Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Wed 19/01/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Thu 20/01/22 08:30am

Prize Money $5,298: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-15.40 Last 400m: 32.7

3YO and older PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. Preference in field selection for horses with the most lifetime starts. Prior engagement rule applies. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 MULLUM DOC

T:

Darren Weeks

D:

Angus Garrard

1

2 MULLUM DOC

T:

Darren Weeks

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-15.40 2-02.453 800m: 58.10 (1st)
400m: 27.50 (1st)
0m $3,280 PRB GS L 1 SS D/F SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, slow sectional, driver fined, swabbed $1.20
2

7 BEJIGGITY

T:

Darren Weeks

D:

Mathew Neilson

2

7 BEJIGGITY

T:

Darren Weeks

D:

Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-15.44 2-02.499 800m: 57.86 (2nd)
400m: 27.40 (2nd)
0.5m $938 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $6.00
3

3 MIKIYOURSOFINE

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Darren McCall

3

3 MIKIYOURSOFINE

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Darren McCall

Fr3 2-16.83 2-03.787 800m: 58.94 (4th)
400m: 28.35 (4th)
19.8m $470 L1W OTE 4: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $10.00
4

8 SNACK TIME ROCKS

T:

Brian McCall

D:

Leonard Cain

4

8 SNACK TIME ROCKS

T:

Brian McCall

D:

Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-17.23 2-04.157 800m: 59.00 (6th)
400m: 28.41 (6th)
25.3m $305 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $51.00
5

1 CACTUS ROSE

T:

Ken Belford

D:

Pete McMullen

5

1 CACTUS ROSE

T:

Ken Belford

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-17.30 2-04.224 800m: 59.68 (3rd)
400m: 28.94 (3rd)
26.3m $203 3 HOUP: behind leader at bell, hung out under pressure $51.00
6

9 LEFT TO ROCKNROLL

T:

Lachie Manzelmann

D:

Chloe Butler

6

9 LEFT TO ROCKNROLL

T:

Lachie Manzelmann

D:

Chloe Butler

Sr3 2-18.03 2-04.902 800m: 60.09 (5th)
400m: 29.30 (5th)
36.3m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $23.00
7

6 GRIGORA

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

7

6 GRIGORA

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-18.74 2-05.570 800m: 60.34 (7th)
400m: 29.66 (7th)
46.2m $51 BAS CODM 7: broke after start, continue odm, 4th fence at bell $19.00

Prize Money $5,247: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-34.10 Last 400m: 31.2

PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 MULLUM GUIDO

T:

Darren Weeks

D:

Angus Garrard

1

6 MULLUM GUIDO

T:

Darren Weeks

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-34.10 2-01.582 800m: 59.63 (6th)
400m: 29.77 (6th)
0m $3,280 PRB RAS 6 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $1.70
2

9 AUNTY FRANCES

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

2

9 AUNTY FRANCES

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

Sr1 2-34.48 2-01.865 800m: 60.00 (5th)
400m: 30.14 (5th)
4.8m $938 5: 3rd fence at bell $26.00
3

4 BOLD COWBOY

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Nathan Dawson

3

4 BOLD COWBOY

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-34.89 2-02.166 800m: 60.71 (3rd)
400m: 30.82 (3rd)
9.9m $470 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $2.60
4

1 FOUR SHIELDS

T:

Ross Fletcher

D:

Ross Fletcher

4

1 FOUR SHIELDS

T:

Ross Fletcher

D:

Ross Fletcher

Fr1 2-35.37 2-02.518 800m: 61.13 (4th)
400m: 31.27 (3rd)
15.9m $305 3: behind leader at bell $51.00
5

3 IMAJIVA

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Phil Chappenden

5

3 IMAJIVA

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Phil Chappenden

Fr3 2-36.34 2-03.238 800m: 62.41 (1st)
400m: 32.52 (1st)
28.1m $203 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $41.00
6

2 CONTESSA JUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Chris Petroff

6

2 CONTESSA JUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Chris Petroff

Fr2 2-37.24 2-03.901 800m: 63.21 (2nd)
400m: 33.36 (2nd)
39.4m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $8.50

1780m | 1:37pm

PSP PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,088: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-11.20 Last 400m: 29.8

PACERS, PBD/NR/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

1

8 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-11.20 1-58.584 800m: 59.87 (3rd)
400m: 30.81 (3rd)
0m $2,524 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $6.00
2

6 JOY TO ALL

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Angus Garrard

2

6 JOY TO ALL

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-11.23 1-58.610 800m: 59.21 (7th)
400m: 30.30 (7th)
0.4m $722 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $18.00
3

3 RISKY BUZINESS

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

3

3 RISKY BUZINESS

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

Fr2 2-11.44 1-58.784 800m: 60.42 (1st)
400m: 31.33 (1st)
3m $350 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $17.00
4

4 PURPLE SHADES

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

4

4 PURPLE SHADES

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-11.74 1-59.035 800m: 60.01 (5th)
400m: 30.98 (5th)
6.7m $234 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.20
5

7 REGINA ELENA

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

5

7 REGINA ELENA

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

Sr1 2-12.35 1-59.531 800m: 60.78 (4th)
400m: 31.77 (4th)
14.1m $156 3: behind leader at bell $4.40
6

1 BEE A BLESSING

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Shane Graham

6

1 BEE A BLESSING

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Shane Graham

Fr1 2-12.57 1-59.725 800m: 61.36 (2nd)
400m: 32.31 (2nd)
16.9m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.50
7

5 BEYONSKI

T:

Lachie Manzelmann

D:

Chloe Butler

7

5 BEYONSKI

T:

Lachie Manzelmann

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr4 2-20.49 2-06.288 800m: 67.94 (6th)
400m: 39.16 (6th)
114.3m $51 PRB 5 CMP T B NAT: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell, contacted marker pegs, tightened, broke, no action taken $5.50

Prize Money $4,088: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-11.40 Last 400m: 30.2

PACERS, PBD/NR/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

1

8 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

Sr2 2-11.40 1-58.820 800m: 58.62 (6th)
400m: 29.64 (4th)
0m $2,524 PRB 5 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $6.50
2

4 BARBOO

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Angus Garrard

2

4 BARBOO

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-11.42 1-58.843 800m: 59.31 (1st)
400m: 30.11 (1st)
0.2m $722 GS WF L 1: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell $2.15
3

6 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

3

6 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-11.44 1-58.874 800m: 58.48 (7th)
400m: 29.39 (5th)
0.5m $350 3WLT W2: 3 wide late with trail, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell $8.00
4

7 MISTER DECORUM

T:

Dale Belford

D:

Pete McMullen

4

7 MISTER DECORUM

T:

Dale Belford

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-11.59 1-58.979 800m: 58.96 (5th)
400m: 29.83 (3rd)
2.4m $234 3WL CTS D/R W1: 3 wide late, contacted sulky, driver reprimanded, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $5.50
5

2 JANG PEL

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

5

2 JANG PEL

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

Fr1 2-11.64 1-59.019 800m: 59.18 (3rd)
400m: 30.06 (2nd)
3m $156 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $10.00
6

5 PACIFIC COIN

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

6

5 PACIFIC COIN

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

Fr4 2-12.25 1-59.547 800m: 59.67 (4th)
400m: 30.00 (6th)
10.8m $51 3WE RP 4 SCT FT: 3 wide early stages, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell, sulky contacted, flat tyre $13.00
7

3 HARRY CROFT

T:

Lachie Manzelmann

D:

Chloe Butler

7

3 HARRY CROFT

T:

Lachie Manzelmann

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr2 2-12.61 1-59.854 800m: 60.31 (2nd)
400m: 30.32 (7th)
15.3m $51 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $8.00

Prize Money $4,139: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-13.00 Last 400m: 30.8

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 WRITE TIME

T:

Bianca Hooper

D:

Chris Petroff

1

7 WRITE TIME

T:

Bianca Hooper

D:

Chris Petroff

Sr1 2-13.00 2-00.274 800m: 58.50 (4th)
400m: 29.21 (3rd)
0m $2,524 L1W OTE 4 SWAB: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $8.50
2

1 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

2

1 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-13.32 2-00.559 800m: 58.87 (3rd)
400m: 29.43 (4th)
4.2m $722 3: behind leader at bell $4.50
3

6 WEDDING NIGHT

T:

Greg Franklin

D:

Nathan Dawson

3

6 WEDDING NIGHT

T:

Greg Franklin

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-13.54 2-00.746 800m: 58.34 (7th)
400m: 29.57 (5th)
7m $350 8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $8.50
4

5 TURN TURN FLYER

T:

Dale Belford

D:

Pete McMullen

4

5 TURN TURN FLYER

T:

Dale Belford

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-13.70 2-00.882 800m: 59.47 (2nd)
400m: 30.16 (1st)
9m $234 3WE WF L1W 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $2.30
5

4 DEVELSTIX

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Darren McCall

5

4 DEVELSTIX

T:

Darren McCall

D:

Darren McCall

Fr3 2-13.75 2-00.930 800m: 58.85 (6th)
400m: 29.54 (6th)
9.7m $156 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $8.00
6

8 COUNTRY RUN

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Justin Elkins

6

8 COUNTRY RUN

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Justin Elkins

Sr2 2-13.85 2-01.015 800m: 59.06 (5th)
400m: 29.54 (7th)
11m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $31.00
7

3 LORD DENZEL

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

7

3 LORD DENZEL

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

Fr2 2-13.93 2-01.085 800m: 59.78 (1st)
400m: 30.32 (2nd)
12m $51 VXBR GS L 1 VXAR: vet's exam before race cleared to start, gate speed, led, leader at bell, vet's examination after race $15.00
8

9 VERMONT

T:

Michael Nutley

D:

Hayden Barnes

8

9 VERMONT

T:

Michael Nutley

D:

Hayden Barnes

Sr3 2-13.96 2-01.113 800m: 58.42 (8th)
400m: 29.62 (8th)
12.4m $51 10 3WLT: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $6.50

Prize Money $4,139: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-14.30 Last 400m: 30.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 REGRETABLE

T:

Bianca Hooper

D:

Chris Petroff

1

8 REGRETABLE

T:

Bianca Hooper

D:

Chris Petroff

Sr2 2-14.30 2-01.428 800m: 60.54 (4th)
400m: 30.46 (3rd)
0m $2,524 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $5.50
2

2 DARBY BRIGHTS

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

2

2 DARBY BRIGHTS

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

Fr2 2-14.53 2-01.626 800m: 61.12 (1st)
400m: 30.73 (2nd)
2.9m $722 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $7.00
3

4 CHASIN DREAMZ

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

3

4 CHASIN DREAMZ

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Fr3 2-14.56 2-01.645 800m: 60.79 (3rd)
400m: 30.39 (4th)
3.2m $350 PRB RP 4: pre-race blood sample, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell $21.00
4

1 JILLIBY GIZMO

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

4

1 JILLIBY GIZMO

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

Fr1 2-14.56 2-01.646 800m: 61.13 (2nd)
400m: 31.05 (1st)
3.2m $234 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $5.00
5

9 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Zac Chappenden

5

9 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Zac Chappenden

Sr3 2-14.65 2-01.716 800m: 60.53 (6th)
400m: 30.13 (6th)
4.3m $156 6 SG: 1 out 2 back at bell, Shifting Ground $23.00
6

5 LITTLEDEE

T:

Steve Towns

D:

Shane Graham

6

5 LITTLEDEE

T:

Steve Towns

D:

Shane Graham

Fr4 2-14.92 2-01.946 800m: 60.47 (8th)
400m: 30.04 (8th)
7.7m $51 RAS 8 INC HUVS: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, inconvenienced, held up vital stage $2.60
7

6 JOHNROD

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

7

6 JOHNROD

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-15.11 2-02.108 800m: 60.98 (5th)
400m: 30.30 (7th)
10.1m $51 CWE RTR 3WL W1 INC: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, inconvenienced $5.00
8

7 OKANES DEVIL

T:

Kate Payne

D:

Amanda Payne

8

7 OKANES DEVIL

T:

Kate Payne

D:

Amanda Payne

Sr1 2-15.22 2-02.196 800m: 60.98 (7th)
400m: 30.72 (5th)
11.4m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $41.00

Prize Money $4,139: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-12.00 Last 400m: 30.9

PACERS, PBD/NR/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 FAIREACHDAINN

T:

Mitchell Dawson

D:

Trent Moffat

1

1 FAIREACHDAINN

T:

Mitchell Dawson

D:

Trent Moffat

Fr1 2-12.00 1-59.336 800m: 58.50 (1st)
400m: 29.60 (1st)
0m $2,524 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $9.50
2

7 ROCCO VARIETY

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

2

7 ROCCO VARIETY

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

Sr1 2-12.29 1-59.591 800m: 58.47 (3rd)
400m: 29.57 (4th)
3.8m $722 3: behind leader at bell $19.00
3

5 BETTING BARON

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Hayden Barnes

3

5 BETTING BARON

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr5 2-12.50 1-59.774 800m: 58.86 (2nd)
400m: 29.81 (2nd)
6.5m $350 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.70
4

4 WHERES TASCOTT

T:

Steve Towns

D:

Shane Graham

4

4 WHERES TASCOTT

T:

Steve Towns

D:

Shane Graham

Fr4 2-12.86 2-00.082 800m: 58.22 (7th)
400m: 29.43 (7th)
11.1m $234 PRB 8: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell $4.80
5

9 NON PASSARE

T:

Ken Belford

D:

Pete McMullen

5

9 NON PASSARE

T:

Ken Belford

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-13.15 2-00.334 800m: 58.82 (6th)
400m: 30.04 (5th)
14.8m $156 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $2.80
6

3 ELLA UNDER FIRE

T:

Merv Hieronymus

D:

Mathew Neilson

6

3 ELLA UNDER FIRE

T:

Merv Hieronymus

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr3 2-13.37 2-00.526 800m: 59.04 (5th)
400m: 30.19 (6th)
17.6m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $101.00
7

6 GLITTER STRIP

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

7

6 GLITTER STRIP

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

Fr6 2-13.44 2-00.580 800m: 58.32 (8th)
400m: 29.55 (8th)
18.5m $51 BSU OPS ODM 10: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 4 back at bell $23.00
8

2 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

8

2 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

Fr2 2-13.66 2-00.776 800m: 59.63 (4th)
400m: 30.90 (3rd)
21.4m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $15.00

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-30.40 Last 400m: 29.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 MACH TORQUE

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

1

2 MACH TORQUE

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-30.40 1-58.666 800m: 61.40 (1st)
400m: 31.30 (1st)
0m $3,280 WF L 1 SWAB: worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $12.00
2

9 HOLDINGNO CURRENCY

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Phil Chappenden

2

9 HOLDINGNO CURRENCY

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Phil Chappenden

Sr3 2-30.85 1-58.992 800m: 60.78 (6th)
400m: 30.48 (7th)
5.5m $938 7: 4th fence at bell $7.00
3

6 LANOCH BOY

T:

Mitchell Dawson

D:

Matt Elkins

3

6 LANOCH BOY

T:

Mitchell Dawson

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-31.08 1-59.152 800m: 60.67 (8th)
400m: 30.93 (6th)
8.3m $470 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $5.00
4

7 LARA BAY

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

4

7 LARA BAY

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-31.57 1-59.509 800m: 61.77 (5th)
400m: 31.46 (5th)
14.3m $305 5: 3rd fence at bell $17.00
5

1 VIEWBYTHEROCK

T:

Megan Gee

D:

Megan Gee

5

1 VIEWBYTHEROCK

T:

Megan Gee

D:

Megan Gee

Fr1 2-31.66 1-59.572 800m: 61.92 (4th)
400m: 31.86 (3rd)
15.4m $203 PRB GS UTHL 4: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, unable to hold lead, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.00
6

5 TINGE OF FEAR

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Justin Elkins

6

5 TINGE OF FEAR

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Justin Elkins

Fr5 2-31.97 1-59.797 800m: 62.76 (2nd)
400m: 32.23 (2nd)
19.2m $51 3WE WF UCL OL 2 QDT EN: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, death seat at bell, query driver tactics, explanation noted $4.00
7

8 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T:

Michael Nutley

D:

Hayden Barnes

7

8 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T:

Michael Nutley

D:

Hayden Barnes

Sr2 2-33.31 2-00.760 800m: 63.08 (6th)
400m: 32.75 (8th)
35.6m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $7.50
8

4 MY CHINA DOLL

T:

Dale Belford

D:

Shane Graham

8

4 MY CHINA DOLL

T:

Dale Belford

D:

Shane Graham

Fr4 2-33.36 2-00.798 800m: 62.74 (9th)
400m: 32.51 (9th)
36.2m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $26.00
9

3 LITTLE ARROWS

T:

Ross Fletcher

D:

Nathan Dawson

9

3 LITTLE ARROWS

T:

Ross Fletcher

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-33.63 2-00.989 800m: 64.02 (3rd)
400m: 33.49 (4th)
39.5m $51 GS WF L SLE 3: gate speed, worked forward, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $15.00

1780m | 5:07pm

SKY RACING PACE 1780m

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-09.70 Last 400m: 30.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 DOCTA FEELGOOD

T:

Vic Frost

D:

Matt Elkins

1

5 DOCTA FEELGOOD

T:

Vic Frost

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-09.70 1-57.300 800m: 57.35 (3rd)
400m: 29.03 (2nd)
0m $3,280 2: death seat at bell $2.30
2

3 GELDOF

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Amanda Payne

2

3 GELDOF

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Amanda Payne

Fr3 2-09.88 1-57.460 800m: 58.17 (1st)
400m: 29.37 (1st)
2.4m $938 1: leader at bell $5.50
3

1 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Zac Chappenden

3

1 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-09.91 1-57.488 800m: 57.65 (2nd)
400m: 29.05 (3rd)
2.8m $470 3: behind leader at bell $11.00
4

2 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

4

2 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-09.94 1-57.507 800m: 57.23 (5th)
400m: 28.87 (4th)
3.1m $305 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $10.00
5

7 ROCKSLIDE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Chris Petroff

5

7 ROCKSLIDE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Chris Petroff

Sr1 2-10.25 1-57.785 800m: 57.63 (4th)
400m: 28.88 (5th)
7.2m $203 5: 3rd fence at bell $3.60
6

8 BANGKOK BRAVADO

T:

Shane Fraser

D:

Matt Crone

6

8 BANGKOK BRAVADO

T:

Shane Fraser

D:

Matt Crone

Sr2 2-10.34 1-57.857 800m: 57.21 (7th)
400m: 28.90 (6th)
8.3m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $19.00
7

9 FIRE AND ICE

T:

Gail Geeson

D:

Justin Elkins

7

9 FIRE AND ICE

T:

Gail Geeson

D:

Justin Elkins

Sr3 2-10.54 1-58.042 800m: 57.09 (8th)
400m: 28.79 (8th)
11m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00
8

4 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

8

4 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

Fr4 2-11.24 1-58.657 800m: 58.24 (6th)
400m: 29.48 (7th)
20.1m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $71.00
9

6 IN THE PAPER

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Shane Graham

9

6 IN THE PAPER

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Shane Graham

Fr6 2-15.80 2-02.668 800m: 61.68 (9th)
400m: 32.07 (9th)
79.6m $51 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $18.00