9 OLD ENGLISH

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Nathan Dawson

2

9 OLD ENGLISH

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-14.625 2-01.715 800m: 58.62 (2nd)
400m: 28.96 (2nd)
1.7m $900 RRAS RWE WF OL 2: raced roughly after start, Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.50
3

8 SPECIAL MEANING

T: Shannon Price

D: Chris Petroff

3

8 SPECIAL MEANING

T: Shannon Price

D: Chris Petroff

Sr2 2-14.948 2-02.007 800m: 58.36 (6th)
400m: 29.06 (3rd)
6m $450 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $3.70
4

7 SHEZ NOTORIOUS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

4

7 SHEZ NOTORIOUS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-15.299 2-02.324 800m: 58.42 (8th)
400m: 29.08 (6th)
10.7m $300 RAS W1 3WLT: restrained at start, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail $11.00
5

4 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

5

4 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr4 2-15.369 2-02.387 800m: 59.04 (4th)
400m: 29.37 (5th)
11.7m $200 L1W OTE 4 RR: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, raced roughly $3.40
6

6 IM A CLASSY GIRL

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

6

6 IM A CLASSY GIRL

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr6 2-16.299 2-03.228 800m: 59.51 (7th)
400m: 29.58 (9th)
24.1m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $34.00
7

1 POSER

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

7

1 POSER

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr1 2-16.357 2-03.281 800m: 60.21 (3rd)
400m: 30.41 (4th)
24.9m $50 3: behind leader at bell $151.00
8

5 BEACH ON FIRE

T: Peter Greig

D: Mathew Neilson

8

5 BEACH ON FIRE

T: Peter Greig

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-16.401 2-03.320 800m: 59.39 (9th)
400m: 29.71 (8th)
25.5m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $31.00
9

2 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

9

2 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr2 2-16.778 2-03.661 800m: 60.31 (5th)
400m: 30.39 (7th)
30.6m $50 GS OL HI RP 5: gate speed, Outside leader, hung in, restrained to a position, 3rd fence at bell $151.00

Prize Money $4,000: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-11.40 Last 400m: 30.6

PACERS, PBD/NR/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 GINATIANO

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

1

8 GINATIANO

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-11.408 1-58.806 800m: 57.80 (6th)
400m: 29.40 (1st)
0m $2,426 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $3.90
2

3 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Pete McMullen

2

3 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-11.549 1-58.934 800m: 58.23 (4th)
400m: 28.79 (5th)
1.9m $693 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $3.50
3

6 CALL ME TRISH

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

3

6 CALL ME TRISH

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr6 2-11.806 1-59.166 800m: 57.87 (7th)
400m: 29.57 (3rd)
5.3m $346 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $4.60
4

7 FEEL THE THRILL

T: Alex Cain

D: Chloe Butler

4

7 FEEL THE THRILL

T: Alex Cain

D: Chloe Butler

Sr1 2-12.868 2-00.126 800m: 59.24 (5th)
400m: 29.82 (7th)
19.6m $231 5: 3rd fence at bell $26.00
5

2 ARNOLD STREET

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

5

2 ARNOLD STREET

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

Fr2 2-13.121 2-00.355 800m: 60.17 (1st)
400m: 31.08 (1st)
23m $154 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.50
6

5 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

6

5 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr5 2-13.722 2-00.898 800m: 60.67 (2nd)
400m: 31.11 (4th)
31m $50 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $11.00
7

1 RAYONG PRINCESS

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

7

1 RAYONG PRINCESS

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr1 2-14.914 2-01.976 800m: 61.57 (3rd)
400m: 32.08 (6th)
47m $50 3: behind leader at bell $51.00
8

4 REGINA ELENA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

8

4 REGINA ELENA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr4 2-17.665 2-04.463 800m: 63.58 (7th)
400m: 33.85 (8th)
83.9m $50 BSUE WI CWE RTR 7: Broke in early stages score up, warning issued, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $71.00

Prize Money $4,000: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-10.10 Last 400m: 30.0

PACERS, PBD/NR/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

1

8 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr2 2-10.075 1-57.601 800m: 58.68 (2nd)
400m: 30.09 (2nd)
0m $2,426 3WE WF OL 2 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $4.60
2

4 TIMENPATIENCE

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

2

4 TIMENPATIENCE

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

Fr4 2-10.824 1-58.278 800m: 59.53 (1st)
400m: 30.95 (1st)
10m $693 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.80
3

5 HALF MOON BEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

3

5 HALF MOON BEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-10.843 1-58.295 800m: 59.10 (4th)
400m: 30.07 (4th)
10.3m $346 GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $3.60
4

7 HEADWIN

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

4

7 HEADWIN

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Sr1 2-10.898 1-58.345 800m: 58.45 (7th)
400m: 28.91 (8th)
11m $231 PRB 7: pre-race blood sample, 4th fence at bell $7.50
5

2 CEST LA CLASSE NZ

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Sam Clotworthy

5

2 CEST LA CLASSE NZ

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr2 2-10.937 1-58.380 800m: 58.81 (6th)
400m: 29.84 (5th)
11.6m $154 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $51.00
6

3 ROCCO VARIETY

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

6

3 ROCCO VARIETY

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr3 2-11.200 1-58.618 800m: 59.60 (3rd)
400m: 30.72 (3rd)
15.1m $50 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $6.50
7

6 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

7

6 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr6 2-12.510 1-59.802 800m: 60.04 (7th)
400m: 31.08 (6th)
32.7m $50 CWE RTR 8 BMD: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell, back in mobile draw $26.00
8

1 SHESA PEARLA

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

8

1 SHESA PEARLA

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr1 2-14.061 2-01.205 800m: 61.95 (5th)
400m: 32.11 (7th)
53.5m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $34.00

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-11.20 Last 400m: 29.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

1

4 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-11.186 1-58.605 800m: 59.90 (1st)
400m: 30.50 (1st)
0m $3,150 GS L PH 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, pulled hard, leader at bell, swabbed $4.80
2

6 RAANI

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

2

6 RAANI

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 2-11.482 1-58.873 800m: 58.14 (9th)
400m: 28.48 (9th)
4m $900 CWE RTR 8 BMD: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell, back in mobile draw $8.50
3

8 AYE AYE CAPTAIN

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

3

8 AYE AYE CAPTAIN

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Sr2 2-11.515 1-58.903 800m: 58.87 (5th)
400m: 29.23 (5th)
4.4m $450 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $5.50
4

1 BONNIES A ROCKIN

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

4

1 BONNIES A ROCKIN

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr1 2-11.615 1-58.993 800m: 59.47 (2nd)
400m: 30.08 (2nd)
5.8m $300 3: behind leader at bell $2.60
5

9 CLARENDEN DAZZLER

T: Greg Minns

D: Mathew Neilson

5

9 CLARENDEN DAZZLER

T: Greg Minns

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr3 2-12.016 1-59.356 800m: 59.04 (7th)
400m: 29.39 (7th)
11.1m $200 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $8.50
6

5 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

6

5 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr5 2-12.341 1-59.650 800m: 59.51 (6th)
400m: 29.92 (6th)
15.5m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $71.00
7

3 AFTER DARN

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

7

3 AFTER DARN

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr3 2-12.358 1-59.665 800m: 59.15 (8th)
400m: 29.55 (8th)
15.7m $50 CWE RTR 9: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell $41.00
8

7 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

8

7 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr1 2-12.420 1-59.721 800m: 59.94 (4th)
400m: 30.39 (3rd)
16.5m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $7.50
9

2 EAGLES RESPONSE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

9

2 EAGLES RESPONSE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr2 2-16.450 2-03.365 800m: 64.11 (3rd)
400m: 34.41 (4th)
70.6m $50 PRB GS OL 2 GG: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $23.00

Prize Money $5,150: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-11.50 Last 400m: 30.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 BARKWAY ARNOLD

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Zac Chappenden

1

9 BARKWAY ARNOLD

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr3 2-11.538 1-58.924 800m: 58.48 (7th)
400m: 29.21 (7th)
0m $3,150 8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $12.00
2

4 IN THE PAPER

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

2

4 IN THE PAPER

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-11.543 1-58.928 800m: 59.46 (2nd)
400m: 30.41 (1st)
0.1m $900 3WE WF L1W 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $5.00
3

8 MISSINMEMATE NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Paige Bevan

3

8 MISSINMEMATE NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Paige Bevan

Sr2 2-11.590 1-58.971 800m: 58.86 (6th)
400m: 29.56 (6th)
0.7m $450 CTS 6: contacted sulky, 1 out 2 back at bell $17.00
4

6 BETTATHANIDEAL NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Sam Clotworthy

4

6 BETTATHANIDEAL NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr6 2-11.646 1-59.021 800m: 58.27 (8th)
400m: 28.99 (8th)
1.4m $300 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $9.00
5

2 MORESCO

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Shane Graham

5

2 MORESCO

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Shane Graham

Fr2 2-12.022 1-59.361 800m: 59.67 (3rd)
400m: 30.53 (3rd)
6.5m $200 3: behind leader at bell $4.80
6

5 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

6

5 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

Fr5 2-12.050 1-59.387 800m: 60.01 (1st)
400m: 30.89 (2nd)
6.9m $50 GS L PH 1: gate speed, led, pulled hard, leader at bell $2.60
7

1 HUNZA VALLEY

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Pete McMullen

7

1 HUNZA VALLEY

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-12.648 1-59.927 800m: 59.97 (5th)
400m: 30.83 (5th)
14.9m $50 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $14.00
8

7 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

8

7 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr1 2-13.311 2-00.527 800m: 60.91 (4th)
400m: 31.59 (4th)
23.8m $50 HI CMP 4: hung in, contacted marker pegs, 1 out 1 back at bell $21.00

3 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

3 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr3 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - 3WE HI SCT FT WI: 3 wide early stages, hung in, sulky contacted, flat tyre, warning issued $13.00

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-15.10 Last 400m: 32.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 OCEAN LANE

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Nathan Dawson

1

1 OCEAN LANE

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-15.124 2-02.166 800m: 58.50 (1st)
400m: 29.10 (1st)
0m $3,150 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.90
2

6 CYCLONE JEREMY

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

2

6 CYCLONE JEREMY

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr6 2-15.197 2-02.232 800m: 58.50 (2nd)
400m: 28.98 (2nd)
1m $900 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $8.50
3

8 JAZIAH

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

3

8 JAZIAH

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-15.294 2-02.319 800m: 58.27 (4th)
400m: 28.86 (4th)
2.3m $450 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $18.00
4

9 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

4

9 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

Sr3 2-15.461 2-02.470 800m: 58.11 (6th)
400m: 28.69 (6th)
4.5m $300 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $14.00
5

2 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

5

2 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr2 2-15.479 2-02.487 800m: 58.54 (3rd)
400m: 29.10 (3rd)
4.8m $200 3: behind leader at bell $7.00
6

4 HOLDINGNO CURRENCY

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

6

4 HOLDINGNO CURRENCY

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr4 2-15.565 2-02.564 800m: 57.90 (8th)
400m: 28.47 (8th)
5.9m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $6.50
7

5 OCTOBER RACKETEER

T: Karen Schulz

D: Chris Petroff

7

5 OCTOBER RACKETEER

T: Karen Schulz

D: Chris Petroff

Fr5 2-15.605 2-02.601 800m: 58.01 (7th)
400m: 28.59 (7th)
6.5m $50 BSUE ODM OPS 7: Broke in early stages score up, out of draw in mobile starts, out of position at start, 4th fence at bell $8.00
8

7 ROUSEY

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Sam Clotworthy

8

7 ROUSEY

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Sam Clotworthy

Sr1 2-16.120 2-03.066 800m: 58.83 (5th)
400m: 29.40 (5th)
13.4m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $151.00
9

3 LETS BLAZE

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

9

3 LETS BLAZE

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr3 2-16.310 2-03.238 800m: 58.38 (9th)
400m: 28.79 (9th)
15.9m $50 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $26.00