Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Thu 20 Jan

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Wed 19/01/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Thu 20/01/22 08:30am

Prize Money $5,298: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-15.40 Last 400m: 32.7

3YO and older PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. Preference in field selection for horses with the most lifetime starts. Prior engagement rule applies. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 MULLUM DOC

T: Darren Weeks

D: Angus Garrard

1

2 MULLUM DOC

T: Darren Weeks

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-15.40 2-02.453 800m: 58.10 (1st)
400m: 27.50 (1st)
0m $3,280 PRB GS L 1 SS D/F SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, slow sectional, driver fined, swabbed $1.20
2

7 BEJIGGITY

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

2

7 BEJIGGITY

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-15.44 2-02.499 800m: 57.86 (2nd)
400m: 27.40 (2nd)
0.5m $938 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $6.00
3

3 MIKIYOURSOFINE

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

3

3 MIKIYOURSOFINE

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

Fr3 2-16.83 2-03.787 800m: 58.94 (4th)
400m: 28.35 (4th)
19.8m $470 L1W OTE 4: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $10.00
4

8 SNACK TIME ROCKS

T: Brian McCall

D: Leonard Cain

4

8 SNACK TIME ROCKS

T: Brian McCall

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-17.23 2-04.157 800m: 59.00 (6th)
400m: 28.41 (6th)
25.3m $305 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $51.00
5

1 CACTUS ROSE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

5

1 CACTUS ROSE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-17.30 2-04.224 800m: 59.68 (3rd)
400m: 28.94 (3rd)
26.3m $203 3 HOUP: behind leader at bell, hung out under pressure $51.00
6

9 LEFT TO ROCKNROLL

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Chloe Butler

6

9 LEFT TO ROCKNROLL

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Chloe Butler

Sr3 2-18.03 2-04.902 800m: 60.09 (5th)
400m: 29.30 (5th)
36.3m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $23.00
7

6 GRIGORA

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

7

6 GRIGORA

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-18.74 2-05.570 800m: 60.34 (7th)
400m: 29.66 (7th)
46.2m $51 BAS CODM 7: broke after start, continue odm, 4th fence at bell $19.00

Prize Money $5,247: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-34.10 Last 400m: 31.2

PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 MULLUM GUIDO

T: Darren Weeks

D: Angus Garrard

1

6 MULLUM GUIDO

T: Darren Weeks

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-34.10 2-01.582 800m: 59.63 (6th)
400m: 29.77 (6th)
0m $3,280 PRB RAS 6 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $1.70
2

9 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

2

9 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr1 2-34.48 2-01.865 800m: 60.00 (5th)
400m: 30.14 (5th)
4.8m $938 5: 3rd fence at bell $26.00
3

4 BOLD COWBOY

T: Darrel Graham

D: Nathan Dawson

3

4 BOLD COWBOY

T: Darrel Graham

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-34.89 2-02.166 800m: 60.71 (3rd)
400m: 30.82 (3rd)
9.9m $470 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $2.60
4

1 FOUR SHIELDS

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Ross Fletcher

4

1 FOUR SHIELDS

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Ross Fletcher

Fr1 2-35.37 2-02.518 800m: 61.13 (4th)
400m: 31.27 (3rd)
15.9m $305 3: behind leader at bell $51.00
5

3 IMAJIVA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

5

3 IMAJIVA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr3 2-36.34 2-03.238 800m: 62.41 (1st)
400m: 32.52 (1st)
28.1m $203 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $41.00
6

2 CONTESSA JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

6

2 CONTESSA JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr2 2-37.24 2-03.901 800m: 63.21 (2nd)
400m: 33.36 (2nd)
39.4m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $8.50

1780m | 1:37pm

PSP PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,088: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-11.20 Last 400m: 29.8

PACERS, PBD/NR/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

1

8 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-11.20 1-58.584 800m: 59.87 (3rd)
400m: 30.81 (3rd)
0m $2,524 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $6.00
2

6 JOY TO ALL

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

2

6 JOY TO ALL

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-11.23 1-58.610 800m: 59.21 (7th)
400m: 30.30 (7th)
0.4m $722 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $18.00
3

3 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

3

3 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr2 2-11.44 1-58.784 800m: 60.42 (1st)
400m: 31.33 (1st)
3m $350 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $17.00
4

4 PURPLE SHADES

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

4

4 PURPLE SHADES

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-11.74 1-59.035 800m: 60.01 (5th)
400m: 30.98 (5th)
6.7m $234 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.20
5

7 REGINA ELENA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

5

7 REGINA ELENA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr1 2-12.35 1-59.531 800m: 60.78 (4th)
400m: 31.77 (4th)
14.1m $156 3: behind leader at bell $4.40
6

1 BEE A BLESSING

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Shane Graham

6

1 BEE A BLESSING

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Shane Graham

Fr1 2-12.57 1-59.725 800m: 61.36 (2nd)
400m: 32.31 (2nd)
16.9m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.50
7

5 BEYONSKI

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Chloe Butler

7

5 BEYONSKI

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Chloe Butler

Fr4 2-20.49 2-06.288 800m: 67.94 (6th)
400m: 39.16 (6th)
114.3m $51 PRB 5 CMP T B NAT: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell, contacted marker pegs, tightened, broke, no action taken $5.50

Prize Money $4,088: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-11.40 Last 400m: 30.2

PACERS, PBD/NR/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Hayden Barnes

1

8 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr2 2-11.40 1-58.820 800m: 58.62 (6th)
400m: 29.64 (4th)
0m $2,524 PRB 5 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $6.50
2

4 BARBOO

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

2

4 BARBOO

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-11.42 1-58.843 800m: 59.31 (1st)
400m: 30.11 (1st)
0.2m $722 GS WF L 1: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell $2.15
3

6 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

3

6 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-11.44 1-58.874 800m: 58.48 (7th)
400m: 29.39 (5th)
0.5m $350 3WLT W2: 3 wide late with trail, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell $8.00
4

7 MISTER DECORUM

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

4

7 MISTER DECORUM

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-11.59 1-58.979 800m: 58.96 (5th)
400m: 29.83 (3rd)
2.4m $234 3WL CTS D/R W1: 3 wide late, contacted sulky, driver reprimanded, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $5.50
5

2 JANG PEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

5

2 JANG PEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr1 2-11.64 1-59.019 800m: 59.18 (3rd)
400m: 30.06 (2nd)
3m $156 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $10.00
6

5 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

6

5 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr4 2-12.25 1-59.547 800m: 59.67 (4th)
400m: 30.00 (6th)
10.8m $51 3WE RP 4 SCT FT: 3 wide early stages, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell, sulky contacted, flat tyre $13.00
7

3 HARRY CROFT

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Chloe Butler

7

3 HARRY CROFT

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Chloe Butler

Fr2 2-12.61 1-59.854 800m: 60.31 (2nd)
400m: 30.32 (7th)
15.3m $51 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $8.00

Prize Money $4,139: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-13.00 Last 400m: 30.8

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 WRITE TIME

T: Bianca Hooper

D: Chris Petroff

1

7 WRITE TIME

T: Bianca Hooper

D: Chris Petroff

Sr1 2-13.00 2-00.274 800m: 58.50 (4th)
400m: 29.21 (3rd)
0m $2,524 L1W OTE 4 SWAB: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $8.50
2

1 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

2

1 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-13.32 2-00.559 800m: 58.87 (3rd)
400m: 29.43 (4th)
4.2m $722 3: behind leader at bell $4.50
3

6 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

3

6 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-13.54 2-00.746 800m: 58.34 (7th)
400m: 29.57 (5th)
7m $350 8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $8.50
4

5 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

4

5 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-13.70 2-00.882 800m: 59.47 (2nd)
400m: 30.16 (1st)
9m $234 3WE WF L1W 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $2.30
5

4 DEVELSTIX

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

5

4 DEVELSTIX

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

Fr3 2-13.75 2-00.930 800m: 58.85 (6th)
400m: 29.54 (6th)
9.7m $156 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $8.00
6

8 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

6

8 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Sr2 2-13.85 2-01.015 800m: 59.06 (5th)
400m: 29.54 (7th)
11m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $31.00
7

3 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

7

3 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr2 2-13.93 2-01.085 800m: 59.78 (1st)
400m: 30.32 (2nd)
12m $51 VXBR GS L 1 VXAR: vet's exam before race cleared to start, gate speed, led, leader at bell, vet's examination after race $15.00
8

9 VERMONT

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

8

9 VERMONT

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr3 2-13.96 2-01.113 800m: 58.42 (8th)
400m: 29.62 (8th)
12.4m $51 10 3WLT: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $6.50

Prize Money $4,139: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-14.30 Last 400m: 30.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 REGRETABLE

T: Bianca Hooper

D: Chris Petroff

1

8 REGRETABLE

T: Bianca Hooper

D: Chris Petroff

Sr2 2-14.30 2-01.428 800m: 60.54 (4th)
400m: 30.46 (3rd)
0m $2,524 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $5.50
2

2 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

2

2 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr2 2-14.53 2-01.626 800m: 61.12 (1st)
400m: 30.73 (2nd)
2.9m $722 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $7.00
3

4 CHASIN DREAMZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

3

4 CHASIN DREAMZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr3 2-14.56 2-01.645 800m: 60.79 (3rd)
400m: 30.39 (4th)
3.2m $350 PRB RP 4: pre-race blood sample, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell $21.00
4

1 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

4

1 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr1 2-14.56 2-01.646 800m: 61.13 (2nd)
400m: 31.05 (1st)
3.2m $234 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $5.00
5

9 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

5

9 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr3 2-14.65 2-01.716 800m: 60.53 (6th)
400m: 30.13 (6th)
4.3m $156 6 SG: 1 out 2 back at bell, Shifting Ground $23.00
6

5 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Shane Graham

6

5 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 2-14.92 2-01.946 800m: 60.47 (8th)
400m: 30.04 (8th)
7.7m $51 RAS 8 INC HUVS: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, inconvenienced, held up vital stage $2.60
7

6 JOHNROD

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

7

6 JOHNROD

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-15.11 2-02.108 800m: 60.98 (5th)
400m: 30.30 (7th)
10.1m $51 CWE RTR 3WL W1 INC: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, inconvenienced $5.00
8

7 OKANES DEVIL

T: Kate Payne

D: Amanda Payne

8

7 OKANES DEVIL

T: Kate Payne

D: Amanda Payne

Sr1 2-15.22 2-02.196 800m: 60.98 (7th)
400m: 30.72 (5th)
11.4m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $41.00

Prize Money $4,139: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-12.00 Last 400m: 30.9

PACERS, PBD/NR/L6$, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 FAIREACHDAINN

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Trent Moffat

1

1 FAIREACHDAINN

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Trent Moffat

Fr1 2-12.00 1-59.336 800m: 58.50 (1st)
400m: 29.60 (1st)
0m $2,524 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $9.50
2

7 ROCCO VARIETY

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

2

7 ROCCO VARIETY

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr1 2-12.29 1-59.591 800m: 58.47 (3rd)
400m: 29.57 (4th)
3.8m $722 3: behind leader at bell $19.00
3

5 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Hayden Barnes

3

5 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr5 2-12.50 1-59.774 800m: 58.86 (2nd)
400m: 29.81 (2nd)
6.5m $350 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.70
4

4 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Shane Graham

4

4 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 2-12.86 2-00.082 800m: 58.22 (7th)
400m: 29.43 (7th)
11.1m $234 PRB 8: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell $4.80
5

9 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

5

9 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-13.15 2-00.334 800m: 58.82 (6th)
400m: 30.04 (5th)
14.8m $156 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $2.80
6

3 ELLA UNDER FIRE

T: Merv Hieronymus

D: Mathew Neilson

6

3 ELLA UNDER FIRE

T: Merv Hieronymus

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr3 2-13.37 2-00.526 800m: 59.04 (5th)
400m: 30.19 (6th)
17.6m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $101.00
7

6 GLITTER STRIP

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

7

6 GLITTER STRIP

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Fr6 2-13.44 2-00.580 800m: 58.32 (8th)
400m: 29.55 (8th)
18.5m $51 BSU OPS ODM 10: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 4 back at bell $23.00
8

2 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

8

2 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr2 2-13.66 2-00.776 800m: 59.63 (4th)
400m: 30.90 (3rd)
21.4m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $15.00

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-30.40 Last 400m: 29.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 MACH TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

2 MACH TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-30.40 1-58.666 800m: 61.40 (1st)
400m: 31.30 (1st)
0m $3,280 WF L 1 SWAB: worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $12.00
2

9 HOLDINGNO CURRENCY

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

2

9 HOLDINGNO CURRENCY

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Sr3 2-30.85 1-58.992 800m: 60.78 (6th)
400m: 30.48 (7th)
5.5m $938 7: 4th fence at bell $7.00
3

6 LANOCH BOY

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Matt Elkins

3

6 LANOCH BOY

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-31.08 1-59.152 800m: 60.67 (8th)
400m: 30.93 (6th)
8.3m $470 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $5.00
4

7 LARA BAY

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

4

7 LARA BAY

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-31.57 1-59.509 800m: 61.77 (5th)
400m: 31.46 (5th)
14.3m $305 5: 3rd fence at bell $17.00
5

1 VIEWBYTHEROCK

T: Megan Gee

D: Megan Gee

5

1 VIEWBYTHEROCK

T: Megan Gee

D: Megan Gee

Fr1 2-31.66 1-59.572 800m: 61.92 (4th)
400m: 31.86 (3rd)
15.4m $203 PRB GS UTHL 4: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, unable to hold lead, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.00
6

5 TINGE OF FEAR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

6

5 TINGE OF FEAR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr5 2-31.97 1-59.797 800m: 62.76 (2nd)
400m: 32.23 (2nd)
19.2m $51 3WE WF UCL OL 2 QDT EN: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, death seat at bell, query driver tactics, explanation noted $4.00
7

8 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

7

8 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr2 2-33.31 2-00.760 800m: 63.08 (6th)
400m: 32.75 (8th)
35.6m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $7.50
8

4 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Shane Graham

8

4 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 2-33.36 2-00.798 800m: 62.74 (9th)
400m: 32.51 (9th)
36.2m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $26.00
9

3 LITTLE ARROWS

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Nathan Dawson

9

3 LITTLE ARROWS

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-33.63 2-00.989 800m: 64.02 (3rd)
400m: 33.49 (4th)
39.5m $51 GS WF L SLE 3: gate speed, worked forward, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $15.00

1780m | 5:07pm

SKY RACING PACE 1780m

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-09.70 Last 400m: 30.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 DOCTA FEELGOOD

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

1

5 DOCTA FEELGOOD

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-09.70 1-57.300 800m: 57.35 (3rd)
400m: 29.03 (2nd)
0m $3,280 2: death seat at bell $2.30
2

3 GELDOF

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Amanda Payne

2

3 GELDOF

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Amanda Payne

Fr3 2-09.88 1-57.460 800m: 58.17 (1st)
400m: 29.37 (1st)
2.4m $938 1: leader at bell $5.50
3

1 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Zac Chappenden

3

1 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-09.91 1-57.488 800m: 57.65 (2nd)
400m: 29.05 (3rd)
2.8m $470 3: behind leader at bell $11.00
4

2 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

4

2 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-09.94 1-57.507 800m: 57.23 (5th)
400m: 28.87 (4th)
3.1m $305 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $10.00
5

7 ROCKSLIDE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

5

7 ROCKSLIDE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Sr1 2-10.25 1-57.785 800m: 57.63 (4th)
400m: 28.88 (5th)
7.2m $203 5: 3rd fence at bell $3.60
6

8 BANGKOK BRAVADO

T: Shane Fraser

D: Matt Crone

6

8 BANGKOK BRAVADO

T: Shane Fraser

D: Matt Crone

Sr2 2-10.34 1-57.857 800m: 57.21 (7th)
400m: 28.90 (6th)
8.3m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $19.00
7

9 FIRE AND ICE

T: Gail Geeson

D: Justin Elkins

7

9 FIRE AND ICE

T: Gail Geeson

D: Justin Elkins

Sr3 2-10.54 1-58.042 800m: 57.09 (8th)
400m: 28.79 (8th)
11m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00
8

4 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

8

4 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr4 2-11.24 1-58.657 800m: 58.24 (6th)
400m: 29.48 (7th)
20.1m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $71.00
9

6 IN THE PAPER

T: Ben Battle

D: Shane Graham

9

6 IN THE PAPER

T: Ben Battle

D: Shane Graham

Fr6 2-15.80 2-02.668 800m: 61.68 (9th)
400m: 32.07 (9th)
79.6m $51 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $18.00