Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Thu 28 Apr

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Wed 27/04/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Thu 28/04/22 08:30am

Prize Money $5,298: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-13.30 Last 400m: 31.9

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 CERTAINLYCALLITIN

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

1

1 CERTAINLYCALLITIN

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-13.30 2-00.521 800m: 58.80 (1st)
400m: 29.30 (1st)
0m $3,280 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $5.50
2

4 AUNTY KAREN

T: Chris Frisby

D: Shane Graham

2

4 AUNTY KAREN

T: Chris Frisby

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 2-13.34 2-00.578 800m: 58.57 (2nd)
400m: 29.06 (2nd)
0.5m $938 BSUE WI 3WE WF OL 2: Broke in early stages score up, warning issued, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $12.00
3

7 EMMALEEN

T: Debra Belford

D: Dean Belford

3

7 EMMALEEN

T: Debra Belford

D: Dean Belford

Sr1 2-13.45 2-00.659 800m: 58.60 (3rd)
400m: 29.05 (3rd)
2m $470 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $16.00
4

2 REGAZZO DI TILLY

T: Darren Weeks

D: Angus Garrard

4

2 REGAZZO DI TILLY

T: Darren Weeks

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-13.62 2-00.802 800m: 58.20 (6th)
400m: 28.62 (6th)
4.2m $305 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $2.40
5

3 HEZA GALVINATOR

T: Mark McNee

D: Zac Chappenden

5

3 HEZA GALVINATOR

T: Mark McNee

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr3 2-14.11 2-01.235 800m: 58.99 (4th)
400m: 29.42 (4th)
10.6m $203 CWE WF OL OTE PH 4: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, obtained trail early, pulled hard, 1 out 1 back at bell $2.50
6

5 SNACK TIME ROCKS

T: Brian McCall

D: Leonard Cain

6

5 SNACK TIME ROCKS

T: Brian McCall

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-14.38 2-01.462 800m: 59.14 (5th)
400m: 29.55 (5th)
14m $51 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $34.00
7

8 ESSO KAY ESS

T: Steve Benham

D: Mathew Neilson

7

8 ESSO KAY ESS

T: Steve Benham

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-21.48 2-07.692 800m: 65.28 (7th)
400m: 34.87 (7th)
106.4m $51 BSU OPS ODM 8 TIRE LCRC: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 3 back at bell, tire badly, last chance to race competitively $61.00

Prize Money $5,349: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-14.90 Last 400m: 31.8

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 SAMMYS SECRET

T: Stephen Woodward

D: Matt Elkins

1

2 SAMMYS SECRET

T: Stephen Woodward

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-14.90 2-01.953 800m: 59.30 (1st)
400m: 29.00 (1st)
0m $3,280 1 SWAB: leader at bell, swabbed $1.75
2

1 LOOKAT MEE

T: Mark Lichtwark

D: Mathew Neilson

2

1 LOOKAT MEE

T: Mark Lichtwark

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-15.23 2-02.249 800m: 59.27 (2nd)
400m: 29.00 (2nd)
4.4m $938 PRB GS L 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, behind leader at bell $3.60
3

7 THE WHISTLER

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

3

7 THE WHISTLER

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr1 2-15.93 2-02.863 800m: 59.63 (3rd)
400m: 29.34 (4th)
13.5m $470 5: 3rd fence at bell $61.00
4

3 FLOORLESS

T: Aaron Smith

D: Shane Graham

4

3 FLOORLESS

T: Aaron Smith

D: Shane Graham

Fr3 2-16.48 2-03.348 800m: 59.84 (5th)
400m: 29.53 (6th)
20.7m $305 BSU OPS ODM 7: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 4th fence at bell $11.00
5

8 TERROR FLYING

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

5

8 TERROR FLYING

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

Sr2 2-17.56 2-04.305 800m: 60.83 (6th)
400m: 30.69 (5th)
34.9m $203 4 SC: 1 out 1 back at bell, severely checked $41.00
6

5 OUTER CHANGE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

6

5 OUTER CHANGE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-17.91 2-04.619 800m: 60.49 (8th)
400m: 30.41 (8th)
39.5m $51 RAS 8 SC: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, severely checked $19.00
7

4 MULLUM AXEL

T: Darren Weeks

D: Angus Garrard

7

4 MULLUM AXEL

T: Darren Weeks

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-18.53 2-05.170 800m: 62.12 (4th)
400m: 31.99 (3rd)
47.7m $51 L1W B LCRT 2: Led one wide line, broke, last chance to race truly, death seat at bell $6.00
8

6 BIDDADDABA BOY

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brendan Barnes

8

6 BIDDADDABA BOY

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr6 2-18.74 2-05.358 800m: 61.62 (7th)
400m: 31.50 (7th)
50.5m $51 CWE 6 SC: caught wide early, 1 out 2 back at bell, severely checked $34.00

Prize Money $5,298: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-09.00 Last 400m: 31.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible horses up to NR75 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 5 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 SPEAK WITH SAM

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

6 SPEAK WITH SAM

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr6 2-09.00 1-56.625 800m: 57.20 (1st)
400m: 28.40 (1st)
0m $3,280 RAS 3W WF L 1 BMD SWAB: restrained at start, 3 wide throughout, worked forward, led, leader at bell, back in mobile draw, swabbed $4.20
2

4 LIFES BLACK

T: Mark McNee

D: Zac Chappenden

2

4 LIFES BLACK

T: Mark McNee

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr4 2-09.57 1-57.134 800m: 57.30 (4th)
400m: 28.26 (4th)
7.6m $938 3WE RP 4: 3 wide early stages, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell $10.00
3

3 OHOKA JIMMY NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

3

3 OHOKA JIMMY NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-09.69 1-57.250 800m: 57.11 (6th)
400m: 28.04 (6th)
9.3m $470 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $7.00
4

2 MISTY CREEK

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

4

2 MISTY CREEK

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr2 2-09.87 1-57.404 800m: 57.88 (2nd)
400m: 28.77 (2nd)
11.6m $305 OLT 2: outside leader throughout, death seat at bell $2.90
5

7 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

5

7 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Sr1 2-09.97 1-57.503 800m: 57.50 (5th)
400m: 28.50 (5th)
13m $203 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $4.00
6

5 STOMPEM NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

6

5 STOMPEM NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr5 2-10.47 1-57.952 800m: 57.61 (7th)
400m: 28.53 (7th)
19.7m $51 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $15.00
7

1 SAGANO NZ

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

7

1 SAGANO NZ

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

Fr1 2-11.88 1-59.227 800m: 59.62 (3rd)
400m: 30.62 (3rd)
38.6m $51 GS L 3: gate speed, led, behind leader at bell $13.00

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-12.00 Last 400m: 30.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 YARRAMAN ROCKY

T: John McMullen

D: Shane Graham

1

8 YARRAMAN ROCKY

T: John McMullen

D: Shane Graham

Sr2 2-12.00 1-59.307 800m: 59.57 (6th)
400m: 30.38 (2nd)
0m $3,280 6 3WL SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $7.50
2

7 IM A CLASSY GIRL

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

2

7 IM A CLASSY GIRL

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr1 2-12.25 1-59.517 800m: 59.73 (7th)
400m: 29.58 (5th)
3.1m $938 7: 4th fence at bell $13.00
3

4 SARIE MARAIS

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

3

4 SARIE MARAIS

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-12.48 1-59.713 800m: 60.61 (3rd)
400m: 30.49 (3rd)
6m $470 PRB GS L SLE 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $8.00
4

3 EAGLES RESPONSE

T: Greg Franklin

D: Mathew Neilson

4

3 EAGLES RESPONSE

T: Greg Franklin

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr3 2-13.16 2-00.290 800m: 61.60 (1st)
400m: 31.50 (1st)
14.6m $305 3W WF L 1: 3 wide throughout, worked forward, led, leader at bell $1.55
5

2 PENELOPE BROMAC NZ

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

5

2 PENELOPE BROMAC NZ

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

Fr2 2-13.65 2-00.706 800m: 61.46 (4th)
400m: 30.65 (6th)
20.7m $203 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00
6

9 TUESDAYS ROCK

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

6

9 TUESDAYS ROCK

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Sr3 2-14.06 2-01.053 800m: 61.14 (8th)
400m: 30.65 (8th)
25.9m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $21.00
7

1 KING OF KAOS

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

7

1 KING OF KAOS

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr1 2-14.32 2-01.276 800m: 62.03 (5th)
400m: 31.91 (4th)
29.2m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $17.00
8

5 DOOLITTLE DAYS

T: Steve Benham

D: Leonard Cain

8

5 DOOLITTLE DAYS

T: Steve Benham

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-14.66 2-01.557 800m: 61.52 (9th)
400m: 31.22 (8th)
33.4m $51 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $34.00
9

6 SHESHERZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Zac Chappenden

9

6 SHESHERZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr6 2-19.27 2-05.459 800m: 67.13 (2nd)
400m: 35.79 (7th)
91.3m $51 GS UCL 2 TIRE VXAR QUER SD VETS: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, death seat at bell, tire badly, vet's examination after race, run queried, stood down, stood down vet's certificate $14.00

1780m | 2:42pm

ELDERS WOODFORD PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,190: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-10.50 Last 400m: 29.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required races to be split on highest finishing positions within their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 REMEMBER EVE

T: Chris Frisby

D: Shane Graham

1

2 REMEMBER EVE

T: Chris Frisby

D: Shane Graham

Fr2 2-10.50 1-57.981 800m: 59.70 (1st)
400m: 30.30 (1st)
0m $2,524 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

6 JOHNROD

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

2

6 JOHNROD

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-12.09 1-59.326 800m: 61.15 (3rd)
400m: 31.34 (2nd)
20m $722 CWE UCL W1: caught wide early, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $1.75
3

5 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Hayden Barnes

3

5 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr5 2-12.13 1-59.368 800m: 61.21 (2nd)
400m: 31.28 (3rd)
20.6m $350 3WE OTE 2: 3 wide early stages, obtained trail early, death seat at bell $5.50
4

4 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

4

4 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr4 2-12.15 1-59.384 800m: 60.25 (8th)
400m: 30.56 (9th)
20.8m $234 7: 4th fence at bell $26.00
5

1 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

5

1 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-12.34 1-59.547 800m: 61.08 (4th)
400m: 31.43 (4th)
23.2m $156 T CMP 3: tightened, contacted marker pegs, behind leader at bell $51.00
6

7 LA BELLE CHEVAL

T: Pat Croghan

D: Mathew Neilson

6

7 LA BELLE CHEVAL

T: Pat Croghan

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-12.53 1-59.708 800m: 60.90 (6th)
400m: 31.25 (6th)
25.6m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $71.00
7

9 ROCCO VARIETY

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

7

9 ROCCO VARIETY

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Sr3 2-12.62 1-59.778 800m: 60.64 (9th)
400m: 31.02 (8th)
26.7m $51 8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $26.00
8

8 MANY DELIGHTS

T: Dexter McLean

D: Dexter McLean

8

8 MANY DELIGHTS

T: Dexter McLean

D: Dexter McLean

Sr2 2-12.78 1-59.921 800m: 61.12 (7th)
400m: 31.51 (5th)
28.8m $51 6 3WL SD10D: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late, stood down 10 days $6.50
9

3 DEVELSTIX

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

9

3 DEVELSTIX

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

Fr3 2-14.55 2-01.421 800m: 63.10 (5th)
400m: 32.97 (7th)
51m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $81.00

1780m | 3:20pm

HYGAIN FEEDS PACE 1780m

Prize Money $4,190: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-10.30 Last 400m: 30.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Hayden Barnes

1

9 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr3 2-10.30 1-57.818 800m: 58.69 (7th)
400m: 29.70 (5th)
0m $2,524 8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $6.00
2

8 DIEGO DELGADO

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Melissa Kendall

2

8 DIEGO DELGADO

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Melissa Kendall

Sr2 2-10.50 1-57.988 800m: 59.19 (6th)
400m: 30.26 (3rd)
2.5m $722 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $81.00
3

4 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

3

4 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr4 2-10.70 1-58.153 800m: 60.06 (2nd)
400m: 30.68 (1st)
5m $350 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $5.00
4

7 PURPLE SHADES

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

4

7 PURPLE SHADES

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-11.44 1-58.790 800m: 60.09 (5th)
400m: 30.65 (7th)
14.4m $234 HI CMP 5: hung in, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell $7.00
5

6 MI FURIOSO TORO NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

5

6 MI FURIOSO TORO NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-11.59 1-58.908 800m: 60.90 (1st)
400m: 31.41 (2nd)
16.2m $156 PRB CWE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.30
6

5 GROOVY MISS ANNIE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

6

5 GROOVY MISS ANNIE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr5 2-11.62 1-58.943 800m: 59.93 (7th)
400m: 30.44 (8th)
16.7m $51 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $51.00
7

3 JAYDES TERROR

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Leonard Cain

7

3 JAYDES TERROR

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-11.92 1-59.194 800m: 59.79 (9th)
400m: 30.33 (9th)
20.4m $51 RAS 10 NCR: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, no clear run $16.00
8

1 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

8

1 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr1 2-12.00 1-59.259 800m: 60.95 (3rd)
400m: 31.51 (4th)
21.4m $51 HIAS 3: hung in after start, behind leader at bell $26.00
9

2 FEEL THE THRILL

T: Alex Cain

D: Chloe Butler

9

2 FEEL THE THRILL

T: Alex Cain

D: Chloe Butler

Fr2 2-12.59 1-59.766 800m: 61.50 (3rd)
400m: 31.78 (6th)
28.9m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $7.50

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-13.40 Last 400m: 31.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 MY ULTIMATE VICTOR

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

1

3 MY ULTIMATE VICTOR

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr3 2-13.40 2-00.641 800m: 58.90 (1st)
400m: 29.10 (1st)
0m $3,280 GS WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.50
2

9 CANDYKANE

T: Gail Geeson

D: Matt Elkins

2

9 CANDYKANE

T: Gail Geeson

D: Matt Elkins

Sr3 2-13.51 2-00.742 800m: 58.26 (6th)
400m: 28.47 (5th)
1.5m $938 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $15.00
3

8 BAILEYS WITH LEGS

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

3

8 BAILEYS WITH LEGS

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr2 2-13.52 2-00.752 800m: 58.64 (3rd)
400m: 28.83 (4th)
1.6m $470 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $2.40
4

4 EXPLANATION NOTED

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

4 EXPLANATION NOTED

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr4 2-13.61 2-00.831 800m: 59.05 (2nd)
400m: 29.22 (2nd)
2.8m $305 3WE OL HO 2: 3 wide early stages, Outside leader, hung out, death seat at bell $9.00
5

2 DOOLITTLE DEXTER

T: Darren Ebert

D: Leonard Cain

5

2 DOOLITTLE DEXTER

T: Darren Ebert

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-13.71 2-00.912 800m: 58.80 (4th)
400m: 29.01 (3rd)
4m $203 GS L SLE 3 USL: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $9.50
6

7 FEELIN FLIRTY

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Chloe Butler

6

7 FEELIN FLIRTY

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Chloe Butler

Sr1 2-13.88 2-01.064 800m: 58.32 (7th)
400m: 28.53 (9th)
6.3m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $19.00
7

6 COCONUT CUTIE

T: Ben Aldons

D: Ben Aldons

7

6 COCONUT CUTIE

T: Ben Aldons

D: Ben Aldons

Fr6 2-14.30 2-01.437 800m: 58.68 (8th)
400m: 28.98 (7th)
11.8m $51 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $23.00
8

1 ESSENTIAL THREE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

8

1 ESSENTIAL THREE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr1 2-14.90 2-01.961 800m: 59.63 (5th)
400m: 29.78 (5th)
19.6m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $151.00
9

5 CONNIES SPIRIT

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

9

5 CONNIES SPIRIT

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-15.57 2-02.559 800m: 59.56 (9th)
400m: 30.19 (7th)
28.4m $51 CWE RAS 10: caught wide early, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $41.00

Prize Money $5,349: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-12.90 Last 400m: 31.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 ZARAS A TREASURE

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

3 ZARAS A TREASURE

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 2-12.90 2-00.173 800m: 57.50 (1st)
400m: 28.10 (1st)
0m $3,280 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.40
2

8 AWHOLELOTOFPRETTY

T: Pat Croghan

D: Matt Elkins

2

8 AWHOLELOTOFPRETTY

T: Pat Croghan

D: Matt Elkins

Sr2 2-13.33 2-00.564 800m: 57.44 (4th)
400m: 28.06 (4th)
5.8m $938 L1W 4: Led one wide line, 1 out 1 back at bell $14.00
3

9 SUZUKEE

T: Darren Weeks

D: Darren Weeks

3

9 SUZUKEE

T: Darren Weeks

D: Darren Weeks

Sr3 2-13.35 2-00.584 800m: 57.78 (2nd)
400m: 28.40 (2nd)
6.1m $470 2: death seat at bell $2.60
4

2 SHADYS CULLECT

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

4

2 SHADYS CULLECT

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr2 2-13.47 2-00.692 800m: 57.72 (3rd)
400m: 28.25 (3rd)
7.7m $305 3: behind leader at bell $16.00
5

1 PRINCESS CHILLA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

1 PRINCESS CHILLA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr1 2-13.90 2-01.081 800m: 57.82 (5th)
400m: 28.27 (6th)
13.5m $203 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $5.00
6

6 PRECIOUS CULLEN NZ

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

6

6 PRECIOUS CULLEN NZ

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

Fr5 2-13.98 2-01.158 800m: 57.77 (6th)
400m: 28.38 (5th)
14.6m $51 CWE 6: caught wide early, 1 out 2 back at bell $41.00
7

7 MERGE RIGHT

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

7

7 MERGE RIGHT

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr1 2-14.52 2-01.656 800m: 58.10 (7th)
400m: 28.53 (7th)
22m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $21.00
8

4 BEE GEES BEST

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

8

4 BEE GEES BEST

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

Fr4 2-17.86 2-04.697 800m: 60.79 (8th)
400m: 30.69 (8th)
67.1m $51 3WE RR 9 PP QUER SD1T: 3 wide early stages, raced roughly, 5th fence at bell, performed poorly, run queried, stood down 1 trial $151.00

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-30.40 Last 400m: 30.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 BRIAN CHRISTOPHER NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

5 BRIAN CHRISTOPHER NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr5 2-30.40 1-58.610 800m: 57.96 (8th)
400m: 28.99 (5th)
0m $3,280 8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $19.00
2

3 ALTANA BLUE

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Jordan Topping

2

3 ALTANA BLUE

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Jordan Topping

Fr3 2-30.51 1-58.695 800m: 58.78 (3rd)
400m: 29.43 (3rd)
1.4m $938 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $9.00
3

1 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

3

1 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

Fr1 2-30.59 1-58.759 800m: 59.14 (2nd)
400m: 29.68 (1st)
2.5m $470 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.20
4

9 HEY MISTER TAYLOR

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

4

9 HEY MISTER TAYLOR

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr3 2-30.72 1-58.850 800m: 58.27 (7th)
400m: 28.83 (8th)
4.1m $305 7: 4th fence at bell $4.00
5

7 GET READY TO ROCK

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

5

7 GET READY TO ROCK

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-30.79 1-58.912 800m: 58.99 (4th)
400m: 29.55 (4th)
5.1m $203 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $4.80
6

8 FIRE AND ICE

T: Gail Geeson

D: Justin Elkins

6

8 FIRE AND ICE

T: Gail Geeson

D: Justin Elkins

Sr2 2-31.27 1-59.269 800m: 59.12 (6th)
400m: 29.68 (7th)
11.2m $51 CAS 5: checked after start, 3rd fence at bell $10.00
7

4 TRACER BULLET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Zac Chappenden

7

4 TRACER BULLET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr4 2-31.46 1-59.418 800m: 59.33 (5th)
400m: 29.95 (6th)
13.7m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
8

6 DOLLARBILL

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

8

6 DOLLARBILL

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-32.17 1-59.956 800m: 60.68 (1st)
400m: 31.09 (2nd)
22.9m $51 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $17.00
9

2 ETERNAL GOLD

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

9

2 ETERNAL GOLD

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

Fr2 2-44.10 2-09.030 800m: 63.92 (9th)
400m: 32.22 (9th)
177.1m $51 BAS ODM TO: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out $5.50

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-11.10 Last 400m: 31.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 BEJIGGITY

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

1

9 BEJIGGITY

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr3 2-11.10 1-58.523 800m: 56.06 (7th)
400m: 28.10 (7th)
0m $3,280 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $11.00
2

7 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

2

7 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr1 2-11.19 1-58.606 800m: 56.79 (3rd)
400m: 28.84 (3rd)
1.2m $938 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $10.00
3

3 MY ULTIMATE BONDI

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

3

3 MY ULTIMATE BONDI

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr3 2-11.51 1-58.890 800m: 57.38 (1st)
400m: 29.48 (2nd)
5.4m $470 PRB OL 2: pre-race blood sample, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.00
4

1 FAIREACHDAINN

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Trent Moffat

4

1 FAIREACHDAINN

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Trent Moffat

Fr1 2-11.68 1-59.038 800m: 57.54 (1st)
400m: 29.65 (1st)
7.6m $305 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $6.50
5

6 RAANI

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

5

6 RAANI

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr6 2-11.86 1-59.189 800m: 56.45 (9th)
400m: 28.49 (9th)
9.9m $203 3WE RR 10 BMD: 3 wide early stages, raced roughly, 1 out 4 back at bell, back in mobile draw $5.00
6

4 METAKI MAJIC

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

6

4 METAKI MAJIC

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr4 2-12.22 1-59.514 800m: 57.39 (6th)
400m: 29.41 (6th)
14.7m $51 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $15.00
7

8 SPECIALANDIKNOWIT

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

7

8 SPECIALANDIKNOWIT

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr2 2-12.34 1-59.619 800m: 57.55 (5th)
400m: 29.60 (5th)
16.3m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $12.00
8

2 MASTER CHARLES

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

8

2 MASTER CHARLES

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr2 2-12.75 1-59.981 800m: 58.22 (4th)
400m: 30.27 (4th)
21.6m $51 3: behind leader at bell $23.00
9

5 YARRAMANS SHADOW

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Jordan Topping

9

5 YARRAMANS SHADOW

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Jordan Topping

Fr5 2-13.80 2-00.908 800m: 58.50 (8th)
400m: 30.53 (8th)
35.4m $51 RAS 7 BMD: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, back in mobile draw $101.00