Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Tue 21/11/23 09:00am

Scratchings

Wed 22/11/23 08:30am

Prize Money $6,200: $3,755 / $1,073 / $536

Time: 2-29.10 Last 400m: 30.9

PACERS, PBD/NR/L6$, MS
DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 MERGE RIGHT

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Leonard Cain

1

2 MERGE RIGHT

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-29.145 1-57.656 800m: -
400m: -
- $3,755 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.70
2

1 KATACHA MAN

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Jordan Topping

2

1 KATACHA MAN

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Jordan Topping

Fr1 2-29.875 1-58.232 800m: -
400m: -
9.8m $1,073 3: behind leader at bell $11.00
3

8 LORD OF MISRULE NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

3

8 LORD OF MISRULE NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

Sr2 2-30.020 1-58.347 800m: -
400m: -
11.7m $536 PRB 8 3WL: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $6.00
4

7 TAYLORS FOUR

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

4

7 TAYLORS FOUR

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-30.158 1-58.456 800m: -
400m: -
13.6m $358 5: 3rd fence at bell $5.50
5

3 HES SWEET

T:

John Boserio

D:

Alanah Richardson

5

3 HES SWEET

T:

John Boserio

D:

Alanah Richardson

Fr3 2-30.164 1-58.460 800m: -
400m: -
13.7m $238 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.00
6

9 FLO RYDA NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

6

9 FLO RYDA NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Sr3 2-30.545 1-58.761 800m: -
400m: -
18.8m $60 10 3WLT: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $34.00
7

6 LITTLE CHANGE

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Nathan Rothwell

7

6 LITTLE CHANGE

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Nathan Rothwell

Fr6 2-30.680 1-58.867 800m: -
400m: -
20.6m $60 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $19.00
8

4 TORQUE WITH ESTEEM

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Adam Richardson

8

4 TORQUE WITH ESTEEM

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Adam Richardson

Fr4 2-30.929 1-59.064 800m: -
400m: -
23.9m $60 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $61.00
9

5 STOMPEM NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Paige Bevan

9

5 STOMPEM NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Paige Bevan

Fr5 2-31.067 1-59.173 800m: -
400m: -
25.8m $60 RWE RWM WF OL 2: Raced wide early, Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $14.00

Prize Money $6,140: $3,755 / $1,073 / $536

Time: 1-25.90 Last 400m: 0.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Maximum of 8 starters. 2YO and 3YO Concessions are not available. Barrier draw is not seeded. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 SUNRISE RUBY

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

1

8 SUNRISE RUBY

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Sr2 1-25.879 - 800m: -
400m: -
- $3,755 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $3.90
2

3 BELLA BRONSKI

T:

Richard Williams

D:

Angus Garrard

2

3 BELLA BRONSKI

T:

Richard Williams

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr3 1-25.908 - 800m: -
400m: -
0.4m $1,073 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.80
3

7 SUNNY COVE

T:

Andrew Millard

D:

Andrew Millard

3

7 SUNNY COVE

T:

Andrew Millard

D:

Andrew Millard

Sr1 1-26.615 - 800m: -
400m: -
9.9m $536 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $5.50
4

1 HIGHLY RESPECTED

T:

Lachie Hart

D:

Leonard Cain

4

1 HIGHLY RESPECTED

T:

Lachie Hart

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr1 1-26.642 - 800m: -
400m: -
10.2m $358 3: behind leader at bell $8.00
5

4 TULHURST CUDDLES

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Jordan Topping

5

4 TULHURST CUDDLES

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Jordan Topping

Fr4 1-26.672 - 800m: -
400m: -
10.6m $238 CWE RTR 8: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $10.00
6

2 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

6

2 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr2 1-27.537 - 800m: -
400m: -
22.2m $60 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $6.00
7

5 MISTER COLE

T:

Chris Watson

D:

Damon Watson

7

5 MISTER COLE

T:

Chris Watson

D:

Damon Watson

Fr5 1-27.728 - 800m: -
400m: -
24.8m $60 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00
8

6 NIGHT SHADOW

T:

Chris Watson

D:

Amanda Payne

8

6 NIGHT SHADOW

T:

Chris Watson

D:

Amanda Payne

Fr6 1-28.229 - 800m: -
400m: -
31.5m $60 OV CWE RTR 10: overraced, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $101.00

Prize Money $6,140: $3,755 / $1,073 / $536

Time: 2-33.40 Last 400m: 32.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 HEY MISTER TAYLOR

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Bryse McElhinney

1

2 HEY MISTER TAYLOR

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Bryse McElhinney

Fr2 2-33.427 2-01.034 800m: -
400m: -
- $3,755 GS L 1 D/R: gate speed, led, leader at bell, driver reprimanded $1.65
2

1 RIVERINA FLASH

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

2

1 RIVERINA FLASH

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

Fr1 2-34.133 2-01.591 800m: -
400m: -
9.5m $1,073 3: behind leader at bell $3.80
3

7 EXPLANATION NOTED

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

3

7 EXPLANATION NOTED

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Sr1 2-34.172 2-01.622 800m: -
400m: -
10m $536 5 USL HO: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane, hung out $18.00
4

3 MONTEREY JACK NZ

T:

Colin Knox

D:

Adam Richardson

4

3 MONTEREY JACK NZ

T:

Colin Knox

D:

Adam Richardson

Fr3 2-34.278 2-01.706 800m: -
400m: -
11.4m $358 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $12.00
5

4 SHE DAZZLES

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

5

4 SHE DAZZLES

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Fr4 2-34.678 2-02.021 800m: -
400m: -
16.8m $238 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $41.00
6

9 GLENLEA BELLA

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Ben Battle

6

9 GLENLEA BELLA

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Ben Battle

Sr3 2-34.755 2-02.082 800m: -
400m: -
17.8m $60 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
7

8 FOVEAUX MAJOR NZ

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Paige Bevan

7

8 FOVEAUX MAJOR NZ

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Paige Bevan

Sr2 2-34.760 2-02.086 800m: -
400m: -
17.9m $60 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $19.00
8

6 DEVOUGED

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Brendan Barnes

8

6 DEVOUGED

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr5 2-34.781 2-02.102 800m: -
400m: -
18.2m $60 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $10.00

Prize Money $6,200: $3,755 / $1,073 / $536

Time: 2-09.70 Last 400m: 30.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 ONLYSBEST

T:

Murray Thomas

D:

Paige Bevan

1

3 ONLYSBEST

T:

Murray Thomas

D:

Paige Bevan

Fr3 2-09.670 1-57.235 800m: -
400m: -
- $3,755 UCL OL 2 SWAB: Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $8.50
2

8 FEELIN FLIRTY

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Nathan Dawson

2

8 FEELIN FLIRTY

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-09.672 1-57.237 800m: -
400m: -
0m $1,073 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $5.50
3

5 ASHLEE NITRO

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Angus Garrard

3

5 ASHLEE NITRO

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-09.765 1-57.321 800m: -
400m: -
1.3m $536 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $34.00
4

2 GRIGORA

T:

Anna Woodmansey

D:

Mathew Neilson

4

2 GRIGORA

T:

Anna Woodmansey

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr2 2-09.802 1-57.354 800m: -
400m: -
1.8m $358 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.00
5

4 MISS MIA

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

5

4 MISS MIA

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-09.825 1-57.375 800m: -
400m: -
2.1m $238 4 HI: 1 out 1 back at bell, hung in $23.00
6

6 HE SAID SHE SAID

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Brendan Barnes

6

6 HE SAID SHE SAID

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr6 2-10.270 1-57.777 800m: -
400m: -
8m $60 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $14.00
7

1 MONGOLIAN CONQUEROR NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

7

1 MONGOLIAN CONQUEROR NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

Fr1 2-10.752 1-58.213 800m: -
400m: -
14.5m $60 WCL L 1 TIRE: withstood challenge for lead, led, leader at bell, tire badly $2.60
8

9 AMUSED

T:

Richard Williams

D:

Chloe Butler

8

9 AMUSED

T:

Richard Williams

D:

Chloe Butler

Sr3 2-11.300 1-58.708 800m: -
400m: -
21.9m $60 RR 7: raced roughly, 4th fence at bell $15.00
9

7 MISTER HART

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Zac Chappenden

9

7 MISTER HART

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-12.337 1-59.646 800m: -
400m: -
35.8m $60 3 B LCRT: behind leader at bell, broke, last chance to race truly $11.00

Prize Money $4,600: $2,747 / $785 / $392

Time: 2-11.40 Last 400m: 30.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 HIGHVIEW SADLER NZ

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Paige Bevan

1

3 HIGHVIEW SADLER NZ

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Paige Bevan

Fr3 2-11.387 1-58.787 800m: -
400m: -
- $2,747 GS OL OTE 6 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $2.60
2

2 GOSLING IN FLIGHT

T:

Darren Ebert

D:

Taleah McMullen

2

2 GOSLING IN FLIGHT

T:

Darren Ebert

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr2 2-11.866 1-59.220 800m: -
400m: -
6.4m $785 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $7.50
3

1 LARA BAY

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Zac Chappenden

3

1 LARA BAY

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-11.925 1-59.274 800m: -
400m: -
7.2m $392 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $8.00
4

6 BUKTHSYSTEM

T:

Dudley Warburton

D:

Angus Garrard

4

6 BUKTHSYSTEM

T:

Dudley Warburton

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-12.212 1-59.533 800m: -
400m: -
11.1m $262 C 5 USL: checked, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $12.00
5

4 BOKHARI

T:

Karly Larpent

D:

Dale Larpent

5

4 BOKHARI

T:

Karly Larpent

D:

Dale Larpent

Fr4 2-12.262 1-59.578 800m: -
400m: -
11.7m $174 3WE WF OL OTM 4: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
6

7 TYPHOON TORQUE

T:

Lachie Hart

D:

Chloe Butler

6

7 TYPHOON TORQUE

T:

Lachie Hart

D:

Chloe Butler

Sr1 2-12.366 1-59.672 800m: -
400m: -
13.1m $60 3: behind leader at bell $6.00
7

5 DOLLARBILL

T:

Matt Crone

D:

Matt Crone

7

5 DOLLARBILL

T:

Matt Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Fr5 2-12.827 2-00.089 800m: -
400m: -
19.3m $60 PRB 4WE 3WM WF OL 2 TIRE: pre-race blood sample, 4 wide early stages, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, tire badly $12.00
8

9 SHAKALAKABOOMBOOM

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Shane Graham

8

9 SHAKALAKABOOMBOOM

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Sr3 2-20.311 2-06.855 800m: -
400m: -
119.7m $60 SC B NAT TO: severely checked, broke, no action taken, tailed out $10.00
9

8 TORQUE WRITER

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Nathan Dawson

9

8 TORQUE WRITER

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-22.515 2-08.848 800m: -
400m: -
149.2m $60 B LCRT TO: broke, last chance to race truly, tailed out $7.50

Prize Money $4,600: $2,747 / $785 / $392

Time: 2-13.70 Last 400m: 30.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 GHOST TRAIN

T:

Matt Crone

D:

Angus Garrard

1

8 GHOST TRAIN

T:

Matt Crone

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-13.725 2-00.901 800m: -
400m: -
- $2,747 6 3WL SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $8.50
2

4 BATED BREATH

T:

Chloe Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

2

4 BATED BREATH

T:

Chloe Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr4 2-13.737 2-00.912 800m: -
400m: -
0.2m $785 GS OL WF L 1 D/S UW: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, Driver suspended, unacceptable whip $5.50
3

1 DIPPED IN SILVER

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

3

1 DIPPED IN SILVER

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

Fr1 2-13.952 2-01.106 800m: -
400m: -
3m $392 GS L SLE 3 USL: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $3.30
4

2 SHADYS DELIGHT

T:

Daniel Anforth

D:

Jordan Topping

4

2 SHADYS DELIGHT

T:

Daniel Anforth

D:

Jordan Topping

Fr2 2-14.060 2-01.204 800m: -
400m: -
4.5m $262 7: 4th fence at bell $10.00
5

3 ROSARITO

T:

Graham White

D:

Mathew Neilson

5

3 ROSARITO

T:

Graham White

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr3 2-14.181 2-01.313 800m: -
400m: -
6.1m $174 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $9.00
6

7 PURPLE SHADES

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

6

7 PURPLE SHADES

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-14.191 2-01.322 800m: -
400m: -
6.2m $60 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $14.00
7

9 BERTILS FIREFOX

T:

John Kerr

D:

John Kerr

7

9 BERTILS FIREFOX

T:

John Kerr

D:

John Kerr

Sr3 2-14.194 2-01.325 800m: -
400m: -
6.3m $60 8 3WLT: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $18.00
8

5 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Nathan Dawson

8

5 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-14.219 2-01.348 800m: -
400m: -
6.6m $60 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.40
9

6 HOLME BOY

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

9

6 HOLME BOY

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr6 2-14.515 2-01.615 800m: -
400m: -
10.6m $60 RAS 9 HUE NCRVS: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell, held up early, no clear run vital stage $17.00

Prize Money $4,600: $2,747 / $785 / $392

Time: 2-34.60 Last 400m: 31.4

PACERS, PBD/L3$, MS
NDC. NMC. 2YO & 3YO Concession is NOT available. If multiple divisions are required fields to be split in Field Selection Point order. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 TORQUE IN CONTROL

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Nathan Dawson

1

3 TORQUE IN CONTROL

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-34.579 2-01.943 800m: -
400m: -
- $2,747 GS OL OTE 4 3WL SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $1.90
2

7 TACKAS LAST DANCE

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Paige Bevan

2

7 TACKAS LAST DANCE

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Paige Bevan

Sr1 2-34.895 2-02.192 800m: -
400m: -
4.2m $785 5 USL DKB: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane, dropped knee boot $9.00
3

5 CHASIN DREAMZ

T:

Matt Crone

D:

Angus Garrard

3

5 CHASIN DREAMZ

T:

Matt Crone

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-34.955 2-02.240 800m: -
400m: -
5m $392 RAS W1: restrained at start, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $13.00
4

2 OFFICE BAD BOY

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

4

2 OFFICE BAD BOY

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-34.973 2-02.254 800m: -
400m: -
5.3m $262 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $23.00
5

6 DUKE NZ

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

5

6 DUKE NZ

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr6 2-35.064 2-02.326 800m: -
400m: -
6.5m $174 7: 4th fence at bell $21.00
6

8 DOOLITTLE DOOZZIE

T:

Ricky Hart

D:

Brendan Barnes

6

8 DOOLITTLE DOOZZIE

T:

Ricky Hart

D:

Brendan Barnes

Sr2 2-35.104 2-02.357 800m: -
400m: -
7m $60 6 3WLT FT: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, flat tyre $4.40
7

1 THE CROM

T:

Matt Crone

D:

Matt Crone

7

1 THE CROM

T:

Matt Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Fr1 2-35.279 2-02.495 800m: -
400m: -
9.4m $60 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $71.00
8

9 FEELING THE POWER

T:

Andrew Millard

D:

Andrew Millard

8

9 FEELING THE POWER

T:

Andrew Millard

D:

Andrew Millard

Sr3 2-35.467 2-02.644 800m: -
400m: -
11.9m $60 PRB 8 INC NCRVS: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell, inconvenienced, no clear run vital stage $12.00
9

4 SONNY ORLANDO NZ

T:

Karly Larpent

D:

Dale Larpent

9

4 SONNY ORLANDO NZ

T:

Karly Larpent

D:

Dale Larpent

Fr4 2-35.602 2-02.750 800m: -
400m: -
13.7m $60 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $12.00

Prize Money $4,600: $2,747 / $785 / $392

Time: 2-34.80 Last 400m: 31.4

PACERS, PBD/L3$, MS
NDC. NMC. 2YO & 3YO Concession is NOT available. If multiple divisions are required fields to be split in Field Selection Point order. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 CRIME BOSS

T:

Chris Watson

D:

Damon Watson

1

9 CRIME BOSS

T:

Chris Watson

D:

Damon Watson

Sr3 2-34.825 2-02.137 800m: -
400m: -
- $2,747 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $4.80
2

4 DOOLITTLE DEXTER

T:

Darren Ebert

D:

Brendan Barnes

2

4 DOOLITTLE DEXTER

T:

Darren Ebert

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr4 2-34.914 2-02.207 800m: -
400m: -
1.2m $785 PRB GS OL 2: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.40
3

8 CHANGINGOFTHEGUARD

T:

Murray Thomas

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

3

8 CHANGINGOFTHEGUARD

T:

Murray Thomas

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

Sr2 2-35.159 2-02.401 800m: -
400m: -
4.5m $392 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $4.40
4

1 LETS SAVE THE DAY NZ

T:

Kevin Annetts

D:

Trent Hodges

4

1 LETS SAVE THE DAY NZ

T:

Kevin Annetts

D:

Trent Hodges

Fr1 2-35.301 2-02.513 800m: -
400m: -
6.4m $262 3: behind leader at bell $7.00
5

2 AWAYOVERNIGHT NZ

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

5

2 AWAYOVERNIGHT NZ

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-35.532 2-02.695 800m: -
400m: -
9.5m $174 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.20
6

5 SHESHERZ

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Matt Elkins

6

5 SHESHERZ

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-36.204 2-03.225 800m: -
400m: -
18.5m $60 CWE RTR 10: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $26.00
7

3 THE MACH ARMY

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Jordan Topping

7

3 THE MACH ARMY

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Jordan Topping

Fr3 2-36.348 2-03.339 800m: -
400m: -
20.4m $60 CWE RTR 8: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $26.00
8

7 GAME KEEPER

T:

Matt Crone

D:

Matt Crone

8

7 GAME KEEPER

T:

Matt Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Sr1 2-37.816 2-04.497 800m: -
400m: -
40.1m $60 5 T CMP: 3rd fence at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs $81.00
9

6 SHEZAMATERIALGIRL

T:

Kevin Annetts

D:

Noel Parrish

9

6 SHEZAMATERIALGIRL

T:

Kevin Annetts

D:

Noel Parrish

Fr6 2-38.302 2-04.880 800m: -
400m: -
46.6m $60 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $101.00

Prize Money $6,080: $3,755 / $1,073 / $536

Time: 2-14.90 Last 400m: 31.0

2YO PACERS, PBD/LTW/SEX, MS
NDC. NMC. 2YO's with no more than 2 lifetime wins. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 GEM PUNTER PETE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

1

6 GEM PUNTER PETE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr6 2-14.898 2-01.961 800m: -
400m: -
- $3,755 3WE WF OL 2 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $1.45
2

5 TOBEFAIRTOYOU

T:

Anna Woodmansey

D:

Mathew Neilson

2

5 TOBEFAIRTOYOU

T:

Anna Woodmansey

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-15.419 2-02.432 800m: -
400m: -
7m $1,073 3WE WF L 1: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell $2.70
3

7 FINANCIAL BURDEN

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

3

7 FINANCIAL BURDEN

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-15.511 2-02.516 800m: -
400m: -
8.2m $536 GS WF OL OTE 4: gate speed, worked forward, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $16.00
4

2 SISTER MACK

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

4

2 SISTER MACK

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr2 2-15.784 2-02.762 800m: -
400m: -
11.9m $358 GS OL OTE 6: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $51.00
5

4 ONYA BIKE BUDDY

T:

Joedy Whitaker

D:

Adam Richardson

5

4 ONYA BIKE BUDDY

T:

Joedy Whitaker

D:

Adam Richardson

Fr4 2-15.820 2-02.795 800m: -
400m: -
12.4m $238 GS L OTE 3: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $71.00
6

1 ELUSIVE VEE

T:

John McMullen

D:

Nathan Dawson

6

1 ELUSIVE VEE

T:

John McMullen

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-18.932 2-05.609 800m: -
400m: -
54.1m $60 SLE 5 GG: surrended lead early, 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $41.00
7

3 BETTY BEST SHOT

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

7

3 BETTY BEST SHOT

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

Fr3 2-19.901 2-06.485 800m: -
400m: -
67.1m $60 7 GG: 4th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $41.00