Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Wed 04 May

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Tue 03/05/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Wed 04/05/22 08:30am

Prize Money $7,000: $4,250 / $1,300 / $650

Time: 1-06.30 Last 400m: 0.0

PACERS, MANUAL, MS
NDC. NMC. Maximum of 5 starters. Penalty Exempt event. Two Heats to be drawn. Barrier draw PBD/average mile rate last 10 starts. (Slowest gains best draw). An emergency to be drawn. $100 to be paid to the owner of the emergency should it not be engaged in another race on the program. Field to be selected in Highest to Lowest Field Selection Point order. Should ballots be required a stablemate will be the first ballot and horses that have already contested a Trot Rods Heat will be the next ballot. A $1,000 Cash Bonus (80% to owner, 20% to trainer) will be awarded for any horse who breaks the best winning time recorded. The fastest overall Heat winner to receive a $10,000 Bonus (100% to the owner). Two Heats to be held on each of the following Wednesday meetings - April 20, April 27, May 4, May 11, May 18. Up to 10 further Heats to be held at Redcliffe on Wednesday May 25. Visit racingqueensland.com.au for full terms and conditions. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 SIR BULSKI

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Angus Garrard

1

4 SIR BULSKI

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 1-06.309 - 800m: 57.14 (3rd)
400m: 28.39 (2nd)
0m $4,250 GS USL SWAB: gate speed, used sprint lane, swabbed $3.50
2

1 ARNOLD STREET

T: Richard March

D: Dayl March

2

1 ARNOLD STREET

T: Richard March

D: Dayl March

Fr1 1-06.593 - 800m: 57.57 (1st)
400m: 28.97 (1st)
3.8m $1,300 GSL: Gate speed, challenged lead $2.10
3

5 ITS BACK PAGE NEWS NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

3

5 ITS BACK PAGE NEWS NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr4 1-06.895 - 800m: 57.83 (2nd)
400m: 28.62 (4th)
7.9m $650 GS SHI CMP: gate speed, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $4.80
4

6 LETSPLAYUNI

T: Ash Perks

D: Leonard Cain

4

6 LETSPLAYUNI

T: Ash Perks

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 1-06.907 - 800m: 57.04 (5th)
400m: 28.49 (5th)
8m $450 - $14.00
5

2 GOSLING IN FLIGHT

T: Darren Ebert

D: Taleah McMullen

5

2 GOSLING IN FLIGHT

T: Darren Ebert

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr2 1-07.102 - 800m: 57.47 (4th)
400m: 29.03 (3rd)
10.6m $350 BFS: beaten for speed $9.50

Prize Money $7,000: $4,250 / $1,300 / $650

Time: 1-05.40 Last 400m: 0.0

PACERS, MANUAL, MS
NDC. NMC. Maximum of 5 starters. Penalty Exempt event. Two Heats to be drawn. Barrier draw PBD/average mile rate last 10 starts. (Slowest gains best draw). An emergency to be drawn. $100 to be paid to the owner of the emergency should it not be engaged in another race on the program. Field to be selected in Highest to Lowest Field Selection Point order. Should ballots be required a stablemate will be the first ballot and horses that have already contested a Trot Rods Heat will be the next ballot. A $1,000 Cash Bonus (80% to owner, 20% to trainer) will be awarded for any horse who breaks the best winning time recorded. The fastest overall Heat winner to receive a $10,000 Bonus (100% to the owner). Two Heats to be held on each of the following Wednesday meetings - April 20, April 27, May 4, May 11, May 18. Up to 10 further Heats to be held at Redcliffe on Wednesday May 25. Visit racingqueensland.com.au for full terms and conditions. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 HEADWIN

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

1

5 HEADWIN

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr4 1-05.350 - 800m: 55.50 (4th)
400m: 28.34 (4th)
0m $4,250 HI SWAB: hung in, swabbed $7.00
2

2 CRADLE OF FIRE

T: Donny Smith

D: Leonard Cain

2

2 CRADLE OF FIRE

T: Donny Smith

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 1-05.583 - 800m: 56.17 (2nd)
400m: 28.89 (3rd)
3.1m $1,300 PHSU USL: pulled hard in score-up, used sprint lane $2.90
3

1 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

3

1 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr1 1-05.633 - 800m: 56.57 (1st)
400m: 29.27 (1st)
3.8m $650 PHSU GSL OV: pulled hard in score-up, Gate speed, challenged lead, overraced $2.20
4

4 MAFFIOSO GIRL

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

4

4 MAFFIOSO GIRL

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 1-06.495 - 800m: 56.90 (3rd)
400m: 29.84 (2nd)
15.4m $450 L1W GG: Led one wide line, gave ground over concluding stages $5.00
5

6 PAMPELONNE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

5

6 PAMPELONNE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr5 1-11.596 - 800m: 58.32 (5th)
400m: 30.36 (5th)
83.8m $350 BSU TNCP CODM LCMS: broke in score up, took no competitive part, continue odm, last chance mobile starts $61.00

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-09.50 Last 400m: 30.1

PACERS, PBD/L4$, MS
NDC. NMC. Minimum of 6 starters. Should ballots be required horses that have already contested a Heat of this series will be the first ballot. $20,770 NR Penalty Final and $10,820 Consolation to be conducted at Albion Park Friday May 20. Series Heats scheduled at Marburg Monday May 2, Redcliffe Wednesday May 4, Albion Park Friday May 6, Albion Park Tuesday May 10 and Redcliffe Friday May 13. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 FRANCO NANDOR NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

6 FRANCO NANDOR NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr6 2-09.528 1-57.106 800m: 57.20 (1st)
400m: 28.40 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.50
2

1 DELIGHTFUL REASON

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

2

1 DELIGHTFUL REASON

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-09.537 1-57.115 800m: 56.91 (3rd)
400m: 28.08 (3rd)
0.1m $1,080 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $3.90
3

7 GELDOF

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Amanda Payne

3

7 GELDOF

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Amanda Payne

Sr1 2-10.070 1-57.596 800m: 57.11 (5th)
400m: 28.29 (5th)
7.3m $541 BSUE 5: Broke in early stages score up, 3rd fence at bell $71.00
4

3 BE MY ROCK

T: Ron Sallis

D: Chloe Butler

4

3 BE MY ROCK

T: Ron Sallis

D: Chloe Butler

Fr3 2-10.182 1-57.698 800m: 57.47 (4th)
400m: 28.47 (4th)
8.8m $350 4 D/F CLD CTS: 1 out 1 back at bell, driver fined, careless driving, contacted sulky $4.60
5

8 NICKS PICK

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

5

8 NICKS PICK

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-10.217 1-57.729 800m: 57.19 (6th)
400m: 28.20 (7th)
9.2m $234 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $15.00
6

9 SLICK BLASTER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

6

9 SLICK BLASTER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Sr3 2-10.296 1-57.801 800m: 56.99 (7th)
400m: 28.18 (8th)
10.3m $51 PRB 7: pre-race blood sample, 4th fence at bell $12.00
7

5 REGULUS

T: Ben Battle

D: Leonard Cain

7

5 REGULUS

T: Ben Battle

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-10.594 1-58.070 800m: 57.06 (9th)
400m: 28.79 (5th)
14.3m $51 RAS 3WL W1: restrained at start, 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $11.00
8

4 PINUP BOY

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

8

4 PINUP BOY

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Fr4 2-10.875 1-58.324 800m: 57.49 (8th)
400m: 28.49 (9th)
18.1m $51 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $81.00
9

2 GASMONKEY

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

9

2 GASMONKEY

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Fr2 2-11.601 1-58.981 800m: 59.12 (2nd)
400m: 30.09 (2nd)
27.8m $51 BFS RWE WF OL 2 FT: beaten for speed, Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, flat tyre $13.00

2040m | 6:17pm

FAYE PHELAN PACE 2040m

Prize Money $6,128: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-30.80 Last 400m: 30.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 HEY MISTER TAYLOR

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

1

4 HEY MISTER TAYLOR

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr4 2-30.770 1-58.938 800m: 56.98 (6th)
400m: 28.11 (6th)
0m $3,770 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $5.50
2

7 SO MUCH MORE

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

2

7 SO MUCH MORE

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Sr1 2-30.944 1-59.076 800m: 57.56 (3rd)
400m: 28.75 (3rd)
2.3m $1,080 HI CMP 3 CMP USL: hung in, contacted marker pegs, behind leader at bell, contacted marker pegs, used sprint lane $2.70
3

1 ROCKSLIDE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chloe Butler

3

1 ROCKSLIDE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chloe Butler

Fr1 2-30.972 1-59.098 800m: 57.89 (1st)
400m: 29.09 (1st)
2.7m $541 GSL 1: Gate speed, challenged lead, leader at bell $2.00
4

3 GET READY TO ROCK

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

4

3 GET READY TO ROCK

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 2-31.280 1-59.341 800m: 58.10 (2nd)
400m: 29.23 (2nd)
6.8m $350 GS WFS OL 2: gate speed, Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, death seat at bell $26.00
5

5 YANKEE C J NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

5

5 YANKEE C J NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Fr5 2-31.296 1-59.353 800m: 57.19 (8th)
400m: 28.30 (8th)
7.1m $234 8 NCRVS: 1 out 3 back at bell, no clear run vital stage $26.00
6

9 ADRENALINE RUSH

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

6

9 ADRENALINE RUSH

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Sr2 2-31.391 1-59.428 800m: 57.69 (5th)
400m: 28.86 (5th)
8.3m $51 5 CMP: 3rd fence at bell, contacted marker pegs $81.00
7

2 PEBBLE SANDS

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

7

2 PEBBLE SANDS

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr2 2-31.398 1-59.434 800m: 57.92 (4th)
400m: 29.03 (4th)
8.4m $51 BSU CFS ODM 4: broke in score up, caused false start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
8

6 RIVERLEIGH ROCKET

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

8

6 RIVERLEIGH ROCKET

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Fr6 2-31.776 1-59.732 800m: 57.76 (7th)
400m: 28.92 (7th)
13.5m $51 RAS CMP 7: restrained at start, contacted marker pegs, 4th fence at bell $71.00

Prize Money $5,298: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-10.20 Last 400m: 30.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 MIDNIGHT SOMEWHERE

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

1

5 MIDNIGHT SOMEWHERE

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr4 2-10.183 1-57.699 800m: 58.50 (1st)
400m: 29.30 (1st)
0m $3,280 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.70
2

8 ABERCROMBIE TAB

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

2

8 ABERCROMBIE TAB

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Sr2 2-10.805 1-58.261 800m: 58.67 (4th)
400m: 29.29 (4th)
8.3m $938 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $12.00
3

2 ROBERTS DELIGHT

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

3

2 ROBERTS DELIGHT

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr1 2-10.869 1-58.319 800m: 58.83 (3rd)
400m: 29.58 (3rd)
9.2m $470 3: behind leader at bell $1.95
4

9 MOONLIGHT BUTCHER

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

4

9 MOONLIGHT BUTCHER

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Sr3 2-10.880 1-58.329 800m: 58.42 (6th)
400m: 29.21 (5th)
9.3m $305 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $17.00
5

3 MAYWYN MACDUFF

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

5

3 MAYWYN MACDUFF

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Fr2 2-11.144 1-58.567 800m: 59.31 (2nd)
400m: 30.02 (2nd)
12.9m $203 WFS OL 2: Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, death seat at bell $9.50
6

4 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Hayden Barnes

6

4 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-11.430 1-58.826 800m: 58.64 (7th)
400m: 29.28 (6th)
16.7m $51 CWE RTR 8: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $15.00
7

7 WHATELEY

T: Darren Ebert

D: Angus Garrard

7

7 WHATELEY

T: Darren Ebert

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-17.639 2-04.440 800m: 65.03 (5th)
400m: 35.11 (7th)
100m $51 HO SHI CMP 5 GG VXAR NSF SD1T PP: hung out, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, stood down 1 trial, performed poorly $81.00

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-10.90 Last 400m: 30.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 IMA BEACH BABE

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

1

3 IMA BEACH BABE

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-10.926 1-58.370 800m: 57.78 (3rd)
400m: 29.06 (3rd)
0m $3,280 3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed $3.20
2

5 ALLMIGHTY MAX

T: Steve Furey

D: Hayden Barnes

2

5 ALLMIGHTY MAX

T: Steve Furey

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr5 2-11.174 1-58.595 800m: 58.25 (2nd)
400m: 29.64 (1st)
3.3m $938 2: death seat at bell $12.00
3

4 AWHOLELOTOFPRETTY

T: Pat Croghan

D: Matt Elkins

3

4 AWHOLELOTOFPRETTY

T: Pat Croghan

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-11.274 1-58.685 800m: 57.46 (8th)
400m: 28.71 (8th)
4.7m $470 RAS 8 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $10.00
4

6 ROCKNHOLME

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

4

6 ROCKNHOLME

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-11.438 1-58.833 800m: 57.30 (9th)
400m: 28.85 (9th)
6.9m $305 RAS 10 BMD: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, back in mobile draw $10.00
5

1 GOLDEN SAND

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

5

1 GOLDEN SAND

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr1 2-11.463 1-58.856 800m: 58.62 (1st)
400m: 29.88 (2nd)
7.2m $203 BSU CFS ODM GS L 1 HO: broke in score up, caused false start, out of draw in mobile starts, gate speed, led, leader at bell, hung out $3.00
6

7 SWEET JASMINE

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

6

7 SWEET JASMINE

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Sr1 2-11.600 1-58.980 800m: 57.83 (7th)
400m: 29.34 (6th)
9m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $9.00
7

2 TINGE OF FEAR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

7

2 TINGE OF FEAR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr2 2-11.631 1-59.008 800m: 58.17 (5th)
400m: 29.50 (5th)
9.5m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $15.00
8

9 ITS SUPER EASY NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

8

9 ITS SUPER EASY NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr3 2-11.787 1-59.149 800m: 58.25 (6th)
400m: 29.50 (7th)
11.5m $51 6 3WLT: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $9.50
9

8 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

9

8 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Sr2 2-12.800 2-00.065 800m: 59.52 (4th)
400m: 30.80 (4th)
25.1m $51 4 3WL: 1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide late $71.00

Prize Money $4,088: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-12.10 Last 400m: 30.7

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 LAZY BLAZE

T: Ian Coulson

D: Ian Coulson

1

2 LAZY BLAZE

T: Ian Coulson

D: Ian Coulson

Fr1 2-12.060 1-59.396 800m: 58.79 (3rd)
400m: 29.39 (2nd)
0m $2,524 BFS 3 SWAB: beaten for speed, behind leader at bell, swabbed $18.00
2

5 ROLLONX

T: Mick Benham

D: Angus Garrard

2

5 ROLLONX

T: Mick Benham

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-12.090 1-59.423 800m: 59.13 (1st)
400m: 29.83 (1st)
0.4m $722 GS L 1 SHI CMP: gate speed, led, leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $1.75
3

9 BE ON THE SLY

T: Andrew Millard

D: Andrew Millard

3

9 BE ON THE SLY

T: Andrew Millard

D: Andrew Millard

Sr2 2-12.700 1-59.974 800m: 59.63 (2nd)
400m: 30.02 (2nd)
8.6m $350 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.30
4

8 KILLER DRAGON

T: John Durston

D: Leonard Cain

4

8 KILLER DRAGON

T: John Durston

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-13.514 2-00.710 800m: 59.80 (5th)
400m: 30.37 (5th)
19.5m $234 PRU SHI CMP 5: pre race urine sample, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell $81.00
5

6 HIT THE TRACK

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

5

6 HIT THE TRACK

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr5 2-13.548 2-00.741 800m: 60.04 (4th)
400m: 30.51 (4th)
20m $156 RAS CWE PH WF OL 4 OTM: restrained at start, caught wide early, pulled hard, worked forward, Outside leader, 1 out 1 back at bell, Obtained trail middle $41.00
6

4 REDUCED TO ASHES

T: Alex Johnstone

D: Chris Petroff

6

4 REDUCED TO ASHES

T: Alex Johnstone

D: Chris Petroff

Fr3 2-13.867 2-01.029 800m: 60.03 (6th)
400m: 30.50 (6th)
24.2m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $21.00
7

3 BARBOO

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Hayden Barnes

7

3 BARBOO

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr2 2-15.138 2-02.178 800m: 60.90 (7th)
400m: 31.42 (7th)
41.3m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $13.00

Prize Money $4,190: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-13.50 Last 400m: 30.9

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required each race to be split in Field Selection Point order. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

1

3 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-13.485 2-00.684 800m: 59.16 (2nd)
400m: 29.57 (2nd)
0m $2,524 WFS OL 2 SWAB: Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $2.50
2

2 CHASIN DREAMZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Leonard Cain

2

2 CHASIN DREAMZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-13.736 2-00.911 800m: 59.10 (4th)
400m: 29.42 (4th)
3.4m $722 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $2.30
3

7 FEELING THE POWER

T: Andrew Millard

D: Andrew Millard

3

7 FEELING THE POWER

T: Andrew Millard

D: Andrew Millard

Sr1 2-13.823 2-00.990 800m: 59.19 (3rd)
400m: 29.61 (3rd)
4.5m $350 3: behind leader at bell $7.50
4

1 BERTILS FIREFOX

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

4

1 BERTILS FIREFOX

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

Fr1 2-14.194 2-01.325 800m: 59.90 (1st)
400m: 30.30 (1st)
9.5m $234 GSL 1: Gate speed, challenged lead, leader at bell $41.00
5

4 BABY GINNIE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Hodges

5

4 BABY GINNIE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Hodges

Fr4 2-14.344 2-01.461 800m: 58.74 (9th)
400m: 29.11 (9th)
11.5m $156 RAS CWE RTR 10: restrained at start, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $151.00
6

9 LEFT IN THE WIND

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

6

9 LEFT IN THE WIND

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-14.392 2-01.504 800m: 59.13 (7th)
400m: 29.53 (7th)
12.2m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $8.50
7

5 NIKALONG HENRY

T: Doug Lee

D: Hayden Barnes

7

5 NIKALONG HENRY

T: Doug Lee

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr5 2-14.425 2-01.534 800m: 59.46 (5th)
400m: 29.84 (6th)
12.6m $51 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $51.00
8

8 ABBEY DIADEMA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

8

8 ABBEY DIADEMA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Sr2 2-14.735 2-01.814 800m: 59.77 (5th)
400m: 30.20 (5th)
16.8m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
9

6 CANNAN

T: Ross Jackson

D: Mathew Neilson

9

6 CANNAN

T: Ross Jackson

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr6 2-16.158 2-03.101 800m: 60.73 (8th)
400m: 31.20 (8th)
35.8m $51 3WEM RTR 7: 3 wide early and middle stages, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $23.00

Prize Money $5,817: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-14.20 Last 400m: 29.9

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/SEX, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 GRIGORA

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

1

5 GRIGORA

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Fr4 2-14.230 2-01.357 800m: 60.50 (1st)
400m: 29.70 (1st)
0m $3,280 GSL 1 SWAB: Gate speed, challenged lead, leader at bell, swabbed $13.00
2

4 DESTINY BLUES

T: Daniel Anforth

D: Trent Moffat

2

4 DESTINY BLUES

T: Daniel Anforth

D: Trent Moffat

Fr3 2-15.109 2-02.152 800m: 61.07 (2nd)
400m: 30.23 (2nd)
11.8m $938 GS UTHL 3: gate speed, unable to hold lead, behind leader at bell $9.00
2

9 BLUE BLOODZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

2

9 BLUE BLOODZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Sr2 2-15.109 2-02.152 800m: 60.55 (5th)
400m: 29.58 (6th)
11.8m $938 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $2.30
4

8 EMMALEEN

T: Debra Belford

D: Dean Belford

4

8 EMMALEEN

T: Debra Belford

D: Dean Belford

Sr1 2-15.305 2-02.329 800m: 60.42 (6th)
400m: 29.95 (5th)
14.4m $305 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.40
5

2 SHEZAMATERIALGIRL

T: Kevin Annetts

D: Trent Hodges

5

2 SHEZAMATERIALGIRL

T: Kevin Annetts

D: Trent Hodges

Fr1 2-15.470 2-02.479 800m: 61.12 (4th)
400m: 30.22 (4th)
16.6m $203 5 HI CMP: 3rd fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $101.00
6

3 SWEET SCOOT

T: Andrew Millard

D: Andrew Millard

6

3 SWEET SCOOT

T: Andrew Millard

D: Andrew Millard

Fr2 2-16.224 2-03.160 800m: 61.97 (3rd)
400m: 30.99 (3rd)
26.7m $51 2: death seat at bell $12.00
7

6 CEE SIXTY THREE

T: John Ballin

D: John Ballin

7

6 CEE SIXTY THREE

T: John Ballin

D: John Ballin

Fr5 2-16.602 2-03.502 800m: 61.54 (7th)
400m: 30.82 (7th)
31.8m $51 RAS CWE RTR 7 BMD: restrained at start, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell, back in mobile draw $126.00
8

1 FLOORLESS

T: Aaron Smith

D: Shane Graham

8

1 FLOORLESS

T: Aaron Smith

D: Shane Graham

Fr6 2-18.017 2-04.781 800m: 62.80 (8th)
400m: 32.23 (7th)
50.8m $51 EOL RAS CWE RTR 8 GG: started extreme outside line, restrained at start, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $3.90

Prize Money $5,247: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-17.50 Last 400m: 33.5

2YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. 2YO's that have not won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 EXCITING TIMES

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

1

2 EXCITING TIMES

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr2 2-17.539 2-04.349 800m: 59.00 (1st)
400m: 29.60 (1st)
0m $3,280 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.15
2

4 HOLLYWOODBOUND

T: Aileen Smith

D: Shane Graham

2

4 HOLLYWOODBOUND

T: Aileen Smith

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 2-18.204 2-04.950 800m: 58.93 (5th)
400m: 29.55 (5th)
8.9m $938 HOSU OPS LCD 5 USL: hung out score-up, out of position at start, last chance in draw, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $41.00
3

1 IMA MIDNIGHT REBEL

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

3

1 IMA MIDNIGHT REBEL

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-18.395 2-05.123 800m: 59.51 (3rd)
400m: 30.09 (3rd)
11.5m $470 3: behind leader at bell $9.50
4

6 PRETTY GOOD REASON

T: Mark Lichtwark

D: Mathew Neilson

4

6 PRETTY GOOD REASON

T: Mark Lichtwark

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr6 2-18.432 2-05.157 800m: 59.28 (4th)
400m: 29.81 (4th)
12m $305 RAS 4: restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell $8.00
5

5 SKYLAR BREE

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

5

5 SKYLAR BREE

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr5 2-18.868 2-05.551 800m: 60.07 (2nd)
400m: 30.57 (2nd)
17.8m $203 VXBR NSF 2: vet's exam before race cleared to start, no significant findings, death seat at bell $16.00
6

3 HOLLADOR DAISY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

6

3 HOLLADOR DAISY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-18.968 2-05.641 800m: 59.35 (6th)
400m: 29.91 (6th)
19.2m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $71.00