Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Mon 24 Jan

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 21/01/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Mon 24/01/22 08:30am

Prize Money $3,110: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-10.70 Last 400m: 30.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 LETSPLAYUNI

T: Ash Perks

D: Angus Garrard

1

2 LETSPLAYUNI

T: Ash Perks

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-10.70 1-58.134 800m: 57.80 (1st)
400m: 29.10 (1st)
0m $1,838 PRB GS WF L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.10
2

1 ROYAL PRINCESS

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

2

1 ROYAL PRINCESS

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-10.73 1-58.171 800m: 57.43 (3rd)
400m: 28.80 (3rd)
0.4m $527 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $3.80
3

8 BELLA BRONSKI

T: Richard Williams

D: Nathan Dawson

3

8 BELLA BRONSKI

T: Richard Williams

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-10.81 1-58.226 800m: 57.46 (4th)
400m: 28.84 (4th)
1.4m $256 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $10.00
4

3 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Hayden Barnes

4

3 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-10.94 1-58.341 800m: 57.89 (2nd)
400m: 29.28 (2nd)
3.1m $170 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $4.20
5

9 AWHOLELOTOFPRETTY

T: Pat Croghan

D: Matt Elkins

5

9 AWHOLELOTOFPRETTY

T: Pat Croghan

D: Matt Elkins

Sr3 2-10.99 1-58.390 800m: 57.31 (6th)
400m: 28.71 (5th)
3.8m $115 6 B LCRT UW D/F: 1 out 2 back at bell, broke, last chance to race truly, unacceptable whip, driver fined $151.00
6

4 SHADYS DELIGHT

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

6

4 SHADYS DELIGHT

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr4 2-11.21 1-58.589 800m: 57.19 (9th)
400m: 28.59 (7th)
6.7m $51 8 3WLT: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $7.50
7

7 NESTERS HILL

T: Peter McKay

D: Leonard Cain

7

7 NESTERS HILL

T: Peter McKay

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-11.67 1-58.991 800m: 57.95 (6th)
400m: 29.30 (6th)
12.7m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $7.50
8

6 CYCLONE JEREMY

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

8

6 CYCLONE JEREMY

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr6 2-13.36 2-00.490 800m: 59.60 (5th)
400m: 30.15 (9th)
34.9m $51 RAS W1 3WL RR WI: restrained at start, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late, raced roughly, warning issued $61.00
9

5 GOSLING IN FLIGHT

T: Darren Ebert

D: Darren Ebert

9

5 GOSLING IN FLIGHT

T: Darren Ebert

D: Darren Ebert

Fr5 2-13.55 2-00.649 800m: 59.42 (8th)
400m: 30.64 (8th)
37.3m $51 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $61.00

Prize Money $3,059: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-06.60 Last 400m: 29.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 SOHO SINATRA

T: Donny Smith

D: Leonard Cain

1

7 SOHO SINATRA

T: Donny Smith

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-06.60 1-54.456 800m: 56.11 (5th)
400m: 27.54 (3rd)
0m $1,838 PRB 5 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $3.80
2

5 CONVAIR HUSTLER NZ

T: Pat Croghan

D: Pete McMullen

2

5 CONVAIR HUSTLER NZ

T: Pat Croghan

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-06.76 1-54.606 800m: 56.86 (1st)
400m: 28.25 (1st)
2.2m $527 RWE WF L 1 BMD: Raced wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, back in mobile draw $4.40
3

4 BETTATHANIDEAL NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

3

4 BETTATHANIDEAL NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr4 2-07.82 1-55.568 800m: 56.79 (7th)
400m: 27.90 (7th)
16.5m $256 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $23.00
4

2 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

4

2 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

Fr2 2-08.45 1-56.142 800m: 58.17 (3rd)
400m: 29.47 (2nd)
25m $170 GS L OTE 3: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $9.50
5

8 PHILANDERING CHEF

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

5

8 PHILANDERING CHEF

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Sr2 2-08.90 1-56.555 800m: 58.12 (6th)
400m: 29.03 (6th)
31.1m $115 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $10.00
6

6 HOT ROD HEAVEN

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

6

6 HOT ROD HEAVEN

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-09.27 1-56.895 800m: 57.81 (8th)
400m: 28.85 (8th)
36.2m $51 RAS 10 ODM: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, out of draw in mobile starts $23.00
7

3 MISTER HART

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

7

3 MISTER HART

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr3 2-14.82 2-01.956 800m: 64.07 (4th)
400m: 34.97 (4th)
111.3m $51 GS OL OTE 4 B SD1T: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, broke, stood down 1 trial $61.00
8

1 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

8

1 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-15.91 2-02.953 800m: 65.40 (2nd)
400m: 35.76 (5th)
126m $51 WF L1W 2 VXAR NSF FR SD1T: worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, To be freshened up, stood down 1 trial $2.30

1780m | 6:19pm

ELDERS WOODFORD PACE 1780m

Prize Money $3,110: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-13.00 Last 400m: 30.1

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 THREE MACHS

T: Billy Moore

D: Hayden Barnes

1

9 THREE MACHS

T: Billy Moore

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr3 2-13.00 2-00.270 800m: 59.61 (7th)
400m: 30.82 (3rd)
0m $1,838 8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

1 BETTERTHAN TORQUE

T: Rex Curley

D: Chloe Butler

2

1 BETTERTHAN TORQUE

T: Rex Curley

D: Chloe Butler

Fr1 2-13.34 2-00.549 800m: 61.21 (1st)
400m: 31.72 (1st)
4.1m $527 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $23.00
3

6 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

3

6 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

Fr6 2-13.38 2-00.583 800m: 59.26 (9th)
400m: 30.42 (9th)
4.6m $256 CWE RTR 12 BMD: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell, back in mobile draw $8.00
4

4 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

4

4 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-13.73 2-00.873 800m: 61.38 (2nd)
400m: 32.09 (1st)
8.9m $170 PRB GS OL 2: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $6.50
5

8 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

5

8 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Sr2 2-13.82 2-00.946 800m: 61.16 (3rd)
400m: 31.48 (5th)
10m $115 3: behind leader at bell $34.00
6

5 UWATCHINGME

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

6

5 UWATCHINGME

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-13.89 2-00.996 800m: 60.07 (8th)
400m: 31.24 (6th)
10.8m $51 CTBA BSU RAS 10: contacted barrier arm, broke in score up, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $3.00
7

7 LA BELLE CHEVAL

T: Pat Croghan

D: Pete McMullen

7

7 LA BELLE CHEVAL

T: Pat Croghan

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-13.91 2-01.020 800m: 60.80 (6th)
400m: 31.22 (8th)
11.1m $51 SC B 5: severely checked, broke, 3rd fence at bell $8.50
8

3 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

8

3 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr3 2-14.39 2-01.412 800m: 61.27 (5th)
400m: 31.69 (7th)
16.9m $51 INC 6: inconvenienced, 1 out 2 back at bell $51.00
9

2 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

9

2 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr2 2-14.73 2-01.691 800m: 61.95 (4th)
400m: 32.36 (4th)
21.1m $51 GS OL RP CI D/S 4: gate speed, Outside leader, restrained to a position, caused interference, Driver suspended, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.80

Prize Money $3,059: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-12.20 Last 400m: 30.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

1

5 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-12.20 1-59.532 800m: 58.89 (7th)
400m: 29.40 (6th)
0m $1,838 PRB RAS 8 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $5.50
2

7 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Hayden Barnes

2

7 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr1 2-12.26 1-59.601 800m: 59.58 (3rd)
400m: 29.91 (2nd)
0.8m $527 3: behind leader at bell $2.25
3

8 PAGO PAGO

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

3

8 PAGO PAGO

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr2 2-12.62 1-59.889 800m: 59.58 (6th)
400m: 29.88 (5th)
5.3m $256 5: 3rd fence at bell $11.00
4

6 DOOLITTLE DANDY

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

4

6 DOOLITTLE DANDY

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-12.79 2-00.035 800m: 59.39 (8th)
400m: 29.67 (7th)
7.5m $170 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $19.00
5

1 ROLLONX

T: Mick Benham

D: Pete McMullen

5

1 ROLLONX

T: Mick Benham

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-12.85 2-00.083 800m: 60.46 (2nd)
400m: 30.82 (1st)
8.2m $115 VXBR GS L 1: vet's exam before race cleared to start, gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.50
6

4 CUZIN PAT

T: David McKenzie

D: David McKenzie

6

4 CUZIN PAT

T: David McKenzie

D: David McKenzie

Fr4 2-12.88 2-00.110 800m: 59.85 (5th)
400m: 30.43 (3rd)
8.6m $51 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $19.00
7

3 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

7

3 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr3 2-14.82 2-01.763 800m: 62.57 (1st)
400m: 32.14 (4th)
33.1m $51 BSUE GS OL 2: Broke in early stages score up, gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $13.00
8

2 COBBLER LANE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

8

2 COBBLER LANE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

Fr2 2-20.19 2-06.341 800m: 67.06 (3rd)
400m: 36.18 (8th)
101m $51 4 GG VXAR NSF SD1T: 1 out 1 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, stood down 1 trial $26.00

Prize Money $3,110: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-15.70 Last 400m: 32.2

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

1

4 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-15.70 2-02.641 800m: 58.80 (2nd)
400m: 29.30 (1st)
0m $1,838 GS OL 2 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $2.00
2

2 OUR DOLLY

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

2

2 OUR DOLLY

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

Fr2 2-15.74 2-02.687 800m: 58.94 (1st)
400m: 29.28 (2nd)
0.5m $527 PRB GS L 1 SOUP SS D/F: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure, slow sectional, driver fined $5.50
3

3 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

3

3 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-16.05 2-02.941 800m: 58.82 (4th)
400m: 29.22 (3rd)
4.5m $256 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
4

5 WAVEDANCER

T: Billy Moore

D: Hayden Barnes

4

5 WAVEDANCER

T: Billy Moore

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr5 2-16.18 2-03.059 800m: 58.64 (6th)
400m: 29.13 (4th)
6.2m $170 RAS 6 3WL: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $3.20
5

6 CLEVER COWBOY

T: Mark Belford

D: Dean Belford

5

6 CLEVER COWBOY

T: Mark Belford

D: Dean Belford

Fr6 2-16.52 2-03.366 800m: 58.41 (9th)
400m: 29.15 (7th)
10.7m $115 RAS W1 3WLT: restrained at start, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail $26.00
6

9 CAMPBELL BEST

T: Ricky Hart

D: Pete McMullen

6

9 CAMPBELL BEST

T: Ricky Hart

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-16.84 2-03.641 800m: 59.06 (7th)
400m: 29.02 (9th)
14.8m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $10.00
7

8 PAGEANTRY

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Ricky Gordon

7

8 PAGEANTRY

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr2 2-16.98 2-03.767 800m: 59.08 (8th)
400m: 29.60 (6th)
16.7m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $71.00
8

7 TODAYS HERO

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

8

7 TODAYS HERO

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Sr1 2-17.43 2-04.158 800m: 59.93 (5th)
400m: 29.76 (8th)
22.5m $51 5 INC: 3rd fence at bell, inconvenienced $26.00
9

1 KID CALVERT

T: Jurgen Strohschon

D: Matt Elkins

9

1 KID CALVERT

T: Jurgen Strohschon

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-17.64 2-04.343 800m: 60.44 (3rd)
400m: 30.28 (5th)
25.2m $51 3 GG: behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $71.00

Prize Money $3,059: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-10.90 Last 400m: 29.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 HIGH ON MONTANA

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Mathew Neilson

1

6 HIGH ON MONTANA

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr6 2-10.90 1-58.349 800m: 58.57 (8th)
400m: 29.68 (6th)
0m $1,838 RAS 8 SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $5.50
2

5 ARK NZ

T: Richard Williams

D: Nathan Dawson

2

5 ARK NZ

T: Richard Williams

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-11.00 1-58.432 800m: 59.99 (1st)
400m: 30.79 (1st)
1.2m $527 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $10.00
3

1 BARBOO

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

3

1 BARBOO

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-11.40 1-58.767 800m: 60.03 (3rd)
400m: 30.68 (3rd)
6.2m $256 BFS 3: beaten for speed, behind leader at bell $1.75
4

7 SHAKATIE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

4

7 SHAKATIE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-11.58 1-58.922 800m: 59.86 (5th)
400m: 30.51 (5th)
8.5m $170 5 CMP D/R: 3rd fence at bell, contacted marker pegs, driver reprimanded $6.00
5

8 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

5

8 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr2 2-11.76 1-59.069 800m: 60.10 (4th)
400m: 30.81 (4th)
10.7m $115 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $12.00
6

4 SPIKEADOR

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

6

4 SPIKEADOR

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr4 2-11.76 1-59.073 800m: 59.71 (6th)
400m: 30.19 (8th)
10.7m $51 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $41.00
7

3 LA PISTOLA

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

7

3 LA PISTOLA

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr3 2-11.80 1-59.101 800m: 59.74 (7th)
400m: 30.35 (7th)
11.2m $51 7 NCRVS: 4th fence at bell, no clear run vital stage $41.00
8

2 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

8

2 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-11.84 1-59.140 800m: 60.50 (2nd)
400m: 31.29 (2nd)
11.7m $51 HOAS L1W 2: hung out after start, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $14.00

Prize Money $2,906: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-33.90 Last 400m: 31.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 TORQUE IS MY GIRL

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

1

3 TORQUE IS MY GIRL

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-33.90 2-01.442 800m: 56.64 (4th)
400m: 28.32 (5th)
0m $1,838 5 SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $8.00
2

1 MISSINMEMATE NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Sam Clotworthy

2

1 MISSINMEMATE NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr1 2-33.91 2-01.451 800m: 57.31 (1st)
400m: 29.01 (1st)
0.1m $527 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.95
3

4 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

3

4 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-34.13 2-01.618 800m: 57.20 (3rd)
400m: 29.12 (2nd)
3m $256 2: death seat at bell $2.90
4

2 PRECIOUS CULLEN NZ

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

4

2 PRECIOUS CULLEN NZ

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

Fr2 2-34.36 2-01.795 800m: 57.43 (2nd)
400m: 29.10 (3rd)
6m $170 3: behind leader at bell $23.00
5

5 AMUSED

T: Richard Williams

D: Nathan Dawson

5

5 AMUSED

T: Richard Williams

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-34.81 2-02.140 800m: 57.49 (4th)
400m: 29.27 (4th)
11.9m $115 PRB RAS 4: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell $6.50

Prize Money $3,059: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-12.70 Last 400m: 32.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Shane Graham

D: Leonard Cain

1

4 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Shane Graham

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-12.70 1-59.969 800m: 57.06 (2nd)
400m: 28.70 (1st)
0m $1,838 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.22
2

6 GRETELS GIRL

T: Ron Wells

D: Hayden Barnes

2

6 GRETELS GIRL

T: Ron Wells

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr5 2-14.00 2-01.132 800m: 57.96 (4th)
400m: 29.19 (3rd)
17.3m $527 CWE WF OL OTM 4 BMD: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, back in mobile draw $71.00
3

9 EYRE I GO NZ

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

3

9 EYRE I GO NZ

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Sr3 2-14.24 2-01.348 800m: 58.56 (1st)
400m: 30.06 (2nd)
20.5m $256 3WM WF OL 2 B WI: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, broke, warning issued $3.90
4

3 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

4

3 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr2 2-14.89 2-01.928 800m: 58.14 (8th)
400m: 29.16 (8th)
29.1m $170 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $34.00
5

7 JUST ONE GOOD ONE NZ

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

5

7 JUST ONE GOOD ONE NZ

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

Sr1 2-15.05 2-02.074 800m: 58.66 (5th)
400m: 29.83 (5th)
31.2m $115 5: 3rd fence at bell $61.00
6

8 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

6

8 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr2 2-15.17 2-02.181 800m: 58.43 (7th)
400m: 29.63 (7th)
32.8m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $101.00
7

1 NEVAEVABEND

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

7

1 NEVAEVABEND

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-15.38 2-02.371 800m: 59.29 (3rd)
400m: 30.47 (4th)
35.6m $51 PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $41.00
8

5 FORTYFIVE ROCK

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

8

5 FORTYFIVE ROCK

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-17.08 2-03.885 800m: 60.51 (6th)
400m: 31.58 (6th)
58.1m $51 GS OL OTE 6: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $23.00