Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 20/05/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Sun 22/05/22 08:30am

Prize Money $3,110: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-11.00 Last 400m: 31.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Jordan Topping

1

1 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Jordan Topping

Fr1 2-11.036 1-58.470 800m: 56.80 (1st)
400m: 28.10 (1st)
0m $1,838 GS L 1 SHI CMP SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, swabbed $1.45
2

8 LORIMER LADY

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Nathan Dawson

2

8 LORIMER LADY

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-11.690 1-59.061 800m: 56.84 (4th)
400m: 28.06 (4th)
8.8m $527 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $7.00
3

4 HES SWEET

T:

John Boserio

D:

Phoebe Betts

3

4 HES SWEET

T:

John Boserio

D:

Phoebe Betts

Fr4 2-11.799 1-59.160 800m: 57.21 (3rd)
400m: 28.45 (2nd)
10.2m $256 WFS RP 3: Worked Forward from the Start, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell $11.00
4

6 BRYDON EARL NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Amanda Payne

4

6 BRYDON EARL NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Amanda Payne

Fr6 2-12.449 1-59.747 800m: 57.19 (7th)
400m: 28.36 (7th)
18.9m $170 RAS 7 INC: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, inconvenienced $19.00
5

2 SAILALONG SINBAD

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

5

2 SAILALONG SINBAD

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr2 2-12.465 1-59.762 800m: 57.53 (5th)
400m: 28.67 (5th)
19.2m $115 5 SHI CMP: 3rd fence at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $26.00
6

3 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

6

3 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

Fr3 2-12.541 1-59.830 800m: 57.35 (6th)
400m: 28.51 (6th)
20.2m $51 SO 6: slowly out, 1 out 2 back at bell $126.00
7

7 ONE LAST ROLL

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Luke Whittaker

7

7 ONE LAST ROLL

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Luke Whittaker

Sr1 2-12.788 2-00.054 800m: 58.16 (2nd)
400m: 29.34 (3rd)
23.5m $51 2: death seat at bell $13.00
8

9 HOT ROD HEAVEN

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

8

9 HOT ROD HEAVEN

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr3 2-12.875 2-00.132 800m: 57.33 (8th)
400m: 28.48 (9th)
24.7m $51 INCAS 8: inconvenienced after start, 1 out 3 back at bell $14.00
9

5 MISTER HART

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Justin Elkins

9

5 MISTER HART

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Justin Elkins

Fr5 2-13.362 2-00.573 800m: 57.46 (9th)
400m: 29.19 (8th)
31.2m $51 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $17.00

Prize Money $3,110: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-31.60 Last 400m: 30.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 POLKA DOT DANCE NZ

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Will Rixon

1

1 POLKA DOT DANCE NZ

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Will Rixon

Fr1 2-31.636 1-59.621 800m: 60.68 (3rd)
400m: 30.76 (2nd)
0m $1,838 PRB 3 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, swabbed $2.60
2

2 SO KOOL MASTER

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Luke Whittaker

2

2 SO KOOL MASTER

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Luke Whittaker

Fr2 2-31.641 1-59.625 800m: 61.01 (1st)
400m: 31.11 (1st)
0.1m $527 GS WFS L 1: gate speed, Worked Forward from the Start, led, leader at bell $6.50
3

8 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

3

8 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr2 2-32.476 2-00.284 800m: 61.39 (4th)
400m: 31.20 (5th)
11.3m $256 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $16.00
4

9 AQUA CRUISER

T:

Steve Coombs

D:

Justin Elkins

4

9 AQUA CRUISER

T:

Steve Coombs

D:

Justin Elkins

Sr3 2-32.773 2-00.518 800m: 60.98 (7th)
400m: 31.12 (7th)
15.2m $170 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $31.00
5

5 VOODOO FELLA

T:

David Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

5

5 VOODOO FELLA

T:

David Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr5 2-32.904 2-00.622 800m: 60.79 (8th)
400m: 31.24 (8th)
17m $115 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $11.00
6

6 LETSPLAYUNI

T:

Ash Perks

D:

Leonard Cain

6

6 LETSPLAYUNI

T:

Ash Perks

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr6 2-33.039 2-00.728 800m: 61.58 (6th)
400m: 31.49 (6th)
18.8m $51 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $21.00
7

7 UNCLE LUKEY

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Phoebe Betts

7

7 UNCLE LUKEY

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Phoebe Betts

Sr1 2-33.343 2-00.968 800m: 62.07 (5th)
400m: 32.17 (4th)
22.9m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $2.90
8

4 MISS MIA

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

8

4 MISS MIA

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-33.666 2-01.223 800m: 62.96 (2nd)
400m: 32.71 (3rd)
27.2m $51 RWM WF OL 2 GG: Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $11.00

3 MARIANNA BROMAC NZ

T:

Wayne Waltisbuhl

D:

Wayne Waltisbuhl

3 MARIANNA BROMAC NZ

T:

Wayne Waltisbuhl

D:

Wayne Waltisbuhl

Fr3 - 800m: -
400m: -
- $51 GS UCL CWE OL 7 GG VXAR NSF SD1T: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, caught wide early, Outside leader, 4th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, stood down 1 trial $126.00

Prize Money $3,008: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-14.90 Last 400m: 31.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

1

6 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-14.902 2-01.965 800m: 58.36 (7th)
400m: 29.19 (7th)
0m $1,838 RAS 8 SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $7.00
2

5 MY ULTIMATE LOUIE

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

2

5 MY ULTIMATE LOUIE

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

Fr4 2-15.152 2-02.191 800m: 59.01 (6th)
400m: 29.76 (5th)
3.4m $527 PRB RAS 6: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $4.60
3

2 SUBTLE ADVICE

T:

Terry Hancock

D:

Angus Garrard

3

2 SUBTLE ADVICE

T:

Terry Hancock

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-15.167 2-02.205 800m: 59.43 (4th)
400m: 30.03 (4th)
3.6m $256 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $14.00
4

3 OLIVER WINKLE

T:

Errol Cain

D:

Leonard Cain

4

3 OLIVER WINKLE

T:

Errol Cain

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-15.318 2-02.341 800m: 59.91 (1st)
400m: 30.50 (2nd)
5.6m $170 WFS OL 2: Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.40
5

8 DENNINGTON HEIGHTS

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Amanda Payne

5

8 DENNINGTON HEIGHTS

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Amanda Payne

Sr2 2-15.488 2-02.495 800m: 59.45 (5th)
400m: 30.08 (6th)
7.9m $115 5 NCR: 3rd fence at bell, no clear run $51.00
6

7 ELEVATE

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

6

7 ELEVATE

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-15.994 2-02.952 800m: 60.25 (3rd)
400m: 30.89 (3rd)
14.6m $51 3: behind leader at bell $26.00
7

1 YARRAMANS SHADOW

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Jordan Topping

7

1 YARRAMANS SHADOW

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Jordan Topping

Fr1 2-16.330 2-03.256 800m: 60.92 (1st)
400m: 31.54 (1st)
19.2m $51 BSUE GSL 1 SHI CMP GG: Broke in early stages score up, Gate speed, challenged lead, leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, gave ground over concluding stages $3.30

Prize Money $3,059: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-13.30 Last 400m: 31.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 MOTU CULLEN NZ

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

1

5 MOTU CULLEN NZ

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

Fr4 2-13.310 2-00.526 800m: 57.60 (1st)
400m: 28.80 (1st)
0m $1,838 FSU WFS L 1 SWAB: fractious in score-up, Worked Forward from the Start, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.30
2

9 BUKTHSYSTEM

T:

Dudley Warburton

D:

Leonard Cain

2

9 BUKTHSYSTEM

T:

Dudley Warburton

D:

Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-15.101 2-02.145 800m: 58.97 (3rd)
400m: 30.00 (3rd)
24m $527 RWM WF OL 2: Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.10
3

3 MY SECRET BEACH

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

3

3 MY SECRET BEACH

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

Fr3 2-15.235 2-02.266 800m: 58.46 (6th)
400m: 29.40 (6th)
25.8m $256 PRB RAS 6: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $7.00
4

2 REDUCED TO ASHES

T:

Alex Johnstone

D:

Angus Garrard

4

2 REDUCED TO ASHES

T:

Alex Johnstone

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-15.306 2-02.330 800m: 58.87 (5th)
400m: 29.86 (4th)
26.8m $170 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
5

1 WHATA CHALLENGE

T:

Steve Coombs

D:

Justin Elkins

5

1 WHATA CHALLENGE

T:

Steve Coombs

D:

Justin Elkins

Fr1 2-15.610 2-02.605 800m: 59.50 (2nd)
400m: 30.60 (2nd)
30.8m $115 3: behind leader at bell $6.00
6

8 AUNTY FRANCES

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

6

8 AUNTY FRANCES

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

Sr2 2-16.147 2-03.091 800m: 59.32 (7th)
400m: 30.26 (7th)
38m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $23.00
7

7 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

7

7 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

Sr1 2-16.591 2-03.492 800m: 60.12 (4th)
400m: 31.08 (5th)
44m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $14.00
8

6 LESVOS LAD

T:

Jenny Anderson

D:

Mathew Neilson

8

6 LESVOS LAD

T:

Jenny Anderson

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-16.641 2-03.537 800m: 59.45 (8th)
400m: 30.31 (8th)
44.7m $51 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $126.00

Prize Money $3,059: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-16.80 Last 400m: 32.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 JOY MAKER

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

1

7 JOY MAKER

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-16.828 2-03.706 800m: 59.22 (5th)
400m: 29.61 (5th)
0m $1,838 5 USL SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $9.00
2

3 GHOST GUM

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

2

3 GHOST GUM

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

Fr3 2-16.847 2-03.724 800m: 59.91 (1st)
400m: 30.32 (1st)
0.3m $527 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $18.00
3

8 CANNAN

T:

Ross Jackson

D:

Will Rixon

3

8 CANNAN

T:

Ross Jackson

D:

Will Rixon

Sr2 2-17.134 2-03.983 800m: 59.80 (4th)
400m: 30.14 (4th)
4.1m $256 4 D/S CLD: 1 out 1 back at bell, Driver suspended, careless driving $7.50
4

9 PENULTIMA

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

4

9 PENULTIMA

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr3 2-17.316 2-04.148 800m: 59.62 (6th)
400m: 29.99 (6th)
6.5m $170 6 CB: 1 out 2 back at bell, checked and broke $2.80
5

5 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T:

Nicole Hanrahan

D:

Leonard Cain

5

5 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T:

Nicole Hanrahan

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-17.321 2-04.152 800m: 59.24 (8th)
400m: 29.62 (8th)
6.6m $115 PRB RAS 8: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $5.50
6

4 BELLA GODIVA

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

6

4 BELLA GODIVA

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr4 2-17.436 2-04.256 800m: 59.47 (7th)
400m: 29.83 (7th)
8.2m $51 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $61.00
7

2 TALEGGIO

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

7

2 TALEGGIO

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr2 2-17.508 2-04.321 800m: 60.50 (2nd)
400m: 30.83 (2nd)
9.1m $51 2: death seat at bell $2.90
8

1 THREE MACHS

T:

Billy Moore

D:

Hayden Barnes

8

1 THREE MACHS

T:

Billy Moore

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr1 2-17.539 2-04.349 800m: 60.25 (3rd)
400m: 30.64 (3rd)
9.5m $51 3: behind leader at bell $41.00

Prize Money $3,059: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-13.50 Last 400m: 30.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 JOHNROD

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

1

6 JOHNROD

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-13.456 2-00.658 800m: 59.80 (1st)
400m: 30.50 (1st)
0m $1,838 WFS L 1 SWAB: Worked Forward from the Start, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.12
2

9 DARBY BRIGHTS

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

2

9 DARBY BRIGHTS

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

Sr3 2-14.008 2-01.157 800m: 60.23 (2nd)
400m: 30.80 (2nd)
7.4m $527 RWM WF OL 2: Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $9.50
3

8 FEEL THE THRILL

T:

Alex Cain

D:

Narissa McMullen

3

8 FEEL THE THRILL

T:

Alex Cain

D:

Narissa McMullen

Sr2 2-14.530 2-01.629 800m: 60.02 (6th)
400m: 30.41 (6th)
14.4m $256 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $8.00
4

2 ALLY PINK

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Leonard Cain

4

2 ALLY PINK

T:

Charlie Chiang

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-15.222 2-02.254 800m: 61.07 (4th)
400m: 31.40 (4th)
23.7m $170 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $81.00
5

7 PRIVATE JUJON

T:

Ross Jackson

D:

Nathan Dawson

5

7 PRIVATE JUJON

T:

Ross Jackson

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-15.781 2-02.760 800m: 61.12 (7th)
400m: 31.39 (7th)
31.2m $115 7: 4th fence at bell $26.00
6

1 IM ISABELLA

T:

John Durston

D:

Zac Chappenden

6

1 IM ISABELLA

T:

John Durston

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-16.523 2-03.431 800m: 62.19 (5th)
400m: 32.45 (5th)
41.1m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $51.00
7

3 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Melissa Kendall

7

3 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Melissa Kendall

Fr3 2-17.511 2-04.324 800m: 63.52 (3rd)
400m: 33.79 (3rd)
54.4m $51 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $101.00
8

4 QUALITY TIME

T:

Rhett Markey

D:

Rhett Markey

8

4 QUALITY TIME

T:

Rhett Markey

D:

Rhett Markey

Fr4 2-20.408 2-06.943 800m: 63.01 (8th)
400m: 33.24 (8th)
93.2m $51 BSU OPS ODM TO: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out $126.00

Prize Money $3,059: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-15.60 Last 400m: 30.7

3YO and older PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 SAMMYS SECRET

T:

Stephen Woodward

D:

Matt Elkins

1

4 SAMMYS SECRET

T:

Stephen Woodward

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-15.579 2-02.577 800m: 59.90 (1st)
400m: 29.90 (1st)
0m $1,838 CWE WF OL OV 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, overraced, death seat at bell $5.00
2

2 BETTOR KEEP ROCKING NZ

T:

Ash Perks

D:

Leonard Cain

2

2 BETTOR KEEP ROCKING NZ

T:

Ash Perks

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-15.696 2-02.683 800m: 59.68 (3rd)
400m: 29.72 (3rd)
1.6m $527 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $1.80
3

6 FEELIN FLIRTY

T:

Nicole Hanrahan

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

3

6 FEELIN FLIRTY

T:

Nicole Hanrahan

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

Fr6 2-15.905 2-02.872 800m: 59.13 (7th)
400m: 29.29 (6th)
4.4m $256 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $19.00
4

3 KING OF KAOS

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

4

3 KING OF KAOS

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

Fr3 2-16.033 2-02.988 800m: 59.64 (5th)
400m: 29.70 (5th)
6.1m $170 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $71.00
5

5 DELIGHTFUL RAINBOW

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

5

5 DELIGHTFUL RAINBOW

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr5 2-16.071 2-03.022 800m: 58.98 (8th)
400m: 29.05 (8th)
6.6m $115 WFS 4WE 3WEM UCOL RTR 7: Worked Forward from the Start, 4 wide early stages, 3 wide early and middle stages, Unsuccessful challenge outside leader, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $6.00
6

1 SARIE MARAIS

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Angus Garrard

6

1 SARIE MARAIS

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-16.378 2-03.300 800m: 60.59 (2nd)
400m: 30.64 (2nd)
10.7m $51 GS L SHI CMP 1: gate speed, led, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, leader at bell $6.50
7

7 ELLA UNDER FIRE

T:

Merv Hieronymus

D:

Nathan Dawson

7

7 ELLA UNDER FIRE

T:

Merv Hieronymus

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-16.650 2-03.545 800m: 60.57 (4th)
400m: 30.51 (4th)
14.4m $51 SHI CMP 3 SHI CMP: shifted in, contacted marker pegs, behind leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $16.00
8

8 ESSENTIAL THREE

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

8

8 ESSENTIAL THREE

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

Sr2 2-17.874 2-04.652 800m: 61.48 (5th)
400m: 31.19 (7th)
30.8m $51 5 HI CMP: 3rd fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $126.00

Prize Money $3,110: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-16.30 Last 400m: 31.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than $750 at their last 3 starts. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 CIRCLE LINE

T:

James Lewin

D:

Matt Elkins

1

6 CIRCLE LINE

T:

James Lewin

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-16.312 2-03.240 800m: 61.18 (2nd)
400m: 31.05 (2nd)
0m $1,838 WFS OL 2 LW: Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, death seat at bell, locked wheels $2.90
2

5 REGINA ELENA

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

2

5 REGINA ELENA

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

Fr5 2-16.541 2-03.447 800m: 59.84 (9th)
400m: 29.95 (8th)
3.1m $527 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $11.00
3

1 BETTERTHAN TORQUE

T:

Rex Curley

D:

Leonard Cain

3

1 BETTERTHAN TORQUE

T:

Rex Curley

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-16.836 2-03.714 800m: 61.73 (1st)
400m: 31.64 (1st)
7m $256 GS L 1 LW: gate speed, led, leader at bell, locked wheels $3.70
4

7 IM A SHY GUY

T:

Monica Betts

D:

Phoebe Betts

4

7 IM A SHY GUY

T:

Monica Betts

D:

Phoebe Betts

Sr1 2-16.961 2-03.827 800m: 61.51 (3rd)
400m: 31.45 (3rd)
8.7m $170 OV 3 LW: overraced, behind leader at bell, locked wheels $4.40
5

9 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

5

9 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

Sr3 2-17.214 2-04.055 800m: 61.44 (5th)
400m: 31.37 (6th)
12.1m $115 5 CB: 3rd fence at bell, checked and broke $8.00
6

8 UWATCHINGME

T:

Aileen Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

6

8 UWATCHINGME

T:

Aileen Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-17.657 2-04.456 800m: 61.73 (6th)
400m: 31.87 (4th)
18m $51 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $11.00
7

4 LUCINDA JAMAR

T:

Errol O'Shea

D:

Trent Moffat

7

4 LUCINDA JAMAR

T:

Errol O'Shea

D:

Trent Moffat

Fr4 2-17.893 2-04.669 800m: 61.64 (7th)
400m: 31.70 (7th)
21.2m $51 RAS 7 C: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, checked $23.00
8

2 PAGEANTRY

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

8

2 PAGEANTRY

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

Fr2 2-18.772 2-05.464 800m: 63.22 (4th)
400m: 33.03 (4th)
33m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $71.00
9

3 WILLSINTOWN

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Melissa Kendall

9

3 WILLSINTOWN

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Melissa Kendall

Fr3 2-19.287 2-05.930 800m: 63.06 (7th)
400m: 32.76 (9th)
39.9m $51 CWE RTR 8: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $71.00