Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Thu 02 Dec

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Wed 01/12/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Thu 02/12/21 08:30am

Prize Money $5,100: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-12.90 Last 400m: 30.2

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 CONTESSA JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

1

5 CONTESSA JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr4 2-12.90 2-00.167 800m: 60.50 (1st)
400m: 29.60 (1st)
0m $3,150 PRB CWE WF OL WF L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.70
2

3 DOOLITTLE DAYS

T: Steve Benham

D: Leonard Cain

2

3 DOOLITTLE DAYS

T: Steve Benham

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-13.61 2-00.781 800m: 60.85 (2nd)
400m: 29.95 (3rd)
9.1m $900 GS L 3: gate speed, led, behind leader at bell $14.00
3

4 AMELIA SPRINGFIELD

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

3

4 AMELIA SPRINGFIELD

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

Fr3 2-13.94 2-01.067 800m: 60.85 (4th)
400m: 30.09 (4th)
13.4m $450 SGS RP LW 5: showed gate speed, restrained to a position, locked wheels, 3rd fence at bell $8.50
4

7 STUDLEIGH ROWSY

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

4

7 STUDLEIGH ROWSY

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr1 2-14.99 2-01.988 800m: 61.93 (3rd)
400m: 31.37 (2nd)
27m $300 PH L1W HI LW WI 2: pulled hard, Led one wide line, hung in, locked wheels, warning issued, death seat at bell $3.60
5

1 OUR LITTLE SKIPPER

T: George Michael

D: Lola Weidemann

5

1 OUR LITTLE SKIPPER

T: George Michael

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr1 2-14.99 2-01.989 800m: 61.54 (5th)
400m: 30.91 (5th)
27m $200 7: 4th fence at bell $12.00
6

6 THE WHISTLER

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

6

6 THE WHISTLER

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr5 2-15.74 2-02.635 800m: 61.81 (6th)
400m: 31.28 (6th)
36.6m $50 9 BMD: 5th fence at bell, back in mobile draw $15.00
7

8 SINGER SNAP

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

7

8 SINGER SNAP

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Sr2 2-22.75 2-08.727 800m: 64.79 (7th)
400m: 33.79 (7th)
127m $50 BSU OPS CODM SD1MT TO: broke in score up, out of position at start, continue odm, Stood down 1 mobile trial, tailed out $126.00

1780m | 1:22pm

PSP MAIDEN PACE 1780m

Prize Money $5,050: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-15.30 Last 400m: 31.6

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 MERGE RIGHT

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

1

4 MERGE RIGHT

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-15.30 2-02.335 800m: 59.62 (2nd)
400m: 28.23 (2nd)
0m $3,150 GS OL 2 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $1.60
2

3 BLACKJACK SHAZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

2

3 BLACKJACK SHAZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr1 2-15.31 2-02.347 800m: 59.81 (1st)
400m: 28.41 (1st)
0.2m $900 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.00
3

7 VODKA EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

3

7 VODKA EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-15.34 2-02.387 800m: 59.51 (3rd)
400m: 28.12 (3rd)
0.5m $450 PRB 3 USL: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $5.50
4

8 MELTON BOOMER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

4

8 MELTON BOOMER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr2 2-16.15 2-03.101 800m: 60.01 (5th)
400m: 28.60 (5th)
11.4m $300 5: 3rd fence at bell $12.00
5

6 SNACK TIME ROCKS

T: Brian McCall

D: Leonard Cain

5

6 SNACK TIME ROCKS

T: Brian McCall

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-17.02 2-03.889 800m: 60.55 (6th)
400m: 28.94 (6th)
23.1m $200 7 BMD: 4th fence at bell, back in mobile draw $41.00
6

5 HAPPY SNAP

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

6

5 HAPPY SNAP

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr3 2-17.17 2-04.026 800m: 61.13 (4th)
400m: 29.66 (4th)
25.1m $50 4 BMD: 1 out 1 back at bell, back in mobile draw $81.00

Prize Money $5,050: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-12.20 Last 400m: 31.1

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 ROCKNHOLME

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

1

4 ROCKNHOLME

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-12.20 1-59.488 800m: 57.38 (5th)
400m: 28.24 (2nd)
0m $3,150 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $1.55
2

1 SPECIAL MEANING

T: Shannon Price

D: Chris Petroff

2

1 SPECIAL MEANING

T: Shannon Price

D: Chris Petroff

Fr1 2-12.44 1-59.700 800m: 58.33 (1st)
400m: 28.53 (1st)
3.2m $900 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.80
3

6 IM A CLASSY GIRL

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

3

6 IM A CLASSY GIRL

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr5 2-13.51 2-00.678 800m: 58.33 (6th)
400m: 29.10 (3rd)
17.6m $450 8 BMD: 1 out 3 back at bell, back in mobile draw $31.00
4

2 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

4

2 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr2 2-14.09 2-01.198 800m: 59.52 (4th)
400m: 29.17 (5th)
25.4m $300 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $7.00
5

5 OUR DOLLY

T: Warren Hinze

D: Warren Hinze

5

5 OUR DOLLY

T: Warren Hinze

D: Warren Hinze

Fr4 2-17.09 2-03.920 800m: 62.73 (2nd)
400m: 31.90 (6th)
65.7m $200 GS OL 2 GG: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $81.00
6

7 DONT YOUBE NAUGHTY

T: Lynne Collins

D: Leonard Cain

6

7 DONT YOUBE NAUGHTY

T: Lynne Collins

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-18.09 2-04.827 800m: 63.49 (3rd)
400m: 33.14 (4th)
79.2m $50 BSUE 3: Broke in early stages score up, behind leader at bell $51.00

Prize Money $5,150: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-08.60 Last 400m: 30.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 HEADWIN

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

1

1 HEADWIN

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-08.60 1-56.296 800m: 57.33 (3rd)
400m: 28.81 (3rd)
0m $3,150 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $4.60
2

8 GINATIANO

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

2

8 GINATIANO

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-08.64 1-56.348 800m: 57.68 (2nd)
400m: 29.16 (2nd)
0.5m $900 WF OL 2: worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.50
3

6 IM JIMMY JAMES NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

3

6 IM JIMMY JAMES NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr6 2-08.68 1-56.373 800m: 56.77 (7th)
400m: 28.19 (7th)
1.1m $450 8 USL: 1 out 3 back at bell, used sprint lane $12.00
4

3 MISTY CREEK

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

4

3 MISTY CREEK

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr3 2-08.80 1-56.469 800m: 57.89 (1st)
400m: 29.39 (1st)
2.6m $300 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.80
5

2 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Leonard Cain

5

2 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-08.96 1-56.615 800m: 57.35 (5th)
400m: 28.80 (5th)
4.7m $200 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
6

4 HALF MOON BEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

6

4 HALF MOON BEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-09.00 1-56.644 800m: 57.70 (3rd)
400m: 29.19 (3rd)
5.2m $50 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $8.00
7

7 AFTER DARN

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

7

7 AFTER DARN

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr1 2-10.45 1-57.924 800m: 58.73 (6th)
400m: 30.14 (6th)
24.1m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $101.00
8

5 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

8

5 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr5 2-11.23 1-58.618 800m: 59.09 (8th)
400m: 30.06 (8th)
34.4m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $81.00

1780m | 3:20pm

HUSTLER RAPTOR PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-11.80 Last 400m: 28.7

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 SHES ALL STAR

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

4 SHES ALL STAR

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr4 2-11.80 1-59.148 800m: 59.70 (1st)
400m: 29.80 (1st)
0m $2,426 GS OL WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.80
2

5 HURRIKANE SPECIAL

T: Steve Benham

D: Leonard Cain

2

5 HURRIKANE SPECIAL

T: Steve Benham

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-11.82 1-59.159 800m: 58.53 (8th)
400m: 28.54 (7th)
0.2m $693 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $26.00
3

9 DUKE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

3

9 DUKE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr3 2-12.03 1-59.340 800m: 59.08 (6th)
400m: 28.95 (5th)
2.9m $346 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $9.50
4

7 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

4

7 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-12.06 1-59.372 800m: 59.46 (4th)
400m: 29.48 (3rd)
3.3m $231 4 USL: 1 out 1 back at bell, used sprint lane $18.00
5

6 STEEVEN

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

5

6 STEEVEN

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Fr6 2-12.14 1-59.437 800m: 59.01 (7th)
400m: 28.62 (8th)
4.3m $154 7: 4th fence at bell $26.00
6

8 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

6

8 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-12.42 1-59.687 800m: 60.12 (2nd)
400m: 30.19 (2nd)
8m $50 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $3.30
7

3 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

7

3 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr3 2-13.21 2-00.368 800m: 59.65 (9th)
400m: 29.51 (9th)
18.1m $50 9: 5th fence at bell $13.00
8

1 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

8

1 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr1 2-13.56 2-00.673 800m: 60.72 (5th)
400m: 30.33 (6th)
22.6m $50 PRB SLE 5 INC: pre-race blood sample, surrended lead early, 3rd fence at bell, inconvenienced $101.00
9

2 MUSTANG DUDE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

9

2 MUSTANG DUDE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr2 2-15.76 2-02.565 800m: 63.15 (3rd)
400m: 32.74 (4th)
50.7m $50 GS L OTM 3 GG: gate speed, led, Obtained trail middle, behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $41.00

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-12.40 Last 400m: 29.4

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 DATSINAHURRI

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

1

1 DATSINAHURRI

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-12.40 1-59.734 800m: 61.20 (1st)
400m: 30.90 (1st)
0m $2,426 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.60
2

4 WILD ABOUT TOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

2

4 WILD ABOUT TOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr4 2-12.85 2-00.108 800m: 61.31 (3rd)
400m: 30.79 (3rd)
5.6m $693 RWE WF OL OTM 3: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, behind leader at bell $19.00
3

8 LUCINDA JAMAR

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

3

8 LUCINDA JAMAR

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

Sr2 2-13.27 2-00.465 800m: 61.03 (6th)
400m: 31.10 (4th)
10.8m $346 PRB 8 3WLT: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $3.40
4

9 UWATCHINGME

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

4

9 UWATCHINGME

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-13.71 2-00.827 800m: 61.08 (8th)
400m: 31.16 (6th)
16.2m $231 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $9.00
5

2 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

5

2 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr2 2-13.77 2-00.879 800m: 62.13 (4th)
400m: 31.94 (2nd)
17m $154 4 3WL: 1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide late $10.00
6

6 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

6

6 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr6 2-14.02 2-01.079 800m: 62.66 (2nd)
400m: 31.65 (5th)
20m $50 RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $12.00
7

3 VIC HUNTER

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

7

3 VIC HUNTER

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr3 2-14.48 2-01.469 800m: 62.47 (5th)
400m: 31.84 (7th)
25.7m $50 GS OL OTE 6: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $21.00
8

5 THREE MACHS

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

8

5 THREE MACHS

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr5 2-15.59 2-02.396 800m: 62.55 (9th)
400m: 32.66 (8th)
39.5m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $41.00
9

7 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

9

7 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr1 2-18.32 2-04.678 800m: 65.73 (7th)
400m: 33.61 (9th)
73.3m $50 BSUE OPS ODM 5: Broke in early stages score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 3rd fence at bell $7.50

Prize Money $5,150: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-11.00 Last 400m: 28.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 JAZIAH

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

1

8 JAZIAH

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-11.00 1-58.464 800m: 59.08 (6th)
400m: 29.17 (6th)
0m $3,150 PRB 6 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $9.00
2

3 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

2

3 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-11.04 1-58.517 800m: 59.81 (2nd)
400m: 29.76 (2nd)
0.5m $900 RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.40
3

2 FEEL THE THRILL

T: Alex Cain

D: Chloe Butler

3

2 FEEL THE THRILL

T: Alex Cain

D: Chloe Butler

Fr2 2-11.09 1-58.548 800m: 59.55 (4th)
400m: 29.68 (3rd)
1.2m $450 RRAS GS OL OTE 4: raced roughly after start, gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $14.00
4

4 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

4

4 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr4 2-11.31 1-58.730 800m: 59.65 (5th)
400m: 29.61 (5th)
3.9m $300 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $17.00
5

7 CALL ME TRISH

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

5

7 CALL ME TRISH

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr1 2-11.56 1-58.953 800m: 60.21 (3rd)
400m: 30.11 (4th)
7.2m $200 3: behind leader at bell $2.50
6

6 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

6

6 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr6 2-12.05 1-59.368 800m: 60.03 (7th)
400m: 29.94 (7th)
13.4m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $34.00
7

5 BEYONSKI

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

7

5 BEYONSKI

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-13.17 2-00.330 800m: 60.74 (8th)
400m: 30.62 (8th)
27.7m $50 9: 5th fence at bell $81.00
8

1 MASTER CHARLES

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

8

1 MASTER CHARLES

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-14.36 2-01.358 800m: 63.20 (1st)
400m: 33.09 (1st)
42.9m $50 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.00

1780m | 5:10pm

HYGAIN FEEDS PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,000: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-10.40 Last 400m: 30.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Shane Graham

1

5 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 2-10.40 1-57.898 800m: 57.13 (2nd)
400m: 27.96 (2nd)
0m $2,426 OL 2 SWAB: Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $1.60
2

3 BRISKET

T: Darren Ebert

D: Pete McMullen

2

3 BRISKET

T: Darren Ebert

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-11.18 1-58.605 800m: 58.15 (1st)
400m: 28.94 (1st)
10.5m $693 WFS L 1: Worked Forward from the Start, led, leader at bell $3.20
3

6 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Brendan Barnes

3

6 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr5 2-11.76 1-59.130 800m: 57.45 (8th)
400m: 28.22 (8th)
18.3m $346 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $12.00
4

2 VERMONT

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

4

2 VERMONT

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr2 2-11.80 1-59.172 800m: 58.15 (4th)
400m: 28.99 (4th)
18.9m $231 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $17.00
5

9 WHATELEY

T: Darren Ebert

D: Taleah McMullen

5

9 WHATELEY

T: Darren Ebert

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr3 2-11.95 1-59.308 800m: 57.98 (7th)
400m: 28.77 (6th)
20.9m $154 PH 6: pulled hard, 1 out 2 back at bell $11.00
6

8 ROCCO VARIETY

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

6

8 ROCCO VARIETY

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr2 2-12.41 1-59.725 800m: 58.45 (6th)
400m: 28.99 (7th)
27.1m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $51.00
7

7 WAVEDANCER

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

7

7 WAVEDANCER

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr1 2-13.02 2-00.276 800m: 59.32 (4th)
400m: 29.83 (5th)
35.3m $50 5 INC: 3rd fence at bell, inconvenienced $41.00
8

1 WILLSINTOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

8

1 WILLSINTOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr1 2-14.22 2-01.376 800m: 60.78 (3rd)
400m: 31.30 (3rd)
51.6m $50 GS L SLE 3 TIRE: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, tire badly $81.00

Prize Money $5,150: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-08.60 Last 400m: 30.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 IN THE PAPER

T: Ben Battle

D: Shane Graham

1

4 IN THE PAPER

T: Ben Battle

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 2-08.60 1-56.299 800m: 57.10 (1st)
400m: 28.70 (1st)
0m $3,150 RWE WF OL 1 SWAB: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, leader at bell, swabbed $2.30
2

1 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

2

1 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-09.72 1-57.301 800m: 57.80 (2nd)
400m: 29.25 (2nd)
14.9m $900 GS L 3: gate speed, led, behind leader at bell $3.90
3

5 KATACHA MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

5 KATACHA MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-09.98 1-57.534 800m: 57.63 (5th)
400m: 28.61 (5th)
18.3m $450 VXBR 4: vet's exam before race cleared to start, 1 out 1 back at bell $7.00
4

8 ITS SUPER EASY NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

4

8 ITS SUPER EASY NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-10.60 1-58.086 800m: 58.56 (3rd)
400m: 29.71 (3rd)
26.5m $300 PRB 2: pre-race blood sample, death seat at bell $6.50
5

2 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

5

2 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr2 2-10.62 1-58.105 800m: 58.02 (6th)
400m: 29.16 (6th)
26.8m $200 7: 4th fence at bell $26.00
6

3 CASHWRANGS SMOKER

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Sam Clotworthy

6

3 CASHWRANGS SMOKER

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr3 2-11.27 1-58.684 800m: 58.93 (4th)
400m: 30.07 (4th)
35.4m $50 GS OL 5: gate speed, Outside leader, 3rd fence at bell $81.00
7

7 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

7

7 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-25.60 2-11.506 800m: 60.34 (7th)
400m: 30.17 (7th)
225.6m $50 B LCRT TO: broke, last chance to race truly, tailed out $6.50
8

6 DOLLARBILL

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

8

6 DOLLARBILL

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr6 2-27.91 2-13.578 800m: 61.81 (8th)
400m: 31.65 (8th)
256.3m $50 SC B TO: severely checked, broke, tailed out $26.00