Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Sun 02 Jan

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 31/12/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Sun 02/01/22 08:30am

Prize Money $4,088: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-14.20 Last 400m: 30.4

3YO and older PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 ROGERVALERIO LOMBO

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

1

1 ROGERVALERIO LOMBO

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr1 2-14.20 2-01.289 800m: 61.62 (2nd)
400m: 31.40 (1st)
0m $2,524 WF OL 2 SWAB: worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $1.75
2

7 MISTER GALVINATOR

T: Mark McNee

D: Mark McNee

2

7 MISTER GALVINATOR

T: Mark McNee

D: Mark McNee

Sr1 2-14.59 2-01.604 800m: 61.64 (3rd)
400m: 31.25 (3rd)
4.7m $722 3 RG WI D/F UW: behind leader at bell, raced greenly, warning issued, driver fined, unacceptable whip $5.00
3

3 LEFT TO ROCKNROLL

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

3 LEFT TO ROCKNROLL

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr3 2-14.66 2-01.664 800m: 62.23 (1st)
400m: 31.79 (2nd)
5.6m $350 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $19.00
4

6 THE WHISTLER

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

4

6 THE WHISTLER

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-14.76 2-01.747 800m: 60.99 (6th)
400m: 30.96 (5th)
6.8m $234 8 INC USL: 1 out 3 back at bell, inconvenienced, used sprint lane $4.00
5

5 DOWNTOWN MANHATTAN

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Ricky Gordon

5

5 DOWNTOWN MANHATTAN

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr5 2-14.93 2-01.891 800m: 61.50 (5th)
400m: 31.06 (6th)
8.9m $156 RAS 6 INC: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, inconvenienced $17.00
6

2 MONTANA ONE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

6

2 MONTANA ONE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Fr2 2-16.26 2-02.978 800m: 63.18 (4th)
400m: 32.73 (4th)
25.1m $51 GS L OTM 4: gate speed, led, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
7

4 ROCK STAR BABE

T: Peter Greig

D: Mathew Neilson

7

4 ROCK STAR BABE

T: Peter Greig

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr4 2-23.06 2-08.571 800m: 68.33 (7th)
400m: 35.54 (7th)
108m $51 PRB CWE RTR 5 TIRE VXAR NSF SD1T: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 3rd fence at bell, tire badly, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, stood down 1 trial $19.00

1780m | 1:31pm

PSP PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,190: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-12.70 Last 400m: 29.7

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 HARRY CROFT

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

1

9 HARRY CROFT

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr3 2-12.70 2-00.011 800m: 59.14 (7th)
400m: 29.67 (2nd)
0m $2,524 PRB W2 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, swabbed $2.90
2

5 IMA CALVERT ROSE

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

2

5 IMA CALVERT ROSE

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr5 2-13.14 2-00.386 800m: 59.23 (9th)
400m: 29.76 (4th)
5.6m $722 W3: 3rd horse 3 wide at bell $4.40
3

8 LEAPING LEO NZ

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

3

8 LEAPING LEO NZ

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-14.32 2-01.397 800m: 61.04 (6th)
400m: 31.64 (1st)
20.6m $350 W1 D/R CLD: 1st horse 3 wide at bell, driver reprimanded, careless driving $8.50
4

4 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

4

4 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr4 2-15.19 2-02.142 800m: 61.95 (4th)
400m: 31.34 (7th)
31.6m $234 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $81.00
5

1 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Mathew Neilson

5

1 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-15.25 2-02.196 800m: 62.30 (3rd)
400m: 31.70 (6th)
32.4m $156 3 INC USL: behind leader at bell, inconvenienced, used sprint lane $3.10
6

2 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Ricky Gordon

6

2 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr2 2-15.77 2-02.639 800m: 62.44 (5th)
400m: 31.85 (8th)
39m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $8.50
7

7 KID CALVERT

T: Jurgen Strohschon

D: Matt Elkins

7

7 KID CALVERT

T: Jurgen Strohschon

D: Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-16.43 2-03.200 800m: 62.50 (8th)
400m: 31.83 (9th)
47.3m $51 T 7: tightened, 4th fence at bell $23.00
8

3 ARTISTIC HUMMA

T: Kevin Annetts

D: Noel Parrish

8

3 ARTISTIC HUMMA

T: Kevin Annetts

D: Noel Parrish

Fr3 2-16.48 2-03.240 800m: 63.53 (2nd)
400m: 32.91 (5th)
47.9m $51 HO CTS C B WI OL 2: hung out, contacted sulky, checked, broke, warning issued, Outside leader, death seat at bell $101.00
9

6 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

9

6 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

Fr6 2-16.72 2-03.448 800m: 64.02 (1st)
400m: 33.42 (3rd)
51m $51 VXBR NSF SGS WF L HI SCT WI 1 BMD: vet's exam before race cleared to start, no significant findings, showed gate speed, worked forward, led, hung in, sulky contacted, warning issued, leader at bell, back in mobile draw $51.00

1780m | 2:10pm

BURWOOD STUD PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,139: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-10.10 Last 400m: 29.7

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 IM LOKI

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

1

6 IM LOKI

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-10.10 1-57.618 800m: 57.80 (1st)
400m: 29.10 (1st)
0m $2,524 PRB SGS WF L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, showed gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.30
2

5 IM PLAIN JANE

T: Jamie Donovan

D: Nathan Dawson

2

5 IM PLAIN JANE

T: Jamie Donovan

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-10.25 1-57.750 800m: 57.61 (2nd)
400m: 28.93 (2nd)
2m $722 SGS WF L SLE 3: showed gate speed, worked forward, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $1.55
3

3 ITSMEGS

T: Ricky Hart

D: Zac Chappenden

3

3 ITSMEGS

T: Ricky Hart

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr2 2-12.34 1-59.600 800m: 59.24 (5th)
400m: 29.84 (5th)
29.4m $350 L1W OTM 4: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00
4

4 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

4

4 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

Fr3 2-12.67 1-59.882 800m: 59.21 (7th)
400m: 29.81 (6th)
33.6m $234 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $15.00
5

2 TODAYS HERO

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

5

2 TODAYS HERO

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr1 2-12.87 2-00.067 800m: 59.75 (4th)
400m: 30.50 (3rd)
36.3m $156 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00
6

7 TICK OF THE CLOCK

T: Peter Jones

D: Leonard Cain

6

7 TICK OF THE CLOCK

T: Peter Jones

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-13.99 2-01.058 800m: 61.09 (3rd)
400m: 31.41 (4th)
51m $51 WF OL 2: worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $126.00
7

9 PAGEANTRY

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

7

9 PAGEANTRY

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr3 2-14.37 2-01.384 800m: 60.52 (8th)
400m: 30.96 (8th)
55.9m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $126.00
8

8 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

8

8 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr2 2-14.44 2-01.456 800m: 60.93 (6th)
400m: 31.38 (7th)
56.9m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $126.00

Prize Money $4,088: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-10.10 Last 400m: 31.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 PEBBLE SANDS

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

1

4 PEBBLE SANDS

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr4 2-10.10 1-57.645 800m: 57.70 (1st)
400m: 29.00 (1st)
0m $2,524 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $8.50
2

6 ELMS CREEK NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

2

6 ELMS CREEK NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr6 2-10.47 1-57.979 800m: 57.86 (2nd)
400m: 29.15 (2nd)
4.9m $722 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $7.50
3

1 MISSINMEMATE NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Chloe Butler

3

1 MISSINMEMATE NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Chloe Butler

Fr1 2-10.66 1-58.143 800m: 57.93 (3rd)
400m: 29.19 (3rd)
7.4m $350 3: behind leader at bell $2.15
4

5 MISTER HART

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

4

5 MISTER HART

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr5 2-10.69 1-58.164 800m: 57.76 (4th)
400m: 29.06 (4th)
7.7m $234 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $18.00
5

2 TORQUE WITH ESTEEM

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

5

2 TORQUE WITH ESTEEM

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-10.94 1-58.391 800m: 57.64 (6th)
400m: 28.99 (6th)
11.1m $156 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $10.00
6

3 MARIANNA BROMAC NZ

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Mathew Neilson

6

3 MARIANNA BROMAC NZ

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr3 2-11.14 1-58.566 800m: 57.62 (7th)
400m: 28.98 (7th)
13.7m $51 PRB L1W RP 7: pre-race blood sample, Led one wide line, restrained to a position, 4th fence at bell $9.00
7

7 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

7

7 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr1 2-11.15 1-58.575 800m: 58.09 (5th)
400m: 29.33 (5th)
13.8m $51 BSUE 5: Broke in early stages score up, 3rd fence at bell $4.80

1780m | 3:29pm

ELDERS WOODFORD PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,190: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-16.90 Last 400m: 32.9

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 LAZY BLAZE

T: Ian Coulson

D: Ian Coulson

1

8 LAZY BLAZE

T: Ian Coulson

D: Ian Coulson

Sr2 2-16.90 2-03.737 800m: 58.53 (6th)
400m: 29.31 (3rd)
0m $2,524 6 3WL SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $8.00
2

2 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

2

2 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr2 2-16.92 2-03.756 800m: 59.31 (1st)
400m: 29.61 (1st)
0.2m $722 GS L 1 D/F SS D/F UW: gate speed, led, leader at bell, driver fined, slow sectional, driver fined, unacceptable whip $3.90
3

3 ROCCO VARIETY

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

3

3 ROCCO VARIETY

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr3 2-17.02 2-03.840 800m: 58.94 (4th)
400m: 29.25 (5th)
1.5m $350 GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $3.70
4

5 FORTYFIVE ROCK

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

4

5 FORTYFIVE ROCK

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-17.15 2-03.956 800m: 59.37 (2nd)
400m: 29.69 (2nd)
3.2m $234 RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.40
5

1 TORQUE WRITER

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

5

1 TORQUE WRITER

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-17.22 2-04.013 800m: 59.28 (3rd)
400m: 29.56 (4th)
4.1m $156 3: behind leader at bell $9.00
6

4 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

6

4 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr4 2-17.47 2-04.230 800m: 58.81 (7th)
400m: 29.08 (8th)
7.3m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $16.00
7

7 FOUR SHIELDS

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Ross Fletcher

7

7 FOUR SHIELDS

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Ross Fletcher

Sr1 2-17.71 2-04.447 800m: 59.41 (5th)
400m: 29.67 (6th)
10.5m $51 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $101.00
8

6 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

8

6 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr6 2-17.78 2-04.506 800m: 58.71 (9th)
400m: 29.19 (9th)
11.4m $51 CWE RTR 10 3WLT: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $41.00
9

9 SHES ALL SMILES

T: David Lindon

D: Leonard Cain

9

9 SHES ALL SMILES

T: David Lindon

D: Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-19.44 2-05.940 800m: 60.60 (8th)
400m: 31.05 (7th)
32.7m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $16.00

1780m | 4:09pm

HYGAIN FEEDS PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,139: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-11.70 Last 400m: 31.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 BATTLECRAFT

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

1

3 BATTLECRAFT

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-11.70 1-59.035 800m: 57.50 (1st)
400m: 29.00 (1st)
0m $2,524 WCL PH 1 SWAB: withstood challenge for lead, pulled hard, leader at bell, swabbed $2.50
2

9 SHEZALUCKYLADY

T: Murray Thomas

D: Jonah Hutchinson

2

9 SHEZALUCKYLADY

T: Murray Thomas

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr3 2-11.86 1-59.173 800m: 57.35 (3rd)
400m: 28.62 (4th)
2.1m $722 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
3

1 FEEL THE THRILL

T: Alex Cain

D: Chloe Butler

3

1 FEEL THE THRILL

T: Alex Cain

D: Chloe Butler

Fr1 2-12.26 1-59.531 800m: 57.73 (3rd)
400m: 29.13 (3rd)
7.4m $350 RRAS UCL 3 USL: raced roughly after start, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $2.60
4

8 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

4

8 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr2 2-12.32 1-59.585 800m: 57.11 (7th)
400m: 28.47 (7th)
8.2m $234 7: 4th fence at bell $15.00
5

2 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

5

2 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-12.45 1-59.695 800m: 57.53 (5th)
400m: 28.96 (5th)
9.8m $156 5: 3rd fence at bell $6.50
6

5 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

6

5 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-13.09 2-00.266 800m: 58.12 (6th)
400m: 29.43 (6th)
18.3m $51 BSUE 6: Broke in early stages score up, 1 out 2 back at bell $10.00
7

7 JOY TO ALL

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

7

7 JOY TO ALL

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-13.41 2-00.551 800m: 58.11 (8th)
400m: 29.31 (8th)
22.5m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $23.00
8

4 ROUSEY

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Zac Chappenden

8

4 ROUSEY

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr4 2-14.43 2-01.457 800m: 60.07 (1st)
400m: 31.26 (2nd)
35.9m $51 GS OL 2 GG: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $26.00

Prize Money $4,190: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-12.20 Last 400m: 31.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 PAGO PAGO

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

1

4 PAGO PAGO

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-12.20 1-59.493 800m: 57.65 (4th)
400m: 28.93 (3rd)
0m $2,524 GS OL OTM 4 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $3.70
2

2 BARBOO

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

2

2 BARBOO

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-12.23 1-59.518 800m: 58.13 (1st)
400m: 29.43 (1st)
0.4m $722 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.80
3

9 SHOWEM SIMON

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

3

9 SHOWEM SIMON

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Sr3 2-12.45 1-59.713 800m: 58.21 (2nd)
400m: 29.51 (2nd)
3.3m $350 PRB 3WM WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.25
4

7 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

4

7 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr1 2-12.53 1-59.785 800m: 57.76 (5th)
400m: 28.75 (6th)
4.3m $234 5: 3rd fence at bell $8.00
5

8 BEYONSKI

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Chloe Butler

5

8 BEYONSKI

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Chloe Butler

Sr2 2-13.16 2-00.328 800m: 58.24 (6th)
400m: 29.41 (5th)
12.4m $156 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $81.00
6

1 MAJOR TRALEE

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Ross Fletcher

6

1 MAJOR TRALEE

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Ross Fletcher

Fr1 2-13.33 2-00.487 800m: 58.81 (3rd)
400m: 29.82 (4th)
14.7m $51 3 D/R CMP: behind leader at bell, driver reprimanded, contacted marker pegs $21.00
7

6 AMIEES IDEAL

T: Pat Croghan

D: Mathew Neilson

7

6 AMIEES IDEAL

T: Pat Croghan

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr6 2-13.46 2-00.595 800m: 58.28 (7th)
400m: 29.19 (7th)
16.3m $51 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $151.00
8

5 SHAKATIE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

8

5 SHAKATIE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-13.46 2-00.600 800m: 57.84 (9th)
400m: 28.70 (9th)
16.4m $51 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $31.00
9

3 INFORMALITY

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Zac Chappenden

9

3 INFORMALITY

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr3 2-15.58 2-02.454 800m: 60.16 (8th)
400m: 30.99 (8th)
43.9m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $61.00

Prize Money $4,190: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-09.60 Last 400m: 29.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 RAANI

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

1

1 RAANI

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-09.60 1-57.206 800m: 58.80 (1st)
400m: 29.90 (1st)
0m $2,524 1: leader at bell $2.15
2

8 SLIDE TO UNLOCK

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

2

8 SLIDE TO UNLOCK

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-10.14 1-57.670 800m: 58.62 (5th)
400m: 29.60 (5th)
6.9m $722 5: 3rd fence at bell $8.00
3

5 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Leonard Cain

3

5 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-10.40 1-57.892 800m: 58.10 (9th)
400m: 29.04 (9th)
10.2m $350 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $13.00
4

4 IMA BEACH BABE

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

4

4 IMA BEACH BABE

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-10.47 1-57.951 800m: 59.16 (4th)
400m: 30.00 (4th)
11.1m $234 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $16.00
5

2 WOODLANDS ROSE NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Trent Dawson

5

2 WOODLANDS ROSE NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Trent Dawson

Fr2 2-10.53 1-58.011 800m: 58.87 (6th)
400m: 29.67 (6th)
11.9m $156 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $8.00
6

6 MAFFIOSO GIRL

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

6

6 MAFFIOSO GIRL

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-10.67 1-58.122 800m: 59.68 (2nd)
400m: 30.64 (2nd)
13.6m $51 2: death seat at bell $4.20
7

7 HIT THE TRACK

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

7

7 HIT THE TRACK

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-10.79 1-58.230 800m: 59.53 (3rd)
400m: 30.54 (3rd)
15.2m $51 3: behind leader at bell $15.00
8

3 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

8

3 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr3 2-11.02 1-58.427 800m: 59.13 (7th)
400m: 30.07 (7th)
18.1m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $19.00
9

9 AWHOLELOTOFPRETTY

T: Pat Croghan

D: Mathew Neilson

9

9 AWHOLELOTOFPRETTY

T: Pat Croghan

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr3 2-11.04 1-58.447 800m: 59.02 (8th)
400m: 29.78 (8th)
18.4m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $81.00