Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Thu 23 Dec

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Wed 22/12/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Thu 23/12/21 08:30am

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-12.50 Last 400m: 30.2

3YO and older PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. Preference in field selection for horses with the most lifetime starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 STUDLEIGH ROWSY

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

1

2 STUDLEIGH ROWSY

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr2 2-12.50 1-59.813 800m: 60.20 (1st)
400m: 30.60 (1st)
0m $3,150 GS L HI CMP 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, hung in, contacted marker pegs, leader at bell, swabbed $3.40
2

8 AMELIA SPRINGFIELD

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

2

8 AMELIA SPRINGFIELD

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

Sr2 2-12.96 2-00.196 800m: 59.80 (6th)
400m: 30.21 (5th)
5.7m $900 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $4.40
3

3 DOWNTOWN MANHATTAN

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

3 DOWNTOWN MANHATTAN

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr3 2-13.49 2-00.648 800m: 60.62 (4th)
400m: 31.22 (2nd)
12.4m $450 OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $51.00
4

7 ELLA UNDER FIRE

T: Merv Hieronymus

D: Mathew Neilson

4

7 ELLA UNDER FIRE

T: Merv Hieronymus

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-14.17 2-01.222 800m: 60.99 (5th)
400m: 31.37 (5th)
20.9m $300 5: 3rd fence at bell $5.50
5

9 THE WHISTLER

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

5

9 THE WHISTLER

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr3 2-14.27 2-01.303 800m: 60.75 (7th)
400m: 31.31 (7th)
22.1m $200 7: 4th fence at bell $6.50
6

1 ROCK STAR BABE

T: Peter Greig

D: Shane Graham

6

1 ROCK STAR BABE

T: Peter Greig

D: Shane Graham

Fr1 2-14.65 2-01.626 800m: 61.79 (3rd)
400m: 32.16 (4th)
26.9m $50 3: behind leader at bell $9.50
7

5 GRIGORA

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

7

5 GRIGORA

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-15.43 2-02.281 800m: 62.79 (2nd)
400m: 32.93 (3rd)
36.6m $50 BSU 3WE WF L1W 2: broke in score up, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $4.60
8

4 MANNI MANNI

T: John McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

8

4 MANNI MANNI

T: John McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-16.03 2-02.790 800m: 61.96 (9th)
400m: 32.62 (8th)
44.1m $50 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $61.00
9

6 MELTON QUALITY

T: John McMullen

D: Chris Petroff

9

6 MELTON QUALITY

T: John McMullen

D: Chris Petroff

Fr6 2-18.15 2-04.564 800m: 64.31 (8th)
400m: 34.46 (9th)
70.5m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $151.00

2040m | 12:07pm

PSP 1 WIN PACE 2040m

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-32.20 Last 400m: 29.1

PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 MY BELLE AND ME

T: David Lindon

D: Leonard Cain

1

8 MY BELLE AND ME

T: David Lindon

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-32.20 2-00.097 800m: 62.00 (1st)
400m: 32.00 (1st)
0m $3,150 PRB C WF L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, checked, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.70
2

9 MERGE RIGHT

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

2

9 MERGE RIGHT

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr3 2-32.21 2-00.103 800m: 61.30 (3rd)
400m: 31.53 (3rd)
0.1m $900 RRAS L1W 2: raced roughly after start, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $3.90
3

3 IM A CLASSY GIRL

T: John McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

3

3 IM A CLASSY GIRL

T: John McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-32.68 2-00.435 800m: 60.64 (8th)
400m: 31.07 (6th)
5.7m $450 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $23.00
4

5 BORDERLINE

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

4

5 BORDERLINE

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-33.24 2-00.825 800m: 61.78 (6th)
400m: 31.84 (5th)
12.4m $300 7 CMP USL: 4th fence at bell, contacted marker pegs, used sprint lane $23.00
5

7 OLD ENGLISH

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Nathan Dawson

5

7 OLD ENGLISH

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-33.30 2-00.876 800m: 62.65 (2nd)
400m: 32.67 (2nd)
13.2m $200 C 3: checked, behind leader at bell $5.00
6

4 IMAJIVA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

6

4 IMAJIVA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr4 2-33.32 2-00.884 800m: 61.98 (5th)
400m: 32.05 (4th)
13.4m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $16.00
7

6 MULLUM DOC

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

7

6 MULLUM DOC

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr6 2-35.69 2-02.556 800m: 63.03 (9th)
400m: 33.38 (9th)
41.8m $50 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $6.50
8

2 BEACH ON FIRE

T: Peter Greig

D: Shane Graham

8

2 BEACH ON FIRE

T: Peter Greig

D: Shane Graham

Fr2 2-36.76 2-03.312 800m: 64.79 (7th)
400m: 34.43 (8th)
54.6m $50 GS B LCRT 6: gate speed, broke, last chance to race truly, 1 out 2 back at bell $12.00
9

1 MYGEORGIE

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

9

1 MYGEORGIE

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr1 2-36.90 2-03.406 800m: 65.55 (4th)
400m: 34.83 (7th)
56.2m $50 GS L SLE 5: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, 3rd fence at bell $71.00

1780m | 12:42pm

HUSTLER RAPTOR PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-13.50 Last 400m: 30.9

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Neil Coy

D: Shane Graham

1

1 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Neil Coy

D: Shane Graham

Fr1 2-13.50 2-00.687 800m: 59.69 (2nd)
400m: 29.16 (4th)
0m $2,426 GS L SLE 3 SWAB: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, swabbed $3.20
2

3 JOHNROD

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

2

3 JOHNROD

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-13.69 2-00.848 800m: 59.85 (3rd)
400m: 29.43 (2nd)
2.4m $693 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $11.00
3

6 WRITE TIME

T: Bianca Hooper

D: Chris Petroff

3

6 WRITE TIME

T: Bianca Hooper

D: Chris Petroff

Fr6 2-13.82 2-00.963 800m: 60.31 (1st)
400m: 29.80 (1st)
4.1m $346 GS WF L 1: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell $21.00
4

7 NEVAEVABEND

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

4

7 NEVAEVABEND

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-13.86 2-00.999 800m: 59.72 (4th)
400m: 29.19 (6th)
4.6m $231 5: 3rd fence at bell $8.00
5

5 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Leonard Cain

5

5 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-13.92 2-01.048 800m: 58.66 (9th)
400m: 28.93 (8th)
5.4m $154 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $2.20
6

9 PRIVATE JUJON

T: Ross Jackson

D: Nathan Dawson

6

9 PRIVATE JUJON

T: Ross Jackson

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-14.23 2-01.320 800m: 59.67 (7th)
400m: 29.60 (5th)
9.4m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
7

4 OKANES DEVIL

T: Kate Payne

D: Amanda Payne

7

4 OKANES DEVIL

T: Kate Payne

D: Amanda Payne

Fr4 2-14.64 2-01.678 800m: 59.69 (8th)
400m: 29.86 (7th)
14.7m $50 PRB RAS 8: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $81.00
8

8 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

8

8 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr2 2-14.74 2-01.768 800m: 60.25 (6th)
400m: 29.71 (8th)
16m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $26.00
9

2 LUCINDA JAMAR

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

9

2 LUCINDA JAMAR

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

Fr2 2-14.98 2-01.984 800m: 60.78 (5th)
400m: 30.61 (3rd)
19.2m $50 OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-12.70 Last 400m: 28.8

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Shane Graham

1

8 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Shane Graham

Sr2 2-12.70 2-00.010 800m: 58.95 (8th)
400m: 29.78 (2nd)
0m $2,426 8 3WL SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $3.50
2

1 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

2

1 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr1 2-12.99 2-00.263 800m: 60.38 (1st)
400m: 30.18 (1st)
3.7m $693 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $9.00
3

7 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

3

7 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Sr1 2-13.08 2-00.342 800m: 60.15 (3rd)
400m: 29.95 (3rd)
4.9m $346 3: behind leader at bell $7.00
4

9 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

4

9 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr3 2-13.28 2-00.511 800m: 59.17 (9th)
400m: 29.99 (4th)
7.4m $231 PH 10: pulled hard, 1 out 4 back at bell $21.00
5

2 UWATCHINGME

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

5

2 UWATCHINGME

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-13.52 2-00.721 800m: 60.06 (6th)
400m: 29.89 (7th)
10.5m $154 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $13.00
6

3 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

6

3 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr3 2-13.75 2-00.912 800m: 60.46 (5th)
400m: 30.23 (6th)
13.4m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $11.00
7

4 WRITEABOUTCHELSEA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Hodges

7

4 WRITEABOUTCHELSEA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Hodges

Fr4 2-14.27 2-01.361 800m: 60.61 (7th)
400m: 30.06 (9th)
20m $50 PRB RAS 7: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $21.00
8

5 MANY DELIGHTS

T: Dexter McLean

D: Dexter McLean

8

5 MANY DELIGHTS

T: Dexter McLean

D: Dexter McLean

Fr5 2-14.46 2-01.529 800m: 61.30 (4th)
400m: 30.71 (8th)
22.5m $50 3WE L1W OTE 4: 3 wide early stages, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $12.00
9

6 DATSINAHURRI

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

9

6 DATSINAHURRI

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-14.55 2-01.600 800m: 61.70 (2nd)
400m: 31.12 (5th)
23.6m $50 OPC CODM 3WE OL 2: out of position at candy pole, continue odm, 3 wide early stages, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.00

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-11.40 Last 400m: 29.8

PACERS, PBD/NR/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 LITTLE ARROWS

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Nathan Dawson

1

3 LITTLE ARROWS

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-11.40 1-58.809 800m: 59.56 (2nd)
400m: 29.67 (2nd)
0m $2,426 PRB GS L SLE 3 USL SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $3.40
2

4 REGINA ELENA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

2

4 REGINA ELENA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr4 2-11.50 1-58.896 800m: 59.19 (5th)
400m: 29.37 (5th)
1.3m $693 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $34.00
3

5 MISTER DECORUM

T: Dale Belford

D: Leonard Cain

3

5 MISTER DECORUM

T: Dale Belford

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-11.82 1-59.165 800m: 60.29 (1st)
400m: 30.40 (1st)
5.3m $346 3WE WF L 1: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell $3.70
4

6 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

4

6 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 2-12.01 1-59.329 800m: 59.04 (8th)
400m: 29.20 (9th)
7.7m $231 9: 5th fence at bell $26.00
5

7 JOY TO ALL

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Zac Chappenden

5

7 JOY TO ALL

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-12.29 1-59.570 800m: 59.64 (6th)
400m: 29.81 (6th)
11.3m $154 7: 4th fence at bell $51.00
6

8 BEE A BLESSING

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Shane Graham

6

8 BEE A BLESSING

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Shane Graham

Sr2 2-12.30 1-59.577 800m: 59.62 (7th)
400m: 29.82 (6th)
11.4m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $61.00
7

9 PURPLE SHADES

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

7

9 PURPLE SHADES

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Sr3 2-12.34 1-59.617 800m: 59.26 (9th)
400m: 29.55 (8th)
12m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $4.20
8

1 NAUGHTYINHEAVEN

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

8

1 NAUGHTYINHEAVEN

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

Fr1 2-12.36 1-59.628 800m: 60.11 (4th)
400m: 30.19 (4th)
12.2m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $6.50
9

2 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

9

2 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr2 2-12.59 1-59.829 800m: 60.53 (3rd)
400m: 30.71 (3rd)
15.1m $50 2: death seat at bell $6.00

1780m | 2:33pm

ELDERS WOODFORD PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-13.20 Last 400m: 29.3

PACERS, PBD/NR/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

1

4 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-13.20 2-00.453 800m: 59.84 (2nd)
400m: 29.58 (2nd)
0m $2,426 3WE WF OL 2 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $2.70
2

5 SIGNOR JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

2

5 SIGNOR JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr5 2-13.53 2-00.736 800m: 59.25 (8th)
400m: 29.47 (6th)
4.2m $693 3WL W1: 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $13.00
3

3 JACKEROO SHANNON

T: Sarah Rushbrook

D: Sarah Rushbrook

3

3 JACKEROO SHANNON

T: Sarah Rushbrook

D: Sarah Rushbrook

Fr3 2-13.55 2-00.754 800m: 59.86 (4th)
400m: 29.82 (3rd)
4.5m $346 OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $5.50
4

8 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

4

8 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-13.66 2-00.850 800m: 59.63 (6th)
400m: 29.69 (5th)
5.9m $231 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $18.00
5

2 JANG PEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

5

2 JANG PEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr2 2-13.75 2-00.935 800m: 60.22 (3rd)
400m: 29.99 (4th)
7.1m $154 PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $51.00
6

6 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

6

6 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr6 2-13.97 2-01.118 800m: 59.80 (7th)
400m: 29.67 (8th)
9.9m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $19.00
7

7 FEEL THE THRILL

T: Alex Cain

D: Chloe Butler

7

7 FEEL THE THRILL

T: Alex Cain

D: Chloe Butler

Sr1 2-14.00 2-01.150 800m: 60.14 (5th)
400m: 29.93 (6th)
10.3m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $3.80
8

1 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

8

1 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr1 2-14.09 2-01.225 800m: 60.85 (1st)
400m: 30.64 (1st)
11.4m $50 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $8.00
9

9 BARBOO

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

9

9 BARBOO

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr3 2-14.54 2-01.609 800m: 60.14 (9th)
400m: 30.10 (9th)
17.1m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $15.00

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-09.00 Last 400m: 28.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 PRINCESS CHILLA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

1

9 PRINCESS CHILLA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Sr3 2-09.00 1-56.634 800m: 57.74 (6th)
400m: 29.05 (5th)
0m $3,150 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $12.00
2

3 TINGE OF FEAR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

2

3 TINGE OF FEAR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr3 2-09.25 1-56.851 800m: 58.61 (2nd)
400m: 29.77 (3rd)
3.2m $900 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $11.00
3

4 JAZIAH

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

3

4 JAZIAH

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-09.80 1-57.323 800m: 58.12 (8th)
400m: 29.25 (7th)
10.2m $450 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $26.00
4

7 MONTANA EXPRESS

T: Brett Cargill

D: Shane Graham

4

7 MONTANA EXPRESS

T: Brett Cargill

D: Shane Graham

Sr1 2-09.84 1-57.358 800m: 58.40 (7th)
400m: 29.00 (8th)
10.7m $300 7: 4th fence at bell $4.60
5

1 HALF MOON BEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Brendan Barnes

5

1 HALF MOON BEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr1 2-10.03 1-57.517 800m: 59.55 (1st)
400m: 30.87 (1st)
13.1m $200 GS L CMP D/F 1: gate speed, led, contacted marker pegs, driver fined, leader at bell $2.10
6

5 SWEET LOMBO

T: Donny Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

6

5 SWEET LOMBO

T: Donny Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-10.35 1-57.793 800m: 59.55 (3rd)
400m: 30.84 (2nd)
17.2m $50 PRB GS UCL RP 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell $5.50
7

8 LARA BAY

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

7

8 LARA BAY

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr2 2-10.55 1-57.966 800m: 59.49 (4th)
400m: 30.64 (4th)
19.8m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
8

6 ARROKEEFE

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

8

6 ARROKEEFE

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-10.70 1-58.095 800m: 58.85 (9th)
400m: 29.62 (9th)
21.7m $50 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $41.00
9

2 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Mathew Neilson

9

2 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr2 2-13.18 2-00.229 800m: 61.86 (5th)
400m: 32.49 (6th)
53.3m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $31.00

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-11.30 Last 400m: 30.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

1

7 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr1 2-11.30 1-58.719 800m: 58.69 (3rd)
400m: 29.11 (3rd)
0m $3,150 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $41.00
2

1 SNUGGLES BANYULA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

2

1 SNUGGLES BANYULA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr1 2-11.40 1-58.808 800m: 59.10 (1st)
400m: 29.50 (1st)
1.3m $900 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.10
3

6 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Leonard Cain

3

6 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Leonard Cain

Fr6 2-11.48 1-58.872 800m: 58.49 (7th)
400m: 29.28 (3rd)
2.3m $450 3WL W1: 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $61.00
4

3 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

4

3 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-11.50 1-58.895 800m: 58.21 (9th)
400m: 28.98 (6th)
2.6m $300 3WLT W2: 3 wide late with trail, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell $8.00
5

5 ROCKNROLL DUDE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

5

5 ROCKNROLL DUDE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-11.65 1-59.020 800m: 58.71 (5th)
400m: 29.07 (7th)
4.5m $200 5 HUVS: 3rd fence at bell, held up vital stage $19.00
6

9 IN THE PAPER

T: Ben Battle

D: Shane Graham

6

9 IN THE PAPER

T: Ben Battle

D: Shane Graham

Sr3 2-11.67 1-59.043 800m: 59.34 (2nd)
400m: 29.75 (1st)
4.8m $50 3WE 4WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, 4 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.90
7

2 BRILLIANT ART

T: David McKenzie

D: David McKenzie

7

2 BRILLIANT ART

T: David McKenzie

D: David McKenzie

Fr2 2-11.84 1-59.189 800m: 58.85 (6th)
400m: 28.99 (8th)
7m $50 OL OTE 6: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $6.00
8

8 PEBBLE SANDS

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

8

8 PEBBLE SANDS

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Sr2 2-11.94 1-59.279 800m: 59.27 (4th)
400m: 29.45 (5th)
8.3m $50 3WE WF OL OTE 4: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $6.50
9

4 MISSINMEMATE NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Sam Clotworthy

9

4 MISSINMEMATE NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr4 2-11.96 1-59.302 800m: 58.69 (8th)
400m: 29.01 (9th)
8.6m $50 PRB 7: pre-race blood sample, 4th fence at bell $41.00

1780m | 4:17pm

HYGAIN FEEDS PACE 1780m

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-10.00 Last 400m: 31.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

1

4 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-10.00 1-57.554 800m: 56.40 (1st)
400m: 28.00 (1st)
0m $3,150 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.95
2

1 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

2

1 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr1 2-10.39 1-57.910 800m: 56.45 (2nd)
400m: 27.87 (2nd)
5.3m $900 3: behind leader at bell $9.50
3

6 BARKWAY ARNOLD

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Zac Chappenden

3

6 BARKWAY ARNOLD

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr6 2-10.84 1-58.320 800m: 56.26 (6th)
400m: 27.71 (6th)
11.4m $450 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $16.00
4

7 BLUES TERROR

T: Steve Towns

D: Shane Graham

4

7 BLUES TERROR

T: Steve Towns

D: Shane Graham

Sr1 2-10.98 1-58.449 800m: 56.69 (4th)
400m: 28.13 (4th)
13.3m $300 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $18.00
5

8 IN CHEVRON WE TRUST NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

5

8 IN CHEVRON WE TRUST NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Sr2 2-11.27 1-58.713 800m: 56.82 (5th)
400m: 28.39 (5th)
17.2m $200 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $4.20
6

2 LANOCH BOY

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Matt Elkins

6

2 LANOCH BOY

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-11.51 1-58.937 800m: 57.36 (3rd)
400m: 28.91 (3rd)
20.5m $50 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $31.00
7

3 BOLTA

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

7

3 BOLTA

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr3 2-11.67 1-59.087 800m: 56.76 (8th)
400m: 28.20 (8th)
22.7m $50 3WE RTR 9: 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell $16.00
8

5 BETTATHANIDEAL NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Sam Clotworthy

8

5 BETTATHANIDEAL NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr5 2-11.69 1-59.105 800m: 56.61 (9th)
400m: 28.21 (9th)
23m $50 8 HI: 1 out 3 back at bell, hung in $11.00
9

9 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

9

9 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

Sr3 2-11.79 1-59.189 800m: 57.01 (7th)
400m: 28.58 (7th)
24.3m $50 6 INC: 1 out 2 back at bell, inconvenienced $26.00

Prize Money $5,150: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-32.10 Last 400m: 32.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible horses up to NR75 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 5 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

1

7 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-32.10 1-59.991 800m: 56.11 (3rd)
400m: 27.28 (3rd)
0m $3,150 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $5.50
2

9 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Brendan Barnes

2

9 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr3 2-32.22 2-00.087 800m: 56.46 (2nd)
400m: 27.70 (2nd)
1.6m $900 PRB 3WE WF L1W 2: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $3.60
3

1 BEAST MODE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

3

1 BEAST MODE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr1 2-32.40 2-00.230 800m: 56.69 (1st)
400m: 27.88 (1st)
4.1m $450 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.90
4

4 JUST JOSHIN

T: Aileen Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

4

4 JUST JOSHIN

T: Aileen Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr4 2-32.65 2-00.438 800m: 56.58 (4th)
400m: 27.76 (4th)
7.6m $300 OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $6.50
5

8 OHOKA JIMMY NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

5

8 OHOKA JIMMY NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Sr2 2-32.83 2-00.578 800m: 56.50 (5th)
400m: 27.65 (5th)
10m $200 5: 3rd fence at bell $8.50
6

5 MAJOR GENERALJUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Mathew Neilson

6

5 MAJOR GENERALJUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Mathew Neilson