Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Wed 08/12/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Thu 09/12/21 08:30am

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-14.70 Last 400m: 30.7

3YO and older PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 LESVOS LAD

T:

Jenny Anderson

D:

Mathew Neilson

1

9 LESVOS LAD

T:

Jenny Anderson

D:

Mathew Neilson

Sr3 2-14.676 2-01.761 800m: 60.17 (7th)
400m: 30.98 (6th)
0m $3,150 8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $19.00
2

8 AMELIA SPRINGFIELD

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Paige Bevan

2

8 AMELIA SPRINGFIELD

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Paige Bevan

Sr2 2-14.677 2-01.762 800m: 60.51 (6th)
400m: 31.33 (5th)
0m $900 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $6.00
3

7 SUNNY COVE

T:

Andrew Millard

D:

Andrew Millard

3

7 SUNNY COVE

T:

Andrew Millard

D:

Andrew Millard

Sr1 2-14.687 2-01.771 800m: 61.71 (1st)
400m: 32.31 (1st)
0.1m $450 PRB RWE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $1.35
4

2 ROCK STAR BABE

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

4

2 ROCK STAR BABE

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-15.382 2-02.399 800m: 62.24 (2nd)
400m: 32.50 (2nd)
9.5m $300 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $9.50
5

5 OUR LITTLE SKIPPER

T:

George Michael

D:

Lola Weidemann

5

5 OUR LITTLE SKIPPER

T:

George Michael

D:

Lola Weidemann

Fr5 2-15.456 2-02.466 800m: 60.45 (9th)
400m: 31.22 (8th)
10.5m $200 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $51.00
6

1 CARIBBEAN BABY

T:

Stephen Bunz

D:

Sam Clotworthy

6

1 CARIBBEAN BABY

T:

Stephen Bunz

D:

Sam Clotworthy

Fr1 2-15.458 2-02.468 800m: 61.94 (3rd)
400m: 32.20 (4th)
10.5m $50 3: behind leader at bell $71.00
7

3 GAME KEEPER

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

7

3 GAME KEEPER

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Fr3 2-15.488 2-02.495 800m: 61.86 (4th)
400m: 32.56 (3rd)
10.9m $50 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $15.00
8

6 MELTON QUALITY

T:

John McMullen

D:

Chris Petroff

8

6 MELTON QUALITY

T:

John McMullen

D:

Chris Petroff

Fr6 2-15.804 2-02.781 800m: 61.89 (5th)
400m: 32.13 (7th)
15.1m $50 CWE RTR 5: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 3rd fence at bell $126.00
9

4 FEEL YOUR WAY

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

9

4 FEEL YOUR WAY

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr4 2-18.806 2-05.495 800m: 64.32 (8th)
400m: 34.71 (9th)
55.4m $50 7 GG: 4th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $19.00

Prize Money $5,150: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-13.30 Last 400m: 30.8

PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 SPECIAL MEANING

T:

Shannon Price

D:

Chris Petroff

1

6 SPECIAL MEANING

T:

Shannon Price

D:

Chris Petroff

Fr5 2-13.318 2-00.533 800m: 58.90 (1st)
400m: 29.20 (1st)
0m $3,150 GS OL WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.45
2

8 BEACH ON FIRE

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

2

8 BEACH ON FIRE

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-14.021 2-01.169 800m: 59.56 (2nd)
400m: 29.87 (2nd)
9.4m $900 PRB W1 3WL: pre-race blood sample, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $10.00
3

9 AUNTY FRANCES

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

3

9 AUNTY FRANCES

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Sr3 2-14.126 2-01.263 800m: 59.43 (3rd)
400m: 29.56 (4th)
10.8m $450 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.30
4

3 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

4

3 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

Fr3 2-14.421 2-01.530 800m: 59.31 (6th)
400m: 29.53 (5th)
14.8m $300 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00
5

4 MYGEORGIE

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

5

4 MYGEORGIE

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Fr4 2-14.521 2-01.621 800m: 59.73 (4th)
400m: 29.98 (3rd)
16.1m $200 GS L OTM 3: gate speed, led, Obtained trail middle, behind leader at bell $34.00
6

2 KING OF KAOS

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

6

2 KING OF KAOS

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr2 2-14.851 2-01.919 800m: 59.79 (5th)
400m: 29.95 (5th)
20.6m $50 L1W OTM 4: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $21.00
7

7 DONT YOUBE NAUGHTY

T:

Lynne Collins

D:

Leonard Cain

7

7 DONT YOUBE NAUGHTY

T:

Lynne Collins

D:

Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-15.953 2-02.915 800m: 60.47 (7th)
400m: 30.67 (7th)
35.3m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $61.00
8

1 POSER

T:

Stephen Bunz

D:

Sam Clotworthy

8

1 POSER

T:

Stephen Bunz

D:

Sam Clotworthy

Fr1 2-16.090 2-03.039 800m: 60.61 (7th)
400m: 30.81 (7th)
37.2m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $71.00

1780m | 1:17pm

PSP PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,000: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-11.80 Last 400m: 30.8

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 TULHURST LOVER

T:

David McKenzie

D:

David McKenzie

1

6 TULHURST LOVER

T:

David McKenzie

D:

David McKenzie

Fr6 2-11.836 1-59.193 800m: 58.43 (7th)
400m: 30.00 (2nd)
0m $2,426 8 3WL SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $3.10
2

5 EYRE I GO NZ

T:

Chloe Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

2

5 EYRE I GO NZ

T:

Chloe Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr5 2-12.116 1-59.446 800m: 59.68 (1st)
400m: 30.38 (1st)
3.8m $693 PRB RWE RWM WF OL 2 RR B SD2T: pre-race blood sample, Raced wide early, Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, raced roughly, broke, stood down 2 trials $1.95
3

7 TURN TURN FLYER

T:

Dale Belford

D:

Pete McMullen

3

7 TURN TURN FLYER

T:

Dale Belford

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-12.177 1-59.501 800m: 59.10 (5th)
400m: 29.52 (8th)
4.6m $346 5: 3rd fence at bell $12.00
4

2 SCHOOBY

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

4

2 SCHOOBY

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Fr2 2-12.867 2-00.125 800m: 60.42 (1st)
400m: 30.92 (3rd)
13.8m $231 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $16.00
5

1 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Zac Chappenden

5

1 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-12.883 2-00.140 800m: 60.11 (3rd)
400m: 30.59 (5th)
14m $154 3: behind leader at bell $41.00
6

8 DARBY BRIGHTS

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

6

8 DARBY BRIGHTS

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

Sr2 2-12.885 2-00.141 800m: 59.79 (6th)
400m: 30.44 (7th)
14.1m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
7

4 TEACHERS PET

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

7

4 TEACHERS PET

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

Fr4 2-13.131 2-00.364 800m: 59.36 (8th)
400m: 30.83 (6th)
17.4m $50 RAS 10 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $19.00
8

3 REGRETABLE

T:

Bianca Hooper

D:

Chris Petroff

8

3 REGRETABLE

T:

Bianca Hooper

D:

Chris Petroff

Fr3 2-13.143 2-00.375 800m: 60.37 (3rd)
400m: 31.02 (4th)
17.5m $50 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $7.50

Prize Money $4,000: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-11.20 Last 400m: 30.1

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 DATSINAHURRI

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Matt Elkins

1

3 DATSINAHURRI

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-11.170 1-58.591 800m: 59.20 (1st)
400m: 29.40 (1st)
0m $2,426 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.10
2

5 VERMONT

T:

Michael Nutley

D:

Hayden Barnes

2

5 VERMONT

T:

Michael Nutley

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr5 2-11.429 1-58.825 800m: 58.10 (8th)
400m: 29.30 (3rd)
3.5m $693 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $8.50
3

8 SHES ALL STAR

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

3

8 SHES ALL STAR

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Sr2 2-12.231 1-59.550 800m: 60.05 (2nd)
400m: 30.07 (4th)
14.2m $346 3WM WF OL 2 HI CMP: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $2.60
4

4 LUCINDA JAMAR

T:

Errol O'Shea

D:

Trent Moffat

4

4 LUCINDA JAMAR

T:

Errol O'Shea

D:

Trent Moffat

Fr4 2-12.263 1-59.579 800m: 59.74 (4th)
400m: 30.23 (2nd)
14.7m $231 GS OL 4: gate speed, Outside leader, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.60
5

2 IM ISABELLA

T:

Stephen Bunz

D:

Sam Clotworthy

5

2 IM ISABELLA

T:

Stephen Bunz

D:

Sam Clotworthy

Fr2 2-12.644 1-59.924 800m: 59.69 (6th)
400m: 30.12 (5th)
19.8m $154 6 USL: 1 out 2 back at bell, used sprint lane $41.00
6

7 WEDDING NIGHT

T:

Greg Franklin

D:

Mathew Neilson

6

7 WEDDING NIGHT

T:

Greg Franklin

D:

Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-13.086 2-00.323 800m: 60.31 (5th)
400m: 30.11 (7th)
25.7m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $21.00
7

9 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

7

9 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

Sr3 2-14.129 2-01.266 800m: 61.02 (7th)
400m: 31.02 (8th)
39.7m $50 PRB 7: pre-race blood sample, 4th fence at bell $10.00
8

1 MUSTANG DUDE

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

8

1 MUSTANG DUDE

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

Fr1 2-15.910 2-02.876 800m: 63.42 (3rd)
400m: 33.17 (6th)
63.6m $50 3: behind leader at bell $71.00

1780m | 2:33pm

ELDERS WOODFORD PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-10.70 Last 400m: 30.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 NON PASSARE

T:

Ken Belford

D:

Pete McMullen

1

9 NON PASSARE

T:

Ken Belford

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-10.731 1-58.194 800m: 57.97 (8th)
400m: 28.84 (3rd)
0m $2,426 PRB 8 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

6 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T:

Nicole Hanrahan

D:

Leonard Cain

2

6 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T:

Nicole Hanrahan

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr6 2-11.575 1-58.957 800m: 58.45 (9th)
400m: 29.06 (7th)
11.3m $693 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $81.00
3

5 ARTISTIC SAINT

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Taleah McMullen

3

5 ARTISTIC SAINT

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr5 2-11.582 1-58.963 800m: 58.84 (7th)
400m: 28.62 (9th)
11.4m $346 CWE RTR 7: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $6.00
4

4 MISTER DECORUM

T:

Dale Belford

D:

Hayden Barnes

4

4 MISTER DECORUM

T:

Dale Belford

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr4 2-11.648 1-59.023 800m: 59.86 (2nd)
400m: 30.09 (1st)
12.3m $231 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $26.00
5

7 ALLSTAR SEA

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Shane Graham

5

7 ALLSTAR SEA

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Shane Graham

Sr1 2-11.842 1-59.199 800m: 59.78 (3rd)
400m: 29.35 (6th)
14.9m $154 3 C USL: behind leader at bell, checked, used sprint lane $1.60
6

8 JOY TO ALL

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Angus Garrard

6

8 JOY TO ALL

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-11.977 1-59.321 800m: 59.61 (5th)
400m: 29.31 (8th)
16.7m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $61.00
7

3 ROCCO VARIETY

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

7

3 ROCCO VARIETY

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

Fr3 2-12.142 1-59.470 800m: 59.73 (6th)
400m: 29.76 (5th)
18.9m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $81.00
8

2 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Phil Chappenden

8

2 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Phil Chappenden

Fr2 2-13.340 2-00.553 800m: 61.21 (4th)
400m: 31.39 (2nd)
35m $50 GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
9

1 FEELING THE POWER

T:

Andrew Millard

D:

Andrew Millard

9

1 FEELING THE POWER

T:

Andrew Millard

D:

Andrew Millard

Fr1 2-15.396 2-02.412 800m: 63.59 (1st)
400m: 33.12 (4th)
62.6m $50 GS L 1 GG VXAR: gate speed, led, leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race $10.00

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-09.60 Last 400m: 29.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 SPEED OF SOUND

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

1

3 SPEED OF SOUND

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-09.564 1-57.139 800m: 58.06 (2nd)
400m: 29.00 (1st)
0m $3,150 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $4.40
2

9 IM JIMMY JAMES NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

2

9 IM JIMMY JAMES NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Sr3 2-09.696 1-57.258 800m: 57.65 (5th)
400m: 28.29 (6th)
1.8m $900 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $2.80
3

2 OLIVER WINKLE

T:

Errol Cain

D:

Leonard Cain

3

2 OLIVER WINKLE

T:

Errol Cain

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-09.769 1-57.324 800m: 57.95 (4th)
400m: 28.82 (3rd)
2.7m $450 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $11.00
4

1 HOLDINGNO CURRENCY

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Phil Chappenden

4

1 HOLDINGNO CURRENCY

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Phil Chappenden

Fr1 2-10.076 1-57.602 800m: 57.89 (6th)
400m: 28.75 (5th)
6.9m $300 5: 3rd fence at bell $7.50
5

5 CYCLONE JEREMY

T:

Darren Weeks

D:

Mathew Neilson

5

5 CYCLONE JEREMY

T:

Darren Weeks

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-10.941 1-58.384 800m: 58.34 (8th)
400m: 29.12 (8th)
18.5m $200 8 LW: 1 out 3 back at bell, locked wheels $34.00
6

4 GINATIANO

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

6

4 GINATIANO

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-11.084 1-58.513 800m: 59.68 (1st)
400m: 30.24 (2nd)
20.4m $50 RWE WF OL 2 LS: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, Locked stays $3.60
7

8 HEADWIN

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Shane Graham

7

8 HEADWIN

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Shane Graham

Sr2 2-11.199 1-58.617 800m: 59.42 (3rd)
400m: 30.05 (4th)
21.9m $50 L1W OTM 4 LS: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, Locked stays $17.00
8

7 BONNIES A ROCKIN

T:

Alistair Barnes

D:

Hayden Barnes

8

7 BONNIES A ROCKIN

T:

Alistair Barnes

D:

Hayden Barnes

Sr1 2-11.703 1-59.073 800m: 59.09 (7th)
400m: 29.89 (7th)
28.7m $50 7 LW: 4th fence at bell, locked wheels $41.00
9

6 CONTESSA JUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Chris Petroff

9

6 CONTESSA JUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Chris Petroff

Fr6 2-17.389 2-04.214 800m: 64.07 (9th)
400m: 34.49 (9th)
104.9m $50 9 BG QP EN: 5th fence at bell, broke gear, Queried performance, explanation noted $126.00

Prize Money $5,150: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-10.00 Last 400m: 29.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. Also eligible horses up to NR75 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 5 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 JUST JOSHIN

T:

Aileen Smith

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

1

4 JUST JOSHIN

T:

Aileen Smith

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Fr4 2-09.964 1-57.501 800m: 58.60 (1st)
400m: 29.50 (1st)
0m $3,150 GSL WCL 1 SWAB: Gate speed, challenged lead, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell, swabbed $4.80
2

8 LITTLE CHANGE

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Angus Garrard

2

8 LITTLE CHANGE

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-10.018 1-57.549 800m: 57.95 (6th)
400m: 29.45 (2nd)
0.7m $900 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $3.70
3

7 GOTTAHAVEAHOBBIE

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

3

7 GOTTAHAVEAHOBBIE

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-10.099 1-57.623 800m: 57.70 (7th)
400m: 29.32 (3rd)
1.8m $450 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $4.20
4

5 OUR UNCLE JIM

T:

Trent Dawson

D:

Trent Dawson

4

5 OUR UNCLE JIM

T:

Trent Dawson

D:

Trent Dawson

Fr5 2-10.352 1-57.851 800m: 57.59 (8th)
400m: 29.00 (6th)
5.2m $300 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $14.00
5

2 BETTATHANIDEAL NZ

T:

Darren Weeks

D:

Sam Clotworthy

5

2 BETTATHANIDEAL NZ

T:

Darren Weeks

D:

Sam Clotworthy

Fr2 2-10.383 1-57.879 800m: 58.64 (4th)
400m: 29.22 (5th)
5.6m $200 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $10.00
6

3 MEGA STAR

T:

Chloe Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

6

3 MEGA STAR

T:

Chloe Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr3 2-10.519 1-58.002 800m: 59.11 (2nd)
400m: 29.56 (4th)
7.4m $50 PRB RWE WF OL UCL 2 T CMP: pre-race blood sample, Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, death seat at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs $4.40
7

6 MAJOR GENERALJUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Chris Petroff

7

6 MAJOR GENERALJUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Chris Petroff

Fr6 2-10.638 1-58.110 800m: 58.60 (5th)
400m: 29.09 (7th)
9m $50 OPS 5: out of position at start, 3rd fence at bell $14.00
8

1 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

8

1 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

Fr1 2-15.251 2-02.281 800m: 63.43 (3rd)
400m: 33.09 (8th)
70.9m $50 HO B LCRT 3 GG VXAR SPELL: hung out, broke, last chance to race truly, behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, spell $26.00

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-13.50 Last 400m: 32.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 MISTY CREEK

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

1

6 MISTY CREEK

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

Fr6 2-13.513 2-00.709 800m: 57.10 (1st)
400m: 28.60 (1st)
0m $2,426 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.70
2

1 JEREMES GOTTA GO

T:

Jason Carkeet

D:

Mathew Neilson

2

1 JEREMES GOTTA GO

T:

Jason Carkeet

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-13.810 2-00.978 800m: 57.06 (3rd)
400m: 28.56 (3rd)
4m $693 PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $8.00
3

7 ALTANA BLUE

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Taleah McMullen

3

7 ALTANA BLUE

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Taleah McMullen

Sr1 2-13.905 2-01.064 800m: 56.85 (5th)
400m: 28.37 (4th)
5.3m $346 5: 3rd fence at bell $7.50
4

3 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T:

Alistair Barnes

D:

Hayden Barnes

4

3 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T:

Alistair Barnes

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-14.217 2-01.346 800m: 56.89 (6th)
400m: 28.34 (6th)
9.4m $231 RTR 6: restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell $4.40
5

9 SPIKEADOR

T:

Trent Moffat

D:

Trent Moffat

5

9 SPIKEADOR

T:

Trent Moffat

D:

Trent Moffat

Sr3 2-14.274 2-01.397 800m: 57.27 (4th)
400m: 28.71 (4th)
10.2m $154 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $151.00
6

4 THANKHEAVNFORGIRLS

T:

Dale Belford

D:

Pete McMullen

6

4 THANKHEAVNFORGIRLS

T:

Dale Belford

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-14.457 2-01.563 800m: 57.80 (2nd)
400m: 29.23 (2nd)
12.7m $50 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $34.00
7

8 BE ON THE SLY

T:

Andrew Millard

D:

Andrew Millard

7

8 BE ON THE SLY

T:

Andrew Millard

D:

Andrew Millard

Sr2 2-15.187 2-02.223 800m: 57.78 (7th)
400m: 28.97 (7th)
22.4m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $126.00
8

2 HARRY CROFT

T:

Lachie Manzelmann

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

8

2 HARRY CROFT

T:

Lachie Manzelmann

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Fr2 2-15.251 2-02.281 800m: 57.39 (9th)
400m: 28.93 (8th)
23.3m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $34.00
9

5 BETTOR MEMORIES

T:

Doug Wilson

D:

Chris Petroff

9

5 BETTOR MEMORIES

T:

Doug Wilson

D:

Chris Petroff

Fr5 2-15.339 2-02.360 800m: 57.56 (8th)
400m: 28.78 (9th)
24.5m $50 9: 5th fence at bell $15.00

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-13.40 Last 400m: 32.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 KEAYANG TARA

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

1

1 KEAYANG TARA

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr1 2-13.382 2-00.591 800m: 58.00 (1st)
400m: 28.60 (1st)
0m $3,150 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.90
2

3 LAVAZZA NZ

T:

Hayden Barnes

D:

Hayden Barnes

2

3 LAVAZZA NZ

T:

Hayden Barnes

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-13.432 2-00.636 800m: 57.70 (4th)
400m: 28.24 (5th)
0.7m $900 GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $2.90
3

4 AYE AYE CAPTAIN

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Shane Graham

3

4 AYE AYE CAPTAIN

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Fr4 2-13.484 2-00.683 800m: 58.09 (2nd)
400m: 28.63 (2nd)
1.4m $450 PRB CWE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $6.00
4

7 CLARENDEN DAZZLER

T:

Greg Minns

D:

Mathew Neilson

4

7 CLARENDEN DAZZLER

T:

Greg Minns

D:

Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-13.485 2-00.684 800m: 57.78 (3rd)
400m: 28.39 (4th)
1.4m $300 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $10.00
5

8 OUR BOY ROY

T:

Merv Hieronymus

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

5

8 OUR BOY ROY

T:

Merv Hieronymus

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Sr2 2-13.727 2-00.903 800m: 57.64 (6th)
400m: 28.24 (7th)
4.6m $200 BSUE 5 VXAR NSF: Broke in early stages score up, 3rd fence at bell, vet's examination after race, no significant findings $23.00
6

5 MONTEREY JACK NZ

T:

Colin Knox

D:

David McKenzie

6

5 MONTEREY JACK NZ

T:

Colin Knox

D:

David McKenzie

Fr5 2-13.776 2-00.947 800m: 57.72 (5th)
400m: 28.74 (3rd)
5.3m $50 6 SCT: 1 out 2 back at bell, sulky contacted $9.50
7

9 SUBTLE ADVICE

T:

Terry Hancock

D:

Angus Garrard

7

9 SUBTLE ADVICE

T:

Terry Hancock

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr3 2-14.704 2-01.786 800m: 58.25 (8th)
400m: 29.13 (8th)
17.7m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $41.00
8

2 SENORA JUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Chris Petroff

8

2 SENORA JUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Chris Petroff

Fr2 2-15.079 2-02.125 800m: 58.27 (9th)
400m: 29.03 (9th)
22.8m $50 9: 5th fence at bell $51.00
9

6 TROPICAL STORM

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Leonard Cain

9

6 TROPICAL STORM

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr6 2-15.640 2-02.632 800m: 59.19 (7th)
400m: 30.17 (6th)
30.3m $50 8 HI T B CTS NAT: 1 out 3 back at bell, hung in, tightened, broke, contacted sulky, no action taken $13.00

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-31.20 Last 400m: 31.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 LA SAFRON

T:

Mark McNee

D:

Lachie Manzelmann