Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Wed 19 Jan

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Tue 18/01/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Wed 19/01/22 08:30am

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-28.00 Last 400m: 29.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 GASMONKEY

T: Mark Dux

D: Angus Garrard

1

8 GASMONKEY

T: Mark Dux

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-28.00 1-56.791 800m: 57.77 (3rd)
400m: 28.63 (2nd)
0m $3,280 3WE WF OL 2 HI SCT WI SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, hung in, sulky contacted, warning issued, swabbed $2.90
2

5 BLAZE COOPS

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

5 BLAZE COOPS

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr4 2-28.64 1-57.286 800m: 57.11 (9th)
400m: 28.00 (9th)
8.4m $938 CWE RTR 10: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $19.00
3

9 ELMS CREEK NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Chloe Butler

3

9 ELMS CREEK NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Chloe Butler

Sr3 2-28.82 1-57.432 800m: 57.96 (6th)
400m: 28.78 (6th)
10.9m $470 BSUE 6: Broke in early stages score up, 1 out 2 back at bell $9.50
4

7 FRONTLINER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

7 FRONTLINER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr1 2-28.85 1-57.458 800m: 58.64 (2nd)
400m: 29.14 (3rd)
11.3m $305 3 CTS C B NAT: behind leader at bell, contacted sulky, checked, broke, no action taken $10.00
5

3 RIVERLEIGH ROCKET

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

5

3 RIVERLEIGH ROCKET

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Fr3 2-28.98 1-57.553 800m: 57.81 (8th)
400m: 28.61 (8th)
13m $203 CWE RTR 8: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $9.00
6

1 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

6

1 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-29.10 1-57.652 800m: 59.26 (1st)
400m: 29.85 (1st)
14.6m $51 GS WCL L PH CMP 1 HO: gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, led, pulled hard, contacted marker pegs, leader at bell, hung out $2.60
7

4 CONVAIR HUSTLER NZ

T: Pat Croghan

D: Mathew Neilson

7

4 CONVAIR HUSTLER NZ

T: Pat Croghan

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr6 2-29.22 1-57.746 800m: 58.32 (7th)
400m: 28.90 (7th)
16.2m $51 PRB RAS 7 INC NCRVS: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, inconvenienced, no clear run vital stage $31.00
8

2 ROCKNROLL DUDE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Pete McMullen

8

2 ROCKNROLL DUDE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-29.35 1-57.842 800m: 58.76 (5th)
400m: 29.57 (4th)
17.9m $51 CFS ODM GS UCL OL OTE 4: caused false start, out of draw in mobile starts, gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $13.00
9

6 KURAHAUPO GAMBLER NZ

T: Alex Cain

D: Leonard Cain

9

6 KURAHAUPO GAMBLER NZ

T: Alex Cain

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-29.49 1-57.951 800m: 58.92 (4th)
400m: 29.42 (5th)
19.7m $51 RAS 5 INC: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell, inconvenienced $81.00

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-30.70 Last 400m: 31.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 VOODOO FELLA

T: David Russell

D: Matt Elkins

1

8 VOODOO FELLA

T: David Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Sr2 2-30.70 1-58.857 800m: 57.51 (9th)
400m: 29.48 (5th)
0m $3,280 8 3WLT SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed $14.00
2

6 SMOOTH CASH

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

6 SMOOTH CASH

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr6 2-30.71 1-58.863 800m: 57.75 (7th)
400m: 29.91 (1st)
0.1m $938 RAS W1 3WL: restrained at start, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $12.00
3

1 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

3

1 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-30.73 1-58.894 800m: 58.22 (3rd)
400m: 29.62 (4th)
0.4m $470 PRB 3 D/R CMP USL: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, driver reprimanded, contacted marker pegs, used sprint lane $3.90
4

7 KEAYANG TARA

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

4

7 KEAYANG TARA

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Sr1 2-31.05 1-59.122 800m: 58.22 (5th)
400m: 29.61 (7th)
4.5m $305 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $9.50
5

3 SNUGGLES BANYULA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

3 SNUGGLES BANYULA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 2-31.12 1-59.168 800m: 58.20 (6th)
400m: 29.46 (8th)
5.3m $203 RWE WF OL OTE 6: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $7.00
6

9 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Rodger

D: Zac Chappenden

6

9 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Rodger

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr3 2-31.17 1-59.208 800m: 57.99 (8th)
400m: 29.35 (9th)
6m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $26.00
7

5 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Angus Garrard

7

5 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-31.19 1-59.227 800m: 58.93 (2nd)
400m: 30.35 (3rd)
6.3m $51 CWE RWM WF OL 2: caught wide early, Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $7.00
8

2 OLIVER WINKLE

T: Errol Cain

D: Leonard Cain

8

2 OLIVER WINKLE

T: Errol Cain

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-31.31 1-59.314 800m: 59.07 (1st)
400m: 30.48 (1st)
7.8m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.70
9

4 IMA BEACH BABE

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

9

4 IMA BEACH BABE

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-31.66 1-59.581 800m: 59.02 (4th)
400m: 30.38 (6th)
12.3m $51 CWE WF OL OTM 4: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $61.00

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-09.40 Last 400m: 29.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 REGAL NIGHTSHADE NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Nathan Dawson

1

6 REGAL NIGHTSHADE NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-09.40 1-57.004 800m: 57.58 (5th)
400m: 28.37 (8th)
0m $3,280 RAS 5 SWAB: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $5.50
2

9 MONTEREY JACK NZ

T: Colin Knox

D: David McKenzie

2

9 MONTEREY JACK NZ

T: Colin Knox

D: David McKenzie

Sr3 2-09.78 1-57.334 800m: 57.86 (6th)
400m: 29.45 (3rd)
4.9m $938 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $17.00
3

7 THE RAGNBONE MAN

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

3

7 THE RAGNBONE MAN

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Sr1 2-09.85 1-57.401 800m: 58.32 (3rd)
400m: 29.41 (4th)
5.9m $470 3 D/F CMP USL: behind leader at bell, driver fined, contacted marker pegs, used sprint lane $4.00
4

3 ALTANA BLUE

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Zac Chappenden

4

3 ALTANA BLUE

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr3 2-10.01 1-57.547 800m: 58.75 (2nd)
400m: 29.88 (1st)
8m $305 GS WCOL OL 2: gate speed, withstood challege outside leader, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.30
5

8 HEARTBREAK

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

5

8 HEARTBREAK

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Sr2 2-10.02 1-57.549 800m: 57.34 (9th)
400m: 28.97 (7th)
8.1m $203 BSUE OPS ODM 9: Broke in early stages score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 5th fence at bell $126.00
6

4 TORQUE IN CONTROL

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

6

4 TORQUE IN CONTROL

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-10.13 1-57.647 800m: 57.95 (7th)
400m: 29.37 (5th)
9.5m $51 SGS UCOL CW RTR 7: showed gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge outside leader, caught wide, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $14.00
7

1 FEEL THE THRILL

T: Alex Cain

D: Chloe Butler

7

1 FEEL THE THRILL

T: Alex Cain

D: Chloe Butler

Fr1 2-10.21 1-57.716 800m: 58.97 (1st)
400m: 30.06 (2nd)
10.6m $51 GS RRAS L 1 CMP: gate speed, raced roughly after start, led, leader at bell, contacted marker pegs $5.50
8

2 KILLER DRAGON

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

8

2 KILLER DRAGON

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr2 2-11.54 1-58.880 800m: 59.83 (4th)
400m: 30.68 (6th)
27.8m $51 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $71.00
9

5 OUR BOY ROY

T: Merv Hieronymus

D: Mathew Neilson

9

5 OUR BOY ROY

T: Merv Hieronymus

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-11.87 1-59.169 800m: 59.52 (8th)
400m: 30.66 (9th)
32.1m $51 RAS 8 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $26.00

Prize Money $4,190: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-35.70 Last 400m: 30.4

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 ABERCROMBIE TAB

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

1

4 ABERCROMBIE TAB

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-35.70 2-02.802 800m: 58.80 (1st)
400m: 29.30 (1st)
0m $2,524 PRB WFS OL WF L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.50
2

8 TACTFILLY MIRACLE

T: Gary Gerrard

D: Mathew Neilson

2

8 TACTFILLY MIRACLE

T: Gary Gerrard

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-35.72 2-02.814 800m: 57.85 (7th)
400m: 28.94 (5th)
0.2m $722 7: 4th fence at bell $11.00
3

9 GO AWAY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

3

9 GO AWAY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-35.88 2-02.943 800m: 58.84 (2nd)
400m: 29.43 (2nd)
2.4m $350 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.40
4

2 MAYWYN A JUG ORTWO

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

4

2 MAYWYN A JUG ORTWO

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

Fr2 2-35.91 2-02.963 800m: 58.54 (4th)
400m: 29.32 (3rd)
2.7m $234 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00
5

7 CANNAN

T: Ross Jackson

D: Nathan Dawson

5

7 CANNAN

T: Ross Jackson

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-36.21 2-03.193 800m: 58.65 (5th)
400m: 29.13 (6th)
6.7m $156 HI CMP 5 HUE USL: hung in, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell, held up early, used sprint lane $3.80
6

1 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

6

1 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr1 2-36.71 2-03.571 800m: 59.42 (3rd)
400m: 29.92 (4th)
13.1m $51 GS L HI CMP SLM 3: gate speed, led, hung in, contacted marker pegs, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell $31.00
7

5 JACKEROO SHANNON

T: Sarah Rushbrook

D: Sarah Rushbrook

7

5 JACKEROO SHANNON

T: Sarah Rushbrook

D: Sarah Rushbrook

Fr5 2-36.75 2-03.605 800m: 59.04 (6th)
400m: 29.55 (7th)
13.7m $51 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $17.00
8

6 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

8

6 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr6 2-36.81 2-03.653 800m: 58.76 (8th)
400m: 29.45 (8th)
14.5m $51 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00
9

3 MANOFLISA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

9

3 MANOFLISA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

Fr3 2-37.23 2-03.974 800m: 58.94 (9th)
400m: 29.72 (9th)
19.9m $51 RAS CWE RTR 9: restrained at start, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell $26.00

Prize Money $4,190: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-13.20 Last 400m: 31.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 PRIVATE JUJON

T: Ross Jackson

D: Nathan Dawson

1

4 PRIVATE JUJON

T: Ross Jackson

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-13.20 2-00.457 800m: 59.60 (2nd)
400m: 29.42 (2nd)
0m $2,524 OPS RAS 3WM WF OL 2 SWAB: out of position at start, restrained at start, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $2.70
2

8 WILLSINTOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

2

8 WILLSINTOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Sr2 2-13.62 2-00.819 800m: 59.34 (6th)
400m: 28.95 (6th)
5.4m $722 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $8.50
3

9 CARIBBEAN ROCKET

T: Des Pollock

D: Trent Moffat

3

9 CARIBBEAN ROCKET

T: Des Pollock

D: Trent Moffat

Sr3 2-14.08 2-01.223 800m: 59.40 (8th)
400m: 29.14 (8th)
11.4m $350 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $15.00
4

5 ONE HELLAVA PARTY

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

4

5 ONE HELLAVA PARTY

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-14.27 2-01.387 800m: 60.72 (1st)
400m: 30.62 (1st)
13.8m $234 GS OL WF L 1: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell $5.00
5

6 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

5

6 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

Fr6 2-14.45 2-01.542 800m: 59.40 (9th)
400m: 29.11 (9th)
16.1m $156 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $34.00
6

7 PATCHWORK JET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Leonard Cain

6

7 PATCHWORK JET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-14.65 2-01.716 800m: 60.11 (7th)
400m: 29.80 (7th)
18.7m $51 7 HUE: 4th fence at bell, held up early $9.00
7

2 WRITEABOUTCHELSEA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Hodges

7

2 WRITEABOUTCHELSEA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Hodges

Fr2 2-14.69 2-01.750 800m: 60.81 (3rd)
400m: 30.67 (3rd)
19.2m $51 PRB GS L SLE 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $7.50
8

3 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

8

3 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr3 2-14.91 2-01.949 800m: 60.89 (4th)
400m: 30.51 (4th)
22.1m $51 L1W OTM 4: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $8.50
9

1 IM ISABELLA

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

9

1 IM ISABELLA

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr1 2-16.54 2-03.357 800m: 62.25 (5th)
400m: 31.91 (5th)
43m $51 5 GG: 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $14.00

1780m | 7:53pm

ELDERS WOODFORD PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,088: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-11.20 Last 400m: 28.2

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 DATSINAHURRI

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

1

7 DATSINAHURRI

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-11.20 1-58.644 800m: 59.60 (1st)
400m: 29.60 (1st)
0m $2,524 L1W WF L 1 SWAB: Led one wide line, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.90
2

5 JET FORCE

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

2

5 JET FORCE

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

Fr5 2-11.98 1-59.328 800m: 59.24 (7th)
400m: 29.18 (6th)
10.1m $722 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $13.00
3

9 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

3

9 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Sr3 2-12.12 1-59.440 800m: 59.76 (5th)
400m: 29.35 (5th)
11.8m $350 WFS RWE WF OL UCL RP 5 QUER AI: Worked Forward from the Start, Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, restrained to a position, 3rd fence at bell, run queried, adjourned inquiry $3.50
4

2 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Leonard Cain

4

2 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-12.13 1-59.454 800m: 59.44 (6th)
400m: 29.01 (7th)
12m $234 PRB 7: pre-race blood sample, 4th fence at bell $21.00
5

3 IMA CALVERT ROSE

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

5

3 IMA CALVERT ROSE

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr3 2-12.27 1-59.575 800m: 60.25 (2nd)
400m: 30.23 (2nd)
13.8m $156 GS OL OTE L1W 2: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $2.15
6

4 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

6

4 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr4 2-12.99 2-00.200 800m: 60.61 (4th)
400m: 30.56 (3rd)
23.1m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $151.00
7

1 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

7

1 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-14.68 2-01.662 800m: 62.50 (3rd)
400m: 32.04 (4th)
44.8m $51 GS L WCL SLM 3 GG QUER AI: gate speed, led, withstood challenge for lead, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, run queried, adjourned inquiry $15.00

8 RAYONG PRINCESS

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

8 RAYONG PRINCESS

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

Sr2 0-00.000 800m: -
400m: -
- - 9 TIRE FTF VXAR CR SDVETS SDEND SD1T: 5th fence at bell, tire badly, failed to finish, vet's examination after race, condition reported, stood down vet certificate, stood down endoscopic report, stood down 1 trial $151.00

Prize Money $4,139: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-13.10 Last 400m: 29.4

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 WILD ABOUT TOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

1

9 WILD ABOUT TOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Sr3 2-13.10 2-00.328 800m: 60.45 (3rd)
400m: 30.27 (2nd)
0m $2,524 3WM W1 3WL WF OL SWAB: 3 wide middle stages, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late, worked forward, Outside leader, swabbed $13.00
2

2 PAGEANTRY

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

2

2 PAGEANTRY

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-13.11 2-00.337 800m: 60.57 (2nd)
400m: 30.16 (3rd)
0.1m $722 PRB GS L SLE 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $34.00
3

4 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

3

4 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-13.30 2-00.495 800m: 61.09 (1st)
400m: 30.69 (1st)
2.5m $350 GS OL WF L 1: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell $1.90
4

8 MANY DELIGHTS

T: Dexter McLean

D: Dexter McLean

4

8 MANY DELIGHTS

T: Dexter McLean

D: Dexter McLean

Sr2 2-13.46 2-00.634 800m: 60.21 (6th)
400m: 30.43 (4th)
4.5m $234 4 3WL: 1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide late $8.50
5

6 CLEVER COWBOY

T: Mark Belford

D: Dean Belford

5

6 CLEVER COWBOY

T: Mark Belford

D: Dean Belford

Fr6 2-14.27 2-01.310 800m: 60.66 (8th)
400m: 30.85 (5th)
14.6m $156 RAS BMD 6 3WLT B LCRT: restrained at start, back in mobile draw, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, broke, last chance to race truly $151.00
6

7 JAMAICAN RESORT

T: Des Pollock

D: Trent Moffat

6

7 JAMAICAN RESORT

T: Des Pollock

D: Trent Moffat

Sr1 2-14.58 2-01.574 800m: 61.26 (7th)
400m: 30.74 (8th)
18.5m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $101.00
7

3 KID CALVERT

T: Jurgen Strohschon

D: Matt Elkins

7

3 KID CALVERT

T: Jurgen Strohschon

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-15.13 2-02.042 800m: 62.11 (5th)
400m: 31.46 (7th)
25.4m $51 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $151.00
8

1 POSER

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

8

1 POSER

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr1 2-15.18 2-02.082 800m: 62.20 (4th)
400m: 31.67 (6th)
26m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $151.00

5 SHES ALL STAR

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

5 SHES ALL STAR

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr5 0-00.000 800m: -
400m: -
- - GS RWE WF OL FTF T/F GF: gate speed, Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, failed to finish, Trainer Fined, gear failure $2.15

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-14.20 Last 400m: 30.7

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 KIMMIK

T: Trevor Bennett

D: Leonard Cain

1

4 KIMMIK

T: Trevor Bennett

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-14.20 2-01.338 800m: 59.55 (6th)
400m: 29.57 (7th)
0m $3,280 PRB RAS INC 8 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, inconvenienced, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $9.00
2

2 MERIBEL

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

2 MERIBEL

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr2 2-14.51 2-01.602 800m: 60.52 (3rd)
400m: 30.38 (3rd)
3.9m $938 INC 3 C HUE USL: inconvenienced, behind leader at bell, checked, held up early, used sprint lane $1.40
3

5 HURRIKANE KING

T: David Rodger

D: Zac Chappenden

3

5 HURRIKANE KING

T: David Rodger

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr5 2-14.59 2-01.670 800m: 59.51 (8th)
400m: 29.76 (8th)
4.9m $470 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $26.00
4

9 THE CROM

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

4

9 THE CROM

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Sr3 2-14.62 2-01.692 800m: 60.29 (5th)
400m: 30.29 (4th)
5.3m $305 INC 6: inconvenienced, 1 out 2 back at bell $8.50
5

8 THE WHISTLER

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

5

8 THE WHISTLER

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr2 2-14.92 2-01.944 800m: 60.89 (4th)
400m: 30.55 (5th)
9m $203 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $51.00
6

3 MISTER GALVINATOR

T: Mark McNee

D: Mark McNee

6

3 MISTER GALVINATOR

T: Mark McNee

D: Mark McNee

Fr3 2-15.04 2-02.049 800m: 61.32 (2nd)
400m: 30.94 (2nd)
10.6m $51 GS WF OL 2: gate speed, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $9.50
7

6 SHEZAMATERIALGIRL

T: Kevin Annetts

D: Trent Moffat

7

6 SHEZAMATERIALGIRL

T: Kevin Annetts

D: Trent Moffat

Fr6 2-17.77 2-04.366 800m: 62.85 (7th)
400m: 33.07 (6th)
44.9m $51 RAS 5 C: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell, checked $151.00
8

1 MY GIRL BLAZE

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Mathew Neilson

8

1 MY GIRL BLAZE

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-19.01 2-05.409 800m: 65.15 (1st)
400m: 34.96 (1st)
60.4m $51 GS L 1 BG B NAT: gate speed, led, leader at bell, broke gear, broke, no action taken $23.00
9

7 DOWNTOWN MANHATTAN

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

9

7 DOWNTOWN MANHATTAN

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-38.06 2-21.559 800m: 71.89 (9th)
400m: 41.73 (9th)
299.9m $51 B LCRT TO: broke, last chance to race truly, tailed out $23.00

Prize Money $5,508: $3,412 / $976 / $489

Time: 2-14.90 Last 400m: 31.1

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race as a 3YO or older. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 TEE RAVELLING

T: Ben Crosby

D: Nathan Dawson

1

5 TEE RAVELLING

T: Ben Crosby

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-14.90 2-01.985 800m: 59.60 (2nd)
400m: 28.83 (2nd)
0m $3,412 PRB GS WF OL 2 SIUP SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, shifted in under pressure, swabbed $1.28
2

7 SENORA JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

7 SENORA JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr1 2-14.92 2-02.004 800m: 59.37 (3rd)
400m: 28.57 (3rd)
0.2m $976 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $19.00
3

1 OUR DOLLY

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

3

1 OUR DOLLY

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

Fr1 2-14.99 2-02.063 800m: 59.79 (1st)
400m: 28.99 (1st)
1.2m $489 GS L 1 SOUP: gate speed, led, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure $61.00
4

8 JOY MAKER

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

4

8 JOY MAKER

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-15.02 2-02.092 800m: 59.34 (4th)
400m: 28.61 (4th)
1.6m $317 INC 4: inconvenienced, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.60
5

6 EAGLES RESPONSE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Mathew Neilson

5

6 EAGLES RESPONSE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-15.31 2-02.347 800m: 59.27 (6th)
400m: 28.58 (6th)
5.4m $212 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $12.00
6

4 MYGEORGIE

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

6

4 MYGEORGIE

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-15.66 2-02.658 800m: 59.79 (5th)
400m: 28.94 (5th)
10m $51 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $34.00
7

3 MONTANA ONE

T: Kevin Annetts

D: Trent Hodges

7

3 MONTANA ONE

T: Kevin Annetts

D: Trent Hodges

Fr2 2-22.76 2-08.971 800m: 63.31 (7th)
400m: 31.31 (7th)
103.6m $51 B LCRT TO: broke, last chance to race truly, tailed out $81.00