Race details

2

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6.33PM

PRYDES EASIFEED PACE 2138m C3 TO C4 PACE

Fri 07 Dec GOOD

Time: 2-37.20 Last 400m: 31.7

Field

C-CLASS, MS, C3 To C4, PBD/C, MS

Prize Money

$6,205: $3,394 / $1,011 / $533

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-37.20

Mile Rate

1-58.30

Lead Time

38.2

Margins

4.4m x 3.3m

First Quarter

31.7

Second Quarter

30.4

Third Quarter

28.6

Fourth Quarter

28.3

1

7 WERELIVINGTHEDREAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-37.20

Mile Rate

1-58.290

Sectionals

800m: 56.90 (1st)
400m: 28.30 (1st)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$3,394

Stewards Comments

GS 3WE WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$16.00

2

5 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-37.51

Mile Rate

1-58.537

Sectionals

800m: 56.86 (3rd)
400m: 28.29 (3rd)

Margin

4.4m

Prize money

$1,011

Stewards Comments

GS L 3: gate speed, led, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

3

2 ONLY ONE PROMISE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-37.74

Mile Rate

1-58.724

Sectionals

800m: 57.23 (2nd)
400m: 28.70 (2nd)

Margin

7.7m

Prize money

$533

Stewards Comments

3WM OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$2.25

4

10 EARL JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-37.89

Mile Rate

1-58.842

Sectionals

800m: 56.42 (8th)
400m: 28.46 (4th)

Margin

9.8m

Prize money

$372

Stewards Comments

8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$13.00

5

1 ELMS CREEK (NZ)

T: John McCarthy

D: John McCarthy

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-38.05

Mile Rate

1-58.964

Sectionals

800m: 56.99 (5th)
400m: 28.50 (6th)

Margin

12m

Prize money

$265

Stewards Comments

BSU LCD 5: broke in score up, last chance in draw, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$3.10

6

6 THE HARLEM HAMMER

T: Doug Lee

D: Doug Lee

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-38.42

Mile Rate

1-59.261

Sectionals

800m: 56.27 (11th)
400m: 28.63 (7th)

Margin

17.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RAS 11: restrained at start, 6th fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

7

4 GUTS

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-38.52

Mile Rate

1-59.343

Sectionals

800m: 57.68 (4th)
400m: 29.07 (5th)

Margin

18.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB GS OL PH OTM 4: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, pulled hard, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

8

11 TIWANAKU

T: Grant Dixon

D: Alan Donohoe

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-38.60

Mile Rate

1-59.401

Sectionals

800m: 56.81 (9th)
400m: 28.10 (11th)

Margin

19.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

9: 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

9

3 PLATINUM ART

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-38.64

Mile Rate

1-59.430

Sectionals

800m: 56.85 (9th)
400m: 28.51 (10th)

Margin

20.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

10

8 RAFFERTY DELIGHTS

T: Drew Turton

D: Reece Maguire

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-39.95

Mile Rate

2-00.469

Sectionals

800m: 58.55 (7th)
400m: 29.84 (9th)

Margin

38.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

7 3WLT SC: 4th fence at bell, 3 wide late with trail, severely checked

Starting Price

$51.00

11

9 CHARMING MAJOR (NZ)

T: Craig Cross

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-40.99

Mile Rate

2-01.296

Sectionals

800m: 59.77 (6th)
400m: 31.19 (7th)

Margin

53.5m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

6 T B NAT: 1 out 2 back at bell, tightened, broke, no action taken

Starting Price

$9.00