Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Thu 12 May

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Wed 11/05/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Thu 12/05/22 08:30am

Prize Money $6,128: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-31.80 Last 400m: 31.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 PARAMA NZ

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

1

1 PARAMA NZ

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

Fr1 2-31.80 1-59.729 800m: 56.76 (3rd)
400m: 28.47 (3rd)
0m $3,770 GS L SLE 3 SWAB: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, swabbed $3.70
2

3 BRIAN CHRISTOPHER NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

3 BRIAN CHRISTOPHER NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 2-31.81 1-59.732 800m: 57.11 (1st)
400m: 28.81 (1st)
0.1m $1,080 GS WF L 1: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell $2.30
3

4 NICKS PICK

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

3

4 NICKS PICK

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-31.84 1-59.767 800m: 56.75 (4th)
400m: 28.26 (4th)
0.5m $541 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $14.00
4

6 MAJOR GENERALJUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

6 MAJOR GENERALJUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr6 2-32.25 2-00.077 800m: 56.30 (8th)
400m: 28.02 (8th)
5.9m $350 RAS 8 HI: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, hung in $23.00
5

7 CHARM OFFENSIVE NZ

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

5

7 CHARM OFFENSIVE NZ

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr1 2-32.32 2-00.135 800m: 56.89 (5th)
400m: 28.65 (5th)
6.9m $234 5: 3rd fence at bell $6.50
6

2 ROSARITO

T: Chris Frisby

D: Phoebe Betts

6

2 ROSARITO

T: Chris Frisby

D: Phoebe Betts

Fr2 2-32.41 2-00.208 800m: 56.81 (6th)
400m: 28.49 (6th)
8.1m $51 BAS ODM 6: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 2 back at bell $8.00
7

9 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Benjamin Swan

7

9 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Benjamin Swan

Sr2 2-32.71 2-00.434 800m: 56.93 (7th)
400m: 28.71 (7th)
12m $51 INCAS 7: inconvenienced after start, 4th fence at bell $71.00
8

5 FOUR STARZZZ FORSA

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

8

5 FOUR STARZZZ FORSA

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-33.57 2-01.105 800m: 58.69 (2nd)
400m: 30.20 (2nd)
23.4m $51 WFS OLT PH 2 GG: Worked Forward from the Start, outside leader throughout, pulled hard, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $9.00

Prize Money $6,077: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-10.40 Last 400m: 30.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 ISOLATION

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

1

3 ISOLATION

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

Fr3 2-10.40 1-57.914 800m: 57.48 (2nd)
400m: 28.29 (2nd)
0m $3,770 3WM WF OL 2 SWAB: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $4.00
2

1 FIRE AND ICE

T: Gail Geeson

D: Justin Elkins

2

1 FIRE AND ICE

T: Gail Geeson

D: Justin Elkins

Fr1 2-10.76 1-58.239 800m: 57.74 (3rd)
400m: 28.34 (3rd)
4.8m $1,080 GS UTHL 3 USL: gate speed, unable to hold lead, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $3.80
3

9 FLO RYDA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

3

9 FLO RYDA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr2 2-10.82 1-58.292 800m: 57.57 (4th)
400m: 28.37 (4th)
5.6m $541 L1W OTM 4: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $3.50
4

2 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

4

2 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

Fr2 2-10.99 1-58.451 800m: 58.27 (1st)
400m: 28.86 (1st)
8m $350 GSL L OV 1: Gate speed, challenged lead, led, overraced, leader at bell $3.80
5

4 FIREHOUSE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

5

4 FIREHOUSE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr4 2-11.32 1-58.747 800m: 57.71 (6th)
400m: 28.54 (6th)
12.4m $234 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
6

6 ETERNAL GOLD

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

6

6 ETERNAL GOLD

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

Fr5 2-11.75 1-59.143 800m: 57.77 (7th)
400m: 28.74 (7th)
18.2m $51 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $18.00
7

7 SWEET LOMBO

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

7

7 SWEET LOMBO

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-12.01 1-59.369 800m: 58.62 (5th)
400m: 29.20 (5th)
21.6m $51 PRB BSUE 5: pre-race blood sample, Broke in early stages score up, 3rd fence at bell $17.00

Prize Money $6,026: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-11.60 Last 400m: 29.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 LETSPLAYUNI

T: Ash Perks

D: Leonard Cain

1

1 LETSPLAYUNI

T: Ash Perks

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-11.60 1-59.011 800m: 58.49 (3rd)
400m: 28.26 (3rd)
0m $3,770 L SLE 3 USL SWAB: led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $2.70
2

8 ZARAS A TREASURE

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

8 ZARAS A TREASURE

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr2 2-11.66 1-59.071 800m: 58.86 (1st)
400m: 28.66 (1st)
0.8m $1,080 L1W WF L 1: Led one wide line, worked forward, led, leader at bell $16.00
3

7 AWHOLELOTOFPRETTY

T: Pat Croghan

D: Matt Elkins

3

7 AWHOLELOTOFPRETTY

T: Pat Croghan

D: Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-11.75 1-59.147 800m: 58.61 (4th)
400m: 28.39 (4th)
2m $541 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $5.00
4

5 ROCKNHOLME

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

4

5 ROCKNHOLME

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-11.82 1-59.208 800m: 58.37 (5th)
400m: 28.14 (5th)
2.9m $350 INC CWE RTR 6: inconvenienced, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell $10.00
5

9 ITS SUPER EASY NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

5

9 ITS SUPER EASY NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-12.28 1-59.626 800m: 59.47 (1st)
400m: 29.22 (2nd)
9.1m $234 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $34.00
6

2 I AM SPARTA

T: Darrel Graham

D: Grant Dixon

6

2 I AM SPARTA

T: Darrel Graham

D: Grant Dixon

Fr2 2-14.87 2-01.944 800m: 61.23 (6th)
400m: 30.95 (6th)
43.5m $51 GS B 5 HI HO B VXAR CR SDVETS SD1T: gate speed, broke, 3rd fence at bell, hung in, hung out, broke, vet's examination after race, condition reported, stood down vet certificate, stood down 1 trial $2.30

Prize Money $5,975: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-11.60 Last 400m: 31.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

1

5 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr4 2-11.60 1-58.991 800m: 57.68 (3rd)
400m: 29.10 (1st)
0m $3,770 4 C SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, checked, swabbed $3.10
2

6 MI FURIOSO TORO NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

2

6 MI FURIOSO TORO NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-11.70 1-59.078 800m: 57.47 (5th)
400m: 28.21 (5th)
1.3m $1,080 RAS 6 CB NAT HI BMD: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, checked and broke, no action taken, hung in, back in mobile draw $6.50
3

2 MONTEREY JACK NZ

T: Colin Knox

D: David McKenzie

3

2 MONTEREY JACK NZ

T: Colin Knox

D: David McKenzie

Fr1 2-11.76 1-59.133 800m: 58.35 (1st)
400m: 29.19 (2nd)
2.1m $541 PRB GS WCL L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, led, leader at bell $2.90
4

8 INDY JEWEL

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

8 INDY JEWEL

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr1 2-12.67 1-59.937 800m: 58.88 (2nd)
400m: 29.68 (3rd)
14m $350 3: behind leader at bell $34.00
5

4 UNDERTHEKILT

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

5

4 UNDERTHEKILT

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

Fr3 2-13.61 2-00.763 800m: 59.44 (4th)
400m: 30.18 (4th)
26.3m $234 PH 5 GG: pulled hard, 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $21.00

3 CRADLE OF FIRE

T: Donny Smith

D: Leonard Cain

3 CRADLE OF FIRE

T: Donny Smith

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 0-00.000 800m: -
400m: -
- - PHSU CTBA GS UCL OL PH 2 PU FTF CD SD1T: pulled hard in score-up, contacted barrier arm, gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, pulled hard, death seat at bell, pulled up, failed to finish, choked down, stood down 1 trial $3.40

Prize Money $6,795: $4,292 / $1,228 / $614

Time: 2-12.40 Last 400m: 32.5

3YO and older PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race as a 3YO or older. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 CANDYKANE

T: Gail Geeson

D: Matt Elkins

1

1 CANDYKANE

T: Gail Geeson

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-12.40 1-59.690 800m: 56.90 (1st)
400m: 28.50 (1st)
0m $4,292 GS HOAS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, hung out after start, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.60
2

5 BETTOR ROCKNROLL

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

5 BETTOR ROCKNROLL

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-13.66 2-00.829 800m: 58.02 (2nd)
400m: 29.51 (2nd)
16.9m $1,228 INCAS RRAS L1W 2: inconvenienced after start, raced roughly after start, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $1.75
3

6 GRIGORA

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

3

6 GRIGORA

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Fr3 2-14.03 2-01.158 800m: 57.51 (5th)
400m: 29.01 (5th)
21.8m $614 RAS 5 BMD: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell, back in mobile draw $34.00
4

9 HEAD NOISE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

9 HEAD NOISE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr2 2-16.59 2-03.468 800m: 60.35 (4th)
400m: 31.84 (3rd)
56m $396 INCAS 4 C: inconvenienced after start, 1 out 1 back at bell, checked $26.00
5

7 ACE LOMBO

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

5

7 ACE LOMBO

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr1 2-21.04 2-07.471 800m: 64.61 (3rd)
400m: 36.01 (4th)
115.4m $265 3 RR B LCRT: behind leader at bell, raced roughly, broke, last chance to race truly $7.50

Prize Money $6,026: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-11.00 Last 400m: 30.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Mathew Neilson

1

3 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr3 2-11.00 1-58.479 800m: 58.92 (3rd)
400m: 29.56 (5th)
0m $3,770 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $12.00
2

1 ROLLONX

T: Mick Benham

D: Angus Garrard

2

1 ROLLONX

T: Mick Benham

D: Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-11.10 1-58.568 800m: 59.28 (2nd)
400m: 30.60 (1st)
1.3m $1,080 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.40
3

9 CALL ME TRISH

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

3

9 CALL ME TRISH

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr2 2-11.38 1-58.799 800m: 58.81 (5th)
400m: 29.54 (6th)
4.7m $541 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $5.50
4

8 COURAGEOUS SAM

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

4

8 COURAGEOUS SAM

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr1 2-11.54 1-58.936 800m: 59.33 (4th)
400m: 30.50 (2nd)
6.8m $350 3: behind leader at bell $9.00
5

6 WONDERWOMAN JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

6 WONDERWOMAN JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr4 2-11.57 1-58.957 800m: 58.85 (6th)
400m: 30.11 (4th)
7.1m $234 RAS 5 HI CMP USL: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, used sprint lane $12.00
6

2 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

6

2 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr2 2-14.96 2-01.820 800m: 62.96 (1st)
400m: 33.41 (3rd)
49.6m $51 BSUE OL OV 2 GG: Broke in early stages score up, Outside leader, overraced, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $34.00

Prize Money $4,037: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-16.60 Last 400m: 32.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 BATMAN BART

T: Richard Williams

D: Nathan Dawson

1

2 BATMAN BART

T: Richard Williams

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-16.60 2-03.498 800m: 58.76 (2nd)
400m: 28.19 (2nd)
0m $2,524 OLT 2 SWAB: outside leader throughout, death seat at bell, swabbed $7.00
2

1 DOOLITTLE DEXTER

T: Darren Ebert

D: Leonard Cain

2

1 DOOLITTLE DEXTER

T: Darren Ebert

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-16.66 2-03.567 800m: 58.86 (1st)
400m: 28.26 (1st)
0.8m $722 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $8.50
3

4 ALL THE FOURS

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

3

4 ALL THE FOURS

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr3 2-16.84 2-03.720 800m: 58.66 (4th)
400m: 28.05 (4th)
3.3m $350 4 USL: 1 out 1 back at bell, used sprint lane $1.35
4

6 BETTOR KEEP ROCKING NZ

T: Ash Perks

D: Angus Garrard

4

6 BETTOR KEEP ROCKING NZ

T: Ash Perks

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-17.10 2-03.952 800m: 58.60 (6th)
400m: 27.98 (5th)
6.7m $234 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $7.00
5

9 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

5

9 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr2 2-17.53 2-04.350 800m: 59.08 (5th)
400m: 28.40 (5th)
12.6m $156 5: 3rd fence at bell $61.00
6

7 KILLER DRAGON

T: John Durston

D: Zac Chappenden

6

7 KILLER DRAGON

T: John Durston

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-18.06 2-04.825 800m: 59.93 (3rd)
400m: 29.23 (3rd)
19.7m $51 3 OV CP: behind leader at bell, overraced, cast plate $41.00

Prize Money $4,088: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-15.40 Last 400m: 31.7

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/L4$, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 REMEMBER EVE

T: Chris Frisby

D: Phoebe Betts

1

6 REMEMBER EVE

T: Chris Frisby

D: Phoebe Betts

Fr5 2-15.40 2-02.385 800m: 59.10 (1st)
400m: 28.70 (1st)
0m $2,524 RWE WF OL WF L 1 SWAB: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.55
2

1 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Hayden Barnes

2

1 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr1 2-15.74 2-02.688 800m: 59.09 (3rd)
400m: 28.65 (3rd)
4.5m $722 PRB GS L SLM 3 USL: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $3.40
3

7 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Nathan Dawson

3

7 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-16.12 2-03.023 800m: 59.15 (5th)
400m: 28.68 (5th)
9.5m $350 5: 3rd fence at bell $15.00
4

3 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

4

3 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr3 2-16.39 2-03.275 800m: 59.10 (6th)
400m: 28.61 (7th)
13.2m $234 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $8.00
5

5 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

5

5 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr4 2-16.65 2-03.503 800m: 59.01 (7th)
400m: 28.97 (6th)
16.6m $156 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $26.00
6

8 WEASEL NZ

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

6

8 WEASEL NZ

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

Sr2 2-16.82 2-03.658 800m: 60.30 (2nd)
400m: 29.86 (2nd)
18.9m $51 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $51.00
7

2 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Leonard Cain

7

2 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-17.36 2-04.139 800m: 60.50 (4th)
400m: 30.01 (4th)
26m $51 GS OL OTE L1W OTM 4 GG: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $34.00

Prize Money $4,037: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-11.60 Last 400m: 29.8

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/L4$, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 AUNTY EMILY

T: Steven Doherty

D: Nathan Dawson

1

9 AUNTY EMILY

T: Steven Doherty

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-11.60 1-58.965 800m: 60.12 (4th)
400m: 30.77 (2nd)
0m $2,524 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $4.40
2

5 SONNY ORLANDO NZ

T: Karly Mason

D: Dale Larpent

2

5 SONNY ORLANDO NZ

T: Karly Mason

D: Dale Larpent

Fr3 2-11.61 1-58.967 800m: 60.49 (2nd)
400m: 31.01 (1st)
0.1m $722 GS UCL OL 2 HI SOUP WI: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, death seat at bell, hung in, shifted out under pressure, warning issued $4.80
3

7 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

3

7 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-12.71 1-59.886 800m: 60.84 (5th)
400m: 31.29 (4th)
13.7m $350 5: 3rd fence at bell $7.00
4

8 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

4

8 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr2 2-12.85 2-00.003 800m: 60.48 (6th)
400m: 31.18 (6th)
15.4m $234 7: 4th fence at bell $71.00
5

3 A GOOD IDEAL NZ

T: Richard Williams

D: Matt Elkins

5

3 A GOOD IDEAL NZ

T: Richard Williams

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-13.48 2-00.528 800m: 62.24 (1st)
400m: 32.29 (3rd)
23.2m $156 PRB GS WCL L 1 GG: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, led, leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $2.10
6

1 KIMMIK

T: Trevor Bennett

D: Leonard Cain

6

1 KIMMIK

T: Trevor Bennett

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-13.53 2-00.567 800m: 61.94 (3rd)
400m: 31.97 (5th)
23.8m $51 HI CMP 3 GG: hung in, contacted marker pegs, behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $8.50

1780m | 10:07pm

PSP TROTTERS MOBILE 1780m

Prize Money $6,026: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-20.60 Last 400m: 34.3

3YO and older TROTTERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 VALLEY ESS JAY

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

1

5 VALLEY ESS JAY

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-20.60 2-07.146 800m: 60.90 (1st)
400m: 30.00 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

1 HATTIE

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

2

1 HATTIE

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Fr1 2-21.32 2-07.767 800m: 61.25 (2nd)
400m: 30.31 (3rd)
9.2m $1,080 3: behind leader at bell $3.50
3

7 PADDY PANTS NZ

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

3

7 PADDY PANTS NZ

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

Sr1 2-21.58 2-07.990 800m: 61.18 (3rd)
400m: 30.65 (2nd)
12.5m $541 5: 3rd fence at bell $8.00
4

4 AVEROSS DON NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

4 AVEROSS DON NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr4 2-22.80 2-09.035 800m: 61.94 (4th)
400m: 31.16 (4th)
28m $350 INCAS 7: inconvenienced after start, 4th fence at bell $7.00
5

2 HIPSARESWINGIN

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Nathan Dawson

5

2 HIPSARESWINGIN

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-29.83 2-15.065 800m: 66.39 (6th)
400m: 34.14 (6th)
117.5m $234 BSUE OPS ODM TO TNCP: Broke in early stages score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out, took no competitive part $19.00
6

3 DEAD SET MUSCLE

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

6

3 DEAD SET MUSCLE

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr3 2-29.93 2-15.150 800m: 68.27 (5th)
400m: 34.38 (5th)
118.7m $51 BAS ODM 9 B LCRT: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 5th fence at bell, broke, last chance to race truly $2.40