Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Thu 30 Dec

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Wed 29/12/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Thu 30/12/21 08:30am

Prize Money $5,100: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-12.80 Last 400m: 30.8

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 BLACKJACK SHAZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Mathew Neilson

1

9 BLACKJACK SHAZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr3 2-12.80 2-00.107 800m: 57.32 (7th)
400m: 27.79 (5th)
0m $3,150 8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $2.00
2

4 EXPLANATION NOTED

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

2

4 EXPLANATION NOTED

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr3 2-13.71 2-00.936 800m: 59.33 (3rd)
400m: 28.83 (2nd)
12.3m $900 3: behind leader at bell $26.00
3

8 MULLUM GUIDO

T: Darren Weeks

D: Darren Weeks

3

8 MULLUM GUIDO

T: Darren Weeks

D: Darren Weeks

Sr2 2-13.88 2-01.087 800m: 58.72 (6th)
400m: 28.35 (7th)
14.5m $450 6 QDT EN: 1 out 2 back at bell, query driver tactics, explanation noted $2.40
4

7 THE CROM

T: Kay Crone

D: Leonard Cain

4

7 THE CROM

T: Kay Crone

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-14.04 2-01.235 800m: 59.30 (5th)
400m: 28.81 (6th)
16.7m $300 5: 3rd fence at bell $21.00
5

2 PAYOUT

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

5

2 PAYOUT

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr1 2-14.20 2-01.376 800m: 60.17 (1st)
400m: 29.62 (1st)
18.8m $200 VXBR PRB GS L 1: vet's exam before race cleared to start, pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $10.00
6

3 OUR LITTLE SKIPPER

T: George Michael

D: Lola Weidemann

6

3 OUR LITTLE SKIPPER

T: George Michael

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr2 2-14.90 2-02.015 800m: 60.20 (4th)
400m: 29.80 (4th)
28.3m $50 GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $126.00
7

5 TORI BE

T: Ron Wells

D: Matt Elkins

7

5 TORI BE

T: Ron Wells

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-17.08 2-03.989 800m: 62.66 (2nd)
400m: 32.00 (3rd)
57.6m $50 RRAS CWE WF OL 2 GG: raced roughly after start, caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $9.50

Prize Money $5,150: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-12.40 Last 400m: 30.8

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 OLD ENGLISH

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Nathan Dawson

1

1 OLD ENGLISH

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-12.40 1-59.698 800m: 59.60 (1st)
400m: 30.40 (1st)
0m $3,150 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.30
2

8 UWATCHINGME

T: Aileen Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

2

8 UWATCHINGME

T: Aileen Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr2 2-13.28 2-00.441 800m: 59.70 (5th)
400m: 30.38 (5th)
11m $900 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $26.00
3

5 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

3

5 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr4 2-13.31 2-00.465 800m: 59.66 (6th)
400m: 30.25 (6th)
11.4m $450 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $5.00
4

4 MYGEORGIE

T: Kay Crone

D: Leonard Cain

4

4 MYGEORGIE

T: Kay Crone

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-13.34 2-00.496 800m: 60.01 (4th)
400m: 30.60 (4th)
11.8m $300 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $101.00
5

2 IMAJIVA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

5

2 IMAJIVA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr2 2-13.63 2-00.744 800m: 60.64 (2nd)
400m: 31.22 (2nd)
15.5m $200 PRB GS OL SG D/R 2: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, Shifting Ground, driver reprimanded, death seat at bell $26.00
6

7 LESVOS LAD

T: Jenny Anderson

D: Shane Graham

6

7 LESVOS LAD

T: Jenny Anderson

D: Shane Graham

Sr1 2-13.67 2-00.769 800m: 60.44 (3rd)
400m: 31.10 (3rd)
15.9m $50 T CMP 3: tightened, contacted marker pegs, behind leader at bell $11.00
7

9 MOONLITE DIVA

T: Pat Croghan

D: Mathew Neilson

7

9 MOONLITE DIVA

T: Pat Croghan

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr3 2-13.90 2-00.970 800m: 59.93 (7th)
400m: 30.53 (7th)
18.9m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $15.00
8

6 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

8

6 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr5 2-14.09 2-01.125 800m: 59.73 (8th)
400m: 30.26 (8th)
21.2m $50 PHSU RAS 9: pulled hard in score-up, restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $126.00

Prize Money $5,150: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-14.70 Last 400m: 32.6

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 VODKA EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

1

2 VODKA EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-14.70 2-01.771 800m: 58.90 (1st)
400m: 30.00 (1st)
0m $3,150 GS L 1 HI CMP SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, swabbed $1.65
2

3 JUDGE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

2

3 JUDGE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr3 2-15.09 2-02.104 800m: 59.19 (2nd)
400m: 30.31 (2nd)
4.9m $900 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.60
3

9 DOOLITTLE DAYS

T: Steve Benham

D: Leonard Cain

3

9 DOOLITTLE DAYS

T: Steve Benham

D: Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-15.61 2-02.555 800m: 59.03 (5th)
400m: 30.16 (5th)
11.6m $450 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00
4

6 MULLUM DOC

T: Darren Weeks

D: Darren Weeks

4

6 MULLUM DOC

T: Darren Weeks

D: Darren Weeks

Fr5 2-15.76 2-02.678 800m: 58.72 (7th)
400m: 29.99 (7th)
13.5m $300 RAS 7 BMD: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, back in mobile draw $21.00
5

8 MERIBEL

T: Grant Dixon

D: Shane Graham

5

8 MERIBEL

T: Grant Dixon

D: Shane Graham

Sr2 2-15.86 2-02.772 800m: 59.53 (4th)
400m: 30.51 (4th)
14.8m $200 PRB 4 HI: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell, hung in $5.00
6

1 ELLA UNDER FIRE

T: Merv Hieronymus

D: Mathew Neilson

6

1 ELLA UNDER FIRE

T: Merv Hieronymus

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-16.10 2-02.969 800m: 59.85 (3rd)
400m: 30.97 (3rd)
17.8m $50 3: behind leader at bell $19.00
7

5 SWIFT SCORPION

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

7

5 SWIFT SCORPION

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr4 2-16.12 2-02.990 800m: 59.45 (6th)
400m: 30.38 (6th)
18.1m $50 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
8

7 GRIGORA

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

8

7 GRIGORA

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-47.30 2-29.732 800m: 67.30 (8th)
400m: 32.60 (8th)
414.8m $50 BAS ODM TO: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out $15.00

Prize Money $5,050: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-09.90 Last 400m: 30.6

PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
DC. NMC. Horses no better than Band 5 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 3 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 MARK OF INTEGRITY NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

1

1 MARK OF INTEGRITY NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr1 2-09.90 1-57.449 800m: 57.50 (1st)
400m: 29.00 (1st)
0m $3,150 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.33
2

6 THE DEMOCRAT

T: Ron Sallis

D: Justin Elkins

2

6 THE DEMOCRAT

T: Ron Sallis

D: Justin Elkins

Fr5 2-10.30 1-57.797 800m: 57.84 (2nd)
400m: 29.36 (2nd)
5.2m $900 PRB GS OL 2: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.00
3

2 ELMS CREEK NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Zac Chappenden

3

2 ELMS CREEK NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr2 2-10.52 1-58.003 800m: 57.73 (3rd)
400m: 29.26 (3rd)
8.2m $450 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $15.00
4

7 KATAMACH NZ

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Sam Clotworthy

4

7 KATAMACH NZ

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Sam Clotworthy

Sr1 2-10.80 1-58.245 800m: 57.99 (3rd)
400m: 29.37 (4th)
11.8m $300 3: behind leader at bell $26.00
5

3 MISSINMEMATE NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

5

3 MISSINMEMATE NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr3 2-10.88 1-58.318 800m: 57.74 (6th)
400m: 29.11 (6th)
12.9m $200 5: 3rd fence at bell $26.00
6

4 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Chloe Butler

6

4 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Chloe Butler

Fr4 2-10.88 1-58.322 800m: 57.76 (5th)
400m: 29.28 (5th)
12.9m $50 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $10.00

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-16.00 Last 400m: 32.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 WILD ABOUT TOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

1

2 WILD ABOUT TOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr2 2-16.00 2-02.929 800m: 61.30 (1st)
400m: 31.00 (1st)
0m $2,426 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $5.50
2

5 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Lachie Manzelmann

2

5 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-16.19 2-03.081 800m: 60.10 (7th)
400m: 29.79 (8th)
2.3m $693 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $16.00
3

6 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

3

6 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr6 2-16.21 2-03.103 800m: 60.48 (6th)
400m: 30.17 (6th)
2.6m $346 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $18.00
4

8 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

4

8 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr2 2-16.23 2-03.120 800m: 61.24 (2nd)
400m: 30.88 (2nd)
2.8m $231 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $14.00
5

3 CHASIN DREAMZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Leonard Cain

5

3 CHASIN DREAMZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-16.28 2-03.162 800m: 60.88 (4th)
400m: 30.61 (4th)
3.5m $154 GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $7.00
6

4 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

6

4 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr4 2-16.41 2-03.266 800m: 59.96 (9th)
400m: 29.77 (9th)
5m $50 PRB CWE RTR 10 NCR: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell, no clear run $21.00
7

7 JOHNROD

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

7

7 JOHNROD

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-16.47 2-03.318 800m: 60.74 (5th)
400m: 30.72 (5th)
5.8m $50 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $3.80
8

1 REGRETABLE

T: Bianca Hooper

D: Chris Petroff

8

1 REGRETABLE

T: Bianca Hooper

D: Chris Petroff

Fr1 2-16.57 2-03.398 800m: 61.42 (3rd)
400m: 31.17 (3rd)
7m $50 3: behind leader at bell $2.80
9

9 NAUGHTYINHEAVEN

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

9

9 NAUGHTYINHEAVEN

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

Sr3 2-17.07 2-03.818 800m: 60.90 (8th)
400m: 30.89 (7th)
13.2m $50 7 B LCRT: 4th fence at bell, broke, last chance to race truly $26.00

1780m | 3:07pm

HYGAIN FEEDS PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-17.90 Last 400m: 32.1

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 EYRE I GO NZ

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

1

1 EYRE I GO NZ

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr1 2-17.90 2-04.672 800m: 60.68 (3rd)
400m: 29.84 (5th)
0m $2,426 GS L SLE 3 USL SWAB DKB: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed, dropped knee boot $1.50
2

7 NEVAEVABEND

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

2

7 NEVAEVABEND

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-18.10 2-04.837 800m: 60.54 (5th)
400m: 29.68 (7th)
2.5m $693 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $12.00
3

5 JACKEROO SHANNON

T: Sarah Rushbrook

D: Sarah Rushbrook

3

5 JACKEROO SHANNON

T: Sarah Rushbrook

D: Sarah Rushbrook

Fr5 2-18.11 2-04.845 800m: 60.18 (8th)
400m: 30.26 (3rd)
2.6m $346 PRB CWE RTR 8: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $12.00
4

4 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

4

4 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-18.15 2-04.888 800m: 60.88 (4th)
400m: 30.09 (4th)
3.2m $231 4 LS HUE: 1 out 1 back at bell, Locked stays, held up early $8.00
5

2 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

5

2 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr2 2-18.20 2-04.928 800m: 61.29 (1st)
400m: 30.49 (1st)
3.8m $154 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $11.00
6

6 REGINA ELENA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

6

6 REGINA ELENA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr6 2-18.30 2-05.012 800m: 60.01 (9th)
400m: 30.11 (6th)
5m $50 RAS 10 LS: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, Locked stays $26.00
7

9 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

7

9 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr3 2-18.30 2-05.015 800m: 60.67 (6th)
400m: 29.83 (8th)
5.1m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $18.00
8

8 JANG PEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

8

8 JANG PEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr2 2-18.47 2-05.157 800m: 60.55 (7th)
400m: 29.66 (9th)
7.2m $50 7 HUVS: 4th fence at bell, held up vital stage $61.00
9

3 ONE HELLAVA PARTY

T: Norm Copeland

D: Leonard Cain

9

3 ONE HELLAVA PARTY

T: Norm Copeland

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-18.62 2-05.287 800m: 61.66 (2nd)
400m: 30.85 (2nd)
9.1m $50 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $19.00

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-13.80 Last 400m: 31.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 LITTLE ARROWS

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Nathan Dawson

1

7 LITTLE ARROWS

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-13.80 2-00.957 800m: 58.83 (4th)
400m: 29.43 (4th)
0m $3,150 3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed $6.50
2

5 MONTANA EXPRESS

T: Brett Cargill

D: Shane Graham

2

5 MONTANA EXPRESS

T: Brett Cargill

D: Shane Graham

Fr5 2-13.95 2-01.084 800m: 58.46 (7th)
400m: 29.42 (6th)
1.9m $900 CWE RTR W2 3WLT HI: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail, hung in $7.00
3

6 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

3

6 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

Fr6 2-14.15 2-01.263 800m: 58.31 (8th)
400m: 29.27 (9th)
4.5m $450 W3 3WLT: 3rd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail $61.00
4

4 PURPLE SHADES

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

4

4 PURPLE SHADES

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-14.34 2-01.424 800m: 59.02 (6th)
400m: 29.61 (7th)
6.9m $300 5: 3rd fence at bell $34.00
5

1 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

5

1 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-14.39 2-01.471 800m: 59.76 (1st)
400m: 30.36 (1st)
7.6m $200 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $11.00
6

8 MISTY CREEK

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

6

8 MISTY CREEK

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr2 2-14.57 2-01.621 800m: 59.58 (3rd)
400m: 30.13 (5th)
9.9m $50 4 T C B NAT: 1 out 1 back at bell, tightened, checked, broke, no action taken $1.75
7

9 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Justin Elkins

7

9 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Justin Elkins

Sr3 2-14.63 2-01.669 800m: 59.41 (5th)
400m: 30.38 (3rd)
10.6m $50 W1 3WL: 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $21.00
8

3 RING THE TILL NZ

T: Brett Cargill

D: Taleah McMullen

8

3 RING THE TILL NZ

T: Brett Cargill

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr3 2-14.67 2-01.714 800m: 58.51 (9th)
400m: 29.87 (8th)
11.2m $50 CWE RTR 6: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell $16.00
9

2 MISTER DECORUM

T: Dale Belford

D: Trent Moffat

9

2 MISTER DECORUM

T: Dale Belford

D: Trent Moffat

Fr2 2-14.89 2-01.900 800m: 60.20 (2nd)
400m: 30.78 (2nd)
14m $50 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $10.00

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-33.00 Last 400m: 32.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 TINGE OF FEAR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

1

1 TINGE OF FEAR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr1 2-33.00 2-00.707 800m: 57.90 (1st)
400m: 28.60 (1st)
0m $3,150 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.65
2

5 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

2

5 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-33.78 2-01.318 800m: 58.27 (2nd)
400m: 28.97 (2nd)
10.4m $900 RP 3: restrained to a position, behind leader at bell $15.00
3

9 PIPPA MAGUIRE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Leonard Cain

3

9 PIPPA MAGUIRE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-33.92 2-01.422 800m: 57.31 (8th)
400m: 28.30 (8th)
12.2m $450 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $3.80
4

6 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Brendan Barnes

4

6 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr6 2-34.55 2-01.919 800m: 57.58 (9th)
400m: 28.53 (9th)
20.6m $300 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $8.50
5

3 THE MAHARANI NZ

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

5

3 THE MAHARANI NZ

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

Fr3 2-34.95 2-02.229 800m: 59.38 (3rd)
400m: 29.94 (3rd)
25.9m $200 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $26.00
6

4 ARROKEEFE

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

6

4 ARROKEEFE

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-35.07 2-02.332 800m: 58.76 (6th)
400m: 29.44 (7th)
27.6m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $26.00
7

8 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Chloe Butler

7

8 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Chloe Butler

Sr2 2-35.19 2-02.425 800m: 59.28 (4th)
400m: 30.09 (4th)
29.2m $50 RWE WF OL OTM 4: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $31.00
8

2 WANNAGO

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Mathew Neilson

8

2 WANNAGO

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr2 2-35.88 2-02.958 800m: 59.53 (6th)
400m: 30.46 (6th)
38.3m $50 GS OL OTE 6: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
9

7 TUAKAU BEACH

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Shane Graham

9

7 TUAKAU BEACH

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Shane Graham

Sr1 2-38.45 2-04.976 800m: 62.36 (5th)
400m: 32.95 (5th)
72.6m $50 PRB VXBR 5 GG: pre-race blood sample, vet's exam before race cleared to start, 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $41.00

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-10.30 Last 400m: 30.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 BLUE IVY NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Shane Graham

1

4 BLUE IVY NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 2-10.30 1-57.829 800m: 58.59 (4th)
400m: 29.65 (4th)
0m $3,150 GS OL OTM 4 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $11.00
2

2 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

2

2 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-10.47 1-57.977 800m: 59.26 (1st)
400m: 30.26 (1st)
2.2m $900 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.45
3

1 BLISSFULDAY

T: Paige Bevan

D: Paige Bevan

3

1 BLISSFULDAY

T: Paige Bevan

D: Paige Bevan

Fr1 2-10.50 1-58.007 800m: 58.94 (3rd)
400m: 29.98 (3rd)
2.6m $450 PRB 3 USL: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $8.00
4

9 BARKWAY ARNOLD

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Luke Whittaker

4

9 BARKWAY ARNOLD

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Luke Whittaker

Sr3 2-10.78 1-58.240 800m: 58.34 (8th)
400m: 29.46 (8th)
6.1m $300 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $16.00
5

7 FIRE AND ICE

T: Gail Geeson

D: Justin Elkins

5

7 FIRE AND ICE

T: Gail Geeson

D: Justin Elkins

Sr1 2-10.84 1-58.290 800m: 58.91 (5th)
400m: 29.94 (5th)
6.8m $200 5: 3rd fence at bell $12.00
6

8 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

6

8 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr2 2-10.91 1-58.349 800m: 58.78 (6th)
400m: 29.91 (6th)
7.7m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $41.00
7

6 KATACHA MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

7

6 KATACHA MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-11.06 1-58.486 800m: 58.43 (9th)
400m: 29.37 (9th)
9.7m $50 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $26.00
8

5 ROCKNROLL DUDE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

8

5 ROCKNROLL DUDE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-11.36 1-58.729 800m: 59.04 (7th)
400m: 30.09 (7th)
13.4m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $21.00
9

3 SHE OWNS THE DAY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Brendan Barnes

9

3 SHE OWNS THE DAY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 2-12.73 1-59.905 800m: 61.19 (2nd)
400m: 32.27 (2nd)
30.8m $50 3WM WF L1W 2 QDT EN: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, query driver tactics, explanation noted $13.00

2040m | 5:22pm

RADIO TAB PACE 2040m

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-31.00 Last 400m: 31.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Lachie Manzelmann

1

1 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr1 2-31.00 1-59.145 800m: 56.46 (3rd)
400m: 28.08 (3rd)
0m $3,150 GS L SLE 3 USL SWAB: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $3.00
2

5 LIFES BLACK

T: Mark McNee

D: Chloe Butler

2

5 LIFES BLACK

T: Mark McNee

D: Chloe Butler

Fr5 2-31.10 1-59.227 800m: 56.90 (1st)
400m: 28.50 (1st)
1.4m $900 CWE WF L 1: caught wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell $3.50
3

6 YOUNG CONQUEROR NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Luke Whittaker

3

6 YOUNG CONQUEROR NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Luke Whittaker

Fr6 2-31.69 1-59.685 800m: 57.18 (2nd)
400m: 28.84 (2nd)
9.2m $450 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $9.00
4

3 BETTATHANIDEAL NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Darren Weeks

4

3 BETTATHANIDEAL NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Darren Weeks

Fr3 2-32.01 1-59.944 800m: 57.15 (4th)
400m: 28.84 (4th)
13.6m $300 GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $34.00
5

2 FORTYEIGHTHENSON

T: Darren McCall

D: Shane Graham

5

2 FORTYEIGHTHENSON

T: Darren McCall

D: Shane Graham

Fr2 2-32.30 2-00.168 800m: 57.11 (6th)
400m: 28.77 (7th)
17.4m $200 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $13.00
6

8 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

6

8 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

Sr2 2-32.74 2-00.515 800m: 57.22 (7th)
400m: 29.45 (5th)
23.3m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $9.50
7

9 OHOKA JIMMY NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

7

9 OHOKA JIMMY NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Sr3 2-32.75 2-00.526 800m: 56.88 (8th)
400m: 28.82 (9th)
23.5m $50 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $12.00
8

4 KURAHAUPO GAMBLER NZ

T: Alex Cain

D: Leonard Cain

8

4 KURAHAUPO GAMBLER NZ

T: Alex Cain

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-32.82 2-00.579 800m: 56.77 (9th)
400m: 29.16 (8th)
24.4m $50 PRB CSU OPS NAT W1: pre-race blood sample, checked score-up, out of position at start, no action taken, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $6.50
9

7 OHOKA ROYAL NZ

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall